May 13, 2011

New England Championship Day 1 Results

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/13/2011 07:48 PM
           New England Outdoor Championship - 5/12/2011 to 5/14/2011           
                  Men's & Women's Track & Field Championship                   
                           S.C.S.U.- New Haven, CT.                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 22  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Reigstad, Andrew             Rhode Island             15.26  +0.0  3    818
  2 Sliwoski, Joseph             Rhode Island             15.39  +0.0  3    803
  3 Polakowski, Jason            So. Conn. St             15.72  +0.0  2    765
  4 MacDonald, Jackson           Northeastern             16.16  +0.0  3    715
  5 Polis, Scott                 Sacred Heart             16.61  +0.0  1    666
  6 Lucas, Dylan                 Northeastern             16.65  +0.0  2    661
  7 Galanto, Daniel              Sacred Heart             16.72  +0.0  1    654
  8 Lowe, David                  Colby                    16.84  +0.0  2    641
  9 Escaravage, Justin           So. Conn. St             17.36  +0.0  1    587
 
Event 22  Decathlon: #8 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Galanto, Daniel              Sacred Heart            36.76m     120-07    599
  2 Reigstad, Andrew             Rhode Island            33.44m     109-08    533
  3 Escaravage, Justin           So. Conn. St            31.76m     104-02    499
  4 Sliwoski, Joseph             Rhode Island            31.24m     102-06    489
  5 Lucas, Dylan                 Northeastern            30.35m      99-07    471
  6 Lowe, David                  Colby                   29.53m      96-10    455
  7 Polakowski, Jason            So. Conn. St            27.87m      91-05    423
  8 MacDonald, Jackson           Northeastern            27.06m      88-09    407
  9 Polis, Scott                 Sacred Heart            24.87m      81-07    365
 
Event 22  Decathlon: #7 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Escaravage, Justin           So. Conn. St             4.70m   15-05.00    819
  2 Polis, Scott                 Sacred Heart             4.50m   14-09.00    760
  2 Galanto, Daniel              Sacred Heart             4.50m   14-09.00    760
  4 Lucas, Dylan                 Northeastern             4.00m   13-01.50    617
  5 Polakowski, Jason            So. Conn. St             3.70m   12-01.50    535
  5 Sliwoski, Joseph             Rhode Island             3.70m   12-01.50    535
  5 Reigstad, Andrew             Rhode Island             3.70m   12-01.50    535
  8 Lowe, David                  Colby                    3.50m   11-05.75    482
  9 MacDonald, Jackson           Northeastern             2.90m    9-06.25    333
 
Event 22  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Escaravage, Justin           So. Conn. St            49.15m     161-03    576
  2 Lowe, David                  Colby                   43.12m     141-06    487
  3 Reigstad, Andrew             Rhode Island            42.48m     139-04    478
  4 Lucas, Dylan                 Northeastern            41.82m     137-02    469
  5 Polakowski, Jason            So. Conn. St            40.65m     133-04    452
  6 MacDonald, Jackson           Northeastern            38.55m     126-06    421
  7 Polis, Scott                 Sacred Heart            37.68m     123-07    409
  8 Galanto, Daniel              Sacred Heart            37.65m     123-06    408
  9 Sliwoski, Joseph             Rhode Island            36.10m     118-05    386
 
Event 22  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lowe, David                  Colby                  4:18.92     819
  2 Galanto, Daniel              Sacred Heart           4:31.87     732
  3 Lucas, Dylan                 Northeastern           4:39.24     685
  4 Reigstad, Andrew             Rhode Island           4:39.94     681
  5 Polakowski, Jason            So. Conn. St           4:41.54     671
  6 Escaravage, Justin           So. Conn. St           4:54.98     589
  7 MacDonald, Jackson           Northeastern           5:21.04     445
  8 Sliwoski, Joseph             Rhode Island           5:23.91     430
  9 Polis, Scott                 Sacred Heart           5:35.42     373
 
Event 4  Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 Two Flights of 12 - best in last flight - random placement
 All measurements in metrics
 Meet Record: * 71.34m  1993        John Taylor (234'1"), Brown University     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Henshaw, Josh                Vermont                 62.02m     203-06  10   
  2 Keeling, Jacob               Rhode Island            59.51m     195-03   8    58.68
  3 Simon, Michael               New Hampshir           J59.51m     195-03   6    58.41
  4 Grubert, Mike                Vermont                 59.01m     193-07   5   
  5 Baker, Jeff                  W P I                   58.82m     193-00   4   
  6 Guilmette, Glenn             Keene State             58.72m     192-08   3   
  7 Ux, Ryan                     Springfield             58.03m     190-05   2   
  8 Bradford, Chase              Holy Cross              58.02m     190-04   1   
  9 Murtagh, Christopher         Bates                   56.38m     185-00 
 10 Smith, Winthrop              Rhode Island            55.43m     181-10 
 11 Ugwuneri, Josh               Hartford                55.09m     180-09 
 12 Gelcius, John                Stonehill               54.82m     179-10 
 13 Swink, Jessie                New Hampshir            54.80m     179-09 
 14 Bishop, Dan                  Vermont                 54.17m     177-09 
 15 Reider, Christopher          Northeastern            53.07m     174-01 
 16 Pelchat, Matthew             New Hampshir            51.87m     170-02 
 17 Ales, Joseph                 So. Conn. St            48.14m     157-11 
 18 Duplice, Shane               American Int'l          47.23m     154-11 
 
Event 17  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 heats pick 1 and the next 4 fastest times to final
 Meet Record: * 13.87  1998        Peter Coghlan, Yale University              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, Corey                Stonehill                14.56Q  0.6  3 
  2 Rosado, Jeremy               Sacred Heart             14.64Q  1.6  4 
  3 Seaton, Wayne                Rhode Island             14.71Q  2.2  1 
  4 Cotto, Tyler                 Umass Amhers             14.72Q  1.6  2 
  5 Bardhan, Shaikat             Rhode Island             14.74q  0.6  3 
  6 Canada, Casey                So. Conn. St             14.94q  2.2  1 
  7 Harris-Dixon, Xavier         Stonehill                15.03q  1.6  4 
  8 Scalesse, Adam               Coast Guard              15.07q  2.2  1 
  9 Sullivan, Matt               Williams                 15.12   1.6  2 
 10 Mitchell, Cameron            Umass Lowell             15.13   1.6  2 
 11 Walant, Tim                  Bentley                  15.29   2.2  1 
 12 Chapin, Michael              Westfield St             15.40   2.2  1 
 13 McKallagat, Jarret           Bates                    15.42   0.6  3 
 14 Kerr, Christopher            Westfield St             15.50   0.6  3 
 15 Monteiro, Anthony            Bryant                   15.56   1.6  2 
 16 Forrest, Timothy             W P I                    15.58   0.6  3 
 17 Wingate, Ernest              Wesleyan                 15.62   1.6  4 
 18 Haeuser, Anthony             Bates                    15.67   1.6  4 
 19 Phillips, Nicholas           Sacred Heart             15.79   0.6  3 
 20 Chu, Kevin                   Middlebury               15.82   2.2  1 
 21 Dibble, Benjamin             Wheaton (Mas             15.97   1.6  4 
 22 Miczek, Chris                Rhode Island             16.01   1.6  4 
 23 St. Cyr, Thomas              Holy Cross               16.05   1.6  2 
 24 Moczula, Timothy             Holy Cross               16.05   0.6  3 
 25 Weiss, Sam                   Springfield              16.16   1.6  4 
 26 Sims, Keenen                 New Haven                16.33   0.6  3 
 27 Epler, Brett                 Bates                    16.46   1.6  2 
 
Event 11  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 heats pick 1 and the next 4 fastest times to final
 Meet Record: * 46.19  1998        Trinity Gray, Brown University              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Smith, Dominic               American Int'l           46.95Q  2 
  2 White, Evan                  Umass Lowell             47.09Q  1 
  3 Kennedy, David               Rhode Island             47.87Q  4 
  4 Bennett, Craig               Umass Lowell             48.34Q  3 
  5 Davidson, Anthony            Rhode Island             47.65q  1 
  6 Emerole, Anderson            Hartford                 48.24q  4 
  7 Hay, Nickel                  Springfield              48.46q  3 
  8 Wildman, Carlton             American Int'l           48.60q  4 
  9 Jean-Baptiste, Stenson       So. Conn. St             48.65   3 
 10 Lane, Warren                 Hartford                 48.68   4 
 11 Lul, Pak                     Stonehill                48.84   1 
 12 Forth, Twayne                So. Conn. St             49.23   3 
 13 N'Tow, George                R I C                    49.35   1 
 14 Amado, Craig                 R I C                    49.54   2 
 15 Kocienski, Stephen           W P I                    49.61   3 
 16 Stahelski, Robert            Worcester St             49.70   1 
 17 Bush, Raheen                 Vermont                  49.73   4 
 18 Regan, Timothy               Umass Lowell             49.96   3 
 19 Cowan, Rudolph               So. Conn. St             49.96   4 
 20 Callahan, Tim                Eastern Conn             50.12   1 
 21 Cormier, Cameron             Rhode Island             50.13   2 
 22 Crawford, Devlin             Worcester St             50.23   4 
 23 Pugliano, Joseph             Bryant                   50.79   2 
 24 Reid, Winston                New Haven                50.80   2 
 25 Beutler, Graham              Tufts                    50.88   1 
 26 Marston, Prince              Eastern Conn             50.90   3 
 27 Gentles, Anthony             Northeastern             51.31   3 
 28 Critelli, Jacob              New Hampshir             51.56   4 
 
Event 9  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 heats pick 1 and the next 4 fastest times to final
 Meet Record: * 10.38  2002        Kwesi Frimpong-Boateng, UMass Amherst       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Ocran, Nana                  So. Conn. St             10.84Q  1.0  1 
  2 Velez, Darius                Northeastern             10.90Q  0.8  3 
  3 Downing, Kevin               New Haven                10.94Q  0.6  4 
  4 Fallo, Russell               So. Conn. St             10.95Q  0.4  2 
  5 Thomas, David                New Haven                11.00q  0.4  2 
  6 Fowler, Jesse                Merrimack                11.00q  0.8  3 
  7 Simpson, Corey               Eastern Conn             11.06q  0.6  4 
  8 Mensah, Felix                Bridgewater              11.07q  0.4  2 
  9 Guscott, Nicholas            Rhode Island             11.10   0.6  4 
 10 Brown, Ackeme                Hartford                 11.13   0.8  3 
 11 Stuart, Joseph               Boston Colle             11.15   1.0  1 
 12 Augustine, Diwani            So. Conn. St             11.20   1.0  1 
 13 Guinto, Eric                 New Hampshir             11.21   0.6  4 
 14 Madera, Zachery              Westfield St             11.21   0.8  3 
 15 Lewis, Harry                 Central Conn             11.25   0.8  3 
 16 Paquin, Todd                 Worcester St             11.30   0.6  4 
 17 Woodley, Ronald              Rhode Island             11.32   1.0  1 
 18 Bell, Jermain                Springfield              11.37   0.8  3 
 19 Shapiro, Alex                Northeastern             11.37   0.8  3 
 20 Early, Peter                 Merrimack                11.38   1.0  1 
 21 Seronick, David              Springfield              11.40   1.0  1 
 22 Lee, Vinnie                  Tufts                    11.41   0.4  2 
 23 Arzu, Julio                  Worcester St             11.42   0.8  3 
 24 Providence, Rashawn          Hartford                 11.45   0.4  2 
 25 Davies, Ross                 Holy Cross               11.51   0.4  2 
 
Event 8  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 All measurements in metrics
 OPening height 4.05 then up 15cm
 Meet Record: * 5.23m  1982        MarkStrawderman/JamesonWhiting(17'2.25), Rho
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Peterson, Nathan             M I T                    4.80m   15-09.00  10   
  2 Waszczak, Patrick            So. Conn. St            J4.80m   15-09.00   8   
  3 Vafadari, Cyrus              M I T                   J4.80m   15-09.00   6   
  4 Strawderman, James           Rhode Island             4.65m   15-03.00   4.50
  4 Daly, Brian                  Northeastern             4.65m   15-03.00   4.50
  6 Laskoski, Nelson             So. Conn. St            J4.65m   15-03.00   3   
  7 Davis, John                  Southern Mai             4.50m   14-09.00   1   
  7 Busch, Sean                  Umass Amhers             4.50m   14-09.00   1   
  7 Nakanishi, Brad              Tufts                    4.50m   14-09.00   1   
 10 McCann, Kevin                Stonehill                4.35m   14-03.25 
 11 Wolhaupter, Ben              Coast Guard             J4.35m   14-03.25 
 12 Galli, Jonathan              So. Conn. St            J4.35m   14-03.25 
 13 Burandt, Jordan              Rhode Island             4.20m   13-09.25 
 14 Morette, Kyle                W P I                   J4.20m   13-09.25 
 15 Rothaus, Trevor              Tufts                   J4.20m   13-09.25 
 16 Duhamel, Tyler               Sacred Heart             4.05m   13-03.50 
 16 Lambert, Kyle                New Haven                4.05m   13-03.50 
 18 Donaghy, John                New Hampshir            J4.05m   13-03.50 
 -- Smith, Aaron                 American Int'l              NH            
 -- Branch, Mikell               American Int'l              NH            
 -- Read, Sam                    Tufts                       NH            
 -- Kida, Shunzaburo             Rhode Island                NH            
 -- Rodriguez, Pablo             Northeastern                NH            
 -- Kellam, Jordan               Coast Guard                 NH            
 
Event 18  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 heats pick 1 and the next 4 fastest times to final
 Meet Record: * 50.66  1982        Bob Danville, Boston University             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sharpe, Logan                So. Conn. St             53.34Q  3 
  2 Seaton, Wayne                Rhode Island             53.59Q  4 
  3 Blyden, Jabulani             Williams                 53.59Q  1 
  4 Brown, Donte                 Umass Lowell             53.65Q  2 
  5 Hall, Jonathan               Northeastern             53.84q  1 
  6 Rosado, Jeremy               Sacred Heart             54.49q  4 
  7 Scalesse, Adam               Coast Guard              54.65q  4 
  8 Coleman, Kyle                Coast Guard              55.03q  2 
  9 Lewis, Keith                 Umass Lowell             55.09   2 
 10 Canada, Casey                So. Conn. St             55.16   3 
 11 Sullivan, Matt               Williams                 55.24   4 
 12 MacDonald, Kellen            Boston Colle             55.34   2 
 13 Budd, Ryan                   Central Conn             55.67   1 
 14 Wikoff, Riker                Bowdoin                  55.72   3 
 15 Torres, Jared                American Int'l           55.76   3 
 16 Switzer, Mitchell            Vermont                  55.77   2 
 17 Shea, Andrew                 Rhode Island             55.95   1 
 18 Monteiro, Anthony            Bryant                   56.19   1 
 19 Chu, Kevin                   Middlebury               56.36   4 
 20 Parrella, Jon                Worcester St             56.59   1 
 21 Johnson, Alex                Holy Cross               56.66   2 
 22 Nunan, Sean                  Springfield              56.78   1 
 23 Behlmer, Kevin               Springfield              56.78   2 
 24 Chapin, Michael              Westfield St             57.33   4 
 25 Mooty, Jason                 Middlebury               57.49   3 
 26 Mitchell, Cameron            Umass Lowell             57.53   4 
 27 McKallagat, Jarret           Bates                    57.77   3 
 28 Driscoll, John               Stonehill                58.14   4 
 29 Wingate, Ernest              Wesleyan                 58.45   2 
 
Event 3  Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 Two Flights of 12 - best in last flight - random placement
 All measurements in metrics
 Meet Record: * 71.78m  1983        Declan Hegarty (235'6"), Boston University 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 DeTurk, Paul                 New Hampshir            60.91m     199-10  10    60.73
  2 Kolacz, Bryan                Keene State            J60.91m     199-10   8    58.66
  3 Murtagh, Christopher         Bates                   59.54m     195-04   6   
  4 Janes, William               Rhode Island            57.74m     189-05   5   
  5 Guerra, Arthur               So. Conn. St            57.04m     187-02   4   
  6 Kusiak, Thaddeus             Rhode Island            56.99m     187-00   3   
  7 Hall, James                  Northeastern            54.10m     177-06   2   
  8 Milder, Max                  Northeastern            54.03m     177-03   1   
  9 Umachi, Chinedum             M I T                   53.66m     176-00 
 10 Fedor, Nicholas              So. Conn. St            53.65m     176-00 
 11 Baker, Jeff                  W P I                   53.48m     175-05 
 12 Pless, David                 Bates                   52.12m     171-00 
 13 Couturier, Michael           New Hampshir            51.39m     168-07 
 14 Iannetta, Alex               Northeastern            51.26m     168-02 
 15 Adams, Devin                 Coast Guard             50.48m     165-07 
 16 Kosmas, Mathew               Boston Colle            50.28m     164-11 
 17 Cooper, Kenneth              M I T                   49.84m     163-06 
 18 Conklin, Mark                Sacred Heart            48.66m     159-08 
 19 Nicoll, Justin               Rhode Island            47.62m     156-03 
 20 Moulo, Matt                  Fitchburg St            42.08m     138-01 
 -- Kincade, Dan                 Stonehill                 FOUL            
 
Event 5  Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Two Flights of 12 - best in last flight - random placement
 All measurements in metrics
 Meet Record: * 7.92m  1985        Fred Salle (26'0"), Boston University       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Augustine, Diwani            So. Conn. St             7.40m  +0.0  24-03.50  10   
  2 Staples, Andrew              Northeastern             7.29m  +0.0  23-11.00   8   
  3 Fallo, Russell               So. Conn. St             7.13m   0.8  23-04.75   6    7.08
  4 Miranda, Kaylin              Northeastern            J7.13m  -0.5  23-04.75   5    6.97
  5 Ciabattoni, Dan              Vermont                  7.11m   0.2  23-04.00   4   
  6 Elliott, Akeem               So. Conn. St             7.02m   0.5  23-00.50   3   
  7 Lark, Tommie                 Wesleyan                 7.01m  +0.0  23-00.00   2   
  8 Adetula, Matt                Boston Colle             6.99m  -0.3  22-11.25   1   
  9 Kearney, Tomas               Williams                 6.91m  +0.0  22-08.00 
 10 Ajayi, Gbola                 Tufts                    6.81m  +0.0  22-04.25 
 11 Woodley, Ronald              Rhode Island             6.79m   1.3  22-03.50 
 12 Luxhoj, Carl                 Coast Guard              6.75m  +0.0  22-01.75 
 12 Bergson, Brendan             Northeastern             6.75m  -0.1  22-01.75 
 14 Thomas, David                New Haven                6.68m  +0.0  21-11.00 
 15 Nguidjoi, William            Umass Lowell             6.67m   0.3  21-10.75 
 16 Brown, Ackeme                Hartford                 6.59m  -0.5  21-07.50 
 17 Brock, Dylan                 Springfield              6.56m   1.1  21-06.25 
 18 Paquin, Todd                 Worcester St             6.55m  +0.0  21-06.00 
 19 Davis, Tejorn                Northeastern             6.51m   1.4  21-04.25 
 20 Jeune, Matthew               New Haven                6.24m   0.4  20-05.75 
 21 Verill, Alexander            Eastern Conn             6.22m  +0.0  20-05.00 
 22 Montello, Nick               Middlebury               6.15m   0.3  20-02.25 
 -- Hutchinson, Brandon          Sacred Heart              FOUL                 
 
Event 10  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 heats pick 1 and the next 4 fastest times to final
 Meet Record: * 20.68  2007        Ashhad Agyapong, Univ. of Rhode Island      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 White, Evan                  Umass Lowell             21.42Q  NWI  1 
  2 Kennedy, David               Rhode Island             21.82Q -0.1  2 
  3 Downing, Kevin               New Haven                22.19Q -0.7  4 
  4 Hay, Nickel                  Springfield              22.28Q -0.6  3 
  5 Shapiro, Alex                Northeastern             22.29q -0.1  2 
  6 Quetant, Christopher         Springfield              22.36q -0.6  3 
  7 Fowler, Jesse                Merrimack                22.39q -0.6  3 
  8 Thomas, David                New Haven                22.40q -0.7  4 
  9 Ocran, Nana                  So. Conn. St             22.46  -0.7  4 
 10 Simpson, Corey               Eastern Conn             22.64   NWI  1 
 11 Stuart, Joseph               Boston Colle             22.67  -0.7  4 
 12 Madera, Zachery              Westfield St             22.74  -0.6  3 
 13 Boonham, Victor              Rhode Island             22.76  -0.6  3 
 14 Guscott, Nicholas            Rhode Island             22.90  -0.1  2 
 15 Cowan, Rudolph               So. Conn. St             22.93   NWI  1 
 16 Reid, Kyle                   Bryant                   22.98   NWI  1 
 17 Crawford, Devlin             Worcester St             23.01  -0.1  2 
 18 Wofford, Josh                Coast Guard              23.04  -0.1  2 
 19 Morette, Kyle                W P I                    23.10  -0.7  4 
 20 Boles, Elijah                Central Conn             23.13  -0.1  2 
 21 Kocienski, Stephen           W P I                    23.21   NWI  1 
 22 Lee, Vinnie                  Tufts                    23.25  -0.6  3 
 23 Rafael, Ramses               Worcester St             23.26  -0.7  4 
 24 Arons, Michael               Bryant                   23.34  -0.7  4 
 25 Sharnick, Garrett            Springfield              23.35  -0.6  3 
 26 Davies, Ross                 Holy Cross               23.36  -0.6  3 
 27 Carton, Bryan                Bentley                  23.44  -0.7  4 
 
Event 15  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 2 heats - places based on time
 2 heats of 16
 Meet Record: * 14:03.35  1978        John Treacy, Providence College          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 MacDonald, Angus             Umass Lowell          14:45.37   10   
  2 Jennings, Connor             Vermont               14:47.38    8   
  3 Graboys, Noah                Bates                 14:51.73    6   
  4 Keebler, Michael             Boston Colle          14:52.36    5   
  5 Koima, Josephat              Williams              14:55.14    4   
  6 Decrescenzo, Daniel          New Hampshir          14:58.42    3   
  7 Penny, Ethan                 Stonehill             14:58.68    2   
  8 Chalmers, Andrew             Hartford              15:03.73    1   
  9 Szotka, Aaron                Vermont               15:05.77  
 10 Franck, Dan                  Williams              15:07.00  
 11 Seekins, Samuel              Bowdoin               15:07.11  
 12 Terrett, Jack                Middlebury            15:07.87  
 13 Marks, Kyle                  Tufts                 15:10.82  
 14 Fidler, Dan                  Stonehill             15:11.30  
 15 Horowitz, Coby               Bowdoin               15:18.29  
 16 Widzgowski, Ryan             Keene State           15:21.28  
 17 Wyatt, Matt                  Williams              15:21.46  
 18 Crum, Nathanael              Coast Guard           15:23.17  
 19 Connelly, Christopher        Sacred Heart          15:23.29  
 20 Wright, Douglas              Conn College          15:26.99  
 21 Beaulieu, Alexander          New Hampshir          15:28.38  
 22 Albertson, Luke              Central Conn          15:32.70  
 23 Lankow, Zack                 Stonehill             15:39.19  
 24 Lazarus, Ben                 Central Conn          15:49.58  
 25 Donahoe, Corey               Stonehill             15:50.17  
 26 Paquette, Thomas             Keene State           15:59.20  
 27 Miller, Sam                  Middlebury            16:04.91  
 28 Coughlin, Benjamin           Bryant                16:07.70  
 29 Gannon, Colin                Bryant                16:38.73  
 -- Marcello, Richard            Sacred Heart               DNF  
 
Event 16  Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 29:14.74  1995        Sam Wilbur, Dartmouth College            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Veiga, Jeff                  Umass Lowell          31:05.76   10   
  2 Polito, Steve                Stonehill             31:14.61    8   
  3 Erskine, Andrew              Amherst               31:16.17    6   
  4 Hughes, Brian                Boston Colle          31:16.73    5   
  5 Macknight, Eric              Keene State           31:28.27    4   
  6 Pipp, Timothy                Keene State           31:31.35    3   
  7 Gaunya, Daniel               So. Conn. St          31:34.80    2   
  8 Andrews, Tyler               Tufts                 31:39.45    1   
  9 Doyle, Ted                   Boston Colle          31:44.55  
 10 Krell, John                  Central Conn          31:51.81  
 11 Kibler, Chris                Fitchburg St          31:57.27  
 12 Reiss, Kyle                  So. Conn. St          32:02.29  
 13 Bergan, Christopher          Holy Cross            32:16.11  
 14 Chougule, Akash              Boston Colle          32:22.32  
 15 Whitney, Ken                 Bates                 32:27.39  
 16 Dionne, Andrew               New Hampshir          32:31.11  
 17 Welch, Nick                  Tufts                 32:41.15  
 18 Macedo, Mike                 R I C                 32:41.64  
 19 Brunnquell, Christopher      Tufts                 32:49.83  
 20 Witherell, Tom               Bentley               32:52.18  
 21 Ballenthin, Robby            Bentley               33:15.39  
 22 Glover, James                Boston Colle          33:18.49  
 23 Montclair, Samuel            New Haven             33:49.96  
 24 Mears, Ben                   Amherst               34:44.20  
 25 Peabody, Matt                Springfield           35:13.10  
 -- Hampton, Jonas               Hartford                   DNF  
 -- Siravo, Joe                  Northeastern               DNF  
 
       
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) So. Conn. St.               46        2) Rhode Island               33.50
    3) Vermont                     27        4) Northeastern               22.50
    5) UMass Lowell                20        6) New Hampshire              19   
    7) Keene State                 18        8) M I T                      16   
    9) Bates                       12       10) Boston College             11   
   11) Stonehill                   10       12) Sacred Heart                9   
   13) Amherst                      6       14) Colby                       5   
   15) Williams                     4       15) W P I                       4   
   17) Springfield                  2       17) Tufts                       2   
   17) Wesleyan                     2       20) Southern Maine              1   
   20) Holy Cross                   1       20) UMass Amherst               1   
   20) Hartford                     1                                           


2011_NE_Champ_Day2_Results_female.htm

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/13/2011 07:49 PM
           New England Outdoor Championship - 5/12/2011 to 5/14/2011           
                  Men's & Women's Track & Field Championship                   
                           S.C.S.U.- New Haven, CT.                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 52  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kilis, Bonnie                Sacred Heart             14.98  -0.3  2    844
  2 Hyatt, Sarana                Sacred Heart             15.10  -0.1  3    828
  3 Early, Kathryn               New Hampshir             15.67  +0.0  1    755
  4 Dugan, Kaitlyn               New Hampshir             16.06  -0.1  3    707
  5 Crooke, Allyson              Northeastern             16.44  -0.3  2    661
  6 Beck, Ashley                 Sacred Heart             16.51  -0.1  3    653
  7 Mendes, Jacquelyn            New Hampshir             16.81  -0.3  2    618
  8 Argentieri, Erin             Vermont                  17.05  +0.0  1    591
  9 Haggerty, Janel              Keene State              17.32  -0.3  2    561
 10 St. Clair, Brittany          Vermont                  17.60  -0.1  3    530
 11 Furlong, Ashley              Northeastern             18.19  +0.0  1    469
 
Event 52  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 St. Clair, Brittany          Vermont                  1.67m    5-05.75    818
  2 Hyatt, Sarana                Sacred Heart             1.64m    5-04.50    783
  2 Dugan, Kaitlyn               New Hampshir             1.64m    5-04.50    783
  2 Kilis, Bonnie                Sacred Heart             1.64m    5-04.50    783
  2 Early, Kathryn               New Hampshir             1.64m    5-04.50    783
  6 Haggerty, Janel              Keene State              1.55m    5-01.00    678
  6 Beck, Ashley                 Sacred Heart             1.55m    5-01.00    678
  8 Mendes, Jacquelyn            New Hampshir             1.52m    4-11.75    644
  9 Argentieri, Erin             Vermont                  1.49m    4-10.50    610
 10 Crooke, Allyson              Northeastern             1.40m    4-07.00    512
 11 Furlong, Ashley              Northeastern             1.20m    3-11.25    312
 
Event 52  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kilis, Bonnie                Sacred Heart            11.02m   36-02.00    596
  2 Early, Kathryn               New Hampshir            10.49m   34-05.00    562
  3 Argentieri, Erin             Vermont                 10.46m   34-04.00    560
  4 Mendes, Jacquelyn            New Hampshir             9.90m   32-05.75    523
  5 Hyatt, Sarana                Sacred Heart             9.80m   32-02.00    516
  6 St. Clair, Brittany          Vermont                  8.96m   29-04.75    462
  7 Furlong, Ashley              Northeastern             8.85m   29-00.50    454
  8 Crooke, Allyson              Northeastern             8.66m   28-05.00    442
  9 Beck, Ashley                 Sacred Heart             8.18m   26-10.00    411
 10 Dugan, Kaitlyn               New Hampshir             7.74m   25-04.75    383
 11 Haggerty, Janel              Keene State              6.99m   22-11.25    334
 
Event 52  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Kilis, Bonnie                Sacred Heart             26.20  -1.7  2    780
  2 St. Clair, Brittany          Vermont                  26.23  -2.2  1    777
  3 Hyatt, Sarana                Sacred Heart             27.04  -2.2  1    708
  4 Mendes, Jacquelyn            New Hampshir             27.22  -1.7  2    694
  5 Dugan, Kaitlyn               New Hampshir             27.29  -1.7  2    688
  6 Argentieri, Erin             Vermont                  27.85  -1.7  2    643
  7 Haggerty, Janel              Keene State              28.18  -2.2  1    617
  8 Crooke, Allyson              Northeastern             28.33  -1.7  2    605
  9 Early, Kathryn               New Hampshir             28.38  -2.2  1    601
 10 Beck, Ashley                 Sacred Heart             28.79  -2.2  1    570
 11 Furlong, Ashley              Northeastern             28.85  -1.7  2    565
 
Event 33  Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 Two Flights of 12 - best in last flight - random placement
 All measurements in metrics
 Meet Record: * 62.13m  2000        Bethany Hart (203'10"), Univ. of Connecticu
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Smith, Athalia               Sacred Heart            56.42m     185-01  10   
  2 Charles, Althea              Northeastern            55.26m     181-03   8   
  3 Balogun, Bidemi              American Int'l          54.99m     180-05   6   
  4 Spindel, Samantha            So. Conn. St            53.02m     173-11   5   
  5 Westover, Julia              Northeastern            51.39m     168-07   4   
  6 Avril, Amina                 Williams                50.53m     165-09   3   
  7 Read, Rosemary               New Hampshir            49.96m     163-11   2   
  8 Allen, Kelly                 Tufts                   48.69m     159-09   1   
  9 Godek, Sara Ellen            Bates                   47.65m     156-04 
 10 Gricus, Amanda               Westfield St            46.89m     153-10 
 11 Manick, Shraya               New Haven               46.50m     152-07 
 12 Middleton, Christine         Sacred Heart            46.40m     152-03 
 13 Williamson, Jullianna        So. Conn. St            45.88m     150-06 
 14 Guldin, Lindsey              Vermont                 45.09m     147-11 
 15 Smith, Chantaul              Sacred Heart            44.67m     146-07 
 16 Salazar, Keyla               New Hampshir            43.86m     143-11 
 17 Moorehead, Emily             Rhode Island            43.82m     143-09 
 18 Mintzer, Charlotte           Vermont                 43.79m     143-08 
 19 Waheed, Tope                 Wheaton (Mas            43.72m     143-05 
 20 Smith, Kolbi                 Sacred Heart            42.68m     140-00 
 21 Brutus, Sabienne             Tufts                   39.81m     130-07 
 22 Oyekunle, Ronke              Tufts                   38.82m     127-04 
 -- Culkeen, Alexandria          Holy Cross                FOUL            
 -- Patterson, Hannah            Southern Mai              FOUL            
 
Event 35  Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Two Flights of 12 - best in last flight - random placement
 All measurements in metrics
 Meet Record: * 6.36m  2003        Viktoriya Rybalko (20'10.75"), Univ. of Main
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Hoffler, Tanasia             Williams                 5.90m  +0.0  19-04.25  10   
  2 Matakevich, Ashley           Sacred Heart             5.77m   0.3  18-11.25   8   
  3 Johnson, Brooke              Williams                 5.67m  +0.0  18-07.25   6   
  4 Walker, Courtni              So. Conn. St             5.59m  +0.0  18-04.25   5   
  5 Kabongo, Kanku               Tufts                    5.56m  +0.0  18-03.00   4   
  6 Finnegan, Katherine          Umass Amhers             5.42m   0.8  17-09.50   3   
  7 Frazier, Melanie             New Hampshir             5.41m   0.9  17-09.00   2    5.37
  8 Dugan, Kaitlyn               New Hampshir            J5.41m   0.3  17-09.00   1    5.34
  9 Curtis, Kelly                Springfield              5.36m   0.4  17-07.00 
 10 Henry, Joselyn               Sacred Heart             5.34m  +0.0  17-06.25 
 10 McGrath, Meghan              New Hampshir             5.34m  -0.7  17-06.25 
 12 Scicolone, Nicole            Sacred Heart             5.29m  +0.0  17-04.25 
 12 Stevens, Olivia              Northeastern             5.29m   1.1  17-04.25 
 14 Kralian, Mara                Worcester St             5.27m  +0.0  17-03.50 
 15 Quarles, Camille             New Hampshir             5.25m  +0.0  17-02.75 
 16 Adams, Nicolle               Hartford                 5.24m  +0.0  17-02.25 
 17 Hutchinson, Calista          New Haven                5.22m  +0.0  17-01.50 
 18 Woods, Katherine             New Hampshir             5.13m  +0.0  16-10.00 
 18 Chu Foo, Alesha              New Haven                5.13m  +0.0  16-10.00 
 20 Claflin, Amanda              Wheaton (Mas             5.08m   1.7  16-08.00 
 21 Thatcher, Ally               Hartford                 5.05m   1.1  16-07.00 
 22 Howell, Alissa               New Haven                5.03m   1.3  16-06.00 
 23 Mangum, Kimberly             R I C                    4.98m   0.4  16-04.25 
 24 Carey, Kylene                Holy Cross               4.74m  +0.0  15-06.75 
 25 Astolfi, Allison             Middlebury               4.67m  -0.5  15-04.00 
 
Event 47  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 heats pick 1 and the next 4 fastest times to final
 Meet Record: * 13.6h  1980        Sharon Colyear, Boston University           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Abdur-Rashed, Saleena        Northeastern             14.00Q  1.5  1 
  2 Brown, Brittany              So. Conn. St             14.31Q  1.3  2 
  3 Jusme, Didi                  Wheaton (Mas             14.51Q  0.9  3 
  4 Hoffler, Tanasia             Williams                 14.63Q  2.2  4 
  5 Magnuson, Amy                M I T                    14.57q  1.5  1 
  6 Zielinski, Ashley            Umass Lowell             14.63q  0.9  3 
  7 Linnehan, Erin               Holy Cross               14.65q  2.2  4 
  8 Fourie, Mari                 Vermont                  14.68q  2.2  4 
  9 Martinez, Mia                Middlebury               14.75   1.3  2 
 10 Jones, Portia                M I T                    14.76   1.3  2 
 11 Kaufman, Michele             Bowdoin                  14.82   1.5  1 
 12 Curtis, Kelly                Springfield              14.92   0.9  3 
 13 Patterson, Jasmine           American Int'l           14.98   2.2  4 
 14 Harkavy, Molly               Bowdoin                  15.07   2.2  4 
 15 Brew, Jacqueline             M I T                    15.18   1.5  1 
 16 Raimondi, Lauren             Umass Lowell             15.18   0.9  3 
 17 Bernazzani, Katie            Stonehill                15.20   1.5  1 
 18 Early, Kathryn               New Hampshir             15.21   1.3  2 
 19 Niemczyk, Brittany           So. Conn. St             15.39   0.9  3 
 20 Edge, Dara                   Central Conn             15.50   0.9  3 
 21 Adams, Nicolle               Hartford                 15.53   1.3  2 
 22 Noble, Shantel               American Int'l           15.62   0.9  3 
 23 Fucillo, Jenny               Bates                    15.73   1.5  1 
 24 Deininger, Christy           Worcester St             15.84   2.2  4 
 25 Hawley, Erica                Vermont                  15.96   1.3  2 
 26 Robitaille, Carrie           Bridgewater              16.04   1.3  2 
 27 Silfvenius, Kirsten          Smith Colleg             16.16   1.3  2 
 28 Zakoske, Amanda              Smith Colleg             16.17   1.5  1 
 29 Madigan, Kate                Northeastern             16.19   0.9  3 
 30 Holden, Amanda               Worcester St             16.21   2.2  4 
 31 Bates, Naomi                 Amherst                  17.39   2.2  4 
 
Event 41  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 heats pick 1 and the next 4 fastest times to final
 Meet Record: * 53.57  1988        Miriam Knijin, Boston University            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gagne, Shannon               New Haven                54.89Q  1 
  2 Millett, Elsa                Bowdoin                  56.43Q  2 
  3 Canavan, Chelsey             New Hampshir             56.55Q  4 
  4 Richard, Noelle              W P I                    56.90Q  3 
  5 Hill, Sarah                  So. Conn. St             56.69q  4 
  6 Appiagyei, Priscilla         Hartford                 57.96q  3 
  7 Racanelli, Katelyn           Sacred Heart             58.13q  1 
  8 Langone, Michele             Vermont                  58.31q  4 
  9 Barr, Shaina                 So. Conn. St             58.70   2 
 10 Gaudreault, Gabriella        Springfield              58.89   1 
 11 Anderson, Cassandra          Holy Cross               58.96   3 
 12 Wasserman, Susan             Amherst                  59.08   3 
 13 Burns, Meghan                Central Conn             59.15   2 
 14 Florentino, Raysa            So. Conn. St             59.33   1 
 15 Gross, Martha                M I T                    59.38   1 
 16 Scannell, Meredith           Wheaton (Mas             59.70   3 
 17 Jennifer, Joy                Springfield              59.78   2 
 18 Murphy, Kelly                Springfield            1:00.00   4 
 19 Nicholas, Sherika            Bryant                 1:00.25   4 
 20 Schumann, Kathryn            Springfield            1:00.37   2 
 21 Bellerose, Lauren            Holy Cross             1:00.68   1 
 22 Henry, Camille               Northeastern           1:01.04   3 
 23 Kunycky, Chrsitina           Middlebury             1:01.51   4 
 24 Yusif, Michelangela          W P I                  1:01.61   1 
 25 Sylvia, Rachelle             Holy Cross             1:01.79   2 
 
Event 39  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 heats pick 1 and the next 4 fastest times to final
 Meet Record: * 11.78  2006        Jessica Foreman, Univ. of Connecticut       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Udaya, Ada                   New Haven                11.88Q  0.6  1 
  2 Walker, Courtni              So. Conn. St             12.16Q  0.8  3 
  3 Okpoebo, Stephanie           Holy Cross               12.42Q  0.9  4 
  4 Gervais, Targie              Westfield St             12.46Q  0.9  2 
  5 Jones, Portia                M I T                    12.43q  0.8  3 
  6 Straub, Margaret             Holy Cross               12.46q  0.6  1 
  7 Lynch, Annie                 Williams                 12.48q  0.9  4 
  8 Castella, Sahnique           So. Conn. St             12.51q  0.8  3 
  9 Trotman, Sarah               Northeastern             12.53   0.6  1 
 10 Pitts, Ashlee                Northeastern             12.55   0.6  1 
 11 Kralian, Mara                Worcester St             12.57   0.9  4 
 12 Bates, Naomi                 Amherst                  12.66   0.9  2 
 13 Baldwin, Kayla               Umass Amhers             12.71   0.6  1 
 13 Brehm, Allison               New Hampshir             12.71   0.9  2 
 15 Riedel, Emma                 Umass Amhers             12.73   0.8  3 
 16 Jones, Diamond               Umass Lowell             12.76   0.9  2 
 17 Adejuyigbe, Elizabeth        New Hampshir             12.76   0.9  2 
 18 Woods, Katherine             New Hampshir             12.77   0.8  3 
 19 Gregg, Caroline              Smith Colleg             12.78   0.9  2 
 20 Wise, Brianna                Worcester St             12.84   0.6  1 
 21 Barr, Emily                  Bowdoin                  12.87   0.8  3 
 22 Rafferty, Sarah              Worcester St             13.00   0.8  3 
 23 Carleton, Elizabeth          Bates                    13.02   0.9  4 
 24 Augulewicz, Erin             Bates                    13.07   0.8  3 
 25 Wesley, Kyla                 W P I                    13.09   0.9  4 
 26 Cote, Angela Mary            Smith Colleg             13.17   0.9  4 
 27 Bautista, Jenny              Holy Cross               13.31   0.6  1 
 -- Richardson, Kenterra         Hartford                    FS   0.9  4 
 
Event 48  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 heats pick 1 and the next 4 fastest times to final
 Meet Record: * 55.79  2003        Amber James, Wheaton                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Simmons, Jamie               M I T                  1:01.04Q  1 
  2 Fourie, Mari                 Vermont                1:03.01Q  2 
  3 Hieber, Jana                 Tufts                  1:03.18Q  3 
  4 Niemczyk, Brittany           So. Conn. St           1:03.27Q  4 
  5 Cioffredi, Tess              Vermont                1:03.34q  3 
  6 Hudson, Chelsea              Northeastern           1:04.09q  1 
  7 Little, Ashante              Wheaton (Mas           1:04.15q  4 
  8 Saldanha, Kaitlyn            Middlebury             1:04.25q  2 
  9 Silfvenius, Kirsten          Smith Colleg           1:05.30   2 
 10 Veloz, Dairha                So. Conn. St           1:05.35   2 
 11 Diblasi, Kayla               R I C                  1:05.44   2 
 12 Dumas, Bethany               Southern Mai           1:05.52   3 
 13 Harkavy, Molly               Bowdoin                1:05.74   4 
 14 Yanez, Monica                New Haven              1:05.91   1 
 15 Gorski, Brittany             Holy Cross             1:06.18   1 
 16 Jenssen, Michelle            Umass Amhers           1:06.24   3 
 17 Fucillo, Jenny               Bates                  1:07.28   4 
 18 Young, Bethany               Springfield            1:07.35   3 
 19 Bonham, Natalie              Hartford               1:07.47   3 
 20 Lagasse, Sarah               Bridgewater            1:07.67   1 
 21 Hanagan, Nora                Bates                  1:07.84   1 
 22 Saccardo, Andrea             Umass Amhers           1:08.09   2 
 23 Wisener, Alice               Middlebury             1:08.65   1 
 24 McGrath, Meghan              New Hampshir           1:08.75   3 
 25 Soule, Lindsay               Bates                  1:08.80   4 
 26 Polakowski, Katie            Stonehill              1:08.96   2 
 27 Taylor, Megan                Worcester St           1:09.18   2 
 28 Aarsvold, Kirsten            M I T                  1:09.41   4 
 29 O'Connor, Meredith           New Haven              1:09.86   1 
 
Event 40  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 heats pick 1 and the next 4 fastest times to final
 Meet Record: * 23.97  1992        Tiffany Young, Boston College               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Gagne, Shannon               New Haven              * 23.93Q  NWI  1 
  2 Udaya, Ada                   New Haven                24.28Q  NWI  2 
  3 Gervais, Targie              Westfield St             25.22Q -0.4  3 
  4 Walker, Courtni              So. Conn. St             25.28Q -0.6  4 
  5 Trotman, Sarah               Northeastern             25.26q -0.4  3 
  6 Straub, Margaret             Holy Cross               25.60q  NWI  1 
  7 Ross, Angelique              American Int'l           25.64q -0.4  3 
  8 Okpoebo, Stephanie           Holy Cross               25.66q -0.6  4 
  9 Wise, Brianna                Worcester St             25.84   NWI  1 
 10 Lindauer, Dana               Bates                    26.04   NWI  2 
 11 Gregg, Caroline              Smith Colleg             26.13  -0.6  4 
 12 Gross, Martha                M I T                    26.15   NWI  2 
 13 Castella, Sahnique           So. Conn. St             26.29  -0.6  4 
 14 Lynch, Annie                 Williams                 26.31   NWI  1 
 15 Pitts, Ashlee                Northeastern             26.37  -0.4  3 
 16 Jones, Diamond               Umass Lowell             26.45  -0.6  4 
 17 Bishop, Abigail              Coast Guard              26.50   NWI  2 
 18 Riedel, Emma                 Umass Amhers             26.56   NWI  1 
 19 Flanagan, Ansley             Bates                    26.68   NWI  2 
 20 Baldwin, Kayla               Umass Amhers             26.68  -0.4  3 
 21 Cote, Angela Mary            Smith Colleg             27.13   NWI  1 
 22 Yusif, Michelangela          W P I                    27.13   NWI  2 
 23 Wesley, Kyla                 W P I                    27.21  -0.6  4 
 
Event 45  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 2 heats - places on time, fastest section of 18
 Meet Record: * 16:03.6h  1980        Judi St. Hilaire, Univ. of Vermont       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jesseman, Erica              New Hampshir          17:04.34   10   
  2 Tousley, Addie               Middlebury            17:36.76    8   
  3 Argueta, Christina           Bowdoin               17:38.63    6   
  4 Roche, Morgan                Quinnipiac            17:40.29    5   
  5 Sutherland, Paige            Holy Cross            17:41.66    4   
  6 Beattie, Elise               New Hampshir          17:46.26    3   
  7 Faust, Amanda                Quinnipiac            17:56.48    2   
  8 Del Piccolo, Chiara          Williams              17:57.07    1   
  9 Hughes, Emily                Holy Cross            17:58.87  
 10 Faust, Brianna               Quinnipiac            17:59.34  
 11 Lane, Brittney               Sacred Heart          18:03.64  
 12 Basurto, Camille             Wellesley             18:12.13  
 13 Johnson, Brooke              M I T                 18:20.52  
 14 Pellegrini, Cayla            New Hampshir          18:20.85  
 15 Davis, Natalie               Williams              18:21.72  
 16 Tripodi, Amanda              Stonehill             18:26.15  
 17 van den Heuvel, Sandra       Holy Cross            18:28.87  
 18 Moulton, Kristen             Amherst               18:31.94  
 19 Regan, Emily                 Stonehill             18:32.62  
 20 Zimmerman, Hannah            Wesleyan              18:33.61  
 21 Barrett, Katie               Northeastern          18:34.14  
 22 McBride, Caroline            Stonehill             18:34.46  
 23 Robertson, Megan             Bryant                18:38.69  
 24 Veit, Kristen                Stonehill             18:39.36  
 25 Klein, Danielle              Northeastern          18:42.63  
 26 Donohue, Erin                Worcester St          19:05.21  
 27 Marrero, Evelyn              Bentley               19:06.89  
 28 Triedman, Nellie             Wesleyan              19:29.04  
 29 Durante, Kathleen            Williams              19:29.58  
 -- Quinn, Genevieve             Trinity                    DNF  
 -- Castrogivanni, Brianna       Sacred Heart               DNF  
 
Event 34  Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 Two Flights of 12 - best in last flight - random placement
 All measurements in metrics
 Meet Record: * 50.92m  1983        Karolyn Welsh (167'1"), Springfield College
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Crocker, Heather             Northeastern            43.50m     142-08  10   
  2 Bourque, Rachelle            Umass Amhers            43.26m     141-11   8   
  3 Williams, Kambryn            American Int'l          42.77m     140-04   6   
  4 Curtis, Kelly                Springfield             41.89m     137-05   5   
  5 Ryan, Rachel                 Westfield St            40.01m     131-03   4   
  6 Otten, Samantha              Umass Lowell            38.32m     125-09   3   
  7 Brague, Colleen              Springfield             38.21m     125-04   2   
  8 Huckins, Kristen             Keene State             37.54m     123-02   1   
  9 Bletsas, Ourania             So. Conn. St            36.67m     120-04 
 10 Stover, Leanne               Rhode Island            36.14m     118-07 
 11 Cress, Carol                 Sacred Heart            36.07m     118-04 
 12 Pincus, Lauren               Middlebury              35.09m     115-01 
 13 Manning, Christy             Holy Cross              34.90m     114-06 
 14 Simao, Jennifer              Umass Amhers            34.86m     114-04 
 15 Cohan, Julia                 Williams                33.98m     111-06 
 16 Beeman, Alisha               Hartford                33.92m     111-03 
 17 Zakoske, Amanda              Smith Colleg            33.50m     109-11 
 17 Maloney, Megan               Umass Amhers            33.50m     109-11 
 19 Giles, Eleanor               Smith Colleg            32.38m     106-03 
 20 Chace, Brittany              Fitchburg St            32.00m     105-00 
 21 Gordon, Rebecca              Smith Colleg            29.74m      97-07 
 22 Izzicupo, Christina          Northeastern            28.90m      94-10 
 
Event 46  Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 1 heat - places on time
 Meet Record: * 35:13.73  1982        Karen Dunn, Univ. of New Hampshire       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maguire, Keely               New Hampshir          36:41.12   10   
  2 Fitzpatrick, Sydney          New Hampshir          37:11.27    8   
  3 Martin, Kristen              Northeastern          37:42.07    6   
  4 Pallotto, Paige              Quinnipiac            38:04.05    5   
  5 Wong, Christina              Amherst               38:05.24    4   
  6 Daly, Sarah                  Amherst               38:08.46    3   
  7 Phillips, Erin               New Hampshir          38:15.03    2   
  8 Mahoney, Kristen             Stonehill             38:16.17    1   
  9 Dearborn, Krisztina          Central Conn          38:44.22  
 10 Papp, Megan                  Sacred Heart          39:02.54  
 11 Bryan, Sarah                 Vermont               39:02.97  
 12 Quinones, Amanda             Eastern Conn          39:08.58  
 13 Santandreu, Martha           Quinnipiac            39:26.75  
 14 Barry, Megan                 Hartford              39:39.58  
 15 Bonomo, Sarah                Umass Lowell          39:56.38  
 16 Tiedeman, Victoria           Holy Cross            40:04.78  
 17 Crawford, Erin               Keene State           40:10.04  
 18 Carey, Madeline              Tufts                 40:34.74  
 19 Farren, Ivory                Umass Lowell          40:50.74  
 20 Hermann, Laura               Vermont               41:12.34  
 21 Alizzi, Rebecca              Amherst               41:42.59  
 22 Hager, Anna                  Amherst               41:50.19  
 23 Duffy, Erin                  Keene State           42:26.61  
 24 Malloy, Kelly                Quinnipiac            42:40.55  
 25 Williams, Jami-Lin           Wellesley             42:55.58  
 -- Selmquist, Alyssa            Sacred Heart               DNF  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) New Hampshire               38        2) Northeastern               28   
    3) Williams                    20        4) Sacred Heart               18   
    5) American Int'l              12        5) Quinnipiac                 12   
    7) UMass Amherst               11        8) So. Conn. St.              10   
    9) Middlebury                   8       10) Amherst                     7   
   10) Springfield                  7       12) Bowdoin                     6   
   13) Tufts                        5       14) Holy Cross                  4   
   14) Westfield State              4       16) UMass Lowell                3   
   17) Stonehill                    1       17) Keene State                 1