2010 Sorlein Invitational Results

URI Sorlein Invitational - Women
Fri January 15, 2010 | Kingston, RI
Timing by: Platt Systems    


               Sorlein Womens Results for Running Events                                    
 
Event 21  Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   152 Jubrey, Chelsea     SO Rhode Island              7.30q  2 
  2   175 Sheehan, Kalyn      SO Rhode Island              7.34q  4 
  3   317 Smith, Laurenmaria  JR Wheaton (Mas              7.41q  4 
  4    73 Reid, Tiffany       SR Holy Cross                7.41q  1 
  5   305 Jusme, Mickey       SO Wheaton (Mas              7.46q  3 
  6   264 Fourie, Mari        SO Vermont                   7.47q  3 
  7   169 Que, Lara-Jane      JR Rhode Island              7.49q  2 
  8   260 Cigolini, Erica     JR Vermont                   7.51q  1 
  9   179 Young, Kathy        SR Rhode Island              7.55   5 
 10    46 Forte, Melanie      FR Holy Cross                7.56   5 
 11   270 Jasper, Kailey      SR Vermont                   7.60   5 
 12   176 Singleton, Najla    JR Rhode Island              7.63   3 
 13     6 Binette, Samantha   SR Central Conn              7.63   1 
 14    10 Dombroski, Rachel   FR Central Conn              7.67   1 
 15   254 Auger, Amanda       SO Vermont                   7.71   1 
 16    79 Straub, Margaret    JR Holy Cross                7.72   4 
 17   298 Claflin, Amanda     FR Wheaton (Mas              7.73   3 
 18   206 Massey, Christina   FR Southern Mai              7.77   1 
 19    92 Howell, Alissa      FR New Haven                 7.79   3 
 20   181 Artesani, Emily     SR Southern Mai              7.81   4 
 21   220 Robbins, Nikole     FR Southern Mai              7.83   4 
 22   237 Mello-Frost, Linee  JR Umass Dartmo              7.88   5 
 23   245 VanNess, Jillian    FR Umass Dartmo              7.89   2 
 24   288 Tansey, Leah        SR Vermont                   8.00   2 
 25    59 Linnehan, Erin      SO Holy Cross                8.05   2 
 26   253 Argentieri, Erin    FR Vermont                   8.06   1 
 27   287 Sylvester, Hannah   SR Vermont                   8.12   2 
 28    96 Myers, Ayana        SO New Haven                 8.12   2 
 29    30 Bautista, Jenny     SO Holy Cross                8.19   3 
 30   234 Lundquist, Kristin  SO Umass Dartmo              8.32   4 
 31   241 O'Rourke, Allison   SO Umass Dartmo              8.42   3 
 32   184 Beaulieu, Sarah     JR Southern Mai              8.53   5 
 33   239 Morrill, Briley     JR Umass Dartmo              8.65   1 
 34   212 Neill, Abby         FR Southern Mai              8.92   3 
 35   216 Pok, Sasanya        FR Southern Mai              9.03   4 
 
Event 21  Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   152 Jubrey, Chelsea     SO Rhode Island              7.27  
  2    73 Reid, Tiffany       SR Holy Cross                7.32  
  3   175 Sheehan, Kalyn      SO Rhode Island              7.32  
  4   317 Smith, Laurenmaria  JR Wheaton (Mas              7.37  
  5   305 Jusme, Mickey       SO Wheaton (Mas              7.45  
  6   264 Fourie, Mari        SO Vermont                   7.47  
  7   169 Que, Lara-Jane      JR Rhode Island              7.50  
  8   260 Cigolini, Erica     JR Vermont                   7.50  
 
Event 22  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   169 Que, Lara-Jane      JR Rhode Island              8.27q  1 
  2   175 Sheehan, Kalyn      SO Rhode Island              8.36q  2 
  3   250 Hyatt, Sarana          Unattached                8.39q  3 
  4   138 Daugherty, Shayna   SR Rhode Island              8.67q  4 
  5    59 Linnehan, Erin      SO Holy Cross                8.79q  1 
  6   304 Jusme, Didi         SO Wheaton (Mas              8.82q  3 
  7   237 Mello-Frost, Linee  JR Umass Dartmo              8.86q  1 
  8    11 Edge, Dara          FR Central Conn              8.86q  2 
  9   159 McCabe, Kelly       FR Rhode Island              9.05   2 
 10   163 Norman, Marissa     SO Rhode Island              9.07   4 
 11   160 Meehan, Shannon     FR Rhode Island              9.13   3 
 12   193 Dumas, Bethany      SO Southern Mai              9.21   4 
 13   198 Howes, Ariel        FR Southern Mai              9.62   3 
 14    98 Spelick, Mara       FR New Haven                 9.69   4 
 15    97 O'Connor, Meredith  FR New Haven                 9.75   3 
 16   197 Hall, Hillary       JR Southern Mai              9.83   2 
 17    20 Pitino, Brianna     FR Central Conn              9.84   3 
 18   241 O'Rourke, Allison   SO Umass Dartmo              9.93   1 
 19    61 McCormick, Megan    JR Holy Cross                9.96   4 
 20    93 Hutchinson, Calist  SO New Haven                10.06   4 
 21   234 Lundquist, Kristin  SO Umass Dartmo             10.13   1 
 22   207 McFadden, Katie     JR Southern Mai             10.15   3 
 23   303 Jennett, Meagan     JR Wheaton (Mas             10.19   2 
 24   246 Zizza, Jamie        FR Umass Dartmo             10.42   1 
 25   228 Drake, Meredith     FR Umass Dartmo             11.63   2 
 26   201 Kramer, Abby        SR Southern Mai             12.36   1 
 
Event 22  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   169 Que, Lara-Jane      JR Rhode Island              8.24  
  2   175 Sheehan, Kalyn      SO Rhode Island              8.27  
  3   304 Jusme, Didi         SO Wheaton (Mas              8.58  
  4   138 Daugherty, Shayna   SR Rhode Island              8.71  
  5   250 Hyatt, Sarana          Unattached                8.78  
  6   237 Mello-Frost, Linee  JR Umass Dartmo              8.78  
  7    59 Linnehan, Erin      SO Holy Cross                8.91  
  8    11 Edge, Dara          FR Central Conn              8.94  
 
Event 23  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1    90 Gagne, Shannon      JR New Haven                25.02  10 
  2   175 Sheehan, Kalyn      SO Rhode Island             26.11  10 
  3   152 Jubrey, Chelsea     SO Rhode Island             26.20   9 
  4    23 Sanjurjo, Amy       SO Central Conn             26.50  10 
  5    73 Reid, Tiffany       SR Holy Cross               26.57  10 
  6   169 Que, Lara-Jane      JR Rhode Island             26.83   8 
  7   264 Fourie, Mari        SO Vermont                  26.86   8 
  8    11 Edge, Dara          FR Central Conn             26.90   9 
  9   270 Jasper, Kailey      SR Vermont                  26.99   8 
 10   260 Cigolini, Erica     JR Vermont                  27.20   8 
 11    46 Forte, Melanie      FR Holy Cross               27.28   7 
 12    79 Straub, Margaret    JR Holy Cross               27.34   6 
 13   176 Singleton, Najla    JR Rhode Island             27.41  10 
 14     2 Allien, Shamone     SO Central Conn             27.44   6 
 15   193 Dumas, Bethany      SO Southern Mai             27.48   5 
 16    92 Howell, Alissa      FR New Haven                27.83   8 
 17     6 Binette, Samantha   SR Central Conn             28.01   9 
 18   254 Auger, Amanda       SO Vermont                  28.02   7 
 19   179 Young, Kathy        SR Rhode Island             28.03   9 
 20   288 Tansey, Leah        SR Vermont                  28.23   4 
 21    22 Pytel, Aneta        SO Central Conn             28.27   6 
 22   272 Langone, Michele    SO Vermont                  28.33   3 
 23     1 Ainsworth, Katrina  SO Central Conn             28.45   5 
 24   220 Robbins, Nikole     FR Southern Mai             28.56   5 
 25   208 McIntire, Amy       SO Southern Mai             28.58   2 
 26     4 Archer, Renee       SR Central Conn             28.80   6 
 27   147 Gregory, Stephanie  SR Rhode Island             28.90   1 
 28   287 Sylvester, Hannah   SR Vermont                  28.96   4 
 29    93 Hutchinson, Calist  SO New Haven                29.08   7 
 30   253 Argentieri, Erin    FR Vermont                  29.09   3 
 31   159 McCabe, Kelly       FR Rhode Island             29.18   2 
 32   115 Harvey, Grace       FR Quinnipiac               29.43   3 
 33    98 Spelick, Mara       FR New Haven                29.46   7 
 34    30 Bautista, Jenny     SO Holy Cross               29.58   4 
 35    85 Brennick, Dorothy   FR New Haven                29.89   6 
 36   160 Meehan, Shannon     FR Rhode Island             29.95   2 
 37   221 Thorp, Kamala       SO Southern Mai             30.73   1 
 38   261 Darrow, Robin       FR Vermont                  30.84   2 
 39    97 O'Connor, Meredith  FR New Haven                31.06   4 
 40   212 Neill, Abby         FR Southern Mai             32.33   4 
 41   213 Palicte, Kaley      FR Southern Mai             32.65   1 
 42   199 Keene, Alyson       FR Southern Mai             32.72   1 
 43    91 Hall, Shannon       FR New Haven                33.27   3 
 44   216 Pok, Sasanya        FR Southern Mai             33.43   2 
 45    95 Merjave, Corrine    SR New Haven                34.24   1 
 46   211 Neidig, Marie       FR Southern Mai             35.50   1 
 
Event 24  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   164 Nugent, Natatia     SR Rhode Island           1:00.55   2 
  2   156 MacDougal, Julie    SO Rhode Island           1:00.95   2 
  3     1 Ainsworth, Katrina  SO Central Conn           1:03.87   2 
  4    10 Dombroski, Rachel   FR Central Conn           1:04.66   2 
  5   126 Seitz, Alexandra    FR Quinnipiac             1:05.08   1 
  6    22 Pytel, Aneta        SO Central Conn           1:06.21   2 
  7    26 Stocking, Ashley    SO Central Conn           1:06.89   2 
  8    85 Brennick, Dorothy   FR New Haven              1:09.07   1 
  9    19 Palmer, Rebecca     FR Central Conn           1:09.62   1 
 10   112 Duggan, Amanda      SO Quinnipiac             1:10.43   1 
 
Event 25  Women 500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   297 Cardarelli, Lauren  SO Wheaton (Mas           1:17.32   4 
  2    71 Pruszko, Olivia     SR Holy Cross             1:18.87   4 
  3   165 Pelsue, Brittany    JR Rhode Island           1:18.98   4 
  4   157 Madsen, Hayley      FR Rhode Island           1:19.61   4 
  5    28 Anderson, Cassandr  JR Holy Cross             1:20.44   4 
  6    16 McGuire, Kate       SO Central Conn           1:21.24   4 
  7   181 Artesani, Emily     SR Southern Mai           1:21.53   3 
  8   294 Bennett, Samantha   FR Wheaton (Mas           1:21.87   3 
  9   144 Gagnon, Samantha    JR Rhode Island           1:24.24   3 
 10   303 Jennett, Meagan     JR Wheaton (Mas           1:24.33   3 
 11   113 Favat, Jeana        JR Quinnipiac             1:24.59   2 
 12   167 Planamento, Erica   SR Rhode Island           1:25.12   3 
 13   191 Dehaan, Heidi       JR Southern Mai           1:26.01   2 
 14   122 Payne, Nicole       SO Quinnipiac             1:27.79   2 
 15   205 Madden, Brooke      FR Southern Mai           1:28.54   1 
 16    98 Spelick, Mara       FR New Haven              1:30.16   2 
 17   102 Yamauchi, Carly     SR New Haven              1:35.18   1 
 18   204 Liguori, Krissy     JR Southern Mai           1:48.42   1 
 
Event 26  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   280 McGilpin, Julie     FR Vermont                2:19.96  
  2   285 Powers, Morgan      SO Vermont                2:25.57  
  3    25 Shields, Anna       FR Central Conn           2:26.24  
  4    24 Savino, Kim         SR Central Conn           2:26.35  
  5   275 Lowe, Liz           JR Vermont                2:26.98  
  6   268 House, Sophia       FR Vermont                2:28.42  
  7   259 Campbell, Sara      FR Vermont                2:31.56  
  8    48 Gardner, Kelsey     FR Holy Cross             2:32.03  
  9     5 Asaro, Amanda       SO Central Conn           2:32.04  
 10   109 DeBellis, Christin  JR Quinnipiac             2:34.57  
 11   131 Szarkowicz, Andrea  FR Quinnipiac             2:36.03  
 12    88 Faria, Bridget      FR New Haven              2:36.22  
 13    99 Stasulli, Dominiqu  FR New Haven              2:36.85  
 14   224 Bohigian, Meaghan   SO Umass Dartmo           2:37.00  
 15    81 Sylvia, Rachelle    FR Holy Cross             2:37.06  
 16   214 Parsons, Robyn      JR Southern Mai           2:48.07  
 17   201 Kramer, Abby        SR Southern Mai           2:54.16  
 
Event 27  Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   281 Millett, Alyson     SR Vermont                2:57.37  
  2    53 Hartnett, Katelyn   SO Holy Cross             2:59.73  
  3   158 Mathewson, Haley    SO Rhode Island           3:02.35  
  4   265 Guerette, Marisa    SO Vermont                3:02.50  
  5   139 Demchko, Caitrin    JR Rhode Island           3:03.52  
  6    35 Burgess, Courtney   JR Holy Cross             3:05.37  
  7   110 Donadio, Hannah     SO Quinnipiac             3:07.51  
  8   279 Mazur, Alexa        SO Vermont                3:07.57  
  9   292 Weberg, Kirsten     FR Vermont                3:09.51  
 10   192 Dion, Carly         JR Southern Mai           3:12.30  
 11   293 Wood, Kaleigh       FR Vermont                3:12.46  
 12   151 Hines, Katrina      JR Rhode Island           3:12.91  
 13   128 Smith, Rebecca      FR Quinnipiac             3:13.52  
 14   286 Rissler, Gillian    SR Vermont                3:14.08  
 15   121 Morelli, Rachel     SO Quinnipiac             3:15.16  
 16    87 DiMitruck, Lauren   SO New Haven              3:18.81  
 17   178 Wright, Rebecca     FR Rhode Island           3:19.70  
 18   225 Carpenter, Jessica  SR Umass Dartmo           3:20.32  
 19   114 Hammerton, Kaitlyn  FR Quinnipiac             3:23.86  
 20    67 Murphy, Caitlin     SR Holy Cross             3:27.42  
 21    84 Bernardino, Tania   FR New Haven              3:29.25  
 22   202 Lebel, Rosemarie    SR Southern Mai           3:35.34  
 --   180 Zaccardi, Emily     SO Unattached            X3:07.26  
 
Event 28  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   281 Millett, Alyson     SR Vermont                4:59.75  
  2   124 Roche, Morgan       SO Quinnipiac             5:10.08  
  3   262 Dunn, Bo            SO Vermont                5:15.46  
  4     7 Bossardet, Katheri  JR Central Conn           5:19.74  
  5   118 Lanning, Julie      SO Quinnipiac             5:22.31  
  6   105 Beam, Katie         SO Quinnipiac             5:25.19  
  7     5 Asaro, Amanda       SO Central Conn           5:30.07  
  8    87 DiMitruck, Lauren   SO New Haven              5:35.91  
  9   210 Myrick, Sarah       SR Southern Mai           5:44.04  
 10   188 Bradley, Alison     SR Southern Mai           5:46.11  
 11   100 Tempesta, Melissa   JR New Haven              5:48.10  
 12   116 Humphreys, Jill     FR Quinnipiac             5:51.42  
 13   300 Geasey, Savannah    SO Wheaton (Mas           5:52.81  
 14   119 Mahulikar, Kishour  SR Quinnipiac             5:54.79  
 15    84 Bernardino, Tania   FR New Haven              5:55.89  
 16    99 Stasulli, Dominiqu  FR New Haven              5:57.30  
 17    88 Faria, Bridget      FR New Haven              6:00.81  
 18   186 Binette, Tiffany    JR Southern Mai           6:02.76  
 19   313 Petrenchik, Lindsa  FR Wheaton (Mas           6:19.01  
 20   132 True, Chelsea       FR Quinnipiac             6:19.02  
 21   230 Galindo, Katherine  SO Umass Dartmo           6:26.02  
 22   233 Kassanoff, Rachael  FR Umass Dartmo           6:45.65  
 23   308 Moore, Savannah     FR Wheaton (Mas           6:48.12  
 --   247 Chuka-Maguire, Kim     Unattached            X5:32.98  
 
Event 29  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   133 White, Rebecca      FR Quinnipiac            10:21.27  
  2   269 Isen, Debbie        FR Vermont               10:40.38  
  3   257 Bryan, Sarah        FR Vermont               10:44.72  
  4   123 Pierret, Lindsey    SR Quinnipiac            10:45.36  
  5   161 Najarian, Mary      JR Rhode Island          10:47.51  
  6   100 Tempesta, Melissa   JR New Haven             10:49.34  
  7   235 McGarigal, Caitlin  SO Umass Dartmo          10:55.23  
  8     9 Cole, Alyssa        SR Central Conn          10:57.67  
  9   283 Norton, Jacqui      SR Vermont               11:04.37  
 10   134 Allard, Katherine   SR Rhode Island          11:10.56  
 11   125 Santandreu, Martha  SO Quinnipiac            11:11.80  
 12   120 Massa, Patty        FR Quinnipiac            11:27.80  
 13   316 Scavera, Rachel     SO Wheaton (Mas          11:38.56  
 14   236 McGrail, Tess       SO Umass Dartmo          11:38.87  
 15   162 Namey, Alyssa       SO Rhode Island          11:49.24  
 16   310 Nelson, Christina   JR Wheaton (Mas          11:50.76  
 17   229 Dybel, Stacey       SO Umass Dartmo          12:01.92  
 
Event 31  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                                4:02.03   2 
     1) 297 Cardarelli, Lauren SO       2) 317 Smith, Laurenmaria JR      
     3) 304 Jusme, Didi SO              4) 294 Bennett, Samantha FR       
  2 Holy Cross  'A'                                     4:04.74   2 
     1) 53 Hartnett, Katelyn SO         2) 35 Burgess, Courtney JR        
     3) 69 Nadeau, Alison SO            4) 28 Anderson, Cassandra JR      
  3 Rhode Island  'A'                                   4:06.93   2 
     1) 175 Sheehan, Kalyn SO           2) 138 Daugherty, Shayna SR       
     3) 157 Madsen, Hayley FR           4) 176 Singleton, Najla JR        
  4 Rhode Island  'B'                                  x4:10.19   2 
     1) 171 Reusch, Stephanie JR        2) 156 MacDougal, Julie SO        
     3) 164 Nugent, Natatia SR          4) 152 Jubrey, Chelsea SO         
  5 Central Connecticut  'A'                            4:13.16   2 
     1) 16 McGuire, Kate SO             2) 11 Edge, Dara FR               
     3) 10 Dombroski, Rachel FR         4) 1 Ainsworth, Katrina SO        
  6 Vermont  'A'                                        4:15.05   1 
     1) 259 Campbell, Sara FR           2) 265 Guerette, Marisa SO        
     3) 275 Lowe, Liz JR                4) 290 Tomasi, Tova SO            
  7 Holy Cross  'B'                                    x4:19.31   1 
     1) 46 Forte, Melanie FR            2) 73 Reid, Tiffany SR            
     3) 48 Gardner, Kelsey FR           4) 69 Nadeau, Alison SO           
  8 Southern Maine  'A'                                 4:24.16   1 
     1) 181 Artesani, Emily SR          2) 191 Dehaan, Heidi JR           
     3) 192 Dion, Carly JR              4) 193 Dumas, Bethany SO          
  9 Quinnipiac  'A'                                     4:28.71   1 
     1) 115 Harvey, Grace FR            2) 122 Payne, Nicole SO           
     3) 112 Duggan, Amanda SO           4) 109 DeBellis, Christina JR     
 10 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                4:29.38   1 
     1) 239 Morrill, Briley JR          2) 244 Urena, Kimberly FR         
     3) 240 Noah, Patience SO           4) 225 Carpenter, Jessica SR      
 11 Southern Maine  'B'                                x4:58.36   1 
     1) 221 Thorp, Kamala SO            2) 197 Hall, Hillary JR           
     3) 213 Palicte, Kaley FR           4) 204 Liguori, Krissy JR         
 
 
Event 39  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vermont  'A'                                        9:52.97  
     1) 262 Dunn, Bo SO                 2) 265 Guerette, Marisa SO        
     3) 285 Powers, Morgan SO           4) 280 McGilpin, Julie FR         
  2 Quinnipiac  'A'                                     9:58.58  
     1) 110 Donadio, Hannah SO          2) 118 Lanning, Julie SO          
     3) 121 Morelli, Rachel SO          4) 124 Roche, Morgan SO           
  3 Rhode Island  'A'                                  10:03.32  
     1) 158 Mathewson, Haley SO         2) 139 Demchko, Caitrin JR        
     3) 180 Zaccardi, Emily SO          4) 151 Hines, Katrina JR          
  4 Quinnipiac  'B'                                   x10:42.23  
     1) 113 Favat, Jeana JR             2) 126 Seitz, Alexandra FR        
     3) 131 Szarkowicz, Andrea FR       4) 119 Mahulikar, Kishouri SR     
  5 New Haven  'A'                                     10:50.99  
     1) 87 DiMitruck, Lauren SO         2) 90 Gagne, Shannon JR           
     3) 99 Stasulli, Dominique FR       4) 84 Bernardino, Tania FR