Recap | Results

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/13/2013 07:16 PM
              University of Massachusetts Spring Meet - 4/13/2013              
                            U of Mass - Amherst, MA                            
                                    Results                                    
 

 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Facility: # 10.39  2009        Steve Headley, Springfield                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Radden, Aaron             SR Central Conn             10.84   0.9  1  10   
  2 Lane, Jared               SO Northeastern             10.98   0.9  1   8   
  3 Stephenson, Dennis        JR American Int             11.22   0.9  1   6   
  4 Madera, Zachery           JR Westfield St             11.27   0.9  1   5   
  5 Alley, Matthew            SO Worcester St             11.34   0.9  1   4   
  6 Chingono, Daryl           SO UMass Dartmo             11.38   1.7  2   3   
  7 Raimo, Nolan              FR Williams                 11.42   1.7  2   2   
  8 Dufresne, Gordy           FR American Int             11.44   1.3  3   1    11.437
  9 Nowell, Jared             SO Williams                 11.44   0.9  1  11.439
 10 Arons, Joshua             SO UMass Amhers             11.48   1.7  2  11.471
 11 Curtis, Luke              JR Worcester St             11.48   1.7  2  11.480
 12 Diggs, Ansu               SR Hartford                 11.52   1.3  3 
 13 Harris, Michael           JR Stonehill                11.55   1.7  2 
 14 Murphy, John              JR Westfield St             11.58   1.7  2 
 15 Tran, Vuong               SO Holy Cross               11.62   1.3  3 
 16 Dunn, Timothy             FR Holy Cross               11.63   1.7  2 
 17 Bota, Ryan                SO Westfield St             11.65   0.8  4  11.642
 18 Gijima, Persie            JR Amherst                  11.65   0.8  4  11.649
 19 Clements, Devon           SO Westfield St             11.68   1.3  3 
 20 Galasso, Michael          SO Holy Cross               11.69   1.3  3 
 21 Dileo, Jonathan           FR Westfield St             11.71   1.3  3 
 22 Deaderick, Paul           SO Williams                 11.72   0.8  4  11.711
 23 Washington, Ralph         FR Amherst                  11.72   1.3  3  11.716
 24 Paulino, Javier           JR Amherst                  11.72   0.8  4  11.719
 25 Fariel, Isaiah            FR UMass Amhers             11.81   1.3  3  11.806
 26 Howard-Callender, Justin  FR Stonehill                11.81   0.9  1  11.808
 27 Dussault, Benjamin        FR Worcester St             11.84   0.8  4 
 28 Davies, Ross              JR Holy Cross               11.86   1.7  2 
 29 Roper, Ralph              JR Hartford                 11.87   0.4  5 
 30 VASSAR, JOHN              FR Wesleyan                 12.09   0.8  4 
 31 Darouichi, Mark           SR Hartford                 12.12   0.4  5 
 32 Pierre, Jean              JR UMass Dartmo             12.25   0.5  6  12.248
 33 Doxey, Kevin              SR Hartford                 12.25   0.4  5  12.250
 34 Ferreira, Edward          SO Worcester St             12.49   0.5  6 
 35 Ong, Jonathan             SO Wesleyan                 12.66   0.4  5 
 -- Morse, Alex               JR American Int                FS   0.8  4 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Facility: # 20.70  2010        Darius Law, Charlotte                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Radden, Aaron             SR Central Conn             21.44   0.1  1  10   
  2 Stephenson, Dennis        JR American Int             21.64   0.1  1   8   
  3 Lane, Jared               SO Northeastern             21.79   0.1  1   6   
  4 Donahue, Bradley          SO UMass Amhers             22.47   0.2  3   5   
  5 Daring, Emmanuel          SO Williams                 22.47   0.1  1   4   
  6 Dufresne, Gordy           FR American Int             22.55   0.2  4   3   
  7 Nowell, Jared             SO Williams                 22.65   0.1  1   2   
  8 Madera, Zachery           JR Westfield St             22.68   0.2  3   1   
  9 Truong, Duy               SO Worcester St             22.74   0.5  2 
 10 Galasso, Michael          SO Holy Cross               22.78   0.5  2 
 11 Fruster, Jamal            SO Central Conn             22.79   0.1  1 
 12 Hildenbrandt, Zachary     JR UMass Amhers             22.81   0.7  5 
 13 Farnham, Patrick          SO UMass Amhers             22.83   0.1  1 
 14 Arneaud, Gerald           SR UMass Dartmo             22.83   0.2  3 
 15 El Korchi, Youssef        FR UMass Amhers             22.86   0.2  3 
 16 Walker, Kendall           FR Central Conn             22.91   0.5  2 
 17 Chingono, Daryl           SO UMass Dartmo             22.93   0.5  2 
 18 Harris, Michael           JR Stonehill                22.95   0.5  2 
 19 Murphy, John              JR Westfield St             23.04   0.2  3 
 20 Diggs, Ansu               SR Hartford                 23.05   0.5  2 
 21 Persons, Kevin            FR Williams                 23.05   0.1  1 
 22 Abacherli, Dominic        FR Holy Cross               23.09   0.2  4 
 23 Arons, Joshua             SO UMass Amhers             23.09   0.5  2 
 24 Sliwoski, Jason           SO Worcester St             23.10   1.9  6 
 25 Grafov, Paul              SR UMass Amhers             23.14   0.2  4 
 26 DOTTIN, JAMES             SR Wesleyan                 23.23   0.2  4 
 27 Tobias, Jamie             SO Central Conn             23.24   0.2  3 
 28 Dussault, Benjamin        FR Worcester St             23.25   0.7  5 
 29 Clements, Devon           SO Westfield St             23.31   0.2  3 
 30 Casey, Jared              JR Hartford                 23.32   0.2  4 
 30 Washington, Ralph         FR Amherst                  23.32   0.2  3 
 32 Graham, Gario             SR Hartford                 23.34   0.2  3 
 33 Corum, Shaun              SO Worcester St             23.35   0.7  5 
 34 Paulino, Javier           JR Amherst                  23.40   0.7  5 
 35 Dietz, Eric               FR Keene State              23.46   0.2  4 
 36 Trafford, Justin          FR Worcester St             23.51   1.9  6 
 37 Bigelow, Stephen          JR UMass Amhers             23.51   0.7  5 
 38 Bota, Ryan                SO Westfield St             23.53   1.9  6 
 39 Roper, Ralph              JR Hartford                 23.57   1.9  6 
 40 Deaderick, Paul           SO Williams                 23.61   0.7  5 
 41 Tahtamoni, Eric           FR Hartford                 23.62   0.2  4 
 42 Gijima, Persie            JR Amherst                  23.73   0.7  5 
 43 Rodriguez, Chris          SR Hartford                 24.04   0.6  7 
 44 Iosebashvili, Michael     JR Hartford                 24.09   0.2  4 
 45 Dileo, Jonathan           FR Westfield St             24.23   1.9  6 
 46 Hetterich, Stephen        SO Amherst                  24.29   1.9  6 
 47 Goodwin, Andre            FR Hartford                 24.42   0.6  7 
 48 Nichols, Noah             SO Wesleyan                 24.57   1.9  6 
 49 Pierre, Jean              JR UMass Dartmo             24.73   1.3  8 
 50 Giglia, Jian              JR Keene State              25.40   0.6  7 
 51 Ong, Jonathan             SO Wesleyan                 25.49   0.6  7 
 52 Hudson, Errol             FR Hartford                 25.92   1.3  8 
 53 Pepper, Robert            FR Hartford                 26.06   0.6  7 
 54 Flemming, Yuon            SO Wesleyan                 26.41   1.3  8 
 -- Erland, Ryan              FR Hartford                    DQ   0.6  7  ran out of lane
 -- Curtis, Luke              JR Worcester St                DQ   0.7  5  lane violation
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Facility: # 46.25  2010        Darius Law, Charlotte                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fruster, Jamal            SO Central Conn             48.52   1  10   
  2 Blyden, Jabulani          SR Williams                 48.80   1   8   
  3 Henry, Donovan            FR Northeastern             49.09   1   6   
  4 Arneaud, Gerald           SR UMass Dartmo             49.35   1   5   
  5 Shapiro, Alex             JR Northeastern             49.52   1   4   
  6 Tahtamoni, Eric           FR Hartford                 49.74   2   3   
  7 Daring, Emmanuel          SO Williams                 50.02   1   2   
  8 Norris, Josh              SO Northeastern             50.41   1   1   
  9 Grafov, Paul              SR UMass Amhers             50.58   1 
 10 Fogler, Chris             SR Williams                 50.98   1 
 11 Codola, Nick              SO Amherst                  50.98   2 
 12 PACELLE, JACK             SR Wesleyan                 51.05   3 
 13 Gannon, Stephen           SO Worcester St             51.14   2 
 14 Smith, Robert             SO Stonehill                51.31   2 
 15 Ameri, Luca               SO Wesleyan                 51.45   3 
 16 Persons, Kevin            FR Williams                 51.58   2 
 17 Savvidou, Chris           SO Central Conn             51.65   3 
 18 Nowell, Jared             SO Williams                 51.66   2 
 19 Graham, Gario             SR Hartford                 51.72   4 
 20 Abacherli, Dominic        FR Holy Cross               52.30   4 
 21 Frechette-McCall, Hayden  FR UMass Amhers             52.57   4 
 22 Iosebashvili, Michael     JR Hartford                 52.60   4 
 23 Dietz, Eric               FR Keene State              52.64   3 
 24 Brooks, John              FR UMass Amhers             52.93   2 
 25 Greene, Christopher       JR UMass Amhers             52.95   3 
 26 Parece, Kenneth           FR Westfield St             52.99   5 
 27 Willgoos, Alexander       JR Stonehill                53.07   5 
 28 Levran, Tal               SO Wesleyan                 53.09   4 
 29 Reed, Jacob               SO UMass Amhers             53.27   4 
 30 Polewaczyk, James         FR Holy Cross               53.31   5 
 31 Prior, Colin              SR Stonehill                53.42   4 
 32 Trafford, Justin          FR Worcester St             53.65   3 
 33 Whitney, Skylar           FR Westfield St             53.78   6 
 34 Corum, Shaun              SO Worcester St             53.86   5 
 35 Wassef, David             FR Holy Cross               54.08   5 
 36 Nichols, Noah             SO Wesleyan                 54.55   4 
 37 Cruz, Adrian              FR UMass Dartmo             54.64   6 
 38 Davila, Ezequiel          FR Williams                 54.64   3 
 39 Owiti, Keith              FR Williams                 54.75   5 
 40 Sklar, Romey              SO Amherst                  54.90   5 
 41 Luizzi, Mattew            SO Holy Cross               55.37   5 
 42 Giglia, Jian              JR Keene State              55.73   6 
 43 Cort, Mark                SO Amherst                  55.87   3 
 44 Youngquist, Adam          FR Keene State              56.21   6 
 45 Schoenthaler, Calvin      FR Westfield St             57.67   6 
 46 Thaffe, Wrenford          SR Amherst                  58.03   6 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Facility: # 1:48.77  2009        Charles Dewey, Providence                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Widzgowski, Ryan          JR Keene State            1:53.33   1  10   
  2 Grimes, Patrick           SR Amherst                1:53.77   1   8   
  3 McGrath, Samuel           JR Holy Cross             1:53.93   1   6   
  4 Melton, Matt              JR Amherst                1:54.75   1   5   
  5 Cooney, Patrick           SO Stonehill              1:54.83   2   4   
  6 Corcoran, Brendan         SR Westfield St           1:54.98   1   3   
  7 Athanasidy, Nicholas      JR Holy Cross             1:55.11   1   2   
  8 Connor, Malcolm           FR Central Conn           1:55.17   1   1   
  9 Cotant, Austin            SR Wesleyan               1:55.19   3 
 10 Hinthorne, Matt           JR UMass Dartmo           1:55.22   2 
 11 Johnson, Timothy          SR Stonehill              1:55.28   2 
 12 Spencer, Sam              SR Stonehill              1:55.29   2 
 13 Dutton, Trevor            SO Holy Cross             1:55.35   1 
 14 Keefer, Lucas             FR Holy Cross             1:55.51   1 
 15 Kirkpatrick, Nick         FR Stonehill              1:55.51   2 
 16 Hanlon, Sean              SR Stonehill              1:55.64   2 
 17 Giardina, Michael         JR UMass Amhers           1:56.21   3 
 18 Sutton, John              SO Williams               1:56.67   3 
 19 Ness, Stephen             SO UMass Amhers           1:56.87   3 
 20 Plankey, Christopher      JR Keene State            1:57.05   5 
 21 Gentles, Anthony          SR Northeastern           1:57.15   3 
 22 Moussamih, Matthew        FR Westfield St           1:57.58   4 
 23 Harrison, Brent           FR Amherst                1:57.88   3 
 24 Giuliani, Bobby           SR Hartford               1:57.92   4 
 25 Fairbanks, Cameron        JR Westfield St           1:58.13   4 
 26 Waterbury, Mike           SR Central Conn           1:58.34   1 
 27 Ferro, Matthew            SO UMass Dartmo           1:58.38   4 
 28 Woop, Matt                SO Amherst                1:58.86   4 
 29 Poles, Nicholas           SR Holy Cross             1:59.28   3 
 30 Cogswell, Chris           JR Williams               1:59.32   4 
 31 Seelaus, Jeff             FR Amherst                1:59.71   3 
 32 Abanda, Sabum             FR American Int           1:59.90   5 
 33 Petsky, Nicholas          JR Holy Cross             2:00.10   2 
 34 Rice, Andrew              SO Northeastern           2:00.12   3 
 35 Griffin, John             SO Holy Cross             2:00.52   4 
 36 Santa Maria, Thomas       JR Holy Cross             2:00.67   5 
 37 Lebovitz, Lucas           SO Amherst                2:00.84   4 
 38 O'Neill, Connor           SO Worcester St           2:01.01   4 
 39 ONAH, MICHAEL             SR Wesleyan               2:01.30   5 
 40 Durkee, Alex              SO Amherst                2:01.71   6 
 41 Montano, Matt             FR UMass Dartmo           2:01.75   7 
 42 Patterson, Hayden         FR Keene State            2:02.20   5 
 43 Hayes, Ryan               FR UMass Dartmo           2:02.55   6 
 44 Ingham, Nicholas          FR UMass Amhers           2:02.64   7 
 45 Riendeau, Nick            JR Keene State            2:02.74   6 
 46 Borden, Jay               JR Keene State            2:03.35   5 
 47 Mapoma, Chando            FR Wesleyan               2:03.60   6 
 48 Mentas, Chris             SR Northeastern           2:03.66   4 
 49 Daly, Daquan              FR Williams               2:03.83   5 
 50 Bieder, Evan              SO Wesleyan               2:03.86   5 
 51 Uruci, Xhulio             JR UMass Amhers           2:04.02   6 
 52 Hubbell, Patrick          SO Central Conn           2:04.19   5 
 53 Madan, Shawn              SO UMass Amhers           2:04.44   7 
 54 Rojas, Jorge              FR Holy Cross             2:04.77   6 
 55 Sears, Andrew             JR Keene State            2:05.66   6 
 56 Comerford, Sean           JR Westfield St           2:06.23   6 
 57 Harrison, James           FR Holy Cross             2:06.32   5 
 58 Karstunen, Eric           SO UMass Dartmo           2:06.86   6 
 59 Travarez, Greg            FR Wesleyan               2:09.11   7 
 60 Kim, Doug                 SO Williams               2:10.40   6 
 61 Fernandez, Daniel         FR Hartford               2:11.96   4 
 62 Rabasco, Mark             FR Keene State            2:12.02   7 
 63 Burke, Samuel             FR UMass Amhers           2:20.07   6 
 -- Farrington, Joey          SO Central Conn               DNF   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Facility: # 3:47.13  2012        Kevin Fitzgerald, Fordham                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Zawalich, Daniel          SO Stonehill              3:58.77   1  10   
  2 Dooley, Christopher       JR Stonehill              3:59.66   1   8   
  3 Switaj, Zach              JR UMass Dartmo           3:59.96   2   6   
  4 Fort, Paul                FR American Int           4:01.85   1   5   
  5 McGowan, Patrick          JR UMass Amhers           4:01.86   2   4   
  6 Groleau, Benjamin         FR UMass Amhers           4:02.47   2   3   
  7 Sklar, Romey              SO Amherst                4:02.57   2   2   
  8 Mullen, Thomas            JR UMass Amhers           4:03.49   1   1   
  9 MacLean, Michael          FR Hartford               4:03.68   1 
 10 Tejidor, Francisco        FR Holy Cross             4:04.02   1 
 11 Dwyer, Andrew             JR Hartford               4:04.76   2 
 12 Fussell, KC               SO Amherst                4:04.79   2 
 13 Owen, Curt                SO UMass Amhers           4:05.21   3 
 14 Erskine, Andrew           SR Amherst                4:05.55   1 
 15 Blaszczyk, Justin         JR Stonehill              4:06.55   2 
 16 Lawrence, Wayne           SR Hartford               4:07.62   2 
 17 Mentas, Chris             SR Northeastern           4:07.83   3 
 18 Butler, Patrick           FR American Int           4:08.26   2 
 19 McNaughton, Michael       FR UMass Amhers           4:08.38   3 
 20 Frissora, Anthony         SR Westfield St           4:08.70   1 
 21 Kistinger, Kyle           FR Williams               4:09.12   2 
 22 French, Derek             FR Central Conn           4:09.15   3 
 23 Massey, Robert            FR Stonehill              4:09.96   1 
 24 Merriman, Paul            JR UMass Amhers           4:10.51   3 
 25 Meringolo, Allen          FR Northeastern           4:10.60   3 
 26 Skelly, Michael           FR Westfield St           4:11.02   3 
 27 Titcomb, Taylor           FR Wesleyan               4:11.17   4 
 28 Shepard, Daniel           SO Westfield St           4:11.30   2 
 29 Rodriguez, Chris          SR Hartford               4:11.78   4 
 30 Patterson, Hayden         FR Keene State            4:12.11   4 
 31 Albino, Eric              FR UMass Amhers           4:12.16   4 
 32 Hubbell, Patrick          SO Central Conn           4:12.27   3 
 33 Paquin, Cyrenus           FR UMass Dartmo           4:12.71   4 
 34 Raymond, Tyler            FR Central Conn           4:13.10   3 
 35 Gaidus, Tommy             SR Williams               4:13.37   2 
 36 Cicchetti, John           SO Holy Cross             4:13.66   1 
 37 Davis, Charles            FR Hartford               4:14.22   3 
 38 Sears, Andrew             JR Keene State            4:15.49   5 
 39 Conley, Christopher       FR Holy Cross             4:15.57   3 
 40 Howe, Eli                 SR Amherst                4:15.82   4 
 41 Kellher, Michael          JR Westfield St           4:16.26   4 
 42 Siegel, Daniel            SO Williams               4:17.46   5 
 43 Kim, Matt                 FR Wesleyan               4:17.54   5 
 44 Conway, Keith             FR Wesleyan               4:18.60   5 
 45 Bova, Patrick             SO Worcester St           4:18.75   6 
 46 Hagan, Sean               SO Holy Cross             4:19.70   5 
 47 Helminski, Christopher    FR Hartford               4:20.16   5 
 48 Mazeika, Tim              SR Worcester St           4:20.47   4 
 49 Murphy, Joseph            FR Holy Cross             4:23.23   5 
 50 Rabasco, Mark             FR Keene State            4:24.32   6 
 51 Haleudeth, Khampasong     FR UMass Amhers           4:24.81   5 
 52 Parece, Kenneth           FR Westfield St           4:25.66   4 
 53 Wihbey, Joseph            FR Holy Cross             4:25.88   5 
 54 Patterson, Nicholas       FR UMass Amhers           4:26.88   5 
 55 Burke, Samuel             FR UMass Amhers           4:27.55   6 
 56 Sabanty, Kerry            SR Worcester St           4:29.66   6 
 57 Muilenberg, Matthew       SO Holy Cross             4:29.68   5 
 58 Goncalves, Andrew         FR UMass Dartmo           4:30.22   6 
 59 Bernazzani, Scott         SO UMass Dartmo           4:36.08   6 
 60 Hawkins, Cole             FR Amherst                4:36.60   6 
 61 Quitadamo, Bryan          SO Hartford               4:36.90   5 
 62 Laferriere, Nicholas      FR Westfield St           4:40.47   6 
 63 Stoutz, Matthew           SO Hartford               4:40.56   5 
 64 Daley, Patrick            JR Worcester St           4:42.71   6 
 65 Yumping, David            SO UMass Dartmo           4:44.50   6 
 -- Comerford, Sean           JR Westfield St               DNF   3 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Facility: # 14:16.60  2008        Sean Quigley, La Salle                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rodilitz, Scott           SR Williams              14:57.76   10   
  2 Abasolo, Brandon          SR Williams              15:01.18    8   
  3 Paquette, Thomas          SR Keene State           15:01.95    6   
  4 Villescas, Dylan          JR Holy Cross            15:02.75    5   
  5 Krell, John               SR Central Conn          15:07.00    4   
  6 Davis, Wade               SR Williams              15:12.07    3   
  7 Inde, Aldis               SO Williams              15:17.88    2   
  8 Crowley, Dan              FR Amherst               15:20.32    1   
  9 Watson, Peter             SR Williams              15:24.69  
 10 Thomas, Benjamin          FR UMass Amhers          15:43.05  
 11 Jordan, Christopher       JR UMass Dartmo          15:57.52  
 12 Hebert, Wesley            SO Worcester St          17:03.62  
 13 Schopf, Alex              JR Westfield St          17:34.35  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Facility: # 29:43.12  2010        Matt Llano, Richmond                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shea, Timothy             FR Westfield St          32:03.17   10   
  2 Mazaheri, Bijan           FR Williams              32:08.74    8   
  3 Busque, John              JR Hartford              32:09.03    6   
  4 LeBlanc, Jacob            FR UMass Amhers          32:20.98    5   
  5 Florence, Zachary         SO UMass Amhers          32:35.42    4   
  6 Gatundu, Peter            JR American Int          33:07.09    3   
  7 Gross, Zachary            FR Westfield St          34:25.91    2   
  8 Burns, Patrick            FR Westfield St          36:17.50    1   
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Facility: # 14.03  2010        Dahmar Smiles, Saint Louis                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Dixon, Xavier             JR Stonehill                14.78   1.4  1  10   
  2 Bigelow, Stephen          JR UMass Amhers             14.98   1.4  1   8   
  3 Watkins, Jordan           SO Central Conn             15.10   1.4  1   6   
  4 Lindblom, Nick            SR Central Conn             15.31   1.4  1   5   
  5 Samoura, Laye             SO Williams                 15.35   1.4  1   4   
  6 Grube, Zachary            FR UMass Amhers             15.62   0.7  2   3   
  7 Truong, Duy               SO Worcester St             15.87   1.4  1   2   
  8 Coulter, Paul             JR Holy Cross               15.97   1.4  1   1   
  9 Quitzau, Erik             JR Hartford                 16.08   0.7  2 
 10 Sliwoski, Jason           SO Worcester St             16.26   0.7  2 
 11 St. Cyr, Thomas           JR Holy Cross               16.31   0.7  2 
 12 Culverhouse, Kainoa       SO UMass Dartmo             16.87   0.7  2 
 13 Willgoos, Alexander       JR Stonehill                17.80   0.3  3 
 14 Baker, David              FR Westfield St             17.86   0.3  3 
 15 Mailloux, Michael         JR Westfield St             18.06   0.7  2 
 16 Flemming, Yuon            SO Wesleyan                 20.04   0.7  2 
 -- Gibson, Terrence          SO Worcester St                DQ   1.4  1  didn't attempt a hur
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Facility: # 51.88  2012        Cordell Livingston, Charlotte               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lindblom, Nick            SR Central Conn             53.95   1  10   
  2 Blyden, Jabulani          SR Williams                 54.04   1   8   
  3 Texeira, Jacob            SO UMass Dartmo             54.62   1   6   
  4 Budd, Ryan                SO Central Conn             55.23   1   5   
  5 Grube, Zachary            FR UMass Amhers             56.06   2   4   
  6 Parrella, Jon             SR Worcester St             56.73   1   3   
  7 Morrow, Patrick           SO UMass Amhers             57.17   2   2   
  8 Fogler, Chris             SR Williams                 57.44   1   1   
  9 Watkins, Jordan           SO Central Conn             57.53   2 
 10 Mailloux, Michael         JR Westfield St             57.56   3 
 11 Moules, Tyler             JR Stonehill                58.43   1 
 12 Samoura, Laye             SO Williams                 58.83   2 
 13 Maciel, Kevin             JR Worcester St             59.00   1 
 14 Abraham, Nathan           SO UMass Amhers             59.77   2 
 15 Davila, Ezequiel          FR Williams                 59.91   2 
 16 Benny, Eric               FR Northeastern           1:00.12   1 
 17 Sabanty, Kerry            SR Worcester St           1:00.57   2 
 18 Quitzau, Erik             JR Hartford               1:01.70   3 
 19 Coker-Kallon, Nathaniel   FR American Int           1:02.02   2 
 20 Baker, David              FR Westfield St           1:03.05   3 
 21 Wing, Bryant              SR Worcester St           1:03.94   3 
 22 Padilla, Daniel           SR Stonehill              1:04.75   2 
 23 Martino, Joseph           FR Keene State            1:04.90   3 
 24 Single, Sean              FR Westfield St           1:06.16   3 
 25 Doxey, Kevin              SR Hartford               1:06.56   3 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Facility: # 8:46.94  2008        Tom Slosky, Duquesne                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Buckley, Dillon           SR Amherst                9:35.50   10   
  2 Turissini, Greg           SO Amherst                9:42.41    8   
  3 Lee, Chris                JR Williams               9:51.99    6   
  4 Reighard, Charlie         JR Amherst               10:04.94    5   
  5 Mendoza, Steve            SR Williams              10:19.40    4   
  6 Connolly, Steven          SO Westfield St          10:47.20    3   
  7 Luce, Shawn               FR Westfield St          11:18.32    2   
  8 Blair, Brendan            FR Worcester St          11:50.86    1   
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    Facility: # 40.60  2010        Charlotte, Charlotte                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Northeastern  'A'                                     41.92   1  10   
  2 UMass Amherst  'A'                                    42.59   1   8   
  3 Westfield State  'A'                                  43.09   1   6   
  4 Holy Cross  'A'                                       43.33   1   5   
  5 Worcester State  'A'                                  43.49   1   4   
  6 Stonehill  'A'                                        43.70   1   3   
  7 Hartford  'A'                                         43.73   1   2   
  8 American Int'l  'A'                                   43.99   1   1   
  9 Wesleyan  'A'                                         44.18   2 
 10 UMass Amherst  'B'                                   x44.45   2 
 11 Worcester State  'C'                                 x45.72   2 
 -- UMass Amherst  'C'                                       DQ   2  only 3 runners
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    Facility: # 3:10.90  2009        UMass Lowell, UMass Lowell                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Central Connecticut  'A'                            3:17.75   1  10   
  2 Williams  'A'                                       3:18.10   1   8   
  3 UMass Dartmouth  'A'                                3:20.08   1   6   
  4 UMass Amherst  'A'                                  3:20.19   1   5   
  5 Amherst  'A'                                        3:21.39   1   4   
  6 Holy Cross  'A'                                     3:25.09   1   3   
  7 Hartford  'A'                                       3:25.13   2   2   
  8 Central Connecticut  'B'                           x3:26.51   1 
  9 Stonehill  'B'                                     x3:29.38   2 
 10 Stonehill  'A'                                      3:29.54   1   1   
 11 UMass Amherst  'B'                                 x3:30.10   2 
 12 Worcester State  'A'                                3:31.49   1 
 13 Keene State  'A'                                    3:32.08   2 
 14 Wesleyan  'B'                                      x3:35.30   3 
 15 UMass Amherst  'C'                                 x3:35.92   2 
 16 Holy Cross  'B'                                    x3:37.74   3 
 17 UMass Dartmouth  'B'                               x3:39.07   2 
 18 Hartford  'B'                                      x3:41.52   3 
 19 Worcester State  'B'                               x3:47.38   3 
 20 Keene State  'B'                                   x3:50.29   3 
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Facility: # 2.14m  2010        Brian Miller, UMass                         
    Facility: # 2.14m  2010        J. Louis, I. McReynolds, Temple/Charlotte   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Staley, Nicholas          SO Stonehill                2.01m    6-07.00  10   
  2 Thomas, Corey             SR Stonehill               J2.01m    6-07.00   8   
  3 Jones, Adam               SO UMass Dartmo             1.96m    6-05.00   6   
  4 Johnson, Andrew           JR Worcester St             1.91m    6-03.25   5   
  5 McIntosh, Xavier          FR American Int            J1.91m    6-03.25   4   
  6 Fitzgibbon, Robert        SR Westfield St             1.86m    6-01.25   2.50
  6 Tobias, Jamie             SO Central Conn             1.86m    6-01.25   2.50
  8 Ross, Daniel              SO Worcester St            J1.86m    6-01.25   1   
  9 Payton, Greg              JR Williams                 1.75m    5-08.75 
  9 Cruz, Adrian              FR UMass Dartmo             1.75m    5-08.75 
 11 Williams, Dayvon          FR Westfield St            J1.75m    5-08.75 
 -- MacDonald, Jackson        JR Northeastern                NH            
 -- Edwards, Demarius         JR Williams                    NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Facility: # 4.95m  2008        Luke Schoen, Albany                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gauger, Thomas            SR Westfield St             4.80m   15-09.00  10   
  2 Cyphers, Michael          FR UMass Amhers             4.65m   15-03.00   8   
  3 Copeland, Gregory         SO UMass Amhers            J4.65m   15-03.00   6   
  4 Dunn, Timothy             FR Holy Cross               4.35m   14-03.25   5   
  5 Byrnes, Luke              SR Stonehill               J4.35m   14-03.25   4   
  6 Tyler, Nick               FR Northeastern            J4.35m   14-03.25   3   
  7 Sawyer, Will              FR Wesleyan                 4.20m   13-09.25   2   
  8 Lucas, Dylan              JR Northeastern            J4.20m   13-09.25   1   
  9 Abraham, Nathan           SO UMass Amhers            J4.20m   13-09.25 
 10 Gibbons, Darwin           JR Northeastern             4.05m   13-03.50 
 11 Fleming, Steve            JR Worcester St            J4.05m   13-03.50 
 12 Delisle, Zachary          FR Westfield St             3.90m   12-09.50 
 13 Ingham, Nicholas          FR UMass Amhers             3.75m   12-03.50 
 14 Dominique, Wesley         FR Westfield St            J3.75m   12-03.50 
 -- Perkins, Ryan             JR Stonehill                   NH            
 -- Hinojosa, Johnny Ray      SR Williams                    NH            
 -- Garcia, Andrew            SR Worcester St                NH            
 -- Cacace, Robert            FR Holy Cross                  NH            
 -- Donnelly, Christopher     FR Westfield St                NH            
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Facility: # 7.69m  2010        Tim Boeni, Temple                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Easterling, Maurice       SO American Int             6.92m  -1.8  22-08.50  10   
  2 Miranda, Kaylin           JR Northeastern             6.85m  -3.2  22-05.75   8   
  3 MacDonald, Jackson        JR Northeastern             6.70m  -0.6  21-11.75   6   
  4 Raimo, Nolan              FR Williams                 6.50m  -0.8  21-04.00   5   
  5 Truong, Duy               SO Worcester St             6.34m  -1.4  20-09.75   4   
  6 Howard-Callender, Justin  FR Stonehill                6.11m  +0.0  20-00.50   3   
  7 Lucas, Dylan              JR Northeastern             6.10m   1.2  20-00.25   1.50 NM
  7 Sliwoski, Jason           SO Worcester St             6.10m  -2.2  20-00.25   1.50 Foul
  9 Megee, Conor              SR UMass Amhers             6.06m  -1.9  19-10.75  Foul
  9 Clements, Devon           SO Westfield St             6.06m  -1.8  19-10.75  Foul
 11 Fariel, Isaiah            FR UMass Amhers             6.02m  -0.4  19-09.00 
 12 Copeland, Gregory         SO UMass Amhers             6.01m   2.3  19-08.75  Foul
 12 Neysmith, Lenroy          SO American Int             6.01m  +0.0  19-08.75  Foul
 14 Sudol, John               FR Central Conn             5.99m  -0.3  19-08.00 
 15 Willgoos, Alexander       JR Stonehill                5.93m  +0.0  19-05.50 
 16 Erland, Ryan              FR Hartford                 5.92m   0.3  19-05.25 
 17 Latour, John              FR Westfield St             5.89m  +0.0  19-04.00 
 18 Pierre, Jean              JR UMass Dartmo             5.86m  +0.0  19-02.75 
 19 Cruz, Adrian              FR UMass Dartmo             5.84m  +0.0  19-02.00 
 20 Georgaklis, George        JR Stonehill                5.82m  -0.1  19-01.25 
 21 Walker, Kendall           FR Central Conn             5.76m   1.4  18-10.75 
 22 St. Cyr, Thomas           JR Holy Cross               5.74m  +0.0  18-10.00 
 23 Perry, Dana               FR Worcester St             5.69m  -0.8  18-08.00 
 24 Fitzgibbon, Robert        SR Westfield St             5.67m  -0.6  18-07.25 
 25 Tomlin, John              SO Westfield St             5.65m  +0.0  18-06.50 
 26 Smith, Robert             SO Stonehill                5.64m  -1.5  18-06.00 
 27 Madera, Zachery           JR Westfield St             5.36m  +0.0  17-07.00 
 28 Starbird, Taylor          FR Keene State              5.31m   0.1  17-05.25  Foul
 28 Johnson, Amenawon         JR Holy Cross               5.31m   1.2  17-05.25  Foul
 28 Tyler, Nick               FR Northeastern             5.31m  -1.8  17-05.25  Foul
 31 Maddigan, Zachary         JR Holy Cross               4.89m   0.4  16-00.50 
 32 Prior, Colin              SR Stonehill                4.21m   0.1  13-09.75 
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Facility: # 15.22m  2012        Gabriel Pickett, Temple                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Saintil, Herby            JR Stonehill               14.29m   0.6  46-10.75  10   
  2 Davis, Tejorn             SR Northeastern            13.80m  +0.0  45-03.50   8   
  3 Martin, John              FR Williams                13.19m  -0.3  43-03.25   6   
  4 Providence, Rashawn       JR Hartford                13.15m  -1.5  43-01.75   5   
  5 Gibson, Terrence          SO Worcester St            13.10m  -0.1  42-11.75   4   
  6 Pepper, Robert            FR Hartford                12.62m   0.3  41-05.00   3   
  7 Williams, Dayvon          FR Westfield St            12.60m  -1.7  41-04.25   2   
  8 Tomlin, John              SO Westfield St            12.57m   1.4  41-03.00   1   
  9 Hetterich, Stephen        SO Amherst                 12.40m  -1.4  40-08.25 
 10 Coulter, Paul             JR Holy Cross              12.29m  +0.0  40-04.00 
 11 Neysmith, Lenroy          SO American Int            12.26m   0.6  40-02.75 
 12 Johnson, Amenawon         JR Holy Cross              12.16m  -1.2  39-10.75 
 13 Latour, John              FR Westfield St            11.87m  -0.3  38-11.50 
 14 Perry, Dana               FR Worcester St            11.72m  +0.0  38-05.50 
 15 Starbird, Taylor          FR Keene State             11.53m  -1.0  37-10.00 
 -- Trafford, Justin          FR Worcester St              FOUL                 
 -- Easterling, Maurice       SO American Int              FOUL                 
 -- Foster, Nicholas          NA UNAT-Holy Cr              FOUL                 
 -- Maddigan, Zachary         JR Holy Cross                FOUL                 
 -- Georgaklis, George        JR Stonehill                 FOUL                 
 -- Sudol, John               FR Central Conn              FOUL                 
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Facility: # 18.80m  2009        Nate Hunter, Northeastern                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Williams, Rashad          SR Central Conn            16.48m   54-01.00  10   
  2 Rosenberg, Kevin          SO Northeastern            14.66m   48-01.25   8   
  3 Mastone, Mark             SR Northeastern            14.12m   46-04.00   6   
  4 Cormier, Daniel           SO Stonehill               14.06m   46-01.50   5   
  5 Hill, Dante               JR Keene State             13.84m   45-05.00   4   
  6 Brandso, Grunde           FR UMass Dartmo            13.57m   44-06.25   3   
  7 Griffin, Mason            FR Stonehill               13.53m   44-04.75   2   
  8 Cavallaro, Brendon        SO UMass Amhers            13.42m   44-00.50   1   
  9 Nathan, Parris            FR Worcester St            13.17m   43-02.50 
 10 Edomwonyi, Agbon          FR Wesleyan                13.14m   43-01.50 
 11 Kaczmarek, Samuel         FR Hartford                13.02m   42-08.75 
 12 Lusas, Cody               SO UMass Dartmo            12.96m   42-06.25 
 13 Duncan, Denzel            SR Amherst                 12.78m   41-11.25 
 14 Ehrhardt, Justin          SR Westfield St            12.76m   41-10.50 
 15 Ebbs, Charles             JR Northeastern            12.49m   40-11.75 
 16 Scott, Therin             SO American Int            11.55m   37-10.75 
 17 Lucia, Anthony            FR Westfield St            11.49m   37-08.50 
 18 Carey, Sean               SO Holy Cross              11.39m   37-04.50 
 19 Hill, DeVaughan           SO Keene State             11.22m   36-09.75 
 20 White, Robert             SO Worcester St            10.79m   35-05.00 
 -- Begley, Matthew           SO Worcester St              FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Facility: # 53.25m  2009        Derek Peterson, Rhode Island               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ebbs, Charles             JR Northeastern            44.93m     147-05  10   
  2 Keach, Benjamin           JR Keene State             43.25m     141-11   8   
  3 Milder, Max               JR Northeastern            42.67m     140-00   6   
  4 Terrell-Perica, Josiah    SO Amherst                 41.94m     137-07   5   
  5 Fisher, Angus             JR Keene State             41.36m     135-08   4   
  6 Burner, Mathias           FR UMass Amhers            40.70m     133-06   3   
  7 Ehrhardt, Justin          SR Westfield St            39.63m     130-00   2   
  8 Cavallaro, Brendon        SO UMass Amhers            38.83m     127-05   1   
  9 Latour, John              FR Westfield St            38.71m     127-00 
 10 Lusas, Cody               SO UMass Dartmo            38.15m     125-02 
 11 Williams, Rashad          SR Central Conn            37.93m     124-05 
 12 White, Robert             SO Worcester St            37.03m     121-06 
 13 Duncan, Denzel            SR Amherst                 36.81m     120-09 
 14 Johnson, Morgan           FR Stonehill               35.61m     116-10 
 15 Mandragouras, Alexander   FR Worcester St            35.59m     116-09 
 16 Sliwoski, Jason           SO Worcester St            35.50m     116-06 
 17 Bilentschuk, Sebastian    SR Worcester St            35.43m     116-03 
 18 Hill, DeVaughan           SO Keene State             34.93m     114-07 
 19 Brandso, Grunde           FR UMass Dartmo            33.60m     110-03 
 20 Kaczmarek, Samuel         FR Hartford                33.59m     110-02 
 21 Alexis, Yvens             FR UMass Dartmo            32.73m     107-04 
 22 McGuinness, Patrick       SO Holy Cross              31.43m     103-01 
 -- Rosenberg, Kevin          SO Northeastern              FOUL            
 -- Mastone, Mark             SR Northeastern              FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Facility: # 60.18m  2009        Bryan Kolacz, Keene State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Milder, Max               JR Northeastern            57.12m     187-05  10   
  2 Hall, James               JR Northeastern            51.92m     170-04   8   
  3 Williams, Rashad          SR Central Conn            51.77m     169-10   6   
  4 Simalchik, Stephen        JR Williams                48.63m     159-06   5   
  5 Duncan, Denzel            SR Amherst                 47.04m     154-04   4   
  6 Ehrhardt, Justin          SR Westfield St            46.64m     153-00   3   
  7 Terrell-Perica, Josiah    SO Amherst                 45.76m     150-01   2   
  8 Carey, Sean               SO Holy Cross              43.97m     144-03   1   
  9 Keach, Benjamin           JR Keene State             41.24m     135-04 
 10 Cormier, Daniel           SO Stonehill               40.18m     131-10 
 11 Bilentschuk, Sebastian    SR Worcester St            39.71m     130-03 
 12 Carr, Kyle                JR Holy Cross              39.04m     128-01 
 13 Pronovost, Brett          SR Worcester St            39.01m     128-00 
 14 Burner, Mathias           FR UMass Amhers            38.21m     125-04 
 15 Elmer, Phillip            SR Keene State             37.79m     124-00 
 16 Palazzo, Robert           FR Keene State             37.75m     123-10 
 17 Griffin, Mason            FR Stonehill               35.79m     117-05 
 18 Johnson, Morgan           FR Stonehill               35.00m     114-10 
 19 Leveillee, Max            SO Worcester St            33.44m     109-08 
 20 Fodera, Anthony           SO Westfield St            33.35m     109-05 
 21 Spencer, Kraig            FR Worcester St            32.41m     106-04 
 22 Hill, DeVaughan           SO Keene State             29.93m      98-02 
 -- Ebbs, Charles             JR Northeastern              FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Facility: # 68.48m  2012        Jacob Keeling, Rhode Island                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Croteau, Brett            SO UMass Dartmo            58.87m     193-02  10   
  2 Godette, Travon           FR Westfield St            58.06m     190-06   8   
  3 Texeira, Joe              JR UMass Dartmo            54.23m     177-11   6   
  4 Simalchik, Stephen        JR Williams                54.06m     177-04   5   
  5 Begley, Matthew           SO Worcester St            53.39m     175-02   4   
  6 DeJesus, Mario            SO Worcester St            50.86m     166-10   3   
  7 Keach, Benjamin           JR Keene State             48.14m     157-11   2   
  8 Fodera, Anthony           SO Westfield St            47.75m     156-08   1   
  9 Viotto, Taylor            JR Stonehill               46.50m     152-07 
 10 Terrell-Perica, Josiah    SO Amherst                 44.46m     145-10 
 11 Jordan, Christopher       JR UMass Dartmo            43.33m     142-02 
 12 Marks, Fred               FR American Int            43.01m     141-01 
 13 Culverhouse, Kainoa       SO UMass Dartmo            42.16m     138-04 
 14 Swartz, Matthew           SR Hartford                41.66m     136-08 
 15 Ingham, Nicholas          FR UMass Amhers            39.73m     130-04 
 16 Javaid, Muhammad          JR Holy Cross              39.43m     129-04 
 17 Glidden, Nate             FR Worcester St            38.70m     127-00 
 18 Brodeur, James            FR Worcester St            38.67m     126-10 
 19 Fitzgibbon, Dennis        SO Worcester St            36.89m     121-00 
 -- Ferenc, Marcus            JR Keene State               FOUL            
 -- Wheeler, Brian            SO Holy Cross                FOUL            
 -- Dias, Jared               FR Westfield St              FOUL            
 

 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northeastern               110.50     2) Williams                  101   
    3) Central Connecticut         89.50     4) Stonehill                  78   
    5) UMass Amherst               71        6) Westfield State            62.50
    7) Amherst                     54        8) UMass Dartmouth            51   
    9) American Int'l              41       10) Worcester State            36.50
   11) Keene State                 34       12) Holy Cross                 28   
   13) Hartford                    21       14) Wesleyan                    2