January 15, 2011

2011 Sorlein Memorial Invitational Results

            URI Sorlein Memorial T&F Invitational
    URI Mackal Field House - Kingston, RI || Saturday jan 15, 2011
   Finish Lynx Timing & Results by Platt Timing - ken@plattsys.com
    
    **************************************************
                    Men's Meet Results
    **************************************************   
 
Event 1  Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Guscott, Nicholas         JR Rhode Island              6.59q  2 
  1 Spooney, John             FR Brown                     6.59q  3 
  3 Howland, Marc             SR Brown                     6.62q  1 
  4 Boonham, Victor           FR Rhode Island              6.64q  2 
  4 Arons, Michael            SO Bryant                    6.64q  2 
  6 Woodley, Ronald           SO Rhode Island              6.65q  1 
  7 Lamisere, Hymlaire        JR Umass Dartmo              6.69q  3 
  8 Ryder, Quinn              FR Umass Amhers              6.73q  1 
  9 Perry, Chris              FR Umass Dartmo              6.74   1 
 10 Mazerik, Mike             SR Brown                     6.75   3 
 11 Weltman, Philip           JR Umass Amhers              6.80   1 
 12 Davies, Ross              FR Holy Cross                6.82   2 
 13 Reid, Kyle                FR Bryant                    6.84   3 
 14 Barry, Jack               SO Umass Amhers              7.00   2 
 15 Ferrari, Michael          FR Rhode Island              7.06   2 
 16 Pande, Arjun              FR Brown                     7.07   3 
 17 Larcom, Jonathan          JR Umass Dartmo              7.08   1 
 18 Bottary, James            FR Umass Dartmo              7.18   1 
 19 Randall, Kyle             SO Bryant                    7.45   2 
 -- Killen, Sam               SR Rhode Island                FS   2 
 -- Bochner, Alexander        NA Unat-Rhode I             X6.79   1 
 -- Pfrommer, Christopher     NA Unat-Rhode I             X7.05   3 
 -- Allen, Marcus             NA Unat-Rhode I             X7.06   3 
 -- Mordas, Jamie             NA Unat-Rhode I             X7.44   3 
 
Event 1  Men 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Guscott, Nicholas         JR Rhode Island              6.46   10   
  2 Spooney, John             FR Brown                     6.49    8   
  3 Boonham, Victor           FR Rhode Island              6.62    6   
  4 Woodley, Ronald           SO Rhode Island              6.67    5   
  5 Ryder, Quinn              FR Umass Amhers              6.70    4   
  6 Lamisere, Hymlaire        JR Umass Dartmo              6.74    3   
  7 Arons, Michael            SO Bryant                    6.84    2   
 
Event 2  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cotto, Tyler              SR Umass Amhers              7.62q  1 
  2 Seaton, Wayne             FR Rhode Island              7.97q  3 
  3 Koncki, Zachary           JR Umass Amhers              7.99q  1 
  4 Monteiro, Anthony         JR Bryant                    8.06q  2 
  5 Donadt, Evan              JR Umass Amhers              8.14q  3 
  6 Reigstad, Andrew          JR Rhode Island              8.24q  2 
  7 Weinstock, Evan           FR Brown                     8.35q  2 
  8 McArdle, Brian            JR Umass Dartmo              8.37q  3 
  9 Araujo, Aaron             FR Umass Amhers              8.39   2 
 10 Sliwoski, Joseph          SO Rhode Island              8.40   3 
 10 Pande, Arjun              FR Brown                     8.40   4 
 12 Dzidek, Christopher       SR Umass Amhers              8.48   1 
 13 Moczula, Timothy          FR Holy Cross                8.49   4 
 14 St. Cyr, Thomas           FR Holy Cross                8.51   4 
 15 Beal, Jeffrey             SR Umass Dartmo              8.74   2 
 16 Morgan, James             SR Umass Dartmo              8.77   1 
 17 Coulter, Paul             FR Holy Cross                8.80   4 
 18 Decker, Patrick           SO Bryant                    8.89   4 
 19 Hewitt, Mark              JR Umass Amhers              9.26   4 
 -- Alexander, Kevin          NA Unat-Rhode I             X8.42   3 
 -- Mordas, Jamie             NA Unat-Rhode I             X8.71   2 
 
Event 2  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Cotto, Tyler              SR Umass Amhers              7.53   10   
  2 Monteiro, Anthony         JR Bryant                    7.94    8   
  3 Koncki, Zachary           JR Umass Amhers              8.01    6   
  4 Seaton, Wayne             FR Rhode Island              8.07    5   
  5 Donadt, Evan              JR Umass Amhers              8.22    4   
  6 Reigstad, Andrew          JR Rhode Island              8.32    3   
  7 Weinstock, Evan           FR Brown                     8.34    2   
  8 McArdle, Brian            JR Umass Dartmo              8.37    1   
 
Event 3  Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kennedy, David            SR Rhode Island             22.24   6  10   
  2 Boonham, Victor           FR Rhode Island             22.49   6   8   
  3 Guscott, Nicholas         JR Rhode Island             23.05   6   6   
  4 Cormier, Cameron          SR Rhode Island             23.24   5   4.50
  4 Seaton, Wayne             FR Rhode Island             23.24   6   4.50
  6 Weinstock, Evan           FR Brown                    23.26   5   3   
  7 Perry, Chris              FR Umass Dartmo             23.34   4   2   
  8 Reigstad, Andrew          JR Rhode Island             23.46   5   1   
  9 Davies, Ross              FR Holy Cross               23.48   5 
 10 Pugliano, Joseph          SO Bryant                   23.51   2 
 11 Ryder, Quinn              FR Umass Amhers             23.57   4 
 12 Arons, Michael            SO Bryant                   23.60   4 
 13 Weltman, Philip           JR Umass Amhers             23.71   6 
 14 Lamisere, Hymlaire        JR Umass Dartmo             23.76   3 
 15 Burandt, Jordan           FR Rhode Island             23.83   3 
 16 Sleep, Corey              SR Umass Dartmo             23.95   3 
 17 Perrin, Jesse             SO Umass Dartmo             24.02   3 
 18 Richards, Manuel          SR Rhode Island             24.30   5 
 19 Bottary, James            FR Umass Dartmo             25.03   3 
 20 Decker, Patrick           SO Bryant                   25.35   2 
 21 Larcom, Jonathan          JR Umass Dartmo             25.43   2 
 22 Egner, Tyler              FR Bryant                   26.25   2 
 23 Moringiello, Douglas      SR Holy Cross               26.62   1 
 24 Pierre, Jean              FR Umass Dartmo             26.76   1 
 25 Beal, Jeffrey             SR Umass Dartmo             27.02   1 
 26 Randall, Kyle             SO Bryant                   27.08   1 
 -- Allen, Marcus             NA Unat-Rhode I            X23.76   4 
 -- Bochner, Alexander        NA Unat-Rhode I            X24.22   4 
 -- May, Kimly                   Unat-Rhode I            X25.63   2 
 
Event 4  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kennedy, David            SR Rhode Island             48.94   3  10   
  2 Richards, Manuel          SR Rhode Island             51.33   3   8   
  3 DiBella, Michael          SR Bryant                   51.49   3   6   
  4 Grafov, Paul              SO Umass Amhers             51.76   2   5   
  5 Cormier, Cameron          SR Rhode Island             52.20   3   4   
  6 Greene, Theodore          FR Umass Amhers             52.63   3   3   
  7 Fitzgerald, Andrew        SR Bryant                   52.67   3   2   
  8 Greene, Christopher       FR Umass Amhers             52.96   2   1   
  9 Cook, Michael             FR Rhode Island             53.50   2 
 10 Tino, Brian               SR Umass Amhers             54.81   2 
 11 Dzidek, Christopher       SR Umass Amhers             55.84   1 
 12 Barry, Thomas             JR Umass Dartmo             56.28   1 
 13 Egner, Tyler              FR Bryant                   56.84   1 
 
Event 5  Men 500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Davidson, Anthony         SO Rhode Island           1:05.08   2  10   
  2 Bajulaiye, Ayodele        FR Rhode Island           1:06.98   2   8   
  3 Hildenbrandt, Zachary     FR Umass Amhers           1:07.01   2   6   
  4 Buck, Tyler               SR Umass Dartmo           1:07.12   2   5   
  5 Hinthorne, Matt           SO Umass Dartmo           1:07.43   2   4   
  6 DePrimo, Angelo           FR Rhode Island           1:07.60   2   3   
  7 Costa, Kyle               SO Umass Dartmo           1:09.21   1   2   
  8 Poles, Nicholas           SO Holy Cross             1:09.64   1   1   
  9 Athanasidy, Nicholas      FR Holy Cross             1:10.29   1 
 10 Donadt, Evan              JR Umass Amhers           1:10.99   1 
 11 LaClair, Connor           SR Holy Cross             1:12.77   1 
 
Event 6  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shears, Daniel            SR Rhode Island           1:58.93   10   
  2 Madsen, Stephen           JR Holy Cross             1:58.96    8   
  3 Petsky, Nicholas          FR Holy Cross             2:00.16    6   
  4 Wersan, Brian             FR Rhode Island           2:00.75    5   
  5 Otis, Nick                SO Umass Amhers           2:01.62    4   
  6 Twardowski, Scott         SR Bryant                 2:01.96    3   
  7 Connolly, Scott           SO Umass Dartmo           2:03.46    2   
  8 Goula, Benjamin           FR Bryant                 2:04.06    1   
  9 McDonough, Michael        JR Umass Amhers           2:04.27  
 10 Ford, Matthew             SO Umass Dartmo           2:06.16  
 11 Switaj, Zack              FR Umass Dartmo           2:06.29  
 -- Rodriguez, Marcos         NA Unat-Rhode I          X2:01.74  
 
Event 7  Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bevil, Matt               FR Brown                  2:32.48   10   
  2 Duncan, Sean              SR Umass Amhers           2:34.57    8   
  3 Nygaard, Eric             SR Umass Dartmo           2:34.62    6   
  4 Mullen, Thomas            FR Umass Amhers           2:38.49    5   
  5 McGrath, Samuel           FR Holy Cross             2:39.40    4   
  6 Fletcher, James           SR Holy Cross             2:39.63    3   
  7 O'Heron, Daniel           FR Rhode Island           2:40.58    2   
  8 Merriman, Paul            FR Umass Amhers           2:43.65    1   
  9 Rayner, Kenny             JR Bryant                 2:44.81  
 10 Turner, Kevin             SO Holy Cross             2:46.97  
 11 Hagan, Sean               FR Holy Cross             2:47.42  
 
Event 8  Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 VanderMolen, Scott        SR Umass Amhers           4:23.51   10   
  2 Coogan, Corey             SO Rhode Island           4:27.19    8   
  3 McGowan, Patrick          FR Umass Amhers           4:29.66    6   
  4 Hurley, David             SO Bryant                 4:33.86    5   
  5 Leazes, Dylan             SO Holy Cross             4:35.29    4   
  6 Coughlin, Benjamin        SR Bryant                 4:38.31    3   
  7 Chapruet, Christopher     FR Bryant                 4:40.65    2   
  8 Dorosh, Jeffrey           FR Bryant                 4:50.30    1   
  9 McKenna, Stephen          FR Rhode Island           4:59.14  
 -- Hawkins, Daniel           NA Unat-Rhode I          X4:32.94  
 
Event 9  Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bergan, Christopher       SR Holy Cross             8:55.54   10   
  2 Burke, Steve              SR Umass Dartmo           9:05.11    8   
  3 Bloom, James              FR Rhode Island           9:12.95    6   
  4 Dowsett, Steve            SR Umass Dartmo           9:41.81    5   
  5 Jordan, Christopher       FR Umass Dartmo           9:52.55    4   
  6 Brazeau, Brian            FR Holy Cross             9:52.90    3   
  7 Meserve, Wesley           SR Umass Dartmo          10:00.50    2   
  8 Cordaro, Kevin            JR Umass Dartmo          10:33.93    1   
 -- Pezzullo, Michael         NA Unat-Rhode I          X9:10.78  
 -- Weintraub, Samual         NA Unat-Rhode I          X9:43.73  
 
Event 11  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rhode Island  'A'                                   3:23.29   2  10   
     1) Boonham, Victor FR              2) Sanborn, Nicholas SR           
     3) Richards, Manuel SR             4) Davidson, Anthony SO           
  2 Bryant  'A'                                         3:29.18   2   8   
     1) Reid, Kyle FR                   2) Monteiro, Anthony JR           
     3) Fitzgerald, Andrew SR           4) DiBella, Michael SR            
  3 Rhode Island  'B'                                  x3:32.09   2 
     1) Cormier, Cameron SR             2) DePrimo, Angelo FR             
     3) Cook, Michael FR                4) Wersan, Brian FR               
  4 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  3:37.44   2   6   
     1) Donadt, Evan JR                 2) Grafov, Paul SO                
     3) Otis, Nick SO                   4) Hildenbrandt, Zachary FR       
  5 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                3:40.41   1   5   
     1) Perrin, Jesse SO                2) Nygaard, Eric SR               
     3) Hinthorne, Matt SO              4) Buck, Tyler SR                 
  6 Holy Cross  'A'                                     3:41.63   2   4   
     1) Waldmann, Richard SR            2) LaClair, Connor SR             
     3) Madsen, Stephen JR              4) Turner, Kevin SO               
  7 Umass Dartmouth  'B'                               x3:45.67   1 
     1) Connolly, Scott SO              2) Ford, Matthew SO               
     3) Switaj, Zack FR                 4) Costa, Kyle SO                 
 
Event 12  Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Koncki, Zachary           JR Umass Amhers             6.81m   22-04.25  10   
  2 Woodley, Ronald           SO Rhode Island             6.70m   21-11.75   8   
  3 Kida, Shunzaburo          SR Rhode Island             6.60m   21-08.00   6   
  4 Wu, Daniel                JR Umass Amhers             6.47m   21-02.75   5   
  5 Seaton, Wayne             FR Rhode Island            J6.47m   21-02.75   4   
  6 Weinstock, Evan           FR Brown                    6.42m   21-00.75   3   
  7 Brida, Chris              JR Bryant                   6.23m   20-05.25   2   
  8 Ferrari, Michael          FR Rhode Island             6.11m   20-00.50   1   
 -- Pierre, Jean              FR Umass Dartmo              FOUL            
 -- Pfrommer, Christopher     NA Unat-Rhode I            X6.30m   20-08.00 
 -- Mordas, Jamie             NA Unat-Rhode I            X5.69m   18-08.00 
 
Event 13  Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Janes, William            FR Rhode Island            16.96m   55-07.75  10   
  2 Kusiak, Thaddeus          SO Rhode Island            16.39m   53-09.25   8   
  3 Spieler, Kevin            SR Umass Amhers            15.56m   51-00.75   6   
  4 Piscitelli, Andrew        FR Rhode Island            14.62m   47-11.75   5   
  5 Lipinsky, Alexander       SO Brown                   14.00m   45-11.25   4   
  6 King, Conway              FR Umass Dartmo            13.70m   44-11.50   3   
  7 McKenna, Kenneth          SR Holy Cross              13.13m   43-01.00   2   
  8 Paquette, Timothy         JR Holy Cross              12.93m   42-05.25   1   
  9 McKenna, David            JR Umass Amhers            11.89m   39-00.25 
 10 Carr, Kyle                FR Holy Cross              10.36m   34-00.00 
 
Event 14  Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Perry, Chris              FR Umass Dartmo            14.30m   46-11.00  10   
  2 Martin, Alex              JR Holy Cross              13.89m   45-07.00   8   
  3 Woodley, Ronald           SO Rhode Island            13.68m   44-10.75   6   
  4 Thomas, Rainford          SO Rhode Island            13.63m   44-08.75   5   
  5 Brida, Chris              JR Bryant                  13.04m   42-09.50   4   
  6 Barry, Jack               SO Umass Amhers            12.67m   41-07.00   3   
  7 Sleep, Corey              SR Umass Dartmo            11.80m   38-08.75   2   
  8 Foster, Nicholas          SO Holy Cross              10.58m   34-08.50   1   
 
Event 15  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Rainford          SO Rhode Island             2.04m    6-08.25  10   
  2 Baltzell, Trent           SO Rhode Island             1.99m    6-06.25   8   
  3 Higgins, Brandon          FR Umass Dartmo             1.94m    6-04.25   6   
  4 Alie, Peter               FR Bryant                   1.89m    6-02.25   5   
  5 Hewitt, Mark              JR Umass Amhers             1.84m    6-00.50   3.50
  5 Sliwoski, Joseph          SO Rhode Island             1.84m    6-00.50   3.50
  7 Askew, Nathaniel          FR Bryant                   1.74m    5-08.50   2   
 -- Dzidek, Christopher       SR Umass Amhers                NH            
 -- Wu, Daniel                JR Umass Amhers                NH            
 -- Pfrommer, Christopher     NA Unat-Rhode I            X1.84m    6-00.50 
 
Event 16  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Smith, Daniel             SO Brown                   16.40m   53-09.75  10   
  2 Piscitelli, Andrew        FR Rhode Island            14.95m   49-00.75   8   
  3 Shahin, Nour              FR Rhode Island            14.08m   46-02.50   6   
  4 Spieler, Kevin            SR Umass Amhers            13.93m   45-08.50   5   
  5 Daou, Joe                 FR Brown                   13.57m   44-06.25   4   
  6 Kusiak, Thaddeus          SO Rhode Island            13.42m   44-00.50   3   
  7 King, Conway              FR Umass Dartmo            13.07m   42-10.75   2   
  8 Cole, Christopher         FR Umass Dartmo            12.47m   40-11.00   1   
  9 McKenna, Kenneth          SR Holy Cross              12.14m   39-10.00 
 10 Baltzell, Trent           SO Rhode Island            11.91m   39-01.00 
 11 McKenna, David            JR Umass Amhers            11.51m   37-09.25 
 12 Dzidek, Christopher       SR Umass Amhers            10.82m   35-06.00 
 13 Reigstad, Andrew          JR Rhode Island            10.73m   35-02.50 
 14 Sliwoski, Joseph          SO Rhode Island            10.09m   33-01.25 
 15 Carr, Kyle                FR Holy Cross              10.03m   32-11.00 
 16 Hewitt, Mark              JR Umass Amhers             9.76m   32-00.25 
 -- Keeling, Jacob            SR Unat-Rhode I           X17.10m   56-01.25 
 -- White, Jack               NA Unat-Rhode I           X14.67m   48-01.75 
 
Event 17  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kida, Shunzaburo          SR Rhode Island             4.96m   16-03.25  10   
  2 Strawderman, James        FR Rhode Island             4.65m   15-03.00   8   
  3 Busch, Sean               SR Umass Amhers             4.50m   14-09.00   6   
  4 Bartlett, Jonathan        SO Rhode Island            J4.50m   14-09.00   5   
  5 Burandt, Jordan           FR Rhode Island             4.20m   13-09.25   4   
  6 Reigstad, Andrew          JR Rhode Island             3.75m   12-03.50   3   
 -- Hewitt, Mark              JR Umass Amhers                NH            
 -- Dzidek, Christopher       SR Umass Amhers                NH            
 -- Volk, Stephen             FR Umass Amhers                NH            
 
Event 19  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bryant  'A'                                         8:26.71   10   
     1) Hurley, David SO                2) Coughlin, Benjamin SR          
     3) Rayner, Kenny JR                4) Twardowski, Scott SR           
  2 Rhode Island  'A'                                   8:37.85    8   
     1) McKenna, Stephen FR             2) Coogan, Corey SO               
     3) O'Heron, Daniel FR              4) Shears, Daniel SR              
 
Event 21  Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Janeczak, Hannah          FR Rhode Island              7.19q  1 
  2 Jubrey, Chelsea           NA Unat-Rhode I              7.38q  3 
  3 Christian, Jennifer       FR Rhode Island              7.43q  2 
  3 Banks, Ezra               FR Umass Dartmo              7.43q  1 
  5 Hutchins, Danielle        SO Southern Mai              7.45q  3 
  5 Forte, Melanie            SO Holy Cross                7.45q  2 
  7 Fitzpatrick, Tatiana      FR Umass Amhers              7.53q  4 
  8 VanNess, Jillian          SO Umass Dartmo              7.58q  2 
  9 Riedel, Emma              SO Umass Amhers              7.59   3 
 10 Scavone, Susan            JR Brown                     7.60   1 
 11 Biblo, Rachel             SR Brown                     7.80   4 
 12 Hamilton, Christina       FR Umass Amhers              7.87   4 
 12 Lomasney, Stephanie       FR Southern Mai              7.87   3 
 14 Kelly, Jackie             FR Southern Mai              7.92   1 
 15 Philippe, Carmelle        FR Umass Dartmo              7.94   4 
 16 Gardiner, Katlyn          JR Southern Mai              7.99   1 
 17 Mello-Frost, Linee        SR Umass Dartmo              8.13   3 
 18 Devereux, Liann           FR Holy Cross                8.29   1 
 19 McCormick, Megan          SR Holy Cross                8.38   4 
 20 Pierre, Isabelle          FR Umass Dartmo              8.39   2 
 21 Pok, Sosanya              SO Southern Mai              9.15   1 
 22 Keating-Ehlers, Hannah    FR Southern Mai              9.16   2 
 23 Okkonen, Ida              SR Umass Amhers              9.29   2 
 
Event 21  Women 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Janeczak, Hannah          FR Rhode Island              7.15  
  2 Jubrey, Chelsea           NA Unat-Rhode I              7.37  
  3 Christian, Jennifer       FR Rhode Island              7.38  
  4 Banks, Ezra               FR Umass Dartmo              7.48  
  4 Forte, Melanie            SO Holy Cross                7.48  
  6 Hutchins, Danielle        SO Southern Mai              7.52  
  7 VanNess, Jillian          SO Umass Dartmo              7.72  
 
Event 22  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Que, Lara-Jane            SR Rhode Island              8.40q  1 
  2 Scavone, Susan            JR Brown                     8.57q  2 
  3 Carey, Kylene             FR Holy Cross                8.81q  3 
  4 Warren, Caroline          SO Rhode Island              8.83q  1 
  5 Williams, Nealy           FR Brown                     8.92q  3 
  6 Meehan, Shannon           SO Rhode Island              8.94q  1 
  7 Norman, Marissa           JR Rhode Island              9.06q  3 
  8 Chapman, Christina        SO Umass Amhers              9.24q  1 
  9 Dumas, Bethany            JR Southern Mai              9.25   1 
 10 Fleming, Lynn             FR Southern Mai              9.30   2 
 11 Pfau, Lindsey             SR Umass Amhers              9.37   2 
 12 Smith, Natasha            SR Brown                     9.45   2 
 13 Plesh, Sarah              FR Umass Amhers              9.49   2 
 14 McCormick, Megan          SR Holy Cross                9.53   1 
 15 Gardiner, Katlyn          JR Southern Mai              9.56   1 
 16 Howes, Ariel              SO Southern Mai              9.57   3 
 17 Murphy, Sara              FR Umass Amhers              9.61   3 
 18 Lomasney, Stephanie       FR Southern Mai              9.64   3 
 19 Finnegan, Katherine       SO Umass Amhers              9.83   3 
 20 Hall, Hillary             SR Southern Mai              9.85   3 
 21 Lessard, Amanda           FR Southern Mai              9.88   2 
 22 DeCoste, Samantha         FR Holy Cross               10.06   1 
 23 Denehy, Jenelle           SR Umass Amhers             10.08   2 
 24 Keating-Ehlers, Hannah    FR Southern Mai             10.69   2 
 
Event 22  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Que, Lara-Jane            SR Rhode Island              8.23  
  2 Scavone, Susan            JR Brown                     8.51  
  3 Norman, Marissa           JR Rhode Island              8.91  
  4 Carey, Kylene             FR Holy Cross                8.98  
  5 Meehan, Shannon           SO Rhode Island              9.13  
  6 Williams, Nealy           FR Brown                     9.40  
  7 Chapman, Christina        SO Umass Amhers             10.35  
 
Event 23  Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Christian, Jennifer       FR Rhode Island             26.61   6 
  2 Jubrey, Chelsea           NA Unat-Rhode I             26.89   6 
  3 Forte, Melanie            SO Holy Cross               26.94   5 
  4 Que, Lara-Jane            SR Rhode Island             27.18   6 
  5 Banks, Ezra               FR Umass Dartmo             27.46   4 
  6 VanNess, Jillian          SO Umass Dartmo             27.48   4 
  7 Carey, Kylene             FR Holy Cross               27.56   5 
  8 Finnegan, Katherine       SO Umass Amhers             27.60   6 
  9 Robbins, Nikole           SO Southern Mai             27.70   1 
 10 Smith, Natasha            SR Brown                    27.73   5 
 11 Lessard, Amanda           FR Southern Mai             28.36   3 
 12 Lomasney, Stephanie       FR Southern Mai             28.98   1 
 13 Roche, Lauren             FR Umass Dartmo             29.37   4 
 14 Chapman, Christina        SO Umass Amhers             29.46   5 
 15 Sylvia, Rachelle          SO Holy Cross               29.71   4 
 16 DeCoste, Samantha         FR Holy Cross               29.81   4 
 17 Wilkes, Tanya             FR Southern Mai             30.10   2 
 18 Philippe, Carmelle        FR Umass Dartmo             30.58   3 
 19 Pierre, Isabelle          FR Umass Dartmo             30.68   3 
 20 Zizza, Jamie              SO Umass Dartmo             30.76   2 
 21 Dorr, Caitlin             FR Umass Dartmo             32.17   2 
 22 Drake, Meredith           SO Umass Dartmo             32.47   2 
 23 Pok, Sosanya              SO Southern Mai             33.49   2 
 
Event 24  Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jenssen, Michelle         SO Umass Amhers             59.63  
  2 Capozzi, Alexis           JR Rhode Island           1:00.42  
  3 Hutchins, Danielle        SO Southern Mai           1:02.79  
  4 Saccardo, Andrea          FR Umass Amhers           1:03.33  
  5 Sylvia, Rachelle          SO Holy Cross             1:06.02  
 
Event 25  Women 500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Singleton, Najla          SR Rhode Island           1:16.31   3 
  2 Bitterman, Sarah          FR Umass Amhers           1:19.05   2 
  3 Brillante, Frances        FR Rhode Island           1:19.45   2 
  4 Anderson, Cassandra       SR Holy Cross             1:19.77   3 
  5 Beaudette, Brielle        SR Brown                  1:20.23   3 
  6 Gorski, Brittany          SO Holy Cross             1:20.62   3 
  7 Unger, Erika              SO Umass Amhers           1:21.60   3 
  8 Hessenkemper, Amber       JR Rhode Island           1:22.14   3 
  9 Galante, Juliana          FR Rhode Island           1:22.92   1 
 10 Dehaan, Heidi             SR Southern Mai           1:26.34   1 
 11 Williams, Nealy           FR Brown                  1:26.37   2 
 12 Marascia, Maria           SO Umass Amhers           1:29.31   2 
 13 Palicte, Kaley            SO Southern Mai           1:34.44   1 
 
Event 26  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pelsue, Brittany          SR Rhode Island           2:17.21  
  2 Pettit, Claire            JR Umass Amhers           2:19.64  
  3 Ryan, Niamh               FR Rhode Island           2:24.58  
  4 Meinelt, Sarah            SO Holy Cross             2:26.19  
  5 Lam, Melody               FR Umass Amhers           2:27.78  
  6 Lyons, Brittney           FR Umass Dartmo           2:42.58  
  7 Parsons, Robyn            SR Southern Mai           2:49.20  
 
Event 27  Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Perno, Gina               SR Umass Amhers           2:54.79  
  2 Hartnett, Katelyn         JR Holy Cross             2:58.84  
  3 Burgess, Courtney         SR Holy Cross             3:03.36  
  4 Baldwin, Courtney         SO Umass Amhers           3:05.09  
  5 Brownell, Kara            JR Holy Cross             3:11.76  
  6 Garvey, Erin              SR Southern Mai           3:13.75  
  7 Madden, Brooke            SO Southern Mai           3:14.40  
  8 McCormick, Hannah         FR Holy Cross             3:16.51  
  9 Wright, Rebecca           SO Rhode Island           3:20.07  
 10 Mathewson, Haley          NA Unat-Rhode I           3:24.92  
 11 Binette, Tiffany          SR Southern Mai           3:34.08  
 
Event 28  Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Demchko, Caitrin          SR Rhode Island           5:00.98  
  2 Roa, Karen                JR Umass Amhers           5:02.93  
  3 Brekka, Kathleen          SO Holy Cross             5:11.69  
  4 Fisk, Elizabeth           SR Umass Amhers           5:14.22  
  5 Wetherbee, Colleen        JR Umass Amhers           5:22.58  
  6 Westcott, Jordan          FR Rhode Island           5:22.61  
  7 Olson, Cassandra          FR Rhode Island           5:23.86  
  8 Dion, Carly               SR Southern Mai           5:27.09  
  9 Martyn, Katrina           FR Umass Amhers           5:31.31  
 10 Beede, Morgan             FR Southern Mai           5:34.57  
 11 Bohigian, Meaghan         JR Umass Dartmo           5:36.72  
 12 Najarian, Mary            SR Rhode Island           5:37.48  
 13 Harkey, Jen               JR Umass Amhers           5:39.57  
 14 Testa, Courtney           JR Umass Dartmo           5:51.39  
 15 Binette, Tiffany          SR Southern Mai           5:57.62  
 16 Knausenberger, Ann        SO Southern Mai           6:02.78  
 17 Carbone, Brittany         SR Umass Dartmo           6:04.65  
 18 McWilliams, Katherine     SO Southern Mai           6:04.94  
 19 Haywood, Laura            FR Southern Mai           6:14.74  
 
Event 29  Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stocker, Lauren           SR Umass Amhers          10:46.79  
  2 Mastrorio, Jaime          JR Umass Amhers          10:52.24  
  3 Darling, Kristin          SR Umass Amhers          11:00.01  
  4 Dzialo, Christine         SR Umass Amhers          11:02.46  
  5 Najarian, Mary            SR Rhode Island          11:02.47  
 
Event 31  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rhode Island  'A'                                   4:00.26  
     1) Pelsue, Brittany SR             2) Christian, Jennifer FR         
     3) Norman, Marissa JR              4) Singleton, Najla SR            
  2 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  4:05.25  
     1)                                 2) Unger, Erika SO                
     3) Saccardo, Andrea FR             4) Jenssen, Michelle SO           
  3 Holy Cross  'A'                                     4:07.40  
     1) Gorski, Brittany SO             2) Hartnett, Katelyn JR           
     3) Forte, Melanie SO               4) Anderson, Cassandra SR         
  4 Rhode Island  'B'                                  x4:14.68  
     1) Brillante, Frances FR           2) Hessenkemper, Amber JR         
     3)                                 4) Meehan, Shannon SO             
  5 Holy Cross  'B'                                    x4:15.95  
     1) Brownell, Kara JR               2) Meinelt, Sarah SO              
     3) McCormick, Hannah FR            4) Burgess, Courtney SR           
  6 Umass Amherst  'B'                                 x4:17.02  
     1) Finnegan, Katherine SO          2) Murphy, Sara FR                
     3) Pfau, Lindsey SR                4) Plesh, Sarah FR                
 
Event 32  Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Norman, Marissa           JR Rhode Island             5.30m   17-04.75 
  2 Fraser, Ananda            JR Rhode Island             5.29m   17-04.25 
  3 Ezeama, Kim               NA Unat-Rhode I             5.11m   16-09.25 
  4 Biblo, Rachel             SR Brown                    5.10m   16-08.75 
  5 Robbins, Nikole           SO Southern Mai             5.02m   16-05.75 
  6 Janeczak, Hannah          FR Rhode Island             4.94m   16-02.50 
  7 Carey, Kylene             FR Holy Cross               4.81m   15-09.50 
  8 Massey, Christina         SO Southern Mai             4.68m   15-04.25 
  9 Banker, Rebecca           SO Umass Amhers             4.59m   15-00.75 
 10 Warren, Caroline          SO Rhode Island             4.54m   14-10.75 
 11 Smith, Natasha            SR Brown                    4.38m   14-04.50 
 12 Fleming, Lynn             FR Southern Mai             4.35m   14-03.25 
 13 Howes, Ariel              SO Southern Mai             4.27m   14-00.25 
 
Event 33  Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bourque, Crystal          SR Rhode Island            17.19m   56-04.75 
  2 Smith, Brynn              SR Brown                   17.13m   56-02.50 
  3 Rybicki, Genevieve        SO Rhode Island            15.47m   50-09.25 
  4 Sawtelle, Tayla           SR Rhode Island            15.30m   50-02.50 
  5 Culkeen, Alexandria       JR Holy Cross              15.06m   49-05.00 
  6 Patterson, Hannah         JR Southern Mai            14.64m   48-00.50 
  7 Moorehead, Emily          SO Rhode Island            14.63m   48-00.00 
  8 Germain, Kelcey           SO Holy Cross              14.60m   47-11.00 
  9 Craker, Lacey             SO Brown                   14.55m   47-09.00 
 10 Fisk, Rachel              SR Southern Mai            12.69m   41-07.75 
 11 Bourque, Rachelle         SO Umass Amhers            12.24m   40-02.00 
 12 DeVincent, Kaylee         SO Umass Amhers            12.19m   40-00.00 
 13 Baird, Vanessa            SR Southern Mai            12.11m   39-08.75 
 14 Durham, Jennifer          SO Southern Mai            11.81m   38-09.00 
 15 Canastra, Cassie          JR Holy Cross              11.18m   36-08.25 
 16 Mbianda, Nalis            SO Umass Amhers            10.40m   34-01.50 
 17 Cole, Brittany            JR Umass Dartmo             9.97m   32-08.50 
 18 Baum, Morgan              FR Southern Mai             9.90m   32-05.75 
 19 Lyford, Laura             FR Southern Mai             9.68m   31-09.25 
 
Event 34  Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Aguguo, Stephanie         SR Umass Amhers            11.86m   38-11.00 
  2 Fraser, Ananda            JR Rhode Island            11.70m   38-04.75 
  3 Ezeama, Kim               NA Unat-Rhode I            11.54m   37-10.50 
  4 Banks, Ezra               FR Umass Dartmo            11.00m   36-01.25 
  5 Fleming, Lynn             FR Southern Mai            10.55m   34-07.50 
  6 Robbins, Nikole           SO Southern Mai            10.50m   34-05.50 
  7 Meinelt, Sarah            SO Holy Cross              10.42m   34-02.25 
  8 Kappleman, Lauren         FR Umass Amhers            10.37m   34-00.25 
  9 Devereux, Liann           FR Holy Cross               9.99m   32-09.50 
 10 Hamilton, Christina       FR Umass Amhers             9.87m   32-04.75 
 
Event 35  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Banker, Rebecca           SO Umass Amhers             1.60m    5-03.00 
  2 Meehan, Shannon           SO Rhode Island            J1.60m    5-03.00 
  3 Plesh, Sarah              FR Umass Amhers             1.55m    5-01.00 
  4 Hall, Hillary             SR Southern Mai            J1.55m    5-01.00 
  5 Stockwell, Stefani        SO Southern Mai            J1.55m    5-01.00 
  6 Finnegan, Katherine       SO Umass Amhers             1.50m    4-11.00 
  7 Massey, Christina         SO Southern Mai             1.45m    4-09.00 
  7 Warren, Caroline          SO Rhode Island             1.45m    4-09.00 
  9 Dorr, Caitlin             FR Umass Dartmo            J1.45m    4-09.00 
 -- Zizza, Jamie              SO Umass Dartmo                NH            
 -- Murphy, Sara              FR Umass Amhers                NH            
 
Event 36  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Smith, Brynn              SR Brown                   14.54m   47-08.50 
  2 Mbianda, Nalis            SO Umass Amhers            13.34m   43-09.25 
  3 Buhr, Victoria            SO Brown                   13.16m   43-02.25 
  4 Bourque, Crystal          SR Rhode Island            12.74m   41-09.75 
  5 Rybicki, Genevieve        SO Rhode Island            12.68m   41-07.25 
  6 Bourque, Rachelle         SO Umass Amhers            12.30m   40-04.25 
  7 Eason, Jessica            FR Brown                   12.28m   40-03.50 
  8 Culkeen, Alexandria       JR Holy Cross              11.85m   38-10.50 
  9 McCabe, Kelly             SO Rhode Island            11.80m   38-08.75 
 10 DeVincent, Kaylee         SO Umass Amhers            11.45m   37-06.75 
 11 Cloinger, Sommer          SR Rhode Island            11.23m   36-10.25 
 12 Patterson, Hannah         JR Southern Mai            10.76m   35-03.75 
 13 Canastra, Cassie          JR Holy Cross              10.72m   35-02.00 
 14 Cole, Brittany            JR Umass Dartmo            10.52m   34-06.25 
 15 Baird, Vanessa            SR Southern Mai            10.41m   34-02.00 
 16 Moorehead, Emily          SO Rhode Island            10.31m   33-10.00 
 17 Fisk, Rachel              SR Southern Mai            10.18m   33-04.75 
 18 Howes, Ariel              SO Southern Mai            10.03m   32-11.00 
 19 Lyford, Laura             FR Southern Mai            10.01m   32-10.25 
 20 Durham, Jennifer          SO Southern Mai             9.94m   32-07.50 
 21 Germain, Kelcey           SO Holy Cross               9.88m   32-05.00 
 22 Baum, Morgan              FR Southern Mai             9.33m   30-07.50 
 23 Norman, Marissa           JR Rhode Island             8.78m   28-09.75 
 24 Finnegan, Katherine       SO Umass Amhers             7.44m   24-05.00 
 25 Murphy, Sara              FR Umass Amhers             7.42m   24-04.25 
 26 Meehan, Shannon           SO Rhode Island             6.84m   22-05.25 
 27 Plesh, Sarah              FR Umass Amhers             6.70m   21-11.75 
 
Event 37  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pickford, Kaylan          FR Rhode Island             3.35m   10-11.75 
  2 Silvar, Christine         JR Umass Amhers            J3.35m   10-11.75 
  3 Dumas, Bethany            JR Southern Mai            J3.35m   10-11.75 
  4 Denehy, Jenelle           SR Umass Amhers             3.05m   10-00.00 
  5 Pfau, Lindsey             SR Umass Amhers            J3.05m   10-00.00 
  6 Harrington, Lexi-Taylor   SO Rhode Island            J3.05m   10-00.00 
  7 Pizzo, Jillian            JR Rhode Island             2.90m    9-06.25 
  8 Cummings, Alyssa          FR Umass Amhers            J2.90m    9-06.25 
 -- Drake, Meredith           SO Umass Dartmo                NH            
 -- Stockwell, Stefani        SO Southern Mai                NH            
 
Event 39  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  9:38.13  
     1) Pettit, Claire JR               2) Baldwin, Courtney SO           
     3) Roa, Karen JR                   4) Perno, Gina SR                 
  2 Rhode Island  'A'                                   9:50.11  
     1) Demchko, Caitrin SR             2) Galante, Juliana FR            
     3) Westcott, Jordan FR             4) Olson, Cassandra FR            
  3 Umass Amherst  'B'                                x10:32.42  
     1) Allocco, Danielle SO            2) Wetherbee, Colleen JR          
     3) Martyn, Katrina FR              4) Harkey, Jen JR                 
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rhode Island               276.50     2) UMass Amherst             117.50
    3) UMass Dartmouth             74        4) Bryant                     64   
    5) Holy Cross                  55        6) Brown                      44