Crusaders Women's Swimming & Diving - 2018-19 Roster

Crusaders Women's Swimming & Diving - 2018-19 Players

Erin Boddie

Position: Breast/Fly
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Mount Kisco, N.Y. (Fox Lane )

Caroline Body

Position: Breast/IM
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Dover, Mass. (Dover-Sherborne)

Danielle Bonistalli

Position: Free/Fly
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Franklin Lakes, N.J. (Immaculate Heart Academy)

Hannah Cleary

Position: Distance/IM
Year: Fr.
Hometown: White Plains, N.Y. (School of the Holy Child)

Lily Cloonan

Position: Free
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Needham, Mass. (Newton Country Day School of the Sacred Heart)

Madeline Fitzgerald

Position: Free
Year: Jr.
Hometown: North Haven, Conn. (Sacred Heart Academy)

Margaret Gentile

Position: Freestyle/Individual...
Year: So.
Hometown: Malvern, Pa. (Academy of Notre Dame de Namur)

Gillian Giangrande

Position: Free/Fly
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Greenwich, Conn. (Brookewood School)

Emma Gurchiek

Position: Free
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Barrington, R.I. (Barrington)

Abbey Harris

Position: Free
Year: So.
Hometown: Fayetteville, N.Y. (Fayetteville-Manlius)

Kayleigh Hoagland

Position: Freestyle/Backstroke
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Colts Neck, N.J. (Colts Neck)

Adriana Kandro

Position: Athlete
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Portland, Conn. (Mercy)

Rose Kelly

Position: Free/Fly
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Garden City, N.Y. (Garden City)

Brianna Larnard

Position: Fly/IM
Year: So.
Hometown: Scituate, Mass. (Notre Dame Academy)

Olivia Lloyd

Position: Back
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Melrose, Mass. (Austin Prep)

Isabella Miko-Rydzaj

Position: Freestyle/Individual...
Year: So.
Hometown: Narragansett, R.I. (Prout)

Alexia Miquel

Position: Breast/Back
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Newton, Mass. ( Newton South)

Lauren Moran

Position: Back/Fly
Year: So.
Hometown: Longwood, Fla. (Lyman)

Maddy Nolan

Position: Backstroke/Freestyle
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Winchester, Mass. (Winchester)

Jenny O'Brien

Position: Back/Fly
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Walpole, Mass. (Bishop Feehan)

Katherine O'Malley

Position: Free
Year: So.
Hometown: Wrentham, Mass. (Bishop Feehan)

Mary Pinn

Position: Free
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Lake Forest, Ill. (Woodlands Academy of the Sacred Heart)

Katy Saladin

Position: Backstroke/Freestyle
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Fairfield, Conn. (Fairfield Warde)

Karsen Seeger

Position: Free
Year: So.
Hometown: Cary, Ill. (Cary-Grove Community)

Casey Sherman

Position: Diving
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Littleton, Mass. (Littleton)

Eve Smith

Position: Back/Fly
Year: So.
Hometown: Salem, Mass. (St. Mary's)

Mary Beth Soya

Position: Free/Fly
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Amarillo, Texas (Amarillo)

Jill Spirk

Position: Free/Fly
Year: So.
Hometown: Hellertown, Pa. (Bethlehem Catholic)

Emily Sullivan

Position: Fly/IM
Year: So.
Hometown: Cortlandt Manor, N.Y. (Hendrick Hudson)

Sarah Underhill

Position: Breast/IM
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Grafton, Mass. (Grafton)

Alicia Vesey

Position: Free
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Barrington, R.I. (Barrington)

Leah Zogby

Position: Free/Fly
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Franklin, Mass. (Franklin)
Name Pos. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Boddie Erin Erin Boddie

Erin Boddie

Breast/Fly 5 Jr. Mount Kisco, N.Y. (Fox Lane )
Body Caroline Caroline Body

Caroline Body

Breast/IM 7 Sr. Dover, Mass. (Dover-Sherborne)
Bonistalli Danielle Danielle Bonistalli

Danielle Bonistalli

Free/Fly 1 Fr. Franklin Lakes, N.J. (Immaculate Heart Academy)
Cleary Hannah Hannah Cleary

Hannah Cleary

Distance/IM 1 Fr. White Plains, N.Y. (School of the Holy Child)
Cloonan Lily Lily Cloonan

Lily Cloonan

Free 1 Fr. Needham, Mass. (Newton Country Day School of the Sacred Heart)
Fitzgerald Madeline Madeline Fitzgerald

Madeline Fitzgerald

Free 5 Jr. North Haven, Conn. (Sacred Heart Academy)
Gentile Margaret Margaret Gentile

Margaret Gentile

Free/IM 3 So. Malvern, Pa. (Academy of Notre Dame de Namur)
Giangrande Gillian Gillian Giangrande

Gillian Giangrande

Free/Fly 1 Fr. Greenwich, Conn. (Brookewood School)
Gurchiek Emma Emma Gurchiek

Emma Gurchiek

Free 7 Sr. Barrington, R.I. (Barrington)
Harris Abbey Abbey Harris

Abbey Harris

Free 3 So. Fayetteville, N.Y. (Fayetteville-Manlius)
Hoagland Kayleigh Kayleigh Hoagland

Kayleigh Hoagland

Free/Back 5 Jr. Colts Neck, N.J. (Colts Neck)
Kandro Adriana Adriana Kandro

Adriana Kandro

ATH 1 Fr. Portland, Conn. (Mercy)
Kelly Rose Rose Kelly

Rose Kelly

Free/Fly 1 Fr. Garden City, N.Y. (Garden City)
Larnard Brianna Brianna Larnard

Brianna Larnard

Fly/IM 3 So. Scituate, Mass. (Notre Dame Academy)
Lloyd Olivia Olivia Lloyd

Olivia Lloyd

Back 5 Jr. Melrose, Mass. (Austin Prep)
Miko-Rydzaj Isabella Isabella Miko-Rydzaj

Isabella Miko-Rydzaj

Free/IM 3 So. Narragansett, R.I. (Prout)
Miquel Alexia Alexia Miquel

Alexia Miquel

Breast/Back 5 Jr. Newton, Mass. ( Newton South)
Moran Lauren Lauren Moran

Lauren Moran

Back/Fly 3 So. Longwood, Fla. (Lyman)
Nolan Maddy Maddy Nolan

Maddy Nolan

Back/Free 5 Jr. Winchester, Mass. (Winchester)
O'Brien Jenny Jenny O'Brien

Jenny O'Brien

Back/Fly 7 Sr. Walpole, Mass. (Bishop Feehan)
O'Malley Katherine Katherine O'Malley

Katherine O'Malley

Free 3 So. Wrentham, Mass. (Bishop Feehan)
Pinn Mary Mary Pinn

Mary Pinn

Free 1 Fr. Lake Forest, Ill. (Woodlands Academy of the Sacred Heart)
Saladin Katy Katy Saladin

Katy Saladin

Back/Free 1 Fr. Fairfield, Conn. (Fairfield Warde)
Seeger Karsen Karsen Seeger

Karsen Seeger

Free 3 So. Cary, Ill. (Cary-Grove Community)
Sherman Casey Casey Sherman

Casey Sherman

Diving 7 Sr. Littleton, Mass. (Littleton)
Smith Eve Eve Smith

Eve Smith

Back/Fly 3 So. Salem, Mass. (St. Mary's)
Soya Mary Beth Mary Beth Soya

Mary Beth Soya

Free/Fly 5 Jr. Amarillo, Texas (Amarillo)
Spirk Jill Jill Spirk

Jill Spirk

Free/Fly 3 So. Hellertown, Pa. (Bethlehem Catholic)
Sullivan Emily Emily Sullivan

Emily Sullivan

Fly/IM 3 So. Cortlandt Manor, N.Y. (Hendrick Hudson)
Underhill Sarah Sarah Underhill

Sarah Underhill

Breast/IM 5 Jr. Grafton, Mass. (Grafton)
Vesey Alicia Alicia Vesey

Alicia Vesey

Free 5 Jr. Barrington, R.I. (Barrington)
Zogby Leah Leah Zogby

Leah Zogby

Free/Fly 5 Jr. Franklin, Mass. (Franklin)


Crusaders Women's Swimming & Diving - 2018-19 Coaches

Jeffrey Barlok

Jeffrey Barlok
 - Head Coach 1st Year

Wil Aybar

Wil Aybar
 - Diving Coach 16 years

Emily Parillo

Emily Parillo
 - Assistant Coach 1st Year