Crusaders Women's Rowing - 2018-19 Roster

Crusaders Women's Rowing - 2018-19 Players

Julia Anthony

5'9"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Amherst, N.Y. (Nardin Academy)

Anne Comcowich

5'11"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Hopkinton, Mass. (Hopkinton)
Anna Gibbons

Anna Gibbons

Anna Gibbons
'"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Oakton, Va. (Oakton)

Shea Kirby

5'7"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Long Grove, Ill.

Mae Provost

5'10"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Feeding Hills, Mass. (Kent School)

Grace Rett

5'7"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Uxbridge, Mass. (Marianapolis Preparatory School)

Allie Russo

5'0"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Garden City, N.Y. (Our Lady of Mercy Academy)

Hannah Strom

5'9"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Marion, Mass. (Tabor Academy)

Michaela Boyle

5'5"
Year: So.
Hometown: West Hatrford, Conn. (Watkinson School)

Katelyn Cody

5'3"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Winnetka, IL (New Trier Township)

Paige Cohen

5'9"
Year: So.
Hometown: Atlanta, Ga.

Julia Covelle

5'7"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Wakefield, MA (Wakefield Memorial)

Claire D'Attoma

5'5"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Alexandria, VA (Washington International)

Lizzie Douglass

6'0"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Brewster, Mass. (Nauset Regional)

Madeline Downey

5'7"
Year: So.
Hometown: Yarmouth, Maine (The Maine Girls' Academy)

Meaghan Foley

5'8"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Wakefield, MA (Wakefield Memorial)

Mary Kate Gallagher

5'7"
Year: So.
Hometown: Norwell, Mass. (Notre Dame Academy)

Kaylee Gibbs

5'5"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Saugus, MA (Saugus )

Kate Hegermiller

6'0"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Wading River, N.Y. (Sacred Heart Academy)

Stephanie Jordan

5'6"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Stamford, CT (Convent of the Sacred Heart)

Elizabeth Keleher

5'11"
Year: So.
Hometown: Medfield, Mass. (Medfield)

Carrie Malatesta

5'0"
Year: So.
Hometown: Skillman, N.J. (The Hun School of Princeton)

Amanda McClure

5'7"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Durham, N.C. (Durham Academy)

Lili Montanari

5'10"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Danvers, MA (Danvers )

Maegan Moriarty

5'7"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Old Lyme, Conn. (Phillips Exeter Academy )

Caroline Quinn

5'7"
Year: So.
Hometown: Sherborn, Mass. (Dover Sherborn)
Sofie Raimo

Sofie Raimo

Sofie Raimo
5'3"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Wyckoff, NJ

Karson Silver

5'9"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Eugene, Ore. (Marist)

Tyler Sparling

5'6"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Framingham, Mass. (Marian)

Couper Tanko

5'7"
Year: So.
Hometown: Chicago, Ill. (William Jones College Preparatory)

Grace Ward

5'9"
Year: So.
Hometown: Needham, Mass. (Needham)
Name Ht. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Anthony Julia Julia Anthony

Julia Anthony

5-9 1 Fr. Amherst, N.Y. (Nardin Academy)
Comcowich Anne Anne Comcowich

Anne Comcowich

5-11 1 Fr. Hopkinton, Mass. (Hopkinton)
Gibbons Anna Anna Gibbons

Anna Gibbons

- 1 Fr. Oakton, Va. (Oakton)
Kirby Shea Shea Kirby

Shea Kirby

5-7 1 Fr. Long Grove, Ill.
Provost Mae Mae Provost

Mae Provost

5-10 1 Fr. Feeding Hills, Mass. (Kent School)
Rett Grace Grace Rett

Grace Rett

5-7 1 Fr. Uxbridge, Mass. (Marianapolis Preparatory School)
Russo Allie Allie Russo

Allie Russo

5-0 1 Fr. Garden City, N.Y. (Our Lady of Mercy Academy)
Strom Hannah Hannah Strom

Hannah Strom

5-9 1 Fr. Marion, Mass. (Tabor Academy)
Boyle Michaela Michaela Boyle

Michaela Boyle

5-5 3 So. West Hatrford, Conn. (Watkinson School)
Cody Katelyn Katelyn Cody

Katelyn Cody

5-3 1 Fr. Winnetka, IL (New Trier Township)
Cohen Paige Paige Cohen

Paige Cohen

5-9 3 So. Atlanta, Ga.
Covelle Julia Julia Covelle

Julia Covelle

5-7 1 Fr. Wakefield, MA (Wakefield Memorial)
D'Attoma Claire Claire D'Attoma

Claire D'Attoma

5-5 1 Fr. Alexandria, VA (Washington International)
Douglass Lizzie Lizzie Douglass

Lizzie Douglass

6-0 7 Sr. Brewster, Mass. (Nauset Regional)
Downey Madeline Madeline Downey

Madeline Downey

5-7 3 So. Yarmouth, Maine (The Maine Girls' Academy)
Foley Meaghan Meaghan Foley

Meaghan Foley

5-8 1 Fr. Wakefield, MA (Wakefield Memorial)
Gallagher Mary Kate Mary Kate Gallagher

Mary Kate Gallagher

5-7 3 So. Norwell, Mass. (Notre Dame Academy)
Gibbs Kaylee Kaylee Gibbs

Kaylee Gibbs

5-5 1 Fr. Saugus, MA (Saugus )
Hegermiller Kate Kate Hegermiller

Kate Hegermiller

6-0 5 Jr. Wading River, N.Y. (Sacred Heart Academy)
Jordan Stephanie Stephanie Jordan

Stephanie Jordan

5-6 1 Fr. Stamford, CT (Convent of the Sacred Heart)
Keleher Elizabeth Elizabeth Keleher

Elizabeth Keleher

5-11 3 So. Medfield, Mass. (Medfield)
Malatesta Carrie Carrie Malatesta

Carrie Malatesta

5-0 3 So. Skillman, N.J. (The Hun School of Princeton)
McClure Amanda Amanda McClure

Amanda McClure

5-7 7 Sr. Durham, N.C. (Durham Academy)
Montanari Lili Lili Montanari

Lili Montanari

5-10 1 Fr. Danvers, MA (Danvers )
Moriarty Maegan Maegan Moriarty

Maegan Moriarty

5-7 5 Jr. Old Lyme, Conn. (Phillips Exeter Academy )
Quinn Caroline Caroline Quinn

Caroline Quinn

5-7 3 So. Sherborn, Mass. (Dover Sherborn)
Raimo Sofie Sofie Raimo

Sofie Raimo

5-3 1 Fr. Wyckoff, NJ
Silver Karson Karson Silver

Karson Silver

5-9 7 Sr. Eugene, Ore. (Marist)
Sparling Tyler Tyler Sparling

Tyler Sparling

5-6 7 Sr. Framingham, Mass. (Marian)
Tanko Couper Couper Tanko

Couper Tanko

5-7 3 So. Chicago, Ill. (William Jones College Preparatory)
Ward Grace Grace Ward

Grace Ward

5-9 3 So. Needham, Mass. (Needham)


Crusaders Women's Rowing - 2018-19 Coaches

Patrick Diggins

Patrick Diggins
 - Program Director / Women's Head Coach 34 years