Crusaders Women's Track & Field - 2019-20 Roster

Crusaders Women's Track & Field - 2019-20 Players

Cat Almeida

Position: Mid Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Reading, Mass. (Reading Memorial)

Kate Ashley

Position: Mid Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Verona, N.J. (Verona)

Vanessa Attaya

Position: Throws
Year: So.
Hometown: Billerica, Mass. (Billerica )

Meah Austin

Position: Multi-events
Year: So.
Hometown: Waterbury, Conn. (Holy Cross)

Megan Biscoglio

Position: Pole Vault
Year: So.
Hometown: Southington, Conn. (Southington)

Riemke Bouvier

Position: Long Sprints/Hurdles
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Longmeadow, Mass. (Longmeadow)

Madalyne Buco

Position: Mid Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Haverhill, Mass. (Haverhill)

Sam Carroll

Position: Mid Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Grafton, Mass. (Grafton)

Katie Cass

Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Duxbury, Mass. (Duxbury Public)

Allie Christian

Position: Distance/Steeple
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Flanders, N.J. (Mount Olive)

Bella Corsini

Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Marblehead, Mass. (Marblehead)

Brianna Cummings

Position: Sprints/Jumps
Year: So.
Hometown: Franklin, Mass. (Franklin)

Paige Davis

Position: Mid Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Fairfield, Conn. (Fairfield Ludlowe)

Eve Feuerbach

Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Manchester, Mass. (Manchester-Essex)

Emily Foley

Position: Mid Distance/Steeple
Year: So.
Hometown: Avon, Conn. (Avon)

Caroline Frey

Position: Long Sprints
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Riverside, Conn. (Greenwich)

Jenna Gasparrini

Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Ridgefield, Conn. (Immaculate)

Taylor Gensler

Position: Jumps/Hurdles
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Blue Point, N.Y. (Bayport Blue Point)

Gabrielle Gioia

Position: Mid...
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Pennsville, N.J. (Pennsville Memorial)

Grace Goodwin

Position: High Jump
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Ridgefield, Conn. (Ridgefield)

KC Grady

Position: Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: Darien, Conn. (Darien)

Elizabeth Graves

Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Atlanta, Ga. (Riverwood International Charter School)

Emily Grinnell

Position: Throws
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Saco, Maine (Cheverus)

Michaela Halloran

Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Amesbury, Mass. (Amesbury)

Claire Hanlon

Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: East Greenwich, R.I. (St. Mary Academy Bay View)

Gabby Harmon

Position: Long Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: Madison, Conn. (Daniel Hand)

Jackie Harrington

Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Hingham, Mass. (Hingham)

Emma Hayes

Position: Hurdles/Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Queensbury, N.Y. (Queensbury)

Sophia Haywood

Position: Mid...
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Chelmsford, Mass. (Chelmsford)

Grace Hoelscher

Position: Mid Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Victoria, Minn. (Minnetonka)

Kate Hoelscher

Position: Mid Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Victoria, Minn. (Minnetonka)

Madison Howland

Position: Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Natick, Mass. (Natick)

Obiamaka Igwenagu

Position: Sprints/Jumps
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Auburn, Mass. (Auburn)

Mackenzie Jordan

Position: Mid Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Stamford, Conn. (Convent of the Sacred Heart)

Adriana Kandro

Position: Pole Vault
Year: So.
Hometown: Portland, Conn. (Mercy)

Emily Koufos

Position: Mid...
Year: So.
Hometown: Watertown, Mass. (Watertown)

Charlotte Kurzweil

Position: Mid Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Rochester, N.Y. (Our Lady of Mercy School for Young Women)

Elizabeth Larkin

Position: Mid Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Centerport, N.Y. (Harborfields)

Mimi Liebers

Position: Jumps
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Saratoga Springs, N.Y. (Saratoga )

Annie Lineberger

Position: Pole Vault/Jumps
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Fairhope, Ala. (Fairhope)

Marina MacKinnon

Position: Mid Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Marshfield, Mass. (Marshfield)

Grace Manning

Position: Long Sprint/Mid...
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Dublin, Ireland (Holy Child)

Sophia Maynard

Position: Mid Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: East Greenwich, R.I. (Toll Gate)

Allison McArdle

Position: Mid Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Glastonbury, Conn. (Glastonbury)

Emma McClafferty

Position: Throws
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Lehighton, Pa. (Marian Catholic)

Eva McCool-Guglielmo

Position: Jumps
Year: So.
Hometown: Wakefield, R.I. (South Kingstown)

Sydney McDonald

Position: Multiple Events
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Mountain Lakes, N.J. (Mountain Lakes)

Abbie Mokwuah

Position: Throws
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Longmeadow, Mass. (Longmeadow)

Christa Jay Moore

Position: Pole Vault
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Hubbardston, Mass. (Worcester Academy )

Hailey Mulville

Position: Long Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Severn, Md. (Archbishop Spalding)

Alyssa Nee

Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Hanover, Mass. (Hanover)

Julie Nigro

Position: Mid Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Bedford, N.H. (Bishop Guertin)

Milly O'Brien

Position: Long Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: Sudbury, Mass. (Lincoln Sudbury Regional )

Kelsey O'Hara

Position: Long Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: Warrington, Pa. (Germantown Academy)

Kathryn O'Sullivan

Position: Hurdles
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Stonybrook, N.Y. (Ward Melville)

Deana Pileika

Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Suffield, Conn. (Suffield)

Jillian Purtell

Position: Jumps/Hurdles
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Taunton, Mass. (Taunton)

Krishiana Ramesh

Position: Pole Vault/Jumps
Year: Fr.
Hometown:

Catryn Rhoden

Position: Sprints/Jumps
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Cromwell, Conn. (Mercy)

Cricket Richter

Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Hong Kong, China (Hong Kong International )

Carly Robinson

Position: Mid Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Chelmsford, Mass. (Chelmsford)

Cymeria Robshaw

Position: Sprints/Jumps
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Milo, Maine (Penquis Valley)

Anna Roman

Position: Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Norwell, Mass. (Norwell)

Morgan Sanders

Position: Multi-events
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Westfield, Mass. (Westfield)

Jordyn Shubrick

Position: Throws
Year: So.
Hometown: Springfield, Mass. (Longmeadow)

Allie Smiley

Position: Sprints/Jumps
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Shrewsbury, Mass. (Notre Dame Academy)

Peighton Stirt

Position: Sprints/Throws
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Tolland, Conn. (Tolland)

Ashley Thomas

Position: Sprints/Jumps
Year: So.
Hometown: Dedham, Mass. (Ursuline Academy)

Laura Turner

Position: Long Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Norwalk, Conn. (Norwalk)

Caitlin Tzimorotas

Position: Distance/Steeple
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Floral Park, N.Y. (The Mary Louis Academy)

Alyson Walsh

Position: Mid Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Cranston, R.I. (LaSalle Academy)

Emily Wogelius

Position: Long Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Farmington, Conn. (Miss Porter's)
Name Pos. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Almeida Cat Cat Almeida

Cat Almeida

Mid-Distance 5 Jr. Reading, Mass. (Reading Memorial)
Ashley Kate Kate Ashley

Kate Ashley

Mid-Distance 1 Fr. Verona, N.J. (Verona)
Attaya Vanessa Vanessa Attaya

Vanessa Attaya

Throws 3 So. Billerica, Mass. (Billerica )
Austin Meah Meah Austin

Meah Austin

Multi-events 3 So. Waterbury, Conn. (Holy Cross)
Biscoglio Megan Megan Biscoglio

Megan Biscoglio

Pole Vault 3 So. Southington, Conn. (Southington)
Bouvier Riemke Riemke Bouvier

Riemke Bouvier

Long Spr/Hurdles 5 Jr. Longmeadow, Mass. (Longmeadow)
Buco Madalyne Madalyne Buco

Madalyne Buco

Mid-Distance 5 Jr. Haverhill, Mass. (Haverhill)
Carroll Sam Sam Carroll

Sam Carroll

Mid-Distance 3 So. Grafton, Mass. (Grafton)
Cass Katie Katie Cass

Katie Cass

Distance 3 So. Duxbury, Mass. (Duxbury Public)
Christian Allie Allie Christian

Allie Christian

Distance/Steeple 7 Sr. Flanders, N.J. (Mount Olive)
Corsini Bella Bella Corsini

Bella Corsini

Distance 1 Fr. Marblehead, Mass. (Marblehead)
Cummings Brianna Brianna Cummings

Brianna Cummings

Sprints/Jumps 3 So. Franklin, Mass. (Franklin)
Davis Paige Paige Davis

Paige Davis

Mid-Distance 3 So. Fairfield, Conn. (Fairfield Ludlowe)
Feuerbach Eve Eve Feuerbach

Eve Feuerbach

Distance 1 Fr. Manchester, Mass. (Manchester-Essex)
Foley Emily Emily Foley

Emily Foley

Mid/Steeple 3 So. Avon, Conn. (Avon)
Frey Caroline Caroline Frey

Caroline Frey

Long Sprints 7 Sr. Riverside, Conn. (Greenwich)
Gasparrini Jenna Jenna Gasparrini

Jenna Gasparrini

Distance 7 Sr. Ridgefield, Conn. (Immaculate)
Gensler Taylor Taylor Gensler

Taylor Gensler

Jumps/Hurdles 7 Sr. Blue Point, N.Y. (Bayport Blue Point)
Gioia Gabrielle Gabrielle Gioia

Gabrielle Gioia

Mid/Distance 5 Jr. Pennsville, N.J. (Pennsville Memorial)
Goodwin Grace Grace Goodwin

Grace Goodwin

High Jump 5 Jr. Ridgefield, Conn. (Ridgefield)
Grady KC KC Grady

KC Grady

Sprints 3 So. Darien, Conn. (Darien)
Graves Elizabeth Elizabeth Graves

Elizabeth Graves

Distance 5 Jr. Atlanta, Ga. (Riverwood International Charter School)
Grinnell Emily Emily Grinnell

Emily Grinnell

Throws 7 Sr. Saco, Maine (Cheverus)
Halloran Michaela Michaela Halloran

Michaela Halloran

Distance 3 So. Amesbury, Mass. (Amesbury)
Hanlon Claire Claire Hanlon

Claire Hanlon

Distance 5 Jr. East Greenwich, R.I. (St. Mary Academy Bay View)
Harmon Gabby Gabby Harmon

Gabby Harmon

Long Sprints 3 So. Madison, Conn. (Daniel Hand)
Harrington Jackie Jackie Harrington

Jackie Harrington

Distance 3 So. Hingham, Mass. (Hingham)
Hayes Emma Emma Hayes

Emma Hayes

Hurdles/Sprints 5 Jr. Queensbury, N.Y. (Queensbury)
Haywood Sophia Sophia Haywood

Sophia Haywood

Mid/Distance 5 Jr. Chelmsford, Mass. (Chelmsford)
Hoelscher Grace Grace Hoelscher

Grace Hoelscher

Mid-Distance 3 So. Victoria, Minn. (Minnetonka)
Hoelscher Kate Kate Hoelscher

Kate Hoelscher

Mid-Distance 1 Fr. Victoria, Minn. (Minnetonka)
Howland Madison Madison Howland

Madison Howland

Sprints 5 Jr. Natick, Mass. (Natick)
Igwenagu Obiamaka Obiamaka Igwenagu

Obiamaka Igwenagu

Sprints/Jumps 1 Fr. Auburn, Mass. (Auburn)
Jordan Mackenzie Mackenzie Jordan

Mackenzie Jordan

Mid-Distance 5 Jr. Stamford, Conn. (Convent of the Sacred Heart)
Kandro Adriana Adriana Kandro

Adriana Kandro

Pole Vault 3 So. Portland, Conn. (Mercy)
Koufos Emily Emily Koufos

Emily Koufos

Mid/Distance 3 So. Watertown, Mass. (Watertown)
Kurzweil Charlotte Charlotte Kurzweil

Charlotte Kurzweil

Mid-Distance 7 Sr. Rochester, N.Y. (Our Lady of Mercy School for Young Women)
Larkin Elizabeth Elizabeth Larkin

Elizabeth Larkin

Mid-Distance 5 Jr. Centerport, N.Y. (Harborfields)
Liebers Mimi Mimi Liebers

Mimi Liebers

Jumps 5 Jr. Saratoga Springs, N.Y. (Saratoga )
Lineberger Annie Annie Lineberger

Annie Lineberger

Pole Vault/Jumps 1 Fr. Fairhope, Ala. (Fairhope)
MacKinnon Marina Marina MacKinnon

Marina MacKinnon

Mid-Distance 5 Jr. Marshfield, Mass. (Marshfield)
Manning Grace Grace Manning

Grace Manning

LS/MD 5 Jr. Dublin, Ireland (Holy Child)
Maynard Sophia Sophia Maynard

Sophia Maynard

Mid-Distance 3 So. East Greenwich, R.I. (Toll Gate)
McArdle Allison Allison McArdle

Allison McArdle

Mid-Distance 7 Sr. Glastonbury, Conn. (Glastonbury)
McClafferty Emma Emma McClafferty

Emma McClafferty

Throws 1 Fr. Lehighton, Pa. (Marian Catholic)
McCool-Guglielmo Eva Eva McCool-Guglielmo

Eva McCool-Guglielmo

Jumps 3 So. Wakefield, R.I. (South Kingstown)
McDonald Sydney Sydney McDonald

Sydney McDonald

Multi-Events 5 Jr. Mountain Lakes, N.J. (Mountain Lakes)
Mokwuah Abbie Abbie Mokwuah

Abbie Mokwuah

Throws 5 Jr. Longmeadow, Mass. (Longmeadow)
Moore Christa Jay Christa Jay Moore

Christa Jay Moore

Pole Vault 5 Jr. Hubbardston, Mass. (Worcester Academy )
Mulville Hailey Hailey Mulville

Hailey Mulville

Long Sprints 5 Jr. Severn, Md. (Archbishop Spalding)
Nee Alyssa Alyssa Nee

Alyssa Nee

Distance 1 Fr. Hanover, Mass. (Hanover)
Nigro Julie Julie Nigro

Julie Nigro

Mid-Distance 1 Fr. Bedford, N.H. (Bishop Guertin)
O'Brien Milly Milly O'Brien

Milly O'Brien

Long Sprints 3 So. Sudbury, Mass. (Lincoln Sudbury Regional )
O'Hara Kelsey Kelsey O'Hara

Kelsey O'Hara

Long Sprints 3 So. Warrington, Pa. (Germantown Academy)
O'Sullivan Kathryn Kathryn O'Sullivan

Kathryn O'Sullivan

Hurdles 5 Jr. Stonybrook, N.Y. (Ward Melville)
Pileika Deana Deana Pileika

Deana Pileika

Distance 7 Sr. Suffield, Conn. (Suffield)
Purtell Jillian Jillian Purtell

Jillian Purtell

Jumps/Hurdles 7 Sr. Taunton, Mass. (Taunton)
Ramesh Krishiana Krishiana Ramesh

Krishiana Ramesh

Pole Vault/Jumps 1 Fr.
Rhoden Catryn Catryn Rhoden

Catryn Rhoden

Sprints/Jumps 1 Fr. Cromwell, Conn. (Mercy)
Richter Cricket Cricket Richter

Cricket Richter

Distance 5 Jr. Hong Kong, China (Hong Kong International )
Robinson Carly Carly Robinson

Carly Robinson

Mid-Distance 1 Fr. Chelmsford, Mass. (Chelmsford)
Robshaw Cymeria Cymeria Robshaw

Cymeria Robshaw

Sprints/Jumps 1 Fr. Milo, Maine (Penquis Valley)
Roman Anna Anna Roman

Anna Roman

Sprints 1 Fr. Norwell, Mass. (Norwell)
Sanders Morgan Morgan Sanders

Morgan Sanders

Multi-events 7 Sr. Westfield, Mass. (Westfield)
Shubrick Jordyn Jordyn Shubrick

Jordyn Shubrick

Throws 3 So. Springfield, Mass. (Longmeadow)
Smiley Allie Allie Smiley

Allie Smiley

Sprints/Jumps 7 Sr. Shrewsbury, Mass. (Notre Dame Academy)
Stirt Peighton Peighton Stirt

Peighton Stirt

Sprints/Throws 1 Fr. Tolland, Conn. (Tolland)
Thomas Ashley Ashley Thomas

Ashley Thomas

Sprints/Jumps 3 So. Dedham, Mass. (Ursuline Academy)
Turner Laura Laura Turner

Laura Turner

Long Sprints 1 Fr. Norwalk, Conn. (Norwalk)
Tzimorotas Caitlin Caitlin Tzimorotas

Caitlin Tzimorotas

Distance/Steeple 5 Jr. Floral Park, N.Y. (The Mary Louis Academy)
Walsh Alyson Alyson Walsh

Alyson Walsh

Mid-Distance 5 Jr. Cranston, R.I. (LaSalle Academy)
Wogelius Emily Emily Wogelius

Emily Wogelius

Long Sprints 5 Jr. Farmington, Conn. (Miss Porter's)


Crusaders Women's Track & Field - 2019-20 Coaches

Egetta Alfonso

Egetta Alfonso
 - Women's Head Coach 20 years

Jim Kavanagh

Jim Kavanagh
 - Director of Track & Field 49 years

John Hoogasian

John Hoogasian
 - Men's & Women's Assistant Coach 27 years

Mat LeMaire

Mat LeMaire
 - Men's & Women's Assistant Coach 7 years

Bruce Stearns

Bruce Stearns
 - Women's Assistant Coach 38 years