December 16, 2004

Central Connecticut Short Course Results

Oct. 23, 2004

  1. UCONN

2 4 5 9 11 (19) (23) = 31

KRISTIN MEYER, JILLIAN SULLIVAN, NIAMH CUNNINGHAM, ALLISON CROFT,

MAXINE DAVILA, JULIE LAFRANO, CARA REARDON

2. URI

1 3 6 10 12 (15) (17) = 32

HEIDI WESTERLING, CYNTHIA SMITH, EMILY ANDERSON, JAMIE SWEENEY,

KATHERINE GUILFOYLE, ERICA SWEITZER, LINDSAY VIEIRA

3. WAGNER

14 18 20 26 27 (46) = 105

MEAGHAN ROBBINS, MARIS RUETZEL, LIZ KABA, JALINE BERNIER, RACHEAL

KNOUS, KATELYN ARCHER

4. HOLY CROSS

8 22 25 28 29 (35) (36) = 112

ERIN MOSELEY, MEGAN HYLAND, MICHELA BRYNE, KRISTIN BURKE, MEGAN MURPHY,

GRACE DOHERTY, CHRISTIE KAPOTHANASIS

5. FAIRFIELD

13 16 21 31 34 (40) (43) = 115

SHANNON KENEFICK, STEPHANIE STOTE, LAUREN WILSON, MEGAN KRUEGER,

COURTNEY KINCAID, KELLI CONNORS, LIZ CASEY

6. CCSU

7 24 32 39 51 (53) = 153

ASHLEY HILL, Robyn Hudak, Dawn Hudak, Kristin Coit, Amanda Kelly,

ASHLEY BRILLA

7. HARTFORD

30 38 41 44 45 (47) (52) = 198

KATIE MALPIGLI, HEATHER SCHOONMAKER, MEGAN HEGARTY, KAREN ASTLE, JULIE

MELANSON, QIANA SMITH, CANDACE DICOSMIO

8. FDU

33 37 42 48 49 (50) = 209

NADIRA MONTEITH, LASHELL GREEN, SHABAZZ KELLY, MELISSA CHERY, DENISE

THOMPSON, RENAY MCPHERSON

3rd ANNUAL CCSU MINI MEET

Stanley Quarter Park, New Britain, Connecticut

=============3,322meters=========

Central Connecticut October 23, 2004 12:00pm

Place TmPl No. Name Yr School Time

===== ==== ==== ================== === ================ =====

1 1 564 HEIDI WESTERLING SR URI 11:39

2 2 541 KRISTIN MEYER SR UCONN 11:44

3 3 560 CYNTHIA SMITH SR URI 11:50

4 4 542 JILLIAN SULLIVAN SO UCONN 12:00

5 5 534 NIAMH CUNNINGHAM JR UCONN 12:01

6 6 555 EMILY ANDERSON JR URI 12:08

7 7 503 Ashley Hill SO CCSU 12:09

8 8 593 ERIN MOSELEY SR HOLY CROSS 12:09

9 9 527 ALLISON CROFT FR UCONN 12:10

10 10 561 JAMIE SWEENEY JR URI 12:10

11 11 526 MAXINE DAVILA FR UCONN 12:12

12 12 557 KATHERINE GUILFOYL SO URI 12:18

13 13 548 SHANNON KENEFICK JR FAIRFIELD 12:20

14 14 112 MEAGHAN ROBBINS NA WAGNER 12:21

15 15 562 ERICA SWEITZER SR URI 12:23

16 16 553 STEPHANIE STOTE SR FAIRFIELD 12:24

17 17 563 LINDSAY VIEIRA JR URI 12:26

18 18 113 MARIS RUETZEL NA WAGNER 12:28

19 19 543 JULIE LAFRANO SR UCONN 12:30

20 20 110 LIZ KABA NA WAGNER 12:34

21 21 554 LAUREN WILSON SR FAIRFIELD 12:36

22 22 588 MEGAN HYLAND SO HOLY CROSS 12:40

23 23 537 CARA REARDON JR UCONN 12:41

24 558 MEGAN OSHEA SR URI 12:44

25 24 505 Robyn Hudak FR CCSU 12:48

26 535 MELANIE MURPHY JR UCONN 12:49

27 525 ORLAITH CUNNIGHAM FR UCONN 12:55

28 25 578 MICHELA BRYNE SR HOLY CROSS 12:56

29 539 ERIN SALES JR UCONN 12:59

30 529 LAUREN KOPECKI FR UCONN 13:03

31 26 109 JALINE BERNIER NA WAGNER 13:04

32 27 111 RACHEAL KNOUS NA WAGNER 13:07

33 28 577 KRISTIN BURKE FR HOLY CROSS 13:07

34 29 594 MEGAN MURPHY FR HOLY CROSS 13:13

35 118 TAMI AKOJIE NA LIU 13:14

36 531 MEGHAN OCONNOR FR UCONN 13:14

37 30 510 KATIE MALPIGLI NA HARTFORD 13:16

38 31 550 MEGAN KRUEGER FR FAIRFIELD 13:19

39 32 504 Dawn Hudak FR CCSU 13:20

40 33 521 NADIRA MONTEITH NA FDU 13:21

41 528 SARAH FISHER FR UCONN 13:25

42 532 RACHEL ROME FR UCONN 13:25

43 34 549 COURTNEY KINCAID SO FAIRFIELD 13:27

44 35 586 GRACE DOHERTY JR HOLY CROSS 13:30

45 36 589 CHRISTIE KAPOTHANA FR HOLY CROSS 13:34

46 592 MEGHAN LYTLE FR HOLY CROSS 13:34

47 595 KATIE O'GORMAN FR HOLY CROSS 13:38

48 559 LINDSAY POST FR URI 13:45

49 37 518 LASHELL GREEN NA FDU 13:47

50 38 513 HEATHER SCHOONMAKE NA HARTFORD 13:49

51 540 BETHANY LEPINE SO UCONN 13:50

52 536 GERALDINE NAPOLENE JR UCONN 13:53

53 39 502 Kristin Coit JR CCSU 13:56

54 40 547 KELLI CONNORS SO FAIRFIELD 14:00

55 587 ERIN DUGGAN JR HOLY CROSS 14:01

56 538 JEN ROGERS JR UCONN 14:03

57 41 509 MEGAN HEGARTY NA HARTFORD 14:04

58 42 519 SHABAZZ KELLY NA FDU 14:06

59 43 545 LIZ CASEY SO FAIRFIELD 14:06

60 581 EMILY CAPURSO SR HOLY CROSS 14:07

61 122 SHAYLA WALLACE NA LIU 14:11

62 552 MARYELLEN PRIBISH JR FAIRFIELD 14:12

63 591 CATHERINE LANDRY FR HOLY CROSS 14:14

64 582 STEPHANIE CARES FR HOLY CROSS 14:20

65 44 507 KAREN ASTLE NA HARTFORD 14:22

66 579 KELLY BRYNES JR HOLY CROSS 14:27

67 45 512 JULIE MELANSON NA HARTFORD 14:30

68 544 MARLENE PRIEST SO UCONN 14:49

69 585 CAITLIN CROWLEY SR HOLY CROSS 14:51

70 533 KAITLYN WHITLOCK FR UCONN 14:56

71 120 KRISTA STRACHAN NA LIU 14:58

72 46 108 KATELYN ARCHER NA WAGNER 15:01

73 580 DAYNA CAINE SO HOLY CROSS 15:09

74 576 ALEXANDER BOOTH FR HOLY CROSS 15:12

75 47 514 QIANA SMITH NA HARTFORD 15:16

76 48 517 MELISSA CHERY NA FDU 15:17

77 49 523 DENISE THOMPSON NA FDU 15:21

78 50 520 RENAY MCPHERSON NA FDU 15:35

79 119 JANEL MCFARLENE NA LIU 15:52

80 51 506 Amanda Kelly FR CCSU 16:04

81 52 508 CANDACE DICOSMIO NA HARTFORD 16:35

82 53 501 Ashley Brilla FR CCSU 16:47