2007 NCAA Northeast Regional

Nov. 10, 2007

Recap

2007 NCAA DIVISION I NEW ENGLAND REGIONAL CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
                        MENS' RACE - 10 Kilometers
 November 10, 2007                   Host: Harvard University, Boston, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services,                   steve@gsrs.com
===============================================================================

------------------------------------------------------------------------------- MENS' TEAM RESULTS ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. IONA 3 4 5 12 13 (49) (58) = 37 ABRAHAM NG'ETICH, HARBERT OKUTI, ANDREW LEDWITH, MOHAMED KHADRAOUI, MATHEW KIPLAGAT, JOSH HIBBS, CHRIS VIZCAINO 2. PROVIDENCE 1 2 10 15 18 (35) (53) = 46 MAX SMITH, HAYDEN MCLAREN, AHMED HAJI, DAVID MCCARTHY, RICHARD YEATES, MICHAEL ANDERSON, TOM WEBB 3. SYRACUSE 9 11 25 26 61 (77) (84) = 132 JEFF SCULL, DAN BUSBY, JORDAN DAVIS, KYLE HEATH, BRAD MILLER, JAMES MURDOCK, JAY KOLOSEUS 4. BROWN 20 24 39 42 63 (72)(112) = 188 ARI ZAMIR, CHRISTIAN ESCARENO, RYAN GRADDY, BRIAN SCHMIDT, STEVE CHALONER, OZZIE MYERS, DURIEL HARDY 5. CORNELL 8 27 38 55 65 (161) = 193 SAGE CANADAY, ZAC HINE, JAMES WYNER, ANDY MILLER, SAM LUFF, CHARLIE HATCH 6. DARTMOUTH 17 21 48 52 59 (75) (93) = 197 HARRY NORTON, GLENN RANDALL, TREADWAY KEVIN, GRANT ALLEN, OLIVER TOWNSEND, PAT DOOLEY, ALEX HALL 7. HARVARD 23 34 37 40 67 (96)(160) = 201 BRIAN HOLMQUEST, DANIEL CHENOWETH, ANDREW LIPKIN, CHAS GILLESPIE, RYAN HAFER, CHRISTOPHER GREEN, RYAN NEELY 8. STONY BROOK 16 31 32 88 101 (176)(207) = 268 SHAWN KRAWITZ, ALEX FELCE, TIM HODGE, ZACH TYERMAN, DAIRE BERMINGHAM, KEVIN MCCARTHY, KURT WENDE 8. YALE 19 43 57 66 83 (107)(108) = 268 JAKE GALLAGHER, CHRIS LABOSKY, TADHG O'CALLAGHAN, JOHN VAN DEVENTER, MURAT KAYALI, JARED BELL, JOHN HINKLE 10. COLUMBIA 41 44 46 68 76 (82)(103) = 275 MASON MCELROY, TOM POLAND, JAMES BOGNER, DAN WHITT, JEFF RANDALL, PAUL MORRIS, ZACH RICHARD 11. UMASS AMHERST 36 47 51 71 79 (87) (95) = 284 JEFFREY HILL, JONATHAN PIERCE, ANDREW MCCANN, JESSE REGNIER, CHRISTOPHER CARLE, NICOLAI NARANJO, DANIEL BARRY 12. ARMY 7 33 64 92 106 (124)(152) = 302 JOHN MICKOWSKI, JON ANDERSON, ROB SQUIER, ALEX TORRE-SANTIAGO, JUSTIN MESSENGER, GREG GRIFFITH, FITZ TAYLOR 13. BOSTON COLLEGE 6 14 86 105 111 (114)(148) = 322 PATRICK MELLEA, TIMOTHY RITCHIE, DAVID EMERSON, JOSHUA SPRINGER, JEREMY ZAGORSKI, JAMES LAGRECA, RYAN KIRACOFE 14. NEW HAMPSHIRE 30 60 73 80 99 (119)(158) = 342 ROBERT EDGERTON, BRENT POWERS, JORDAN HORWITZ, WESLEY DINNAN, JOSHUA KEARNS, MATTHEW O'CONNOR, BENJAMIN DANTON 15. BOSTON U. 50 62 69 70 94 (121)(129) = 345 DAVID PROCTOR, ERIC ASHE, JAKE LAROE, NICK GOODMAN, PATRICK HOYE, KENNETH HALTOM, TOM MCLEAN 16. CONNECTICUT 22 45 81 128 147 (214) = 423 WILL SANDERS, WILL MELOFCHIK, DAVID MCKAY, COLIN MEYERS, SCOTT JOHNSON, JARED MORIARTY 17. MARIST 28 85 91 116 138 (145)(174) = 458 GIRMA SEGNI, DAVID RAUCCI, CONOR SHELLEY, MIKE ROLEK, ADAM VESS, JOHN KEENAN, TIMOTHY KEEGAN 18. BUFFALO 78 109 113 117 133 (149)(159) = 550 DANIEL GIZA, RYAN BLOOM, JASON AYR, SCOTT DICKOVER, DAN HEALY, JESSE MANG, JACOB HAGEN 19. MANHATTAN 54 56 141 163 166 (186) = 580 TOBIAS LUNDGREN, MILOS VUCKOVIC, ZACK PRICE, MATT KAFTANSKI, SCOTT ROMAN, BRENDAN BRETHEL 20. COLGATE 29 89 153 154 156 (187) = 581 LYLE TOLLI, EMMETT WEATHERFORD, TIM DRUCKER, GRIFFITH CANNON, JOHN (GRANT) STAUFFER, JEFFREY TUFTS 21. BINGHAMTON 102 118 120 127 140 (175) = 607 ANDREW UGOLINO, CASEY QUAGLIA, CONNOR MARTIN, CRAIG COON, ADAM QUINN, JOHN CARROLL 22. FORDHAM 90 97 123 169 171 (178)(182) = 650 MATTHEW LOWENTHAL, THOMAS FINNERTY, MATTHEW FLYNN, PATRICK MCDONOUGH, JUSTIN KOPUNEK, CASEY BARRETT, TIM BURKE 23. MAINE 104 122 130 136 164 (189) = 656 CHRISTOPHER HARMON, CHARLES THERRIAULT, MILES BARTLETT, DONALD DRAKE, BRENDAN CARR, COREY BEAN 24. HOFSTRA 126 135 139 143 150 (165)(167) = 693 LABAN KEMOI, RICHARD SCHMITZ, TOM DALY, STEPHEN SANTORE, MARK WALTERS, PHIL GIACKETTE, MIKE MCCRISTALL 25. QUINNIPIAC 100 110 146 173 199 (205) = 728 TERENCE MORIARTY, TYLER DINNAN, JACK MCDONALD, JOHN GREENLAW, NICHOLAS REZENDES, ADDISON PELLERANO 26. CANISIUS 74 132 181 201 202 (218)(219) = 790 ERIK VAN INGEN, MATTHEW BUTTERS, VASILIS KARIOLIS, CHRIS VOLK, BRETT FINNAN, CHRIS CASTLEMAN, JUSTIN WELDON 27. WAGNER 115 125 168 185 200 = 793 MOUHAMED HALWANI, DEREK RAMMELKAMP, BRIAN HALLING, JAMES JOHNSTON, ALLEN KOEHLER 28. CENTRAL CONNECTICUT 98 142 157 193 204 (206) = 794 RY SANDERSON, DAVID HUNT, LUKE ALBERTSON, NATE LOVITT, CHARLES NGETICH, ROBERT WESTON 29. RHODE ISLAND 134 137 170 172 195 (203) = 808 ADAM KARWIEL, RYAN KARWIEL, MATTHEW GALLAGHER, NATHAN RUCHAMES, CHRIS BIENKIEWICZ, JOHN CUOCO 30. HOLY CROSS 131 144 184 188 196 (198) = 843 Kyle Rougeot, Brad Mish, Timothy Richard, Christopher Bergan, PETER KISTINGER, Kevin Lucid 31. SACRED HEART 151 155 177 180 183 (192)(194) = 846 JOHN KENWORTHY, DAVID JONES, MATTHEW CHORNEY, RYAN MURDOCH, JOSEPH PALMA, BRENDAN RICKERT, LUIS GERMAN 32. NIAGARA 162 179 191 210 211 (215)(217) = 953 MIKE TRENDELL, JOHN SARRATORI, COREY BROWN, COLIN DURINA, JOE KOPNITSKY, RYAN DUBOIS, JOHN TEES 33. SIENA 190 197 208 209 212 (216)(224) = 1016 JEDIDIAH TURNBULL, DARREN LEGERE, RYAN DONNELLY, JOHN HART, MASSI FRANK, MICHAEL COSTELLO, DOMBROSKI MATT 34. FAIRFIELD 213 220 221 222 223 (225) = 1099 KEVIN MANKE, BENJAMIN HESLIN, THOMAS FITZPATRICK, AJ LAWRENCE, DUNCAN GERITY, CHERIAN PAUL

                                                                      2007 NCAA DIVISION I NEW ENGLAND REGIONAL CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
                        MENS' RACE - 10 Kilometers
 November 10, 2007                   Host: Harvard University, Boston, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services,                   steve@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
Place TmPl Name                    Class School                                     Race# Time       Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===== ========================================== ===== ========== =====
    1    1 MAX SMITH               SR    PROVIDENCE                                   224   29:58.75  4:51
    2    2 HAYDEN MCLAREN          SO    PROVIDENCE                                   223   30:00.95  4:51
    3    3 ABRAHAM NG'ETICH        SR    IONA                                         169   30:01.10  4:51
    4    4 HARBERT OKUTI           JR    IONA                                         170   30:04.50  4:52
    5    5 ANDREW LEDWITH          JR    IONA                                         168   30:04.70  4:52
    6    6 PATRICK MELLEA          SR    BOSTON COLLEGE                                27   30:04.80  4:52
    7    7 JOHN MICKOWSKI          SR    ARMY                                           7   30:07.35  4:52
    8    8 SAGE CANADAY            SR    CORNELL                                       96   30:13.25  4:53
    9    9 JEFF SCULL              JR    SYRACUSE                                     280   30:14.35  4:53
   10   10 AHMED HAJI              SR    PROVIDENCE                                   220   30:14.95  4:53
   11   11 DAN BUSBY               SO    SYRACUSE                                     273   30:15.60  4:53
   12   12 MOHAMED KHADRAOUI       JR    IONA                                         166   30:17.80  4:54
   13   13 MATHEW KIPLAGAT         SR    IONA                                         167   30:18.00  4:54
   14   14 TIMOTHY RITCHIE         JR    BOSTON COLLEGE                                28   30:18.15  4:54
   15   15 DAVID MCCARTHY          FR    PROVIDENCE                                   221   30:20.35  4:54
   16   16 SHAWN KRAWITZ           SR    STONY BROOK                                  267   30:22.10  4:54
   17   17 HARRY NORTON            SR    DARTMOUTH                                    112   30:23.50  4:55
   18   18 RICHARD YEATES          JR    PROVIDENCE                                   226   30:26.55  4:55
   19   19 JAKE GALLAGHER          JR    YALE                                         304   30:26.85  4:55
   20   20 ARI ZAMIR               SR    BROWN                                         48   30:27.25  4:55
   21   21 GLENN RANDALL           JR    DARTMOUTH                                    113   30:29.15  4:56
   22   22 WILL SANDERS            JR    CONNECTICUT                                   95   30:29.60  4:56
   23   23 BRIAN HOLMQUEST         SR    HARVARD                                      142   30:29.95  4:56
   24   24 CHRISTIAN ESCARENO      SO    BROWN                                         42   30:31.00  4:56
   25   25 JORDAN DAVIS            SR    SYRACUSE                                     274   30:33.15  4:56
   26   26 KYLE HEATH              SR    SYRACUSE                                     275   30:38.45  4:57
   27   27 ZAC HINE                JR    CORNELL                                      100   30:42.75  4:58
   28   28 GIRMA SEGNI             JR    MARIST                                       198   30:45.80  4:58
   29   29 LYLE TOLLI              SO    COLGATE                                       77   30:46.95  4:58
   30   30 ROBERT EDGERTON         SR    NEW HAMPSHIRE                                204   30:47.45  4:58
   31   31 ALEX FELCE              SO    STONY BROOK                                  265   30:48.75  4:59
   32   32 TIM HODGE               SO    STONY BROOK                                  266   30:49.20  4:59
   33   33 JON ANDERSON            JR    ARMY                                           1   30:52.50  4:59
   34   34 DANIEL CHENOWETH        FR    HARVARD                                      137   30:54.35  5:00
   35   35 MICHAEL ANDERSON        SO    PROVIDENCE                                   218   30:55.25  5:00
   36   36 JEFFREY HILL            FR    UMASS AMHERST                                283   30:57.05  5:00
   37   37 ANDREW LIPKIN           SR    HARVARD                                      143   30:57.90  5:00
   38   38 JAMES WYNER             SR    CORNELL                                      105   30:57.95  5:00
   39   39 RYAN GRADDY             SR    BROWN                                         43   30:58.20  5:00
   40   40 CHAS GILLESPIE          SO    HARVARD                                      138   31:00.95  5:01
   41      RICARDO ESTREMERA       SR    UNIVERSITY AT ALBANY                         291   31:02.00  5:01
   42   41 MASON MCELROY           JR    COLUMBIA                                      82   31:04.95  5:01
   43   42 BRIAN SCHMIDT           JR    BROWN                                         47   31:06.40  5:02
   44   43 CHRIS LABOSKY           SO    YALE                                         307   31:07.05  5:02
   45   44 TOM POLAND              FR    COLUMBIA                                      84   31:07.95  5:02
   46   45 WILL MELOFCHIK          SR    CONNECTICUT                                   91   31:09.15  5:02
   47   46 JAMES BOGNER            SO    COLUMBIA                                      80   31:09.90  5:02
   48   47 JONATHAN PIERCE         SO    UMASS AMHERST                                289   31:10.25  5:02
   49   48 TREADWAY KEVIN          SO    DARTMOUTH                                    111   31:11.00  5:02
   50   49 JOSH HIBBS              FR    IONA                                         165   31:11.30  5:02
   51   50 DAVID PROCTOR           SR    BOSTON U.                                     39   31:11.90  5:02
   52   51 ANDREW MCCANN           SO    UMASS AMHERST                                287   31:12.05  5:02
   53   52 GRANT ALLEN             SR    DARTMOUTH                                    106   31:12.20  5:02
   54   53 TOM WEBB                SO    PROVIDENCE                                   225   31:13.80  5:03
   55   54 TOBIAS LUNDGREN         SO    MANHATTAN                                    186   31:14.95  5:03
   56   55 ANDY MILLER             JR    CORNELL                                      103   31:15.65  5:03
   57   56 MILOS VUCKOVIC          SO    MANHATTAN                                    190   31:15.70  5:03
   58   57 TADHG O'CALLAGHAN       SR    YALE                                         308   31:19.10  5:04
   59   58 CHRIS VIZCAINO          SO    IONA                                         174   31:20.50  5:04
   60   59 OLIVER TOWNSEND         JR    DARTMOUTH                                    114   31:22.55  5:04
   61   60 BRENT POWERS            JR    NEW HAMPSHIRE                                210   31:22.85  5:04
   62   61 BRAD MILLER             SO    SYRACUSE                                     277   31:24.25  5:04
   63   62 ERIC ASHE               SO    BOSTON U.                                     31   31:25.65  5:05
   64   63 STEVE CHALONER          JR    BROWN                                         41   31:26.95  5:05
   65   64 ROB SQUIER              SR    ARMY                                           8   31:27.35  5:05
   66   65 SAM LUFF                JR    CORNELL                                      102   31:27.45  5:05
   67   66 JOHN VAN DEVENTER       FR    YALE                                         309   31:27.95  5:05
   68   67 RYAN HAFER              SR    HARVARD                                      140   31:28.55  5:05
   69   68 DAN WHITT               SR    COLUMBIA                                      87   31:29.25  5:05
   70   69 JAKE LAROE              SR    BOSTON U.                                     36   31:29.35  5:05
   71   70 NICK GOODMAN            SR    BOSTON U.                                     33   31:31.10  5:06
   72   71 JESSE REGNIER           JR    UMASS AMHERST                                290   31:32.70  5:06
   73   72 OZZIE MYERS             SR    BROWN                                         45   31:34.75  5:06
   74   73 JORDAN HORWITZ          SR    NEW HAMPSHIRE                                205   31:35.10  5:06
   75   74 ERIK VAN INGEN          FR    CANISIUS                                      61   31:35.55  5:06
   76   75 PAT DOOLEY              SR    DARTMOUTH                                    107   31:37.55  5:07
   77   76 JEFF RANDALL            JR    COLUMBIA                                      85   31:38.55  5:07
   78   77 JAMES MURDOCK           FR    SYRACUSE                                     278   31:40.25  5:07
   79   78 DANIEL GIZA             SR    BUFFALO                                       53   31:40.55  5:07
   80   79 CHRISTOPHER CARLE       FR    UMASS AMHERST                                282   31:41.35  5:07
   81   80 WESLEY DINNAN           SO    NEW HAMPSHIRE                                203   31:42.35  5:07
   82   81 DAVID MCKAY             SR    CONNECTICUT                                   90   31:42.85  5:07
   83   82 PAUL MORRIS             JR    COLUMBIA                                      83   31:46.05  5:08
   84      DOUG MAISEY             SO    VERMONT                                      293   31:47.65  5:08
   85   83 MURAT KAYALI            JR    YALE                                         306   31:52.70  5:09
   86   84 JAY KOLOSEUS            SO    SYRACUSE                                     276   31:54.90  5:09
   87   85 DAVID RAUCCI            JR    MARIST                                       195   31:57.90  5:10
   88   86 DAVID EMERSON           JR    BOSTON COLLEGE                                22   31:58.80  5:10
   89   87 NICOLAI NARANJO         SO    UMASS AMHERST                                288   31:59.15  5:10
   90   88 ZACH TYERMAN            JR    STONY BROOK                                  269   31:59.25  5:10
   91   89 EMMETT WEATHERFORD      JR    COLGATE                                       79   32:00.80  5:10
   92   90 MATTHEW LOWENTHAL       SR    FORDHAM                                      129   32:01.15  5:10
   93   91 CONOR SHELLEY           SO    MARIST                                       199   32:01.45  5:10
   94   92 ALEX TORRE-SANTIAGO     FR    ARMY                                          10   32:02.15  5:11
   95   93 ALEX HALL               SO    DARTMOUTH                                    108   32:02.20  5:11
   96   94 PATRICK HOYE            SR    BOSTON U.                                     35   32:03.05  5:11
   97   95 DANIEL BARRY            SO    UMASS AMHERST                                281   32:04.40  5:11
   98   96 CHRISTOPHER GREEN       SR    HARVARD                                      139   32:04.65  5:11
   99   97 THOMAS FINNERTY         SR    FORDHAM                                      125   32:05.70  5:11
  100   98 RY SANDERSON            SO    CENTRAL CONNECTICUT                           68   32:06.15  5:11
  101   99 JOSHUA KEARNS           SO    NEW HAMPSHIRE                                207   32:06.25  5:11
  102      BRIAN YURKEWECZ         JR    UNIVERSITY AT ALBANY                         292   32:06.90  5:11
  103  100 TERENCE MORIARTY        JR    QUINNIPIAC                                   233   32:06.90  5:11
  104  101 DAIRE BERMINGHAM        SO    STONY BROOK                                  264   32:08.90  5:12
  105  102 ANDREW UGOLINO          FR    BINGHAMTON                                    20   32:09.65  5:12
  106  103 ZACH RICHARD            SR    COLUMBIA                                      86   32:10.15  5:12
  107  104 CHRISTOPHER HARMON      SO    MAINE                                        182   32:11.00  5:12
  108  105 JOSHUA SPRINGER         SR    BOSTON COLLEGE                                29   32:11.30  5:12
  109  106 JUSTIN MESSENGER        JR    ARMY                                           6   32:12.80  5:12
  110  107 JARED BELL              JR    YALE                                         302   32:13.90  5:12
  111  108 JOHN HINKLE             JR    YALE                                         305   32:14.65  5:13
  112  109 RYAN BLOOM              FR    BUFFALO                                       51   32:15.25  5:13
  113  110 TYLER DINNAN            SO    QUINNIPIAC                                   228   32:16.35  5:13
  114  111 JEREMY ZAGORSKI         SR    BOSTON COLLEGE                                30   32:18.00  5:13
  115  112 DURIEL HARDY            SO    BROWN                                         44   32:18.00  5:13
  116  113 JASON AYR               SO    BUFFALO                                       50   32:21.70  5:14
  117  114 JAMES LAGRECA           JR    BOSTON COLLEGE                                26   32:23.45  5:14
  118  115 MOUHAMED HALWANI        SR    WAGNER                                       297   32:24.05  5:14
  119  116 MIKE ROLEK              SR    MARIST                                       197   32:24.40  5:14
  120  117 SCOTT DICKOVER          SO    BUFFALO                                       52   32:25.30  5:14
  121  118 CASEY QUAGLIA           FR    BINGHAMTON                                    18   32:32.10  5:15
  122  119 MATTHEW O'CONNOR        JR    NEW HAMPSHIRE                                209   32:34.00  5:16
  123  120 CONNOR MARTIN           JR    BINGHAMTON                                    14   32:37.00  5:16
  124  121 KENNETH HALTOM          FR    BOSTON U.                                     34   32:37.05  5:16
  125  122 CHARLES THERRIAULT      JR    MAINE                                        183   32:38.10  5:16
  126  123 MATTHEW FLYNN           SR    FORDHAM                                      126   32:38.40  5:16
  127  124 GREG GRIFFITH           SO    ARMY                                           4   32:38.55  5:16
  128  125 DEREK RAMMELKAMP        FR    WAGNER                                       300   32:38.85  5:16
  129  126 LABAN KEMOI             SR    HOFSTRA                                      147   32:39.60  5:17
  130  127 CRAIG COON              SO    BINGHAMTON                                    13   32:39.80  5:17
  131  128 COLIN MEYERS            JR    CONNECTICUT                                   92   32:41.20  5:17
  132  129 TOM MCLEAN              JR    BOSTON U.                                     37   32:42.35  5:17
  133  130 MILES BARTLETT          SO    MAINE                                        175   32:42.40  5:17
  134  131 Kyle Rougeot            SO    HOLY CROSS                                   163   32:42.85  5:17
  135  132 MATTHEW BUTTERS         SO    CANISIUS                                      57   32:43.05  5:17
  136  133 DAN HEALY               JR    BUFFALO                                       55   32:43.35  5:17
  137  134 ADAM KARWIEL            JR    RHODE ISLAND                                 240   32:43.70  5:17
  138  135 RICHARD SCHMITZ         FR    HOFSTRA                                      150   32:43.85  5:17
  139  136 DONALD DRAKE            SR    MAINE                                        179   32:44.00  5:17
  140  137 RYAN KARWIEL            JR    RHODE ISLAND                                 241   32:44.25  5:17
  141  138 ADAM VESS               FR    MARIST                                       200   32:44.95  5:17
  142  139 TOM DALY                SO    HOFSTRA                                      145   32:46.00  5:18
  143  140 ADAM QUINN              FR    BINGHAMTON                                    19   32:47.20  5:18
  144  141 ZACK PRICE              SO    MANHATTAN                                    188   32:47.35  5:18
  145  142 DAVID HUNT              JR    CENTRAL CONNECTICUT                           65   32:50.35  5:18
  146  143 STEPHEN SANTORE         SR    HOFSTRA                                      149   32:52.40  5:19
  147  144 Brad Mish               JR    HOLY CROSS                                   161   32:54.55  5:19
  148  145 JOHN KEENAN             JR    MARIST                                       194   32:59.15  5:20
  149  146 JACK MCDONALD           JR    QUINNIPIAC                                   232   32:59.75  5:20
  150  147 SCOTT JOHNSON           FR    CONNECTICUT                                   89   33:00.75  5:20
  151  148 RYAN KIRACOFE           FR    BOSTON COLLEGE                                24   33:01.40  5:20
  152  149 JESSE MANG              SR    BUFFALO                                       56   33:02.00  5:20
  153  150 MARK WALTERS            JR    HOFSTRA                                      152   33:02.95  5:20
  154  151 JOHN KENWORTHY          JR    SACRED HEART                                 250   33:03.95  5:20
  155  152 FITZ TAYLOR             JR    ARMY                                           9   33:04.65  5:21
  156  153 TIM DRUCKER             JR    COLGATE                                       72   33:05.15  5:21
  157  154 GRIFFITH CANNON         FR    COLGATE                                       70   33:07.95  5:21
  158  155 DAVID JONES             JR    SACRED HEART                                 249   33:09.00  5:21
  159  156 JOHN (GRANT) STAUFFER   FR    COLGATE                                       76   33:09.00  5:21
  160  157 LUKE ALBERTSON          FR    CENTRAL CONNECTICUT                           64   33:10.35  5:22
  161  158 BENJAMIN DANTON         SR    NEW HAMPSHIRE                                201   33:11.25  5:22
  162  159 JACOB HAGEN             FR    BUFFALO                                       54   33:11.65  5:22
  163  160 RYAN NEELY              FR    HARVARD                                      144   33:14.00  5:22
  164  161 CHARLIE HATCH           SO    CORNELL                                       99   33:14.90  5:22
  165  162 MIKE TRENDELL           FR    NIAGARA                                      217   33:15.20  5:22
  166  163 MATT KAFTANSKI          SO    MANHATTAN                                    185   33:17.05  5:23
  167  164 BRENDAN CARR            FR    MAINE                                        178   33:17.85  5:23
  168  165 PHIL GIACKETTE          FR    HOFSTRA                                      146   33:18.15  5:23
  169  166 SCOTT ROMAN             SO    MANHATTAN                                    189   33:18.65  5:23
  170  167 MIKE MCCRISTALL         SO    HOFSTRA                                      148   33:23.45  5:24
  171  168 BRIAN HALLING           JR    WAGNER                                       296   33:26.35  5:24
  172  169 PATRICK MCDONOUGH       FR    FORDHAM                                      130   33:33.25  5:25
  173  170 MATTHEW GALLAGHER       SR    RHODE ISLAND                                 239   33:37.50  5:26
  174  171 JUSTIN KOPUNEK          SR    FORDHAM                                      128   33:38.20  5:26
  175  172 NATHAN RUCHAMES         SO    RHODE ISLAND                                 244   33:38.80  5:26
  176  173 JOHN GREENLAW           FR    QUINNIPIAC                                   229   33:39.05  5:26
  177  174 TIMOTHY KEEGAN          FR    MARIST                                       193   33:39.60  5:26
  178  175 JOHN CARROLL            SO    BINGHAMTON                                    11   33:39.90  5:26
  179  176 KEVIN MCCARTHY          SR    STONY BROOK                                  268   33:40.80  5:26
  180  177 MATTHEW CHORNEY         SO    SACRED HEART                                 246   33:42.65  5:27
  181  178 CASEY BARRETT           FR    FORDHAM                                      123   33:45.25  5:27
  182  179 JOHN SARRATORI          JR    NIAGARA                                      215   33:46.90  5:27
  183  180 RYAN MURDOCH            SO    SACRED HEART                                 251   33:47.55  5:28
  184  181 VASILIS KARIOLIS        SO    CANISIUS                                      60   33:49.15  5:28
  185  182 TIM BURKE               FR    FORDHAM                                      124   33:51.30  5:28
  186  183 JOSEPH PALMA            JR    SACRED HEART                                 252   33:53.60  5:28
  187  184 Timothy Richard         SO    HOLY CROSS                                   162   33:54.20  5:29
  188  185 JAMES JOHNSTON          SO    WAGNER                                       298   33:57.15  5:29
  189      BEN TALBOT              FR    VERMONT                                      294   34:02.20  5:30
  190  186 BRENDAN BRETHEL         SO    MANHATTAN                                    184   34:05.35  5:30
  191  187 JEFFREY TUFTS           SR    COLGATE                                       78   34:06.70  5:31
  192      JONAS HAMPTON           FR    HARTFORD                                     132   34:09.25  5:31
  193  188 Christopher Bergan      FR    HOLY CROSS                                   155   34:11.70  5:31
  194  189 COREY BEAN              FR    MAINE                                        177   34:14.80  5:32
  195  190 JEDIDIAH TURNBULL       SO    SIENA                                        263   34:15.20  5:32
  196  191 COREY BROWN             SO    NIAGARA                                      211   34:17.15  5:32
  197  192 BRENDAN RICKERT         SO    SACRED HEART                                 254   34:18.30  5:32
  198  193 NATE LOVITT             FR    CENTRAL CONNECTICUT                           66   34:23.25  5:33
  199  194 LUIS GERMAN             JR    SACRED HEART                                 247   34:23.50  5:33
  200  195 CHRIS BIENKIEWICZ       FR    RHODE ISLAND                                 237   34:25.85  5:34
  201  196 Peter Kistinger         FR    HOLY CROSS                                   159   34:30.10  5:34
  202  197 DARREN LEGERE           SR    SIENA                                        259   34:32.95  5:35
  203  198 Kevin Lucid             JR    HOLY CROSS                                   160   34:34.90  5:35
  204  199 NICHOLAS REZENDES       JR    QUINNIPIAC                                   235   34:37.65  5:36
  205  200 ALLEN KOEHLER           JR    WAGNER                                       299   34:38.40  5:36
  206  201 CHRIS VOLK              SR    CANISIUS                                      62   34:41.25  5:36
  207  202 BRETT FINNAN            JR    CANISIUS                                      59   34:52.40  5:38
  208  203 JOHN CUOCO              SR    RHODE ISLAND                                 238   34:55.75  5:39
  209  204 CHARLES NGETICH         JR    CENTRAL CONNECTICUT                           67   34:59.80  5:39
  210  205 ADDISON PELLERANO       FR    QUINNIPIAC                                   234   35:01.80  5:39
  211  206 ROBERT WESTON           FR    CENTRAL CONNECTICUT                           69   35:02.90  5:40
  212  207 KURT WENDE              SO    STONY BROOK                                  271   35:08.30  5:41
  213  208 RYAN DONNELLY           JR    SIENA                                        256   35:09.40  5:41
  214  209 JOHN HART               SR    SIENA                                        258   35:12.85  5:41
  215  210 COLIN DURINA            SO    NIAGARA                                      213   35:17.05  5:42
  216  211 JOE KOPNITSKY           JR    NIAGARA                                      214   35:17.30  5:42
  217  212 MASSI FRANK             FR    SIENA                                        257   35:33.90  5:45
  218  213 KEVIN MANKE             SO    FAIRFIELD                                    119   35:36.20  5:45
  219  214 JARED MORIARTY          FR    CONNECTICUT                                   93   35:40.65  5:46
  220  215 RYAN DUBOIS             SO    NIAGARA                                      212   35:51.70  5:48
  221  216 MICHAEL COSTELLO        SO    SIENA                                        255   35:57.35  5:48
  222  217 JOHN TEES               SR    NIAGARA                                      216   36:02.50  5:49
  223  218 CHRIS CASTLEMAN         JR    CANISIUS                                      58   36:09.25  5:50
  224  219 JUSTIN WELDON           JR    CANISIUS                                      63   36:12.85  5:51
  225  220 BENJAMIN HESLIN         FR    FAIRFIELD                                    117   36:21.85  5:52
  226  221 THOMAS FITZPATRICK      FR    FAIRFIELD                                    115   36:39.00  5:55
  227  222 AJ LAWRENCE             SR    FAIRFIELD                                    118   36:55.80  5:58
  228  223 DUNCAN GERITY           SR    FAIRFIELD                                    116   37:02.65  5:59
  229  224 DOMBROSKI MATT          SR    SIENA                                        262   37:42.15  6:05
  230  225 CHERIAN PAUL            FR    FAIRFIELD                                    120   38:12.20  6:10

2007 NCAA DIVISION I NEW ENGLAND REGIONAL CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP WOMENS' RACE - 6 kilometers November 10, 2007 Host: Harvard University, Boston, MA Timing By: Granite State Race Services steve@gsrs.com ===============================================================================

------------------------------------------------------------------------------- WOMENS' TEAM RESULTS ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. PROVIDENCE 1 4 6 16 46 (99)(136) = 73 DANETTE DOETZEL, KATIE DICAMILLO, KRYSTAL DOUGLAS, MICHELLE CHILDS, BREFFINI TWOHIG, AMIE SCHUMACHER, EMMA PERRON 2. STONY BROOK 14 17 28 29 30 (33) (48) = 118 DANA HASTIE, LAURA HUET, LUCY VAN DALEN, HOLLY VAN DALEN, JESSICA HAMPSON, KERRY SALZANO, ELIZABETH CARLSON 3. BOSTON COLLEGE 9 15 24 37 47 (54) (78) = 132 NICHOLE LISTER, BRIELLE CHABOT, JESSICA DRISCOLL, MALLORY CHAMPA, NICOLA TUFTS, JENNIFER HEYDE, CAROLINE KING 4. SYRACUSE 12 20 21 41 45 (96)(114) = 139 NANA SANG-BENDER, LIZ CUFARI, KATIE HURSEY, MAEGAN KRIFCHIN, REBEKAH MACKAY, STEFANIE SLEKIS, LIZ MCCARTER 5. BROWN 7 11 13 43 68 (87)(122) = 142 SMITA GUPTA, ARIEL WRIGHT, JENNA RIDGWAY, KESLEY RAMSEY, MEGAN FITZPATRICK, LAUREN PISCHEL, CARA HARRISON 6. COLUMBIA 5 18 34 49 59 (64)(101) = 165 CARMEN BALLARD, STEPHANIE LENIHAN, JACKIE DROUIN, KARI HIGDEM, MEAGHAN LESSARD, ALAINA MILLER, SHELBY LELAND 7. CORNELL 19 32 36 55 58 (67) (81) = 200 STEPHANIE PANCOAST, KIM STANDRIDGE, KATIE SULLIVAN, MARIE PARKS, AERIEL EMIG, CAROLINE SCHULTZ, KATIE ROLL 8. HARVARD 22 35 50 51 60 (70)(106) = 218 CLAIRE RICHARDSON, JAMIE OLSON, ELIZA IVES, LAUREN WALKER, RENATA CUMMINS, MEGHAN HOUSER, CARA SPRAGUE 9. BOSTON U. 10 27 31 69 88 = 225 ANDREA WALKONEN, ANNE WIGHTON, JESSICA CICKAY, EMMA REED, SARAH MOSSER 10. YALE 3 40 53 63 92 (110)(162) = 251 LINDSAY DONALDSON, KELLI BUCK, INGRID SPROLL, MEREDITH LEENHOUTS, ELIZABETH CALLE, KATHRYN SCHLECKSER, STEPHANIE PEARL 11. IONA 2 23 39 74 117 (142)(144) = 255 MCKAYLA PLANK, ASHLING BAKER, TREACY WILLIAMS, ERIN LINEHAN, MARY KATE QUINN, SAMONE BROCKET, JENNI EIREMO 12. COLGATE 25 42 80 83 85 (109)(140) = 315 ELIZABETH KENNEDY, STACEY MARION, KATHRYN MARVEL, KRISTEN KIRALY, JESSICA KIELTY, EMILY OLIVER, JENNIFER BRADLEY 13. NEW HAMPSHIRE 8 65 72 84 91 (97)(133) = 320 CATHERINE PARKER, LAURA LAPLANTE, COURTNEY HAMER, ERICA JESSEMAN, ALLISON LETOURNEAU, KIMBERLY POVEC, MACKENZIE FERREIRA 14. QUINNIPIAC 44 56 71 75 94 (141)(163) = 340 KRISTEN STEVENS, SUSAN ASHE, LINDSEY PIERRET, CHELSEA BOLLERMAN, ABBEY GOSLING, ASHLEY REICHELT, KELLY SORRELL 15. DARTMOUTH 52 73 103 104 120 (137)(148) = 452 SUSAN DUNKLEE, LAUREN MOSER, LAURA TABOR, LAUREN ROSENBAUM, LAUREN CAMPFIELD, ANDREA IMHOF, MONICA HERNANDEZ 16. BINGHAMTON 57 108 112 116 123 (134)(168) = 516 ASHLEY HORTON, SARAH VEITH, SHANNON FINNEGAN, RENEE BLAIR, KATIE RADZIK, JENNIFER HASTINGS, ALICIA FINGER 17. CONNECTICUT 86 90 115 124 128 (159)(176) = 543 CAITLIN CANNON, ALASIA GRIEBEL, KATE VAUGHAN, KEELAN KING, CHRISSY MEAGHER, SADIE BALL, MEGHAN BOWDEN 18. BUFFALO 38 61 131 160 175 (200)(205) = 565 MARY VEITH, NICOLE SOBLOSKY, JESSICA SCHULTZ, MEGAN NIBLOCK, AMY TRUMPFHELLER, SUSAN BEATTY, BRITTANY CHILSON 19. MANHATTAN 89 98 127 138 143 (154)(213) = 595 ERYKA PERREAULT, ADRIENNE ROEL, JELENA RANKOVIC, SARAH ROGERS, ELLEN DOBBIN, MELISSA TRAUSCHT, JULIE CARR 20. MAINE 66 111 126 150 188 (204)(218) = 641 ELONNAI HICKOK, CHELSEA LEEMAN, LAURA BRUSTOLON, STEPHANIE JETTE, JOLENE BELANGER, ERIN LAWLER, KRISTINA STEPHENS 21. HOFSTRA 79 93 145 161 170 (177)(201) = 648 ABBY PULLEN, MARY SULLIVAN, SARAH SKIOLD-HANLIN, RITI DHILLON, AMANDA EDELL, MICHELE GRIECO, LEEANA BENSON 22. HOLY CROSS 100 113 121 151 164 (166)(214) = 649 Caitlin Paluilis, Elizabeth Alizzi, Rose Calvo, Margaret Molloy, Colleen Spilka, Claire Luke, Alexandra Swiatocha 23. NORTHEASTERN 76 77 169 179 207 = 708 KRISTIE GAGNON, ANN SCULLY, KRISTEN MARTIN, JILLIAN BUCK, BRITTANIE MCDONALD 24. CANISIUS 102 132 149 156 172 (212)(230) = 711 SAMANTHA GARNET, JESSICA NOWAK, ALEX BROWN, MAURA FRAUENHOFER, PRECIOUS PEOPLES, CHELSEA FITZGERALD, MOLLY EVANS 25. FORDHAM 82 107 167 178 185 (187)(208) = 719 MELISSA SALERNO, BRIDGID MORIARTY, KRISTEN PEZZUTI, KERRI GALLAGHER, JACQUELINE PREVETE, SUSANNE HANSEN, EMILY KOLODGY 26. ARMY 125 129 152 171 183 (195)(223) = 760 STEPHANIE SCHOENEMAN, ASHLEY MORGAN, MEGAN HOWELL, ANNE DANCZYK, ANDREA FILOZOF, CHRISSY RATH, KRISTINA HEINECKE 27. SACRED HEART 95 105 153 216 221 (228)(232) = 790 KIMBERLY DELORETO, SARAH TENCZA, SAMANTHA TROY, ERIN MCPHERSON, THERESA CAMPBELL, MARY COAKLEY, CRISTINA SOARES 28. UMASS AMHERST 26 182 196 199 203 (225) = 806 CHRISTINA DEROSA, ELIZABETH HARLOW, KRISTIN DARLING, ERIN MEGAN, ELIZABETH FISK, JAMIE RICHMOND 29. SIENA 119 155 184 186 194 (215)(234) = 838 BRINA SEGUINE, CARLY CALOGERO, SAMANTHA GRADY, ANDREA HOLLINGER, CASEY MORELLI, ASHLEY GARDINEER, JESSICA MORELLI 30. VERMONT 146 165 174 180 181 = 846 HANNAH MASSE, JULIANNE CRISAFULLI, DANIELLE CLOUTIER-SIMONS, JACQUI NORTON, VANESSA PATTEN 31. MARIST 139 158 173 190 191 (206)(217) = 851 CAITLIN GARRITY, BRITTANY BURNS, CHRIS WAHL, LAURA REILLY, SARAH PARSLOE, SARAH DOMERMUTH, JILLIAN CORLEY 32. RHODE ISLAND 130 135 193 198 202 (224)(227) = 858 MARY NAJARIAN, BRITTANY PELSUE, KATHRYN ALLARD, DOMINIQUE LEE, KAYLA MURPHY, LINDSAY POST, CAITRIN DEMCHKO 33. ST. JOHN'S 118 157 192 210 211 (233)(235) = 888 TYNEKA GREENE, SARAH SUDBURY, LORI DOUGHERTY, SARAH FRY, KAYLA REGULSKI, LAURA WALSH, RAKIBAT ABIOLA 34. NIAGARA 62 197 220 226 231 (243)(244) = 936 JULIE DICKHANS, JILL SNOPKOWSKI, CHELSEA USACK, KATIE TEES, LIZ SMYTH, KYLIE WEIGEL, WHITNEY HUBBARD 35. CENTRAL CONNECTICUT 147 189 209 219 222 (238)(239) = 986 ALYSSA COLE, MEGAN JASWELL, ROBYN HUDAK, DAWN HUDAK, LETICIA CHERONO, KATIE LIMA, KIM SAVINO 36. FAIRFIELD 229 236 237 240 241 (242)(245) = 1183 DEVANN ARD, ANNE ROONEY, CAROLINE CONANT, LAURA DANIELS, SMITH EILEEN, CARA FEENEY, ASHLEY DORAN

   2007 NCAA DIVISION I NEW ENGLAND REGIONAL CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
                        WOMENS' RACE - 6 kilometers
 November 10, 2007                   Host: Harvard University, Boston, MA
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services                    steve@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
Place TmPl Name                    Class School                                     Race# Time       Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===== ========================================== ===== ========== =====
    1    1 DANETTE DOETZEL         JR    PROVIDENCE                                   542   20:28.00  5:31
    2    2 MCKAYLA PLANK           JR    IONA                                         486   20:30.40  5:31
    3    3 LINDSAY DONALDSON       SR    YALE                                         643   20:31.30  5:31
    4    4 KATIE DICAMILLO         JR    PROVIDENCE                                   541   20:35.35  5:33
    5    5 CARMEN BALLARD          SR    COLUMBIA                                     395   20:42.50  5:35
    6    6 KRYSTAL DOUGLAS         SO    PROVIDENCE                                   543   20:53.95  5:38
    7    7 SMITA GUPTA             SR    BROWN                                        353   20:54.25  5:38
    8    8 CATHERINE PARKER        SR    NEW HAMPSHIRE                                523   20:57.30  5:38
    9    9 NICHOLE LISTER          JR    BOSTON COLLEGE                               338   20:57.90  5:39
   10   10 ANDREA WALKONEN         SR    BOSTON U.                                    348   21:01.35  5:40
   11   11 ARIEL WRIGHT            SO    BROWN                                        358   21:03.45  5:40
   12   12 NANA SANG-BENDER        JR    SYRACUSE                                     612   21:04.55  5:40
   13   13 JENNA RIDGWAY           SO    BROWN                                        357   21:05.05  5:41
   14   14 DANA HASTIE             SR    STONY BROOK                                  598   21:10.50  5:42
   15   15 BRIELLE CHABOT          SO    BOSTON COLLEGE                               332   21:12.05  5:42
   16   16 MICHELLE CHILDS         SR    PROVIDENCE                                   540   21:17.30  5:44
   17   17 LAURA HUET              SO    STONY BROOK                                  599   21:17.60  5:44
   18   18 STEPHANIE LENIHAN       SR    COLUMBIA                                     399   21:20.70  5:45
   19   19 STEPHANIE PANCOAST      SO    CORNELL                                      415   21:20.75  5:45
   20   20 LIZ CUFARI              SR    SYRACUSE                                     605   21:24.35  5:46
   21   21 KATIE HURSEY            FR    SYRACUSE                                     606   21:24.40  5:46
   22   22 CLAIRE RICHARDSON       FR    HARVARD                                      460   21:25.45  5:46
   23   23 ASHLING BAKER           SO    IONA                                         482   21:26.25  5:46
   24   24 JESSICA DRISCOLL        SO    BOSTON COLLEGE                               334   21:29.60  5:47
   25   25 ELIZABETH KENNEDY       SR    COLGATE                                      389   21:30.15  5:47
   26   26 CHRISTINA DEROSA        SR    UMASS AMHERST                                615   21:30.85  5:47
   27   27 ANNE WIGHTON            SR    BOSTON U.                                    350   21:32.00  5:48
   28   28 LUCY VAN  DALEN         FR    STONY BROOK                                  602   21:32.45  5:48
   29   29 HOLLY VAN DALEN         FR    STONY BROOK                                  603   21:33.30  5:48
   30   30 JESSICA HAMPSON         SO    STONY BROOK                                  597   21:33.95  5:48
   31   31 JESSICA CICKAY          SR    BOSTON U.                                    342   21:39.45  5:50
   32   32 KIM STANDRIDGE          FR    CORNELL                                      419   21:41.40  5:50
   33   33 KERRY SALZANO           SR    STONY BROOK                                  601   21:41.75  5:50
   34   34 JACKIE DROUIN           FR    COLUMBIA                                     396   21:42.00  5:50
   35   35 JAMIE OLSON             FR    HARVARD                                      459   21:44.15  5:51
   36   36 KATIE SULLIVAN          FR    CORNELL                                      420   21:44.55  5:51
   37   37 MALLORY CHAMPA          JR    BOSTON COLLEGE                               333   21:45.25  5:51
   38   38 MARY VEITH              JR    BUFFALO                                      367   21:46.25  5:52
   39   39 TREACY WILLIAMS         JR    IONA                                         488   21:46.75  5:52
   40   40 KELLI BUCK              JR    YALE                                         641   21:47.60  5:52
   41   41 MAEGAN KRIFCHIN         SO    SYRACUSE                                     607   21:48.20  5:52
   42      LAURA CUMMINGS          JR    UNIVERSITY AT ALBANY                         625   21:49.30  5:52
   43   42 STACEY MARION           FR    COLGATE                                      392   21:50.65  5:53
   44   43 KESLEY RAMSEY           FR    BROWN                                        356   21:50.90  5:53
   45   44 KRISTEN STEVENS         SO    QUINNIPIAC                                   558   21:51.75  5:53
   46   45 REBEKAH MACKAY          FR    SYRACUSE                                     608   21:52.65  5:53
   47   46 BREFFINI TWOHIG         SO    PROVIDENCE                                   549   21:53.35  5:54
   48   47 NICOLA TUFTS            SR    BOSTON COLLEGE                               340   21:56.45  5:54
   49   48 ELIZABETH CARLSON       SR    STONY BROOK                                  595   21:58.15  5:55
   50   49 KARI HIGDEM             JR    COLUMBIA                                     397   22:00.25  5:55
   51   50 ELIZA IVES              FR    HARVARD                                      458   22:01.00  5:56
   52   51 LAUREN WALKER           SR    HARVARD                                      462   22:02.90  5:56
   53   52 SUSAN DUNKLEE           SR    DARTMOUTH                                    422   22:03.15  5:56
   54   53 INGRID SPROLL           SR    YALE                                         648   22:03.90  5:56
   55   54 JENNIFER HEYDE          SR    BOSTON COLLEGE                               335   22:07.90  5:57
   56   55 MARIE PARKS             JR    CORNELL                                      416   22:10.15  5:58
   57   56 SUSAN ASHE              SR    QUINNIPIAC                                   550   22:10.20  5:58
   58   57 ASHLEY HORTON           FR    BINGHAMTON                                   325   22:10.60  5:58
   59   58 AERIEL EMIG             JR    CORNELL                                      413   22:11.85  5:59
   60   59 MEAGHAN LESSARD         JR    COLUMBIA                                     400   22:12.65  5:59
   61   60 RENATA CUMMINS          FR    HARVARD                                      456   22:12.85  5:59
   62   61 NICOLE SOBLOSKY         SO    BUFFALO                                      365   22:13.55  5:59
   63   62 JULIE DICKHANS          SR    NIAGARA                                      526   22:14.25  5:59
   64   63 MEREDITH LEENHOUTS      SR    YALE                                         644   22:14.35  5:59
   65   64 ALAINA MILLER           JR    COLUMBIA                                     401   22:14.90  5:59
   66   65 LAURA LAPLANTE          SO    NEW HAMPSHIRE                                521   22:15.20  5:59
   67   66 ELONNAI HICKOK          SO    MAINE                                        492   22:15.85  6:00
   68   67 CAROLINE SCHULTZ        FR    CORNELL                                      418   22:16.40  6:00
   69   68 MEGAN FITZPATRICK       FR    BROWN                                        351   22:18.20  6:00
   70   69 EMMA REED               FR    BOSTON U.                                    347   22:19.05  6:00
   71   70 MEGHAN HOUSER           FR    HARVARD                                      457   22:19.75  6:01
   72   71 LINDSEY PIERRET         SO    QUINNIPIAC                                   555   22:21.65  6:01
   73   72 COURTNEY HAMER          SO    NEW HAMPSHIRE                                518   22:23.85  6:02
   74   73 LAUREN MOSER            SR    DARTMOUTH                                    426   22:24.60  6:02
   75   74 ERIN LINEHAN            SR    IONA                                         485   22:27.25  6:03
   76   75 CHELSEA BOLLERMAN       JR    QUINNIPIAC                                   551   22:27.45  6:03
   77   76 KRISTIE GAGNON          JR    NORTHEASTERN                                 535   22:29.85  6:03
   78   77 ANN SCULLY              FR    NORTHEASTERN                                 539   22:31.05  6:04
   79   78 CAROLINE KING           FR    BOSTON COLLEGE                               336   22:31.10  6:04
   80   79 ABBY PULLEN             SO    HOFSTRA                                      469   22:31.60  6:04
   81   80 KATHRYN MARVEL          SR    COLGATE                                      393   22:31.75  6:04
   82   81 KATIE ROLL              JR    CORNELL                                      417   22:32.85  6:04
   83   82 MELISSA SALERNO         SR    FORDHAM                                      444   22:32.85  6:04
   84   83 KRISTEN KIRALY          JR    COLGATE                                      391   22:33.75  6:04
   85   84 ERICA JESSEMAN          FR    NEW HAMPSHIRE                                520   22:35.35  6:05
   86   85 JESSICA KIELTY          JR    COLGATE                                      390   22:37.45  6:05
   87   86 CAITLIN CANNON          FR    CONNECTICUT                                  406   22:38.30  6:06
   88   87 LAUREN PISCHEL          FR    BROWN                                        355   22:38.40  6:06
   89   88 SARAH MOSSER            SO    BOSTON U.                                    346   22:39.60  6:06
   90   89 ERYKA PERREAULT         SR    MANHATTAN                                    503   22:40.35  6:06
   91   90 ALASIA GRIEBEL          FR    CONNECTICUT                                  407   22:40.65  6:06
   92   91 ALLISON LETOURNEAU      FR    NEW HAMPSHIRE                                522   22:40.85  6:06
   93   92 ELIZABETH CALLE         SR    YALE                                         642   22:41.15  6:06
   94   93 MARY SULLIVAN           JR    HOFSTRA                                      471   22:42.10  6:07
   95   94 ABBEY GOSLING           SR    QUINNIPIAC                                   553   22:43.00  6:07
   96   95 KIMBERLY DELORETO       FR    SACRED HEART                                 570   22:43.55  6:07
   97   96 STEFANIE SLEKIS         SO    SYRACUSE                                     613   22:43.70  6:07
   98   97 KIMBERLY POVEC          JR    NEW HAMPSHIRE                                524   22:44.10  6:07
   99   98 ADRIENNE ROEL           SO    MANHATTAN                                    505   22:47.75  6:08
  100   99 AMIE SCHUMACHER         SO    PROVIDENCE                                   547   22:48.25  6:08
  101  100 Caitlin Paluilis        JR    HOLY CROSS                                   478   22:48.35  6:08
  102  101 SHELBY LELAND           SR    COLUMBIA                                     398   22:51.10  6:09
  103  102 SAMANTHA GARNET         SO    CANISIUS                                     373   22:51.70  6:09
  104  103 LAURA TABOR             SO    DARTMOUTH                                    428   22:51.75  6:09
  105  104 LAUREN ROSENBAUM        FR    DARTMOUTH                                    427   22:52.35  6:09
  106  105 SARAH TENCZA            SO    SACRED HEART                                 575   22:53.05  6:10
  107  106 CARA SPRAGUE            FR    HARVARD                                      461   22:53.55  6:10
  108  107 BRIDGID MORIARTY        JR    FORDHAM                                      441   22:54.15  6:10
  109  108 SARAH VEITH             FR    BINGHAMTON                                   330   22:54.45  6:10
  110  109 EMILY OLIVER            SO    COLGATE                                      394   22:56.65  6:11
  111  110 KATHRYN SCHLECKSER      JR    YALE                                         647   22:57.20  6:11
  112  111 CHELSEA LEEMAN          FR    MAINE                                        495   22:58.80  6:11
  113  112 SHANNON FINNEGAN        FR    BINGHAMTON                                   323   23:00.35  6:12
  114      STEFANIE LOMBARDI       SO    HARTFORD                                     450   23:01.15  6:12
  115  113 Elizabeth Alizzi        JR    HOLY CROSS                                   472   23:02.20  6:12
  116  114 LIZ MCCARTER            FR    SYRACUSE                                     609   23:03.90  6:13
  117  115 KATE VAUGHAN            JR    CONNECTICUT                                  412   23:04.50  6:13
  118  116 RENEE BLAIR             FR    BINGHAMTON                                   321   23:05.25  6:13
  119  117 MARY KATE QUINN         SO    IONA                                         487   23:05.85  6:13
  120  118 TYNEKA GREENE           JR    ST. JOHN'S                                   591   23:06.35  6:13
  121  119 BRINA SEGUINE           FR    SIENA                                        587   23:06.95  6:13
  122  120 LAUREN CAMPFIELD        FR    DARTMOUTH                                    421   23:07.30  6:13
  123      KRISTINE MUN            FR    UNIVERSITY AT ALBANY                         626   23:08.00  6:14
  124  121 Rose Calvo              FR    HOLY CROSS                                   473   23:08.60  6:14
  125  122 CARA HARRISON           FR    BROWN                                        354   23:08.65  6:14
  126  123 KATIE RADZIK            JR    BINGHAMTON                                   328   23:09.40  6:14
  127  124 KEELAN KING             JR    CONNECTICUT                                  408   23:09.40  6:14
  128  125 STEPHANIE SCHOENEMAN    SO    ARMY                                         319   23:09.75  6:14
  129  126 LAURA BRUSTOLON         SO    MAINE                                        491   23:11.95  6:15
  130  127 JELENA RANKOVIC         SO    MANHATTAN                                    504   23:12.30  6:15
  131  128 CHRISSY MEAGHER         FR    CONNECTICUT                                  411   23:12.90  6:15
  132  129 ASHLEY MORGAN           SO    ARMY                                         317   23:17.95  6:16
  133  130 MARY NAJARIAN           FR    RHODE ISLAND                                 565   23:18.90  6:17
  134  131 JESSICA SCHULTZ         JR    BUFFALO                                      364   23:19.15  6:17
  135  132 JESSICA NOWAK           SO    CANISIUS                                     374   23:21.05  6:17
  136  133 MACKENZIE FERREIRA      FR    NEW HAMPSHIRE                                516   23:21.35  6:17
  137  134 JENNIFER HASTINGS       JR    BINGHAMTON                                   324   23:21.85  6:17
  138  135 BRITTANY PELSUE         FR    RHODE ISLAND                                 566   23:22.30  6:17
  139  136 EMMA PERRON             FR    PROVIDENCE                                   546   23:24.60  6:18
  140  137 ANDREA IMHOF            FR    DARTMOUTH                                    425   23:24.95  6:18
  141  138 SARAH ROGERS            JR    MANHATTAN                                    506   23:26.20  6:19
  142  139 CAITLIN GARRITY         SR    MARIST                                       512   23:27.35  6:19
  143  140 JENNIFER BRADLEY        SO    COLGATE                                      386   23:28.25  6:19
  144  141 ASHLEY REICHELT         SR    QUINNIPIAC                                   556   23:29.60  6:19
  145  142 SAMONE BROCKET          SO    IONA                                         483   23:30.55  6:20
  146  143 ELLEN DOBBIN            JR    MANHATTAN                                    502   23:32.25  6:20
  147  144 JENNI EIREMO            FR    IONA                                         484   23:32.40  6:20
  148  145 SARAH SKIOLD-HANLIN     JR    HOFSTRA                                      470   23:32.80  6:20
  149  146 HANNAH MASSE            FR    VERMONT                                      631   23:33.50  6:20
  150  147 ALYSSA COLE             SO    CENTRAL CONNECTICUT                          378   23:33.80  6:21
  151  148 MONICA HERNANDEZ        SO    DARTMOUTH                                    424   23:34.55  6:21
  152      JESSICA CHICHESTER      SR    UNIVERSITY AT ALBANY                         624   23:34.95  6:21
  153  149 ALEX BROWN              JR    CANISIUS                                     368   23:35.45  6:21
  154  150 STEPHANIE JETTE         JR    MAINE                                        493   23:35.75  6:21
  155  151 Margaret Molloy         FR    HOLY CROSS                                   477   23:36.15  6:21
  156  152 MEGAN HOWELL            SR    ARMY                                         315   23:37.20  6:21
  157  153 SAMANTHA TROY           FR    SACRED HEART                                 577   23:38.00  6:22
  158  154 MELISSA TRAUSCHT        JR    MANHATTAN                                    508   23:38.80  6:22
  159  155 CARLY CALOGERO          SO    SIENA                                        578   23:40.20  6:22
  160  156 MAURA FRAUENHOFER       FR    CANISIUS                                     372   23:43.15  6:23
  161  157 SARAH SUDBURY           FR    ST. JOHN'S                                   593   23:43.80  6:23
  162  158 BRITTANY BURNS          SO    MARIST                                       509   23:44.45  6:23
  163  159 SADIE BALL              SO    CONNECTICUT                                  404   23:44.85  6:24
  164      MEAGHAN ROBBINS         SR    WAGNER                                       638   23:45.30  6:24
  165  160 MEGAN NIBLOCK           FR    BUFFALO                                      362   23:47.55  6:24
  166  161 RITI DHILLON            FR    HOFSTRA                                      466   23:48.85  6:25
  167  162 STEPHANIE PEARL         SO    YALE                                         645   23:51.20  6:25
  168  163 KELLY SORRELL           FR    QUINNIPIAC                                   557   23:51.45  6:25
  169  164 Colleen Spilka          JR    HOLY CROSS                                   479   23:52.45  6:26
  170  165 JULIANNE CRISAFULLI     FR    VERMONT                                      630   23:54.30  6:26
  171  166 Claire Luke             SO    HOLY CROSS                                   476   23:55.05  6:26
  172  167 KRISTEN PEZZUTI         SO    FORDHAM                                      442   23:59.60  6:27
  173  168 ALICIA FINGER           FR    BINGHAMTON                                   322   24:01.05  6:28
  174  169 KRISTEN MARTIN          FR    NORTHEASTERN                                 536   24:05.85  6:29
  175  170 AMANDA EDELL            SR    HOFSTRA                                      467   24:06.50  6:29
  176  171 ANNE DANCZYK            FR    ARMY                                         312   24:06.60  6:29
  177  172 PRECIOUS PEOPLES        JR    CANISIUS                                     375   24:08.65  6:30
  178  173 CHRIS WAHL              SR    MARIST                                       515   24:09.65  6:30
  179  174 DANIELLE CLOUTIER-SIMON JR    VERMONT                                      629   24:11.00  6:31
  180  175 AMY TRUMPFHELLER        SR    BUFFALO                                      366   24:11.25  6:31
  181  176 MEGHAN BOWDEN           FR    CONNECTICUT                                  405   24:12.60  6:31
  182  177 MICHELE GRIECO          FR    HOFSTRA                                      468   24:14.75  6:32
  183  178 KERRI GALLAGHER         FR    FORDHAM                                      437   24:15.45  6:32
  184  179 JILLIAN BUCK            FR    NORTHEASTERN                                 533   24:15.45  6:32
  185  180 JACQUI NORTON           SO    VERMONT                                      632   24:15.95  6:32
  186  181 VANESSA PATTEN          SO    VERMONT                                      633   24:16.65  6:32
  187  182 ELIZABETH HARLOW        JR    UMASS AMHERST                                617   24:17.15  6:32
  188  183 ANDREA FILOZOF          SO    ARMY                                         313   24:17.75  6:32
  189  184 SAMANTHA GRADY          SO    SIENA                                        580   24:18.95  6:33
  190  185 JACQUELINE PREVETE      JR    FORDHAM                                      443   24:19.80  6:33
  191  186 ANDREA HOLLINGER        SO    SIENA                                        582   24:20.75  6:33
  192  187 SUSANNE HANSEN          FR    FORDHAM                                      438   24:24.45  6:34
  193  188 JOLENE BELANGER         SO    MAINE                                        489   24:24.95  6:34
  194  189 MEGAN JASWELL           JR    CENTRAL CONNECTICUT                          381   24:25.00  6:34
  195  190 LAURA REILLY            JR    MARIST                                       514   24:28.60  6:35
  196  191 SARAH PARSLOE           FR    MARIST                                       513   24:31.00  6:36
  197  192 LORI DOUGHERTY          FR    ST. JOHN'S                                   589   24:31.05  6:36
  198  193 KATHRYN ALLARD          SO    RHODE ISLAND                                 560   24:32.20  6:36
  199  194 CASEY MORELLI           FR    SIENA                                        584   24:39.80  6:38
  200  195 CHRISSY RATH            FR    ARMY                                         318   24:39.95  6:38
  201  196 KRISTIN DARLING         FR    UMASS AMHERST                                614   24:41.00  6:39
  202  197 JILL SNOPKOWSKI         JR    NIAGARA                                      529   24:41.35  6:39
  203  198 DOMINIQUE LEE           JR    RHODE ISLAND                                 563   24:44.15  6:39
  204  199 ERIN MEGAN              FR    UMASS AMHERST                                618   24:44.45  6:40
  205  200 SUSAN BEATTY            SR    BUFFALO                                      360   24:45.45  6:40
  206  201 LEEANA BENSON           SO    HOFSTRA                                      463   24:46.80  6:40
  207  202 KAYLA MURPHY            JR    RHODE ISLAND                                 564   24:47.90  6:40
  208  203 ELIZABETH FISK          FR    UMASS AMHERST                                616   24:50.05  6:41
  209  204 ERIN LAWLER             SR    MAINE                                        494   24:51.05  6:41
  210  205 BRITTANY CHILSON        FR    BUFFALO                                      361   24:52.30  6:42
  211  206 SARAH DOMERMUTH         SR    MARIST                                       511   24:52.90  6:42
  212  207 BRITTANIE MCDONALD      SO    NORTHEASTERN                                 537   24:55.20  6:42
  213  208 EMILY KOLODGY           SO    FORDHAM                                      439   24:55.65  6:43
  214  209 ROBYN HUDAK             SR    CENTRAL CONNECTICUT                          380   24:56.75  6:43
  215  210 SARAH FRY               SO    ST. JOHN'S                                   590   24:59.10  6:43
  216  211 KAYLA REGULSKI          FR    ST. JOHN'S                                   592   24:59.30  6:44
  217  212 CHELSEA FITZGERALD      SR    CANISIUS                                     371   24:59.60  6:44
  218  213 JULIE CARR              JR    MANHATTAN                                    500   24:59.90  6:44
  219      ASHLEY MALLEN           JR    WAGNER                                       635   25:01.00  6:44
  220  214 Alexandra Swiatocha     JR    HOLY CROSS                                   480   25:01.75  6:44
  221  215 ASHLEY GARDINEER        SO    SIENA                                        579   25:02.95  6:45
  222  216 ERIN MCPHERSON          FR    SACRED HEART                                 572   25:03.85  6:45
  223  217 JILLIAN CORLEY          FR    MARIST                                       510   25:07.20  6:46
  224  218 KRISTINA STEPHENS       FR    MAINE                                        497   25:07.35  6:46
  225  219 DAWN HUDAK              SR    CENTRAL CONNECTICUT                          379   25:08.25  6:46
  226  220 CHELSEA USACK           SO    NIAGARA                                      531   25:10.55  6:47
  227      LEANNA GODFREY          FR    HARTFORD                                     448   25:15.00  6:48
  228  221 THERESA CAMPBELL        SO    SACRED HEART                                 568   25:21.90  6:50
  229  222 LETICIA CHERONO         FR    CENTRAL CONNECTICUT                          377   25:24.95  6:50
  230  223 KRISTINA HEINECKE       JR    ARMY                                         314   25:27.05  6:51
  231  224 LINDSAY POST            SR    RHODE ISLAND                                 567   25:28.10  6:51
  232  225 JAMIE RICHMOND          FR    UMASS AMHERST                                619   25:30.95  6:52
  233  226 KATIE TEES              SR    NIAGARA                                      530   25:32.20  6:52
  234  227 CAITRIN DEMCHKO         FR    RHODE ISLAND                                 561   25:33.60  6:53
  235  228 MARY COAKLEY            JR    SACRED HEART                                 569   25:34.60  6:53
  236  229 DEVANN ARD              JR    FAIRFIELD                                    429   25:35.85  6:53
  237  230 MOLLY EVANS             FR    CANISIUS                                     370   25:38.45  6:54
  238  231 LIZ SMYTH               SO    NIAGARA                                      528   25:41.05  6:55
  239      JENNA NAGLIERI          SO    WAGNER                                       636   25:48.35  6:57
  240  232 CRISTINA SOARES         SO    SACRED HEART                                 574   25:54.85  6:58
  241  233 LAURA WALSH             FR    ST. JOHN'S                                   594   25:55.90  6:59
  242  234 JESSICA MORELLI         FR    SIENA                                        585   26:15.70  7:04
  243  235 RAKIBAT ABIOLA          JR    ST. JOHN'S                                   588   26:16.70  7:04
  244  236 ANNE ROONEY             FR    FAIRFIELD                                    436   26:21.65  7:06
  245  237 CAROLINE CONANT         SO    FAIRFIELD                                    430   26:38.60  7:10
  246      RYAN ROGERS             JR    WAGNER                                       639   26:45.35  7:12
  247  238 KATIE LIMA              JR    CENTRAL CONNECTICUT                          382   27:05.65  7:17
  248  239 KIM SAVINO              SO    CENTRAL CONNECTICUT                          384   27:05.65  7:17
  249  240 LAURA DANIELS           FR    FAIRFIELD                                    431   27:29.20  7:24
  250  241 SMITH EILEEN            JR    FAIRFIELD                                    433   27:37.60  7:26
  251  242 CARA FEENEY             SO    FAIRFIELD                                    434   27:47.80  7:29
  252  243 KYLIE WEIGEL            FR    NIAGARA                                      532   27:56.05  7:31
  253  244 WHITNEY HUBBARD         JR    NIAGARA                                      527   28:01.95  7:33
  254  245 ASHLEY DORAN            SO    FAIRFIELD                                    432   31:08.46  8:23