2008 Patriot League Championship

Nov. 1, 2008

Recap

Patriot League Championships
Final Team Results
November 01, 2008

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Runners High North
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Women
Patriots

Navy Women    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  23  Team Score (times):   1:48:09.8   Average Time: 21:37.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Class   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    202  Amy Watson             Jr       1            1     21:23.5     21:23.5      0:00.0
    2    205  Katie Rentz            So       3            4     21:33.8     42:57.3      0:10.3
    3    206  Marina McGrail         Fr       4            8     21:37.7   1:04:35.0      0:14.2
    4    208  Jess Palacio           Fr       6           14     21:42.6   1:26:17.6      0:19.1
    5    199  Lexa Gass              Jr       9           23     21:52.2   1:48:09.8      0:28.7
    6    196  Maureen Dooley         Sr      11           34     21:57.7   2:10:07.6      0:34.2
    7    198  Anna Bernal            Jr      14           48     22:06.4   2:32:14.0      0:42.9
    8    207  Kristine Mun           Fr   More Than  7           22:07.9   2:54:22.0      0:44.4
    9    197  Kat Wirtz              Sr   More Than  7           22:18.6   3:16:40.6      0:55.1
   10    204  Bethany Rahall         So   More Than  7           22:21.5   3:39:02.1      0:58.0
   11    203  Erica Ziel             Jr   More Than  7           22:27.2   4:01:29.3      1:03.7
   12    200  Jenny Rubin            Jr   More Than  7           22:42.9   4:24:12.3      1:19.4

Bucknell    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  62  Team Score (times):   1:50:04.7   Average Time: 22:00.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Class   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     73  Stephanie Fulmer       Fr       2            2     21:28.7     21:28.7      0:00.0
    2     71  Caitlin Cavanaugh      Fr      12           14     21:59.2     43:28.0      0:30.5
    3     70  Sarah Moniz            So      15           29     22:10.3   1:05:38.3      0:41.6
    4     69  Alexa Griffiths        So      16           45     22:12.2   1:27:50.5      0:43.4
    5     66  Gillian Nordquist      Sr      17           62     22:14.1   1:50:04.7      0:45.4
    6     64  Nicole Falcaro         Sr      21           83     22:16.8   2:12:21.5      0:48.0
    7     68  Alaina Chodoff         So      24          107     22:22.0   2:34:43.5      0:53.2
    8     74  Kelly Grosskurth       Fr   More Than  7           22:28.5   2:57:12.0      0:59.8
    9     75  Alysha Hooper          Fr   More Than  7           22:37.8   3:19:49.9      1:09.1
   10     65  Jessica Hibbert        Sr   More Than  7           23:01.9   3:42:51.8      1:33.1
   11     76  Melissa Smith          Fr   More Than  7           23:22.2   4:06:14.0      1:53.5
   12     77  Kara Weichler          Fr   More Than  7           23:40.0   4:29:54.0      2:11.2

Lehigh    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  93  Team Score (times):   1:51:08.2   Average Time: 22:13.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Class   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    151  Shannon Alejandro      Sr       5            5     21:38.8     21:38.8      0:00.0
    2    160  Alexis Weiner          So      10           15     21:56.2     43:35.1      0:17.4
    3    164  Katherine Pierce       Fr      22           37     22:19.6   1:05:54.7      0:40.7
    4    162  Megan Hetzel           Fr      27           64     22:34.5   1:28:29.2      0:55.7
    5    159  Andrea Mascaro         So      29           93     22:39.0   1:51:08.2      1:00.1
    6    154  Elizabeth Robinson     Sr      36          129     23:00.8   2:14:09.0      1:21.9
    7    155  Kimberly Scotto        Sr      38          167     23:05.5   2:37:14.5      1:26.6
    8    152  Jennifer Filiberto     Sr   More Than  7           23:15.0   3:00:29.5      1:36.1
    9    158  Dana Stellar           Jr   More Than  7           23:41.7   3:24:11.3      2:02.9
   10    153  Kathleen McClernand    Sr   More Than  7           23:56.1   3:48:07.4      2:17.2
   11    163  Kristin Kenney         Fr   More Than  7           23:58.8   4:12:06.2      2:20.0
   12    156  Hana Baskin            Jr   More Than  7           24:18.3   4:36:24.5      2:39.4

Army    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places):  96  Team Score (times):   1:51:23.4   Average Time: 22:16.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time Place Bib No Name Class Place Place Time Time Back 1 46 Chelsea Prahl Fr 7 7 21:45.6 21:45.6 0:00.0 2 38 Ashley Morgan Jr 13 20 22:02.7 43:48.4 0:17.1 3 36 Meghan Curran Sr 19 39 22:16.6 1:06:05.0 0:31.0 4 39 Toni Oestmann Jr 26 65 22:30.4 1:28:35.4 0:44.7 5 45 Marcie Nordt Fr 31 96 22:47.9 1:51:23.4 1:02.3 6 43 Christina Rath So 34 130 22:53.7 2:14:17.1 1:08.1 7 37 Andrea Filozof Jr 39 169 23:09.5 2:37:26.7 1:23.9 8 40 Stephanie Schoeneman Jr More Than 7 23:10.8 3:00:37.5 1:25.2 9 49 Jennifer West Fr More Than 7 23:39.7 3:24:17.2 1:54.0 10 42 Marie Hokenson So More Than 7 23:59.0 3:48:16.3 2:13.4 11 48 Lauren Ulmer Fr More Than 7 24:11.8 4:12:28.1 2:26.1 12 44 Jessica Fields Fr More Than 7 24:37.6 4:37:05.7 2:52.0

American University    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 154  Team Score (times):   1:54:31.7   Average Time: 22:54.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Class   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     19  Octavia Rinehardt      Fr       8            8     21:46.0     21:46.0      0:00.0
    2     15  Greta Wicklund         Jr      18           26     22:15.0     44:01.0      0:29.0
    3     14  Rachel Forcino         Jr      32           58     22:49.8   1:06:50.8      1:03.8
    4     20  Lauren Scholl          Fr      47          105     23:39.1   1:30:30.0      1:53.1
    5     17  Melissa Tabas          So      49          154     24:01.7   1:54:31.7      2:15.7
    6     18  Caitlin Prichard       Fr      53          207     24:59.7   2:19:31.5      3:13.7
    7     16  Haleigh Duggan         So      56          263     26:14.4   2:45:45.9      4:28.4

Holy Cross    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 161  Team Score (times):   1:54:12.2   Average Time: 22:50.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Class   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    117  Paige Sutherland       Fr      23           23     22:21.1     22:21.1      0:00.0
    2    115  Elizabeth Humphries    Fr      28           51     22:34.9     44:56.0      0:13.8
    3    106  Colleen Spilka         Sr      33           84     22:53.2   1:07:49.3      0:32.1
    4    105  Elizabeth Alizzi       Sr      37          121     23:03.8   1:30:53.1      0:42.7
    5    107  Alexandra Swiatocha    Sr      40          161     23:19.1   1:54:12.2      0:58.0
    6    113  Margaret Molloy        So      43          204     23:28.5   2:17:40.8      1:07.4
    7    116  Sarah Mellea           Fr      44          248     23:30.1   2:41:10.9      1:09.0
    8    111  Jacqueline Imse        So   More Than  7           23:31.2   3:04:42.1      1:10.1
    9    110  Claire Luke            Jr   More Than  7           23:48.9   3:28:31.0      1:27.8
   10    114  Katie Andree           Fr   More Than  7           24:15.0   3:52:46.0      1:53.9
   11    109  Meghan Dunne           Jr   More Than  7           24:26.0   4:17:12.0      2:04.9

Colgate University    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 183  Team Score (times):   1:55:36.1   Average Time: 23:07.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Class   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     85  Julianne Tarallo       So      20           20     22:16.7     22:16.7      0:00.0
    2     78  Jessica Kielty         Sr      35           55     22:54.6     45:11.3      0:37.9
    3     87  Kelly Cattano          Fr      41           96     23:24.4   1:08:35.8      1:07.7
    4     84  Hilary Hooley          So      42          138     23:24.8   1:32:00.6      1:08.1
    5     81  Susan Fortkiewicz      Jr      45          183     23:35.5   1:55:36.1      1:18.8
    6     80  Jennifer Bradley       Jr      46          229     23:38.1   2:19:14.3      1:21.4
    7     90  Kendall Lyons          Fr      52          281     24:02.9   2:43:17.2      1:46.2
    8     79  Kristen Kiraly         Sr   More Than  7           24:13.7   3:07:31.0      1:57.0
    9     88  Emma Eckerstrom        Fr   More Than  7           24:16.4   3:31:47.4      1:59.7
   10     86  Chelsea Burns          Fr   More Than  7           24:31.9   3:56:19.4      2:15.2
   11     89  Hilary Edmunds         Fr   More Than  7           25:14.2   4:21:33.6      2:57.5
   12     83  Colleen Daly           So   More Than  7           25:55.7   4:47:29.3      3:39.0

Lafayette College    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 204  Team Score (times):   1:57:11.0   Average Time: 23:26.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Class   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    142  Rose Kennedy           Jr      25           25     22:26.9     22:26.9      0:00.0
    2    148  Erika Stasakova        Fr      30           55     22:47.4     45:14.3      0:20.4
    3    145  Tracey Kelly           So      48          103     23:51.9   1:09:06.3      1:25.0
    4    146  Lauren Kelly           Fr      50          153     24:01.9   1:33:08.2      1:35.0
    5    143  Kerry Taylor           Jr      51          204     24:02.8   1:57:11.0      1:35.8
    6    141  Kaela Mahon            Sr      54          258     25:10.1   2:22:21.1      2:43.1
    7    144  Lauren Holck           So      55          313     25:23.2   2:47:44.4      2:56.3

Patriot League Championships
Overall Finish List
Finish Position Audit List
November 01, 2008

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Runners High North
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Women
Patriots

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Class

    1      1    202  Amy Watson            Navy Women                              21:23.5  5:46/M   Jr
    2      2     73  Stephanie Fulmer      Bucknell                                21:28.7  5:47/M   Fr
    3      3    205  Katie Rentz           Navy Women                              21:33.8  5:49/M   So
    4      4    206  Marina McGrail        Navy Women                              21:37.7  5:50/M   Fr
    5      5    151  Shannon Alejandro     Lehigh                                  21:38.8  5:50/M   Sr
    6      6    208  Jess Palacio          Navy Women                              21:42.6  5:51/M   Fr
    7      7     46  Chelsea Prahl         Army                                    21:45.6  5:52/M   Fr
    8      8     19  Octavia Rinehardt     American University                     21:46.0  5:52/M   Fr
    9      9    199  Lexa Gass             Navy Women                              21:52.2  5:54/M   Jr
   10     10    160  Alexis Weiner         Lehigh                                  21:56.2  5:55/M   So
   11     11    196  Maureen Dooley        Navy Women                              21:57.7  5:55/M   Sr
   12     12     71  Caitlin Cavanaugh     Bucknell                                21:59.2  5:56/M   Fr
   13     13     38  Ashley Morgan         Army                                    22:02.7  5:56/M   Jr
   14     14    198  Anna Bernal           Navy Women                              22:06.4  5:57/M   Jr
   15  (> 7)    207  Kristine Mun          Navy Women                              22:07.9  5:58/M   Fr
   16     15     70  Sarah Moniz           Bucknell                                22:10.3  5:58/M   So
   17     16     69  Alexa Griffiths       Bucknell                                22:12.2  5:59/M   So
   18     17     66  Gillian Nordquist     Bucknell                                22:14.1  6:00/M   Sr
   19     18     15  Greta Wicklund        American University                     22:15.0  6:00/M   Jr
   20     19     36  Meghan Curran         Army                                    22:16.6  6:00/M   Sr
   21     20     85  Julianne Tarallo      Colgate University                      22:16.7  6:00/M   So
   22     21     64  Nicole Falcaro        Bucknell                                22:16.8  6:00/M   Sr
   23  (> 7)    197  Kat Wirtz             Navy Women                              22:18.6  6:01/M   Sr
   24     22    164  Katherine Pierce      Lehigh                                  22:19.6  6:01/M   Fr
   25     23    117  Paige Sutherland      Holy Cross                              22:21.1  6:01/M   Fr
   26  (> 7)    204  Bethany Rahall        Navy Women                              22:21.5  6:01/M   So
   27     24     68  Alaina Chodoff        Bucknell                                22:22.0  6:02/M   So
   28     25    142  Rose Kennedy          Lafayette College                       22:26.9  6:03/M   Jr
   29  (> 7)    203  Erica Ziel            Navy Women                              22:27.2  6:03/M   Jr
   30  (> 7)     74  Kelly Grosskurth      Bucknell                                22:28.5  6:03/M   Fr
   31     26     39  Toni Oestmann         Army                                    22:30.4  6:04/M   Jr
   32     27    162  Megan Hetzel          Lehigh                                  22:34.5  6:05/M   Fr
   33     28    115  Elizabeth Humphries   Holy Cross                              22:34.9  6:05/M   Fr
   34  (> 7)     75  Alysha Hooper         Bucknell                                22:37.8  6:06/M   Fr
   35     29    159  Andrea Mascaro        Lehigh                                  22:39.0  6:06/M   So
   36  (> 7)    200  Jenny Rubin           Navy Women                              22:42.9  6:07/M   Jr
   37     30    148  Erika Stasakova       Lafayette College                       22:47.4  6:08/M   Fr
   38     31     45  Marcie Nordt          Army                                    22:47.9  6:08/M   Fr
   39     32     14  Rachel Forcino        American University                     22:49.8  6:09/M   Jr
   40     33    106  Colleen Spilka        Holy Cross                              22:53.2  6:10/M   Sr
   41     34     43  Christina Rath        Army                                    22:53.7  6:10/M   So
   42     35     78  Jessica Kielty        Colgate University                      22:54.6  6:10/M   Sr
   43     36    154  Elizabeth Robinson    Lehigh                                  23:00.8  6:12/M   Sr
   44  (> 7)     65  Jessica Hibbert       Bucknell                                23:01.9  6:12/M   Sr
   45     37    105  Elizabeth Alizzi      Holy Cross                              23:03.8  6:13/M   Sr
   46     38    155  Kimberly Scotto       Lehigh                                  23:05.5  6:13/M   Sr
   47     39     37  Andrea Filozof        Army                                    23:09.5  6:14/M   Jr
   48  (> 7)     40  Stephanie Schoeneman  Army                                    23:10.8  6:15/M   Jr
   49  (> 7)    152  Jennifer Filiberto    Lehigh                                  23:15.0  6:16/M   Sr
   50     40    107  Alexandra Swiatocha   Holy Cross                              23:19.1  6:17/M   Sr
   51  (> 7)     76  Melissa Smith         Bucknell                                23:22.2  6:18/M   Fr
   52     41     87  Kelly Cattano         Colgate University                      23:24.4  6:18/M   Fr
   53     42     84  Hilary Hooley         Colgate University                      23:24.8  6:18/M   So
   54     43    113  Margaret Molloy       Holy Cross                              23:28.5  6:20/M   So
   55     44    116  Sarah Mellea          Holy Cross                              23:30.1  6:20/M   Fr
   56  (> 7)    111  Jacqueline Imse       Holy Cross                              23:31.2  6:20/M   So
   57     45     81  Susan Fortkiewicz     Colgate University                      23:35.5  6:21/M   Jr
   58     46     80  Jennifer Bradley      Colgate University                      23:38.1  6:22/M   Jr
   59     47     20  Lauren Scholl         American University                     23:39.1  6:22/M   Fr
   60  (> 7)     49  Jennifer West         Army                                    23:39.7  6:22/M   Fr
   61  (> 7)     77  Kara Weichler         Bucknell                                23:40.0  6:23/M   Fr
   62  (> 7)    158  Dana Stellar          Lehigh                                  23:41.7  6:23/M   Jr
   63  (> 7)    110  Claire Luke           Holy Cross                              23:48.9  6:25/M   Jr
   64     48    145  Tracey Kelly          Lafayette College                       23:51.9  6:26/M   So
   65  (> 7)    153  Kathleen McClernand   Lehigh                                  23:56.1  6:27/M   Sr
   66  (> 7)    163  Kristin Kenney        Lehigh                                  23:58.8  6:28/M   Fr
   67  (> 7)     42  Marie Hokenson        Army                                    23:59.0  6:28/M   So
   68     49     17  Melissa Tabas         American University                     24:01.7  6:28/M   So
   69     50    146  Lauren Kelly          Lafayette College                       24:01.9  6:28/M   Fr
   70     51    143  Kerry Taylor          Lafayette College                       24:02.8  6:29/M   Jr
   71     52     90  Kendall Lyons         Colgate University                      24:02.9  6:29/M   Fr
   72  (> 7)     48  Lauren Ulmer          Army                                    24:11.8  6:31/M   Fr
   73  (> 7)     79  Kristen Kiraly        Colgate University                      24:13.7  6:32/M   Sr
   74  (> 7)    114  Katie Andree          Holy Cross                              24:15.0  6:32/M   Fr
   75  (> 7)     88  Emma Eckerstrom       Colgate University                      24:16.4  6:32/M   Fr
   76  (> 7)    156  Hana Baskin           Lehigh                                  24:18.3  6:33/M   Jr
   77  (> 7)    109  Meghan Dunne          Holy Cross                              24:26.0  6:35/M   Jr
   78  (> 7)     86  Chelsea Burns         Colgate University                      24:31.9  6:36/M   Fr
   79  (> 7)     44  Jessica Fields        Army                                    24:37.6  6:38/M   Fr
   80     53     18  Caitlin Prichard      American University                     24:59.7  6:44/M   Fr
   81     54    141  Kaela Mahon           Lafayette College                       25:10.1  6:47/M   Sr
   82  (> 7)     89  Hilary Edmunds        Colgate University                      25:14.2  6:48/M   Fr
   83     55    144  Lauren Holck          Lafayette College                       25:23.2  6:51/M   So
   84  (> 7)     83  Colleen Daly          Colgate University                      25:55.7  6:59/M   So
   85     56     16  Haleigh Duggan        American University                     26:14.4  7:04/M   So

Patriot League Championships
Final Team Results
November 01, 2008

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Runners High North
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Men
Patriot

Army    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  47  Team Score (times):   2:05:27.1   Average Time: 25:05.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Class   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     21  Jon Anderson           Sr       1            1     24:19.4     24:19.4      0:00.0
    2     23  Andrew Catalano        Sr       6            7     25:02.5     49:21.9      0:43.1
    3     30  Zac Reiter             Jr      10           17     25:17.5   1:14:39.4      0:58.1
    4     27  Kirk Chitwood          Jr      14           31     25:22.2   1:40:01.7      1:02.8
    5     31  Torre Alexis           So      16           47     25:25.4   2:05:27.1      1:06.0
    6     32  Bryce Livingston       So      19           66     25:27.0   2:30:54.2      1:07.6
    7     28  Greg Griffith          Jr      26           92     25:32.6   2:56:26.8      1:13.2
    8     26  Justin Messenger       Sr   More Than  7           25:38.5   3:22:05.3      1:19.1
    9     35  Michael Mitchell       Fr   More Than  7           25:52.9   3:47:58.2      1:33.5
   10     34  Barrett Lehardy        Fr   More Than  7           26:14.6   4:14:12.8      1:55.2
   11     24  Taylor Fitz            Sr   More Than  7           26:41.1   4:40:53.9      2:21.7
   12     25  Weidner Josh           Sr   More Than  7           28:23.1   5:09:17.1      4:03.7

Navy    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  47  Team Score (times):   2:05:33.8   Average Time: 25:06.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Class   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    189  Andrew Hanko           So       2            2     24:37.0     24:37.0      0:00.0
    2    184  William Prom           Sr       7            9     25:05.0     49:42.0      0:28.0
    3    188  Matt Devillers         So       8           17     25:11.4   1:14:53.4      0:34.4
    4    181  Jonathan Grant         Sr       9           26     25:11.5   1:40:05.0      0:34.5
    5    193  Jeremy Haney           Fr      21           47     25:28.8   2:05:33.8      0:51.8
    6    192  Dominic Della Pelle    Fr      22           69     25:29.4   2:31:03.2      0:52.4
    7    191  Ken Bunnell            Fr      23           92     25:30.5   2:56:33.7      0:53.5
    8    183  Gavin MacGarva         Sr   More Than  7           25:52.7   3:22:26.4      1:15.7
    9    190  Joseph Lisano          So   More Than  7           25:53.5   3:48:19.9      1:16.5
   10    182  Matt Leyndyke          Sr   More Than  7           25:54.0   4:14:13.9      1:17.0
   11    195  Cody Rome              Fr   More Than  7           26:09.3   4:40:23.3      1:32.3
   12    186  Christopher Horel      Jr   More Than  7           26:58.3   5:07:21.6      2:21.3

Lehigh Men    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  77  Team Score (times):   2:06:23.7   Average Time: 25:16.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Class   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    170  Jon Wetzel             Sr       3            3     24:52.1     24:52.1      0:00.0
    2    167  Ben Lampi              Sr       5            8     25:00.0     49:52.1      0:07.9
    3    176  Evans Kosgei           So      12           20     25:18.9   1:15:11.0      0:26.8
    4    177  Dan McClimon           So      24           44     25:30.9   1:40:41.9      0:38.8
    5    171  Kenny Burgess          Jr      33           77     25:41.8   2:06:23.7      0:49.7
    6    166  Dan Dewitt             Sr      34          111     25:42.8   2:32:06.5      0:50.7
    7    178  Steve Sample           So      39          150     25:57.5   2:58:04.1      1:05.4
    8    169  Leo Smith              Sr   More Than  7           26:00.0   3:24:04.1      1:07.9
    9    180  Will Kearns            Fr   More Than  7           26:11.6   3:50:15.7      1:19.5
   10    168  Carl Leunig            Sr   More Than  7           26:13.8   4:16:29.5      1:21.7
   11    175  Andrew Jervis          So   More Than  7           26:25.4   4:42:54.9      1:33.3
   12    174  Matt Tedrick           Jr   More Than  7           26:46.5   5:09:41.4      1:54.4

American University    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places):  86  Team Score (times):   2:06:51.2   Average Time: 25:22.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Class   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1      2  Carlos Jamieson        Sr       4            4     24:59.7     24:59.7      0:00.0
    2      6  Jeff Brannigan         So      11           15     25:17.9     50:17.6      0:18.2
    3      8  Nick Ryan              So      13           28     25:20.7   1:15:38.3      0:21.0
    4     10  Conor Sullivan         So      27           55     25:34.7   1:41:13.0      0:35.0
    5     12  Josh Olsen             Fr      31           86     25:38.1   2:06:51.2      0:38.4
    6     11  Craig Brown            Fr      38          124     25:51.4   2:32:42.6      0:51.7
    7      7  Colin Eustis           So      40          164     25:58.6   2:58:41.2      0:58.9
    8      4  Garret Martucci        Jr   More Than  7           26:34.3   3:25:15.5      1:34.6
    9      3  Jacob Shelly           Sr   More Than  7           26:39.1   3:51:54.6      1:39.4
   10      9  Jeremy Scheid          So   More Than  7           26:42.9   4:18:37.5      1:43.2

Bucknell    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 122  Team Score (times):   2:07:44.2   Average Time: 25:32.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Class   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     55  Conor McNamara         Jr      15           15     25:24.1     25:24.1      0:00.0
    2     53  Andrew Heubner         Jr      17           32     25:25.4     50:49.6      0:01.3
    3     56  Baron Willeford        Jr      25           57     25:32.5   1:16:22.1      0:08.3
    4     51  Clinton Orloski        Sr      30           87     25:36.4   1:41:58.5      0:12.2
    5     52  Donnie Sanner          Sr      35          122     25:45.7   2:07:44.2      0:21.5
    6     58  Josh Clark             So      36          158     25:46.4   2:33:30.6      0:22.2
    7     62  David Brown            Fr      37          195     25:46.5   2:59:17.1      0:22.3
    8     50  Joe Foley              Sr   More Than  7           25:46.5   3:25:03.6      0:22.4
    9     59  Stephen Dorsey         So   More Than  7           25:59.8   3:51:03.4      0:35.6
   10     54  Kevin McGoldrick       Jr   More Than  7           26:03.2   4:17:06.6      0:39.0
   11     61  Ian Shore              So   More Than  7           26:17.3   4:43:23.9      0:53.1
   12     57  Boyd Chris             So   More Than  7           27:01.3   5:10:25.2      1:37.1

Holy Cross Men    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 169  Team Score (times):   2:10:34.0   Average Time: 26:06.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Class   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    120  Brad Mish              Sr      18           18     25:26.5     25:26.5      0:00.0
    2    123  Kyle Rougeot           Jr      28           46     25:35.1     51:01.6      0:08.5
    3    122  Tim Richard            Jr      32           78     25:39.6   1:16:41.2      0:13.0
    4    124  Chris Bergan           So      45          123     26:53.2   1:43:34.5      1:26.7
    5    129  Cory Loftis            Fr      46          169     26:59.5   2:10:34.0      1:33.0
    6    121  Garrett Huddy          Jr      47          216     27:02.3   2:37:36.3      1:35.7
    7    128  Jack Heinrich          Fr      51          267     27:26.1   3:05:02.5      1:59.6
    8    119  Kevin Lucid            Sr   More Than  7           27:39.7   3:32:42.2      2:13.1
    9    126  Dan Altenau            Fr   More Than  7           27:48.0   4:00:30.2      2:21.4
   10    118  Sebastian Fidelus      Sr   More Than  7           27:58.5   4:28:28.7      2:31.9
   11    127  Alex Dobens            Fr   More Than  7           28:06.8   4:56:35.5      2:40.2
   12    130  Stephen Madsen         Fr   More Than  7           29:35.5   5:26:11.0      4:09.0

Colgate University M    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 177  Team Score (times):   2:10:05.5   Average Time: 26:01.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Class   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     98  Edward Sheridan        So      20           20     25:28.5     25:28.5      0:00.0
    2     94  Griffith Cannon        So      29           49     25:35.7     51:04.2      0:07.2
    3     92  Emmett Weatherford     Sr      41           90     26:04.6   1:17:08.8      0:36.1
    4     99  John Stauffer          So      43          133     26:27.4   1:43:36.2      0:58.9
    5     91  Timothy Drucker        Sr      44          177     26:29.3   2:10:05.5      1:00.8
    6    104  Timothy Metivier       Fr      49          226     27:21.3   2:37:26.9      1:52.8
    7    102  Thomas Hedges          Fr      55          281     27:55.8   3:05:22.7      2:27.3
    8    101  Andrew Gorman          Fr   More Than  7           28:13.2   3:33:35.9      2:44.7
    9     95  Bryan Crowley          So   More Than  7           28:35.1   4:02:11.1      3:06.6
   10    103  Iandoli Matthew        Fr   More Than  7           28:50.0   4:31:01.1      3:21.5
   11     97  Michael Lam            So   More Than  7           29:50.6   5:00:51.7      4:22.1

Lafayette College    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 245  Team Score (times):   2:15:39.8   Average Time: 27:07.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Class   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    135  Ryan Stasiowski        So      42           42     26:11.0     26:11.0      0:00.0
    2    136  Matt Keehn             Fr      48           90     27:05.1     53:16.1      0:54.1
    3    140  Scott Tibetts          Fr      50          140     27:22.3   1:20:38.4      1:11.3
    4    132  Matt Deblander         Jr      52          192     27:26.9   1:48:05.3      1:15.9
    5    134  Colin McCullough       So      53          245     27:34.5   2:15:39.8      1:23.5
    6    139  Josh Sadlock           Fr      54          299     27:46.1   2:43:25.9      1:35.1
    7    131  Sean Casey             Jr      56          355     28:51.3   3:12:17.2      2:40.3

Patriot League Championships
Overall Finish List
Finish Position Audit List
November 01, 2008

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Runners High North
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Men
Patriot

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Class

    1      1     21  Jon Anderson          Army                                    24:19.4  4:52/M   Sr
    2      2    189  Andrew Hanko          Navy                                    24:37.0  4:55/M   So
    3      3    170  Jon Wetzel            Lehigh Men                              24:52.1  4:58/M   Sr
    4      4      2  Carlos Jamieson       American University                     24:59.7  5:00/M   Sr
    5      5    167  Ben Lampi             Lehigh Men                              25:00.0  5:00/M   Sr
    6      6     23  Andrew Catalano       Army                                    25:02.5  5:00/M   Sr
    7      7    184  William Prom          Navy                                    25:05.0  5:01/M   Sr
    8      8    188  Matt Devillers        Navy                                    25:11.4  5:02/M   So
    9      9    181  Jonathan Grant        Navy                                    25:11.5  5:02/M   Sr
   10     10     30  Zac Reiter            Army                                    25:17.5  5:03/M   Jr
   11     11      6  Jeff Brannigan        American University                     25:17.9  5:03/M   So
   12     12    176  Evans Kosgei          Lehigh Men                              25:18.9  5:04/M   So
   13     13      8  Nick Ryan             American University                     25:20.7  5:04/M   So
   14     14     27  Kirk Chitwood         Army                                    25:22.2  5:04/M   Jr
   15     15     55  Conor McNamara        Bucknell                                25:24.1  5:05/M   Jr
   16     16     31  Torre Alexis          Army                                    25:25.4  5:05/M   So
   17     17     53  Andrew Heubner        Bucknell                                25:25.4  5:05/M   Jr
   18     18    120  Brad Mish             Holy Cross Men                          25:26.5  5:05/M   Sr
   19     19     32  Bryce Livingston      Army                                    25:27.0  5:05/M   So
   20     20     98  Edward Sheridan       Colgate University M                    25:28.5  5:06/M   So
   21     21    193  Jeremy Haney          Navy                                    25:28.8  5:06/M   Fr
   22     22    192  Dominic Della Pelle   Navy                                    25:29.4  5:06/M   Fr
   23     23    191  Ken Bunnell           Navy                                    25:30.5  5:06/M   Fr
   24     24    177  Dan McClimon          Lehigh Men                              25:30.9  5:06/M   So
   25     25     56  Baron Willeford       Bucknell                                25:32.5  5:06/M   Jr
   26     26     28  Greg Griffith         Army                                    25:32.6  5:06/M   Jr
   27     27     10  Conor Sullivan        American University                     25:34.7  5:07/M   So
   28     28    123  Kyle Rougeot          Holy Cross Men                          25:35.1  5:07/M   Jr
   29     29     94  Griffith Cannon       Colgate University M                    25:35.7  5:07/M   So
   30     30     51  Clinton Orloski       Bucknell                                25:36.4  5:07/M   Sr
   31     31     12  Josh Olsen            American University                     25:38.1  5:08/M   Fr
   32  (> 7)     26  Justin Messenger      Army                                    25:38.5  5:08/M   Sr
   33     32    122  Tim Richard           Holy Cross Men                          25:39.6  5:08/M   Jr
   34     33    171  Kenny Burgess         Lehigh Men                              25:41.8  5:08/M   Jr
   35     34    166  Dan Dewitt            Lehigh Men                              25:42.8  5:08/M   Sr
   36     35     52  Donnie Sanner         Bucknell                                25:45.7  5:09/M   Sr
   37     36     58  Josh Clark            Bucknell                                25:46.4  5:09/M   So
   38     37     62  David Brown           Bucknell                                25:46.5  5:09/M   Fr
   39  (> 7)     50  Joe Foley             Bucknell                                25:46.5  5:09/M   Sr
   40     38     11  Craig Brown           American University                     25:51.4  5:10/M   Fr
   41  (> 7)    183  Gavin MacGarva        Navy                                    25:52.7  5:10/M   Sr
   42  (> 7)     35  Michael Mitchell      Army                                    25:52.9  5:10/M   Fr
   43  (> 7)    190  Joseph Lisano         Navy                                    25:53.5  5:11/M   So
   44  (> 7)    182  Matt Leyndyke         Navy                                    25:54.0  5:11/M   Sr
   45     39    178  Steve Sample          Lehigh Men                              25:57.5  5:11/M   So
   46     40      7  Colin Eustis          American University                     25:58.6  5:12/M   So
   47  (> 7)     59  Stephen Dorsey        Bucknell                                25:59.8  5:12/M   So
   48  (> 7)    169  Leo Smith             Lehigh Men                              26:00.0  5:12/M   Sr
   49  (> 7)     54  Kevin McGoldrick      Bucknell                                26:03.2  5:13/M   Jr
   50     41     92  Emmett Weatherford    Colgate University M                    26:04.6  5:13/M   Sr
   51  (> 7)    195  Cody Rome             Navy                                    26:09.3  5:14/M   Fr
   52     42    135  Ryan Stasiowski       Lafayette College                       26:11.0  5:14/M   So
   53  (> 7)    180  Will Kearns           Lehigh Men                              26:11.6  5:14/M   Fr
   54  (> 7)    168  Carl Leunig           Lehigh Men                              26:13.8  5:15/M   Sr
   55  (> 7)     34  Barrett Lehardy       Army                                    26:14.6  5:15/M   Fr
   56  (> 7)     61  Ian Shore             Bucknell                                26:17.3  5:15/M   So
   57  (> 7)    175  Andrew Jervis         Lehigh Men                              26:25.4  5:17/M   So
   58     43     99  John Stauffer         Colgate University M                    26:27.4  5:17/M   So
   59     44     91  Timothy Drucker       Colgate University M                    26:29.3  5:18/M   Sr
   60  (> 7)      4  Garret Martucci       American University                     26:34.3  5:19/M   Jr
   61  (> 7)      3  Jacob Shelly          American University                     26:39.1  5:20/M   Sr
   62  (> 7)     24  Taylor Fitz           Army                                    26:41.1  5:20/M   Sr
   63  (> 7)      9  Jeremy Scheid         American University                     26:42.9  5:20/M   So
   64  (> 7)    174  Matt Tedrick          Lehigh Men                              26:46.5  5:21/M   Jr
   65     45    124  Chris Bergan          Holy Cross Men                          26:53.2  5:23/M   So
   66  (> 7)    186  Christopher Horel     Navy                                    26:58.3  5:24/M   Jr
   67     46    129  Cory Loftis           Holy Cross Men                          26:59.5  5:24/M   Fr
   68  (> 7)     57  Boyd Chris            Bucknell                                27:01.3  5:24/M   So
   69     47    121  Garrett Huddy         Holy Cross Men                          27:02.3  5:24/M   Jr
   70     48    136  Matt Keehn            Lafayette College                       27:05.1  5:25/M   Fr
   71     49    104  Timothy Metivier      Colgate University M                    27:21.3  5:28/M   Fr
   72     50    140  Scott Tibetts         Lafayette College                       27:22.3  5:28/M   Fr
   73     51    128  Jack Heinrich         Holy Cross Men                          27:26.1  5:29/M   Fr
   74     52    132  Matt Deblander        Lafayette College                       27:26.9  5:29/M   Jr
   75     53    134  Colin McCullough      Lafayette College                       27:34.5  5:31/M   So
   76  (> 7)    119  Kevin Lucid           Holy Cross Men                          27:39.7  5:32/M   Sr
   77     54    139  Josh Sadlock          Lafayette College                       27:46.1  5:33/M   Fr
   78  (> 7)    126  Dan Altenau           Holy Cross Men                          27:48.0  5:34/M   Fr
   79     55    102  Thomas Hedges         Colgate University M                    27:55.8  5:35/M   Fr
   80  (> 7)    118  Sebastian Fidelus     Holy Cross Men                          27:58.5  5:36/M   Sr
   81  (> 7)    127  Alex Dobens           Holy Cross Men                          28:06.8  5:37/M   Fr
   82  (> 7)    101  Andrew Gorman         Colgate University M                    28:13.2  5:39/M   Fr
   83  (> 7)     25  Weidner Josh          Army                                    28:23.1  5:41/M   Sr
   84  (> 7)     95  Bryan Crowley         Colgate University M                    28:35.1  5:43/M   So
   85  (> 7)    103  Iandoli Matthew       Colgate University M                    28:50.0  5:46/M   Fr
   86     56    131  Sean Casey            Lafayette College                       28:51.3  5:46/M   Jr
   87  (> 7)    130  Stephen Madsen        Holy Cross Men                          29:35.5  5:55/M   Fr
   88  (> 7)     97  Michael Lam           Colgate University M                    29:50.6  5:58/M   So