Recap | Results


                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            NCAA NE Regional  Cross Country Championships Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

  Plc    Score      Team Name                                     Cumm Time  (# Fin)
  =========================================================================== 
    1      78      Syracuse                                       1:42:56.1  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           9      Lauren Penney               JR    20:20.3  5:27
           13     Catherine DeSarle           SR    20:28.0  5:30
           17     Heather Stephens            JR    20:39.6  5:33
           19     Katie Hursey                SR    20:43.7  5:34
           20     Natalie Busby               JR    20:44.5  5:34
           (31)   Sarah Pagano                SO    21:08.6  5:40
           (36)   Cassie White                JR    21:14.8  5:42
  =========================================================================== 
    2      83      Stony Brook                                    1:41:39.3  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           1      Lucy Van  Dalen             SR    19:38.4  5:16
           2      Holly Van Dalen             SR    19:42.0  5:17
           8      Annie Keown                 FR    20:19.6  5:27
           10     Hayley Green                JR    20:22.8  5:28
           62     Carolina Cortes             SR    21:36.5  5:48
           (102)  Kristal Conklin             JR    22:13.0  5:58
           (118)  Olivia Burne                FR    22:25.7  6:01
  =========================================================================== 
    3      87      Providence                                     1:43:06.9  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           3      Shelby Greany               SO    19:56.4  5:21
           14     Hannah Davidson             JR    20:28.0  5:30
           21     Charlotte FfrenchO'Carroll  JR    20:46.4  5:34
           24     Samantha Roecker            SO    20:56.4  5:37
           25     Laura Nagel                 FR    20:59.7  5:38
           (29)   Emma Perron                 SR    21:04.5  5:39
           (34)   Mary Kate Champagne         JR    21:13.8  5:42
  =========================================================================== 
    4      92      Boston College                                 1:43:29.7  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           7      Caroline King               SR    20:17.6  5:27
           12     Jillian King                SO    20:26.9  5:29
           16     Hope Krause                 JR    20:35.4  5:31
           27     Elizabeth O'Brien           SO    21:01.7  5:38
           30     Elizabeth Hynes             SO    21:08.1  5:40
           (63)   Allison Stasiuk             SO    21:38.4  5:48
           (69)   Madelilne Wallace           SR    21:44.0  5:50
  =========================================================================== 
    5      206      Columbia                                       1:46:02.3  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           5      Caroline McDonough          SO    20:12.6  5:25
           32     Erin Hays                   SR    21:11.3  5:41
           42     Erin Gillingham             SO    21:20.1  5:44
           60     Clare Buck                  SO    21:35.2  5:48
           67     Julie Quinn                 SR    21:43.1  5:50
           (68)   Jackie Drouin               SR    21:43.3  5:50
           (74)   Noelle Van Rysselberghe     SO    21:47.3  5:51
  =========================================================================== 
    6      209      Cornell                                        1:46:01.5  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           11     Devin McMahon               FR    20:23.9  5:28
           23     Kelsey Karys                SO    20:54.4  5:37
           45     Genna Hartung               SO    21:22.9  5:44
           58     Kristin Sellers             SR    21:34.0  5:47
           72     Janel Parker                JR    21:46.3  5:51
           (84)   Maura Carroll               SR    21:57.7  5:54
           (100)  Cara Costich                SO    22:08.7  5:56

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            NCAA NE Regional  Cross Country Championships Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

  =========================================================================== 
    7      226      Brown                                          1:46:39.4  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           18     Margaret Connelly           FR    20:41.0  5:33
           43     Lauren Pischel              SR    21:20.5  5:44
           46     Heidi Caldwell              FR    21:23.8  5:44
           55     Elaine Kuckertz             SO    21:33.6  5:47
           64     Kesley Ramsey               SR    21:40.5  5:49
           (65)   Ari Garber                  JR    21:41.2  5:49
           (92)   Kat Grimes                  FR    22:03.5  5:55
  =========================================================================== 
    8      271      Dartmouth                                      1:47:35.8  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           37     Hannah Rowe                 FR    21:17.0  5:43
           38     Amy Schuman                 JR    21:17.4  5:43
           48     Caitie Meyer                FR    21:25.8  5:45
           70     Bridget End                 FR    21:44.6  5:50
           78     Elizabeth Short             JR    21:51.0  5:52
           (109)  Alexi Pappas                JR    22:17.6  5:59
           (123)  Katelyn Walker              FR    22:27.9  6:02
  =========================================================================== 
    9      273      New Hampshire                                  1:47:12.0  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           15     Sydney Fitzpatrick          SR    20:34.0  5:31
           40     Allison Letourneau          SR    21:18.0  5:43
           51     Erica Jesseman              SR    21:28.7  5:46
           71     Laurel Egan                 SR    21:45.5  5:50
           96     Elise Beattie               FR    22:05.8  5:56
           (115)  Jennifer Racine             SR    22:23.9  6:01
           (140)  Elizabeth Campbell          JR    22:44.5  6:06
  =========================================================================== 
    10      315      Boston U.                                      1:48:09.6  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           26     Katie Matthews              JR    21:01.1  5:38
           50     Bree Potter                 SO    21:28.2  5:46
           59     Kathleen Davies             SR    21:35.0  5:48
           66     Rosa Moriello               FR    21:41.8  5:49
           114    Madeline Steiner            JR    22:23.5  6:01
           (132)  Marita Stressenger          SO    22:36.6  6:04
           (172)  Anna Lukes                  JR    23:16.5  6:15
  =========================================================================== 
    11      323      Yale                                           1:48:18.3  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           33     Elizabeth Marvin            SO    21:12.2  5:41
           56     Sarah Barry                 FR    21:33.7  5:47
           75     Anne Lovelace               JR    21:48.4  5:51
           79     Melissa Chapman             FR    21:51.6  5:52
           80     Jacqueline Sahlberg         SO    21:52.4  5:52
           (119)  Jennifer Downing            JR    22:26.1  6:01
           (126)  Kate Grace                  JR    22:28.9  6:02
  =========================================================================== 
    12      332      Iona                                           1:48:19.4  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           22     Heidi Gregson               SO    20:53.8  5:36
           44     Natalie Finnerty            SR    21:22.4  5:44
           85     Kristen Peluso              SR    21:58.0  5:54
           90     Siobhan Dwyer               SR    22:02.0  5:55
           91     Tara Jameson                FR    22:03.2  5:55
           (94)   Kirsten Stewart             FR    22:04.5  5:55
           (185)  Marion Joly-Testault        SO    23:41.6  6:22

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            NCAA NE Regional  Cross Country Championships Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

  =========================================================================== 
    13      353      Connecticut                                    1:48:45.3  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           41     Lauren Sara                 FR    21:19.4  5:43
           57     Shauna McNiff               SO    21:33.7  5:47
           77     Leah Andrianos              SR    21:49.9  5:51
           83     Heather Wilson              JR    21:57.5  5:54
           95     Kimberly Moran              SO    22:04.8  5:55
           (103)  Allison Lasnicki            FR    22:13.4  5:58
           (105)  Courtney Dinnan             JR    22:15.0  5:58
  =========================================================================== 
    14      389      Harvard                                        1:49:15.7  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           53     Nicole Cochran              JR    21:29.6  5:46
           54     Jeanne Mack                 JR    21:30.6  5:46
           61     Eliza Ives                  SR    21:36.5  5:48
           110    Kristina Funahashi          FR    22:17.8  5:59
           111    Kailyn Kuzmuk               JR    22:21.2  6:00
           (134)  Kirsten Jorgensen           JR    22:37.4  6:04
           (178)  Thea Lee                    SR    23:26.5  6:18
  =========================================================================== 
    15      394      Colgate                                        1:48:53.4  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           6      Elise DeRoo                 JR    20:16.3  5:26
           39     Chelsea Burns               JR    21:18.0  5:43
           98     Julianne Tarallo            SR    22:06.7  5:56
           107    Caroline Prins              SO    22:15.9  5:58
           144    Kendall Lyons               JR    22:56.5  6:09
           (184)  Hilary Hooley               SR    23:40.6  6:21
           (198)  Sarah Cable                 SO    23:55.7  6:25
  =========================================================================== 
    16      395      Maine                                          1:48:26.5  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           4      Corey Conner                JR    19:57.3  5:21
           49     Jordan Daniel               SR    21:26.2  5:45
           87     Allison Conner              SR    21:58.9  5:54
           124    Jennifer Lucy               JR    22:28.2  6:02
           131    Whitney Chamberlain         SO    22:35.9  6:04
           (143)  Cynthia Hunter              SR    22:55.6  6:09
           (161)  Vanessa Letourneau          SR    23:09.2  6:13
  =========================================================================== 
    17      480      Army                                           1:50:32.6  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           76     Marcie Nordt                JR    21:48.8  5:51
           81     Courtney Clement            SR    21:54.8  5:53
           86     Alexis Salmon               FR    21:58.7  5:54
           108    Elizabeth O'Donnell         FR    22:16.5  5:59
           129    Katie Collins               FR    22:33.8  6:03
           (165)  Chrissy Rath                SR    23:10.6  6:13
           (190)  Cecelia Forshee             SO    23:46.7  6:23
  =========================================================================== 
    18      482      Vermont                                        1:50:25.6  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           28     Morgan Powers               JR    21:03.4  5:39
           93     Bo Dunn                     JR    22:04.2  5:55
           99     Kirsten Weberg              SO    22:08.0  5:56
           127    Julie McGilpin              SO    22:32.3  6:03
           135    Yolanda Ngarambe            FR    22:37.7  6:04
           (142)  Jen Magoon                  JR    22:49.4  6:08
           (164)  Marisa Guerette             JR    23:09.9  6:13

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            NCAA NE Regional  Cross Country Championships Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

  =========================================================================== 
    19      493      UMass Amherst                                  1:50:43.1  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           47     Karen Roa                   JR    21:25.4  5:45
           101    Elizabeth Fisk              SR    22:08.7  5:56
           104    Gina Perno                  SR    22:14.0  5:58
           113    Courtney Baldwin            SO    22:22.6  6:00
           128    Shiyi Zan                   SR    22:32.4  6:03
           (141)  Claire Pettit               JR    22:46.7  6:07
           (162)  Mary Cole                   FR    23:09.5  6:13
  =========================================================================== 
    20      536      Quinnipiac                                     1:51:17.9  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           35     Rebecca White               SO    21:14.3  5:42
           106    Amanda Faust                FR    22:15.8  5:58
           122    Kristen Stevens             SR    22:27.6  6:02
           136    Brianna Faust               FR    22:39.3  6:05
           137    Katie Beam                  JR    22:40.9  6:05
           (159)  Andrea Szarkowizc           SO    23:08.0  6:13
           (205)  Jessica Soja                FR    24:12.2  6:30
  =========================================================================== 
    21      613      Holy Cross                                     1:52:29.9  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           73     Paige Sutherland            JR    21:46.5  5:51
           121    Elizabeth Humphries         JR    22:27.3  6:02
           130    Jacqueline Imse             SR    22:33.9  6:03
           133    Emily Hughes                FR    22:36.9  6:04
           156    Elizabeth Harkins           SO    23:05.3  6:12
           (170)  Sandra Van den Heuvel       FR    23:14.6  6:14
           (176)  Sarah Mellea                JR    23:21.7  6:16
  =========================================================================== 
    22      700      Rhode Island                                   1:54:10.5  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           88     Caitrin Demchko             SR    22:00.8  5:54
           112    Brittany Pelsue             SR    22:21.9  6:00
           154    Cassandra Olson             FR    23:04.4  6:12
           167    Niamh Ryan                  SO    23:13.4  6:14
           179    Jordan Westcott             FR    23:30.0  6:19
           (210)  Bridget Murphy              FR    24:28.1  6:34
  =========================================================================== 
    23      712      Marist                                         1:54:18.4  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           52     Kiersten Anderson           FR    21:29.6  5:46
           151    Briana Crowe                JR    23:01.7  6:11
           160    Katie Messina               SO    23:08.2  6:13
           174    Erin O'Reilly               SO    23:18.4  6:15
           175    Kathryn Sheehan             JR    23:20.5  6:16
           (182)  Jillian Corley              SR    23:39.8  6:21
  =========================================================================== 
    24      729      Northeastern                                   1:54:44.0  ( 5)
  =========================================================================== 
           97     Kristen Martin              SR    22:06.5  5:56
           117    Seri Gordon                 SR    22:24.8  6:01
           138    Meegan Joly                 JR    22:42.5  6:06
           188    Lauren Wardwell             FR    23:44.8  6:22
           189    Jess Barton                 JR    23:45.4  6:23
  =========================================================================== 
    25      753      Binghamton                                     1:55:10.8  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           82     Lindsay Raulli              SO    21:55.6  5:53
           150    Alicia Finger               SR    23:00.8  6:11
           152    Ashley Horton               SR    23:03.7  6:11
           169    Caitlin Jelinek             FR    23:13.8  6:14
           200    Carly Kiess                 FR    23:56.9  6:26
           (211)  Sarah Veith                 SR    24:28.9  6:34
           (213)  Paulina Nunez               SR    24:29.6  6:34

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            NCAA NE Regional  Cross Country Championships Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

  =========================================================================== 
    26      754      Buffalo                                        1:54:57.7  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           139    Sam Beim                    SO    22:43.2  6:06
           145    Katie Sanders               SO    22:57.7  6:10
           149    Brittany Chilson            SR    23:00.7  6:11
           158    Emma Denton                 SO    23:06.4  6:12
           163    Kesley Fitzgerald           SO    23:09.7  6:13
           (197)  Christine Sprehe            SR    23:55.7  6:25
           (221)  Becky Martin                FR    24:53.1  6:41
  =========================================================================== 
    27      854      Central Connecticut                            1:57:11.2  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           116    Katherine Bossardet         SR    22:24.4  6:01
           153    Elizabeth Eberhardt         FR    23:04.2  6:12
           186    Amanda Asaro                JR    23:42.9  6:22
           195    Nicole Coiteux              SR    23:53.9  6:25
           204    Krisztina Dearborn          FR    24:05.8  6:28
           (224)  Megan MacBryde              FR    25:02.2  6:43
           (230)  Chelsea Crooke              FR    25:19.2  6:48
  =========================================================================== 
    28      860      St. John's                                     1:57:01.3  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           147    Chelsea Trant               FR    22:59.6  6:10
           157    Samantha Meyerhoff          JR    23:06.2  6:12
           171    Nicole Cocozza              JR    23:14.9  6:14
           192    Aryon Trujillo              JR    23:49.9  6:24
           193    Sarah Sudbury               SR    23:50.7  6:24
           (222)  Angela Jarvela              FR    24:57.1  6:42
           (239)  Katrina Schaefer            SR    27:42.1  7:26
  =========================================================================== 
    29      870      Fordham                                        1:58:32.4  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           89     Kerri Gallagher             SR    22:01.2  5:55
           146    Anisa Arsenault             FR    22:57.7  6:10
           202    Kerry Sorenson              FR    24:04.1  6:28
           208    Nako Nakatsuka              JR    24:25.6  6:33
           225    Christina Machado           SO    25:03.8  6:44
           (229)  Ashley Davis                SO    25:09.4  6:45
  =========================================================================== 
    30      900      Sacred Heart                                   1:57:50.2  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           148    Brittney Lane               FR    23:00.4  6:11
           177    Brianna Castrogivanni       FR    23:23.9  6:17
           181    Alyssa Selmquist            SO    23:33.0  6:19
           191    Samantha Troy               SR    23:47.7  6:23
           203    Michelle Navarro            SO    24:05.2  6:28
           (209)  Mekenzie Krause             JR    24:27.0  6:34
  =========================================================================== 
    31      901      Niagara                                        1:58:34.8  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           125    Kim Vona                    FR    22:28.6  6:02
           155    Nicole Mehlman              SO    23:05.0  6:12
           194    Stephanie Schmidt           FR    23:53.4  6:25
           207    Lindsey Phillips            SO    24:14.9  6:30
           220    Jessica Spellane            SO    24:52.9  6:41
           (234)  Sarah Doucette              FR    26:02.8  6:59
           (236)  Alyssa Tusang               SO    26:21.7  7:05

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            NCAA NE Regional  Cross Country Championships Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

  =========================================================================== 
    32      923      Fairfield                                      1:58:10.1  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           168    Caroline Riley              JR    23:13.6  6:14
           173    Megan Sullivan              SO    23:16.6  6:15
           180    Samantha Goodnow            SO    23:31.1  6:19
           196    Lauren Tehan                JR    23:55.7  6:25
           206    Kristen Golen               JR    24:13.1  6:30
           (216)  Emily Davis                 JR    24:39.5  6:37
           (217)  Lauren Londregan            JR    24:45.7  6:39
  =========================================================================== 
    33      952      Manhattan                                      2:00:08.9  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           120    Maria Jangsten              JR    22:27.0  6:02
           183    Jelena Rankovic             SR    23:40.4  6:21
           212    Meghan Marro                SO    24:29.5  6:34
           214    Elizabeth Rosenberger       FR    24:33.1  6:36
           223    Christine Cristobal         SO    24:58.9  6:42
           (235)  Stephanie Dufort            SO    26:19.3  7:04
           (237)  Kathleen O'Connell          FR    26:53.2  7:13
  =========================================================================== 
    34      1011      Hofstra                                        2:01:08.6  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           166    Riti Dhillon                SR    23:12.9  6:14
           199    Kristin Mathis              FR    23:56.3  6:26
           201    Meghan McCloskey            JR    24:03.3  6:27
           218    Cara Mattson                SO    24:48.3  6:40
           227    Elizabeth Jerome            FR    25:07.8  6:45
           (228)  Brittney Towner             FR    25:09.2  6:45
           (233)  Kelly Lutz                  JR    25:50.6  6:56
  =========================================================================== 
    35      1078      Siena                                          2:03:53.2  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           187    Brina Seguine               SR    23:44.5  6:22
           215    Meghan Yi                   JR    24:38.7  6:37
           219    Samantha D'Amato            FR    24:52.8  6:41
           226    Chrissy Del Santo           SO    25:05.6  6:44
           231    Christy Bak                 SO    25:31.6  6:51
           (232)  Talibah Timothy             FR    25:43.8  6:54
           (238)  Lia Gizzarelli              SO    27:24.5  7:22

=== Teams with no scores ==

36  ALB  University at Albany 0
37  HART  Hartford 0
38  STB  St. Bonaventure 0
39  WAGN  Wagner 0




                      Platt Systems Official Reporting System
             MAAC Cross Country Championships Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                          Hammonassett State Park - Madison, CT
                       Saturday Nov 13, 2010 || Timing by Platt Systems
    **********************************************************************
                              OVERALL RESULTS - WOMEN 6K    
    **********************************************************************

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Lucy Van  Dalen             SR    19:38.4 5:16   SB    Stony Brook           1      1      356  
  2    Holly Van Dalen             SR    19:42.0 5:17   SB    Stony Brook           2      2      357  
  3    Shelby Greany               SO    19:56.4 5:21   PROV  Providence            3      1      287  
  4    Corey Conner                JR    19:57.3 5:21   MAIN  Maine                 4      1      224  
  5    Caroline McDonough          SO    20:12.6 5:25   COLU  Columbia              5      1      109  
  6    Elise DeRoo                 JR    20:16.3 5:26   COLG  Colgate               6      1      96   
  7    Caroline King               SR    20:17.6 5:27   BC    Boston College        7      1      35   
  8    Annie Keown                 FR    20:19.6 5:27   SB    Stony Brook           8      3      352  
  9    Lauren Penney               JR    20:20.3 5:27   SYRA  Syracuse              9      1      364  
  10   Hayley Green                JR    20:22.8 5:28   SB    Stony Brook           10     4      351  
  11   Devin McMahon               FR    20:23.9 5:28   CORN  Cornell               11     1      130  
  12   Jillian King                SO    20:26.9 5:29   BC    Boston College        12     2      36   
  13   Catherine DeSarle           SR    20:28.0 5:30   SYRA  Syracuse              13     2      359  
  14   Hannah Davidson             JR    20:28.0 5:30   PROV  Providence            14     2      283  
  15   Sydney Fitzpatrick          SR    20:34.0 5:31   UNH   New Hampshire         15     1      251  
  16   Hope Krause                 JR    20:35.4 5:31   BC    Boston College        16     3      37   
  17   Heather Stephens            JR    20:39.6 5:33   SYRA  Syracuse              17     3      366  
  18   Margaret Connelly           FR    20:41.0 5:33   BROW  Brown                 18     1      56   
  19   Katie Hursey                SR    20:43.7 5:34   SYRA  Syracuse              19     4      361  
  20   Natalie Busby               JR    20:44.5 5:34   SYRA  Syracuse              20     5      358  
  21   Charlotte FfrenchO'Carroll  JR    20:46.4 5:34   PROV  Providence            21     3      284  
  22   Heidi Gregson               SO    20:53.8 5:36   IONA  Iona                  22     1      211  
  23   Kelsey Karys                SO    20:54.4 5:37   CORN  Cornell               23     2      127  
  24   Samantha Roecker            SO    20:56.4 5:37   PROV  Providence            24     4      293  
  25   Laura Nagel                 FR    20:59.7 5:38   PROV  Providence            25     5      291  
  26   Katie Matthews              JR    21:01.1 5:38   BU    Boston U.             26     1      47   
  27   Elizabeth O'Brien           SO    21:01.7 5:38   BC    Boston College        27     4      39   
  28   Morgan Powers               JR    21:03.4 5:39   VERM  Vermont               28     1      409  
  29   Emma Perron                 SR    21:04.5 5:39   PROV  Providence            29     6      292  
  30   Elizabeth Hynes             SO    21:08.1 5:40   BC    Boston College        30     5      34   
  31   Sarah Pagano                SO    21:08.6 5:40   SYRA  Syracuse              31     6      363  
  32   Erin Hays                   SR    21:11.3 5:41   COLU  Columbia              32     2      106  
  33   Elizabeth Marvin            SO    21:12.2 5:41   YALE  Yale                  33     1      422  
  34   Mary Kate Champagne         JR    21:13.8 5:42   PROV  Providence            34     7      280  
  35   Rebecca White               SO    21:14.3 5:42   QUIN  Quinnipiac            35     1      307  
  36   Cassie White                JR    21:14.8 5:42   SYRA  Syracuse              36     7      367  
  37   Hannah Rowe                 FR    21:17.0 5:43   DART  Dartmouth             37     1      141  
  38   Amy Schuman                 JR    21:17.4 5:43   DART  Dartmouth             38     2      142  
  39   Chelsea Burns               JR    21:18.0 5:43   COLG  Colgate               39     2      94   
  40   Allison Letourneau          SR    21:18.0 5:43   UNH   New Hampshire         40     2      254  
  41   Lauren Sara                 FR    21:19.4 5:43   CONN  Connecticut           41     1      119  
  42   Erin Gillingham             SO    21:20.1 5:44   COLU  Columbia              42     3      105  
  43   Lauren Pischel              SR    21:20.5 5:44   BROW  Brown                 43     2      64   
  44   Natalie Finnerty            SR    21:22.4 5:44   IONA  Iona                  44     2      210  
  45   Genna Hartung               SO    21:22.9 5:44   CORN  Cornell               45     3      125  
  46   Heidi Caldwell              FR    21:23.8 5:44   BROW  Brown                 46     3      54   
  47   Karen Roa                   JR    21:25.4 5:45   UMAS  UMass Amherst         47     1      381  
  48   Caitie Meyer                FR    21:25.8 5:45   DART  Dartmouth             48     3      139  
  49   Jordan Daniel               SR    21:26.2 5:45   MAIN  Maine                 49     2      225  
  50   Bree Potter                 SO    21:28.2 5:46   BU    Boston U.             50     2      50   
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            NCAA NE Regional  Cross Country Championships Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  51   Erica Jesseman              SR    21:28.7 5:46   UNH   New Hampshire         51     3      253  
  52   Kiersten Anderson           FR    21:29.6 5:46   MARI  Marist                52     1      239  
  53   Nicole Cochran              JR    21:29.6 5:46   HARV  Harvard               53     1      176  
  54   Jeanne Mack                 JR    21:30.6 5:46   HARV  Harvard               54     2      182  
  55   Elaine Kuckertz             SO    21:33.6 5:47   BROW  Brown                 55     4      62   
  56   Sarah Barry                 FR    21:33.7 5:47   YALE  Yale                  56     2      415  
  57   Shauna McNiff               SO    21:33.7 5:47   CONN  Connecticut           57     2      117  
  58   Kristin Sellers             SR    21:34.0 5:47   CORN  Cornell               58     4      134  
  59   Kathleen Davies             SR    21:35.0 5:48   BU    Boston U.             59     3      45   
  60   Clare Buck                  SO    21:35.2 5:48   COLU  Columbia              60     4      103  
  61   Eliza Ives                  SR    21:36.5 5:48   HARV  Harvard               61     3      178  
  62   Carolina Cortes             SR    21:36.5 5:48   SB    Stony Brook           62     5      350  
  63   Allison Stasiuk             SO    21:38.4 5:48   BC    Boston College        63     6      42   
  64   Kesley Ramsey               SR    21:40.5 5:49   BROW  Brown                 64     5      65   
  65   Ari Garber                  JR    21:41.2 5:49   BROW  Brown                 65     6      60   
  66   Rosa Moriello               FR    21:41.8 5:49   BU    Boston U.             66     4      48   
  67   Julie Quinn                 SR    21:43.1 5:50   COLU  Columbia              67     5      110  
  68   Jackie Drouin               SR    21:43.3 5:50   COLU  Columbia              68     6      104  
  69   Madelilne Wallace           SR    21:44.0 5:50   BC    Boston College        69     7      43   
  70   Bridget End                 FR    21:44.6 5:50   DART  Dartmouth             70     4      137  
  71   Laurel Egan                 SR    21:45.5 5:50   UNH   New Hampshire         71     4      250  
  72   Janel Parker                JR    21:46.3 5:51   CORN  Cornell               72     5      131  
  73   Paige Sutherland            JR    21:46.5 5:51   HOLY  Holy Cross            73     1      204  
  74   Noelle Van Rysselberghe     SO    21:47.3 5:51   COLU  Columbia              74     7      111  
  75   Anne Lovelace               JR    21:48.4 5:51   YALE  Yale                  75     3      421  
  76   Marcie Nordt                JR    21:48.8 5:51   ARMY  Army                  76     1      9    
  77   Leah Andrianos              SR    21:49.9 5:51   CONN  Connecticut           77     3      112  
  78   Elizabeth Short             JR    21:51.0 5:52   DART  Dartmouth             78     5      143  
  79   Melissa Chapman             FR    21:51.6 5:52   YALE  Yale                  79     4      416  
  80   Jacqueline Sahlberg         SO    21:52.4 5:52   YALE  Yale                  80     5      423  
  81   Courtney Clement            SR    21:54.8 5:53   ARMY  Army                  81     2      3    
  82   Lindsay Raulli              SO    21:55.6 5:53   BING  Binghamton            82     1      27   
  83   Heather Wilson              JR    21:57.5 5:54   CONN  Connecticut           83     4      121  
  84   Maura Carroll               SR    21:57.7 5:54   CORN  Cornell               84     6      123  
  85   Kristen Peluso              SR    21:58.0 5:54   IONA  Iona                  85     3      217  
  86   Alexis Salmon               FR    21:58.7 5:54   ARMY  Army                  86     3      13   
  87   Allison Conner              SR    21:58.9 5:54   MAIN  Maine                 87     3      223  
  88   Ada Lauterbach              JR    22:00.0 5:54   ALB   University at Albany  0      1      391  
  89   Caitrin Demchko             SR    22:00.8 5:54   URI   Rhode Island          88     1      308  
  90   Kerri Gallagher             SR    22:01.2 5:55   FORD  Fordham               89     1      161  
  91   Siobhan Dwyer               SR    22:02.0 5:55   IONA  Iona                  90     4      209  
  92   Tara Jameson                FR    22:03.2 5:55   IONA  Iona                  91     5      213  
  93   Kat Grimes                  FR    22:03.5 5:55   BROW  Brown                 92     7      61   
  94   Bo Dunn                     JR    22:04.2 5:55   VERM  Vermont               93     2      399  
  95   Kirsten Stewart             FR    22:04.5 5:55   IONA  Iona                  94     6      219  
  96   Kimberly Moran              SO    22:04.8 5:55   CONN  Connecticut           95     5      118  
  97   Elise Beattie               FR    22:05.8 5:56   UNH   New Hampshire         96     5      247  
  98   Kristen Martin              SR    22:06.5 5:56   NE    Northeastern          97     1      276  
  99   Julianne Tarallo            SR    22:06.7 5:56   COLG  Colgate               98     3      102  
  100  Kirsten Weberg              SO    22:08.0 5:56   VERM  Vermont               99     3      410  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  2   ================  

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            NCAA NE Regional  Cross Country Championships Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  101  Cara Costich                SO    22:08.7 5:56   CORN  Cornell               100    7      124  
  102  Elizabeth Fisk              SR    22:08.7 5:56   UMAS  UMass Amherst         101    2      374  
  103  Emily Fung                  SO    22:10.2 5:57   ALB   University at Albany  0      2      389  
  104  Kristal Conklin             JR    22:13.0 5:58   SB    Stony Brook           102    6      349  
  105  Allison Lasnicki            FR    22:13.4 5:58   CONN  Connecticut           103    6      116  
  106  Gina Perno                  SR    22:14.0 5:58   UMAS  UMass Amherst         104    3      379  
  107  Courtney Dinnan             JR    22:15.0 5:58   CONN  Connecticut           105    7      114  
  108  Amanda Faust                FR    22:15.8 5:58   QUIN  Quinnipiac            106    2      296  
  109  Caroline Prins              SO    22:15.9 5:58   COLG  Colgate               107    4      101  
  110  Elizabeth O'Donnell         FR    22:16.5 5:59   ARMY  Army                  108    4      10   
  111  Alexi Pappas                JR    22:17.6 5:59   DART  Dartmouth             109    6      140  
  112  Kristina Funahashi          FR    22:17.8 5:59   HARV  Harvard               110    4      177  
  113  Kailyn Kuzmuk               JR    22:21.2 6:00   HARV  Harvard               111    5      180  
  114  Brittany Pelsue             SR    22:21.9 6:00   URI   Rhode Island          112    2      312  
  115  Courtney Baldwin            SO    22:22.6 6:00   UMAS  UMass Amherst         113    4      369  
  116  Madeline Steiner            JR    22:23.5 6:01   BU    Boston U.             114    5      51   
  117  Jennifer Racine             SR    22:23.9 6:01   UNH   New Hampshire         115    6      255  
  118  Katherine Bossardet         SR    22:24.4 6:01   CCSU  Central Connecticut   116    1      82   
  119  Seri Gordon                 SR    22:24.8 6:01   NE    Northeastern          117    2      271  
  120  Olivia Burne                FR    22:25.7 6:01   SB    Stony Brook           118    7      348  
  121  Jennifer Downing            JR    22:26.1 6:01   YALE  Yale                  119    6      418  
  122  Maria Jangsten              JR    22:27.0 6:02   MANH  Manhattan             120    1      234  
  123  Elizabeth Humphries         JR    22:27.3 6:02   HOLY  Holy Cross            121    2      201  
  124  Kristen Stevens             SR    22:27.6 6:02   QUIN  Quinnipiac            122    3      305  
  125  Katelyn Walker              FR    22:27.9 6:02   DART  Dartmouth             123    7      145  
  126  Jennifer Lucy               JR    22:28.2 6:02   MAIN  Maine                 124    4      228  
  127  Kim Vona                    FR    22:28.6 6:02   NIAG  Niagara               125    1      264  
  128  Kate Grace                  JR    22:28.9 6:02   YALE  Yale                  126    7      419  
  129  Julie McGilpin              SO    22:32.3 6:03   VERM  Vermont               127    4      407  
  130  Shiyi Zan                   SR    22:32.4 6:03   UMAS  UMass Amherst         128    5      382  
  131  Katie Collins               FR    22:33.8 6:03   ARMY  Army                  129    5      4    
  132  Jacqueline Imse             SR    22:33.9 6:03   HOLY  Holy Cross            130    3      202  
  133  Whitney Chamberlain         SO    22:35.9 6:04   MAIN  Maine                 131    5      222  
  134  Marita Stressenger          SO    22:36.6 6:04   BU    Boston U.             132    6      52   
  135  Emily Hughes                FR    22:36.9 6:04   HOLY  Holy Cross            133    4      200  
  136  Kirsten Jorgensen           JR    22:37.4 6:04   HARV  Harvard               134    6      179  
  137  Yolanda Ngarambe            FR    22:37.7 6:04   VERM  Vermont               135    5      408  
  138  Brianna Faust               FR    22:39.3 6:05   QUIN  Quinnipiac            136    4      297  
  139  Katie Beam                  JR    22:40.9 6:05   QUIN  Quinnipiac            137    5      295  
  140  Meegan Joly                 JR    22:42.5 6:06   NE    Northeastern          138    3      272  
  141  Sam Beim                    SO    22:43.2 6:06   BUFF  Buffalo               139    1      68   
  142  Elizabeth Campbell          JR    22:44.5 6:06   UNH   New Hampshire         140    7      248  
  143  Claire Pettit               JR    22:46.7 6:07   UMAS  UMass Amherst         141    6      380  
  144  Jen Magoon                  JR    22:49.4 6:08   VERM  Vermont               142    6      403  
  145  Cynthia Hunter              SR    22:55.6 6:09   MAIN  Maine                 143    6      226  
  146  Kendall Lyons               JR    22:56.5 6:09   COLG  Colgate               144    5      99   
  147  Katie Sanders               SO    22:57.7 6:10   BUFF  Buffalo               145    2      76   
  148  Anisa Arsenault             FR    22:57.7 6:10   FORD  Fordham               146    2      158  
  149  Chelsea Trant               FR    22:59.6 6:10   STJ   St. John's            147    1      345  
  150  Brittney Lane               FR    23:00.4 6:11   SACR  Sacred Heart          148    1      321  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  3   ================  

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            NCAA NE Regional  Cross Country Championships Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  151  Brittany Chilson            SR    23:00.7 6:11   BUFF  Buffalo               149    3      71   
  152  Alicia Finger               SR    23:00.8 6:11   BING  Binghamton            150    2      20   
  153  Briana Crowe                JR    23:01.7 6:11   MARI  Marist                151    2      241  
  154  Ashley Horton               SR    23:03.7 6:11   BING  Binghamton            152    3      22   
  155  Elizabeth Eberhardt         FR    23:04.2 6:12   CCSU  Central Connecticut   153    2      86   
  156  Cassandra Olson             FR    23:04.4 6:12   URI   Rhode Island          154    3      311  
  157  Nicole Mehlman              SO    23:05.0 6:12   NIAG  Niagara               155    2      258  
  158  Elizabeth Harkins           SO    23:05.3 6:12   HOLY  Holy Cross            156    5      199  
  159  Samantha Meyerhoff          JR    23:06.2 6:12   STJ   St. John's            157    2      341  
  160  Emma Denton                 SO    23:06.4 6:12   BUFF  Buffalo               158    4      72   
  161  Andrea Szarkowizc           SO    23:08.0 6:13   QUIN  Quinnipiac            159    6      306  
  162  Katie Messina               SO    23:08.2 6:13   MARI  Marist                160    3      244  
  163  Vanessa Letourneau          SR    23:09.2 6:13   MAIN  Maine                 161    7      227  
  164  Mary Cole                   FR    23:09.5 6:13   UMAS  UMass Amherst         162    7      371  
  165  Kesley Fitzgerald           SO    23:09.7 6:13   BUFF  Buffalo               163    5      73   
  166  Marisa Guerette             JR    23:09.9 6:13   VERM  Vermont               164    7      401  
  167  Chrissy Rath                SR    23:10.6 6:13   ARMY  Army                  165    6      12   
  168  Riti Dhillon                SR    23:12.9 6:14   HOFS  Hofstra               166    1      186  
  169  Niamh Ryan                  SO    23:13.4 6:14   URI   Rhode Island          167    4      313  
  170  Caroline Riley              JR    23:13.6 6:14   FAIR  Fairfield             168    1      155  
  171  Caitlin Jelinek             FR    23:13.8 6:14   BING  Binghamton            169    4      23   
  172  Sandra Van den Heuvel       FR    23:14.6 6:14   HOLY  Holy Cross            170    6      205  
  173  Nicole Cocozza              JR    23:14.9 6:14   STJ   St. John's            171    3      339  
  174  Anna Lukes                  JR    23:16.5 6:15   BU    Boston U.             172    7      46   
  175  Megan Sullivan              SO    23:16.6 6:15   FAIR  Fairfield             173    2      156  
  176  Erin O'Reilly               SO    23:18.4 6:15   MARI  Marist                174    4      245  
  177  Kathryn Sheehan             JR    23:20.5 6:16   MARI  Marist                175    5      246  
  178  Sarah Mellea                JR    23:21.7 6:16   HOLY  Holy Cross            176    7      203  
  179  Brianna Castrogivanni       FR    23:23.9 6:17   SACR  Sacred Heart          177    2      316  
  180  Thea Lee                    SR    23:26.5 6:18   HARV  Harvard               178    7      181  
  181  Jordan Westcott             FR    23:30.0 6:19   URI   Rhode Island          179    5      314  
  182  Samantha Goodnow            SO    23:31.1 6:19   FAIR  Fairfield             180    3      149  
  183  Alyssa Selmquist            SO    23:33.0 6:19   SACR  Sacred Heart          181    3      326  
  184  Jillian Corley              SR    23:39.8 6:21   MARI  Marist                182    6      240  
  185  Jelena Rankovic             SR    23:40.4 6:21   MANH  Manhattan             183    2      237  
  186  Hilary Hooley               SR    23:40.6 6:21   COLG  Colgate               184    6      98   
  187  Marion Joly-Testault        SO    23:41.6 6:22   IONA  Iona                  185    7      214  
  188  Megan Barry                 FR    23:42.6 6:22   HART  Hartford              0      1      170  
  189  Amanda Asaro                JR    23:42.9 6:22   CCSU  Central Connecticut   186    3      81   
  190  Brina Seguine               SR    23:44.5 6:22   SIEN  Siena                 187    1      335  
  191  Lauren Wardwell             FR    23:44.8 6:22   NE    Northeastern          188    4      279  
  192  Jess Barton                 JR    23:45.4 6:23   NE    Northeastern          189    5      267  
  193  Cecelia Forshee             SO    23:46.7 6:23   ARMY  Army                  190    7      6    
  194  Samantha Troy               SR    23:47.7 6:23   SACR  Sacred Heart          191    4      329  
  195  Aryon Trujillo              JR    23:49.9 6:24   STJ   St. John's            192    4      346  
  196  Sarah Sudbury               SR    23:50.7 6:24   STJ   St. John's            193    5      344  
  197  Stephanie Schmidt           FR    23:53.4 6:25   NIAG  Niagara               194    3      261  
  198  Nicole Coiteux              SR    23:53.9 6:25   CCSU  Central Connecticut   195    4      83   
  199  Lauren Tehan                JR    23:55.7 6:25   FAIR  Fairfield             196    4      157  
  200  Christine Sprehe            SR    23:55.7 6:25   BUFF  Buffalo               197    6      77   
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  4   ================  

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            NCAA NE Regional  Cross Country Championships Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  201  Sarah Cable                 SO    23:55.7 6:25   COLG  Colgate               198    7      95   
  202  Kristin Mathis              FR    23:56.3 6:26   HOFS  Hofstra               199    2      191  
  203  Carly Kiess                 FR    23:56.9 6:26   BING  Binghamton            200    5      24   
  204  Meghan McCloskey            JR    24:03.3 6:27   HOFS  Hofstra               201    3      193  
  205  Kerry Sorenson              FR    24:04.1 6:28   FORD  Fordham               202    3      168  
  206  Michelle Navarro            SO    24:05.2 6:28   SACR  Sacred Heart          203    5      323  
  207  Krisztina Dearborn          FR    24:05.8 6:28   CCSU  Central Connecticut   204    5      85   
  208  Taylor Fredrickson          SO    24:10.2 6:29   WAGN  Wagner                0      1      412  
  209  Jessica Soja                FR    24:12.2 6:30   QUIN  Quinnipiac            205    7      304  
  210  Kristen Golen               JR    24:13.1 6:30   FAIR  Fairfield             206    5      148  
  211  Lindsey Phillips            SO    24:14.9 6:30   NIAG  Niagara               207    4      259  
  212  Jennifer Flores             FR    24:24.7 6:33   HART  Hartford              0      2      173  
  213  Nako Nakatsuka              JR    24:25.6 6:33   FORD  Fordham               208    4      165  
  214  Mekenzie Krause             JR    24:27.0 6:34   SACR  Sacred Heart          209    6      320  
  215  Bridget Murphy              FR    24:28.1 6:34   URI   Rhode Island          210    6      309  
  216  Sarah Veith                 SR    24:28.9 6:34   BING  Binghamton            211    6      29   
  217  Meghan Marro                SO    24:29.5 6:34   MANH  Manhattan             212    3      235  
  218  Paulina Nunez               SR    24:29.6 6:34   BING  Binghamton            213    7      26   
  219  Elizabeth Rosenberger       FR    24:33.1 6:36   MANH  Manhattan             214    4      238  
  220  Meghan Yi                   JR    24:38.7 6:37   SIEN  Siena                 215    2      337  
  221  Emily Davis                 JR    24:39.5 6:37   FAIR  Fairfield             216    6      147  
  222  Kelly Dennis                SO    24:44.7 6:38   WAGN  Wagner                0      2      411  
  223  Lauren Londregan            JR    24:45.7 6:39   FAIR  Fairfield             217    7      153  
  224  Cara Mattson                SO    24:48.3 6:40   HOFS  Hofstra               218    4      192  
  225  Samantha D'Amato            FR    24:52.8 6:41   SIEN  Siena                 219    3      331  
  226  Jessica Spellane            SO    24:52.9 6:41   NIAG  Niagara               220    5      262  
  227  Becky Martin                FR    24:53.1 6:41   BUFF  Buffalo               221    7      75   
  228  Angela Jarvela              FR    24:57.1 6:42   STJ   St. John's            222    6      340  
  229  Christine Cristobal         SO    24:58.9 6:42   MANH  Manhattan             223    5      231  
  230  Megan MacBryde              FR    25:02.2 6:43   CCSU  Central Connecticut   224    6      90   
  231  Christina Machado           SO    25:03.8 6:44   FORD  Fordham               225    5      164  
  232  Chrissy Del Santo           SO    25:05.6 6:44   SIEN  Siena                 226    4      332  
  233  Elizabeth Jerome            FR    25:07.8 6:45   HOFS  Hofstra               227    5      188  
  234  Brittney Towner             FR    25:09.2 6:45   HOFS  Hofstra               228    6      196  
  235  Ashley Davis                SO    25:09.4 6:45   FORD  Fordham               229    6      160  
  236  Chelsea Crooke              FR    25:19.2 6:48   CCSU  Central Connecticut   230    7      84   
  237  Christy Bak                 SO    25:31.6 6:51   SIEN  Siena                 231    5      330  
  238  Talibah Timothy             FR    25:43.8 6:54   SIEN  Siena                 232    6      336  
  239  Stephanie Curcio            SO    25:50.0 6:56   HART  Hartford              0      3      172  
  240  Kelly Lutz                  JR    25:50.6 6:56   HOFS  Hofstra               233    7      190  
  241  Sarah Doucette              FR    26:02.8 6:59   NIAG  Niagara               234    6      257  
  242  Dominique Serpe             SO    26:04.7 7:00   WAGN  Wagner                0      3      413  
  243  Stephanie Dufort            SO    26:19.3 7:04   MANH  Manhattan             235    6      232  
  244  Alyssa Tusang               SO    26:21.7 7:05   NIAG  Niagara               236    7      263  
  245  Kathleen O'Connell          FR    26:53.2 7:13   MANH  Manhattan             237    7      236  
  246  Lia Gizzarelli              SO    27:24.5 7:22   SIEN  Siena                 238    7      333  
  247  Katrina Schaefer            SR    27:42.1 7:26   STJ   St. John's            239    7      343