December 26, 2010

Boston University Mini Meet Results

Boston University Mini-Meet
Boston , MA, December 26, 2010


Licensed to Boston University         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/26/2010
                            Mini Meet - 12/26/2010                             
                                  12/26/2010                                   
                                    
ALL TIMES ARE HAND TIMES                                    
 
Mixed 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Engel, Alexander             Unattached               49.50  
  2 gomes, nilton                Unattached               52.10  
  3 sukeforth, andy              Unattached               52.20  
  4 sukeforth, mike              Unattached               54.50  
Section  2  
  1 jacques, peter               Unattached               54.30  
  2 Moules, Tyler                Unattached               54.60  
  3 sabonty, kerry               Unattached               54.90  
  4 freedman, jake               Unattached               56.70  
Section  3  
  1 mazeika, tim                 Unattached               52.20  
  2 brewster, austin             Unattached               53.30  
  3 white, matt                  Unattached               53.60  
  4 Matczynski, Jakub            Unattached               54.10  
  5 neumann, dave                Unattached               55.40  
Section  4  
  1 brunell, tyler               Unattached               56.30  
  2 ingham, nick                 Unattached               56.50  
  3 carbone, joseph              Unattached               56.80  
  4 reardon, mike                Unattached               57.70  
  5 sprigs, jarad                Unattached               57.90  
Section  5  
  1 Creeden, Zach                Unattached               57.00  
  2 fischetti, nick              Unattached               57.80  
  3 Biales, Daniel               Unattached               58.20  
Section  6  
  1 blake, carroll               Unattached               58.50  
  2 Scola, Alex                  Unattached               59.90  
  3 bitterman, sarah             Unattached             1:00.50  
  4 boucher, megan               Unattached             1:01.70  
  4 sullivan, tara               Unattached             1:01.70  
Section  7  
  1 Farley, Teddy                Unattached               58.00  
  2 okpoebo, stephanie           Unattached             1:01.30  
  3 Freeman, Rhyana              Unattached             1:01.70  
  4 pierce, roger                Unattached             1:02.00  
  5 alvarez-backus, mahal        Unattached             1:02.10  
Section  8  
  1 kelly, dan                   Unattached             1:02.40  
  2 Blair, Steve                 Unattached             1:03.30  
  3 margolius, amy               Unattached             1:04.00  
  4 Emerick, Olivia              Unattached             1:05.00  
  4 graff, warren                Unattached             1:05.00  
Section  9  
  1 Wegner, Vanessa              Unattached             1:02.10  
  2 Gaeta, Olivia                Unattached             1:04.40  
  3 weimer, susan                Unattached             1:06.30  
  4 mccarthy, sue                Unattached             1:07.30  
  5 keefe, julia                 Unattached             1:23.30  
Section  10  
  1 Scola, Sophia                Unattached             1:26.60  
  2 fleming, catherine           Unattached             1:32.00  
  3 Fleming, Denise              Unattached             1:37.80  
  4 fleming, allison             Unattached             1:43.10  
 
Mixed 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Fyffe, Justin                Unattached             4:15.50  
  2 Smith, dan                   Unattached             4:20.90  
  3 ibrahim, abdi                Unattached             4:22.70  
  4 braz, evan                   Unattached             4:31.40  
  5 favulli, chris               Unattached             4:32.30  
  6 Evanter, Caleb               Unattached             4:36.20  
  7 fairbanks, cameron           Unattached             4:38.30  
  8 macpherson, kevin            Unattached             4:38.70  
  9 Elfaquir, abdelatif          Unattached             4:58.30  
Section  2  
  1 mahoney, chris               Unattached             4:36.00  
  2 chapruet, christopher        Unattached             4:37.20  
  3 Sousa, Kyle                  Unattached             4:37.50  
  4 phipps, david                Unattached             4:37.60  
  5 reilly, stephanie            Unattached             4:38.10  
  6 Gendron, Steve               Unattached             4:38.80  
  7 Lowe, Chris                  Unattached             4:42.20  
  8 damato, tj                   Unattached             4:44.60  
  9 rayner, kenneth              Unattached             4:46.10  
 10 ballenthin, robert           Unattached             4:56.70  
 11 terenzoni, keane             Unattached             4:57.10  
Section  3  
  1 Traester, James              Unattached             4:39.90  
  2 conway, keith                Unattached             4:41.60  
  3 fogel, samuel                Unattached             4:43.20  
  4 noland, john                 Unattached             4:43.70  
  5 nathan, bob                  Unattached             4:44.00  
  6 raguin, john                 Unattached             4:45.30  
  7 Hamalian, Greg               Unattached             4:48.20  
  8 duquette, rhys               Unattached             4:48.60  
  9 suprin, chris                Unattached             4:53.70  
 10 Rutledge, Dan                Unattached             4:54.10  
 11 oleary, joe                  Unattached             4:58.00  
 12 beauchesne, eric             Unattached             5:04.50  
Section  4  
  1 stansel, john                Unattached             4:40.10  
  2 orlando, matt                Unattached             4:44.80  
  3 clarke, ryan                 Unattached             4:48.90  
  4 kelleher, michael            Unattached             4:52.20  
  5 orlando, andrew              Unattached             4:53.00  
  6 Cesello, Paul                Unattached             4:54.00  
  6 coppola, david               Unattached             4:54.00  
  8 collins, bob                 Unattached             4:54.30  
  9 brown, darin                 Unattached             4:55.60  
 10 turner, wilson               Unattached             4:55.90  
 11 curley, steve                Unattached             5:00.40  
Section  5  
  1 tedescucci, anthony          Unattached             4:52.50  
  2 fischetti, matt              Unattached             4:56.40  
  3 Frost, Joe                   Unattached             4:59.60  
  4 hartnett, kate               Unattached             4:59.70  
  4 bosworth, ben                Unattached             4:59.70  
  6 georges, frank               Unattached             5:02.10  
  7 green, nick                  Unattached             5:04.80  
  8 scerrin, mclean              Unattached             5:09.90  
  9 braz, ben                    Unattached             5:14.50  
 10 kjaersgaard, frank           Unattached             5:23.70  
 11 anderson, cassandra          Unattached             5:26.90  
 12 kelleher, christopher        Unattached             5:32.30  
Section  6  
  1 landry, richard              Unattached             5:12.20  
  2 whitecomb, noah              Unattached             5:12.60  
  3 mcmahon, john                Unattached             5:13.10  
  4 shanley, rachel              Unattached             5:13.80  
  5 O'Brien, Keith               Unattached             5:18.20  
  6 menard, dave                 Unattached             5:19.10  
  7 Granger, Madison             Unattached             5:19.50  
  8 ricketson, emily             Unattached             5:19.60  
  9 dechane, tyler               Unattached             5:21.80  
 10 brown, nick                  Unattached             5:26.10  
Section  7  
  1 ellison, ed                  Unattached             5:27.70  
  2 demers, philip               Unattached             5:30.90  
  3 cardin, rachel               Unattached             5:33.00  
  4 Sahabdeen, Faarooq           Unattached             5:38.60  
  5 Gabor, Zachary               Unattached             5:41.80  
  6 mcmahon, molly               Unattached             5:47.30  
  7 kolb, tom                    Unattached             5:54.90  
  8 mcnatt, terry                Unattached             6:15.50  
 
Mixed 60 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 williams, kyle               Unattached                6.90  
  2 trana, zach                  Unattached                7.10  
  2 abu-hijleh, jamal            Unattached                7.10  
  4 perkins, ryan                Unattached                7.30  
  5 Martello, Gregg              Unattached                7.40  
  5 abi-kheirs, elijah           Unattached                7.40  
Section  2  
  1 Mitchell, Cameron            Unattached                7.20  
  2 rezza, teddy                 Unattached                7.60  
  3 Doyle, Brady                 Unattached                7.70  
Section  3  
  1 felix, paul                  Unattached                7.90  
  2 dowlin, elizabeth            Unattached                8.00  
  3 Scola, Alex                  Unattached                8.10  
  4 carrancho, michelle          Unattached                8.40  
  5 boucher, megan               Unattached                8.50  
Section  4  
  1 pierre-louis, cassandra      Unattached                8.60  
  2 Morgan, Dan                  Unattached                8.90  
  3 Zippel, Nitzan               Unattached                9.10  
  4 Hawkes, Sabra                Unattached               10.50  
  5 mirob, joshua                Unattached               10.60  
  6 railsback, jimmy             Unattached               12.70  
Section  5  
  1 Scola, Sophia                Unattached               10.80  
  2 keffe, elsa                  Unattached               12.60  
  2 lahue, henry                 Unattached               12.60  
  4 branford, abigail            Unattached               15.80  
  5 branford, joshua             Unattached               16.00  
  6 lahue, myles                 Unattached               20.50  
 
Mixed 200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Engel, Alexander             Unattached               22.30  
  2 abu-hijleh, jamal            Unattached               22.60  
  3 trana, zach                  Unattached               22.80  
  4 Mitchell, Cameron            Unattached               23.60  
Section  2  
  1 judge, tim                   Unattached               22.90  
  2 perkins, ryan                Unattached               23.40  
  3 Winnfield, Jules             Unattached               23.60  
  4 brewster, austin             Unattached               24.00  
  5 gomes, nilton                Unattached               24.10  
Section  3  
  1 freedman, jake               Unattached               24.20  
  2 abi-kheirs, elijah           Unattached               24.50  
Section  5  
  1 sabonty, kerry               Unattached               25.30  
  2 reardon, mike                Unattached               25.80  
Section  6  
  1 rezza, teddy                 Unattached               24.40  
  2 mazeika, tim                 Unattached               24.50  
  3 neumann, dave                Unattached               25.20  
  4 ingham, nick                 Unattached               25.40  
  5 giaquinto, nicole            Unattached               25.90  
Section  7  
  1 carbone, joseph              Unattached               25.50  
  2 okpoebo, stephanie           Unattached               26.40  
  3 goodwin, nathan              Unattached               26.60  
Section  8  
  1 blake, carroll               Unattached               26.40  
  2 pierce, roger                Unattached               26.60  
  3 dowlin, elizabeth            Unattached               27.70  
  5 pierre-louis, cassandra      Unattached               28.40  
Section  9  
  1 carrancho, michelle          Unattached               27.40  
  2 graff, warren                Unattached               28.30  
  3 Emerick, Olivia              Unattached               28.50  
  4 araneo, george               Unattached               29.30  
Section  10  
  1 Gaeta, Olivia                Unattached               28.50  
  2 mccarthy, sue                Unattached               28.80  
  3 Zippel, Nitzan               Unattached               31.10  
  4 Hawkes, Sabra                Unattached               34.10  
Section  11  
  1 mirob, joshua                Unattached               38.30  
  2 keefe, julia                 Unattached               38.60  
  3 fleming, catherine           Unattached               41.10  
  4 railsback, jimmy             Unattached               45.70  
Section  12  
  1 keffe, elsa                  Unattached               43.40  
  2 fleming, allison             Unattached               44.20  
  3 gauthier, josh               Unattached               46.00  
  4 lahue, henry                 Unattached               47.40  
  5 dunham, steve                Unattached               52.20  
Section  13  
  1 branford, joshua             Unattached               58.30  
 
Mixed 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Kellogg, John                Unattached             1:54.80  
  2 loonan, corey                Unattached             1:58.10  
  3 ossoff, ben                  Unattached             1:58.30  
  4 ibrahim, abdi                Unattached             1:58.40  
  5 duquette, rhys               Unattached             1:58.60  
  6 zaimi, yassine               Unattached             2:03.10  
  7 Moules, Tyler                Unattached             2:03.40  
  8 jacques, peter               Unattached             2:04.50  
  9 francois, vladmir            Unattached             2:09.50  
Section  2  
  1 fujimori, sam                Unattached             2:07.30  
  2 moynihan, chris              Unattached             2:07.50  
  3 Farley, Teddy                Unattached             2:08.00  
  4 dagostino, nick              Unattached             2:09.60  
  5 Biales, Daniel               Unattached             2:10.50  
  5 white, matt                  Unattached             2:10.50  
  7 wright, george               Unattached             2:11.10  
  7 jampol, noah                 Unattached             2:11.10  
  9 phipps, david                Unattached             2:11.70  
 10 Creeden, Zach                Unattached             2:11.90  
Section  3  
  1 faulkner, matt               Unattached             2:16.00  
  2 McCabe, Allison              Unattached             2:17.30  
  3 Rutledge, Dan                Unattached             2:19.40  
  4 picardy, cody                Unattached             2:22.50  
  5 Mello, Kathleen              Unattached             2:24.50  
  6 fouda, priyanka              Unattached             2:27.20  
  7 sullivan, tara               Unattached             2:27.50  
Section  4  
  1 Frost, Joe                   Unattached             2:19.90  
  2 gorski, britt                Unattached             2:24.60  
  3 georges, frank               Unattached             2:25.00  
  4 Moen, Jennna                 Unattached             2:26.70  
  5 Blair, Steve                 Unattached             2:27.30  
  6 ellison, ed                  Unattached             2:27.80  
  6 lukin, emily                 Unattached             2:27.80  
  8 kjaersgaard, frank           Unattached             2:31.20  
  9 shanley, rachel              Unattached             2:33.20  
Section  5  
  1 farren, ivory                Unattached             2:35.30  
  2 Segal, Bob                   Unattached             2:37.40  
  3 stulin, miriam               Unattached             2:39.80  
  4 Moules, Cally                Unattached             2:47.80  
  5 will, joy                    Unattached             2:51.80  
  6 weimer, susan                Unattached             3:00.20  
  7 anderson, pat                Unattached             3:41.10  
  8 gauthier, manuela            Unattached             3:43.10  
 
Mixed 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Barnicle, Chris              Unattached             7:55.70  
  2 jenkins, nate                Unattached             8:14.60  
  3 ely, matt                    Unattached             8:45.50  
  4 mahoney, chris               Unattached             8:47.80  
  5 christensen, nicolas         Unattached             8:55.60  
  6 Lee, Colin                   Unattached             8:57.70  
  7 Robertson, Brenden           Unattached             8:58.40  
  8 Hubbard, Joel                Unattached             8:58.70  
  9 Ferenc, Josh                 Unattached             8:59.80  
 10 cheobot, dan                 Unattached             9:04.90  
Section  2  
  1 Bienkowski, Michael          Unattached             9:01.90  
  2 Culley, Brian                Unattached             9:03.60  
  3 Gendron, Steve               Unattached             9:04.40  
  4 pawlicki, james              Unattached             9:18.20  
  5 reeder, mark                 Unattached             9:25.00  
  6 Tweed, Spencer               Unattached             9:25.10  
  7 mcnatt, terry                Unattached             9:30.10  
  8 kelleher, michael            Unattached             9:37.30  
  9 Seery, Greg                  Unattached             9:37.50  
 10 Mungeam, Ross                Unattached             9:44.20  
 11 Bowser, John                 Unattached             9:44.30  
 12 hass, kara                   Unattached            10:00.50  
 13 kelleher, chris              Unattached            10:49.30  
Section  3  
  1 Elfaquir, abdelatif          Unattached            10:01.20  
  2 newsham, bill                Unattached            10:37.90  
  3 Moen, Jennna                 Unattached            10:48.80  
  4 kelleher, christopher        Unattached            11:10.40  
  5 ciavattone, joe              Unattached            11:17.70  
  6 kolb, tom                    Unattached            11:37.40  
  7 searles, heather             Unattached            11:42.20  
  8 Derderian, Tom               Unattached            11:50.30  
  9 ford, maryann                Unattached            11:58.80  
 10 duplisea, kristina           Unattached            12:10.40  
  this third heat likely has errors