Boston University Mini Meet

Dec. 22, 2007

Recap

Licensed to Boston University         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/22/2007 02:13 PM
                 December 22, 2007, BU Mini- Meet - 12/22/2007
                                  Boston, MA.
                                    Results
 

Mixed 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Chris McConnell                                       25.81
  2 Neil Stenberg                                         26.00
  3 Carroll Blake                                         26.39
  4 Rodger Pierce                                         27.60
  5 Warren Graff                                          27.95
  6 Bob Segal                                             30.13
Section  2
  1 Donte Brown                                           22.46
  2 Robert Liekweg                                        22.58
  3 Tom O'Connor                                          22.72
  4 Wayne Burfwell                                        22.98
  5 Justin Oliver                                         23.11
  6 Colin Aina                                            23.17
Section  3
  1 Johan Rafael                                          22.88
  2 Brian Seitz                                           23.46
  3 Peter Early                                           23.66
  4 Alex Ivanov                                           23.68
  5 Chase Kennedy                                         23.82
Section  4
  1 Odair Centeio                                         23.81
  2 Yaambo Barrett                                        23.87
  3 Brian Schell                                          23.93
  4 Alex Tarnoff                                          24.21
  5 Jason Gustin                                          24.44
  6 Josette Pierre-Louis                                  25.67
Section  5
  1 Sam Labeau                                            25.41
Section  6
  1 Olivia Pruszko                                        26.22
  2 Lauren Courtney                                       26.62
  3 Rebecca Ciccarelli                                    27.53
  4 Sophia Grammenos                                      27.58
  5 Seane Denny                                           28.11
  6 Emma McDonald                                         29.05
Section  7
  1 Christen Kloiber                                      27.68
  2 Kendra Kahill                                         28.64
  3 Tatiana Fitzpatrick                                   28.71
  4 Michelle Carrancho                                    28.92
  5 Sarah Lawson                                          29.03
  6 Karolyn Ragon                                         29.59
Section  9
  1 Melyssa Mcfayden                                      28.78
  2 April Hoffman                                         29.25
  3 Phoebe Morss                                          30.98
  4 Saera Hawkes                                          33.95
  5 Ben Maron                                             37.92
  6 Lucas Aguirre                                         40.22
Section  10
  1 Chad Drigo                                            24.44
  2 Shawna Kennedy                                        28.86
 

Mixed 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Eric McDonald                                       4:19.07
  2 Alec Bleday                                         4:28.39
  3 Brian McNamara                                      4:29.43
  4 Keon Valcourt                                       4:30.19
  5 Matt Meagher                                        4:30.55
  6 Micheal Kennedy                                     4:34.33
  7 John Schroeder                                      4:36.25
  8 Nate Brigham                                        4:36.54
  9 Ben Ossoff                                          4:40.55
 10 Ali Ahmed                                           4:43.84
 11 Abdi Ibrahim                                        4:54.10
Section  2
  1 Adam Sharp                                          4:32.24
  2 Bob Laplante                                        4:32.32
  3 Josh Gordon                                         4:33.19
  4 Michael Curley                                      4:34.36
  5 Jen Kennedy                                         4:34.83
  6 Chris Stack                                         4:36.27
  7 Ben Talbot                                          4:38.22
  8 Robert Espinosa                                     4:38.38
  9 Craig Fram                                          4:40.88
 10 Patrick Leach                                       4:45.05
 11 Josh Seeherman                                      4:45.68
 12 Joe Oleary                                          4:47.07
 13 Ian Smith                                           5:08.74
Section  3
  1 Noah Jampol                                         4:41.10
  2 Chris Mahoney                                       4:41.51
  3 Stirling Ince                                       4:42.10
  4 Mike Platt                                          4:43.31
  5 Ben Strain                                          4:43.79
  6 Terry McNatt                                        4:44.74
  7 Will Gibbons                                        4:45.12
  8 Joe Shairs                                          4:45.90
  9 John Miganowicz                                     4:48.84
 10 James Pawlicki                                      4:52.30
 11 Will Feldman                                        5:03.36
Section  4
  1 Alex Gomes                                          4:41.85
  2 John Lawrence                                       4:46.28
  3 Dennis Floyd                                        4:47.25
  4 Sean Woulllette                                     4:47.88
  5 Robert Ballenthin                                   4:49.02
  6 Phil McCormack                                      4:49.53
  7 William Muccifori                                   4:49.96
  8 Chris Larwence                                      4:50.69
  9 Dan Hall                                            4:52.55
 10 Chris Lowe                                          4:56.79
 11 Dave Dunham                                         4:59.29
 12 Stephanie Reilly                                    5:07.40
 13 Amory Salem                                         5:13.01
Section  5
  1 Joe Haidul                                          4:48.43
  2 Steve Swirsky                                       4:54.19
  3 Tharindu Weeresinghe                                4:59.57
  4 Nick Curelop                                        5:00.63
  5 Caitlyn Clark                                       5:00.91
  6 Melissa Donais                                      5:01.77
  7 Eric Skinkle                                        5:03.62
  8 John Wyner                                          5:04.94
  9 Matt Weydt                                          5:06.22
 10 Sarad Tomlinson                                     5:08.24
 11 Nicole Radzik                                       5:09.11
 12 Bruce Hunt                                          5:09.14
 13 David Mingori                                       5:10.39
 14 Mary Siegrist                                       5:10.83
 15 John Murphy                                         5:23.57
Section  6
  1 Fred Jones                                          4:55.86
  2 Robert Walmsley                                     5:13.73
  3 Alison Ritter                                       5:16.24
  4 Katie Famos                                         5:16.77
  5 Jake Englander                                      5:17.04
  6 John Mckeon                                         5:22.69
  7 Todd Hutchinson                                     5:22.85
  8 Emily Zaccardi                                      5:24.31
  9 Lara Johnson                                        5:26.65
 10 Carrie Golden                                       5:29.36
 11 Harvey Blonder                                      5:30.80
 12 Mike MacAndrew                                      5:36.52
 13 Tom Derderian                                       5:43.60
 14 Katlin Invernizzi                                   5:44.27
Section  7
  1 Jim Condren                                         5:02.88
  2 Sean Mclaughlin                                     5:21.02
  3 Gabby Cyr                                           5:36.72
  4 Sarah Smith                                         5:36.94
  5 Brendan Whalen                                      5:39.61
  6 Jessica Girard                                      5:39.90
  7 Dana Waterman                                       5:43.31
  8 Marge Bellisle                                      5:45.98
  9 Kristyn Mead                                        5:47.54
 10 Matt Fischetti                                      5:52.38
 11 Emily Mallick                                       5:57.30
Section  8
  1 David Salem                                         5:51.46
  2 Richard Blake                                       5:56.18
  3 Paul Grogan                                         5:57.41
  4 Connor Neill                                        6:02.47
  5 Dale Smith                                          6:05.02
  6 Peggy Gioioso                                       6:08.58
  7 Tim Walsh                                           6:09.71
  8 Noah Miller-Medzon                                  6:12.05
  9 Charlotte Walmsley                                  6:25.74
 

Mixed 400 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 David Cahill                                          50.52
  2 Justin Oliver                                         50.97
  3 Jason Baillio                                         51.13
  4 Antonio Francis                                       51.77
  5 Chase Kennedy                                         51.90
Section  2
  1 Tom O'Connor                                          50.84
  2 Alan Mann                                             53.14
  3 Peter Jacques                                         53.65
  4 Wayne Burfwell                                        54.46
Section  3
  1 Jeff Moreau                                           50.35
  2 Brian Seitz                                           52.04
  3 Jason Gustin                                          53.84
Section  4
  1 Yaambo Barrett                                        52.21
  2 Chad Drigo                                            53.31
  3 Chris Mccann                                          53.36
  4 Odair Centeio                                         53.81
  5 Matt Basile                                           55.27
Section  5
  1 Karolyn Ragon                                         52.39
  2 Kamal Mgaresh                                         57.14
Section  6
  1 Josh Band                                             53.30
  2 Matt Trapeni                                          55.28
  3 Kurt Gustafson                                        55.50
  4 Andrew Rossi                                          56.94
Section  7
  1 Josh Green                                            54.74
  2 Carroll Blake                                         56.99
  3 Sam Labeau                                            57.25
  4 Shawn Cronin                                          57.80
  5 Lauren Courtney                                       58.09
Section  8
  1 Olivia Pruszko                                        57.98
  2 Chris McConnell                                       59.43
  3 Eric Steeves                                          59.58
  4 Christen Kloiber                                    1:00.70
Section  9
  1 Cassandra Anderson                                  1:00.72
  2 Sophia Grammenos                                    1:01.17
  3 Rebecca Ciccarelli                                  1:01.47
  4 Peter Young                                         1:01.65
  5 Michelle Carrancho                                  1:02.84
Section  10
  1 Rodger Pierce                                       1:02.03
  2 Katie Hammond                                       1:03.18
  3 Warren Graff                                        1:03.62
  4 Hyedi Smons                                         1:11.62
Section  11
  1 Alexandra Wheaton                                   1:03.13
  2 Shawna Kennedy                                      1:03.29
  3 Melyssa Mcfayden                                    1:03.56
  4 Ashley Buckley                                      1:05.20
  5 Victoria Barnaby                                    1:05.74
  6 Anna Biasin                                         1:06.56
Section  12
  1 Vanessa Ward                                        1:03.95
  2 Bob Segal                                           1:05.33
  3 Tenish Wheeler                                      1:05.81
  4 April Hoffman                                       1:07.06
  5 Aquene Reed                                         1:07.18
  6 Rachel Lomot                                        1:14.92
Section  13
  1 Kalie Boyne                                         1:08.95
  2 Phoebe Morss                                        1:10.18
  3 Arthur Whitehead                                    1:10.97
  4 Amanda Pasko                                        1:17.49
  5 Lucas Aguirre                                       1:30.86
 

Mixed 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Eric McDonald                                       2:00.38
  2 David Cahill                                        2:00.76
  3 Patrick Leach                                       2:02.50
  4 Jim Watts                                           2:02.71
  5 Peter Jacques                                       2:02.89
  6 Mathew Blazon                                       2:03.11
  7 Shane McDowell                                      2:03.30
  8 Alex Engel                                          2:04.98
  9 Jeff Rockwood                                       2:05.24
 10 Chris Gabrielson                                    2:05.74
Section  2
  1 Adam Sharp                                          2:02.84
  2 Stirling Ince                                       2:03.02
  3 Josh Band                                           2:04.08
  4 Jake Christiansen                                   2:05.08
  5 Graham Eaton                                        2:05.21
  6 Jen Kennedy                                         2:05.41
  7 Josh Seeherman                                      2:06.49
  8 Michael Curley                                      2:06.88
  9 Robert Espinosa                                     2:08.74
 10 John Miganowicz                                     2:09.58
 11 Andrew Obrien                                       2:10.89
 12 Bill Newsham                                        2:11.37
 13 Kurt Gustafson                                      2:15.65
Section  3
  1 Alex Gomes                                          2:06.75
  2 Mike Sukeforth                                      2:08.85
  3 Nick Dalidowitz                                     2:10.45
  4 Ben Talbot                                          2:11.51
  5 Chris Larwence                                      2:11.67
  6 John Lawrence                                       2:12.11
  7 Sean Woulllette                                     2:12.95
  8 Avelino Baptisa                                     2:13.58
  9 Antonio Francis                                     2:13.59
 10 Mike Platt                                          2:14.84
 10 Shawn Cronin                                        2:14.84
 12 Marty McPhail                                       2:15.28
 13 Paul Sullivan                                       2:19.17
Section  4
  1 Andy Sukeforth                                      2:13.56
  2 Nick Curelop                                        2:16.69
  3 Robert Ballenthin                                   2:16.75
  4 Chris Johnson                                       2:19.53
  5 Melissa Donais                                      2:20.90
  6 Lyra Smith                                          2:21.22
  7 Alison Ritter                                       2:22.29
  8 Allison Chamberlain                                 2:24.62
  9 John Mckeon                                         2:24.64
 10 Katie Clay                                          2:27.06
 11 Maggie Glass                                        2:32.12
Section  5
  1 Deanna Clark                                        2:25.76
  2 Amy Gosztyla                                        2:26.33
  3 Sara Obrien                                         2:26.43
  4 Jenny Donnelly                                      2:27.04
  5 Emily Zaccardi                                      2:28.04
  6 Rebecca Connolly                                    2:28.52
  7 Whitney Chamberlain                                 2:30.42
  8 Victoria Barnaby                                    2:32.34
  9 Kristyn Mead                                        2:36.97
 10 Ellen Silveira                                      2:37.69
 11 mystery runner                                      2:39.28
 12 Ivoy Smith                                          2:48.40
 

Mixed 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 -- Jacy Christiansen
Section  1
  1 Mark Miller                                         8:21.06
  2 Owen Washburn                                       8:25.73
  3 Jed Christiansen                                    8:33.46
  4 Chuck Woolery                                       8:37.67
  5 Adny Mccarron                                       8:40.89
  5 Steve Meinelt                                       8:42.33
  7 Harry Norton                                        8:47.43
  8 Brian Hanley                                        8:51.46
  9 Matt Tieuli                                         8:52.90
 10 Bruce Wayne                                         8:53.03
 11 John Schroeder                                      8:55.49
 12 Matt Germain                                        8:56.85
 13 Jake Christiansen                                   9:00.20
 14 Brian Menaker                                       9:06.30
 15 Job Christiansen                                    9:17.99
Section  2
  1 Steve Meinelt                                       8:58.17
  2 Chris Mccann                                        8:58.86
  3 Josh Gordon                                         8:59.94
  4 Matt Gallagher                                      9:01.07
  5 Janda Ricci-Munn                                    9:04.45
  6 Chris Mahoney                                       9:04.59
  7 Dan Lounsbyry                                       9:04.79
  8 Joe Haidul                                          9:06.93
  9 Andrew Holmes                                       9:08.72
 10 Dan Smith                                           9:09.50
 11 Joe Shairs                                          9:11.42
 12 Chris Gabrielson                                    9:15.96
 13 James Pawlicki                                      9:18.71
 14 Jamie Aubuchon                                      9:18.95
 15 Tom Reilly                                          9:20.40
 16 Bob Collins                                         9:21.54
 17 Craig Fram                                          9:27.20
 18 Ben Strain                                          9:27.78
 19 Dave Dunham                                         9:29.73
 20 Ryan Miller                                         9:37.04
Section  3
  1 Adam Malek                                          9:20.60
  2 Alex DeRosa                                         9:26.41
  3 Erik Kress                                          9:29.99
  4 William Muccifori                                   9:30.44
  5 Noah Jampol                                         9:37.82
  6 Nick Dalidowitz                                     9:43.33
  7 Chris Johnson                                       9:46.02
  8 Fred Jones                                          9:47.74
  9 Phillip Greenwood                                   9:48.33
 10 Andrew Gallant                                      9:49.07
 11 Will Feldman                                        9:50.02
 12 Brett Baker                                         9:55.49
 13 Mary Proulx                                         9:56.38
 15 David Mingori                                      10:04.34
 16 Kevin Hill                                         10:09.89
Section  4
  1 Steve Swirsky                                       9:36.34
  2 David Huse                                         10:01.38
  3 Jim Condren                                        10:01.46
  4 Amy Gosztyla                                       10:02.14
  5 Paul Sullivan                                      10:04.16
  6 Sean Mclaughlin                                    10:09.40
  7 Todd Hutchinson                                    10:29.12
  8 Craig Manning                                      10:37.89
  9 Greta Wicklund                                     10:40.28
 10 Matt Fischetti                                     10:46.05
 11 Michael Davis                                      10:47.65
 12 Jacy Christianson	                               10:48.14
 13 Brendan Whalen                                     10:54.90
Section  5
  1 Eric Skinkle                                       10:28.89
  2 Alyssa Brigham                                     10:36.73
  3 Lara Johnson                                       10:40.92
  4 Gabby Cyr                                          10:57.58
  5 Katie Fobert                                       10:58.08
  6 Mike MacAndrew                                     11:07.62
  7 Connor Neill                                       11:10.74
  8 Meghan Woods                                       11:21.86
  9 Elijah Bucher                                      11:43.18
 10 Melissa Healy                                      13:17.58

POLE VAULT RESULTS
Name -  Affiliation   	        Best Height
LeBlanc, Alex           una	4.57m     15' 0"
Casbarro, Nick          una	4.00m     13' 1.5"
Lederman, Molly         ATA 	3.70m     12' 1.75"
DiNatale, Lee           una	3.70m     12' 1.75"
Nolet, Ashley           ATA	3.55m     11' 7.75"
Patterson, Lindsey      una	3.55m     11' 7.75"
Bakanowski, Kristen     una	3.55m     11' 7.75"
Poggi, Jenna            ATA	3.40m     11' 1.75"
Tang, Kevin             ATA	3.25m     10' 8"
Haschig, Brett          una	3.10m     10' 2"
Ahern, Marty            ATA	3.10m     10' 2"
DePalo, Danielle        una	3.10m     10' 2"
Carroll, Bailey         una 	2.95m     9' 8"
Wilson, Sarah           una  	2.90m     9' 6.25"
Liekwed, Rob            UML	2.90m     9' 6.25"
Darnall, Lauren         ATA	2.90m     9' 6.25"
Po, Jay                 ATA	2.75m     9' 0.25"
Blavon, Matt            UML	2.75m     9' 0.25"
Tang, Katherine         ATA	2.75m     9' 0.25"
Ganley, Karla           ATA	2.75m     9' 0.25"
Miller, Tom             UML	2.75m     9' 0.25"
McPhee, Hanna           ATA	2.60m     8' 6.25"
Smith, Jess             ATA 	2.45m     8' 0.5"
Dweck, Samantha         ATA 	2.45m     8' 0.5"
Mestre, Yanelis         ATA	2.45m     8' 0.5"
DuBois, Michelle        ATA	2.45m     8' 0.5"
Ballinger, Sarah        ATA	2.30m     7' 6.25"
Durell, Stephanie       ATA	2.30m     7' 6.25"
Ellis, Lucy             una	nh
Ivanoff, Alex           una	nh
Reardon, Brittany       ATA	nh