Boston University Mini Meet

Dec. 20, 2008

Boston University All-Comers Meet #1
Boston, MA, December 20, 2008
Full Results
USATF New England
office@usatfne.org
Results courtesy of the USATF New England

  Boston University Meet 12/20/2008

  Mixed 200 Meter Dash
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals
  ================================================================
  Section  1
    1 smith, michael               Unattached               22.60
    2 forgo, steve                 Unattached               23.60
    3 olson, neil                  Unattached               23.70
    4 cahill, david                Unattached               23.80
    5 najem, peter                 Unattached               24.40
    6 paquette, roland             Unattached               24.50
  Section  2
    1 crossman, brian              Unattached               23.40
    2 xia, lawrence                Unattached               23.80
    3 shea, evan                   Unattached               25.30
    4 brathwaite, monet            Unattached               25.70
    5 desisto, rob                 Unattached               26.30
  Section  3
    1 O'Connor, tom                Unattached               22.60
    2 taft, tucker                 Unattached               26.40
    3 obiren, sarah                Unattached               26.90
    4 Anderson, Cassandra          Holy Cross               27.10
    5 forgo, steve2                Unattached               27.70
  Section  4
    1 nelson, alissa               Unattached               27.00
    2 kloiber, charstine           Unattached               27.50
    2 gillen, thomas               Unattached               27.50

  Mixed 400 Meter Dash
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals
  ================================================================
  Section  1
    1 cahill, david                Unattached               50.80
    2 najem, peter                 Unattached               51.30
    3 sheppard, dennis             Unattached               51.60
    4 forgo, steve2                Unattached               52.30
    5 servello, vincent            Unattached               53.20
  Section  2
    1 xia, lawrence                Unattached               52.20
    2 paquette, roland             Unattached               52.60
    3 tarnoff, alex                Unattached               53.40
    4 mcdermott, mark              Unattached               54.00
    5 ballenthin, thomas           Unattached               54.30
  Section  3
    1 bucher, eric                 Unattached               59.40
    2 nelson, alissa               Unattached               59.80
    2 taft, tucker                 Unattached               59.80
    4 sullivan, james              Unattached               59.90
    5 klein, aaron                 Unattached             1:01.30
  Section  4
    1 shea, evan                   Unattached               58.70
    2 bakanowski, brittany         Unattached               59.10
    3 king, serene                 Unattached             1:00.90
    4 Anderson, Cassandra          Holy Cross             1:01.00
    5 egan, kelly                  Unattached             1:01.50
  Section  5
    1 obiren, sarah                Unattached               59.60
    2 kloiber, charstine           Unattached             1:01.00
    3 hammond, caroline            Unattached             1:01.80
    4 segal, robert                Unattached             1:06.80
    5 gavin, krystin               Unattached             1:08.90
  Section  6
    1 morss, phoebe                Unattached             1:05.20
    2 connor, micaela              Unattached             1:08.50
    3 O'Donoghue, micheal          Unattached             1:20.10

  Mixed 1 Mile Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals
  ================================================================
  Section  1
    1 jenkins, nate                Unattached             4:15.20
    2 tretheway, geoff             Unattached             4:20.00
    3 vassallo, dan                Unattached             4:23.10
    4 haringa, mathew              Unattached             4:25.10
    5 smith, dan                   Unattached             4:25.50
    6 lee, colin                   Unattached             4:28.90
    7 coutu, ben                   Unattached             4:32.00
    8 ossoff, ben                  Unattached             4:33.20
    9 alliette, kevin              Unattached             4:33.50
   10 cakouros, jason              Unattached             4:34.40
   11 stamatopulos, andrew         Unattached             4:37.00
   12 miller, ryan                 Unattached             4:38.20
  Section  2
    2 vance, james                 Unattached             4:34.70
    3 whitney, darrly              Unattached             4:35.70
    4 taylor, alexander            Unattached             4:36.10
    5 tilton, kevin                Unattached             4:38.70
    6 goupil, jeff                 Unattached             4:38.90
    7 sharp, adam                  Unattached             4:39.90
    8 englehart, greg              Unattached             4:40.20
    9 moris, brian                 Unattached             4:41.80
   10 reilly, paul                 Unattached             4:42.10
   11 collins, bob                 Unattached             4:44.20
   12 reilly, stephanie            Unattached             4:45.20
   13 clancy, brian                Unattached             4:49.90
  Section  3
    1 gordon, josh                 Unattached             4:34.90
    2 aubuchon, jamie              Unattached             4:39.90
    3 gustafson, kurt              Unattached             4:40.70
    4 blouin, john                 Unattached             4:42.20
    5 fitzsimmons, steve           Unattached             4:43.40
    7 fram, craig                  Unattached             4:45.30
    9 dowling, mike                Unattached             4:49.70
   10 rossi, andrew                Unattached             4:52.60
   11 Warden, Kat                  Unattached             4:54.00
   12 reeder, mark                 Unattached             5:01.20
  Section  4
    1 mahoney, chris               Unattached             4:37.40
    2 berube, david                Unattached             4:49.80
    3 Parre, Ben                   Unattached             4:50.40
    4 infascelli, stephen          Unattached             4:51.40
    5 miganowicz, jonathan         Unattached             4:56.90
    6 schouler, brent              Unattached             4:59.50
    7 cipriano, rob                Unattached             5:00.10
    8 curblop, nick                Unattached             5:00.90
    9 hamel, corey                 Unattached             5:01.80
   10 hannon, dave                 Unattached             5:06.20
   11 clark, conor                 Unattached             5:08.50
   12 minty, jessica               Unattached             5:09.40
   13 adams, jenn                  Unattached             5:13.50
   14 watterman, randy             Unattached             5:19.80
   15 fischetti, matt              Unattached             5:21.90
   16 desisto, rob                 Unattached             5:23.00
  Section  5
    1 forego, carl                 Unattached             5:11.50
    2 hunt, bruce                  Unattached             5:19.80
    3 knapp, renee                 Unattached             5:24.10
    4 westcott, stephanie          Unattached             5:29.10
    5 famous, Katie                Unattached             5:30.70
    6 mallick, emily               Unattached             5:45.20
    7 hazen, mary                  Unattached             5:59.50
    8 O'Doughue, thomas            Unattached             6:04.10
    9 miller-medzon, noah          Unattached             6:10.60
   10 mueller, alexander           Unattached             6:13.50
   11 Bryant, Curtis               Unattached             6:51.00
   12 waterman, laurie             Unattached             8:31.70

  Mixed 800 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals
  ================================================================
  Section  1
    1 schiller, matt               Unattached             2:01.80
    2 mcdermott, mark              Unattached             2:02.90
    3 clark, matt                  Unattached             2:03.80
    4 duchemin, corey              Unattached             2:04.70
    5 engel, alexander             Unattached             2:05.90
    6 germain, matthew             Unattached             2:06.50
  Section  2
    1 mitton, john                 Unattached             2:00.90
    2 sukeforth, andy              Unattached             2:03.60
    3 eisenberg-guyot, jerzy       Unattached             2:05.90
    4 mccarron, andy               Unattached             2:07.20
    5 seeherman, joshua            Unattached             2:07.90
    6 berube, david                Unattached             2:09.40
    7 goupil, jeff                 Unattached             2:14.70
    8 miganowicz, jonathan         Unattached             2:18.90
    9 krepps, josh                 Unattached             2:19.80
  Section  3
    1 forego, carl                 Unattached             2:23.20
    2 pomeroy, bob                 Unattached             2:23.90
    3 sullivan, james              Unattached             2:26.50
    3 menart, dave                 Unattached             2:26.50
    5 egan, kelly                  Unattached             2:28.90
    6 adams, jenn                  Unattached             2:29.10
    7 westcott, stephanie          Unattached             2:42.70
  Section  4
    1 yakimovich, evelina          Unattached             2:12.10
    1 burnstein, michael           Unattached             2:12.10
    3 miller-medzon, noah          Unattached             2:30.30
    4 purcell maillet, erin        Unattached             2:34.50
    5 mallick, emily               Unattached             2:41.40
    6 segal, robert                Unattached             2:42.00
    7 O'Doughue, thomas            Unattached             2:43.50
    8 hazen, mary                  Unattached             2:45.40
    9 waterman, laurie             Unattached             2:50.40
   10 tetherly, jonathan           Unattached             2:51.10
   11 pasko, amanda                Unattached             3:38.90

  Mixed 3000 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals
  ================================================================
  Section  1
    1 vassallo, dan                Unattached             8:30.60
    2 revvell, liam                Unattached             8:38.20
    3 clark, matt                  Unattached             8:44.40
    4 life, james                  Unattached             8:46.30
    5 mccarron, andy               Unattached             8:50.10
    6 wommack, andrew              Unattached             8:50.40
    7 germain, matthew             Unattached             8:56.80
    8 gordon, josh                 Unattached             8:58.10
    9 miller, ryan                 Unattached             9:04.40
   10 bartlett, jeff               Unattached             9:04.80
   11 tilton, kevin                Unattached             9:07.80
   12 papadopoulos, giannis        Unattached             9:07.90
   13 casey, tom                   Unattached             9:08.80
   14 lounsbury, dan               Unattached             9:09.30
   15 fram, craig                  Unattached             9:18.40
   16 dowling, mike                Unattached             9:20.10
  Section  2
    1 mahoney, chris               Unattached             9:11.40
    2 ballenthin, robert           Unattached             9:26.00
    3 ouellet, scott               Unattached             9:30.30
    4 herman, mathew               Unattached             9:31.70
    5 reeder, mark                 Unattached             9:33.60
    6 lowe, chris                  Unattached             9:36.50
    7 infascelli, stephen          Unattached             9:38.20
    8 pawlicki, james              Unattached             9:39.80
    9 andrews, tyler               Unattached             9:43.10
   10 hannon, dave                 Unattached             9:43.60
   11 collins, michael             Unattached             9:45.90
   12 schouler, brent              Unattached             9:46.10
   13 minty, jessica               Unattached             9:49.40
   14 curblop, nick                Unattached             9:50.00
   15 hill, kevin                  Unattached             9:55.20
   16 dunham, dave                 Unattached            10:01.10
   17 warrington, peter            Unattached            10:19.80
  Section  3
    1 radzik, nicole               Unattached            10:09.00
    2 riley, jenna                 Unattached            10:12.10
    3 knapp, renee                 Unattached            10:29.80
    4 watterman, randy             Unattached            10:38.70
    5 park, lariss                 Unattached            10:41.30
    6 bucher, elijah               Unattached            11:01.80
    7 fewnwick, casey              Unattached            11:15.10
    8 fischetti, matt              Unattached            11:20.90
    9 grogan, paul                 Unattached            11:46.70