Boston University Mini Meet

Dec. 17, 2005

Licensed to Boston University         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/17/2005 03:03 PM
                      December All Comers - 12/17/2005
                                    BU Mini
                               Boston University
                                    Results

Mixed 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1    87 Merzudin, Ibrie        Unattached               22.02
  2   124 Cedrone, Richard       Unattached               23.06
  3   148 Leater, b              Unattached               23.11
  4    32 Sturges, Joe           Unattached               23.66
  5   127 Dietsch, Chris         Unattached               23.90
  6    16 Molloy, Patrick        Umass Lowell             24.96
Section  2
  1   168 Cahill, David          Unattached               23.49
  2   103 Luong, Kien            Unattached               23.56
  3    43 Lacasse, Ryan          Unattached               23.71
  4   184 Engel, Alexander       Unattached               24.06
  5    33 Charpentier, Brad      Unattached               24.65
Section  3
  1   193 Hairston, Edward       Unattached               24.07
  2   187 Bellows, Dana          Unattached               24.62
  3    21 Neumann, Dave          Mass Velocity            24.88
  4   196 Andrew, Schild         Unattached               25.05
  5   139 Pierce, Roger          Unattached               25.88
Section  4
  1   198 Silva, jr, Charlie     Unattached               25.21
  2    24 Abduljaami, Ghais      Gbtc                     26.35
  3   112 Mekal, Paul            Unattached               26.91
  4   150 Zackin, Katie          Unattached               27.18
  5     3 Borodawka, Melanie     Umass Lowell             27.27
  6   140 Weeresinghe, Amodh     Unattached               27.34
Section  5
  1   175 Taft, Tucke            Unattached               26.88
  2   138 Warren, Graff          Unattached               27.28
  3     2 Carrancho, Michell     Unattached               27.34
  4   165 Monet, Bathwaite       Unattached               27.58
Section  6
  1   743 Bojakic, Chris         Unattached               27.40
  2   152 Myers, Ayana           Unattached               27.61
  3   749 Gillen, Tom            Unattached               27.83
  4    83 Grammenos, Sophia      Unattached               28.27
  5   174 Segal, Bob             Unattached               33.40
Section  7
  1   155 Schnure, Marty         Unattached               27.22
  2   181 Winaco, Emily          Unattached               28.01
  3   117 Pare, Vanessa          Unattached               28.39
  4   744 Fitzpatrick, Tatia     Unattached               28.55
  5     4 Donnelly, Jenny        Needham Track Cl         29.55
Section  8
  1   746 Norin, Elizabeth       Unattached               28.59
  2   131 Devereux, liann        Unattached               29.61
  3   109 Carver, Nancy          Unattached               30.88
  4   102 Mayahan, Claire        Unattached               35.08
Section  9
  1   179 Toeum, Thy             Unattached               31.09
  2    28 Ellinger, Kate         Meadow Brook Sch         32.27
  3    29 Hawkes, Sabra          Unattached               34.00
Section  10
  1    19 Maggio, Andew          Holy Cross               22.95
  2    17 Ricotta, Michael       Holy Cross               23.21
  3    18 Glidden, Corey         Holy Cross               23.64
  4    53 Conti, Dan             Unattached               24.13
  5    20 DoRosario, Andrew      Holy Cross               24.54
 

Mixed 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1   124 Cedrone, Richard       Unattached               50.55
  2   168 Cahill, David          Unattached               50.64
  3    17 Ricotta, Michael       Holy Cross               51.31
  4    16 Molloy, Patrick        Umass Lowell             52.30
Section  2
  1   129 Meehan, Jeff           Unattached               51.70
  2    19 Maggio, Andew          Holy Cross               51.79
  3   146 McDowell, Shane        Unattached               52.65
  4   147 Keegan, Chris          Unattached               52.88
Section  3
  1    43 Lacasse, Ryan          Unattached               51.79
  2    18 Glidden, Corey         Holy Cross               51.88
  3   187 Bellows, Dana          Unattached               53.93
  4   127 Dietsch, Chris         Unattached               54.24
Section  4
  1    32 Sturges, Joe           Unattached               52.97
  2   145 Parslow, Adam          Unattached               53.18
  3    33 Charpentier, Brad      Unattached               53.45
  4    20 DoRosario, Andrew      Holy Cross               56.91
Section  5
  1   184 Engel, Alexander       Unattached               53.65
  2    90 Miganowicz, Johath     Unattached               54.42
  3   139 Pierce, Roger          Unattached               57.47
  4    31 Eastman, Jonathon      Unattached               57.64
Section  6
  1   106 Lau, Dan               Unattached               55.87
  2    22 Schild, William        Boston North             57.00
  3    23 Kenny, Pat             Boston North             57.86
  4   178 Kelly, Charles         Unattached               57.99
  5   140 Weeresinghe, Amodh     Unattached             1:04.79
Section  7
  1   150 Zackin, Katie          Unattached               59.90
  2   112 Mekal, Paul            Unattached               59.91
  3    24 Abduljaami, Ghais      Gbtc                     59.93
  4     2 Carrancho, Michell     Unattached             1:00.53
  5   181 Winaco, Emily          Unattached             1:00.86
  6   138 Warren, Graff          Unattached             1:01.63
Section  8
  1   175 Taft, Tucke            Unattached               59.45
  2     3 Borodawka, Melanie     Umass Lowell           1:01.70
  3    83 Grammenos, Sophia      Unattached             1:01.88
  4   165 Monet, Bathwaite       Unattached             1:05.19
Section  9
  1     5 Donais, Melissa        Sisu Project           1:01.62
  2    84 Meder, Danielle        Unattached             1:01.71
  3   174 Segal, Bob             Unattached             1:05.26
  4   117 Pare, Vanessa          Unattached             1:06.15
  5     4 Donnelly, Jenny        Needham Track Cl       1:07.93
 

Mixed 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1   157 Allietti, Kevin        Unattached             4:19.67
  2   125 Nortorn, Joe           Unattached             4:21.58
  3   132 Vitale, Anthony        Unattached             4:22.24
  4   177 Otto, Joe              Unattached             4:22.29
  5     7 Geer, Tom              Unattached             4:23.04
  6    59 Mejia, Fabian          Unattached             4:25.68
  7   186 Kilpatrick, Macken     Unattached             4:27.72
  8    96 Revell, Liam           Unattached             4:28.79
  9   133 Donovan, Kevin         Unattached             4:29.10
 10    37 Golrick, Nathan        Unattached             4:31.48
 11   123 Martyn, Doug           Unattached             4:31.88
 12   126 Proctor, Matt          Unattached             4:38.33
Section  2
  1    44 Najen, Peter           Unattached             4:32.55
  2     6 Miller, Ryan           Sisu Project           4:32.58
  3    38 Miller, Shad           Unattached             4:34.49
  4   166 Sharp, Adam            Unattached             4:35.64
  5   199 Cakouros, Jason        Unattached             4:36.12
  6    76 Obrien, Mike           Unattached             4:36.42
  7    93 McDonald, Brian        Unattached             4:37.72
  8   195 Collins, Bob           Unattached             4:38.08
  9   182 Cooney, Mike           Unattached             4:42.18
 10   162 Platt, Mike            Unattached             4:43.57
 11    89 Valcourt, Keon         Unattached             4:43.99
 12    54 Massard, Andrew        Unattached             4:53.10
 13    62 Mccabe, Dan            Unattached             4:59.18
 14   142 Spinneg, Chris         Unattached             5:07.28
Section  3
  1   149 Seeherman, Joshua      Unattached             4:49.15
  2   163 McGwire, Mark          Unattached             4:50.81
  3    63 Driscoll, Casey        Unattached             4:51.25
  4   167 Murphy, John           Unattached             4:51.44
  5   119 Blouin, John           Unattached             4:51.52
  6    66 Baker, Dan             Unattached             4:55.64
  7    64 Baker, Dustin          Unattached             4:56.78
  8   173 Hunt, Ryan             Unattached             4:57.78
  9   160 Delacruz, Jose         Unattached             4:58.01
 10   154 Hickey, Matt           Unattached             4:58.17
 11   172 Manning, Dan           Unattached             5:02.71
 12    81 McCarthy, Brendan      Unattached             5:02.90
 13    77 Obrien, Steve          Unattached             5:04.77
 14   170 Davis, Emmanuel        Unattached             5:06.50
 15     8 Loonan, Corey          Unattached             5:10.02
 16   164 Nackley, Nick          Unattached             5:11.45
 17   169 Little, Kyle           Unattached             5:26.07
Section  4
  1   176 Crotcau, Ryan          Unattached             4:59.72
  2    98 Baker, Mike            Unattached             5:01.53
  3   111 Bailey, Peter          Unattached             5:02.46
  4    80 Meserve, Johathan      Unattached             5:03.70
  5   100 Shea, Jeremy           Unattached             5:06.76
  6    78 Hayden, Laura          Unattached             5:07.02
  7   108 Oglesby, Mackenzie     Unattached             5:14.29
  8   192 Kelly, David           Unattached             5:15.35
  9   194 Conner, Steve          Unattached             5:20.11
 10    27 Mok, Yvonne            Sisu Project           5:22.69
 11   137 Bucher, Eric           Unattached             5:25.42
Section  5
  1    92 Haidul, Matt           Unattached             5:15.54
  2    75 Forti, Chris           Unattached             5:16.96
  3    50 Barnes, Alec           Unattached             5:23.71
  4    99 Herliky, Mile          Unattached             5:24.62
  5   151 Zackin, Ben            Unattached             5:25.94
  6   183 Cullina, Jane          Unattached             5:28.48
  7   178 Kelly, Charles         Unattached             5:29.21
  8   180 Krueger, Meghan        Unattached             5:30.08
  9   134 Kolb, Tom              Unattached             5:30.66
 10    49 Litka, Kerry           Unattached             5:30.90
 11   135 Fiscmetti, Joe         Unattached             5:33.65
 12    72 Johnson, Lynn          Unattached             5:35.53
 13   188 Bryant, Curt           Unattached             5:43.96
 14   197 Howe, Rebecca          Unattached             5:59.86
 15    34 Hopkins, Sarah         Unattached             6:07.16
Section  6
  1    70 Hutchinson, Todd       Unattached             5:40.82
  2   122 Meiuro, Nicole         Unattached             5:51.26
  3   110 Nervegna, Magret       Unattached             5:51.63
  4   189 Richardson, Faith      Unattached             5:58.56
  5    51 Barnes, Matt           Unattached             5:58.56
  6   136 Bucher, Elijah         Unattached             6:09.39
  7   115 Veit, Lauren           Unattached             6:09.98
  8   116 Demont, Diana          Unattached             6:20.02
  9   161 Norton, Marcela        Unattached             6:21.61
 10   179 Toeum, Thy             Unattached             6:26.06
 11    55 Massard, Julia         Unattached             6:43.50
 12   102 Mayahan, Claire        Unattached             6:54.50
 13    10 MacDonald, Paul        Unattached             7:02.48
 

Mixed 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1   157 Allietti, Kevin        Unattached             1:57.87
  2    36 Slowik, Jay            Unattached             1:59.03
  3   146 McDowell, Shane        Unattached             1:59.70
  4   132 Vitale, Anthony        Unattached             1:59.73
  5   177 Otto, Joe              Unattached             2:00.36
  6   133 Donovan, Kevin         Unattached             2:04.96
  7    44 Najen, Peter           Unattached             2:05.84
  8    37 Golrick, Nathan        Unattached             2:06.33
  9   147 Keegan, Chris          Unattached             2:06.62
Section  2
  1   156 Vacarri, Chris         Unattached             2:03.19
  2   171 Hatinaglou, Adam       Unattached             2:04.59
  3    56 Gustafson, Kurt        Unattached             2:05.16
  4   741 Watts, Jim             Gbtc                   2:06.02
  5    57 Obrian, Andrew         Unattached             2:06.79
  6   747 Goods, Bruce           Unattached             2:07.51
  7   158 Deluca, Matt           Unattached             2:07.54
  8    12 Picanco, Thomas        Holy Cross             2:13.41
Section  3
  1    13 Rockwood, Jeff         Boston North           2:06.52
  2   149 Seeherman, Joshua      Unattached             2:08.36
  3   153 Isslow, Phil           Unattached             2:08.79
  4   106 Lau, Dan               Unattached             2:09.88
  5    63 Driscoll, Casey        Unattached             2:11.81
  6   159 Benigno, Kevin         Unattached             2:12.07
  7     8 Loonan, Corey          Unattached             2:17.13
  8   752 Galebach, Philip       Unattached             2:17.70
  9    62 Mccabe, Dan            Unattached             2:18.82
 10    58 Rossi, Andrew          Unattached             2:23.50
Section  4
  1   182 Cooney, Mike           Unattached             2:12.87
  2   748 Umbeger, Rachel        Unattached             2:13.17
  3   745 Chesna, David          Unattached             2:14.41
  4   100 Shea, Jeremy           Unattached             2:16.12
  5    41 Lucey, Brenne          Unattached             2:18.04
  6     5 Donais, Melissa        Sisu Project           2:18.86
  7   142 Spinneg, Chris         Unattached             2:20.92
  8   111 Bailey, Peter          Unattached             2:21.67
  9   144 Villarreal, Ruben      Unattached             2:24.76
 10    85 Carifio, Chrissy       Unattached             2:25.16
Section  5
  1    90 Miganowicz, Johath     Unattached             2:11.13
  2   145 Parslow, Adam          Unattached             2:13.18
  3    15 Pomeroy, Bob           Somerville Road        2:18.15
  4   137 Bucher, Eric           Unattached             2:24.48
  5   141 Weeresinghe, Thari     Unattached             2:27.15
  6   185 Benjamin, Philip       Unattached             2:27.29
  7   200 Bleday, John           Unattached             2:28.16
  8   183 Cullina, Jane          Unattached             2:28.27
  9   114 Powell, Barbara        Unattached             2:30.60
 10   743 Bojakic, Chris         Unattached             2:38.12
Section  6
  1    69 Manning, Cam           Unattached             2:24.92
  2    27 Mok, Yvonne            Sisu Project           2:25.62
  3   742 Rocco, Alyse           Unattached             2:26.99
  4   151 Zackin, Ben            Unattached             2:29.01
  5    71 Mcwilliams, Brenda     Unattached             2:29.56
  6    35 Doherty, Danille       Unattached             2:34.98
  7   191 Eullinane, Eamon       Unattached             2:39.34
  8   113 Emblidge, Jen          Unattached             2:42.31
  9   197 Howe, Rebecca          Unattached             2:46.66
 10   115 Veit, Lauren           Unattached             2:50.26
Section  7
  1   750 Blanchfeild, Keely     Unattached             2:43.49
  2   189 Richardson, Faith      Unattached             2:46.16
  3   122 Meiuro, Nicole         Unattached             2:50.19
  4    28 Ellinger, Kate         Meadow Brook Sch       2:51.53
  5    34 Hopkins, Sarah         Unattached             2:53.11
  6   116 Demont, Diana          Unattached             2:53.72
  7    82 Mjoen, Michelle        Unattached             2:54.94
  8    51 Barnes, Matt           Unattached             3:00.78
  9   136 Bucher, Elijah         Unattached             3:02.19
 

Mixed 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1    42 Bridgewater, David     Unattached             8:27.41
  2    46 Emerson, Zach          Unattached             8:40.91
  3    59 Mejia, Fabian          Unattached             8:47.42
  4    52 Brighan, Nate          Unattached             8:47.45
  5   125 Nortorn, Joe           Unattached             8:48.43
  6    38 Miller, Shad           Unattached             8:48.45
  7    26 Boone, Andrew          Unattached             8:49.39
  8    76 Obrien, Mike           Unattached             8:50.51
  9    97 Wong, Robet            Unattached             8:53.70
 10    36 Slowik, Jay            Unattached             8:58.39
 11    96 Revell, Liam           Unattached             9:02.04
 12    25 McNatt, Terry          Cambridge Sports       9:12.70
 13   121 Colon, Andy            Unattached             9:32.17
Section  2
  1   123 Martyn, Doug           Unattached             8:58.60
  2    88 Schneck, Kyle          Unattached             9:08.26
  4    48 Laplante, Robert       Unattached             9:12.52
  5    39 Fran, Craig            Unattached             9:18.90
  6    61 Pramil, Didier         Unattached             9:18.95
  7    74 Shairs, Joe            Unattached             9:19.13
  8   119 Blouin, John           Unattached             9:26.08
  9   118 Rhoades, Jim           Unattached             9:27.21
 10    94 Badavas, Jack          Unattached             9:30.02
 11    64 Baker, Dustin          Unattached             9:30.91
 12    73 Pawlicki, James        Unattached             9:36.21
 13    57 Obrian, Andrew         Unattached             9:41.64
 14    77 Obrien, Steve          Unattached             9:47.32
 15   128 Pease, Bcn             Unattached             9:50.77
 16     8 Loonan, Corey          Unattached             9:55.59
 17    86 Obler, Lorin           Unattached             9:57.24
Section  3
  1    66 Baker, Dan             Unattached             9:45.69
  2    58 Rossi, Andrew          Unattached             9:54.62
  3   101 Infascelli, Steve      Unattached             9:59.33
  4   990 mystery, runner        Unattached             9:59.40
  5    67 Aubuchon, Jamie        Unattached            10:00.20
  6    78 Hayden, Laura          Unattached            10:01.81
  7    65 Fendler, Paul          Unattached            10:03.14
  8    79 Siegrist, Sloan        Unattached            10:03.61
  9   143 Ellison, Ed            Unattached            10:27.24
 10    95 Merlino, Andrew        Unattached            10:29.11
 11    41 Lucey, Brenne          Unattached            10:34.28
 12    40 Chviruk, Patrick       Unattached            10:37.99
 13    72 Johnson, Lynn          Unattached            10:45.47
 14   120 Derderian, Tom         Unattached            10:54.04
 15   134 Kolb, Tom              Unattached            10:57.68
 16    89 Valcourt, Keon         Unattached            10:58.07
 17    45 Najen, Kim             Unattached            11:05.88
Section  4
  1    75 Forti, Chris           Unattached            10:36.10
  2    50 Barnes, Alec           Unattached            10:43.26
  3    49 Litka, Kerry           Unattached            10:51.27
  4    71 Mcwilliams, Brenda     Unattached            10:52.21
  5    69 Manning, Cam           Unattached            10:52.23
  6    47 Burgess, David         Unattached            10:52.27
  7   113 Emblidge, Jen          Unattached            10:55.63
  8   104 Bellisle, Marge        Unattached            10:57.28
  9   135 Fiscmetti, Joe         Unattached            10:57.70
 10   114 Powell, Barbara        Unattached            11:04.60
 11    70 Hutchinson, Todd       Unattached            11:09.52
 12   105 Delcolle, Jennifer     Unattached            11:21.45
 13   110 Nervegna, Magret       Unattached            11:32.36
 14    60 Invernizzi, Kateli     Unattached            11:56.54
 15     1 Daly, Marisa           Boston North          11:58.04

Pole Vault:
Dan Conte - 12' 11.75"
Meikel Connor - 12' 11.75"
Greg Daggett - 12'
Jane Farrell - 11' .25"
Erika Graham - 10' .5"
Bailey Carroll - 10' .5"
Danielle DePalo - 9' 6.5"
Jenna Poggi - 9' 6.5"
Abby Peterson - 9' .5"
Jeff Meehan - 9' .5"
Terry Young - 9' .5"
Jessalyn Yale - 9' .5"
Michelle Blunda - 8' 6.75"
Michelle Du Bois - 8' .75"
Kevin Tang - 7' 7"
Sydney Howland - 7' 1"
Emily Sullivan - 7' 1"
Meghan Konan - 6' 7"
Nicole Moran - 6' 1.75"