Licensed to Brown University                    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/6/2008
                Brown University Alden Invitational - 12/6/2008                
                               Brown University                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jasmine Jennings             Unattached              19.12m   62-08.75 
  2 Tynisha McMillian            UConn                   17.18m   56-04.50 
  3 Brynn Smith                  Brown                   16.08m   52-09.25 
  4 Crystal Bourque              URI                     15.59m   51-01.75 
  5 Tayla Sawtelle               URI                     14.87m   48-09.50 
  6 Molly Hawksley               Brown                   14.81m   48-07.25 
  7 Rachel Amaral                HC                      14.26m   46-09.50 
  8 Katherine Clifford           HC                      12.76m   41-10.50 
  9 Lissa Mazanec                Brown                   12.73m   41-09.25 
 10 Chantal Couture              HC                      12.29m   40-04.00 
 11 Alexandria Culkeen           HC                      12.18m   39-11.50 
 12 Cassie Canastra              HC                      11.99m   39-04.00 
 13 Chelsea Hinchey              HC                      11.04m   36-02.75 
 14 Jessica Lehmann              URI                     10.96m   35-11.50 
 15 Megan Skwirz                 HC                       9.98m   32-09.00 
 16 Jenna Hinchey                HC                       9.34m   30-07.75 
 -- Victoria Flowers             UConn                     FOUL            
 
Event 2  Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rachel Biblo                 Brown                   11.63m   38-02.00 
  2 Ellen Powers                 UConn                   11.11m   36-05.50 
  3 Karyn Geoghan                URI                     10.64m   34-11.00 
  4 Shannon Stone                Brown                   10.60m   34-09.50 
  5 Jara Crear                   Brown                   10.45m   34-03.50 
  6 Amy Hutchinson               Bryant                  10.00m   32-09.75 
 
Event 3  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tynisha McMillian            UConn                   15.90m   52-02.00 
  2 Brynn Smith                  Brown                   14.78m   48-06.00 
  3 Victoria Flowers             UConn                   14.66m   48-01.25 
  4 Danielle Grunloh             Brown                   14.09m   46-02.75 
  5 Amanda Martin                UConn                   13.94m   45-09.00 
  6 Jasmine Jennings             Unattached              12.53m   41-01.50 
  7 Alexandria Culkeen           HC                      12.01m   39-05.00 
  8 Rachel Amaral                HC                      11.85m   38-10.50 
  9 Natasha Smith                Brown                   11.62m   38-01.50 
 10 Crystal Bourque              URI                     11.54m   37-10.50 
 11 Cassie Canastra              HC                      10.84m   35-06.75 
 12 Chantal Couture              HC                      10.66m   34-11.75 
 13 Jessica Lehmann              URI                     10.07m   33-00.50 
 14 Tayla Sawtelle               URI                     10.03m   32-11.00 
 
Event 4  Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rachel Biblo                 Brown                    5.27m   17-03.50 
  2 Lesley Bautista              HC                       5.21m   17-01.25 
  3 Ellen Powers                 UConn                    5.20m   17-00.75 
  4 Jara Crear                   Brown                    4.82m   15-09.75 
  5 Jessica White                UConn                    4.77m   15-07.75 
  6 Kimberly Warner              Bryant                   4.75m   15-07.00 
  7 Olivia Pruszko               HC                       4.68m   15-04.25 
  8 Karyn Geoghan                URI                      4.57m   15-00.00 
  9 Natasha Smith                Brown                    4.45m   14-07.25 
 10 Danielle Meder               HC                       4.42m   14-06.00 
 11 Megan McCormick              HC                       4.31m   14-01.75 
 12 Ashley Buckley               HC                       2.60m    8-06.50 
 
Event 5  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Molly Lederman               Air Time Athleti         3.43m   11-03.00 
  2 Jenna Poggi                  Air Time Athleti         3.35m   10-11.75 
  2 Cassandra Wong               Brown                    3.35m   10-11.75 
  4 Lesley Bautista              HC                       3.20m   10-06.00 
  5 Jillian Pizzo                URI                      2.90m    9-06.25 
  6 Sarah Wilson                 Air Time Athleti        J2.90m    9-06.25 
  6 Brittany Readon              Air Time Athleti        J2.90m    9-06.25 
  8 Samantha Dwek                Air Time Athleti         2.75m    9-00.25 
  8 Christen Caragian            HC                       2.75m    9-00.25 
 -- Yanelis Mestre               Air Time Athleti            NH            
 -- Stephanie Gregory            URI                         NH            
 -- Sandra Lam                   Air Time Athleti            NH            
 -- Ashley Nolet                 Air Time Athleti            NH            
 
Event 6  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Carin Knight                 UConn                  5-08.00      1.72m 
  2 TyLynn Graham                URI                    5-06.00      1.67m 
  3 Grace Watson                 Brown                  5-04.00      1.62m 
  4 Caitlin Lawrence             Prov.                  5-02.00      1.57m 
  4 Jackie Chido                 URI                    5-02.00      1.57m 
  6 Olivia Pruszko               HC                     5-00.00      1.52m 
  6 Joanna Chanaj                Bryant                 5-00.00      1.52m 
  8 Melanie Farbotko             Bryant                 4-10.00      1.47m 
  8 Anna Cook                    Brown                  4-10.00      1.47m 
  8 Erin Linnehan                HC                     4-10.00      1.47m 
 -- Caley Brown                  Prov.                       NH            
 -- Rachael Porter               UConn                       NH            
 
Event 7  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kalyn Sheehan                URI                       8.45Q  2 
  2 Lhayana Dallas               UConn                     8.47Q  1 
  3 Lara-Jane Que                URI                       8.51Q  1 
  4 Susan Scavone                Brown                     8.62Q  2 
  5 Danielle Meder               HC                        8.76q  2 
  6 Sashauna Stewart             UConn                     8.83q  1 
  7 Erin Linnehan                HC                        8.84   2 
  8 Stephanie Kirk               Bryant                    9.31   1 
  9 Ashley Buckley               HC                        9.70   1 
 10 Amy Hutchinson               Bryant                    9.74   1 
 11 Megan McCormick              HC                        9.82   2 
 
Event 7  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lhayana Dallas               UConn                     8.37  
  2 Susan Scavone                Brown                     8.40  
  3 Lara-Jane Que                URI                       8.41  
  4 Kalyn Sheehan                URI                       8.58  
  5 Sashauna Stewart             UConn                     8.61  
  6 Danielle Meder               HC                        8.76  
 
Event 8  Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jessica Foreman              UConn                     7.04Q  2 
  2 Monique Hodges               UConn                     7.07Q  1 
  3 Phylicia George              UConn                     7.15Q  3 
  4 Danielle Lyte                UConn                     7.17q  3 
  5 Jessica White                UConn                     7.33q  2 
  6 Alexis Capozzi               URI                       7.42q  1 
  7 Lesley Bautista              HC                        7.45q  3 
  8 Josette Pierre-Louis         Greater Boston T          7.47q  2 
  9 Norman Norman                URI                       7.54   1 
 10 Caitlin White                HC                        7.56   3 
 11 M. Siobhan Straub            HC                        7.59   2 
 12 Lara-Jane Que                URI                       7.63   2 
 13 Danielle Meder               HC                        7.73   2 
 14 Nora Fazioli                 Prov.                     7.98   1 
 15 Toni Rauseo                  Prov.                     8.03   2 
 16 Erin Linnehan                HC                        8.04   1 
 17 Rachel Salemme               HC                        8.11   3 
 17 Jennifer Bautista            HC                        8.11   3 
 19 Stephanie Kirk               Bryant                    8.15   1 
 20 Ashley Buckley               HC                        8.20   3 
 21 Megan McCormick              HC                        8.21   2 
 22 Betsy DiMeola                Prov.                     8.24   3 
 22 Kristin Anzuoni              HC                        8.24   1 
 
Event 8  Women 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jessica Foreman              UConn                     7.01  
  2 Monique Hodges               UConn                     7.07  
  3 Phylicia George              UConn                     7.10  
  4 Danielle Lyte                UConn                     7.21  
  5 Jessica White                UConn                     7.38  
  6 Alexis Capozzi               URI                       7.42  
  7 Lesley Bautista              HC                        7.47  
  8 Josette Pierre-Louis         Greater Boston T          7.48  
 
Event 9  Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maureen Meagher              HC                     5:10.69  
  2 Katie Clay                   HC                     5:12.58  
  3 Bridgette Black              Brown                  5:16.14  
  4 Kat Ragone                   Bryant                 5:33.98  
  5 Emily Mepham                 Brown                  5:34.11  
  6 Katrina Hines                URI                    5:35.64  
  7 Casey Fenwick                Bryant                 5:47.50  
  8 Casey Monahan                HC                     6:11.21  
 
Event 10  Women 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lauren Courtney              HC                     1:18.03   2 
  2 Lucy Higgins                 Brown                  1:18.07   1 
  3 Vicki Weismann               UConn                  1:18.16   2 
  4 Jennifer Mariani             Unattached             1:19.47   3 
  5 Natasha Smith                Brown                  1:19.56   3 
  6 Chanell Smith                UConn                  1:19.77   1 
  7 Natatia Nugent               URI                    1:20.47   1 
  8 Samantha Willis              UConn                  1:21.88   3 
  9 Cassandra Anderson           HC                     1:21.92   2 
 10 Amy Krajewski                URI                    1:21.98   4 
 11 Rosemary Crean               UConn                  1:22.21   4 
 12 Julie MacDougal              URI                    1:22.57   3 
 13 Colleen Doyle                URI                    1:22.73   3 
 14 Kimberly Warner              Bryant                 1:25.01   4 
 15 Sophia Grammenos             HC                     1:25.22   2 
 16 Amanda Filliberto            Brown                  1:26.71   1 
 17 Katie Pelletier              Bryant                 1:27.07   4 
 18 Julie Kent                   Bryant                 1:29.09   4 
 
Event 11  Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Katie Elliott                Prov.                  2:59.96  
  2 Katherine Schock             Prov.                  3:00.65  
  3 Amie Schumacher              Prov.                  3:01.15  
  4 Alissa Nelson                Unattached             3:01.32  
  5 Caroline Scanlan             Brown                  3:03.42  
  6 Keelan King                  UConn                  3:09.38  
  7 Christina Conley             Prov.                  3:18.19  
  8 Shannon Gombos               Prov.                  3:21.55  
  9 Jennifer Denise              Bryant                 3:24.30  
 10 Kara Brownell                HC                     3:24.69  
 11 Amanda Graber                Bryant                 3:26.08  
 12 Marissa Donovan              Bryant                 3:33.36  
 13 Katelyn Arouca               Bryant                 3:35.02  
 14 Meaghan Macri                Prov.                  3:36.41  
 
Event 12  Women 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mandela Graves-Fulghoum      UConn                    39.51   1 
  2 Danielle Lyte                UConn                    40.99   2 
  3 Josette Pierre-Louis         Greater Boston T         41.22   1 
  4 Kalyn Sheehan                URI                      41.24   1 
  5 Lhayana Dallas               UConn                    41.37   1 
  6 Alyssa Evering               UConn                    41.60   1 
  7 Chelsea Jubrey               URI                      41.77   2 
  8 Kaleigh McKinney             Brown                    41.80   2 
  9 Cornieta Anderson            UConn                    42.18   3 
 10 Olivia Pruszko               HC                       42.56   3 
 11 Najla Singleton              URI                      42.78   2 
 12 Alexis Capozzi               URI                      42.79   3 
 13 Rebecca Leeds                Brown                    43.22   2 
 14 Caitlin White                HC                       43.46   4 
 15 M. Siobhan Straub            HC                       43.59   3 
 16 Norman Norman                URI                      43.93   2 
 17 Justine Douvadjian           Bryant                   44.45   5 
 18 Julie Wolf                   Prov.                    44.50   4 
 19 Kimberly Warner              Bryant                   44.66   5 
 20 Stephanie Reusch             URI                      45.10   4 
 21 Caitlin Lawrence             Prov.                    45.25   5 
 22 Kelsey Karkos                Prov.                    45.44   4 
 23 Jillian Crowley              HC                       45.67   4 
 24 Victoria Wilson              Brown                    45.97   4 
 25 Emily Wanerka                Prov.                    46.43   6 
 26 Joanna Chanaj                Bryant                   46.63   6 
 27 Jennifer Bautista            HC                       46.93   5 
 28 Caileigh Groves              Prov.                    47.15   6 
 29 Jenna Raymond                Prov.                    48.77   6 
 30 Julie Kent                   Bryant                   49.63   5 
 31 Kristin Anzuoni              HC                       49.98   6 
 
Event 13  Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brianna Rogers               Brown                 10:43.84  
  2 Amanda Herrmann              Brown                 10:44.00  
  3 Elizabeth Ryan               Unattached            10:44.37  
  4 Megan Fitzpatrick            Brown                 10:48.66  
  5 Diana Davis                  Unattached            10:52.36  
  6 Kelsey Ripp                  Unattached            10:54.77  
  7 Rachel Baker                 Brown                 11:08.26  
 
Event 14  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bryant  'A'                                        11:11.84  
 
Event 15  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 UConn  'A'                                          3:54.84   1 
  2 Brown  'A'                                          3:56.87   1 
  3 URI  'A'                                            3:57.70   1 
  4 UConn  'B'                                          4:05.32   2 
  5 Holy Cross  'B'                                     4:08.61   2 
  6 Brown  'B'                                          4:11.02   1 
  7 URI  'B'                                            4:13.10   2 
  8 Providence College  'C'                             4:13.11   2 
  9 Providence College  'A'                             4:15.39   1 
 10 Providence College  'B'                             4:21.64   2 
 11 Brown  'C'                                          4:33.84   2