December 4, 2010

2010 Brown Alden Invitational Results

Brown University      HY-TEK MEET MANAGER     4:21 PM  12/4/2010  Page 1
             Brown University Alden Invitational - 12/4/2010
                             Providence R.I.
                           Results - Meet Order

  Women 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H
=======================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hannah Janeczak              Rhode Island              7.17q  NWI
  2 Jennifer Christian           Rhode Island              7.23q  NWI
  3 Colby Lubman                 Brown                     7.31q  NWI
  4 Alexis Capozzi               Rhode Island              7.35q  NWI
  5 Chelsea Jubrey               Unattached                7.36q  NWI
  6 Margaret Straub              Holy Cross                7.45q  NWI
  7 Najla Singleton              Rhode Island              7.49   NWI
  8 Melanie Forte                Holy Cross                7.53   NWI
  9 Susan Scavone                Brown                     7.55   NWI
 10 Stephanie Okpoebo            Holy Cross                7.56   NWI
 11 Brienna Crimmins             Brown                     7.70   NWI
 11 Rachel Biblo                 Brown                     7.70   NWI
 13 Hannah Wallace               Brown                     7.73   NWI
 14 Jara Crear                   Brown                     7.75   NWI
 15 Kylene Carey                 Holy Cross                7.81   NWI
 16 Toni Rauseo                  Providence                7.83   NWI
 17 Caitlin White                Holy Cross                7.90   NWI
 18 Erin Linnehan                Holy Cross                7.94   NWI
 19 Jenny Bautista               Holy Cross                7.95   NWI
 20 Ramona Manning               Monroe College            8.16   NWI
 21 Samantha DeCoste             Holy Cross                8.22   NWI
 22 Cassandra Pierre-Louis       Holy Cross                8.25   NWI
 22 Megan McCormick              Holy Cross                8.25   NWI
 24 Liann Devereux               Holy Cross                8.28   NWI
 24 Melissa Ellard               Bryant                    8.28   NWI
 26 Robyn Ringuette              Bryant                    8.41   NWI
 27 Samantha Dweck               Brown                     8.82   NWI

  Women 55 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Hannah Janeczak              Rhode Island              7.19   NWI
  2 Chelsea Jubrey               Unattached                7.27   NWI
  3 Jennifer Christian           Rhode Island              7.30   NWI
  4 Colby Lubman                 Brown                     7.36   NWI
  5 Alexis Capozzi               Rhode Island              7.41   NWI
  6 Margaret Straub              Holy Cross                7.54   NWI

  Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Colby Lubman                 Brown                    41.16   1
  2 Najla Singleton              Rhode Island             41.29   1
  3 Hannah Janeczak              Rhode Island             41.44   2
  4 Brielle Beaudette            Brown                    41.72   1
  5 Jennifer Christian           Rhode Island             42.19   1
  6 Alexis Capozzi               Rhode Island             42.54   3
  7 Chelsea Jubrey               Unattached               42.76   2
  8 Margaret Straub              Holy Cross               42.79   2
  9 Catherine Cafaro             Holy Cross               43.64   3
 10 Nealy Williams               Brown                    43.68   3
 11 Stephanie Okpoebo            Holy Cross               44.01   2
 12 Molly Shapiro                Providence               44.05   7
 13 Lara-Jane Que                Rhode Island             44.22   4
 14 Julie Wolf                   Providence               44.31   1
 15 Sherika Nicholas             Bryant                   44.34   4
 16 Melanie Forte                Holy Cross               44.74   2
 17 Jennifer Bell                Providence               44.88   3
 18 Jillian Crowley              Holy Cross               45.14   4
 19 Mariel Flood                 Holy Cross               45.18   5
 20 Kelsey Gardner               Holy Cross               45.22   4
 21 Rachelle Sylvia              Holy Cross               45.27   3
 21 Bridget Straub               Holy Cross               45.27   4
 23 Meredith Daly                Providence               45.29   6
 24 Maria Pantazelos             Providence               45.58   5
 25 Samantha DeCoste             Holy Cross               46.42   7
 26 Caileigh Grove               Providence               46.66   7
 27 Allison Pavao                Bryant                   46.74   5
 28 Caitlin White                Holy Cross               47.16   6
 29 Ramona Manning               Monroe College           47.82   8
 30 Jenna Raymond                Providence               48.01   7
 31 Jonelle Dixon                Monroe College           48.13   8
 32 Joanna Chanaj                Bryant                   48.17   5
 33 Jenny Bautista               Holy Cross               48.86   6
 34 Liann Devereux               Holy Cross               49.04   6
 35 Cassandra Pierre-Louis       Holy Cross               51.32   7

  Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Amber Hessenkemper           Rhode Island           1:38.55   1
  2 Tess Plant-Thomas            Brown                  1:40.40   3
  3 Brittany Gorski              Holy Cross             1:40.61   1
  4 Frances Brillante            Rhode Island           1:40.88   1
  5 Jackie McCarthy              Providence             1:42.31   2
  6 Lucy Higgins                 Brown                  1:42.61   1
  7 Kaitlynn Campbell            Bryant                 1:44.53   2
  8 Sarah Meinelt                Holy Cross             1:44.80   2
  9 Lauren Bellerose             Holy Cross             1:44.87   2
 10 Yulissa Nunez                Holy Cross             1:47.05   2
 11 Juliana Galante              Rhode Island           1:47.36   1
 12 Eileen Ford                  Holy Cross             1:51.38   3
 13 Rosenal Joseph               Monroe College         1:58.67   3

  Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Michaeline Nelson            Brown                  3:01.61
  2 Carolyn Ranti                Brown                  3:01.86
  3 Shannon Stacey               Brown                  3:02.95
  4 Sasha Teninty                Brown                  3:04.37
  5 Cassandra Anderson           Holy Cross             3:05.44
  6 Eimear Black                 Bryant                 3:10.24
  7 Amanda Filiberto             Brown                  3:10.77
  8 Laura Isabelle               Providence             3:11.60
  9 Elizabeth DeVivo             Providence             3:11.68
 10 Kara Brownell                Holy Cross             3:11.96
 11 Christina Conley             Providence             3:18.14
 12 Molly McCann                 Providence             3:23.29
 13 Caitlin Plunkett             Providence             3:23.37
 14 Jenna Ludwick                Providence             3:24.77
 15 Abi Alegi                    Providence             3:27.03
 16 Shannon Gombos               Providence             3:32.08
 17 Emileigh Gilfoy              Bryant                 3:47.08

  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Samantha Adelberg            Brown                  4:59.50
  2 Katelyn Hartnett             Holy Cross             5:08.69
  3 Kathleen Brekka              Holy Cross             5:19.27
  4 Megan Robertson              Bryant                 5:28.81
  5 Courtney Burgess             Holy Cross             5:38.64
  6 Hannah McCormick             Holy Cross             5:43.04
  7 Elizabeth Costa              Brown                  5:43.54
  8 Breeda Mannion               Naval Academy          5:54.76
  9 Rebecca Wright               Rhode Island           5:56.32
 10 Audry Davis                  Brown                  6:24.94

  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Melanie Fineman              Brown                 10:30.44
  2 Caitlin Stone                Brown                 10:36.04
  3 Sara Graney                  Providence            10:39.74
  4 Connie Emerson               Brown                 11:13.94
  5 Haley Matthewson             Unattached            11:21.54
  6 Emilie Ptaszynski            Rhode Island          11:39.04

  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H
=======================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chelsea Walters              Brown                     8.20q  NWI
  2 Susan Scavone                Brown                     8.30q  NWI
  3 Erin Linnehan                Holy Cross                8.40q  NWI
  4 Lara-Jane Que                Rhode Island              8.44q  NWI
  5 Nealy Williams               Brown                     8.70q  NWI
  6 Stephanie Reusch             Rhode Island              8.74q  NWI
  7 Jennifer Bell                Providence                8.80   NWI
  8 Kylene Carey                 Holy Cross                9.04   NWI
  9 Natasha Smith                Brown                     9.20   NWI
 10 Megan McCormick              Holy Cross                9.30   NWI
 10 Amanda Graham                Naval Academy             9.30   NWI
 12 Jonelle Dixon                Monroe College            9.64   NWI
 13 Samantha DeCoste             Holy Cross                9.84   NWI
 14 Niina Al-Hassan              Brown                    10.30   NWI

  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Lara-Jane Que                Rhode Island              8.26   NWI
  2 Susan Scavone                Brown                     8.32   NWI
  3 Chelsea Walters              Brown                     8.44   NWI
  4 Erin Linnehan                Holy Cross                8.47   NWI
  5 Stephanie Reusch             Rhode Island              8.72   NWI
  6 Nealy Williams               Brown                     8.96   NWI

  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brown  'C'                                         x4:03.77   2
     1)                                 2) Jocelyn West
     3) Natasha Smith                   4) Nealy Williams
  2 Rhode Island                                        4:05.72   1
     1) Amber Hessenkemper              2) Frances Brillante
     3) Najla Singleton                 4) Juliana Galante
  3 Providence                                          4:08.74   1
     1) Laura Isabelle                  2) Samantha Moran
     3) Molly Shapiro                   4) Julie Wolf
  4 Holy Cross                                          4:08.98   1
     1) Sarah Meinelt                   2) Brittany Gorski
     3) Yulissa Nunez                   4) Lauren Bellerose
  5 Brown  'D'                                         x4:11.95   2
     1) Melanie Fineman                 2) Carolyn Ranti
     3) Sasha Teninty                   4) Shannon Stacey
  6 Holy Cross  'B'                                    x4:23.76   1
     1) Rachelle Sylvia                 2) Kelsey Gardner
     3) Eileen Ford                     4) Catherine Cafaro
  7 Bryant                                              4:28.97   2
     1) Kaitlynn Campbell               2) Allison Pavao
     3) Kimberly Warner                 4) Sherika Nicholas
  8 Monroe College                                      4:36.90   2
     1) Jonelle Dixon                   2) Rosenal Joseph
     3) Ramona Manning                  4) Laprincia Myles

  Women High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
=======================================================================
  1 Alexandria Cassel            Naval Academy            1.58m    5-02
  2 Joanna Chanaj                Bryant                   1.48m    4-10
  2 Jocelyn West                 Brown                    1.48m    4-10
  4 Erin Cromack                 Bryant                   1.38m    4-06

  Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
=======================================================================
  1 Hannah Wallace               Brown                    3.35m   10-11
  2 Chelsea Hartigan             Brown                    3.35m   10-11
  3 Kaylan Pickford              Rhode Island             3.20m   10-06
  4 Hanna McPhee                 Brown                    3.05m   10-00
  5 Amanda Graham                Naval Academy            3.05m   10-00
  6 Jillian Pizzo                Rhode Island             2.90m    9-06
  7 Hannah Hodsden               Holy Cross               2.60m    8-06

  Women Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=======================================================================
  1 Jara Crear                   Brown                    5.17m   NWI
  2 Rachel Biblo                 Brown                    5.05m   NWI
  3 Brienna Crimmins             Brown                    5.00m   NWI
  4 Christina Lavigne            Providence               4.99m   NWI
  5 Kylene Carey                 Holy Cross               4.82m   NWI
  6 Ramona Manning               Monroe College           4.59m   NWI
  7 Bridget Straub               Holy Cross               4.58m   NWI
  8 Mariel Flood                 Holy Cross               4.49m   NWI
  9 Mary Zabinski                Holy Cross               4.29m   NWI
  9 Erin Cromack                 Bryant                   4.29m   NWI

  Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=======================================================================
  1 Rachel Biblo                 Brown                   11.37m   NWI
  2 Sarah Meinelt                Holy Cross              11.00m   NWI
  3 Christina Lavigne            Providence              10.60m   NWI
  4 Liann Devereux               Holy Cross               9.99m   NWI
  5 Erin Cromack                 Bryant                   9.90m   NWI
  6 Maria Pantazelos             Providence               9.64m   NWI
  7 Meredith Daly                Providence               9.63m   NWI

  Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
=======================================================================
  1 Brynn Smith                  Brown                   14.43m   47-04
  2 Victoria Buhr                Brown                   13.76m   45-01
  3 Crystal Bourque              Unattached              12.93m   42-05
  4 Genevieve Rybicki            Unattached              12.65m   41-06
  5 Sommer Cloinger              Rhode Island            12.41m   40-08
  6 Jessica Eason                Brown                   12.39m   40-07
  7 Natasha Smith                Brown                   12.31m   40-04
  8 Alexandria Culkeen           Holy Cross              11.64m   38-02
  9 Emily Moorehead              Rhode Island            10.88m   35-08
 10 Christy Manning              Holy Cross              10.55m   34-07
 11 Cassie Canastra              Holy Cross              10.53m   34-06
 12 Kelcey Germain               Holy Cross              10.16m   33-04
 13 Alisha Thompson              Holy Cross               9.21m   30-02
 14 Katelyn Kelleher             Bryant                   9.20m   30-02
 15 Amanda Dilley                Bryant                   9.17m   30-01
 16 Jocelyn West                 Brown                    8.79m   28-10
 17 Maria Pantazelos             Providence               8.49m   27-10
 18 Channel Torres               Monroe College           8.00m   26-03
 19 Martha Reynolds              Bryant                   5.43m   17-09
 20 Amanda Garber                Bryant                   4.69m   15-04
 21 Lauren Ganim                 Bryant                   4.09m   13-05

  Women Weight Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
=======================================================================
  1 Brynn Smith                  Brown                   17.41m   57-01
  2 Crystal Bourque              Unattached              16.98m   55-08
  3 Tayla Sawtelle               Rhode Island            16.38m   53-09
  4 Lacey Craker                 Brown                   15.96m   52-04
  5 Genevieve Rybicki            Unattached              15.35m   50-04
  6 Emily Moorehead              Rhode Island            14.52m   47-07
  7 Alexandria Culkeen           Holy Cross              13.93m   45-08
  8 Kelcey Germain               Holy Cross              13.36m   43-10
  9 Cassie Canastra              Holy Cross              12.66m   41-06
 10 Christy Manning              Holy Cross              11.97m   39-03
 11 Megan Skwirz                 Holy Cross              11.39m   37-04
 12 Alisha Thompson              Holy Cross              10.68m   35-00
 13 Elizabeth Malloy             Holy Cross               8.57m   28-01