December 3, 2005

Alden (Brown) Invitational

Dec. 3, 2005

Recap

Brown University Alden Invitational - 12/3/2005

Brown University

Results - Alden

Women 55 Meter Dash

8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times

Name School Prelims H#

Preliminaries

1 Jessica Foreman UConn 7.17 Q 3

2 Leandra Privott URI 7.27 Q 1

3 Khabria Hundley URI 7.45 Q 2

4 Kara Budd UConn 7.41 Q 1

4 Alyssa Everlina UConn 7.41 Q 3

6 Sharelle Green UConn 7.48 Q 2

7 Jessica White UConn 7.49 q 3

8 Lauren Hale Brown 7.53 q 3

9 Holly Bubier URI 7.63 2

10 Lesley Bautista Holy Cross 7.64 3

11 Dana Skorups RIC 7.73 1

12 Tiffany Chang Brown 7.75 2

13 Meghan Carrette Holy Cross 7.81 1

14 Shante Bagwell-Morrino URI 7.86 2

15 Lauren Talion Holy Cross 7.99 2

16 Alex Thomas Brown 8.01 3

17 Jamie Curley Holy Cross 8.11 1

18 Kathryn Lewendowski RIC 8.23 1

19 Kristin Anzuoni Holy Cross 8.26 2

20 Christine Carroll Holy Cross 8.33 1

21 Christina Grass Holy Cross 8.57 2

22 Elizabeth Doherty Holy Cross 8.60 3

23 Amanda Taylor CC Phil 8.63 1

24 Tina-Marie Rosenberger Holy Cross 8.79 3

Women 55 Meter Dash

Name School Finals Points

Finals

1 Jessica Foreman UConn 7.10

2 Leandra Privott URI 7.30

3 Alyssa Everlina UConn 7.33

4 Kara Budd UConn 7.39

5 Jessica White UConn 7.40

6 Khabria Hundley URI 7.48

7 Lauren Hale Brown 7.54

Women 200 Meter Dash

Name School Finals H# Points

1 Akilah King Brown 25.48 1

2 Mandela Graves-Fulghoum UConn 25.52 2

3 Jessica Foreman UConn 25.60 1

4 Alyssa Everlina UConn 25.72 1

5 Kara Budd UConn 25.91 1

6 Lauren Hale Brown 26.25 3

7 Khabria Hundley URI 26.49 2

8 Kat D'Auria Brown 26.92 2

9 Ashley Robinson URI 27.03 5

(Women 200 Meter Dash)

Name School Finals H# Points

9 Mackenzie Shults Brown 27.03 4

11 Jessica White UConn 27.10 5

12 Laura Swizek Brown 27.15 3

13 Dana Skorups RIC 27.21 3

14 Marlene Priest UConn 27.26 7

15 Holly Bubier URI 27.36 3

16 Leah Seward Brown 27.44 2

17 kristen Mc Gill URI 27.46 4

18 Shante Bagwell-Morrino URI 27.61 4

19 Morgan Blanchaud UConn 28.01 6

20 Julia Chiang Brown 28.17 1

21 Jackie Chido URI 28.18 5

22 Kathryn Bieganousky UConn 28.22 6

23 Lauren Courtney Holy Cross 28.26 7

24 Dianna Anderson Brown 28.59 4

25 Ajoke Ogundolani URI 28.60 5

26 Emily Winacoo Holy Cross 28.79 8

27 Jamie Curley Holy Cross 28.81 6

28 Denise Evres Brown 28.86 3

29 Katie Spinelli Holy Cross 28.89 7

30 Megan Williams Holy Cross 28.97 8

31 Alex Thomas Brown 29.07 5

32 Lesley Bautista Holy Cross 29.14 7

33 Kelly Shaw Holy Cross 29.42 6

34 Jackie LaRose URI 29.51 5

35 Carolyn Cody Holy Cross 29.68 9

36 Tiffany Green UConn 29.79 8

37 Caitlin Moore Holy Cross 29.86 8

38 Jordan Le Blanc Providence College 30.10 6

39 Kathryn Lewendowski RIC 30.34 8

40 Stephanie Bailey RIC 30.79 9

41 Christina Newell Holy Cross 30.92 9

42 Kristin Anzuoni Holy Cross 31.82 8

43 Clarice Ferolito Holy Cross 31.83 7

44 Tina-Marie Rosenberger Holy Cross 31.84 9

45 Amanda Taylor CC Phil 32.07 9

46 Gillian Bearfield Holy Cross 32.57 9

--- Emily Capehart Brown FS 7

Women 400 Meter Dash

Name School Finals H# Points

1 Nicole Burns Brown 58.54 1

2 Mandela Graves-Fulghoum UConn 59.16 1

3 Natasha Barrett Brown 1:00.00 1

4 Mackenzie Shults Brown 1:00.28 2

5 Laura Swizek Brown 1:00.61 1

6 Lauren Courtney Holy Cross 1:00.85 3

7 Morgan Blanchaud UConn 1:00.88 2

8 Ashley Robinson URI 1:00.92 2

9 Sharelle Green UConn 1:01.11 1

(Women 400 Meter Dash)

Name School Finals H# Points

10 Rama Ly URI 1:01.25 3

11 Katie Spinelli Holy Cross 1:02.42 3

12 Danielle Meder Holy Cross 1:04.01 3

13 Kathryn Bieganousky UConn 1:04.32 3

14 Kristen Calamita URI 1:04.41 4

15 Kelsey Hammer Holy Cross 1:04.51 4

16 Megan Williams Holy Cross 1:05.67 4

17 Meredith Johnson Holy Cross 1:05.92 4

18 Denise Evres Brown 1:06.89 3

19 Christine Carroll Holy Cross 1:07.85 4

20 Tiffany Green UConn 1:09.55 4

Women 500 Meter Dash

Name School Finals H# Points

1 Destiny Woodbury URI 1:17.82 1

2 Marlene Priest UConn 1:19.86 1

3 Emily Winacoo Holy Cross 1:20.62 1

4 Michele Lauer URI 1:20.89 1

5 Jen Mariani URI 1:21.37 2

6 Amy Krajewski URI 1:22.65 2

7 Katherine Shock Providence College 1:23.39 3

8 Sophia Grammenos Holy Cross 1:23.66 2

9 Larease Royes UConn 1:23.73 3

10 Rachel Smith UConn 1:23.88 2

11 Brooke Wolfe Brown 1:28.11 3

12 Carolyn Cody Holy Cross 1:30.92 3

Women 1 Mile Run

Name School Finals Points

1 Meghan Owen Providence College 4:53.62

2 Aine Hoban Providence College 4:58.88

3 Katie Di Camillo Providence College 5:02.38

4 Michelle Childs Providence College 5:02.76

5 Kelly Powell Brown 5:11.89

6 Katie Tworg Providence College 5:19.47

7 Katie Clay Holy Cross 5:35.10

8 Pam Karkut UConn 5:37.33

9 Marie Hickey Holy Cross 5:43.48

10 Monika Najselova Brown 5:48.21

Women 1000 Meter Run

Name School Finals Points

1 Kate Campbell Providence College 3:06.77

2 Erin Sales UConn 3:08.71

3 Kolleen Mc Cauley URI 3:11.36

4 Christina De leon URI 3:11.86

5 Chrissy Carifio Holy Cross 3:11.89

6 Nelle Trefz Providence College 3:12.03

7 Laurel Bickford URI 3:12.72

8 Lindsay Post URI 3:12.79

(Women 1000 Meter Run)

Name School Finals Points

8 Hannah Nichols Brown 3:12.79

10 Colleen Gribbin Brown 3:12.84

11 Oriana Farley Brown 3:13.41

12 Melanie Murphy UConn 3:15.77

13 Katherine Mc Gill Providence College 3:26.50

14 Hannah Clark RIC 3:43.76

Women 3000 Meter Run

Name School Finals Points

1 Ashley Jensen Providence College 10:36.95

2 Becky Crossin Brown 10:56.17

3 Katherine Mueller Providence College 11:01.32

4 Lindsay Vieira URI 11:02.38

5 Jamie Sweeney URI 11:06.32

6 Bernadette Boyle Providence College 11:23.43

7 Laura Straub Brown 11:24.97

8 Amanda Joyal URI 11:56.42

Women 55 Meter Hurdles

7 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times

Name School Prelims H#

Preliminaries

1 TyLynn Graham URI 8.63 Q 1

2 Dianna Anderson Brown 9.00 Q 2

3 Danielle Meder Holy Cross 9.13 Q 1

4 Jackie LaRose URI 9.14 Q 2

5 Brooke Wolfe Brown 9.14 q 1

6 Kelly Shaw Holy Cross 9.53 q 2

7 Ajoke Ogundolani URI 9.54 q 1

8 Meredith Johnson Holy Cross 9.59 1

9 Clarice Ferolito Holy Cross 9.71 2

10 Caitlin Moore Holy Cross 10.14 2

11 Elizabeth Doherty