December 2, 2007

2007 Alden Invitational

Dec. 1, 2007

Recap

Licensed to Brown University                    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/1/2007
                Brown University Alden Invitational - 12/1/2007
                               Brown University
                                    Results

Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Monique Hodges               UConn                     7.06q  1
  2 Thelma Breezeatl             Brown                     7.11q  2
  3 Akilah King                  Brown                     7.27q  1
  4 Jessica White                UConn                     7.31q  4
  5 Kathy Young                  URI                       7.33q  3
  6 Khabria Hundley              URI                       7.36q  1
  7 Tamika Taylor                CC Phil                   7.43q  3
  8 Lesley Bautista              HC                        7.49q  2
  9 M. Siobhan Straub            HC                        7.54   3
 10 Caitlin White                HC                        7.56   4
 11 Alex Thomas                  Brown                     7.62   2
 12 Ashley Robinson              URI                       7.66   4
 13 Tiffany Reid                 HC                        7.72   2
 14 Nora Fazioli                 Prov.                     7.80   2
 15 Toni Rauseo                  Prov.                     7.85   3
 16 Kristen Kelleher             HC                        7.87   1
 17 Lillian Anyanwu              CC Phil                   7.87   1
 18 Teirra Chavis                Zenith                    7.91   2
 19 Lynn Barowski                HC                        8.19   3
 20 Besty DiMeola                Prov.                     8.27   4
 21 Kelley Brague                Prov.                     8.28   2
 22 Jamie Curley                 HC                        8.31   4
 23 Megan McCormick              HC                        8.31   3
 24 Kristin Anzuoni              HC                        8.39   1
 25 Gillian Bearfield            HC                        8.85   1
 

Women 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Thelma Breezeatl             Brown                     7.07
  2 Monique Hodges               UConn                     7.08
  3 Akilah King                  Brown                     7.21
  4 Jessica White                UConn                     7.27
  5 Kathy Young                  URI                       7.32
  6 Tamika Taylor                CC Phil                   7.39
  7 Khabria Hundley              URI                       7.43
  8 Lesley Bautista              HC                        7.48
 

Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Phylicia George              UConn                    24.98   2
  2 Mandela Graves-Fulghoum      UConn                    25.10   3
  3 Akilah King                  Brown                    25.21   1
  4 Jasmine Chukwueke            Unattached               26.04   4
  5 Monique Hodges               UConn                    26.33   3
  6 Khabria Hundley              URI                      26.43   2
  7 Kathy Young                  URI                      26.59   2
  8 Sheena Ruff                  Zenith                   26.62   1
  9 M. Siobhan Straub            HC                       26.76   4
 10 Teirra Chavis                Zenith                   26.88   1
 11 Jennifer Mariani             Unattached               26.93   3
 12 Kristen McGill               Unattached               27.17   4
 13 Tamika Taylor                CC Phil                  27.35   2
 14 Caitlin White                HC                       27.66   4
 15 Shannon Stone                Brown                    27.69   5
 16 Dianna Anderson              Brown                    27.95   4
 17 Kristen Kelleher             HC                       28.11   4
 18 Eunice Marks                 St Francis NY            28.40   5
 19 Toni Rauseo                  Prov.                    28.67   6
 20 Lillian Anyanwu              CC Phil                  28.99   3
 21 Besty DiMeola                Prov.                    29.73   6
 22 Caitlin Moore                HC                       29.97   6
 23 Jamie Curley                 HC                       30.02   5
 24 Kelley Brague                Prov.                    30.14   6
 25 Ashley Buckley               HC                       30.65   6
 26 Kristin Anzuoni              HC                       31.22   6
 

Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mandela Graves-Fulghoum      UConn                    56.71   1
  2 Alyssa Evering               UConn                    58.92   1
  3 Najla Singleton              URI                      59.13   1
  4 Lucy Higgins                 Brown                  1:00.25   1
  5 Sheena Ruff                  Zenith                 1:01.09   1
  6 Jennifer Mariani             Unattached             1:01.44   1
  7 Kristen McGill               Unattached             1:01.56   2
  8 Colleen Doyle                URI                    1:02.04   2
  9 Caitlin Lawrence             Prov.                  1:03.48   3
 10 Katie Spinelli               HC                     1:03.79   2
 11 Nicole Lonczak               HC                     1:04.36   3
 12 Julie Wolf                   Prov.                  1:04.88   3
 

Women 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jasmine Chukwueke            Unattached             1:18.30   1
  2 Lauren Courtney              HC                     1:18.52   1
  3 Kolleen Mc Cauley            URI                    1:18.87   1
  4 Chanell Smith                UConn                  1:19.11   1
  5 Kaitlyn Whitlock             UConn                  1:19.43   1
  6 Natasha Smith                Brown                  1:20.33   2
  7 Cassandra Anderson           HC                     1:20.59   2
  8 Natatia Nugent               URI                    1:21.16   2
  9 Sophia Grammenos             HC                     1:21.37   2
 10 Samantha Willis              UConn                  1:21.57   3
 11 Amanda Filliberto            Brown                  1:23.92   1
 12 Eunice Marks                 St Francis NY          1:25.85   3
 13 Caley Brown                  Prov.                  1:46.06   3
 

Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leah Andrianos               UConn                  5:12.25
  2 Caroline Scanlan             Brown                  5:20.36
  3 Arianna Garrison             UConn                  5:28.29
  4 Jackie Iacouzzi              HC                     5:28.55
  5 Emma Perron                  Prov.                  5:29.03
  6 Katie Clay                   HC                     5:29.17
  7 Katherine Leugers            Prov.                  5:29.34
  8 Laura Armstrong              Brown                  5:29.62
  9 Noelle Horelik               UConn                  5:32.02
 10 Nicki Junod                  UConn                  5:39.04
 11 Pamela Alva                  CC Phil                5:53.59
 12 Olivia Mooney                CC Phil                6:58.08
 13 Teri Williams                CC Phil                7:11.43
 

Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sam Adelberg                 Brown                  2:59.37
  2 Keelan King                  UConn                  3:01.78
  3 Katherine Schock             Prov.                  3:04.43
  4 Samantha Stadt               Prov.                  3:05.39
  5 Meghan Steenburgh            UConn                  3:05.70
  6 Maureen Meagher              HC                     3:08.03
  7 Whitney Sparks               Brown                  3:09.71
  8 Taylor Lebovich              UConn                  3:09.96
  9 Courtney Mazzio              HC                     3:13.13
 10 Christine Carifio            HC                     3:13.64
 11 Jenny Donnelly               Unattached             3:13.86
 12 Christina Conley             Prov.                  3:16.76
 13 Vicki Weismann               UConn                  3:19.88
 14 Julie Vilord                 UConn                  3:21.61
 15 Jenna Skaar                  Prov.                  3:29.16
 16 Lauren Ballback              Prov.                  3:34.40
 

Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sarah Morgan                 Prov.                 10:24.97
  2 Chrissy Meagher              UConn                 10:27.44
  3 Alasia Griebel               UConn                 10:32.77
  4 Sadie Ball                   UConn                 10:45.31
  5 Caitlin Cannon               UConn                 10:49.12
  6 Kate Vaughan                 UConn                 10:52.31
  7 Rebecca McCollum             UConn                 11:15.91
  8 Meghan Bowden                UConn                 11:28.31
  9 Pamela Alva                  CC Phil               12:23.75
 10 Teri Williams                CC Phil               13:47.72
 -- Michaeline Nelson            Brown                      DNF
 -- Olivia Mooney                CC Phil                    DNF
 

Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tamara Highsmith             UConn                     8.09q  2
  2 Dianna Anderson              Brown                     8.42q  2
  3 Phylicia George              UConn                     8.51q  1
  4 TyLynn Graham                URI                       8.51q  1
  5 Stephanie Reusch             URI                       8.64q  1
  6 Danielle Meder               HC                        8.67q  1
  7 Shayna Daugherty             URI                       8.78q  2
  8 Lara Que                     URI                       9.40   2
  9 Ajoke Ogundolani             URI                       9.56   2
 10 Amanda Dupuis                HC                        9.76   2
 11 Kate Salisbury               URI                       9.85   1
 12 Olivia Pruszko               HC                        9.91   1
 13 Megan McCormick              HC                       10.45   1
 14 Gillian Bearfield            HC                       10.98   2
 

Women 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Tamara Highsmith             UConn                     8.07
  2 Phylicia George              UConn                     8.30
  3 Dianna Anderson              Brown                     8.33
  4 TyLynn Graham                URI                       8.41
  5 Stephanie Reusch             URI                       8.47
  6 Shayna Daugherty             URI                       8.69
  7 Danielle Meder               HC                       12.24
 

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 UConn  'A'                                          3:55.11   1
  2 Brown  'A'                                          3:59.02   1
  3 UConn  'B'                                          4:00.16   1
  4 URI  'A'                                            4:01.79   1
  5 Holy Cross  'B'                                     4:10.32   2
  6 Brown  'B'                                          4:11.99   1
  7 URI  'B'                                            4:12.52   2
  8 Providence College  'A'                             4:14.35   2
 

Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 UConn  'A'                                          9:30.51
  2 URI  'A'                                            9:50.14
  3 Holy Cross  'A'                                    10:13.69
 

Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Natasha Smith                Brown                    1.68m    5-06.00
  2 Rachael Porter               UConn                    1.68m    5-06.00
  3 TyLynn Graham                URI                      1.68m    5-06.00
  4 Carin Knight                 UConn                    1.68m    5-06.00
  5 Shayna Daugherty             URI                      1.68m    5-06.00
  6 Tamara Highsmith             UConn                    1.63m    5-04.25
  7 Anna Cook                    Brown                    1.63m    5-04.25
  8 Olga Ponomarenka             UConn                    1.63m    5-04.25
  9 Olivia Pruszko               HC                       1.58m    5-02.25
 10 Anja Hegrueter               Brown                    1.58m    5-02.25
 11 Jackie Chido                 URI                      1.53m    5-00.25
 12 Amanda Dupuis                HC                       1.49m    4-10.50
 13 Kate Salisbury               URI                      1.38m    4-06.25
 14 Caley Brown                  Prov.                    1.38m    4-06.25
 

Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lesley Bautista              HC                       3.61m   11-10.00
  2 Kristen Olds                 Brown                    3.50m   11-05.75
  2 Tiffany Chang                Brown                    3.50m   11-05.75
  4 Keely Marsh                  Brown                    3.35m   10-11.75
  5 Jordan Ritchie               UConn                    3.05m   10-00.00
  6 Stephanie Gregory            URI                      2.90m    9-06.25
 -- Cassandra Wong               Brown                       NH
 

Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sherita Williams             Unattached               5.90m   19-04.25
  2 Rachel Biblo                 Brown                    5.21m   17-01.25
  3 Tamara Highsmith             UConn                    5.19m   17-00.50
  4 Brooke Staton                Brown                    5.18m   17-00.00
  5 Olga Ponomarenka             UConn                    5.10m   16-08.75
  6 Lesley Bautista              HC                       5.06m   16-07.25
  7 Danielle Meder               HC                       4.96m   16-03.25
  8 Jessica White                UConn                    4.95m   16-03.00
  9 Kehinde Omisore              URI                      4.88m   16-00.25
 10 Karyn Geoghan                URI                      4.87m   15-11.75
 11 Tiffany Chang                Brown                    4.79m   15-08.75
 12 Alex Thomas                  Brown                    4.78m   15-08.25
 12 Lynn Barowski                HC                       4.78m   15-08.25
 14 Olivia Pruszko               HC                       4.68m   15-04.25
 15 Megan McCormick              HC                       4.37m   14-04.00
 -- Natasha Smith                Brown                       ND
 

Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sherita Williams             Unattached              12.78m   41-11.25
  2 Akilah King                  Brown                   12.09m   39-08.00
  3 Ellen Powers                 UConn                   11.34m   37-02.50
  4 Shannon Stone                Brown                   11.15m   36-07.00
  5 Amanda Dupuis                HC                      10.81m   35-05.75
  6 Katie Harty                  Brown                   10.79m   35-05.00
  7 Brooke Staton                Brown                   10.72m   35-02.00
  8 Kehinde Omisore              URI                     10.29m   33-09.25
  8 Karyn Geoghan                URI                     10.29m   33-09.25
 10 Rachel Biblo                 Brown                   10.28m   33-08.75
 11 Ajoke Ogundolani             URI                     10.16m   33-04.00
 12 Danielle Meder               HC                       9.88m   32-05.00
 

Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tynisha McMillian            UConn                   15.65m   51-04.25
  2 Amanda Martin                UConn                   13.80m   45-03.50
  3 Danielle Grunloh             Brown                   13.60m   44-07.50
  4 Brynn Smith                  Brown                   13.26m   43-06.00
  5 Jasmine Jennings             Unattached              13.26m   43-06.00
  6 Tessie Allan                 Brown                   12.91m   42-04.25
  7 Jenna Silver                 Brown                   12.73m   41-09.25
  8 Katie Kostiew                URI                     11.94m   39-02.25
  9 Sarah Thornton               Unattached              11.86m   38-11.00
 10 Sommer Cloinger              URI                     11.46m   37-07.25
 11 Tayla Sawtelle               Unattached              11.32m   37-01.75
 11 Tamara Highsmith             UConn                   11.32m   37-01.75
 13 Rachel Amaral                HC                      11.21m   36-09.50
 14 Crystal Bourque              URI                     11.01m   36-01.50
 15 Chantal Couture              HC                      10.05m   32-11.75
 16 Jessica Lehmann              URI                      9.85m   32-03.75
 17 Angie Garofalo               URI                      9.53m   31-03.25
 18 Shayna Daugherty             URI                      9.25m   30-04.25
 19 TyLynn Graham                URI                      8.07m   26-05.75
 20 Kate Salisbury               URI                      7.04m   23-01.25
 

Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jasmine Jennings             Unattached              18.59m   61-00.00
  2 Tynisha McMillian            UConn                   18.36m   60-03.00
  3 Sarah Thornton               Unattached              17.42m   57-02.00
  4 Katie Kostiew                URI                     15.23m   49-11.75
  5 Molly Hawksley               Brown                   14.03m   46-00.50
  6 Rachel Amaral                HC                      13.41m   44-00.00
  7 Crystal Bourque              URI                     12.93m   42-05.25
  8 Katherine Clifford           HC                      12.79m   41-11.50
  9 Tayla Sawtelle               Unattached              12.77m   41-10.75
 10 Chantal Couture              HC                      12.63m   41-05.25
 11 Brynn Smith                  Brown                   12.61m   41-04.50
 12 Sarah Murphy                 HC                      12.43m   40-09.50
 13 Laura Flannery               HC                      12.30m   40-04.25
 14 Christie LeTarte             HC                      11.09m   36-04.75
 15 Sommer Cloinger              URI                     10.99m   36-00.75
 16 Chelsea Hinchey              HC                      10.86m   35-07.75
 17 Jessica Lehmann              URI                     10.73m   35-02.50
 18 Theresa D'Aquila             HC                       9.09m   29-10.00
 19 Caitlin Murphy               HC                       8.84m   29-00.00
 -- Jenna Hinchey                HC                          ND
 

Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andrew Maggio                HC                        6.64q  1
  2 Michael Mazerik              Brown                     6.73q  1
  3 Patrick Donoughue            St Francis NY             6.73q  2
  4 Peter Early                  HC                        6.81q  3
  5 Joseph Mastrangelo           Brown                     6.82q  3
  6 Teto Moulton                 Prov.                     6.83q  2
  7 Deshaun Mars                 Brown                     6.85q  1
  8 Kendall Antoine              St Francis NY             6.87q  1
  9 Walt Smith                   Zenith                    6.90   3
 10 Martin Hyland                HC                        6.93   3
 11 Sean Murphy                  HC                        6.94   2
 12 Richard Waldmann             HC                        7.00   1
 13 Isaiah Davis                 Prov.                     7.06   2
 14 Alex Tarnoff                 Unattached                7.06   1
 15 Stephen Justus               Prov.                     7.10   1
 16 Andrew DoRosario             HC                        7.11   2
 17 Gregory Fowler               Unattached               25.01   3
 

Men 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Andrew Maggio                HC                        6.61
  2 Michael Mazerik              Brown                     6.68
  3 Joseph Mastrangelo           Brown                     6.68
  4 Peter Early                  HC                        6.80
  5 Deshaun Mars                 Brown                     6.81
  6 Teto Moulton                 Prov.                     6.84
  7 Kendall Antoine              St Francis NY             6.86
 -- Patrick Donoughue            St Francis NY               FS
 

Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Walt Smith                   Zenith                   23.41   1
  2 Patrick Donoughue            St Francis NY            23.61   1
  3 Earl McNeil                  Zenith                   23.93   2
  4 Chase Kennedy                HC                       23.98   2
  5 Daniel Cassanova             Zenith                   24.11   1
  6 Martin Hyland                HC                       24.13   2
  7 Alex Tarnoff                 Unattached               24.16   1
  8 Teto Moulton                 Prov.                    24.19   3
  9 Jason Baillio                HC                       24.48   2
 10 James Williams               Brown                    24.69   2
 11 Isaiah Davis                 Prov.                    24.80   2
 12 Andrew DoRosario             HC                       24.93   3
 13 Veiko Aunapuu                Brown                    24.95   1
 14 Conor Meikle                 HC                       25.76   3
 15 Douglas Moringiello          HC                       26.56   3
 

Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Todd Lovett                  St Francis NY            50.84   1
  2 James Lourenco               Prov.                    50.86   1
  3 Kevin Cervantes              Brown                    51.95   1
  4 Brian Stannard               Prov.                    52.26   1
  5 Keichen Smith                St Francis NY            52.37   1
  6 Daniel Cassanova             Zenith                   52.86   2
  7 Alan Pandiani                Prov.                    54.02   2
  8 Colin MacDonagh              Prov.                    54.44   2
  9 Lewin Richards               Prov.                    55.04   2
 

Men 500 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Charles Dewey                Prov.                  1:04.83
  2 Anthony Andrews              St Francis NY          1:08.06
  3 Massey Daquan                St Francis NY          1:08.21
  4 Earl McNeil                  Zenith                 1:09.82
  5 Tyri Coerbell                St Francis NY          1:10.21
 -- Konstan Bochkarev            Zenith                     DNF
 

Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Doug Coffed                  Prov.                  4:25.86
  2 Stephen Hankinson            Prov.                  4:26.97
  3 Sean O'Brien                 Brown                  4:27.43
  4 Mike Blanchard               Prov.                  4:35.62
  5 Norm Bouthillier             Unattached             4:39.74
 

Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chris Mc Dermott             Prov.                  2:31.30
  2 Nick Berlutti                Prov.                  2:33.36
  3 Zack Malet                   Brown                  2:39.53
  4 Jordan Apfeld                Unattached             2:42.60
 

Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nick Barao                   Prov.                  8:54.67
  2 Ben Saviet                   Prov.                  9:10.74
  3 Christopher Collins          Brown                  9:29.45
 

Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matthew Jasmin               Brown                     8.14
  2 Phillip Connaughton          Prov.                     8.48
  3 Douglas Moringiello          HC                        9.58
  4 Mathew Kaili                 HC                       10.25
 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St Francis College of New York  'A'                 3:24.69
  2 Providence College  'A'                             3:27.33
  3 Brown  'A'                                          3:31.10
  4 St Francis College of New York  'B'                 3:34.56
  5 Providence College  'B'                             3:38.16
 

Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jordan Maddocks              Brown                    1.98m    6-06.00
  2 Craig Kinsley                Brown                    1.93m    6-04.00
  2 Andrew Chapin                Brown                    1.93m    6-04.00
  4 Gregory Hunter               Brown                    1.83m    6-00.00
  5 Gregory Liguori              HC                       1.78m    5-10.00
 -- Mathew Kaili                 HC                          NH
 

Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Zachery Jaffa                Brown                 14-00.00      4.26m
  2 Mike Woods                   Brown                 14-00.00      4.26m
  3 Conor Meikle                 HC                    13-06.00      4.11m
 -- Tim Hepworth                 Brown                       NH
 -- Matthew Jaffa                Brown                       NH
 

Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Deshaun Mars                 Brown                    6.81m   22-04.25
  2 Ray Smith                    Unattached               6.60m   21-08.00
  3 Reginald Cole                Brown                    6.48m   21-03.25
  4 Chris Gubata                 Prov.                    6.34m   20-09.75
  5 Peter Early                  HC                       5.77m   18-11.25
  6 Stephen Justus               Prov.                    5.74m   18-10.00
  6 Phillip Connaughton          Prov.                    5.74m   18-10.00
  8 Gregory Liguori              HC                       5.62m   18-05.25
  9 Mathew Kaili                 HC                       5.09m   16-08.50
 -- Connor LaClair               HC                          ND
 

Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Reginald Cole                Brown                   14.44m   47-04.50
  2 Andrew Chapin                Brown                   13.39m   43-11.25
  3 Kevin Dowd                   HC                      13.08m   42-11.00
  4 Chris Gubata                 Prov.                   13.04m   42-09.50
  5 Patrick Mc Guire             HC                      12.53m   41-01.50
 

Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ryan McCarthy                Unattached              16.48m   54-01.00
  2 Tyler Adams                  Unattached              15.67m   51-05.00
  3 Greg Borrelli                Unattached              14.75m   48-04.75
  4 Eric Wood                    Brown                   14.48m   47-06.25
  5 Nicolas LeBlanc              HC                      14.42m   47-03.75
  6 Jonathan Medeiros            HC                      13.92m   45-08.00
  7 Bryan Powlen                 Brown                   13.79m   45-03.00
 

Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Eric Wood                    Brown                   17.70m   58-01.00
  2 Tyler Prince                 Brown                   16.11m   52-10.25
  3 Samuel Hutchings             HC                      14.48m   47-06.25
  4 Stephen Mandravelis          HC                      14.31m   46-11.50
  5 Brian Giese                  Brown                   13.80m   45-03.50
  6 Jonathan Medeiros            HC                      13.42m   44-00.50
  7 Alexander Ignachuck          HC                      13.12m   43-00.50
  8 Nicolas LeBlanc              HC                      11.64m   38-02.25