May 3, 2007

2007 Brown Springtime Invitational

April 29, 2007

Recap

Licensed to Brown University Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/30/2007 Brown Springtime Invitational - 4/29/2007 Brown University Results

Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jordine Kimbrel              Boston ITC               11.89   NWI  1
  2 Akilah King                  BROWN                    12.10   NWI  1
  3 Lauren Hale                  BROWN                    12.48   NWI  1
  4 Whitney Ford                 BOS U.                   12.54   NWI  1
  5 Meaghan Callahan             BC                       12.55   NWI  1
  6 Jessica White                UCONN                    12.62   NWI  1
  7 Teyahnie Boone               BC                       12.63   0.8  2
  8 Miriam Khan                  BC                       12.68   0.8  2
  9 Alyssa Fanucci               BOS U.                   12.76   0.8  2
 10 Camille Hazelwood            BOS U.                   12.90   NWI  1
 11 Jasmine Chukwueke            BROWN                    12.95   0.8  2
 12 Alex Thomas                  BROWN                    13.04   0.8  2
 13 Tiffany Reid                 HC                       13.05   0.8  2
 14 Laura Ricker                 BOS U.                   13.09   NWI  1
 15 Kehinde Omisore              URI                      13.27   NWI  4
 16 Heather McCarthy             LOWELL                   13.30   1.5  3
 17 Kate Henry                   Brandeis                 13.35   0.8  2
 18 Nicole Pankey                ASSMP                    13.39   NWI  4
 19 Amanda Early                 BRYANT                   13.42   1.5  3
 20 Sharika Finley-Moise         LOWELL                   13.42   1.5  3
 21 Margaret Davis               BC                       13.49   NWI  4
 22 Lauren King                  ASSMP                    13.51   1.5  3
 23 Kaitlyn Mearn                HC                       13.59   1.5  3
 24 Katie Beaton                 EMAN                     13.80   NWI  4
 25 Kelly Brague                 PC                       14.23   NWI  4
 26 Lindsay Bigda                BENT                     14.29   NWI  4
 27 Sarah Soldano                EMAN                     14.32   NWI  5
 28 Jamie Curley                 HC                       14.40   NWI  4
 29 Clarice Ferolito             HC                       14.52   NWI  5
 30 Stephanie Naffah             Northern Essex           14.64   NWI  5
 31 Kristin Anuzoni              HC                       14.80   NWI  5
 32 Gillian Bearfield            HC                       15.14   NWI  5
 

Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jordine Kimbrel              Boston ITC               24.59  -0.7  1
  2 Chanell Smith                UCONN                    25.59  -0.7  1
  3 Natasha Stevenson            BRYANT                   25.80  -0.7  1
  4 Meaghan Callahan             BC                       25.95  -0.7  1
  5 Tristin Johnson              LOWELL                   26.10  -0.7  1
  6 Jasmine Chukwueke            BROWN                    26.19  -1.3  2
  7 Teyahnie Boone               BC                       26.21  -1.3  2
  8 Ashley Robinson              URI                      26.52   0.9  3
  9 Miriam Khan                  BC                       26.58  -1.3  2
 10 Natasha Barrett              BROWN                    27.03   0.9  3
 11 Jessica White                UCONN                    27.05  -1.3  2
 12 Rama Ly                      URI                      27.05   1.2  4
 13 Olivia Alford                Brandeis                 27.06  -1.3  2
 14 Alicia Harley                BROWN                    27.14   0.9  3
 15 Amanda Early                 BRYANT                   27.41   1.2  4
 16 Kaitlyn Mearn                HC                       27.44   0.9  3
 17 Rebecca Ciccarelli           BENT                     27.44   0.9  3
 18 Heather McCarthy             LOWELL                   27.59  -1.3  2
 19 Emily Stefans                UCONN                    27.64   NWI  5
 20 Liz Lyons                    URI                      27.81   0.5  6
 21 Lauren King                  ASSMP                    27.82   1.2  4
 22 Amanda Smith                 URI                      27.83   NWI  5
 23 Monika Czurylo               BENT                     27.92   1.2  4
 24 Margaret Davis               BC                       28.00   NWI  5
 25 Nicole Pankey                ASSMP                    28.16   1.2  4
 26 Katrina Harkins              Stone                    28.53   NWI  5
 27 Katie Beaton                 EMAN                     28.59   0.5  6
 28 Kasey Conway                 BENT                     28.73   0.5  6
 29 Stephanie Naffah             Northern Essex           28.92   NWI  9
 30 Stephanie Kirk               BRYANT                   29.09   0.5  7
 31 Kristin Anuzoni              HC                       29.38   NWI  9
 32 Kate Salisbury               URI                      29.44   1.3  8
 33 Kate McCoy                   BENT                     30.11   0.5  6
 34 Lindsay Bigda                BENT                     30.29   0.5  7
 35 Lynne Tutunjian              BENT                     30.47   0.5  7
 36 Alicia King                  ASSMP                    30.71   1.3  8
 37 Jamie Curley                 HC                       31.01   NWI  9
 38 Jess Cegarra                 BRYANT                   31.26   NWI  9
 39 Megan Reichel                EMAN                     31.43   1.3  8
 

Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Chanell Smith                UCONN                    56.53   1
  2 Lauren Courtney              HC                       57.95   1
  3 Corilynn Smith               LOWELL                   59.30   1
  4 Steph Montagano              BRYANT                   59.33   1
  5 Kristen McGill               URI                      59.74   2
  6 Jen Mariani                  URI                    1:00.24   1
  7 Erin Doherty                 LOWELL                 1:00.35   3
  8 Ashley Robinson              URI                    1:00.56   2
  9 Laurel Bickford              URI                    1:01.06   3
 10 Rama Ly                      URI                    1:01.50   2
 11 Kolleen McCauley             URI                    1:01.76   2
 12 Sophia Grammenos             HC                     1:01.83   2
 13 Megan Williams               HC                     1:01.92   3
 14 Justine Douvadjian           BRYANT                 1:02.08   2
 15 Amanda Smith                 URI                    1:02.77   4
 16 Amanda Carnevale             Stone                  1:03.02   3
 17 Katie Spinelli               HC                     1:03.08   3
 18 Melissa Murphy               BENT                   1:03.99   3
 19 Seneyda Morel                Northern Essex         1:04.36   4
 20 Kaitlin Welch                BC                     1:05.07   6
 21 Alicia King                  ASSMP                  1:08.32   5
 22 Tara Petitto                 BENT                   1:08.45   4
 23 Lynne Tutunjian              BENT                   1:08.72   5
 24 Megan Callahan               ASSMP                  1:10.72   5
 25 Anna Podnecky                EMAN                   1:13.17   6
 26 Joyce Mudymba                ASSMP                  1:13.36   6
 27 Virginia Gross               CCRI                   1:31.37   6
 

Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Caitlin Bailey               BC                     2:10.92
  2 Mary Heitkamp                BC                     2:11.88
  3 Meaghan Casey                Brandeis               2:14.61
  4 Katherine Schock             PC                     2:16.64
  5 Brittany Moriarty            NORTHEASTERN U         2:16.93
  6 Taylor Lebovich              UCONN                  2:17.54
  7 Christina DaLomba            LOWELL                 2:17.67
  8 Keelan King                  UCONN                  2:18.06
  9 Maureen Meagher              HC                     2:18.49
 10 Christine Sullivan           BC                     2:18.73
 11 Hannah Nichols               BROWN                  2:18.94
 12 Vicki Weismann               UCONN                  2:19.16
 13 Alicia Henry                 BC                     2:19.44
 14 Katie Elloit                 PC                     2:19.69
 15 Megan Steenburg              UCONN                  2:20.01
 16 elIZABETH Eiseman            WELL                   2:20.28
 17 Lacey McKeon                 BC                     2:20.35
 18 Laura McCloskey              NORTHEASTERN U         2:20.75
 19 Clare Egan                   WELL                   2:20.75
 20 Nicki Junod                  UCONN                  2:21.13
 21 Laura Armstrong              BROWN                  2:21.63
 22 Kat D'Auria                  BROWN                  2:22.52
 23 Brooke Perron                ASSMP                  2:23.29
 24 Lindsay Post                 URI                    2:23.58
 25 Barb Powell                  BENT                   2:23.70
 26 Katie Clay                   HC                     2:23.92
 27 Katie Watson                 WELL                   2:24.25
 28 Amy Bernier                  BC                     2:24.36
 29 Megan Hyland                 HC                     2:24.80
 30 Katherine Ro sky             BOS U.                 2:25.54
 31 Sam Rubbins                  BENT                   2:26.25
 32 Brynn Merritt                BC                     2:26.31
 33 Meghan Harrington            UCONN                  2:26.39
 34 Courtney Mazzio              HC                     2:26.50
 35 Caroline Sheedy              BENT                   2:27.03
 36 Julia Alpaio                 Brandeis               2:27.21
 37 Chrissy Carifio              HC                     2:27.68
 38 Heather Gostyla              ASSMP                  2:28.55
 39 Alyssa Ross                  Brandeis               2:29.37
 40 Rachel Gregorek              PC                     2:29.63
 41 Maura Tucker                 WELL                   2:30.79
 42 Amy Krajewski                URI                    2:31.07
 43 Casey Fenwick                BRYANT                 2:36.46
 44 Emilt McCaffrey              EMAN                   2:37.39
 45 Jackie Chase                 MERR                   2:38.01
 46 Tia Freeman                  BRYANT                 2:45.87
 47 Amanda Staples               BRYANT                 2:47.61
 48 Dorothy Shanahan             EMAN                   2:54.17
 49 Samantha Scolz               EMAN                   2:58.30
 50 Holly Rosa                   EMAN                   3:16.55
 

Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jessica Driscoll             BC                     4:25.68
  2 Megan Owen                   PC                     4:27.18
  3 Katie Dicamillo              PC                     4:31.99
  4 Breffini Twohig              PC                     4:34.17
  5 Krystal Douglas              PC                     4:37.04
  6 Jennifer Heyde               BC                     4:38.45
  7 Gretchen Andrus              BC                     4:39.29
  8 Dana DeIngenis               Stone                  4:40.95
  9 Breanne Lucey                BAA                    4:42.81
 10 Kristina Coriaty             Stone                  4:46.65
 11 Madelyn Schricker            BC                     4:47.29
 12 Taylor Meyer                 BC                     4:49.94
 13 Kathy Guilfoyle              URI                    4:51.03
 14 Andrea Newton                URI                    4:51.35
 15 Christina DeLeon             URI                    4:51.68
 16 Jen Gardynski                Stone                  4:51.95
 17 Linsey Cohen                 MERR                   4:52.40
 18 Maggie Fox                   HC                     4:54.52
 19 Melissa Nash                 BENT                   4:54.57
 20 Jessica Weng                 WELL                   4:54.60
 21 Courtney Klenk               URI                    4:54.88
 22 Caitlin Paluiiis             HC                     4:55.07
 23 Sarah Merullo                LOWELL                 4:55.30
 24 Megan Bisceglia              Brandeis               4:55.85
 25 Beth Pisarik                 Brandeis               4:55.93
 26 Brooke Perron                ASSMP                  4:56.27
 27 Amanda Sousa                 Unattached             4:56.71
 28 Kelly Chaisson               Stone                  4:57.08
 29 Nicole Radzik                BRYANT                 5:01.32
 30 Elise Waters                 BC                     5:02.80
 31 Meg Muntzue                  BENT                   5:03.40
 32 Beth Allzzi                  HC                     5:03.84
 33 Holly Johnson                LOWELL                 5:05.30
 34 Jenna Banks                  LOWELL                 5:05.50
 35 Ally Connolly                Brandeis               5:10.02
 36 Jen Goodwin                  BRYANT                 5:10.65
 37 Laura McCarthy               PC                     5:11.12
 38 Andrea Topaiis               Unattached             5:11.86
 39 Dominique Lee                URI                    5:12.15
 40 Erin Vollmuth                BENT                   5:13.23
 41 Alison O'Brien               MERR                   5:18.11
 42 Lauren Riley                 PC                     5:19.37
 43 Emily Thomas                 LOWELL                 5:20.56
 44 Katie Gosling                WELL                   5:21.78
 45 Elizabeth Bloomer            HC                     5:25.54
 46 Kara Tranquillo              BRYANT                 5:27.24
 47 Kristin Vanhouwe             CCRI                   5:27.58
 48 Courtney Reggo               BC                     5:29.62
 49 Christine Gasper             EMAN                   5:33.27
 50 Jenna Coates                 BRYANT                 5:35.47
 51 Stephanie Rosen              BRYANT                 5:36.27
 52 Nicole Lombardi              MERR                   5:40.50
 53 Amanda Staples               BRYANT                 5:54.95
 54 Amanda Strout                EMAN                   6:20.10
 55 Emily Angel                  MERR                   6:25.25
 

Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kelly Gross                  BC                    18:15.03
  2 Lena Groeger                 BROWN                 18:40.58
  3 Colleen Brogan               BROWN                 18:44.59
  4 Medena Knespl                BC                    18:54.67
  5 Jessica Rogers               BC                    19:02.70
  6 Catherine Barrett            BC                    19:20.72
  7 Yvonne Flanders              ASSMP                 19:43.57
  8 Cathryn LaRiviere            EMAN                  19:50.66
  9 Megan Dunne                  HC                    19:52.93
 10 Bernadette Boyle             PC                    19:57.59
 11 Laura Rudd                   Northern Essex        20:10.66
 12 Katie Meagher                MERR                  20:21.57
 13 Lauren Padula                ASSMP                 20:21.95
 14 Emily Mallick                WEST TC               20:37.70
 15 Alyssa Gaglione              ASSMP                 20:44.89
 16 Alisha Carrazza              HC                    20:56.92
 17 Jeana Greco                  HC                    21:32.00
 18 Lindsey Tunak                BRYANT                21:34.79
 19 Amie Nolan                   ASSMP                 21:37.83
 20 Casey Monagan                ASSMP                 21:55.65
 21 Emma Pace                    HC                    22:40.24
 

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Dannielle Meder              HC                       14.78  -1.4  1
  2 TyLynn Graham                URI                      15.00  -1.4  1
  3 Dianna Anderson              BROWN                    15.02  -1.4  1
  4 Becky Marshburn              BOS U.                   15.05  -1.4  1
  5 Missy Carr                   BOS U.                   15.78  -1.4  1
  6 Sarah Conroy                 URI                      16.31  -1.4  1
  7 Courtney Lincoln             LOWELL                   16.35  -1.4  1
  8 Emily Stefans                UCONN                    16.41  -1.4  1
  9 Ajoke Ogundolani             URI                      16.47   NWI  2
 10 Anna Kern                    Stone                    16.58   NWI  2
 11 Cara Hessels                 URI                      16.79   NWI  2
 12 Stephanie Kirk               BRYANT                   16.93   NWI  2
 13 Savanna Johnson              WELL                     17.09   0.5  3
 14 Clarice Ferolito             HC                       17.27   0.5  3
 15 Adie Sprague                 Brandeis                 17.72   NWI  2
 16 Kate Salisbury               URI                      18.01   0.5  3
 17 Liana Greig                  BRYANT                   18.23   NWI  2
 18 Katrina Harkins              Stone                    18.26   NWI  2
 19 Gillian Bearfield            HC                       19.18   0.5  3
 20 Kristy Hergrueter            BENT                     20.09   0.5  3
 

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Becky Marshburn              BOS U.                 1:02.03   1
  2 Casey Jordan                 BOS U.                 1:02.66   1
  3 Haley Catarins               LOWELL                 1:04.10   1
  4 Melanie Borodawka            LOWELL                 1:04.76   2
  5 Kara Musso                   BC                     1:06.14   2
  6 Liz Long                     URI                    1:06.16   1
  7 Gillian Mundry               LOWELL                 1:06.16   1
  8 Cara Hessels                 URI                    1:06.60   3
  9 Maura Williams               Stone                  1:06.80   2
 10 Meg Breault                  Stone                  1:07.39   3
 11 Ashley Lane                  Stone                  1:07.43   2
 12 Nicole Lonczak               HC                     1:07.64   2
 13 Alexandra Swiatocha          HC                     1:08.16   3
 14 Michele Luaer                URI                    1:08.85   2
 15 Liana Greig                  BRYANT                 1:09.68   3
 16 Kelly Shaw                   HC                     1:10.59   3
 17 Caitlin Moore                HC                     1:13.30   4
 18 Allison Brager               BROWN                  1:17.58   4
 19 Kristy Hergrueter            BENT                   1:18.65   4
 

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rebecca McCollum             UCONN                 11:24.92
  2 Katy Agule                   Brandeis              11:50.57
  3 Claire Luke                  HC                    11:55.11
  4 Sarah Brassard               LOWELL                12:07.03
  5 Mary Schillinger             Brandeis              12:23.21
  6 Sophie Thibodeau             BC                    12:28.35
  7 Katie Meagher                MERR                  12:59.34
 

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 BOSTON UNIVERSITY                                     48.31   2
  2 BOSTON COLLEGE                                        48.90   2
  3 UMASS LOWELL                                          49.57   1
  4 BROWN  'B'                                            49.94   1
  5 BRYANT                                                50.18   1
  6 BENTLEY                                               51.16   2
  7 HOLY CROSS                                            51.29   1
  8 ASSUMPTION                                            52.90   1
 

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 U.R.I.                                              4:03.32   1
  2 BRYANT                                              4:05.35   1
  3 Stonehill                                           4:08.07   2
  4 U.R.I.  'B'                                         4:14.50   2
  5 PROVIDENCE COLLEGE                                  4:14.83   1
  6 BRYANT  'B'                                         4:32.53   2
  7 WELLESLEY                                           4:33.94   2
  8 ASSUMPTION                                          4:35.13   2
 

Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 TyLynn Graham                URI                      1.65m    5-05.00
  2 Sarah Conroy                 URI                      1.65m    5-05.00
  2 Rachael Porter               UCONN                    1.65m    5-05.00
  4 Natasha Smith                Unattached               1.65m    5-05.00
  5 Anja Hergrueter              BROWN                    1.60m    5-03.00
  6 Julie Regan                  BC                       1.55m    5-01.00
  7 Amanda Dupuis                HC                       1.55m    5-01.00
  8 Suzanne Bernier              Brandeis                 1.55m    5-01.00
  9 Caitlin McCann               BC                       1.48m    4-10.25
  9 Jackie Chiodo                URI                      1.48m    4-10.25
 11 Samantha Stadt               PC                       1.48m    4-10.25
 11 Sarah Gifford                BRYANT                   1.48m    4-10.25
 13 Sarah Soldano                EMAN                     1.48m    4-10.25
 13 Molly Clayton                BC                       1.48m    4-10.25
 15 Courtney Lincoln             LOWELL                   1.40m    4-07.00
 16 Caitlin Lawrence             PC                       1.40m    4-07.00
 17 Sarah Brooks                 BENT                     1.40m    4-07.00
 

Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kristen Olds                 BROWN                    3.50m   11-05.75
  2 Tiffany Chang                BROWN                    3.50m   11-05.75
  3 Cassandra Wong               BROWN                    3.35m   10-11.75
  3 Carly Rayburn                BC                       3.35m   10-11.75
  3 Keely Marsh                  BROWN                    3.35m   10-11.75
  6 Brooke Borso                 NORTHEASTERN U           3.35m   10-11.75
  7 Kristen Hafford              NORTHEASTERN U           3.20m   10-06.00
  7 Dara Samuel                  NORTHEASTERN U           3.20m   10-06.00
  7 Jane Farrell                 Air Time                 3.20m   10-06.00
  7 Allison Brager               BROWN                    3.20m   10-06.00
  8 Fiona Romeri                 BOS U.                   3.20m   10-06.00
 12 Mimi Maritz                  BOS U.                   3.05m   10-00.00
 12 Stephanie Gregory            URI                      3.05m   10-00.00
 14 Melanie Pearson              BC                       2.75m    9-00.25
 14 P Murphy-Kennelly            BC                       2.75m    9-00.25
 14 Mary Sanker                  BRYANT                   2.75m    9-00.25
 14 Daniela Ponte                Unattached               2.75m    9-00.25
 18 Carey Fitzgerald             BRYANT                   2.60m    8-06.25
 -- Olivia Kalinowska            NORTHEASTERN U              NH
 

Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Sherita Williams             Unattached               6.14m   NWI  20-01.75
  2 Consandria Walker            NORTHEASTERN U           5.67m   NWI  18-07.25
  3 Jen Rogers                   UCONN                    5.65m   NWI  18-06.50
  4 Melissa Hardfield            BC                       5.57m   NWI  18-03.25
  5 Celeste Holder               NORTHEASTERN U           5.56m   NWI  18-03.00
  6 Whitney Ford                 BOS U.                   5.51m   NWI  18-01.00
  7 Cheryl Scott                 BROWN                    5.48m   NWI  17-11.75
  8 Alexis Beaudet               BOS U.                   5.30m   NWI  17-04.75
  9 TyLynn Graham                URI                      5.29m   NWI  17-04.25
 10 Allyson Prichett             Harvard                  5.27m   NWI  17-03.50
 11 Rikki Baldwin                BROWN                    5.26m   NWI  17-03.25
 12 Camille Hazelwood            BOS U.                   5.09m   NWI  16-08.50
 13 Natasha Stevenson            BRYANT                   5.06m   NWI  16-07.25
 14 Alyssa Fanucci               BOS U.                   5.03m   NWI  16-06.00
 15 Cara Hessels                 URI                      4.96m   NWI  16-03.25
 16 Olivia Thibon                LOWELL                   4.95m   NWI  16-03.00
 17 Lynn Barowski                HC                       4.66m   NWI  15-03.50
 18 Collean Burbank              Stone                    4.64m   NWI  15-02.75
 19 Anna Kern                    Stone                    4.60m   NWI  15-01.25
 20 Samantha Genatossio          BRYANT                   4.59m   NWI  15-00.75
 21 Ashley Thompson              BC                       4.53m   NWI  14-10.50
 22 Sarah Soldano                EMAN                     4.47m   NWI  14-08.00
 23 Kelly Shaw                   HC                       4.39m   NWI  14-05.00
 23 Justine Douvadjian           BRYANT                   4.39m   NWI  14-05.00
 25 Kate Salisbury               URI                      4.30m   NWI  14-01.25
 26 Alex Thomas                  BROWN                    4.25m   NWI  13-11.50
 27 Megan Reichel                EMAN                     4.24m   NWI  13-11.00
 28 Melanie Farbotko             BRYANT                   3.73m   NWI  12-03.00
 -- Kareen Geoghan               URI                       FOUL   NWI
 -- Laura Ricker                 BOS U.                    FOUL   NWI
 -- Rachel Martinich             BRYANT                    FOUL   NWI
 

Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Tessa Donoghue               GBTC                    11.94m   NWI  39-02.25
  2 Jen Rogers                   UCONN                   11.64m   NWI  38-02.25
  3 Sherita Williams             Unattached              11.58m   NWI  38-00.00
  4 Rikki Baldwin                BROWN                   11.13m   NWI  36-06.25
  5 Katie Harty                  BROWN                   11.12m   NWI  36-05.75
  6 Shannon Stone                BROWN                   11.06m   NWI  36-03.50
  7 Olivia Thibon                LOWELL                  10.78m   NWI  35-04.50
  8 Ajoke Ogundolani             URI                     10.69m   NWI  35-01.00
  9 Natatalia Nugent             URI                     10.60m   NWI  34-09.50
 10 Lauren Reliford              BC                      10.54m   NWI  34-07.00
 11 Ali Sax                      Brandeis                10.35m   NWI  33-11.50
 12 Caitlin McCann               BC                      10.24m   NWI  33-07.25
 13 Kareen Geoghan               URI                     10.18m   NWI  33-04.75
 14 Collean Burbank              Stone                   10.00m   NWI  32-09.75
 15 Samantha Genatossio          BRYANT                   9.54m   NWI  31-03.75
 -- Ashley Thompson              BC                        FOUL   NWI
 -- Nicole Pankey                ASSMP                     FOUL   NWI
 -- Kehinde Omisore              URI                       FOUL   NWI
 -- Meredith Currie              BENT                      FOUL   NWI
 

Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tynisha McMillian            UCONN                   14.50m   47-07.00
  2 Danielle Grunloh             BROWN                   12.58m   41-03.25
  3 Amanda Martin                UCONN                   12.31m   40-04.75
  4 Jacqui Barrett               LOWELL                  12.27m   40-03.25
  5 Sarah Thornton               URI                     12.15m   39-10.50
  6 Nicole Stati                 LOWELL                  11.95m   39-02.50
  7 Jenna Silver                 BROWN                   11.80m   38-08.75
  8 Molly O'Connell              ASSMP                   11.51m   37-09.25
  9 Katie Barfield               LOWELL                  11.25m   36-11.00
 10 Jess Cegarra                 BRYANT                  11.09m   36-04.75
 11 Tiana Riel                   BC                      10.81m   35-05.75
 12 Rosemary Guerin              BC                      10.64m   34-11.00
 13 Rachel Amaral                HC                      10.61m   34-09.75
 14 Amber Torrey                 BRYANT                  10.52m   34-06.25
 15 Stephanie Mach               BOS U.                  10.00m   32-09.75
 16 Chantal Couture              HC                       9.72m   31-10.75
 17 Angie Garafalo               URI                      9.60m   31-06.00
 18 Shauna DiCella               ASSMP                    8.28m   27-02.00
 19 Nicole Kfoury                ASSMP                    7.92m   26-00.00
 20 Jessica Sehovich             EMAN                     6.82m   22-04.50
 

Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sarah Thornton               URI                     47.54m     156-00
  2 Tynisha McMillian            UCONN                   46.18m     151-06
  3 Danielle Grunloh             BROWN                   44.15m     144-10
  4 Sarah Groothuis              BROWN                   42.09m     138-01
  5 Katie Kostien                URI                     39.59m     129-11
  6 Katherine Clifford           HC                      39.18m     128-06
  7 Stephanie Ho                 BC                      38.52m     126-04
  8 Jes Legawa                   BRYANT                  36.25m     118-11
  8 Jess Cegarra                 BRYANT                  36.25m     118-11
 10 Rachel Amaral                HC                      36.07m     118-04
 11 Desiree Murphy               Brandeis                35.11m     115-02
 12 Molly O'Connell              ASSMP                   34.55m     113-04
 13 Jessica Lehmann              URI                     33.18m     108-10
 14 Megan Driscoll               HC                      32.53m     106-09
 15 Stephanie Mach               BOS U.                  32.20m     105-08
 16 Shauna DiCella               ASSMP                   26.69m      87-07
 17 Theresa D'Aquila             HC                      25.71m      84-04
 18 Taylor McGilluray            LOWELL                  20.39m      66-11
 19 Christie Tower               ASSMP                   18.06m      59-03
 19 Amber Torrey                 BRYANT                  18.06m      59-03
 21 Jessica Sehovich             EMAN                    16.92m      55-06
 -- Nicole Kfoury                ASSMP                     FOUL
 

Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Erin Donnelly                UCONN                   51.38m     168-07
  2 Sarah Thornton               URI                     47.61m     156-02
  3 Molly Hawksley               BROWN                   47.16m     154-09
  4 Sam Kuo                      BROWN                   45.84m     150-05
  5 Katie Kostien                URI                     45.61m     149-08
  6 Katherine Clifford           HC                      43.70m     143-04
  7 Rosemary Guerin              BC                      42.03m     137-11
  8 Sarah Murphy                 HC                      41.81m     137-02
  9 Amber Torrey                 BRYANT                  39.65m     130-01
 10 Rachel Amaral                HC                      37.13m     121-10
 11 Christie LeTarte             HC                      35.01m     114-10
 12 Megan Driscoll               HC                      28.31m      92-10
 -- Eileen Geoghegan             HC                        FOUL
 -- Chantal Couture              HC                        FOUL
 -- Katie Guerra                 Twilight Thrower       X41.43m     135-11
 

Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Amanda Martin                UCONN                   44.32m     145-05
  2 Leigh Petranoff              Throws Club #185        40.37m     132-05
  3 Dana Hoffman                 URI                     37.43m     122-10
  4 Jenna Hinchey                HC                      36.42m     119-06
  5 Nancy Rowe                   NORTHEASTERN U          36.28m     119-00
  6 Rachel Martinich             BRYANT                  36.05m     118-03
  7 Jessica Pagano               URI                     35.20m     115-06
  8 Michelle McNamee             CCRI                    35.16m     115-04
  9 Leanne Stover                URI                     35.13m     115-03
 10 Ali Mumford                  BROWN                   35.10m     115-02
 11 Kristin Calamita             URI                     35.07m     115-01
 12 Katie Wood                   BROWN                   35.02m     114-11
 13 Alexandra Swiatocha          HC                      35.01m     114-10
 14 Colleen Sorenson             NORTHEASTERN U          34.89m     114-06
 15 Eileen Geoghegan             HC                      34.39m     112-10
 16 Katherine Clifford           HC                      34.10m     111-10
 17 Chantal Couture              HC                      34.00m     111-06
 18 Kelly Petranoff              Throws Club #185        33.06m     108-05
 19 Meg Muntzue                  BENT                    32.94m     108-01
 20 Brittany Bushman             EMAN                    32.69m     107-03
 21 Christie LeTarte             HC                      32.51m     106-08
 22 Brighid Marquess             BC                      32.40m     106-03
 23 Katie Barfield               LOWELL                  30.14m      98-11
 24 Theresa D'Aquila             HC                      28.09m      92-02
 25 Chelsea Hinchey              HC                      27.84m      91-04
 26 Tiana Riel                   BC                      26.03m      85-05
 27 Katherine Sheehan            BC                      24.58m      80-08
 28 Ciatlin Murphy               HC                      24.19m      79-04
 29 Angie Garafalo               URI                     23.08m      75-09
 30 Kate Salisbury               URI                     21.48m      70-06
 31 Megan Barrows                EMAN                    17.72m      58-02
 32 Sarah Conroy                 URI                      1.70m       5-07
 -- Dorothy Shanahan             EMAN                      FOUL