April 30, 2006

Brown Spring Invitational

Recap

Brown University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:30 PM 4/30/2006 Page 1
Brown Springtime Invitational - 4/30/2006
Brown University
Results - Women
Women 100 Meter Dash
Name School Finals Wind H# Points
1 Akilah King Brown 12.24 NWI 1
2 Lauren Hale Brown 12.55 NWI 1
3 Alexis Beaudet Boston University 12.59 NWI 1
4 Kasey Hill Boston College 12.60 NWI 1
5 Destiny Woodbury Unattached 12.63 NWI 1
6 Khabria Hundley U.R.I. 12.79 NWI 3
7 Jess White Univ. of Connecticut 12.79 NWI 1
8 Coreen Edward Umass Lowell 12.82 NWI 2
9 Holly Bubier U.R.I. 12.87 NWI 3
10 Caitlin Hurley Unattached 13.09 NWI 2
11 Alyssa Fanucci Boston University 13.10 NWI 8
12 Lesley Bautista Holy Cross 13.18 NWI 2
13 Kristen Mc Gill U.R.I. 13.23 NWI 3
14 Lauren King Assumption 13.29 NWI 4
15 Kaitlyn Mearn Holy Cross 13.36 NWI 2
16 Alex Thomas Brown 13.40 NWI 3
17 Ajoke Ogundolani Unattached 13.46 NWI 2
17 Amanda Early Bryant 13.46 NWI 3
19 Shelry Greenfield Stonehill 13.46 NWI 4
20 Mary Oyekoya C.C.R.I. 13.74 NWI 5
21 Jill Thibodeau Umass Lowell 13.80 NWI 5
22 Jamie Curley Holy Cross 13.81 NWI 4
23 Kristen Lanctot Regis 13.93 NWI 5
24 Christina Eway Regis 13.94 NWI 5
25 Jackie La Rose U.R.I. 14.02 NWI 4
26 Geralda St Juste Regis 14.34 NWI 5
27 Jordan Le Blanc Providence College 14.35 NWI 5
28 Susan Ronau Salve Regina University 14.45 NWI 6
29 Rica Elysee Regis 14.52 NWI 7
30 Amy Siwik Bentley 14.58 NWI 6
31 Alison Brown Regis 14.71 NWI 6
32 Nadine Remy Regis 14.79 NWI 7
33 Kristen Anzuoni Holy Cross 14.80 NWI 6
34 Priscilla Saul Regis 14.99 NWI 7
35 Gillian Bearfield Holy Cross 15.32 NWI 7
36 Clarice Ferolito Holy Cross 15.60 NWI 6
37 Jennifer Grijalva Naval Academy Prep 15.60 NWI 4
38 Elyse Johnson Roger Williams 15.66 NWI 8
39 Zinnia Zheng Regis 15.70 NWI 7
40 Tina Rosenberger Holy Cross 15.73 NWI 7
41 Katerina Gasozzo Regis 16.05 NWI 8
42 Joyce Mudymbu Assumption 16.37 NWI 8
Women 200 Meter Dash
Name School Finals Wind H# Points
1 Nicole Burns Brown 25.01 NWI 1
2 Sharelle Green Univ. of Connecticut 25.24 NWI 1
3 Lauren Hale Brown 25.54 NWI 1
4 Julie Hardy Umass Lowell 25.63 NWI 2
(Women 200 Meter Dash)
Name School Finals Wind H# Points
5 Destiny Woodbury Unattached 25.77 NWI 1
6 Natasha Stevenson Bryant 25.79 NWI 2
7 Ashley Robinson U.R.I. 26.01 NWI 2
8 Jen mariani U.R.I. 26.12 NWI 3
9 Erin Catarius Boston University 26.21 NWI 2
10 Larease Royes Univ. of Connecticut 26.31 NWI 3
11 Holly Bubier U.R.I. 26.47 NWI 5
12 Natasha Barrett Brown 26.59 NWI 3
13 Kelly Powell Brown 26.69 NWI 3
14 Jess White Univ. of Connecticut 26.76 NWI 2
15 Amanda Early Bryant 26.76 NWI 4
16 Rebecca Ciccarelli Bentley 26.99 NWI 5
17 Kat D'Auria Brown 27.00 NWI 4
18 Kristen Mc Gill U.R.I. 27.01 NWI 4
19 Brooke Wolf Brown 27.14 NWI 2
20 Kaitlyn Mearn Holy Cross 27.29 NWI 3
21 kaitlyn Meder Holy Cross 27.33 NWI 3
22 Rama Ly U.R.I. 27.43 NWI 4
23 Alex Thomas Brown 27.47 NWI 5
24 Lauren King Assumption 27.52 NWI 6
25 Natasha Smith Unattached 27.59 NWI 5
26 Ajoke Ogundolani Unattached 27.63 NWI 6
27 Shelry Greenfield Stonehill 27.76 NWI 7
28 Rachel Smith Univ. of Connecticut 27.82 NWI 5
29 Jackie Chiodo U.R.I. 28.05 NWI 6
30 Chanelle Stanton Umass Lowell 28.14 NWI 4
31 Jamie Curley Holy Cross 28.23 NWI 6
32 Christina Eway Regis 28.51 NWI 7
33 Liz Lyons U.R.I. 28.52 NWI 6
34 Kristen Lanctot Regis 28.67 NWI 7
35 Amy Papalia Bentley 29.08 NWI 6
36 Alex Blakeslee Bentley 29.13 NWI 8
37 Geralda St Juste Regis 29.15 NWI 9
38 Kacie Gallo Salve Regina University 29.23 NWI 9
39 Emily Ogden Salve Regina University 29.41 NWI 10
40 Ali Velazquez Bentley 29.53 NWI 8
41 Kelly Shaw Holy Cross 29.66 NWI 7
42 Kristen Anzuoni Holy Cross 30.22 NWI 10
43 Tara Petitto Bentley 30.23 NWI 7
44 Alison Brown Regis 30.23 NWI 10
45 Lynne Tutunjian Bentley 30.29 NWI 8
46 Kate Mc Coy Bentley 30.33 NWI 10
47 Kristina Noce Salve Regina University 30.62 NWI 11
48 Katie Bieganousky Univ. of Connecticut 30.63 NWI 7
49 Nadine Remy Regis 30.68 NWI 11
50 Priscilla Saul Regis 30.76 NWI 11
51 Rica Elysee Regis 30.90 NWI 11
52 Jacqueline Petrocelli Salve Regina University 31.77 NWI 12
53 Tina Rosenberger Holy Cross 32.17 NWI 11
54 Zinnia Zheng Regis 33.14 NWI 12
Women 400 Meter Dash
Name School Finals H# Points
1 Alison Fogarty Boston College 56.91 1
2 Sharelle Green Univ. of Connecticut 57.03 1
3 Kelly Powell Brown 57.42 1
4 Erin Doherty Umass Lowell 59.11 1
5 Jen mariani U.R.I. 59.13 1
6 Ashley Robinson U.R.I. 59.15 2
7 Kat D'Auria Brown 59.24 1
8 Corilynn Smith Umass Lowell 59.25 2
9 Cheryl Scott Brown 59.33 2
10 Larease Royes Univ. of Connecticut 59.58 3
11 Lauren Courtney Holy Cross 59.75 2
12 Katie Weider Boston University 59.94 3
13 Kolleen Mc Cauley U.R.I. 1:00.23 2
14 Sherilyn Nichols C.C.R.I. 1:00.36 3
15 Christina DaLomba Umass Lowell 1:00.55 3
16 Laurel Bickford U.R.I. 1:00.56 2
17 Rama Ly U.R.I. 1:01.03 3
18 Emily Winacoo Holy Cross 1:01.28 3
19 Rachel Smith Univ. of Connecticut 1:01.48 4
20 Lauren Talton Holy Cross 1:01.94 4
21 Amy Krajewski U.R.I. 1:02.77 4
22 Callen Hill Northeastern 1:02.77 5
23 Kacie Gallo Salve Regina University 1:03.00 5
24 Sophia Grammenos Holy Cross 1:03.11 4
25 Christine Carroll Holy Cross 1:04.06 6
26 Keelyn Blanchfield Emanuel 1:04.26 6
27 Katie Bieganousky Univ. of Connecticut 1:05.00 6
28 Megan Williams Holy Cross 1:05.44 5
29 Kate Mc Coy Bentley 1:06.10 6