2009 Brown Springtime Invitational

April 26, 2009

Recap

Licensed to Brown University           HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/26/2009 08:42 PM
                   Brown Springtime Invitational - 4/26/2009
                               Brown University
                                    Results

Event 10  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Steph Gregory                URI                    3.47m      3.65m   11-11.75
  2 Cassandra Wong               BROWN                  3.55m      3.50m   11-05.75
  3 Fiona Romeri                 BOS U.                 3.20m      3.35m   10-11.75
  3 Emily Cornelius              BC                     3.50m      3.35m   10-11.75
  5 Jillian Pizzo                URI                    3.04m      3.20m   10-06.00
  6 Aly Rofrano                  BOS U.                 3.15m      3.06m   10-00.50
  7 Chrissy Silver               LOWELL                 3.15m      2.75m    9-00.25
 -- Adowa Hunson-Hall            BOS U.                 2.95m         NH
 -- Olivia Kalinowska            NORTHEASTERN U         3.65m         NH
 

Event 2  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Amanda Martin                UCONN                 48.00m     48.60m     159-05
  2 Elise Petitjean              Quebec Track Clu      47.88m     43.44m     142-06
  3 Nancy Rowe                   NORTHEASTERN U        42.88m     40.77m     133-09
  4 Danika Ham                   UCONN                 46.00m     40.46m     132-09
  5 Katie Wood                   BROWN                 41.40m     40.22m     131-11
  6 Leanne Stover                URI                   36.57m     38.57m     126-06
  7 Jen Aldieri                  UCONN                 44.00m     38.50m     126-04
  8 Erica Insel                  Stone                 37.06m     37.57m     123-03
  9 Michelle Bashaw              LOWELL                35.96m     37.54m     123-02
 10 Heather Crocker              NORTHEASTERN U        38.66m     37.30m     122-04
 11 Chantal Couture              HC                    38.40m     35.98m     118-00
 12 Jenna Hinchey                HC                    39.00m     35.48m     116-05
 13 Marissa Boucher              UCONN                 37.00m     34.94m     114-07
 14 Katherine Clifford           HC                    38.40m     34.55m     113-04
 15 Chelsea Hinchey              HC                    33.00m     33.76m     110-09
 16 Lauren Deturk                NORTHEASTERN U        38.88m     33.29m     109-03
 17 Ciatlin Murphy               HC                    35.00m     32.97m     108-02
 18 Crystal Bouroque             URI                   38.40m     32.68m     107-03
 19 Tiana Riel                   GBTC                  33.53m     32.65m     107-01
 20 Charlotte Ramdeen            URI                   35.96m     32.15m     105-06
 21 Paige Pipeiz                 BENT                  32.00m     30.85m     101-02
 22 Megan Skwitz                 HC                    33.00m     30.07m      98-08
 23 Ally Malonis                 BENT                  30.48m     29.45m      96-07
 24 Angie Garafalo               URI                   30.48m     28.65m      94-00
 25 Shaina Petit                 NORTHEASTERN U        33.51m     28.18m      92-05
 26 Ajoke Ogundolani             URI                   28.95m     26.84m      88-01
 27 Erin Daley                   EMAN                  28.95m     24.49m      80-04
 28 Ashley Murchison             Roxbury Communit      22.00m     15.18m      49-10
 29 Ashanti Martinez             Roxbury Communit      21.00m     14.72m      48-03
 30 Angela Fernandes             Roxbury Communit      20.00m     11.94m      39-02
 -- Sasha Conzaler               Roxbury Communit      20.00m       FOUL
 

Event 4  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Victoria Flowers             UCONN                 59.00m     58.86m     193-01
  2 Brynn Smith                  BROWN                 54.78m     54.96m     180-04
  3 Crystal Bouroque             URI                   53.34m     52.40m     171-11
  4 Althea Charles               NORTHEASTERN U        48.10m     50.33m     165-01
  5 Molly Hawksley               BROWN                 50.34m     49.84m     163-06
  6 Kelsey Huckins               BC                    50.47m     49.13m     161-02
  7 Tayla Sawtelle               URI                   48.76m     45.55m     149-05
  8 Lissa Mazanec                BROWN                 43.10m     42.24m     138-07
  9 Jen Fleser                   BOS U.                45.00m     42.14m     138-03
 10 Sarah Murphy                 HC                    42.00m     41.60m     136-06
 11 Kristie Majkut               BC                    45.30m     41.51m     136-02
 12 Laura Flannery               HC                    43.10m     41.41m     135-10
 13 Rachel Amaral                HC                    44.00m     38.68m     126-11
 14 Chantal Couture              HC                    36.50m     37.56m     123-03
 15 Lexi Culkeen                 HC                    40.00m     37.29m     122-04
 16 Meg Rocha                    Stone                 39.27m     37.24m     122-02
 17 Hilary Cloonan               BC                    39.00m     36.97m     121-03
 18 Cassie Canastra              HC                    38.30m     33.26m     109-01
 19 Megan Skwitz                 HC                    34.00m     32.44m     106-05
 20 Angie Garafalo               URI                   33.52m     30.86m     101-03
 

Event 14  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Danielle Grunloh             BROWN                 14.63m     15.44m   50-08.00
  2 Brynn Smith                  BROWN                 15.21m     15.03m   49-03.75
  3 Jacqui Barrett               LOWELL                13.84m     14.17m   46-06.00
  4 Althea Charles               NORTHEASTERN U        12.90m     12.93m   42-05.25
  5 Sommer Cloinger              URI                   12.42m     12.36m   40-06.75
  6 Molly O'Connell              ASSMP                 11.65m     12.23m   40-01.50
  7 Cassie Canastra              HC                    11.72m     11.65m   38-02.75
  8 Lexi Culkeen                 HC                    12.00m     11.44m   37-06.50
  9 Rachel Amaral                HC                    11.00m     11.10m   36-05.00
 10 Shaney Blaney                Northern Essex        10.29m     10.32m   33-10.25
 11 Tayla Sawtelle               URI                   10.66m     10.14m   33-03.25
 12 Ajoke Ogundolani             URI                   10.66m     10.12m   33-02.50
 13 Chantal Couture              HC                    11.20m     10.11m   33-02.00
 14 Shaina Petit                 NORTHEASTERN U        11.20m      9.86m   32-04.25
 15 Jen Gonet                    ASSMP                 10.08m      9.85m   32-03.75
 16 Kasey Kearney                BENT                   9.75m      9.56m   31-04.50
 17 Katelynn Hamelin             REGIS                  9.34m      8.70m   28-06.50
 18 Erin Daley                   EMAN                   8.53m      8.46m   27-09.25
 19 Jenna Murphy                 ASSMP                  8.15m      8.08m   26-06.25
 20 Kathleen King                EMAN                   8.48m      8.02m   26-03.75
 21 Ashanti Martinez             Roxbury Communit       9.00m      7.90m   25-11.00
 22 Sasha Conzaler               Roxbury Communit       9.00m      7.21m   23-08.00
 23 Angela Fernandes             Roxbury Communit       9.00m      6.85m   22-05.75
 

Event 6  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lacee' Carmon                Unattached             5.75m      6.03m   19-09.50
  2 Nia Howard                   Roxbury Communit       5.60m      5.78m   18-11.75
  3 Anne Beecher                 Unattached             5.56m      5.74m   18-10.00
  4 Sherita Williams             Unattached             6.14m      5.67m   18-07.25
  4 Melissa Hardfield            BC                     5.53m      5.67m   18-07.25
  6 Toni-Marie Henry             GBTC                   5.30m      5.42m   17-09.50
  7 Sara Missert                 BC                     5.21m      5.34m   17-06.25
  7 Edwina Clark                 BOS U.                 6.05m      5.34m   17-06.25
  9 Cachet Chesson               LOWELL                 5.23m      5.25m   17-02.75
 10 Vlada Shelkova               Stone                  5.35m      5.23m   17-02.00
 11 Alyssa Fanucci               BOS U.                 5.45m      5.20m   17-00.75
 12 Shannon Stone                BROWN                  5.40m      5.15m   16-10.75
 13 Karyn Geoghan                URI                    4.87m      5.03m   16-06.00
 14 Nicole Giaquinto             LOWELL                 5.10m      4.94m   16-02.50
 15 Ajoke Ogundolani             URI                    4.87m      4.88m   16-00.25
 16 Kelly Shaw                   HC                     4.80m      4.86m   15-11.50
 17 Trisha Domings               ASSMP                  5.02m      4.84m   15-10.50
 17 Keisha Johnson               BENT                   5.18m      4.84m   15-10.50
 19 Kimberly Warner              BRYANT                 5.15m      4.75m   15-07.00
 20 Ashley Buckley               HC                     4.80m      4.63m   15-02.25
 21 Ally Malonis                 BENT                   4.57m      4.55m   14-11.25
 22 Leigh Maniscalco             BC                     4.90m      4.44m   14-07.00
 23 Katasi Kulubya               EMAN                   4.69m      4.35m   14-03.25
 24 Emily Henry                  HC                     4.90m      4.17m   13-08.25
 25 Theresa Taylor               ASSMP                  4.34m      4.10m   13-05.50
 -- Amy Hutchinson               BRYANT                 5.00m         ND
 -- Megan McCormick              HC                     4.60m         ND
 

Event 12  Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Carin Knight                 UCONN                             1.70m    5-07.00
  2 Rachael Porter               UCONN                             1.65m    5-05.00
  2 Lauren Rainordi              LOWELL                 1.73m      1.65m    5-05.00
  2 Anja Hergrueter              BROWN                  1.70m      1.65m    5-05.00
  5 Caitlin Lawrence             PC                     1.60m      1.60m    5-03.00
  6 Jackie Chiodo                URI                    1.60m      1.60m    5-03.00
  6 Tiana Riel                   GBTC                   1.65m      1.60m    5-03.00
  6 Georgette Asfoura            BC                     1.60m      1.60m    5-03.00
  9 Grace Watson                 BROWN                  1.70m      1.60m    5-03.00
  9 TyLynn Graham                URI                    1.70m      1.60m    5-03.00
 11 Joanna Chanaj                BRYANT                 1.55m      1.48m    4-10.25
 11 Sarah Brooks                 BENT                   1.52m      1.48m    4-10.25
 13 Melanie Farbotko             BRYANT                 1.45m      1.40m    4-07.00
 

Event 16  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Danielle Grunloh             BROWN                 47.24m     47.28m     155-01
  2 Sarah Thornton               Unattached            48.76m     43.75m     143-06
  3 Stacey Connor                GBTC                  43.00m     43.55m     142-10
  4 Lissa Mazanec                BROWN                 41.32m     40.60m     133-02
  5 Jessica Lehmann              URI                   42.06m     40.38m     132-06
  6 Rachel Amaral                HC                    38.90m     38.78m     127-03
  7 Katherine Clifford           HC                    38.10m     38.08m     124-11
  8 Dierdre Murphy               GBTC                  41.00m     37.62m     123-05
  9 Julia Furara                 LOWELL                35.16m     37.09m     121-08
 10 Maddy Bissaillon             LOWELL                34.44m     35.68m     117-01
 11 Lexi Culkeen                 HC                    36.00m     35.30m     115-10
 12 Meg Rocha                    Stone                 39.50m     34.29m     112-06
 13 Shaney Blaney                Northern Essex        31.31m     34.02m     111-07
 14 Tayla Sawtelle               URI                   33.52m     33.79m     110-10
 15 Molly O'Connell              ASSMP                 35.99m     33.20m     108-11
 16 Kate Johntson                LOWELL                29.65m     29.33m      96-03
 17 Crystal Bouroque             URI                   35.05m     29.14m      95-07
 18 Charlotte Ramdeen            URI                   30.48m     28.90m      94-10
 19 Kelsie Alexrod               BENT                  30.48m     28.83m      94-07
 20 Kathleen King                EMAN                  33.52m     27.13m      89-00
 21 Cassie Canastra              HC                    31.00m     26.26m      86-02
 22 Kasey Kearney                BENT                  30.48m     26.02m      85-04
 23 Megan Skwitz                 HC                    32.00m     25.95m      85-02
 24 Abbey Buslock-Bechler        BOS U.                34.00m     25.87m      84-10
 25 Jen Gonet                    ASSMP                 31.24m     25.23m      82-09
 26 Angela Fernandes             Roxbury Communit      25.00m     17.90m      58-09
 

Event 8  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Toni-Marie Henry             GBTC                  11.80m     11.79m   38-08.25
  2 Shannon Stone                BROWN                 11.80m     11.62m   38-01.50
  3 Rachel Biblo                 BROWN                 11.50m     11.01m   36-01.50
  4 Karyn Geoghan                URI                   10.66m     10.70m   35-01.25
  5 Keisha Johnson               BENT                  10.66m     10.39m   34-01.25
  6 Bernadette Gaffney           BC                    10.63m     10.17m   33-04.50
  7 Emily Henry                  HC                    10.70m     10.08m   33-01.00
  8 Vlada Shelkova               Stone                 10.78m     10.01m   32-10.25
 -- Amy Hutchinson               BRYANT                10.15m         ND
 -- Sherita Williams             Unattached            13.32m         ND
 -- Caitlin McCann               BC                    10.66m         ND
 

Event 40  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eliza Webber                 BROWN               10:20.00   10:12.99
  2 Emma Perron                  PC                   9:55.00   10:22.17
  3 Emily Thomas                 LOWELL              10:19.57   10:31.17
  4 Megan Fitzpatrick            BROWN               10:00.00   10:42.51
  5 Evelyn Marrero               BENT                10:45.00   10:48.98
  6 Medena Knespl                BC                  10:12.00   10:57.15
  7 Cailey Stevens               WELL                10:45.00   11:24.69
  8 Catherine Barrett            BC                  10:27.00   11:47.82
  9 Ivory Farren                 LOWELL              11:24.00   12:02.93
 10 Alyssa Namey                 Unattached          11:00.00   12:06.04
 11 Rebecca Ainscow              MERR                12:04.00   12:10.96
 12 Libby Freeman                WELL                11:30.00   12:14.31
 13 Jennifer Richard             MERR                           12:30.84
 14 Janelle Hickey               MERR                12:58.00   12:59.49
 15 Marissa LaFlamme             EMAN                11:55.00   13:04.80
 

Event 18  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 BOSTON UNIVERSITY                                   47.00      47.79   1
  2 UMASS LOWELL                                        47.80      48.38   1
  3 BOSTON COLLEGE                                                 49.79   1
  4 BENTLEY                                             51.00      51.72   2
 -- BROWN                                               47.75        DNF   1
 

Event 20  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sara Graney                  PC                  11:00.00   11:23.00
  2 Caitlin Connon               UCONN               11:21.00   11:24.58
  3 Rachel Baker                 BROWN                          12:06.16
  4 Rebecca McCollum             UCONN               12:00.00   12:15.16
  5 Heather Gostyla              ASSMP               13:15.00   12:33.61
  6 Jessica Weng                 WELL                12:40.00   13:01.97
 

Event 26  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Siabhan Breagey              BC                   4:31.00    4:25.57
  2 Caitlin Bailey               Unattached           4:27.00    4:25.91
  3 Samantha Gawrych             BC                   4:27.00    4:27.29
  4 Kelsey Ramsey                BROWN                4:29.00    4:27.70
  5 Jessica Driscoll             BC                   4:29.00    4:31.65
  6 Christine Sullivan           BC                   4:36.00    4:32.89
  7 Christina DaLomba            LOWELL               4:32.10    4:35.50
  8 Madeline Wallace             BC                   4:28.00    4:36.56
  9 Kaitlyn Cooney               BC                   4:34.00    4:37.39
 10 Stephanie Bohannon           UCONN                4:39.00    4:43.12
 11 Caitlin Malloy               New Bal B            4:40.00    4:45.87
 12 Gretchen Andrus              BC                   4:27.00    4:46.26
 13 Amie Schumamacher            PC                   4:45.00    4:48.60
 14 Jen Gardynski                Stone                4:54.00    4:49.84
 15 Mercedes Ball                UCONN                4:49.00    4:53.49
 16 Paige Sutherland             HC                   4:49.00    4:53.96
 17 Taylor Meyer                 BC                   4:45.00    4:54.60
 18 Ronnesia Gaskins             GBTC                 4:50.00    4:56.30
 19 Christine Vogel              UCONN                4:43.00    4:57.10
 20 Alissa Nelson                GBTC                 4:55.00    4:57.21
 21 Sarah Brassard               LOWELL               4:41.01    4:58.22
 22 Caitrin Demchko              URI                  4:58.24    4:58.62
 23 Katie Clay                   HC                   4:57.00    4:59.25
 24 Jayson-Ann Wright            LOWELL               5:04.37    4:59.97
 25 Kat Ragone                   BRYANT               5:00.00    5:00.00
 26 Beth Alizzi                  HC                   5:10.00    5:01.12
 27 Cathryn LaRiviere            EMAN                 4:55.00    5:04.00
 28 Claire Luke                  HC                   5:04.00    5:06.09
 29 Christine Conley             PC                   5:18.25    5:08.68
 30 Sarah Bonomo                 LOWELL               5:12.00    5:10.57
 31 Katrina Hines                URI                  4:58.21    5:12.01
 32 Amy Pflanz                   LOWELL               5:19.90    5:13.45
 33 Courtney Mazzio              HC                   4:57.00    5:13.65
 34 Margaret Molloy              HC                   5:15.00    5:16.04
 35 Amanda Garber                BRYANT               5:15.00    5:16.71
 36 Mary Najarian                URI                  5:05.24    5:19.75
 37 Erynn Sweeney                ASSMP                5:20.00    5:25.61
 38 Kathleen Kasper              HC                   5:09.00    5:25.76
 39 Shannon Gombos               PC                   5:35.00    5:26.77
 40 Katelyn Arouca               BRYANT               5:18.00    5:27.18
 41 Megan Dunne                  HC                   5:17.00    5:35.64
 42 Megan Quirk                  HC                   5:24.00    5:37.72
 43 Brittany Roderman            BENT                 5:12.00    5:38.11
 44 Alyssa Gaglione              ASSMP                5:37.00    5:40.38
 45 Casey Monahan                HC                   5:29.00    5:41.61
 46 Victoria Cole                EMAN                 5:30.00    5:49.67
 47 Maureen Kellett              EMAN                 5:45.00    5:54.36
 48 Jennifer George              MERR                 6:02.00    6:02.60
 49 Katie Wirzbicki              ASSMP                5:35.00    6:03.15
 50 Kellie Sullivan              MERR                 6:15.00    6:28.98
 

Event 22  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tiana Riel                   GBTC                   14.20      14.44   1
  2 Lara-Jane Que                URI                    14.83      14.50   1
  3 TyLynn Graham                URI                    14.45      14.69   1
  4 Lauren Rainordi              LOWELL                 14.85      14.91   2
  5 Kalyn Sheehan                URI                    14.28      15.07   1
  6 Susan Scavone                BROWN                  14.45      15.10   1
  7 Sasha Stewart                UCONN                  14.39      15.16   1
  8 Dannielle Meder              HC                     15.35      15.49   2
  9 Erin Linnehan                HC                     15.35      15.83   2
 10 Eunice Delice                LOWELL                 16.03      16.01   3
 11 Stephanie Reusch             URI                    15.45      16.20   2
 12 Vicki Wilson                 BROWN                  15.30      16.39   2
 13 Stephanie Kirk               BRYANT                 17.20      16.80   3
 14 Shaina Petit                 NORTHEASTERN U         15.10      16.95   2
 15 Megan McCormick              HC                     16.42      17.22   3
 16 Ashley Buckley               HC                     17.00      17.29   3
 17 Bre Parhaila                 BOS U.                 16.50      17.52   3
 18 Ajoke Ogundolani             URI                    16.00      18.19   2
 19 Sydney Harrington            GBTC                   17.60      18.37   3
 

Event 28  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Anna Cioffredi               BC                     55.37      55.31   1
  2 Jasmine Chukwueke            Unattached             56.75      56.81   1
  3 Meaghan Callahan             BC                     57.00      57.64   1
  4 Lucy Higgins                 BROWN                  56.90      58.12   1
  5 Sara Missert                 BC                     58.00      58.27   1
  6 Amanda Howard                BOS U.                 56.45      58.34   1
  7 Christen Carrier             Stone                  58.80      59.06   2
  8 Cornreta Anderson            UCONN                  59.60      59.10   3
  9 Amy Delgado                  LOWELL                 58.78      59.54   2
 10 Coleen Hepburn               UCONN                  59.29    1:00.02   3
 11 Julie Wolf                   PC                     59.50    1:00.18   3
 12 Brie Beaudette               BROWN                  59.00    1:00.18   2
 13 Brittany Pelsue              URI                    59.00    1:00.29   3
 14 Jayson-Ann Wright            LOWELL                 59.90    1:00.99   4
 15 Justine Douvadjian           BRYANT                 59.80    1:01.16   3
 16 Meg Van Name                 PC                   1:02.00    1:01.82   5
 17 Jillian Crowley              HC                   1:01.50    1:02.17   4
 18 Heather McCarthy             LOWELL                 59.50    1:02.22   3
 19 Katie Peeletier              BRYANT               1:01.04    1:02.70   4
 20 Sara Giannasca               Northern Essex       1:03.80    1:02.83   6
 21 Caileigh Grove               PC                   1:03.05    1:03.26   6
 22 Brittany Sorice              EMAN                 1:02.75    1:03.49   5
 23 Amy Krajewski                URI                  1:03.00    1:03.57   6
 24 Casey Hsiung                 BC                     59.00    1:03.87   2
 25 Kirsten Cherichetti          ASSMP                1:04.00    1:04.23   6
 26 Deanna Clark                 GBTC                 1:03.10    1:04.43   6
 27 Kelsey Karkos                PC                   1:04.00    1:04.69   6
 28 Erin Coakley                 ASSMP                1:06.00    1:06.44   7
 29 Jenna Raymond                PC                   1:07.00    1:06.44   8
 30 Rachel Williams              BRYANT               1:05.07    1:06.77   7
 31 Laima Bobelis                BC                   1:04.00    1:06.99   7
 32 Kate Haslam                  REGIS                1:06.87    1:07.55   7
 33 Meagan Evans                 BRYANT               1:04.20    1:07.63   7
 34 Megan Clary                  EMAN                 1:08.13    1:08.19   8
 

Event 24  Women 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Erin Catarius                BOS U.                 12.20      12.59   1
  2 Teyahnie Boone               BC                     12.60      12.61   2
  3 Josette Pierre-Louis         GBTC                   12.30      12.64   1
  4 Prisna Doriscat              LOWELL                 12.95      12.64   3
  5 Emily Cornelius              BC                     13.40      12.70   5
  6 Alex Jackson                 BOS U.                 12.20      12.74   1
  7 Kathy Young                  URI                    12.90      12.74   3
  8 Nicole Giaquinto             LOWELL                 12.60      12.82   2
  9 Alexis Capozzi               URI                    12.31      12.82   1
 10 Cachet Chesson               LOWELL                 13.01      12.85   3
 11 Jessica White                UCONN                  12.46      12.85   1
 12 Nia Howard                   Roxbury Communit       12.88      12.88   3
 13 Caitlin White                HC                     12.51      12.94   2
 14 Edwina Clark                 BOS U.                 12.30      12.99   1
 15 Melissa Hardfield            BC                     12.90      13.04   3
 16 Katrina Lutkus               LOWELL                 12.95      13.04   3
 17 Angela Miller                Stone                  12.80      13.05   2
 18 Anya Francis                 Roxbury Communit       13.31      13.12   5
 19 Alyssa Fanucci               BOS U.                 12.50      13.17   2
 20 Kaleigh McKinney             BROWN                  12.50      13.28   2
 21 Leigh Maniscalco             BC                     13.10      13.33   4
 22 Toni Rauseo                  PC                     13.00      13.42   3
 23 Sherika Nicholas             BRYANT                 13.40      13.50   5
 24 Rebecca Ciccarelli           BENT                   13.20      13.53   4
 25 Katasi Kulubya               EMAN                   13.10      13.55   4
 26 Rachel Salemme               HC                     13.22      13.59   5
 27 Kasey Conway                 BENT                   13.20      13.61   4
 28 Irene Limlengco              EMAN                   13.12      13.67   4
 29 Jenny Bautista               HC                     13.32      13.70   5
 30 Stephanie Kirk               BRYANT                 13.90      13.85   6
 31 Amanda Early                 BRYANT                 13.50      13.87   5
 32 Sarah Lawson                 GBTC                   14.00      14.18   6
 33 Nacy Brandao                 EMAN                   13.91      14.19   6
 34 Samantha LaFrance            REGIS                  14.73      14.32   7
 35 Alysia DuFrend               REGIS                  14.32      14.42   6
 36 Natalie Caldwell             BENT                   13.20      14.54   4
 37 Darlene Charles              EMAN                   13.91      14.56   6
 38 Caitlin McCann               BC                     13.20      14.57   4
 39 Nadine Ambroise              REGIS                  14.45      14.58   7
 40 Georgette Asfoura            BC                     13.30      14.83   5
 41 Hannah Fox                   EMAN                   14.12      14.89   6
 42 Kristen Anuzoni              HC                     14.00      15.11   6
 43 Hsiu Hsiao                   REGIS                  15.28      15.67   7
 

Event 30  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Haley Catarins               LOWELL               2:10.41    2:11.82
  2 Heather Wilson               UCONN                2:12.00    2:11.96
  3 Catherine Regan              New Bal B            2:12.00    2:12.39
  4 Leah Andrianos               UCONN                2:11.11    2:12.96
  5 Katherine Schock             PC                   2:13.00    2:14.54
  6 Patricia Brice               LOWELL               2:13.70    2:15.29
  7 Rosie Fleming                BROWN                2:12.00    2:15.59
  8 Samantha Adelberg            BROWN                2:08.00    2:15.81
  9 Mariko Takahashi             BOS U.               2:16.00    2:17.23
 10 Katie Elloit                 PC                   2:12.00    2:17.76
 11 Lindsay Pinkham              Stone                2:17.40    2:20.72
 12 Meredith Hannon              URI                  2:20.00    2:21.51
 13 Sarah Healy                  BOS U.               2:18.00    2:21.95
 14 Kristina Coriaty             Stone                2:22.00    2:22.06
 15 Susan O'Connell              Stone                2:17.20    2:22.61
 16 Diana Braver                 UCONN                2:16.00    2:22.63
 17 Amy Bernier                  BC                   2:19.00    2:22.93
 18 Haley Mathewson              URI                  2:20.24    2:23.36
 19 Anna Lukes                   BOS U.               2:21.00    2:23.38
 20 Alicia Henry                 BC                   2:14.00    2:24.15
 21 Monica Chase                 BC                   2:17.00    2:25.41
 22 Hillary Curtis               Stone                2:24.00    2:25.89
 23 Lacey Mckeon                 BC                   2:20.00    2:26.13
 24 Lindsey Kennedy              BENT                 2:26.00    2:26.37
 25 Maddy McDonnell              BENT                 2:24.00    2:26.86
 26 Sophia Grammenos             HC                   2:22.00    2:28.16
 27 Mia Howard                   WELL                 2:25.00    2:29.35
 28 Laura McCloskey              NORTHEASTERN U       2:09.00    2:29.43
 29 Erica Planamento             URI                  2:27.00    2:29.44
 30 Katie Andree                 HC                   2:25.00    2:30.74
 31 Kara Brownell                HC                   2:25.00    2:31.20
 31 Jen Carr                     LOWELL               2:31.00    2:31.20
 33 Jennifer Denise              BRYANT               2:29.00    2:32.74
 34 Cathryn LaRiviere            EMAN                 2:28.00    2:33.18
 35 Ciatlin Murphy               HC                   2:29.00    2:33.52
 36 Meaghan Marci                PC                   2:35.00    2:34.63
 37 Jami-Lin Williams            WELL                 2:30.00    2:37.63
 38 Maureen Kellett              EMAN                 2:44.00    2:45.91
 39 Victoria Cole                EMAN                 2:45.00    2:46.24
 40 Katherine Fahey              EMAN                 2:40.00    2:46.37
 -- Bridgette Black              BROWN                2:12.00        DNF
 

Event 32  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kalyn Sheehan                URI                  1:00.24    1:01.05   1
  2 Rebecca Marshburn            BOS U.                 59.50    1:01.68   1
  3 Stephanie Reusch             URI                  1:04.24    1:05.77   2
  4 Olivia Pruszko               HC                   1:04.00    1:05.82   1
  5 Samantha Willis              UCONN                1:03.93    1:06.12   1
  6 Jackie Dim                   BOS U.               1:00.00    1:06.19   1
  7 Jessica Klett                GBTC                 1:08.36    1:06.38   3
  8 Natatia Nugent               URI                  1:07.19    1:06.95   2
  9 Kara Musso                   BC                   1:05.90    1:07.55   2
 10 Christa Hutchinson           GBTC                 1:08.36    1:08.47   3
 11 Colleen Doyle                URI                  1:08.92    1:08.78   3
 12 Ashley Lane                  Stone                1:08.20    1:09.13   2
 13 Amanda Filiberto             BROWN                           1:11.06   3
 14 Ashley Buckley               HC                   1:09.00    1:11.51   4
 15 Savanna Johnson              WELL                 1:10.00    1:11.65   4
 16 Liana Greig                  BRYANT               1:08.30    1:13.74   3
 17 Danielle Wheeler             Stone                1:10.10    1:13.90   4
 18 Kelly Shaw                   HC                   1:08.00    1:14.34   2
 19 Deanna Clark                 GBTC                 1:12.50    1:14.94   4
 

Event 34  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Josette Pierre-Louis         GBTC                   24.70      25.30   1
  2 Teyahnie Boone               BC                     25.70      25.35   2
  3 Cornreta Anderson            UCONN                  25.69      25.56   1
  4 Prisna Doriscat              LOWELL                 25.21      25.73   1
  5 Lucy Higgins                 BROWN                  25.50      25.87   1
  6 Nicole Giaquinto             LOWELL                 25.90      25.94   2
  7 Rory celluci                 BC                     25.80      26.12   2
  8 Angela Miller                Stone                  25.90      26.16   2
  9 Caitlin White                HC                     26.12      26.22   3
 10 Kathy Young                  URI                    26.28      26.26   3
 11 Jasmine Chukwueke            Unattached             25.65      26.63   1
 12 Cachet Chesson               LOWELL                 26.80      26.79   3
 13 Julie Wolf                   PC                     26.20      26.92   3
 14 Jessica White                UCONN                  26.70      27.01   3
 15 Toni Rauseo                  PC                     26.90      27.06   4
 16 Sherika Nicholas             BRYANT                 27.20      27.17   4
 17 Rebecca Ciccarelli           BENT                   27.00      27.21   4
 18 Katrina Lutkus               LOWELL                 27.10      27.33   4
 19 Sasha Stewart                UCONN                  26.00      27.47   3
 20 Monika Czurylo               BENT                   27.50      27.66   5
 21 Katasi Kulubya               EMAN                   27.25      27.71   4
 22 Haley Convertino             LOWELL                 27.95      27.88   5
 23 Rachel Salemme               HC                     28.38      28.09   6
 24 Kimberly Warner              BRYANT                 28.20      28.23   5
 25 Amanda Early                 BRYANT                 27.20      28.50   4
 26 Jenny Bautista               HC                     28.44      28.58   6
 27 Trisha Domings               ASSMP                  29.00      28.62   7
 28 Sarah Lawson                 GBTC                   29.00      28.80   7
 29 Kirsten Cherichetti          ASSMP                  28.00      28.80   5
 30 Joanna Chanaj                BRYANT                 28.60      29.00   6
 31 Nacy Brandao                 EMAN                   28.92      29.27   6
 32 Sara Giannasca               Northern Essex         28.03      29.28   5
 33 Kate Haslam                  REGIS                  29.47      29.44   7
 34 Darlene Charles              EMAN                   28.97      29.83   6
 35 Alysia DuFrend               REGIS                  29.82      29.87   7
 36 Nadine Ambroise              REGIS                  30.59      30.05   8
 37 Kelsey Fitzpatrick           EMAN                   28.95      30.06   6
 38 Samantha LaFrance            REGIS                  30.74      30.13   8
 39 Hannah Fox                   EMAN                   30.10      30.79   8
 40 Kristen Anuzoni              HC                     30.51      31.13   8
 

Event 36  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sarah Morgan                 PC                  17:40.00   17:52.40
  2 Courtney Dinnan              UCONN               17:50.00   17:56.11
  3 Christy Titus                BC                             18:25.29
  4 Kate Vaughan                 UCONN               17:40.00   18:44.51
  5 Kelly Gross                  BC                  17:50.00   18:47.43
  6 Jenna London                 UCONN               17:15.00   19:03.29
  7 Laura Hutchinson             Greater Springfi    18:32.00   19:08.13
  8 Diana Davis                  Unattached          19:00.00   19:11.51
  9 Lyra Clark                   LOWELL              19:30.00   19:19.23
 10 Casey Fenwick                BRYANT              18:55.00   19:46.35
 11 Molly Zapata                 BOS U.                         19:52.46
 12 Katie Meagher                MERR                19:10.00   19:56.42
 13 Alison Fimognari             HC                  20:29.00   20:39.29
 14 Caitlin Kasala-Hallinan      MERR                20:20.00   21:31.38
 15 Ashley Sarris                MERR                19:55.00   21:47.26
 16 Emily Nassetta               HC                  21:15.00   21:55.15
 

Event 38  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 BROWN                                             3:50.00    3:56.37   1
     1) Lucy Higgins                    2) Samantha Adelberg
     3) Nicole Burns                    4) Rosie Fleming
  2 BROWN  'B'                                        4:00.00    4:02.02   1
  3 PROVIDENCE COLLEGE                                4:04.00    4:06.29   1
  4 Stonehill                                         4:06.00    4:10.37   1
  5 BRYANT                                            4:16.00    4:14.14   2
  6 U.R.I.                                            3:52.00    4:16.59   1
  7 EMANUEL                                           4:19.00    4:16.98   2