Holy Cross vs. Hartford, Maine & Rhode Island

April 21, 2007

Recap

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/21/2007 06:41 PM
                     Holy Cross Quad Meet 2007 - 4/21/2007
                      Holy Cross College - Worcester, MA
                                    Results
 

Event 1  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Kostiew, Katie            08 URI                     50.93m     167-01
  2 Michalak, Clarissa        07 Maine                   49.70m     163-01
  3 Clifford, Katherine       09 Holy Cross              44.08m     144-07
  4 Murphy, Sarah             09 Holy Cross              42.42m     139-02
  5 LeTarte, Christie         09 Holy Cross             X39.71m     130-03
  6 Hodgins, Sarah            09 Maine                   36.55m     119-11
  7 Geohegan, Eileen          07 Holy Cross             X35.27m     115-08
  8 Driscoll, Megan           07 Holy Cross             X34.83m     114-03
  9 Lehmann, Jessica          09 URI                     34.29m     112-06
 10 Couture, Chantal          10 Holy Cross             X31.04m     101-10
 11 Grafalo, Angie            10 URI                    X26.15m      85-09
 -- Amaral, Rachel            10 Holy Cross                FOUL
 

Event 3  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 McCaslin, Rachel          07 Maine                    5.50m   18-00.50
  2 Graham, TyLynn            09 URI                      5.26m   17-03.25
  3 Perry, Tess               10 Maine                    5.24m   17-02.25
  4 Pruszko, Olivia           10 Holy Cross               5.19m   17-00.50
  5 Geoghan, Karyn            10 URI                      5.08m   16-08.00
  6 Barowski, Lynn            08 Holy Cross               5.02m   16-05.75
  7 Conroy, Sarah             10 URI                     X4.80m   15-09.00
  8 Donnelly, Katie           09 Maine                  XJ4.80m   15-09.00
  9 Hessels, Cara             10 URI                     X4.77m   15-07.75
 10 Anderson, Kerilyn         07 Holy Cross              X4.75m   15-07.00
 11 Shaw, Kelly               09 Holy Cross              X4.52m   14-10.00
 12 Salisbury, Kate           09 URI                     X4.30m   14-01.25
 

Event 5  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Thomas, Allyson           08 Maine                    3.10m   10-02.00
  2 Gregory, Stephanie        10 URI                      2.95m    9-08.00
 -- Bautista, Lesley          09 Holy Cross                  NH
 

Event 8  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Kostiew, Katie            08 URI                     12.79m   41-11.50
  2 Amaral, Rachel            10 Holy Cross              11.56m   37-11.25
  3 Brown, Shay               10 Hartford                10.63m   34-10.50
  4 Couture, Chantal          10 Holy Cross              10.16m   33-04.00
  5 Grafalo, Angie            10 URI                     10.01m   32-10.25
  6 Christopoulos, Diana      09 Hartford                 9.87m   32-04.75
  7 Lehmann, Jessica          09 URI                     X9.24m   30-03.75
  8 Drosnock, Kelly           10 Hartford                X8.65m   28-04.50
  9 Wimberger, Kristen        10 Hartford                X7.22m   23-08.25
 

Event 9  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Graham, TyLynn            09 URI                     10.85m   35-07.25
  2 Donnelly, Katie           09 Maine                   10.80m   35-05.25
  3 Geoghan, Karyn            10 URI                     10.74m   35-03.00
  4 Nugent, Natatia           10 URI                    X10.67m   35-00.25
  5 Ogundolani, Ajoke         09 URI                   XJ10.67m   35-00.25
  6 Perry, Tess               10 Maine                   10.56m   34-07.75
  7 Omisore, Kehinde          10 URI                    X10.32m   33-10.25
  8 Dupuis, Amanda            08 Holy Cross              10.13m   33-03.00
  9 Anderson, Kerilyn         07 Holy Cross               9.96m   32-08.25
 

Event 12  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Clifford, Katherine       09 Holy Cross              40.81m     133-11
  2 Kostiew, Katie            08 URI                     37.92m     124-05
  3 Amaral, Rachel            10 Holy Cross              37.68m     123-07
  4 Parsons, Sarah            09 Maine                   33.79m     110-10
  5 Lehmann, Jessica          09 URI                     33.64m     110-04
  6 Driscoll, Megan           07 Holy Cross             X32.26m     105-10
  7 Brown, Shay               10 Hartford                29.16m      95-08
  8 D'Aquila, Theresa         08 Holy Cross             X28.07m      92-01
  9 Christopoulos, Diana      09 Hartford                26.48m      86-10
 -- Wimberger, Kristen        10 Hartford                  FOUL
 

Event 13  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Clamita, Kristen          08 URI                     36.98m     121-04
  2 Stover, Leanne            10 URI                     35.41m     116-02
  3 Swiatocha, Alexandra      09 Holy Cross              35.13m     115-03
  4 Hinchey, Jenna            09 Holy Cross              35.10m     115-02
  5 Couture, Chantal          10 Holy Cross             X34.86m     114-04
  6 Rubin, Kayla              07 Maine                  J34.86m     114-04
  7 Clifford, Katherine       09 Holy Cross             X34.12m     111-11
  8 Geohegan, Eileen          07 Holy Cross             X33.90m     111-03
  9 LeTarte, Christie         09 Holy Cross             X31.75m     104-02
 10 Murphy, Caitlin           10 Holy Cross             X30.91m     101-05
 11 Hinchey, Chelsea          09 Holy Cross             X29.96m      98-03
 12 D'Aquila, Theresa         08 Holy Cross             X29.67m      97-04
 13 Drosnock, Kelly           10 Hartford                27.99m      91-10
 14 Grafalo, Angie            10 URI                    X27.80m      91-02
 15 Christopoulos, Diana      09 Hartford                23.08m      75-09
 16 Conroy, Sarah             10 URI                    X21.31m      69-11
 17 Salisbury, Kate           09 URI                    X18.25m      59-10
 

Event 15  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Hatch, Erin               07 Maine                  5-05.00      1.65m
  2 Conroy, Sarah             10 URI                   J5-05.00      1.65m
  3 Graham, TyLynn            09 URI                   J5-05.00      1.65m
  4 Pruszko, Olivia           10 Holy Cross             5-03.00      1.60m
  5 Jarrett, Latasha          08 Hartford              J5-03.00      1.60m
  6 Chiodo, Jackie            09 URI                  XJ5-03.00      1.60m
  7 Nicholas, Sherilyn        08 Hartford               5-01.00      1.54m
  8 Dupuis, Amanda            08 Holy Cross             4-09.00      1.44m
 

Event 17  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Guilfoyle, Kathy          07 URI                   11:28.96
  2 Newton, Andrea            07 URI                   11:56.83
  3 Lawler, Erin              08 Maine                 12:05.55
  4 Luke, Claire              10 Holy Cross            12:07.91
  5 Foster, Liz               09 Hartford              12:09.85
  6 DeLeon, Christina         09 URI                  X12:31.22
  7 Gross, Nerissa            09 Maine                 12:34.39
 

Event 19  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Maine, University of                                  49.72
  2 Holy Cross                                            52.55
  3 Rhode Island, University of                           52.66
 

Event 21  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Belliveau, Jessica        10 Maine                  4:38.80
  2 Clay, Katie               09 Holy Cross             4:53.92
  3 Post, Lindsay             09 URI                    4:53.95
  4 Paluilis, Caitlin         09 Holy Cross             4:57.63
  5 Hyland, Megan             07 Holy Cross            X5:00.58
  6 Klenk, Courtney           07 URI                    5:05.74
  7 Howe, Shelby              07 Maine                  5:10.15
  8 Schoonmaker, Heather      GR Hartford               5:19.52
  9 Dunne, Meghan             10 Holy Cross            X5:22.79
 10 Bloomer, Elizabeth        07 Holy Cross            X5:24.12
 

Event 23  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Graham, TyLynn            09 URI                      14.73   1
  2 Francis, Courtney         08 Maine                    15.15   1
  3 Pruszko, Olivia           10 Holy Cross               15.47   1
  4 Conroy, Sarah             10 URI                      15.65   1
  5 Martinez, Kaycee          10 Hartford                 15.73   1
  6 Anderson, Kerilyn         07 Holy Cross               16.15   1
  7 Hessels, Cara             10 URI                     X16.82   1
  7 Bradford, Eva             09 Maine                   J19.26   2
  8 Ogundolani, Ajoke         09 URI                     X17.01   2
  9 Dupuis, Amanda            08 Holy Cross              X17.22   2
 10 Shaw, Kelly               09 Holy Cross              X17.78   2
 11 Ferolito, Clarice         08 Holy Cross              X18.47   2
 12 Salisbury, Kate           09 URI                     X18.53   2
 14 Bearfield, Gillian        08 Holy Cross              X20.07   2
 

Event 25  Women 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Woodbury, Destiny         07 URI                      55.96   1
  2 Price, Amber              08 URI                      56.77   1
  3 Pelletier, Hana           07 Maine                    56.80   1
  4 Tallon, Lauren            09 Holy Cross               58.18   1
  5 Courtney, Lauren          09 Holy Cross               58.57   1
  6 Mariani, Jen              09 URI                     X59.88   1
  7 Grammenos, Sophia         09 Holy Cross            X1:00.80   1
  8 Martinez, Kaycee          10 Hartford               1:01.16   2
  9 Biliouris, Kelsey         10 Maine                  1:01.89   2
 10 Robinson, Ashley          09 URI                   X1:02.29   1
 11 Williams, Megan           07 Holy Cross            X1:02.72   2
 12 Smith, Amanda             10 URI                   X1:03.10   2
 

Event 27  Women 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Young, Kathy              10 URI                      12.03   1
  2 Howatt, Allyson           10 Maine                    12.32   1
  3 Hurley, Caitlin           08 URI                      12.33   1
  4 Perry, Tess               10 Maine                    12.70   1
  5 McCaslin, Rachel          07 Maine                   X13.09   1
  6 McGill, Kristen           08 URI                     X13.10   1
  7 Mearn, Kaitlyn            07 Holy Cross               13.30   2
  8 Orimogunje, Anike         07 Hartford                 13.33   2
  9 Spinelli, Katie           08 Holy Cross               13.52   2
 10 Otieno, Mildred           10 Hartford                 14.05   2
 11 Curley, Jaime             09 Holy Cross              X14.05   3
 12 Ferolito, Clarice         08 Holy Cross              X14.31   3
 13 Anzuoni, Kristen          09 Holy Cross              X14.38   3
 14 Bearfield, Gillian        08 Holy Cross              X14.86   3
 15 Durost, Kate              07 Maine                   X16.13   3
 16 Roberts, Regina           10 Hartford                X16.56   2
 

Event 29  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Anderson, Emily           GR URI                    2:16.39   1
  2 Jette, Stephanie          09 Maine                  2:17.26   1
  3 Letourneau, Vanessa       10 Maine                  2:17.39   1
  4 Meagher, Maureen          10 Holy Cross             2:17.92   1
  5 Bickford, Laurel          07 URI                    2:19.96   1
  6 Belanger, Jolene          10 Maine                 X2:20.31   1
  7 McCauley, Kolleen         08 URI                   X2:23.99   1
  8 Krajewski, Amy            09 URI                   X2:26.76   2
  9 Mazzio, Courtney          09 Holy Cross             2:28.81   1
 10 Wilson, Melanie           10 Hartford               2:31.64   2
 11 Ly, Rama                  08 URI                   X2:36.75   2
 12 Carrazza, Alisha          10 Holy Cross            X2:38.36   2
 13 Minkler, Jacky            09 Hartford               2:40.55   2
 14 Torbik, Meghan            07 Hartford              X2:49.11   2
 

Event 31  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lauer, Michele            09 URI                    1:06.66   1
  2 Francis, Courtney         08 Maine                  1:07.47   1
  3 Lonczak, Nicole           10 Holy Cross             1:08.08   1
  4 Hessels, Cara             10 URI                    1:08.75   1
  5 Swiatocha, Alexandra      09 Holy Cross             1:09.03   1
  6 Bass, Ariana              10 Hartford               1:09.30   2
  7 Shaw, Kelly               09 Holy Cross            X1:10.08   2
  8 Moore, Caitlin            08 Holy Cross            X1:12.60   2
 

Event 33  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Young, Kathy              10 URI                      25.29   1
  2 Woodbury, Destiny         07 URI                      25.32   1
  3 Price, Amber              08 URI                     X26.09   1
  4 Hundley, Khabria          09 URI                     X26.13   1
  5 Tallon, Lauren            09 Holy Cross               26.93   2
  6 Pruszko, Olivia           10 Holy Cross               27.05   1
  7 Orimogunje, Anike         07 Hartford                 27.13   2
  8 McGill, Kristen           08 URI                     X27.41   1
  9 Ogundolani, Ajoke         09 URI                     X27.42   2
 10 Mearn, Kaitlyn            07 Holy Cross              X27.67   2
 11 Spinelli, Katie           08 Holy Cross              X27.79   2
 12 Smith, Amanda             10 URI                     X28.07   2
 13 Lyons, Liz                07 URI                     X28.14   2
 14 Omisore, Kehinde          10 URI                     X28.60   3
 15 Geoghan, Karyn            10 URI                     X29.07   3
 16 Conroy, Sarah             10 URI                     X29.55   3
 17 Gregory, Stephanie        10 URI                     X29.82   3
 18 Curley, Jaime             09 Holy Cross              X30.32   4
 19 Salisbury, Kate           09 URI                     X30.41   3
 20 Otieno, Mildred           10 Hartford                 30.71   3
 21 Anzuoni, Kristen          09 Holy Cross              X31.46   4
 22 Durost, Kate              07 Maine                    34.79   4
 

Event 35  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Hickok, Elonnai           10 Maine                 18:24.13
  2 Lombardi, Stefanie        10 Hartford              18:39.26
  3 Walsh, Brenna             10 Maine                 19:02.28
  4 Alizzi, Beth              09 Holy Cross            19:05.40
  5 Brustolon, Laura          10 Maine                 19:06.77
  6 Fox, Margaret             10 Holy Cross            19:08.89
  7 Lee, Dominique            09 URI                   19:52.11
  8 Sullivan, Jamie           09 URI                   21:04.68
  9 Daniel, Jordan            10 Maine                 21:52.94
 10 Greco, Jeana              09 Holy Cross            22:59.58
 11 Pace, Emma                09 Holy Cross            22:59.69
 

Event 37  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Rhode Island, University of                         3:54.22
  2 Holy Cross                                          3:55.54
  3 Maine, University of                                4:01.15
  4 Rhode Island, University of  'B'                  Xx4:08.40
  5 Rhode Island, University of  'C'                  Xx4:15.78
  6 Hartford, University of                             4:16.66
 

                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rhode Island, University o 230        2) Maine, University of      171
    3) Holy Cross                 163        4) Hartford, University of    68