Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/22/2006 06:06 PM
                     Holy Cross Quad Meet 2006 - 4/22/2006                     
                      Holy Cross College - Worcester, MA                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tsai, Felicia             07 RPI                     53.33m     175-00   10  
  2 Michalak, Clarissa        07 Maine                   46.76m     153-05    8  
  3 Cole, Rebecca             06 Holy Cross              45.94m     150-09    6  
  4 Wiechman, Micralyn        08 Maine                   42.39m     139-01    5  
  5 Flannery, Laura           09 Holy Cross              36.97m     121-03    4  
  6 Davidson, Alexandra       09 RPI                     36.10m     118-05    3  
  7 Driscoll, Megan           07 Holy Cross              35.66m     117-00    2  
  8 Steppacher, Marissa       09 Holy Cross              35.05m     115-00    1  
  9 White, Laurel             07 RPI                     34.86m     114-04 
 10 Petzold, Sarah            09 RPI                     33.37m     109-06 
 11 LeTarte, Christie         08 Holy Cross              33.20m     108-11 
 12 Clifford, Katherine       09 Holy Cross              32.24m     105-09 
 13 Kelly, Amanda             09 CCSU                    32.22m     105-08 
 14 Fox, Kristina             08 Assumption              31.18m     102-03 
 15 Kinne, Sarah              09 CCSU                    30.52m     100-01 
 16 Murphy, Sarah             09 Holy Cross              29.09m      95-05 
 17 Zatarain, Samantha        09 CCSU                    27.67m      90-09 
 18 Lotocky, Rosie            08 Assumption              26.27m      86-02 
 
Event 3  Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McCaslin, Rachel          06 Maine                    5.49m   18-00.25   10  
  2 Barowski, Lynn            08 Holy Cross               5.19m   17-00.50    8  
  3 McCusker, Stephanie       06 Maine                    5.15m   16-10.75    6  
  4 Anderson, Kerilyn         07 Holy Cross               5.01m   16-05.25    5  
  5 Bautista, Lesley          09 Holy Cross               4.88m   16-00.25    4  
  6 Carpenter, Jocelyn        09 U of Hartford            4.61m   15-01.50    3  
  7 Poetzsch, Allison         09 RPI                      4.54m   14-10.75    2  
  8 Barbosa, Stephanie        09 U of Hartford            4.37m   14-04.00    1  
 -- Domings, Trisha           09 Assumption                FOUL            
 -- Check, Amanda             09 U of Hartford             FOUL            
 
Event 5  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bautista, Lesley          09 Holy Cross               3.19m   10-05.50   10  
  2 Fallon, Jessica           06 Holy Cross              J3.19m   10-05.50    8  
  3 Panelli, Shira            07 Maine                   J3.19m   10-05.50    6  
  4 Thomas, Allyson           08 Maine                    3.04m    9-11.75    5  
  5 Walls, Courtney           06 Holy Cross               2.89m    9-05.75    4  
  6 Hug, Julianne             09 Holy Cross               2.74m    8-11.75    3  
 
Event 8  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Madden, Sue               07 RPI                     12.58m   41-03.25   10  
  2 Wiechman, Micralyn        08 Maine                   11.83m   38-09.75    8  
  3 Burke, Maegan             08 Maine                   11.13m   36-06.25    6  
  4 McDonagh, Mary            06 Maine                   11.12m   36-05.75    5  
  5 O'Connell, Molly          09 Assumption              10.88m   35-08.50    4  
  6 Geoghegan, Eileen         07 Holy Cross               9.96m   32-08.25    3  
  7 Christopoulos, Diana      09 U of Hartford            9.90m   32-05.75    2  
  8 Gonet, Jen                09 Assumption               9.67m   31-08.75    1  
  9 Kelly, Amanda             09 CCSU                     9.42m   30-11.00 
 10 Steppacher, Marissa       09 Holy Cross               9.18m   30-01.50 
 11 Tower, Cristin            07 Assumption               9.12m   29-11.25 
 12 Lotocky, Rosie            08 Assumption               9.09m   29-10.00 
 13 Driscoll, Megan           07 Holy Cross               8.92m   29-03.25 
 14 Dupuis, Amanda            08 Holy Cross               8.88m   29-01.75 
 15 Lalli, Melissa            06 Assumption               8.22m   26-11.75 
 16 Hodgins, Sarah            09 Maine                    7.88m   25-10.25 
 17 Zatarain, Samantha        09 CCSU                     7.55m   24-09.25 
 18 Vasquez, Meredith         08 Holy Cross               7.29m   23-11.00 
 19 Sader, Rana               08 Assumption               6.31m   20-08.50 
 
Event 9  Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McCusker, Stephanie       06 Maine                   11.37m   37-03.75   10  
  2 Homer, Samantha           09 Maine                   10.56m   34-07.75    8  
  3 Bunyan, Carly             06 Maine                   10.34m   33-11.25    6  
  4 Meder, Dannielle          09 Holy Cross              10.29m   33-09.25    5  
  5 Pankey, Nicole            07 Assumption              10.11m   33-02.00    4  
  6 Poetzsch, Allison         09 RPI                      9.49m   31-01.75    3  
 -- Pendelton, Janna          09 Maine                     FOUL            
 
Event 12  Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wiechman, Micralyn        08 Maine                   37.62m     123-05   10  
  2 Clifford, Katherine       09 Holy Cross              36.76m     120-07    8  
  3 Tsai, Felicia             07 RPI                     36.75m     120-07    6  
  4 O'Connell, Molly          09 Assumption              35.37m     116-00    5  
  5 Madden, Sue               07 RPI                     35.15m     115-04    4  
  6 Driscoll, Megan           07 Holy Cross              33.81m     110-11    3  
  7 D'Aquila, Theresa         08 Holy Cross              30.33m      99-06    2  
  8 White, Laurel             07 RPI                     29.68m      97-04    1  
  9 Flannery, Laura           09 Holy Cross              28.52m      93-07 
 10 Murphy, Sarah             09 Holy Cross              28.39m      93-02 
 11 Davidson, Alexandra       09 RPI                     27.08m      88-10 
 12 Petzold, Sarah            09 RPI                     26.66m      87-06 
 13 Hodgins, Sarah            09 Maine                   24.06m      78-11 
 14 Kinne, Sarah              09 CCSU                    21.26m      69-09 
 14 Zatarain, Samantha        09 CCSU                    21.26m      69-09 
 
Event 13  Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Geoghegan, Eileen         07 Holy Cross              35.96m     118-00   10  
  2 Clifford, Katherine       09 Holy Cross              35.29m     115-09    8  
  3 Hinchey, Jenna            09 Holy Cross              33.83m     111-00    6  
  4 Lalli, Melissa            06 Assumption              33.12m     108-08    5  
  5 LeTarte, Christie         08 Holy Cross              32.61m     107-00    4  
  6 Rubin, Kayla              06 Maine                   32.05m     105-02    3  
  7 O'Connell, Molly          09 Assumption              31.74m     104-02    2  
  8 Christenson, Cari         07 CCSU                    31.63m     103-09    1  
  9 D'Aquila, Theresa         08 Holy Cross              29.98m      98-04 
 10 Fox, Kristina             08 Assumption              28.47m      93-05 
 11 Hinchey, Chelsea          09 Holy Cross              28.32m      92-11 
 12 Steppacher, Marissa       09 Holy Cross              27.99m      91-10 
 13 Kinney, Rossi             09 Maine                   27.04m      88-08 
 14 White, Laurel             07 RPI                     26.54m      87-01 
 15 Swiatocha, Alexandra      09 Holy Cross              26.49m      86-11 
 16 Gonet, Jen                09 Assumption              25.90m      85-00 
 17 Vasquez, Meredith         08 Holy Cross              20.95m      68-09 
 18 Hoyt, Colleen             09 U of Hartford           20.79m      68-02 
 
Event 15  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jarrett, Latasha          08 U of Hartford            1.57m    5-01.75   10  
  2 Fleming, Kayla            09 U of Hartford           J1.57m    5-01.75    8  
  3 Hatch, Erin               07 Maine                    1.52m    4-11.75    6  
  4 Christenson, Cari         07 CCSU                    J1.52m    4-11.75    5  
  5 O'Neal, Brittney          08 RPI                      1.47m    4-09.75    4  
  6 Dupuis, Amanda            08 Holy Cross              J1.47m    4-09.75    3  
  7 Barbosa, Stephanie        09 U of Hartford            1.42m    4-07.75    2  
  8 Swiatocha, Alexandra      09 Holy Cross               1.37m    4-06.00    1  
 -- Joyce, Cara               09 Holy Cross                  NH            
 
Event 17  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hudec, Jessica            06 Maine                 12:26.13    10  
  2 Gross, Nerissa            09 Maine                 12:45.39     8  
  3 Lawler, Erin              08 Maine                 12:50.14     6  
  4 Hudak, Dawn               08 CCSU                  13:03.95     5  
  5 O'Gorman, Katie           08 Holy Cross            13:16.89     4  
  6 Pace, Emma                09 Holy Cross            13:37.53     3  
 
Event 19  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 University of Maine                                   50.15    10  
  2 Holy Cross                                            50.46     8  
  3 University of Maine  'B'                             x51.96  
  4 University of Hartford                                52.25     6  
  5 Holy Cross  'B'                                      x52.28  
  6 Assumption College                                    53.04     5  
 
Event 21  Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jovanelli, Heather        06 Maine                  4:50.89    10  
  2 Hill, Ashley              07 CCSU                   4:53.79     8  
  3 Clay, Katie               09 Holy Cross             5:00.06     6  
  4 Malloy, Cathy             09 RPI                    5:02.10     5  
  5 Howe, Shelby              07 Maine                  5:02.91     4  
  6 Fleming, Kayla            09 U of Hartford          5:03.86     3  
  7 Choroszy, Teig            07 Maine                  5:07.37     2  
  8 Jaswell, Megan            09 CCSU                   5:10.76     1  
  9 Hickey, Marie             08 Holy Cross             5:11.60  
 10 LaRoche, Lauren           08 Maine                  5:13.19  
 11 Henningsen, Heather       06 Maine                  5:22.63  
 12 Bloomer, Elizabeth        07 Holy Cross             5:25.35  
 13 Glynn, Katie              08 Holy Cross             5:28.28  
 14 Schoonmaker, Heather      07 U of Hartford          5:28.85  
 15 Congdon, Christie         07 CCSU                   5:33.94  
 16 Charpentier, Catherine    08 Holy Cross             5:35.15  
 17 Lytle, Megan              08 Holy Cross             5:36.35  
 18 Kluge, Molly              09 RPI                    5:36.48  
 19 Melanson, Julie           07 U of Hartford          5:36.74  
 20 Bobola, Kristen           07 Assumption             5:39.08  
 21 Gaglione, Alyssa          09 Assumption             5:46.11  
 22 Nolan, Amie               07 Assumption             6:27.73  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hatch, Erin               07 Maine                    15.25   2   10  
  2 Dias, Jen                 07 RPI                      15.48   2    8  
  3 Meder, Dannielle          09 Holy Cross               15.67   2    6  
  4 Francis, Courtney         08 Maine                    15.97   2    5  
  5 Johnson, Meredith         06 Holy Cross               15.97   2    4  
  6 Ferolito, Clarice         09 Holy Cross               16.52   2    3  
  7 Shaw, Kelly               09 Holy Cross               17.42   2    2  
  8 Anderson, Kerilyn         07 Holy Cross               17.60   2    1  
  9 Groder, Heather           08 Maine                    17.65   1 
 10 Holden, Grace             09 RPI                      18.61   1 
 11 Bearfield, Gillian        08 Holy Cross               19.24   1 
 
Event 25  Women 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dias, Jen                 07 RPI                      58.86   2   10  
  2 Courtney, Lauren          09 Holy Cross             1:00.00   2    8  
  3 Burlock, Lindsay          08 Maine                  1:00.55   2    6  
  4 Winacoo, Emily            06 Holy Cross             1:01.09   2    5  
  5 Cioe, Catherine           09 CCSU                   1:02.97   1    4  
  6 Aust, Ashley              09 RPI                    1:03.27   2    3  
  7 Hammond, Katie            07 RPI                    1:03.51   2    2  
  8 Grammenos, Sophia         09 Holy Cross             1:03.83   2    1  
  9 Lima, Kathleen            09 CCSU                   1:04.40   1 
 10 Williams, Megan           07 Holy Cross             1:04.43   1 
 11 Carroll, Christine        06 Holy Cross             1:04.95   1 
 12 Harmer, Kelsey            09 Holy Cross             1:05.00   1 
 13 Cody, Carolyn             08 Holy Cross             1:06.12   1 
 14 DiCosmio, Candace         07 U of Hartford          1:11.61   1 
 
Event 27  Women 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Homer, Samantha           09 Maine                    12.91   2   10  
  2 McCaslin, Rachel          06 Maine                    12.97   3    8  
  3 Orimogunje, Anike         07 U of Hartford            13.11   3    6  
  4 Pankey, Nicole            07 Assumption               13.13   3    5  
  5 Hinz, Sarah               09 RPI                      13.14   3    4  
  6 Mearn, Kaitlyn            07 Holy Cross               13.16   3    3  
  7 Bautista, Lesley          09 Holy Cross               13.25   3    2  
  8 King, Lauren              08 Assumption               13.35   3    1  
  9 Thibeault, Chelsea        08 Maine                    13.41   3 
 10 Curley, Jamie             08 Holy Cross               13.43   2 
 11 Spinelli, Katie           08 Holy Cross               13.43   2 
 12 Coyne, Lindsey            09 Maine                    13.67   1 
 13 Logan, Tarika             08 CCSU                     13.93   2 
 14 Barowski, Lynn            08 Holy Cross               14.16   2 
 15 Barbosa, Stephanie        09 U of Hartford            14.28   2 
 16 Anzuoni, Kristen          09 Holy Cross               14.31   2 
 17 Ferolito, Clarice         09 Holy Cross               14.45   1 
 18 Newell, Christina         08 Holy Cross               14.73   1 
 19 Domings, Trisha           09 Assumption               14.85   2 
 20 Bearfield, Gillian        08 Holy Cross               14.94   1 
 21 Rosenberger, Tina         06 Holy Cross               15.16   1 
 22 Durost, Kate              07 Maine                    15.63   1 
 23 Sader, Rana               08 Assumption               17.52   1 
 
Event 29  Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pelletier, Hana J.        07 Maine                  2:16.64   2   10  
  2 Vidlak, Kristen           06 Maine                  2:17.69   2    8  
  3 Carifio, Chrissy          08 Holy Cross             2:22.69   2    6  
  4 Hill, Ashley              07 CCSU                   2:23.45   2    5  
  5 Spilka, Colleen           09 Holy Cross             2:24.22   2    4  
  6 Gostyla, Heater           09 Assumption             2:27.28   2    3  
  7 Hyland, Megan             07 Holy Cross             2:27.55   2    2  
  8 Mazzio, Courtney          09 Holy Cross             2:28.21   2    1  
  9 Foster, Liz               09 U of Hartford          2:31.38   2 
 10 Fleming, Kayla            09 U of Hartford          2:34.49   1 
 11 Jaswell, Megan            09 CCSU                   2:36.42   1 
 12 Wahl, Lauren              06 Maine                  2:41.21   1 
 13 Congdon, Christie         07 CCSU                   2:43.68   1 
 14 Lytle, Katie              07 RPI                    2:45.67   1 
 15 Kozlosky, Ashley          09 U of Hartford          2:48.36   1 
 
Event 31  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Swiatocha, Alexandra      09 Holy Cross             1:06.94    10  
  2 Andrie, Katelyn           09 Maine                  1:08.19     8  
  3 Johnson, Meredith         06 Holy Cross             1:08.70     6  
  4 Meder, Dannielle          09 Holy Cross             1:09.14     5  
  5 Coyne, Lindsey            09 Maine                  1:12.46     4  
  6 Moore, Caitlin            08 Holy Cross             1:13.47     3  
  7 Holden, Grace             09 RPI                    1:22.68     2  
 
Event 33  Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Orimogunje, Anike         07 U of Hartford            26.72   4   10  
  2 Homer, Samantha           09 Maine                    26.77   4    8  
  3 Courtney, Lauren          09 Holy Cross               27.41   4    6  
  4 Mearn, Kaitlyn            07 Holy Cross               27.42   4    5  
  5 Kopka, Robyn              08 U of Hartford            27.56   4    4  
  6 Check, Amanda             09 U of Hartford            27.69   3    3  
  7 Curley, Jamie             08 Holy Cross               27.92   4    2  
  8 Winacoo, Emily            06 Holy Cross               27.97   4    1  
  9 Spinelli, Katie           08 Holy Cross               28.38   3 
 10 Williams, Megan           07 Holy Cross               28.61   3 
 11 Cody, Carolyn             08 Holy Cross               28.88   2 
 12 King, Lauren              08 Assumption               28.98   3 
 13 Carroll, Christine        06 Holy Cross               28.99   2 
 14 Logan, Tarika             08 CCSU                     29.18   3 
 15 Shaw, Kelly               09 Holy Cross               29.49   2 
 16 Groder, Heather           08 Maine                    29.57   2 
 17 Christopoulos, Diana      09 U of Hartford            30.41   2 
 18 DiCosmio, Candace         07 U of Hartford            30.69   1 
 19 Anzuoni, Kristen          09 Holy Cross               31.20   2 
 20 Newell, Christina         08 Holy Cross               31.26   1 
 21 Rosenberger, Tina         06 Holy Cross               31.97   1 
 
Event 35  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hudak, Robyn              08 CCSU                  18:35.54    10  
  2 Smyth, Brianna            09 CCSU                  18:48.39     8  
  3 Alizzi, Beth              09 Holy Cross            19:17.51     6  
  4 McCarty, Maureen          09 Holy Cross            19:43.49     5  
  5 Burke, Kristen            08 Holy Cross            19:52.33     4  
  6 Duggan, Erin              06 Holy Cross            20:28.54     3  
  7 Monahan, Casey            09 Holy Cross            21:28.07     2  
  8 Viola, Kari               09 Holy Cross            21:28.11     1  
  9 Greco, Jeana              09 Holy Cross            21:57.46  
 10 Padula, Lauren            08 Assumption            22:39.60  
 11 Tighe, Meghan             09 Holy Cross            23:29.22  
 
Event 37  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Holy Cross                                          4:07.25    10  
  2 Holy Cross  'B'                                    x4:24.21  
  3 Central CT State University                         4:26.93     8  
 -- University of Maine                                      DQ   broke in early
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Holy Cross                 246        2) University of Maine       229   
    3) Rensselaer Polytech         77        4) University of Hartford     58   
    5) Central CT State Universit  55        6) Assumption College         35