April 20, 2008

Holy Cross vs. Hartford, Maine & Siena

April 19, 2008

Recap

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                     Holy Cross Quad Meet 2008 - 4/19/2008
                      Holy Cross College - Worcester, MA
                                    Results

Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Howatt, Allyson           10 Maine                    12.04   1.9  1
  2 Reid, Tiffany             10 Holy Cross               12.10   1.9  1
  3 Bautista, Lesley          09 Holy Cross               12.59   1.9  1
  4 Straub, Siobhan           11 Holy Cross               12.64   1.9  1
  5 White, Caitlin            11 Holy Cross               12.77   1.9  1
  6 Pierpont, Jenny           10 Maine                    12.95   1.9  1
  7 Rainford, Keisha          FR Hartford                 13.06   1.9  1
  8 Roberts, Regina           SO Hartford                 13.12   1.7  2
  9 Kelleher, Kristen         11 Holy Cross               13.24   1.9  1
 10 Thibeault, Chelsea        08 Maine                    13.44   1.7  2
 11 Curley, Jamie             08 Holy Cross               13.65   1.7  2
 12 Anzuoni, Kristen          09 Holy Cross               14.01   1.7  2
 13 Spinelli, Katie           08 Holy Cross               14.02   1.7  2
 14 Barbosa, Stephanie        JR Hartford                 14.20   2.1  3
 15 Otieno, Mildred           SO Hartford                 14.35   2.1  3
 16 Adelaja, Alison           FR Hartford                 14.66   2.1  3
 -- Rexon, Lisa               FR American Int                FS   2.1  3

Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Reid, Tiffany             10 Holy Cross               25.26   1.1  1
  2 Tallon, Lauren            09 Holy Cross               25.97   1.1  1
  3 Straub, Siobhan           11 Holy Cross               26.06   1.1  1
  4 Courtney, Lauren          09 Holy Cross               26.08   1.1  1
  5 White, Caitlin            11 Holy Cross               26.42   1.1  1
  6 Roberts, Regina           SO Hartford                 26.77   1.1  1
  7 Rainford, Keisha          FR Hartford                 26.87   2.5  2
  8 Pierpont, Jenny           10 Maine                    26.98   2.5  2
  9 Biliouris, Kelsey         10 Maine                    27.36   2.2  3
 10 Kelleher, Kristen         11 Holy Cross               27.63   1.1  1
 11 Nicholas, Sherilyn        SR Hartford                 27.87   1.1  1
 12 Curley, Jamie             08 Holy Cross               27.92   2.5  2
 13 Khawaja, Mahrukh          FR Hartford                 27.93   2.5  2
 14 Roberts, Courtney         FR American Int             28.25   2.5  2
 15 Spinelli, Katie           08 Holy Cross               28.65   2.5  2
 16 Buckley, Ashley           11 Holy Cross               28.66   2.5  2
 17 Thibeault, Chelsea        08 Maine                    28.68   2.5  2
 18 Anzuoni, Kristen          09 Holy Cross               29.47   2.2  3
 19 Otieno, Mildred           SO Hartford                 30.48   2.2  3
 20 Barbosa, Stephanie        JR Hartford                 31.22   2.2  3
 21 Vega, Jessica             FR American Int             32.39   2.2  3
 22 Rexon, Lisa               FR American Int             33.02   2.2  3

Women 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tolton, Vicki             09 Maine                    56.31   1
  2 Burlock, Lindsay          09 Maine                    56.86   1
  3 Courtney, Lauren          09 Holy Cross               58.19   1
  4 Tallon, Lauren            09 Holy Cross               58.40   1
  5 Martinez, Kaycee          SO Hartford                 59.27   1
  6 Poleto, Marisa            FR Hartford                 59.53   1
  7 Anderson, Cassandra       11 Holy Cross             1:00.61   1
  8 Grammenos, Sophia         09 Holy Cross             1:01.41   1
  9 Khawaja, Mahrukh          FR Hartford               1:04.38   2
 10 Roberts, Courtney         FR American Int           1:04.68   2
 11 Biliouris, Kelsey         10 Maine                  1:05.39   2
 12 Vega, Jessica             FR American Int           1:15.36   2
 13 Peloso, Lauren               Siena                  1:21.12   2

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Letourneau, Vanessa       10 Maine                  2:16.55
  2 Meagher, Maureen          10 Holy Cross             2:17.86
  3 Burgess, Courtney            Holy Cross             2:19.74
  4 Carifio, Chrissy          08 Holy Cross             2:21.60
  5 Mazzio, Courtney          09 Holy Cross             2:24.18
  6 Lombardi, Stefanie        SO Hartford               2:26.69
  7 Foster, Liz               JR Hartford               2:29.42
  8 Grady, Samantha              Siena                  2:32.13
  9 Perry, Tess               10 Maine                  2:32.41
 10 Minkler, Jacky            JR Hartford               2:38.60
 11 Ficht, Cathleen           FR Hartford               2:49.48

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Clay, Katie               09 Holy Cross             4:43.21
  2 LaRoche, Lauren           08 Maine                  4:45.51
  3 Jette, Stephanie          09 Maine                  4:48.52
  4 Swiatocha, Alexandra      09 Holy Cross             4:49.13
  5 Lombardi, Stefanie        SO Hartford               4:53.92
  6 Spilka, Colleen           09 Holy Cross             5:00.18
  7 Foster, Liz               JR Hartford               5:01.88
  8 Petri, Sabrina            10 Maine                  5:14.37
  9 Imse, Jacqueline          11 Holy Cross             5:16.98
 10 Calogero, Carly              Siena                  5:22.26
 11 Monahan, Casey            10 Holy Cross             5:31.35
 12 Morelli, Jessica             Siena                  5:40.71
 13 Morelli, Casey               Siena                  5:47.47
 14 Schafer, Sarah               Siena                  6:02.10

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Croteau, Sarah            09 Holy Cross            18:25.34
  2 Seguine, Brina               Siena                 18:32.86
  3 Leeman, Chelsea           11 Maine                 18:40.98
  4 Daniel, Jordan            10 Maine                 18:54.08
  5 Holinger, Andrea             Siena                 19:22.51
  6 Wallace, Suzanne          11 Holy Cross            19:38.19
  7 Dunne, Meg                10 Holy Cross            20:03.33
  8 Connor, Allison           11 Maine                 20:05.07
  9 Stephans, Kristina        11 Maine                 20:22.26
 10 Walsh, Brenna             10 Maine                 20:30.73
 11 Kasper, Kathleen          11 Holy Cross            20:48.63
 12 Nassetta, Emily           11 Holy Cross            21:20.98
 13 Beaudoin, Sarah           FR American Int          21:25.03
 14 Fimognari, Alison         11 Holy Cross            21:29.93
 15 Coniglio, Ariana          10 Holy Cross            21:48.08

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Meder, Dannielle          09 Holy Cross               14.51   0.9  1
  2 Martinez, Kaycee          SO Hartford                 15.20   0.9  1
  3 Francis, Courtney         08 Maine                    15.69   0.9  1
  4 Pruszko, Olivia           10 Holy Cross               16.25   0.9  1
  5 McCormicck, Megan         11 Holy Cross               17.20   0.9  1
  6 Bradford, Eva             09 Maine                    17.25   1.7  2
  7 Kilgore, Emma             11 Maine                    17.76   1.7  2
  8 Buckley, Ashley           11 Holy Cross               17.89   0.9  1
  9 Mullane, Susan            FR Hartford                 21.07   1.7  2

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Pruszko, Olivia           10 Holy Cross             1:03.23
  2 Meder, Dannielle          09 Holy Cross             1:03.69
  3 Bass, Ariana              SO Hartford               1:04.20
  4 Pilosof, Lital            11 Maine                  1:08.87
  5 Moore, Caitlin            08 Holy Cross             1:11.85
  6 Bradford, Eva             09 Maine                  1:15.05

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Luke, Claire              10 Holy Cross            11:53.90
  2 Brustolon, Laura          10 Maine                 12:13.53
  3 Molloy, Margaret          11 Holy Cross            12:27.96
  4 Lawler, Erin              08 Maine                 12:33.34
  5 Godfrey, Leanna           FR Hartford              12:45.85
  6 Gross, Nerissa            09 Maine                 13:25.07

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Holy Cross College                                    48.00
  2 Maine, University of                                  51.39
  3 Holy Cross College  'B'                              x51.92

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Maine, University of                                3:48.65
  2 Holy Cross College                                  3:56.90
  3 Hartford, University of                             3:59.02

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jarrett, Latasha          SR Hartford                 1.62m    5-03.75
  2 Nicholas, Sherilyn        SR Hartford                 1.57m    5-01.75
  3 Pruszko, Olivia           10 Holy Cross              J1.57m    5-01.75
  4 Dupuis, Amanda               Holy Cross               1.52m    4-11.75
  5 Buckley, Ashley           11 Holy Cross               1.42m    4-07.75
  5 Bradford, Eva             09 Maine                    1.42m    4-07.75
  5 Mullane, Susan            FR Hartford                 1.42m    4-07.75
  8 Barbosa, Stephanie        JR Hartford                J1.42m    4-07.75

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Bautista, Lesley          09 Holy Cross            11-06.00      3.50m
  2 Thomas, Allyson           08 Maine                 10-06.00      3.20m
  3 Jaskson, Heather          11 Maine                  9-00.00      2.74m

Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Bautista, Lesley          09 Holy Cross               5.21m   NWI  17-01.25
  2 Simard, Tanya             10 Maine                    5.06m   NWI  16-07.25
  3 Nicholas, Sherilyn        SR Hartford                 5.05m   NWI  16-07.00
  4 Pruszko, Olivia           10 Holy Cross               5.00m   NWI  16-05.00
  5 Henry, Emily              11 Holy Cross               4.69m   NWI  15-04.75
  6 Shaw, Kelly               JR Holy Cross               4.66m   NWI  15-03.50
  7 Barbosa, Stephanie        JR Hartford                 4.60m   NWI  15-01.25
  8 Buckley, Ashley           11 Holy Cross               4.36m   NWI  14-03.75
  9 McCormicck, Megan         11 Holy Cross               4.25m   NWI  13-11.50
 10 Adelaja, Alison           FR Hartford                 3.92m   NWI  12-10.50
 11 Donnelly, Katie           09 Maine                    3.88m   NWI  12-08.75

Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Simard, Tanya             10 Maine                   11.41m   NWI  37-05.25
  2 Dupuis, Amanda               Holy Cross              10.55m   NWI  34-07.50
  3 Donnelly, Katie           09 Maine                   10.46m   NWI  34-04.00
  4 Henry, Emily              11 Holy Cross              10.44m   NWI  34-03.00

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Burke, Maegan             09 Maine                   12.90m   42-04.00
  2 Amaral, Rachel            10 Holy Cross              12.40m   40-08.25
  3 Even, Rebecca             11 Maine                   11.00m   36-01.25
  4 Couture, Chantal          10 Holy Cross              10.90m   35-09.25
  5 Brown, Shay               SO Hartford                10.40m   34-01.50
  6 Mullane, Susan            FR Hartford                 9.50m   31-02.00
  7 Ondich, Cassandra         SO Hartford                 9.10m   29-10.25
  8 Granara, Michelle         10 Holy Cross               8.60m   28-02.75

Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Amaral, Rachel            10 Holy Cross              37.66m     123-07
  2 Wiechman, Micralyn        08 Maine                   36.56m     119-11
  3 Clifford, Katherine       09 Holy Cross              36.08m     118-04
  4 Burke, Maegan             09 Maine                   35.48m     116-05
  5 Brown, Shay               SO Hartford                31.48m     103-03
  6 Gjonbalaj, Flake          FR Hartford                29.94m      98-03
  7 D'Aquila, Theresa         08 Holy Cross              29.30m      96-01
  8 Grime, Carolyn            FR Hartford                29.21m      95-10
  9 Ondich, Cassandra         SO Hartford                18.34m      60-02

Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Even, Rebecca             11 Maine                   46.97m     154-01
  2 Clifford, Katherine       09 Holy Cross              44.84m     147-01
  3 Amaral, Rachel            10 Holy Cross              43.89m     144-00
  4 Flannery, Laura           09 Holy Cross              43.32m     142-01
  5 Wiechman, Micralyn        08 Maine                   43.04m     141-02
  6 Hodgins, Sarah            09 Maine                   40.67m     133-05
  7 LeTarte, Christie         08 Holy Cross              39.75m     130-05
  8 Murphy, Sarah             09 Holy Cross              39.44m     129-05
  9 Couture, Chantal          10 Holy Cross              37.06m     121-07
 10 Granara, Michelle         10 Holy Cross              20.92m      68-08
 -- Grime, Carolyn            FR Hartford                  FOUL

Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Couture, Chantal          10 Holy Cross              40.10m     131-07
  2 Clifford, Katherine       09 Holy Cross              38.38m     125-11
  3 Hinchey, Jenna            09 Holy Cross              37.36m     122-07
  4 LeTarte, Christie         08 Holy Cross              35.66m     117-00
  5 Swiatocha, Alexandra      09 Holy Cross              35.06m     115-00
  6 Gjonbalaj, Flake          FR Hartford                33.54m     110-00
  7 Murphy, Caitlin           09 Holy Cross              33.44m     109-08
  8 Hinchey, Chelsea          09 Holy Cross              31.58m     103-07
  9 Kinney, Rossi             09 Maine                   29.56m      97-00
 10 Even, Rebecca             11 Maine                   29.12m      95-06
 11 D'Aquila, Theresa         08 Holy Cross              28.76m      94-04
 12 Mihaylova, Biliana        FR Hartford                25.84m      84-09
 13 Drosnock, Kelly           SO Hartford                23.64m      77-07
 14 Jarrett, Latasha          SR Hartford                16.92m      55-06

                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Holy Cross College         302        2) Maine, University of      186
    3) Hartford, University of     61        4) Siena College              10

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                     Holy Cross Quad Meet 2008 - 4/19/2008
                      Holy Cross College - Worcester, MA
                                    Results

Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Sean               09 Central CT S             10.79   1.5  1
  2 King, Andrew              10 Maine                    10.92   1.5  1
  3 Dilworth, Terrence        SR Colgate Univ             11.19   1.5  1
  4 Stakley, Jon              08 Central CT S             11.29   1.5  1
  5 Cayer, Dylan              10 Maine                    11.40   0.6  2
  6 Carr, Chris               FR Hartford                 11.41   1.5  1
  7 Jusme, Leonard            JR American Int             11.50   3.2  3
  8 Brown, Lloyd              JR American Int             11.53   0.6  2
  9 Galasso, Pat              FR Colgate Univ             11.59   1.5  1
 10 Giddings, Gregory         FR Hartford                 11.62   0.6  2
 11 DoRosario, Andrew         SR Holy Cross               11.64   1.5  1
 12 Al-Sudairi, Fawaz         SO Hartford                 11.78   3.2  3
 13 DePaolo, Clinton          09 Central CT S             11.80   0.6  2
 14 Malloy, Andrew            SO Holy Cross               11.81   3.2  3
 15 Hairston, Ed              SO Holy Cross               11.89   0.6  2
 16 Eato, Reggie              JR American Int             12.04   3.2  3
 -- Jospitre, Stephan         SO Hartford                   DNF   1.5  1

Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Smith, Sean               09 Central CT S             22.04   1.6  1
  2 King, Andrew              10 Maine                    22.13   1.6  1
  3 Maggio, Andrew            JR Holy Cross               22.16   1.6  1
  4 Dilworth, Thomas          SR Colgate Univ             22.23   1.6  1
  5 Walden, Mike              JR Colgate Univ             22.57   1.6  1
  6 Murphy, Sean              SR Holy Cross               22.85   1.6  1
  7 Ciconne, Eric             FR Hartford                 23.07   3.0  2
  8 Carr, Chris               FR Hartford                 23.09   3.0  2
  9 Lowe, Brian               11 Central CT S             23.26   3.0  2
 10 Stakley, Jon              08 Central CT S             23.36   1.6  1
 11 DoRosario, Andrew         SR Holy Cross               23.48   3.0  2
 12 Cayer, Dylan              10 Maine                    23.49   1.6  1
 13 Galasso, Pat              FR Colgate Univ             23.60   3.0  2
 14 Giddings, Gregory         FR Hartford                 23.76   0.6  3
 15 Al-Sudairi, Fawaz         SO Hartford                 23.83   0.6  3
 16 Hairston, Ed              SO Holy Cross               23.84   3.0  2
 17 Malloy, Andrew            SO Holy Cross               23.90   0.6  3
 18 Lawson, Deion             FR American Int             24.01   0.6  3
 19 Rathbun, Eric             11 Central CT S             24.07   0.6  3
 20 Flammia, Anthony          JR Hartford                 24.09   3.0  2
 21 DePaolo, Clinton          09 Central CT S             24.54   0.6  3
 22 LaClair, Connor           FR Holy Cross               24.82   0.9  4
 23 Dennis, Jason             FR American Int             24.92   0.9  4
 24 Kaili, Matt               SR Holy Cross               25.40   0.9  4

Men 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ricotta, Mike             SR Holy Cross               47.98   1
  2 Edwards, Khabir           09 Maine                    48.65   1
  3 Holway, Andy              SR Colgate Univ             48.81   1
  4 Dilworth, Thomas          SR Colgate Univ             49.00   1
  5 Walden, Mike              JR Colgate Univ             50.17   1
  6 Simeone, RJ               10 Central CT S             50.37   1
  7 Kennedy, Chase            SO Holy Cross               51.01   1
  8 Ciconne, Eric             FR Hartford                 51.12   2
  9 Baillio, Jason            SO Holy Cross               51.89   2
 10 Buchanan, Shawn           11 Central CT S             52.86   2
 11 LaClair, Connor           FR Holy Cross               54.75   2
 12 Dennis, Jason             FR American Int             57.88   2

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Baumann, Sean             SR Colgate Univ           1:53.41
  2 Voner, Dan                09 Maine                  1:54.86
  3 Whalen, Matt              09 Central CT S           1:56.24
  4 Smith, Andy               FR Colgate Univ           1:57.85
  5 Drake, Donald             08 Maine                  1:58.57
  6 Bartlett, Miles           10 Maine                  2:00.73
  7 Sause, Eric               FR Colgate Univ           2:01.41
  8 Fidelus, Sebastian        JR Holy Cross             2:02.20
  9 Weston, Robert            08 Central CT S           2:02.96
 10 Tufts, Jeffrey            SR Colgate Univ           2:03.38
 11 Le, Matthew               FR Hartford               2:03.62
 12 French, Erik              SO Colgate Univ           2:04.77
 13 Miller, Brian             JR Holy Cross             2:04.81
 14 Schoenberger, Steve       JR Holy Cross             2:04.85
 15 Branch, Mikell            FR American Int           2:05.71
 16 Sanderson, Ry             11 Central CT S           2:06.58
 17 Forbes, Malcolm           SO American Int           2:07.37
 18 Ballway, Joe              FR Holy Cross             2:10.20
 19 Conant, Todd              FR Hartford               2:10.21
 20 Blum, Kyle                FR Hartford               2:10.90
 21 Maheux, Dennis            FR American Int           2:11.62
 22 Melnik, Wes               SO Hartford               2:13.58
 23 Becroft, Kevin            09 Central CT S           2:15.38
 24 Racippo, Dan                 Siena                  2:16.20
 25 Hartshorn, Phil              Siena                  2:17.95
 26 Pike, Jordan              SR Hartford               2:22.72

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Tolli, Lyle               SO Colgate Univ           3:49.85
  2 Bartlett, Miles           10 Maine                  3:54.01
  3 Drake, Donald             08 Maine                  3:57.10
  4 Gleason, Dan              FR Colgate Univ           4:00.09
  5 Rougeot, Kyle                Holy Cross             4:05.22
  6 Sanderson, Ry             11 Central CT S           4:09.75
  7 Tufts, Jeffrey            SR Colgate Univ           4:11.17
  8 Stauffer, Grant           FR Colgate Univ           4:14.45
  9 Turnbull, Jed                Siena                  4:18.11
 10 Becroft, Kevin            09 Central CT S           4:18.87
 11 Bergan, Chris             FR Holy Cross             4:22.74
 12 Melnik, Wes               SO Hartford               4:23.92
 13 Forbes, Malcolm           SO American Int           4:25.28
 14 Maheux, Dennis            FR American Int           4:29.64
 15 Pike, Jordan              SR Hartford               4:42.88
 16 Farly, John                  Siena                  4:50.98
 17 Hartnett, Tom                Siena                  4:55.09
 18 Daley, John                  Siena                  5:33.58
 -- Baumann, Sean             SR Colgate Univ               DNF

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Tolli, Lyle               SO Colgate Univ          15:20.73
  2 Sheridan, Ed              FR Colgate Univ          15:22.11
  3 Mish, Brad                JR Holy Cross            15:36.34
  4 Richard, Tim              SO Holy Cross            15:36.40
  5 Englehutt, Dave           09 Maine                 16:04.30
  6 Therriault, Charles       08 Maine                 16:23.00
  7 Cannon, Grif              FR Colgate Univ          16:25.04
  8 Hegarty, Matthew          FR American Int          16:30.68
  9 Laskey, Ben               11 Maine                 16:34.41
 10 Charette, Norman          FR Holy Cross            16:44.61
 11 Batson, Scott             08 Maine                 16:56.48
 12 Crowley, Bryan            FR Colgate Univ          17:03.43
 13 Bean, Corey               10 Maine                 17:09.48
 14 Talbot, Matt              SO Holy Cross            17:36.12
 15 Shope, Ben                FR Colgate Univ          17:48.30
 16 Zappala, Jon              11 Maine                 18:47.56
 -- Boulat, Ed                FR Colgate Univ               DNF

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 DePaolo, Clinton          09 Central CT S             15.78   1.4  1
  2 Lawson, Deion             FR American Int             16.11   1.4  1
  3 Wells, Adam               FR Hartford                 16.96   1.4  1
  4 Flammia, Anthony          JR Hartford                 17.03   1.0  2
  5 Hobbs, Gus                FR Colgate Univ             17.66   1.4  1
  6 Ivanov, Alex              SO Hartford                 18.48   1.0  2
  7 Moringiello, Doug         FR Holy Cross               18.52   1.0  2
  8 Kaili, Matt               SR Holy Cross               19.61   1.0  2
 -- Hylan, Tom                10 Central CT S               DNF   1.4  1

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Holman, Matt              09 Maine                    55.93   1
  2 Natoli, Philip            SO Colgate Univ             56.21   1
  3 Hobbs, Gus                FR Colgate Univ             57.89   1
  4 Stochmal, William         FR Hartford                 57.96   1
  5 Lane, Warren              FR Hartford                 59.98   1
  6 Wood, Jeremy              09 Maine                  1:00.12   1
  7 Hylan, Tom                10 Central CT S           1:00.44   1
  8 Moringiello, Doug         FR Holy Cross             1:01.51   2
  9 Wells, Adam               FR Hartford               1:01.66   1
 10 Langford, Frederic        JR Hartford               1:02.99   2
 11 Farrelly, Robert          JR Holy Cross             1:08.86   2

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Fata, Vin                 FR Holy Cross            10:13.31
  2 Boulat, Ed                FR Colgate Univ          10:29.55
  3 Weston, Robert            08 Central CT S          10:34.15
  4 Farrelly, Robert          JR Holy Cross            10:39.65
  5 Carr, Brendan             10 Maine                 10:55.99
  6 Lam, Mike                 FR Colgate Univ          11:31.22

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Colgate University                                    42.18
  2 Central CT State University                           43.51
  3 Holy Cross College                                    43.55
  4 American International College                        43.77
  5 Maine, University of                                  44.13

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Colgate University                                  3:18.19
  2 Maine, University of                                3:18.22
  3 Hartford, University of                             3:22.48
  4 Central CT State University                         3:29.69
  5 Hartford, University of  'B'                       x3:38.93
 -- Holy Cross College                                       DQ   Threw Baton

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Ramos, Jeff               10 Maine                    1.93m    6-04.00
  2 Trupin, Ryan              JR Hartford                J1.93m    6-04.00
  3 Goldson, Terry            FR American Int             1.87m    6-01.50
  4 Newman, Harrison          SR Colgate Univ            J1.87m    6-01.50
  5 Meikle, John              SR Holy Cross               1.82m    5-11.50
  6 Dowd, Kevin               SR Holy Cross               1.77m    5-09.75
  7 Liguori, Doug             FR Holy Cross              J1.77m    5-09.75
  8 Roberts, Justin           FR American Int             1.72m    5-07.75
  9 Green, Charles            SO Colgate Univ            J1.72m    5-07.75

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Meikle, John              SR Holy Cross            13-06.00      4.11m
  2 Cannon, Richard           10 Maine                 13-00.00      3.96m
  3 Berube, Matt              11 Maine                J13-00.00      3.96m
  4 Kaili, Matt               SR Holy Cross            10-00.00      3.04m
  5 Regan, Terrence           JR Holy Cross           J10-00.00      3.04m
 -- Branch, Mikell            FR American Int                NH

Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Tom             11 Maine                    6.83m   NWI  22-05.00
  2 Harrison, Thomas          08 Holy Cross               6.69m   NWI  21-11.50
  3 Calenda, Maurice          FR American Int             6.66m   NWI  21-10.25
  4 Jospitre, Stephan         SO Hartford                 6.63m   NWI  21-09.00
  5 Flammia, Anthony          JR Hartford                 6.35m   NWI  20-10.00
  6 Giddings, Gregory         FR Hartford                 6.25m   NWI  20-06.25
  7 Liguori, Doug             FR Holy Cross               6.17m   NWI  20-03.00
  8 Rathbun, Eric             11 Central CT S            J6.17m   NWI  20-03.00
  9 Relerford, Antoine        FR American Int             6.08m   NWI  19-11.50
 10 Hairston, Ed              SO Holy Cross               5.95m   NWI  19-06.25
 11 Havrilla, Michael         FR Hartford                 5.90m   NWI  19-04.25
 12 McGuire, Patrick          SR Holy Cross               5.79m   NWI  19-00.00
 13 Green, Charles            SO Colgate Univ             5.74m   NWI  18-10.00
 14 Ivanov, Alex              SO Hartford                 5.50m   NWI  18-00.50
 15 Newman, Harrison          SR Colgate Univ             5.42m   NWI  17-09.50
 16 Lowe, Brian               11 Central CT S             5.35m   NWI  17-06.75

Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Harrison, Thomas          08 Holy Cross              13.58m   NWI  44-06.75
  2 Dowd, Kevin               SR Holy Cross              13.07m   NWI  42-10.75
  3 Lawson, Deion             FR American Int            13.00m   NWI  42-08.00
  4 Havrilla, Michael         FR Hartford                12.91m   NWI  42-04.25
  5 McGuire, Patrick          SR Holy Cross              12.63m   NWI  41-05.25
  6 Rathbun, Eric             11 Central CT S            12.33m   NWI  40-05.50
  7 Galasso, Pat              FR Colgate Univ            11.71m   NWI  38-05.00
  8 Newman, Harrison          SR Colgate Univ            11.69m   NWI  38-04.25

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 LeBlanc, Nicholas         SO Holy Cross              14.07m   46-02.00
  2 Medeiros, Jonathan        JR Holy Cross              13.60m   44-07.50
  3 Jean-Louis, Jerry         08 Central CT S            13.53m   44-04.75
  4 Bunion, Leonard           SO American Int            12.89m   42-03.50
  5 Staples, Ryane            JR Colgate Univ            12.70m   41-08.00
  6 Geremia, Nick             10 Central CT S            12.50m   41-00.25
  7 Fraza, George             10 Maine                   12.40m   40-08.25
  8 McKenna, Ken              FR Holy Cross              12.39m   40-07.75
  9 Meyre, James                 Unattached              11.70m   38-04.75
 10 Skarka, Paul              FR American Int            11.60m   38-00.75
 11 Poirier, Dan              10 Maine                   11.00m   36-01.25
 12 William, Edwin            FR American Int            10.90m   35-09.25
 13 Brown, Andrew             SO American Int            10.70m   35-01.25
 14 Ryan, Herbert             08 Maine                  J10.70m   35-01.25
 15 Redmond, Wil              SR Colgate Univ            10.60m   34-09.50
 16 Merkman, Charles          SR American Int            10.20m   33-05.75
 17 Ivanov, Alex              SO Hartford                 9.30m   30-06.25
 18 Foley, William            JR Hartford                 8.90m   29-02.50
 19 Avezzie, Matthew          FR American Int             7.40m   24-03.50

Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Ryan, Herbert             08 Maine                   44.39m     145-08
  2 Medeiros, Jonathan        JR Holy Cross              44.00m     144-04
  3 Geremia, Nick             10 Central CT S            43.81m     143-09
  4 Breslin, Sean             10 Central CT S            41.64m     136-07
  5 McKenna, Ken              FR Holy Cross              41.52m     136-03
  6 Bunion, Leonard           SO American Int            39.28m     128-10
  7 Averill, Justin           09 Maine                   39.20m     128-07
  8 Ignachuck, Alex           SR Holy Cross              37.55m     123-02
  9 Jean-Louis, Jerry         08 Central CT S            37.45m     122-10
 10 Tarr, Connor              11 Maine                   36.20m     118-09
 11 Skarka, Paul              FR American Int            35.83m     117-07
 12 Green, Charles            SO Colgate Univ            34.47m     113-01
 13 Patenaude, Jeff           09 Central CT S            33.96m     111-05
 14 Meyre, James                 Unattached              33.52m     110-00
 15 Mandravelis, Steve        JR Holy Cross              32.44m     106-05
 16 LeBlanc, Nicholas         SO Holy Cross              32.10m     105-04
 17 William, Edwin            FR American Int            31.76m     104-02
 18 Brown, Andrew             SO American Int            31.24m     102-06
 19 Staples, Ryane            JR Colgate Univ            28.10m      92-02
 20 Avezzie, Matthew          FR American Int            26.91m      88-03
 21 Foley, William            JR Hartford                22.98m      75-05

Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Mandravelis, Steve        JR Holy Cross              51.62m     169-04
  2 Jean-Louis, Jerry         08 Central CT S            48.68m     159-08
  3 Ignachuck, Alex           SR Holy Cross              47.01m     154-03
  4 Breslin, Sean             10 Central CT S            44.67m     146-07
  5 Hutchings, Sam            SR Holy Cross              43.22m     141-09
  6 McKenna, Ken              FR Holy Cross              42.02m     137-10
  7 Medeiros, Jonathan        JR Holy Cross              41.78m     137-01
  8 Averill, Justin           09 Maine                   40.00m     131-03
  9 Tarr, Connor              11 Maine                   37.97m     124-07
 10 Redmond, Wil              SR Colgate Univ            36.92m     121-01
 11 LeBlanc, Nicholas         SO Holy Cross              32.96m     108-02
 12 Woodaman, Brien           JR Hartford                28.82m      94-07
 13 Ryan, Herbert             08 Maine                   28.18m      92-05
 14 Foley, William            JR Hartford                27.24m      89-04
 15 Staples, Ryane            JR Colgate Univ            21.41m      70-03

Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Poirier, Dan              10 Maine                   58.92m     193-04
  2 Roberts, Justin           FR American Int            54.02m     177-03
  3 Staples, Ryane            JR Colgate Univ            52.00m     170-07
  4 Green, Charles            SO Colgate Univ            49.38m     162-00
  5 Veale, Andrew             SO Holy Cross              49.16m     161-03
  6 Patenaude, Jeff           09 Central CT S            46.16m     151-05
  7 Mandravelis, Steve        JR Holy Cross              45.64m     149-09
  8 Ignachuck, Alex           SR Holy Cross              43.74m     143-06
  9 Skarka, Paul              FR American Int            38.54m     126-05
 10 William, Edwin            FR American Int            34.96m     114-08

                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Holy Cross College         186        2) Colgate University        157
    3) Maine, University of       152        4) Central CT State Universi 108
    5) Hartford, University of     61        6) American International Co  52