Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/18/2010 06:07 PM
                     Holy Cross Quad Meet 2010 - 4/18/2010                     
                      Holy Cross College - Worcester, MA                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Balogun, Bidemi           SO American Int            56.37m     184-11 
  2 Lawson, Brittney          FR Hartford                46.18m     151-06 
  3 Kelley, Amanda            SO Central Conn            43.62m     143-01 
  4 Culkeen, Alexandria       SO Holy Cross              41.92m     137-06  41.92
  5 Couture, Chantal          SR Holy Cross             J41.92m     137-06  39.90
  6 Germain, Kelcey           FR Holy Cross              40.91m     134-03 
  7 Curtis, Caroline          SO Maine                   40.90m     134-02 
  8 Pilosof, Lital            JR Maine                   39.06m     128-02 
  9 Skwirz, Megan             SO Holy Cross              38.95m     127-09 
 10 Rocha, Meghan             SR Stonehill               37.43m     122-10 
 11 Rawcliffe, Rylee          SO Maine                   36.68m     120-04 
 12 Grime, Carolyn            JR Hartford                35.79m     117-05 
 13 Canastra, Cassie          SO Holy Cross              33.95m     111-05 
 14 Hanlon, Nicole            FR Holy Cross              29.29m      96-01 
 15 Nyitray, Catie            FR Hartford                29.21m      95-10 
 -- Amaral, Rachel            SR Holy Cross                FOUL            
 
Event 3  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Sanjurjo, Amy             SO Central Conn             4.92m   NWI  16-01.75 
  2 Straub, Bridget           FR Holy Cross               4.88m   NWI  16-00.25 
  3 Wallace, Miranda          SO Hartford                 4.82m   NWI  15-09.75 
  4 Bonham, Natalie           FR Hartford                 4.78m   NWI  15-08.25 
  5 Binette, Samantha         SR Central Conn             4.76m   NWI  15-07.50 
  6 Forte, Melanie            FR Holy Cross               4.61m   NWI  15-01.50 
  7 Zabinski, Mary            FR Holy Cross               4.25m   NWI  13-11.50 
  8 McCormick, Megan          JR Holy Cross               4.21m   NWI  13-09.75 
 -- Lamore, Kristalena        SO Hartford                  FOUL                 
 
Event 5  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hauswirth, Caitlyn        SO Hartford              10-00.00      3.04m 
  2 Nelligan-Smith, Angelica  SO Maine                  8-06.00      2.59m 
  3 Porter, Kathryn           FR Maine                 J8-06.00      2.59m 
  4 Cure, Emily               FR Stonehill              8-00.00      2.43m 
  5 Steiner, Kimmie           SO American Int          J8-00.00      2.43m 
 
Event 8  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kelley, Amanda            SO Central Conn            12.61m   41-04.50 
  2 Culkeen, Alexandria       SO Holy Cross              12.24m   40-02.00 
  3 Foster, Sanya             FR American Int            12.19m   40-00.00 
  4 Couture, Chantal          SR Holy Cross              11.36m   37-03.25 
  5 Canastra, Cassie          SO Holy Cross              11.11m   36-05.50 
  6 Amaral, Rachel            SR Holy Cross              11.06m   36-03.50 
  7 Rawcliffe, Rylee          SO Maine                   10.71m   35-01.75 
  8 Balogun, Bidemi           SO American Int            10.44m   34-03.00 
  9 Lawson, Brittney          FR Hartford                10.38m   34-00.75 
 10 Curtis, Caroline          SO Maine                   10.27m   33-08.50 
 11 Insel, Erica              SO Stonehill               10.03m   32-11.00 
 12 Germain, Kelcey           FR Holy Cross               9.98m   32-09.00 
 13 Bunion, Lashelle          SO American Int             9.90m   32-05.75 
 14 Hanlon, Nicole            FR Holy Cross               9.87m   32-04.75 
 15 Nyitray, Catie            FR Hartford                 9.85m   32-03.75 
 16 Drosnock, Kelly           SR Hartford                 8.25m   27-01.00 
 
Event 9  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Thibou, Olivia            SR American Int            11.22m   NWI  36-09.75 
  2 Appiagyei, Priscilla      FR Hartford                10.71m   NWI  35-01.75 
  3 Lamore, Kristalena        SO Hartford                 9.85m   NWI  32-03.75 
  4 Wallace, Miranda          SO Hartford                 9.37m   NWI  30-09.00 
  5 Zabinski, Mary            FR Holy Cross               9.17m   NWI  30-01.00 
 
Event 12  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Amaral, Rachel            SR Holy Cross              38.78m     127-03 
  2 Kelley, Amanda            SO Central Conn            38.01m     124-08 
  3 Culkeen, Alexandria       SO Holy Cross              35.95m     117-11 
  4 Foster, Sanya             FR American Int            34.28m     112-06 
  5 Bunion, Lashelle          SO American Int            33.41m     109-07 
  6 Skwirz, Megan             SO Holy Cross              31.20m     102-04 
  7 Straw, Katelyn            SO Maine                   30.45m      99-11 
  8 Balogun, Bidemi           SO American Int            30.25m      99-03 
  9 Curtis, Caroline          SO Maine                   28.97m      95-00 
 10 Rawcliff, Kimble          SO Maine                   27.20m      89-03 
 11 Gjonbalaj, Flake          JR Hartford                26.51m      87-00 
 12 Lawson, Brittney          FR Hartford                23.80m      78-01 
 -- Canastra, Cassie          SO Holy Cross                FOUL            
 -- Rocha, Meghan             SR Stonehill                 FOUL            
 -- Drosnock, Kelly           SR Hartford                  FOUL            
 
Event 13  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bond, Jessica             SO Maine                   42.67m     140-00 
  2 Williams, Kambryn         JR American Int            41.38m     135-09 
  3 Couture, Chantal          SR Holy Cross              40.38m     132-06 
  4 Krous, Alexandra          SO Maine                   38.12m     125-01 
  5 Dyson, Olivia             FR Stonehill               37.72m     123-09 
  6 Lomotey, Nablissa         FR Central Conn            35.98m     118-00 
  7 Kelley, Amanda            SO Central Conn            33.87m     111-01 
  8 Insel, Erica              SO Stonehill               33.36m     109-05 
  9 Gjonbalaj, Flake          JR Hartford                31.34m     102-10 
 10 Drogosz, Kamilia          SO Stonehill               31.33m     102-09 
 11 Skwirz, Megan             SO Holy Cross              31.28m     102-07 
 12 Scaglione, Danielle       FR Stonehill               30.80m     101-00 
 13 Murphy, Caitlin           SR Holy Cross              29.40m      96-05 
 14 Drosnock, Kelly           SR Hartford                26.65m      87-05 
 15 Germain, Kelcey           FR Holy Cross              24.75m      81-02 
 16 Bunion, Lashelle          SO American Int            23.38m      76-08 
 
Event 15  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McGeoghan, Katherine      SO Maine                  5-03.00      1.60m 
  2 Aupont, Ashley            FR American Int           5-02.00      1.57m 
  3 Buckley, Ashley           JR Holy Cross             5-00.00      1.52m 
  4 Dyson, Olivia             FR Stonehill             J5-00.00      1.52m 
  5 Brekka, Kathleen          FR Holy Cross             4-10.00      1.47m 
  6 Ferrarini, Maura          SO Stonehill             J4-10.00      1.47m 
  6 Linnehan, Erin            SO Holy Cross            J4-10.00      1.47m 
 
Event 17  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Luke, Claire              SR Holy Cross            11:34.49  
  2 Bossardet, Katherine      JR Central Conn          11:42.03  
  3 Joynt, Lynley             FR Stonehill             11:52.65  
  4 Koonz, Kayla              FR Hartford              12:17.52  
  5 Bray, Stephanie           FR Holy Cross            12:25.06  
  6 Andree, Katie             SO Holy Cross            12:42.83  
 
Event 19  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maine                                                 47.05  
     1) Burgess, Shaniqua SO            2) Howatt, Allyson SR             
     3) Miller, Cearha FR               4) O'Brien, Jillian SO            
  2 Holy Cross                                            48.59  
  3 Central Connecticut                                   50.00  
     1) Binette, Samantha SR            2) Dombroski, Rachel FR           
     3) Edge, Dara FR                   4) Sanjurjo, Amy SO               
  4 Hartford                                              50.83  
 -- Stonehill                                                DQ   Pass out of zone
 
Event 21  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Letourneau, Vanessa       SR Maine                  4:41.22  
  2 Lucy, Jennifer            SO Maine                  4:49.59  
  3 Ohoueu, MJ                FR American Int           4:50.25  
  4 Mellea, Sarah             SO Holy Cross             4:52.73  
  5 Veit, Kristen             FR Stonehill              4:56.54  
  6 Harkins, Elizabeth        FR Holy Cross             5:01.61  
  7 Imse, Jacqueline          JR Holy Cross             5:04.43  
  8 Lombardi, Stefanie        SR Hartford               5:06.11  
  9 Wilson, Stephanie         FR Stonehill              5:06.78  
 10 Jarrard, Jess             FR Stonehill              5:10.65  
 11 Hyatt, Krislyn            FR Maine                  5:13.29  
 12 Beaudoin, Sarah           JR American Int           5:18.79  
 13 Tripodi, Amanda           JR Stonehill              5:18.96  
 14 DeVincent, Bridget        SR Stonehill              5:20.17  
 15 Downing, Kimberly         FR Maine                  5:24.92  
 16 Rochford, Katherine       FR Holy Cross             5:28.40  
 17 Kinsella, Carrie          SO Holy Cross             5:35.71  
 18 Quinn, Martha             JR Holy Cross             5:42.68  
 19 Coniglio, Ariana          SR Holy Cross             5:56.34  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Linnehan, Erin            SO Holy Cross               15.39  -0.6  1 
  2 Aupont, Ashley            FR American Int             15.72  -0.6  1 
  3 McGeoghan, Katherine      SO Maine                    15.79  -0.6  1 
  4 Bernazani, Katie          FR Stonehill                16.31  -0.6  1 
  5 Edge, Dara                FR Central Conn             16.37  -0.6  1 
  6 Bonham, Natalie           FR Hartford                 16.44  +0.0  2 
  7 Wilbur, Deanna            FR Maine                    16.47  +0.0  2 
  8 Martinez, Kaycee          SR Hartford                 16.55  -0.6  1 
  9 Hanson, Stephanie         FR Hartford                 17.05  +0.0  2 
 10 McCormick, Megan          JR Holy Cross               17.32  +0.0  2 
 
Event 25  Women 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Miller, Cearha            FR Maine                    57.56   1 
  2 Nathan, Starr             FR American Int             58.61   1 
  3 Appiagyei, Priscilla      FR Hartford                 58.87   1 
  4 McGuire, Kate             SO Central Conn           1:00.74   1 
  5 McClintock, Nicole        FR Hartford               1:01.10   1 
  6 Nadeau, Alison            SO Holy Cross             1:01.70   2 
  7 Crowley, Jillian          SO Holy Cross             1:02.08   2 
  8 Dombroski, Rachel         FR Central Conn           1:02.41   1 
  9 Bilouris, Kelsey          SR Maine                  1:02.51   1 
 10 Sylvia, Rachelle          FR Holy Cross             1:03.75   1 
 11 Khawaja, Mahrukh          JR Hartford               1:04.40   2 
 12 Gardner, Kelsey           FR Holy Cross             1:04.54   2 
 
Event 27  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Reid, Tiffany             SR Holy Cross               12.37   0.6  1 
  2 O'Brien, Jillian          SO Maine                    12.45   0.6  1 
  3 Straub, Margaret          JR Holy Cross               13.08   0.6  1 
  4 Forte, Melanie            FR Holy Cross               13.09   0.6  1 
  5 Sanjurjo, Amy             SO Central Conn             13.25   0.6  1 
  6 Binette, Samantha         SR Central Conn             13.41   0.5  2 
  7 Richardson, Kenterra      SO Hartford                 13.43   0.6  1 
  8 Edge, Dara                FR Central Conn             13.59   0.6  1 
  9 Miller, Angela            JR Stonehill                13.87   0.5  2 
 10 Bautista, Jenny           SO Holy Cross               13.87   0.5  2 
 11 White, Caitlin            JR Holy Cross               13.94   0.5  2 
 12 Springer, Darsell         FR American Int             14.12  +0.0  3 
 13 Phillips, Brittany        FR American Int             14.83  +0.0  3 
 14 Hauswirth, Caitlyn        SO Hartford                 14.99   0.5  2 
 15 Rocha, Angela             JR American Int             15.01  +0.0  3 
 16 Rexon, Lisa               JR American Int             16.68  +0.0  3 
 
Event 29  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hartnett, Katelyn         SO Holy Cross             2:15.79  
  2 Anderson, Cassandra       JR Holy Cross             2:16.82  
  3 Chamberlain, Whitney      FR Maine                  2:17.29  
  4 Burgess, Courtney         JR Holy Cross             2:19.25  
  5 Bass, Ariana              SR Hartford               2:19.61  
  6 Petri, Sabrina            SR Maine                  2:19.71  
  7 Brekka, Kathleen          FR Holy Cross             2:19.96  
  8 Fagan, Mary               FR Maine                  2:24.23  
  9 Shields, Anna             FR Central Conn           2:24.96  
 10 Brownell, Kara            SO Holy Cross             2:25.18  
 11 Savino, Kim               SR Central Conn           2:25.53  
 12 Wilson, Melanie           SR Hartford               2:27.19  
 13 Derenze, Caiti            FR Holy Cross             2:27.70  
 
Event 31  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pruszko, Olivia           SR Holy Cross             1:05.06   1 
  2 Martinez, Kaycee          SR Hartford               1:05.55   1 
  3 Gorski, Brittany          FR Holy Cross             1:06.84   1 
  4 Wilbur, Deanna            FR Maine                  1:06.85   1 
  5 Ainsworth, Katrina        SO Central Conn           1:08.12   1 
  6 Bonham, Natalie           FR Hartford               1:08.89   2 
  7 Buckley, Ashley           JR Holy Cross             1:08.93   1 
  8 Wheeler, Danielle         JR Stonehill              1:13.50   2 
  9 Curcio, Stephanie         FR Hartford               1:14.44   2 
 
Event 33  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Reid, Tiffany             SR Holy Cross               25.26   0.2  1 
  2 Howatt, Allyson           SR Maine                    25.56   0.2  1 
  3 Hutchins, Danielle        FR Maine                    26.46   0.2  1 
  4 Straub, Margaret          JR Holy Cross               26.54   0.2  1 
  5 Nathan, Starr             FR American Int             27.04   0.2  1 
  6 Sanjurjo, Amy             SO Central Conn             27.41   0.2  1 
  7 Forte, Melanie            FR Holy Cross               27.76   0.2  1 
  8 Richardson, Kenterra      SO Hartford                 28.66   0.2  1 
  9 Straub, Bridget           FR Holy Cross               28.70  -1.6  2 
 10 Sylvia, Rachelle          FR Holy Cross               28.88  -1.6  2 
 11 Miller, Angela            JR Stonehill                29.28  -1.6  2 
 12 White, Caitlin            JR Holy Cross               29.52  -1.6  2 
 13 Khawaja, Mahrukh          JR Hartford                 29.65  -1.6  2 
 14 Bautista, Jenny           SO Holy Cross               29.82  -1.6  2 
 15 Gardner, Kelsey           FR Holy Cross               30.11  -1.6  2 
 16 Rocha, Angela             JR American Int             30.41  -0.7  3 
 17 Rexon, Lisa               JR American Int             34.44  -0.7  3 
 
Event 35  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Conner, Corey             SO Maine                 16:24.13  
  2 Conner, Allison           JR Maine                 17:37.41  
  3 Sutherland, Paige         SO Holy Cross            17:40.80  
  4 Walsh, Brenna             SR Maine                 17:41.53  
  5 Croteau, Sarah            SR Holy Cross            17:58.62  
  6 Maxim, Hilary             SO Maine                 18:10.29  
  7 Hunter, Cynthia           JR Maine                 18:49.53  
  8 Dunne, Meghan             SR Holy Cross            18:55.73  
  9 Fimognari, Alison         JR Holy Cross            19:58.92  
 10 Ellis, Magen              SO Maine                 20:49.53  
 
Event 37  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maine                                               4:01.13  
     1) Burgess, Shaniqua SO            2) Howatt, Allyson SR             
     3) Hutchins, Danielle FR           4) Miller, Cearha FR              
  2 Holy Cross                                          4:01.24  
  3 Hartford                                            4:06.19  
  4 Central Connecticut                                 4:09.18  
     1) Ainsworth, Katrina SO           2) Dombroski, Rachel FR           
     3) McGuire, Kate SO                4) Sanjurjo, Amy SO               
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Holy Cross                 237.50     2) Maine                     167   
    3) Hartford                    97        4) Central Connecticut        87   
    5) American Int'l              83        6) Stonehill                  33.50