April 18, 2009

Holy Cross vs. AIC, Bryant, CCSU, Hartford, Maine & Stonehill

April 18, 2009

Recap |  Photo Gallery 

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/18/2009 07:06 PM
                     Holy Cross Quad Meet 2009 - 4/18/2009
                      Holy Cross College - Worcester, MA
                                    Results
 

Event 1  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Balogun, Bidemi           09 Aic                     48.52m     159-02
  2 Clifford, Katherine          College of t            48.47m     159-00
  3 Kelley, Amanda            09 CCSU                    44.92m     147-04
  4 Hodgins, Sarah            09 Maine                   44.91m     147-04
  5 Amaral, Rachel               College of t            43.14m     141-06
  6 Flannery, Laura              College of t            42.89m     140-08
  7 Murphy, Sarah                College of t            39.77m     130-06
  8 Couture, Chantal             College of t            39.40m     129-03
  9 Rocha, Meghan             JR Stonehill               38.27m     125-07
 10 Culkeen, Lexi                College of t            37.21m     122-01
 11 Canastra, Cassie             College of t            35.39m     116-01
 12 Skwirz, Megan                College of t            33.00m     108-03
 -- Perry, Rebecca            12 Hartford                  FOUL
 -- LeValley, Sydni           12 Maine                     FOUL
 

Event 3  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Lamore, Kristalena        12 Hartford                 5.46m   NWI  17-11.00
  2 Shaw, Kelly                  College of t            J4.54m   NWI  14-10.75
  3 Shelkova, Vlada           FR Stonehill                5.24m   NWI  17-02.25
  4 Prino, Erica              12 Hartford                 5.16m   NWI  16-11.25
  5 Thibou, Olivia            11 Aic                      5.14m   NWI  16-10.50
  6 Warner, Kimberly          FR Bryant                   5.05m   NWI  16-07.00
  7 Wallace, Miranda          12 Hartford                 5.04m   NWI  16-06.50
  8 Leverette, Christie       09 CCSU                     4.98m   NWI  16-04.25
  9 Henry, Emily                 College of t             4.75m   NWI  15-07.00
 10 Hutchinson, Amy           FR Bryant                   4.74m   NWI  15-06.75
 11 Binette, Sami             11 CCSU                    J4.74m   NWI  15-06.75
 12 Simard, Tanya             10 Maine                    4.73m   NWI  15-06.25
 13 Bautista, Lesley             College of t            J5.34m   NWI  17-06.25
 13 Barbosa, Stephanie        09 Hartford                 4.54m   NWI  14-10.75
 15 Buckley, Ashley              College of t             4.47m   NWI  14-08.00
 16 Payne, Raquel             11 Hartford                 4.30m   NWI  14-01.25
 17 McCormick, Megan             College of t             4.18m   NWI  13-08.75
 18 Adelaja, Alison           11 Hartford                 3.39m   NWI  11-01.50
 

Event 5  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Bautista, Lesley             College of t             3.65m   11-11.75
  2 Caragian, Christen           College of t             2.75m    9-00.25
  2 Hauswirth, Caitlyn        12 Hartford                 2.75m    9-00.25
  4 Jackson, Heather          11 Maine                   J2.75m    9-00.25
  5 Lockhart, Sarah           12 Maine                    2.45m    8-00.50
  6 Steiner, Kimmie           09 Aic                     J2.45m    8-00.50
 

Event 8  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Kelley, Amanda            09 CCSU                    12.20m   40-00.50
  2 Burke, Maegan             09 Maine                   12.07m   39-07.25
  3 Canastra, Cassie             College of t            11.58m   38-00.00
  4 Kornberg, Diana              Unattached             X11.51m   37-09.25
  5 Culkeen, Lexi                College of t            11.37m   37-03.75
  6 Couture, Chantal             College of t            11.10m   36-05.00
  7 Amaral, Rachel               College of t            10.97m   36-00.00
  8 Insel, Erica              FR Stonehill               10.43m   34-02.75
  9 Bunion, Lashelle          09 Aic                     10.30m   33-09.50
 10 Rawcliffe, Rylee          12 Maine                   10.24m   33-07.25
 

Event 9  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Thibou, Olivia            11 Aic                     10.75m   NWI  35-03.25
  2 Prescott, Amanda          09 CCSU                    10.55m   NWI  34-07.50
  3 Adams, Nicole             12 Hartford                10.21m   NWI  33-06.00
  4 Henry, Emily                 College of t            10.10m   NWI  33-01.75
  5 Payne, Raquel             11 Hartford                 9.81m   NWI  32-02.25
  6 Hutchinson, Amy           FR Bryant                   9.80m   NWI  32-02.00
  7 Shaw, Kelly                  College of t             9.38m   NWI  30-09.25
  8 Wallace, Miranda          12 Hartford                 9.29m   NWI  30-05.75
 -- Lamore, Kristalena        12 Hartford                  FOUL
 -- Simard, Tanya             10 Maine                     FOUL
 

Event 12  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Amaral, Rachel               College of t            38.68m     126-11
  2 Clifford, Katherine          College of t            37.02m     121-05
  3 Rocha, Meghan             JR Stonehill               36.10m     118-05
  4 Kelley, Amanda            09 CCSU                    34.74m     114-00
  5 Bunion, Lashelle          09 Aic                     33.15m     108-09
  6 Culkeen, Lexi                College of t            32.60m     106-11
  7 Balogun, Bidemi           09 Aic                     31.18m     102-03
  8 Straw, Katelyn            12 Maine                   30.37m      99-08
  9 Skwirz, Megan                College of t            30.28m      99-04
 10 Grime, Katy               12 Maine                   28.40m      93-02
 11 Gjonbalaj, Flake          11 Hartford                26.72m      87-08
 12 Canastra, Cassie             College of t            26.33m      86-05
 13 Perry, Rebecca            12 Hartford                24.67m      80-11
 

Event 13  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Krous, Alexandra          11 Maine                   39.10m     128-03
  2 Bond, Jessica             12 Maine                   37.05m     121-07
  3 Insel, Erica              FR Stonehill               36.97m     121-03
  4 Hinchey, Jenna               College of t            36.37m     119-04
  5 Couture, Chantal             College of t            35.33m     115-11
  6 Kelley, Amanda            09 CCSU                    34.40m     112-10
  7 Clifford, Katherine          College of t            33.80m     110-11
  8 Leverette, Christie       09 CCSU                    33.44m     109-08
  9 Gjonbalaj, Flake          11 Hartford                32.34m     106-01
 10 Mihaylova, Biliana        11 Hartford                31.08m     102-00
 11 Hinchey, Chelsea             College of t            29.10m      95-06
 12 Brown, Rossi              09 Maine                   28.61m      93-10
 13 Rawcliffe, Rylee          12 Maine                   28.31m      92-10
 14 Dow, Nicole               11 Hartford                28.10m      92-02
 15 Drogosz, Kamilia          FR Stonehill               27.33m      89-08
 16 Skwirz, Megan                College of t            26.83m      88-00
 17 Pilosof, Lital            11 Maine                   26.33m      86-05
 18 Drosnock, Kelly           10 Hartford                24.35m      79-11
 19 Stakus, Angela            12 Maine                   22.88m      75-01
 -- Murphy, Caitlin              College of t              FOUL
 

Event 15  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Leverette, Christie       09 CCSU                     1.65m    5-05.00
  2 Carmen, Colleen           SO Stonehill                1.52m    4-11.75
  2 McGeoghan, Katherine      12 Maine                    1.52m    4-11.75
  4 Chanaj, Joanna            FR Bryant                  J1.52m    4-11.75
  5 Buckley, Ashley              College of t            J1.52m    4-11.75
  6 Prescott, Amanda          09 CCSU                    J1.52m    4-11.75
  7 Linnehan, Erin               College of t             1.47m    4-09.75
  8 Swiatocha, Alexandra         College of t            J1.47m    4-09.75
  9 Barbosa, Stephanie        09 Hartford                 1.42m    4-07.75
  9 Farbotko, Melanie         JR Bryant                   1.42m    4-07.75
 11 Butler, Dana              FR Stonehill               J1.42m    4-07.75
 11 Pilosof, Lital            11 Maine                   J1.42m    4-07.75
 13 Stakus, Angela            12 Maine                    1.37m    4-06.00
 

Event 17  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Luke, Claire                 College of t          11:40.53
  2 Bossardet, Katherine      10 CCSU                  11:57.16
  3 Alizzi, Beth                 College of t          11:59.34
  4 Molloy, Margaret             College of t          12:14.88
  5 Godfrey, Leanna           11 Hartford              12:22.28
 

Event 19  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 College of the Holy Cross                             47.66
  2 Maine, University of                                  49.34
  3 Hartford, University of                               49.75
  4 Central CT State University                           51.20
  5 Bryant University                                     52.04
  6 Bryant University  'B'                               x52.23
 -- Central CT State University  'B'                        DNF
 

Event 21  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Meagher, Maureen             College of t           4:41.17
  2 Foster, Elizabeth         09 Hartford               4:43.85
  3 Daniel, Jordan            10 Maine                  4:46.65
  4 Nadeau, Alison               College of t           4:48.44
  5 Jette, Stephanie          09 Maine                  4:51.26
  6 Conner, Allison           11 Maine                  4:51.67
  7 Maxim, Hilary             12 Maine                  4:53.20
  8 Alves, Jill               FR Stonehill              4:54.58
  9 Coriaty, Kristina         SR Stonehill              4:54.87
 10 Jaswell, Megan            12 CCSU                   4:57.76
 11 Asaro, Amanda             09 CCSU                   4:59.78
 12 Fenwick, Casey            SR Bryant                 5:00.60
 13 Mazzio, Courtney             College of t           5:04.12
 14 Petri, Sabrina            10 Maine                  5:04.68
 15 Mahoney, Kristen          FR Stonehill              5:08.11
 16 Beaudoin, Sarah           10 Aic                    5:11.15
 17 Tripodi, Amanda           SO Stonehill              5:11.64
 18 Clay, Katie                  College of t           5:14.06
 19 Ferrarini, Maura          FR Stonehill              5:14.48
 20 Kasper, Kathleen             College of t           5:15.26
 21 Garber, Amanda            FR Bryant                 5:18.41
 22 Arouca, Katelyn           FR Bryant                 5:20.49
 23 Campbell, Jessey          FR Stonehill              5:22.47
 24 Calorero, Carley          11 Siena Colleg           5:28.78
 25 Roosa, Courtney           09 Siena Colleg           5:31.76
 26 Morelli, Jessica          10 Siena Colleg           5:31.92
 27 Quirk, Megan                 College of t           5:31.94
 28 D'Angelo, Jennifer        09 Aic                    5:33.03
 29 Monahan, Casey            09 College of t           5:39.19
 30 Morelli, Casey            10 Siena Colleg           5:43.60
 31 Schafer, Sarah            10 Siena Colleg           5:44.48
 

Event 23  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Meder, Dannielle             College of t             15.63  -2.0  1
  2 Linnehan, Erin               College of t             15.73  -2.0  1
  3 McGeoghan, Katherine      12 Maine                    16.61  -2.0  1
  4 Adams, Nicole             12 Hartford                 16.64  -2.5  3
  5 Stakus, Angela            12 Maine                    16.70  -2.0  1
  6 Leverette, Christie       09 CCSU                     16.86  -2.0  1
  7 McCormick, Megan             College of t             16.96  -0.8  2
  8 Swiatocha, Alexandra         College of t             16.98  -0.8  2
  9 Archer, Renee             11 CCSU                     17.28  -0.8  2
 10 Wallace, Sherry           12 CCSU                     17.45  -0.8  2
 11 Harkins, Katrina          JR Stonehill                17.49  -0.8  2
 12 Semetsis, Kristine        FR Stonehill                17.52  -2.5  3
 13 Ainsworth, Katrina        09 CCSU                     17.67  -2.0  1
 14 Buckley, Ashley              College of t             17.67  -0.8  2
 15 Pilosof, Lital            11 Maine                    18.19  -2.5  3
 16 Hauswirth, Caitlyn        12 Hartford                 18.38  -2.5  3
 17 Kirk, Stephanie           JR Bryant                   18.52  -2.5  3
 

Event 25  Women 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Burlock, Lindsay          09 Maine                    58.47   1
  2 Courtney, Lauren             College of t             58.55   1
  3 Anderson, Cassandra          College of t           1:00.38   1
  4 Biliouris, Kelsey         10 Maine                  1:00.92   2
  5 Carrier, Christen         FR Stonehill              1:01.07   1
  6 Poleto, Marisa            11 Hartford               1:01.08   2
  7 Tallon, Lauren               College of t           1:01.18   1
  8 Douvadjian, Justine       SR Bryant                 1:01.74   2
  9 McGuire, Kate             09 CCSU                   1:02.08   1
 10 Pelletier, Katie          FR Bryant                 1:02.57   3
 11 Mason, Elsie              12 Maine                  1:02.60   2
 12 Crowley, Jillian             College of t           1:02.71   3
 13 Smith, Kendra             10 CCSU                   1:03.84   3
 14 Khawaja, Mahrukh          11 Hartford               1:04.29   3
 15 Butler, Dana              FR Stonehill              1:04.34   2
 16 Joseph, Sade              09 Aic                    1:04.36   2
 17 Savino, Kim               11 CCSU                   1:04.61   3
 18 Evans, Meagan             JR Bryant                 1:06.31   3
 19 Williams, Rachel          JR Bryant                 1:08.82   3
 

Event 27  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Reid, Tiffany                College of t             12.44  -1.6  1
  2 Straub, Siobhan              College of t             12.89  -1.6  1
  3 Bautista, Lesley             College of t             12.96  -1.6  1
  4 Lamore, Kristalena        12 Hartford                 12.97  -0.5  2
  5 Miller, Angela            SO Stonehill                12.98  -0.5  2
  6 White, Caitlin               College of t             13.06  -1.6  1
  7 Pierpont, Jennifer        10 Maine                    13.22  -1.6  1
  8 O'Brien, Jillian          12 Maine                    13.28  -1.6  1
  9 Payne, Raquel             11 Hartford                 13.32  -0.5  3
 10 Richardson, Kenterra      12 Hartford                 13.44  -0.5  2
 11 Allien, Shamone           09 CCSU                     13.49  -0.5  2
 12 Binette, Sami             11 CCSU                     13.55  -0.5  2
 13 Nicholas, Sherika         SO Bryant                   13.59  -0.5  2
 14 Salemme, Rachel              College of t             13.69  -0.5  3
 15 Cocca, Megann             09 CCSU                     13.69  -1.6  1
 16 Pytel, Aneta              09 CCSU                     13.75  -0.5  2
 17 Bautista, Jenny              College of t             13.78  -0.6  4
 18 Early, Amanda             SR Bryant                   13.85  -0.5  3
 19 Stocking, Ashley          09 CCSU                     13.91  -0.5  2
 20 Wallace, Miranda          12 Hartford                 13.96  -0.6  4
 21 Leverette, Christie       09 CCSU                     14.02  -1.6  1
 22 Lilly, Alyssa             10 Aic                      14.04  -0.6  4
 23 Kirk, Stephanie           JR Bryant                   14.25  -0.5  3
 24 Steiner, Kimmie           09 Aic                      14.51  -0.6  4
 25 Barbosa, Stephanie        09 Hartford                 14.57  -0.5  3
 26 Anzuoni, Kristen             College of t             14.93  -0.6  4
 27 Adelaja, Alison           11 Hartford                 14.94  -0.6  4
 

Event 29  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Letourneau, Vanessa       10 Maine                  2:14.66
  2 Hartnett, Kate               College of t           2:15.96
  3 Lucy, Jennifer            12 Maine                  2:20.32
  4 Swiatocha, Alexandra         College of t           2:21.65
  5 Clarke, Jasmin            11 Maine                  2:21.73
  6 Pinkham, Lindsay          SO Stonehill              2:21.96
  7 Wilson, Melanie           10 Hartford               2:22.24
  8 Burgess, Courtney            College of t           2:22.42
  9 Dow, Nicole               11 Hartford               2:24.53
 10 O'Connell, Susan          FR Stonehill              2:24.79
 11 Grammenos, Sophia            College of t           2:26.26
 12 Curtis, Hilary            SO Stonehill              2:26.59
 13 Asaro, Amanda             09 CCSU                   2:26.68
 14 Jaswell, Megan            12 CCSU                   2:26.74
 15 Booth, Lindsey            SO Stonehill              2:29.61
 16 Andree, Katie                College of t           2:30.65
 17 Shelkova, Vlada           FR Stonehill              2:31.04
 18 Lima, Katie               12 CCSU                   2:31.11
 19 Brownell, Kara               College of t           2:31.59
 20 Denise, Jennifer          SO Bryant                 2:32.63
 21 Beaudoin, Sarah           10 Aic                    2:34.00
 22 Savino, Kim               11 CCSU                   2:34.26
 23 Trudel, Aimee             FR Stonehill              2:40.02
 24 D'Angelo, Jennifer        09 Aic                    2:41.42
 25 Ficht, Cathleen           11 Hartford               2:42.25
 26 Gardineer, Ashley         11 Siena Colleg           2:46.38

Event 31  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Martinez, Kaycee          10 Hartford               1:03.71   1
  2 Bass, Ariana              10 Hartford               1:07.31   1
  3 Pruszko, Olivia              College of t           1:08.63   1
  4 Lane, Ashley              SR Stonehill              1:11.35   1
  5 Ainsworth, Katrina        09 CCSU                   1:11.50   1
  6 Buckley, Ashley              College of t           1:13.26   2
  7 Grieg, Liane                 Bryant                 1:13.41   2
  8 Wheeler, Danielle         SO Stonehill              1:15.56   2
  9 Shaw, Kelly                  College of t           1:15.74   1
 10 Rush, Brianna                College of t           1:16.55   2
 

Event 33  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Reid, Tiffany                College of t             25.33  -1.7  1
  2 Burlock, Lindsay          09 Maine                    26.14  -1.7  1
  3 Straub, Siobhan              College of t             26.40  -1.7  1
  4 White, Caitlin               College of t             26.50  -1.7  1
  5 Miller, Angela            SO Stonehill                26.53  -1.7  1
  6 Biliouris, Kelsey         10 Maine                    26.88  -3.0  2
  7 Courtney, Lauren             College of t             27.01  -1.7  1
  8 Poleto, Marisa            11 Hartford                 27.32  -1.4  3
  9 Pierpont, Jennifer        10 Maine                    27.44  -3.0  2
 10 Tallon, Lauren               College of t             27.69  -1.7  1
 11 Butts, Keisha                Unattached               27.78  -1.7  1
 12 McGuire, Kate             09 CCSU                     28.08  -1.4  3
 13 Nicholas, Sherika         SO Bryant                   28.17  -1.4  3
 14 Crowley, Jillian             College of t             28.18  -3.0  2
 15 Richardson, Kenterra      12 Hartford                 28.41  -1.8  4
 16 Cocca, Megann             09 CCSU                     28.41  -3.0  2
 17 Stocking, Ashley          09 CCSU                     28.42  -1.4  3
 18 Pytel, Aneta              09 CCSU                     28.51  -3.0  2
 19 Archer, Renee             11 CCSU                     28.67  -3.0  2
 20 Bautista, Jenny              College of t             28.69  -1.8  4
 21 Warner, Kimberly          FR Bryant                   28.71  -1.8  4
 22 Early, Amanda             SR Bryant                   29.19  -1.8  4
 23 Chanaj, Joanna            FR Bryant                   29.26  -1.2  5
 24 Khawaja, Mahrukh          11 Hartford                 29.27  -1.8  4
 25 Semetsis, Kristine        FR Stonehill                29.48  -1.2  5
 26 Harkins, Katrina          JR Stonehill                29.90  -1.8  4
 27 Henry, Emily                 College of t             30.26  -1.2  5
 28 Farbotko, Melanie         JR Bryant                   31.00  -1.2  5
 29 Anzuoni, Kristen             College of t             31.84  -1.2  5
 30 De Brun, Jennifer         09 Aic                      33.57  -1.4  3
 

Event 35  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Walsh, Brenna             10 Maine                 18:10.48
  2 Croteau, Sarah               College of t          18:15.00
  3 Humphries, Elizabeth         College of t          18:15.09
  4 O'Toole, Kelly            SO Stonehill             18:17.22
  5 Sutherland, Paige            College of t          18:28.58
  6 Spilka, Colleen              College of t          18:28.62
  7 Lombardi, Stefanie        10 Hartford              19:11.10
  8 Ragone, Kat               FR Bryant                19:22.52
  9 Hunter, Cynthia           11 Maine                 19:41.87
 10 Kelson, Marybeth          11 Maine                 19:47.62
 11 Dunne, Meghan                College of t          19:49.05
 12 Imse, Jackie                 College of t          20:32.54
 13 Fimognari, Alison            College of t          20:37.00
 14 DeVincent, Bridget        JR Stonehill             21:24.96
 15 Nassetta, Emily              College of t          21:57.03
 -- Jette, Stephanie          09 Maine                      DNF
 

Event 37  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 College of the Holy Cross                           3:58.81
  2 Hartford, University of                             4:03.12
  3 Maine, University of                                4:08.81
  4 Stonehill College                                   4:10.28
  5 Maine, University of  'B'                          x4:14.20
  6 Bryant University                                   4:20.24
  7 Bryant University  'B'                             x4:37.43
 

                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) College of the Holy Cross  294        2) Maine, University of      146
    3) Hartford, University of     97        4) Central CT State Universi  67
    5) Stonehill College           59        6) American International Co  34
    7) Bryant University           23