April 15, 2006

Husky Invitational

April 15, 2006

Recap

Solomon Husky Invitational
April 15, 2006
Solomon Track (Dedham, MA)

Women 100 Meter Dash

Name Yr School Seed Finals H# 1 DeGroff, Stevie SR HARVARD UNIVERSITY 11.98 12.10 1 2 Merritt, Favia FR HARVARD UNIVERSITY 12.80 12.59 1 3 Kalu, Chidimma SO HARVARD UNIVERSITY 12.02 12.67 1 4 Rybalko, Alice SO NORTHEASTERN UNIVER 12.88 12.96 1 5 Bautista, Lesley FR COLLEGE OF THE HOLY 12.69 13.04 1 6 Mearn, Kaitlyn JR COLLEGE OF THE HOLY 12.67 13.11 1 7 Early, Amanda FR BRYANT COLLEGE 12.90 13.33 2 8 Douvadjian, Justine FR BRYANT COLLEGE 12.90 13.40 1 9 McSweeney, Sara SR BABSON COLLEGE 13.67 13.47 2 10 Cazeau, Judy UMASS BOSTON 14.37 13.60 3 11 Johnson, Savanna FR WELLESLEY COLLEGE 13.00 13.64 2 12 Casado, Glenny UMASS BOSTON 14.00 13.78 3 13 Ewing, Christina SO REGIS COLLEGE 14.25 13.81 3 14 Lawson, Sarah GREATER BOSTON TRAC 13.90 13.83 3 15 Barowski, Lynn SO COLLEGE OF THE HOLY 13.20 14.08 2 16 Simil, Andrise U-UMASS BOSTON 13.80 14.41 3 17 Shaw, Kelly FR COLLEGE OF THE HOLY 13.65 14.44 2 18 Brown, Alison SR REGIS COLLEGE 14.50 14.55 4 19 Anzuoni, Kristen FR COLLEGE OF THE HOLY 13.60 14.88 2 20 Ferolito, Clarice FR COLLEGE OF THE HOLY 13.70 14.91 2 21 Bearfield, Gillian COLLEGE OF THE HOLY 15.00 14.96 4 22 Connolly, Amy SO BRIDGEWATER STATE C 14.00 15.26 3 23 Francois, Yendy UMASS BOSTON 14.50 15.31 4 24 Myer, Leigh FR BABSON COLLEGE 15.94 15.55 4 25 Sanker, Mary SO BRYANT COLLEGE 14.00 15.86 3

Women 200 Meter Dash Name Yr School Seed Finals H#

1 DeGroff, Stevie SR HARVARD UNIVERSITY 24.77 25.19 1 2 Flahive, Shannon FR HARVARD UNIVERSITY 25.27 25.30 1 3 Smith, Brittan FR HARVARD UNIVERSITY 25.56 25.71 1 4 Wilson, Ashley JR NORTHEASTERN UNIVER 25.55 26.39 1 5 Mearn, Kaitlyn JR COLLEGE OF THE HOLY 27.25 26.83 2 6 Early, Amanda FR BRYANT COLLEGE 26.50 27.02 2 7 Cullina, Alice SO HARVARD UNIVERSITY 28.14 27.25 3 8 Johnson, Savanna FR WELLESLEY COLLEGE 27.00 27.48 2 9 Cronin, Erin FR HARVARD UNIVERSITY 28.46 27.57 3 10 Douvadjian, Justine FR BRYANT COLLEGE 26.30 27.63 1 11 White, Whitney SO BRIDGEWATER STATE C 28.00 27.70 3 12 McSweeney, Sara SR BABSON COLLEGE 29.43 28.25 4 13 Shaw, Kelly FR COLLEGE OF THE HOLY 28.00 28.26 3 14 Hrenko, Chrissy JR BRIDGEWATER STATE C 28.48 28.55 3 15 Cazeau, Judy UMASS BOSTON 26.50 28.58 2 16 Ewing, Christina SO REGIS COLLEGE 29.12 28.70 4 17 Pritchett, Allyson JR HARVARD UNIVERSITY 28.80 5 18 Williams, Megan JR COLLEGE OF THE HOLY 28.00 28.83 2 19 Watson, Brooke GREATER BOSTON TRAC 28.50 28.89 4 20 Carroll, Christine SR COLLEGE OF THE HOLY 28.00 28.94 3 21 Grammenos, Sophia FR COLLEGE OF THE HOLY 28.03 29.10 3 22 Cody, Carolyn SO COLLEGE OF THE HOLY 29.00 29.17 4 23 Lange, Rebecca SO BRYANT COLLEGE 28.60 30.00 4 24 Brown, Alison SR REGIS COLLEGE 29.91 30.45 4 25 Anzuoni, Kristen FR COLLEGE OF THE HOLY 29.00 30.54 4 26 Connolly, Amy SO BRIDGEWATER STATE C 30.50 31.23 5 27 Myer, Leigh FR BABSON COLLEGE 32.91 32.43 5

Women 400 Meter Dash Name Yr School Seed Finals H#

1 Allen, Ahndraea U-NORTHEASTERN 53.89 54.71 1 2 Fogarty, Alison SO BOSTON COLLEGE 57.00 56.81 1 3 Henry, Shanae JR NORTHEASTERN UNIVER 56.45 57.99 1 4 Ng, Jan FR HARVARD UNIVERSITY 58.60 58.93 1 5 Cullina, Alice SO HARVARD UNIVERSITY 1:00.51:01.01 1 6 White, Whitney SO BRIDGEWATER STATE C 1:00.01:01.27 1 7 Stevenson, Natasha JR BRYANT COLLEGE 58.201:02.69 1 8 Taylor, Dacia GREATER BOSTON TRAC 1:04.21:02.99 2 9 Grammenos, Sophia FR COLLEGE OF THE HOLY 1:01.21:03.66 1 10 Carroll, Christine SR COLLEGE OF THE HOLY 1:04.01:04.60 2 11 Williams, Megan JR COLLEGE OF THE HOLY 1:03.01:05.32 2 12 Mok, Yvonne SISU PROJECT 1:06.11:05.71 3 13 Leventhal, Cassie FR NORTHEASTERN UNIVER 1:03.11:06.08 2 14 Fitzgerald, Carey FR BRYANT COLLEGE 1:06.01:08.51 2 15 Peters, Jessica FR RHODE ISLAND COLLEG 1:10.01:21.24 3

Women 800 Meter Run Name Yr School Seed Finals

1 Maludzinski, Laura SR HARVARD UNIVERSITY 2:09.82:12.75 2 Ballard, Erin JR NORTHEASTERN UNIVER 2:13.12:15.18 3 Lister, Nichole FR BOSTON COLLEGE 2:14.02:16.27 4 O'Callaghan, Aishli FR HARVARD UNIVERSITY 2:22.02:16.54 5 Leitold, Veronika SO HARVARD UNIVERSITY 2:16.92:18.51 6 Pennicooke, Natalee JR NORTHEASTERN UNIVER 2:15.82:20.32 7 Watson, Cheri UNATTACHED 2:22.02:21.60 8 McKeon, Lacey BOSTON COLLEGE 2:22.02:21.61 9 McCloskey, Laura SO NORTHEASTERN UNIVER 2:15.22:21.84 10 Carifio, Chrissy SO COLLEGE OF THE HOLY 2:23.02:21.98 11 O'Brien, Sara GREATER BOSTON TRAC 2:19.32:22.41 12 Black, Zoe HOPKINS 2:16.72:22.75 13 Malone, Kathleen FR NORTHEASTERN UNIVER 2:21.92:22.88 14 Musante, Danila SR HARVARD UNIVERSITY 2:17.12:23.61 15 Smith, Rachel SO BRIDGEWATER STATE C 2:16.52:27.86 16 Twark, Claire SO HARVARD UNIVERSITY 2:20.42:27.91 17 Gallup, Cecily GREATER BOSTON TRAC 2:23.12:28.26 18 Clay, Katie FR COLLEGE OF THE HOLY 2:29.02:29.59 19 Weng, Jessica FR WELLESLEY COLLEGE 2:27.02:31.13 20 Motta, Jennifer SR BABSON COLLEGE 2:36.02:31.67 21 Schulz, Claudia SO BABSON COLLEGE 2:30.02:33.52 22 Gross, Megan JR WELLESLEY COLLEGE 2:30.02:33.64 23 Shapiro, Sarah UMASS BOSTON 2:30.02:36.99 24 Glynn, Katie SO COLLEGE OF THE HOLY 2:36.02:39.29 25 Bloomer, Elizabeth JR COLLEGE OF THE HOLY 2:38.02:39.31 26 Saint-Amour, RC JR WELLESLEY COLLEGE 2:40.02:40.13 27 Sullivan, Alison FR BABSON COLLEGE 2:50.02:40.54 28 Abramson, Tiffany SO HARVARD UNIVERSITY 2:33.12:41.99 29 Freeman, Tia JR BRYANT COLLEGE 2:39.02:43.32 30 Salomons, Jessica JR BABSON COLLEGE 2:45.02:45.17 31 Lane, Voni SO REGIS COLLEGE 2:50.02:53.71 32 Delaney, Laurie SO BRIDGEWATER STATE C 3:20.03:45.64

Women 1500 Meter Run Name Yr School Seed Finals

1 Lister, Nichole FR BOSTON COLLEGE 4:30.04:31.59 2 Flinn, Jessica JR BOSTON COLLEGE 4:32.04:33.29 3 Tufts, Nicola SO BOSTON COLLEGE 4:32.04:42.35 4 Lake, Alexis SR BOSTON COLLEGE 4:38.04:43.82 5 Moriarty, Brittany FR NORTHEASTERN UNIVER 4:38.94:47.55 6 Hicks, Amy SR NORTHEASTERN UNIVER 4:45.14:53.17 7 Knespl, Medena FR BOSTON COLLEGE 4:48.04:58.94 8 Monteforte, Tricia UNATTACHED 5:05.05:00.34 9 Weng, Jessica FR WELLESLEY COLLEGE 5:02.05:01.73 10 Shapiro, Sarah UMASS BOSTON 5:00.05:01.97 11 Mok, Yvonne SISU PROJECT 5:04.65:02.26 12 Bourne, Sarah SO HARVARD UNIVERSITY 4:52.05:02.55 13 Cullen, Amber SR NORTHEASTERN UNIVER 4:55.05:03.03 14 Pearce, Jackie FR NORTHEASTERN UNIVER 4:50.25:03.74 15 Bucala, Nicole HOPKINS 5:05.15:05.48 16 Gross, Megan JR WELLESLEY COLLEGE 5:02.05:06.00 17 Smith, Keirnann HARVARD UNIVERSITY 4:52.05:10.72 18 Radzik, Nicole SO BRYANT COLLEGE 5:14.05:10.90 19 Schulz, Claudia SO BABSON COLLEGE 5:07.05:14.49 20 Melissa, McLane SO BOSTON COLLEGE 5:12.05:17.19 21 Fenwick, Casey FR BRYANT COLLEGE 5:16.05:18.52 22 Sullivan, Alison FR BABSON COLLEGE 5:25.05:19.16 23 Lynch, Shauna GEORGE STEVENS TRAC 5:00.05:20.40 24 Tranquillo, Kara JR BRYANT COLLEGE 5:18.05:22.74 25 Grabb, Joanna UNATTACHED 5:15.05:27.77 26 Salomons, Jessica JR BABSON COLLEGE 5:35.05:28.47 27 Saint-Amour, RC JR WELLESLEY COLLEGE 5:25.05:32.02 28 Watson, Katie FR WELLESLEY COLLEGE 5:10.05:34.90 29 Lewis, Mea SO WELLESLEY COLLEGE 5:20.05:41.58 30 Greene, Sandra JR BRYANT COLLEGE 5:40.05:43.03 31 White, Tiffany SR BABSON COLLEGE 6:06.05:54.49 32 Mutter, Ashley SO BRIDGEWATER STATE C 5:50.06:05.70

Women 5000 Meter Run Name Yr School Seed Finals

1 Irvine, Leslie JR HARVARD UNIVERSITY 8:21.58:44.40 2 Audette, Amelia HOPKINS 9:25.08:59.21 3 Gardiner, Eliza SO HARVARD UNIVERSITY 9:11.55 4 Alizzi, Elizabeth FR COLLEGE OF THE HOLY 9:57.09:41.07 5 McCarty, Maureen FR COLLEGE OF THE HOLY 9:57.99:41.24 6 Stone, Julia FR BOSTON COLLEGE 8:45.09:46.58 7 Hopkins, Sarah FR BRIDGEWATER STATE C 0:32.50:37.27 8 Bedrock, Audrey SO BABSON COLLEGE 0:56.01:02.93 9 L'Heureux, Alison FR BRIDGEWATER STATE C 1:00.01:07.38 10 Daviau, Joanne SO RHODE ISLAND COLLEG 1:31.01:18.39 11 Rosen, Stephanie JR BRYANT COLLEGE 0:50.01:53.20 12 Monahan, Casey FR COLLEGE OF THE HOLY 1:39.22:58.22

Women 10000 Meter Run Name Yr School Seed Finals

1 Ravitz, Anya SO WELLESLEY COLLEGE 1:00.01:41.58 2 Valeri, Cara SR BOSTON COLLEGE 9:00.01:45.01

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Name Yr School Seed Finals H#

1 Hill, Kasey JR BOSTON COLLEGE 14.21 13.91 1 2 Serdakowski, Mary SR HARVARD UNIVERSITY 14.85 14.57 1 3 Newsome, Nubia SR NORTHEASTERN UNIVER 14.66 14.79 1 4 Sherman, Katherine FR BOSTON COLLEGE 14.70 14.88 1 5 Flahive, Shannon FR HARVARD UNIVERSITY 15.18 3 6 Riel, Tiana SO BOSTON COLLEGE 14.90 15.24 1 7 Meder, Dannielle FR COLLEGE OF THE HOLY 15.80 15.56 1 8 Smith, Rachel SO BRIDGEWATER STATE C 16.00 15.89 2 9 Johnson, Meredith SR COLLEGE OF THE HOLY 16.22 16.39 2 10 Musso, Kara FR BOSTON COLLEGE 17.00 16.67 2 11 Christensen, Becky FR HARVARD UNIVERSITY 16.70 3 12 Dupuis, Amanda SO COLLEGE OF THE HOLY 16.20 16.75 2 13 Anderson, Kerilyn JR COLLEGE OF THE HOLY 16.40 16.82 2 14 Ferolito, Clarice FR COLLEGE OF THE HOLY 16.10 16.85 2 15 Ripple, Kristen FR NORTHEASTERN UNIVER 15.88 16.92 2 16 Smith, Brittan FR HARVARD UNIVERSITY 17.54 17.14 3 17 Hrenko, Chrissy JR BRIDGEWATER STATE C 17.40 18.33 3 18 Geoghegan, Eileen JR COLLEGE OF THE HOLY 17.00 18.51 2 19 Myer, Leigh FR BABSON COLLEGE 19.12 18.81 3 20 Bearfield, Gillian COLLEGE OF THE HOLY 17.02 19.11 3 21 Lange, Rebecca SO BRYANT COLLEGE 19.70 20.21 3

Women 400 Meter Hurdles Name Yr School Seed Finals H#

1 Sherman, Katherine FR BOSTON COLLEGE 1:04.01:03.03 1 2 Brown, Davianne JR NORTHEASTERN UNIVER 1:04.51:05.98 1 3 Blattler, Clara SO HARVARD UNIVERSITY 1:06.21:06.91 1 4 Geihe, Erika SO HARVARD UNIVERSITY 1:05.21:08.23 1 5 Johnson, Meredith SR COLLEGE OF THE HOLY 1:07.01:09.01 1 6 Ricks, Mariesa SO HARVARD UNIVERSITY 1:09.21:09.26 2 7 Williams, Jessica SO HARVARD UNIVERSITY 1:08.01:10.67 2 8 Morris-Mitchell, Me SR NORTHEASTERN UNIVER 1:07.81:10.71 1 9 Gibney, Amber FR NORTHEASTERN UNIVER 1:05.11:11.51 1 10 Sloan, Caroline JR HARVARD UNIVERSITY 1:08.01:13.58 1 11 Musso, Kara FR BOSTON COLLEGE 1:08.01:14.10 2 12 Moore, Caitlin SO COLLEGE OF THE HOLY 1:10.01:16.01 2

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Name Yr School Seed Finals

1 Walker, Lauren SO HARVARD UNIVERSITY 1:41.14 2 Helbling, Erika JR HARVARD UNIVERSITY 2:34.01 3 Pace, Emma FR COLLEGE OF THE HOLY 3:50.53:40.60

Women 4x100 Meter Relay Team Relay Seed Finals

1 NORTHEASTERN UNIVER A 46.12 47.19 1) Henry, Shanae J2) Kimbrel, Jordin3) Shaw, Tramaine4) Wilson, Ashley 2 HARVARD UNIVERSITY A 47.86 47.32 1) Flahive, Shanno2) Kalu, Chidimma 3) Smith, Brittan4) DeGroff, Stevie 3 GREATER BOSTON TRAC A 50.65 50.45 1) Williams, Sheri2) Taylor, Dacia 3) Gallup, Cecily4) O'Brien, Sara 4 COLLEGE OF THE HOLY A 49.69 51.32 1) Carrette, Megha2) Mearn, Kaitlyn 3) Bautista, Lesl4) Meder, Danniell 5 BRYANT COLLEGE A 52.50 51.39 1) Genatossio, Sam2) Early, Amanda F3) Douvadjian, Ju4) Stevenson, Nata 6 BRIDGEWATER STATE C A 54.10 55.00 1) Hrenko, Chrissy2) Lord, Julianne 3) Lore, Rebecca 4) White, Whitney

Women 4x400 Meter Relay Team Relay Seed Finals

1 HARVARD UNIVERSITY A 4:05.04:04.14 1) Ng, Jan FR 2) DeGroff, Stevie3) Cullina, Alice4) O'Callaghan, Ai 2 HARVARD UNIVERSITY B 4:10.04:06.41 1) Blattler, Clara2) Sloan, Caroline3) Williams, Jess4) Twark, Claire S 3 COLLEGE OF THE HOLY A 4:10.04:20.78 1) Carifio, Chriss2) Grammenos, Soph3) Williams, Mega4) Clay, Katie FR 4 BRYANT COLLEGE A 4:08.04:23.57 1) Genatossio, Sam2) Early, Amanda F3) Douvadjian, Ju4) Stevenson, Nata 5 BABSON COLLEGE A 4:34.04:41.73 1) McSweeney, Sara2) Schulz, Claudia3) Salomons, Jess4) Motta, Jennifer

Women 4x800 Meter Relay Team Relay Seed Finals

1 BRYANT COLLEGE A 0:20.01:19.20 1) Radzik, Nicole 2) Tranquillo, Kar3) Goodwin, Jenni4) Fenwick, Casey

Women High Jump Name Yr School Finals

1 Christensen, Becky FR HARVARD UNIVERSITY 1.75m 5-08.75 2 Regan, Julie JR BOSTON COLLEGE 1.69m 5-06.50 3 Halbmaier, Chelsea BOSTON COLLEGE 1.63m 5-04.25 4 Riel, Tiana SO BOSTON COLLEGE J1.63m 5-04.25 5 Ripple, Kristen FR NORTHEASTERN UNIVER 1.57m 5-01.75 5 Sherman, Katherine FR BOSTON COLLEGE 1.57m 5-01.75 7 Smith, Rachel SO BRIDGEWATER STATE C J1.57m 5-01.75 8 Hill, Kasey JR BOSTON COLLEGE 1.51m 4-11.50 9 Dupuis, Amanda SO COLLEGE OF THE HOLY J1.51m 4-11.50 10 van Loenen, Alana SO HARVARD UNIVERSITY J1.51m 4-11.50 11 Tomas, Jitka SO HARVARD UNIVERSITY 1.45m 4-09.00 --- Wilson, Ashley JR NORTHEASTERN UNIVER NH --- Anderson, Kerilyn JR COLLEGE OF THE HOLY NH

Women Pole Vault Name Yr School Finals

1 Kalinowski, Olivia FR NORTHEASTERN UNIVER 2-00.00 3.65m 2 Stanton, Sally SO HARVARD UNIVERSITY 1-00.00 3.35m 3 Bautista, Lesley FR COLLEGE OF THE HOLY 0-03.00 3.12m 3 Blattler, Clara SO HARVARD UNIVERSITY 0-03.00 3.12m 5 Gordon, Laura FR HARVARD UNIVERSITY 9-06.00 2.89m 5 Behrens, Michelle SR HARVARD UNIVERSITY 9-06.00 2.89m 7 Samuels, Dara FR NORTHEASTERN UNIVER 9-06.00 2.89m 8 Reidy, Elissa FR HARVARD UNIVERSITY 8-09.00 2.66m 9 Pearson, Melanie JR BOSTON COLLEGE 8-09.00 2.66m 10 Fitzgerald, Carey FR BRYANT COLLEGE 8-00.00 2.43m 11 Sanker, Mary SO BRYANT COLLEGE 8-00.00 2.43m --- Demers, Whitney FR BRIDGEWATER STATE C NH --- Hug, Julianne FR COLLEGE OF THE HOLY NH --- Lord, Julianne FR BRIDGEWATER STATE C NH

Women Long Jump Name Yr School Finals

1 Hill, Kasey JR BOSTON COLLEGE 5.65m 8-06.50 2 Riel, Tiana SO BOSTON COLLEGE 5.42m 7-09.50 3 Rybalko, Alice SO NORTHEASTERN UNIVER 5.29m 7-04.25 4 van Loenen, Alana SO HARVARD UNIVERSITY 5.22m 7-01.50 5 Reidy, Elissa FR HARVARD UNIVERSITY 5.20m 7-00.75 6 Newsome, Nubia SR NORTHEASTERN UNIVER 5.10m 6-08.75 7 Skorupa, dana SR RHODE ISLAND COLLEG 5.01m 6-05.25 8 Barowski, Lynn SO COLLEGE OF THE HOLY 4.94m 6-02.50 9 Bautista, Lesley FR COLLEGE OF THE HOLY 4.74m 5-06.75 10 Pritchett, Allyson JR HARVARD UNIVERSITY 4.69m 5-04.75 11 Wilson, Ashley JR NORTHEASTERN UNIVER 4.64m 5-02.75 11 Smith, Rachel SO BRIDGEWATER STATE C 4.64m 5-02.75 13 Meder, Dannielle FR COLLEGE OF THE HOLY 4.61m 5-01.50 14 Cazeau, Judy UMASS BOSTON 4.53m 4-10.50 15 Brown, Alison SR REGIS COLLEGE 4.52m 4-10.00 16 Douvadjian, Justine FR BRYANT COLLEGE 4.51m 4-09.75 16 Hrenko, Chrissy JR BRIDGEWATER STATE C 4.51m 4-09.75 18 Genatossio, Samanth SO BRYANT COLLEGE 4.43m 4-06.50 19 Casado, Glenny UMASS BOSTON 4.23m 3-10.50 20 Lange, Rebecca SO BRYANT COLLEGE 4.16m 3-07.75 21 Francois, Yendy UMASS BOSTON 4.15m 3-07.50 22 Simil, Andrise U-UMASS BOSTON 4.14m 3-07.00

Women Triple Jump Name Yr School Finals

1 Williams, Sherita GREATER BOSTON TRAC 12.82m 2-00.75 2 Reidy, Elissa FR HARVARD UNIVERSITY 10.91m 5-09.50 3 Lin, Brittany FR HARVARD UNIVERSITY 10.80m 5-05.25 4 Meder, Dannielle FR COLLEGE OF THE HOLY 10.22m 3-06.50 5 Jean Claude, Dina CAMPBELL TRACK CLUB 10.13m 3-03.00 6 White, Whitney SO BRIDGEWATER STATE C 10.12m 3-02.50 7 Gordon, Laura FR HARVARD UNIVERSITY 10.08m 3-01.00 8 Genatossio, Samanth SO BRYANT COLLEGE 9.90m 2-05.75 9 Lore, Rebecca SR BRIDGEWATER STATE C 9.66m 1-08.50 10 Casado, Glenny UMASS BOSTON 9.07m 9-09.25 11 Simil, Andrise U-UMASS BOSTON 9.05m 9-08.25 --- Rybalko, Alice SO NORTHEASTERN UNIVER FOUL

Women Shot Put Name Yr School Finals

1 Harrison, Patricia SO NORTHEASTERN UNIVER 12.52m 1-01.00 2 Jones, Chelsea SR BOSTON COLLEGE 11.46m 7-07.25 3 Tomas, Jitka SO HARVARD UNIVERSITY 11.29m 7-00.50 4 Favermann, Evan FR HARVARD UNIVERSITY 10.85m 5-07.25 5 Valdes, Krystina JR NORTHEASTERN UNIVER 10.71m 5-01.75 6 Torrey, Amber SO BRYANT COLLEGE 10.70m 5-01.25 7 Martinich, Rachel FR BRYANT COLLEGE 10.10m 3-01.75 8 Geoghegan, Eileen JR COLLEGE OF THE HOLY 10.06m 3-00.25 9 Fegan, Anna JR BRIDGEWATER STATE C 9.90m 2-05.75 10 Dupuis, Amanda SO COLLEGE OF THE HOLY 9.35m 0-08.25 11 Steppacher, Marissa FR COLLEGE OF THE HOLY 9.29m 0-05.75 12 Sweeney, Caitlin SO BRIDGEWATER STATE C 8.93m 9-03.75 13 Driscoll, Megan JR COLLEGE OF THE HOLY 8.88m 9-01.75 14 Wilson, Ashley JR NORTHEASTERN UNIVER 8.53m 8-00.00 15 Hrenko, Chrissy JR BRIDGEWATER STATE C 8.28m 7-02.00 16 Smith, Rachel SO BRIDGEWATER STATE C 8.03m 6-04.25 17 Anderson, Kerilyn JR COLLEGE OF THE HOLY 7.86m 5-09.50

Women Discus Throw Name Yr School Finals

1 Connor, Stacey GEORGE STEVENS TRAC 43.26m 141-11 2 Northover, Zara SR NORTHEASTERN UNIVER 40.96m 134-04 3 Clifford, Katherine FR COLLEGE OF THE HOLY 37.20m 122-00 4 Harrison, Patricia SO NORTHEASTERN UNIVER 29.32m 96-02 5 Brown, Ellenor SO HARVARD UNIVERSITY 29.30m 96-01 6 Murphy, Sarah FR COLLEGE OF THE HOLY 28.43m 93-03 7 Suchanek, Julia FR BABSON COLLEGE 27.93m 91-08 8 Valdes, Krystina JR NORTHEASTERN UNIVER 27.75m 91-00 9 Flannery, Laura FR COLLEGE OF THE HOLY 27.54m 90-04 10 Sylvester, Jillian SO HARVARD UNIVERSITY 26.72m 87-08 11 Torrey, Amber SO BRYANT COLLEGE 26.20m 85-11 12 Clay, Heather JR BRYANT COLLEGE 25.57m 83-11 13 D'Aquila, Theresa SO COLLEGE OF THE HOLY 24.96m 81-11 14 Fegan, Anna JR BRIDGEWATER STATE C 24.78m 81-03 15 Wena, Maggie FR RHODE ISLAND COLLEG 22.93m 75-03 16 Vasquez, Meredith SO COLLEGE OF THE HOLY 21.73m 71-03 --- Driscoll, Megan JR COLLEGE OF THE HOLY FOUL

Women Hammer Throw Name Yr School Finals

1 Jennings, Jane UNATTACHED 47.88m 157-01 2 Cole, Rebecca SO COLLEGE OF THE HOLY 44.71m 146-08 3 Horseman, Mary Elle FR RHODE ISLAND COLLEG 43.86m 143-11 4 Brown, Ellenor SO HARVARD UNIVERSITY 42.52m 139-06 5 Boyle, Maureen SO HARVARD UNIVERSITY 40.53m 133-00 6 Torrey, Amber SO BRYANT COLLEGE 40.20m 131-11 7 Sylvester, Jillian SO HARVARD UNIVERSITY 39.09m 128-03 8 McCoy, Megan FR NORTHEASTERN UNIVER 35.95m 117-11 9 Jones, Chelsea SR BOSTON COLLEGE 35.00m 114-10 10 Driscoll, Megan JR COLLEGE OF THE HOLY 34.98m 114-09 11 Flannery, Laura FR COLLEGE OF THE HOLY 33.81m 110-11 12 Steppacher, Marissa FR COLLEGE OF THE HOLY 31.44m 103-02 13 Slingerland, Sarah SR BRYANT COLLEGE 29.99m 98-05 14 Murphy, Sarah FR COLLEGE OF THE HOLY 28.96m 95-00 15 Harrison, Patricia SO NORTHEASTERN UNIVER 28.65m 94-00 16 Clay, Heather JR BRYANT COLLEGE 28.60m 93-10 17 Finigan, Sarah JR BRIDGEWATER STATE C 27.98m 91-09 18 Clifford, Katherine FR COLLEGE OF THE HOLY 27.45m 90-01 --- Fegan, Anna JR BRIDGEWATER STATE C FOUL --- LeTarte, Christie SO COLLEGE OF THE HOLY FOUL

Women Javelin Throw Name Yr School Finals

1 Nyzio, Ashley FR RHODE ISLAND COLLEG 36.18m 118-08 2 Tomas, Jitka SO HARVARD UNIVERSITY 36.12m 118-06 3 Geoghegan, Eileen JR COLLEGE OF THE HOLY 35.38m 116-01 4 Hrenko, Chrissy JR BRIDGEWATER STATE C 35.35m 116-00 5 Favermann, Evan FR HARVARD UNIVERSITY 35.06m 115-00 6 Rowe, Nancy FR NORTHEASTERN UNIVER 34.69m 113-10 7 Northover, Zara SR NORTHEASTERN UNIVER 34.32m 112-07 8 Clifford, Katherine FR COLLEGE OF THE HOLY 33.61m 110-03 9 Martinich, Rachel FR BRYANT COLLEGE 32.70m 107-03 10 Hinchey, Jenna FR COLLEGE OF THE HOLY 32.08m 105-03 11 LeTarte, Christie SO COLLEGE OF THE HOLY 31.70m 104-00 12 Flahive, Shannon FR HARVARD UNIVERSITY 30.66m 100-07 13 D'Aquila, Theresa SO COLLEGE OF THE HOLY 28.79m 94-05 14 Steppacher, Marissa FR COLLEGE OF THE HOLY 28.30m 92-10 15 Wilson, Ashley JR NORTHEASTERN UNIVER 27.76m 91-01 16 Sweeney, Caitlin SO BRIDGEWATER STATE C 27.57m 90-05 17 Clay, Heather JR BRYANT COLLEGE 26.87m 88-02 18 Hinchey, Chelsea FR COLLEGE OF THE HOLY 26.29m 86-03 19 Anderson, Kerilyn JR COLLEGE OF THE HOLY 25.70m 84-04 20 Vasquez, Meredith SO COLLEGE OF THE HOLY 22.91m 75-02 21 Lange, Rebecca SO BRYANT COLLEGE 22.87m 75-00 22 Smith, Brittan FR HARVARD UNIVERSITY 22.57m 74-00 23 Slingerland, Sarah SR BRYANT COLLEGE 20.33m 66-08 --- Ripple, Kristen FR NORTHEASTERN UNIVER FOUL