Bernard Solomon Invitational

April 14, 2007

Recap

                         Solomon Invitational - 4/14/2007
                              Northeastern University
                                    Dedham, MA

  Women 100 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
    1 Kimbrel, Jordine             Boston Int'l TC          12.16   1
    2 Henry, Shanae             SR Northeastern             12.63   1
    3 Suchow, Kathryn           JR Dartmouth                13.31   1
    4 Holder, Celeste           FR Northeastern             13.43   1
    5 Bautista, Lesley          SO Holy Cross               13.46   1
    6 Armstrong, Brittany       JR Gordon                   13.59   1
    7 Mearn, Kaitlyn            SR Holy Cross               13.74   2
    8 Early, Amanda             SO Bryant                   13.91   1
    9 Cegarra, Jessica          SR Bryant                   14.27   2
   10 Barowski, Lynn            JR Holy Cross               14.43   2
   11 Remy, Nadine              SO Regis                    14.52   3
   12 Kobbe, Kathleen           FR Dartmouth                14.56   1
   13 Ballah, Konique              G B T C                  14.97   2
   14 Johnson, Jessica          FR Regis                    15.05   3
   15 Anzuoni, Kristen          SO Holy Cross               15.07   2
   16 Ferolito, Clarice         SO Holy Cross               15.12   2
   17 Bearfield, Gillian        JR Holy Cross               15.45   3
   18 Zheng, Zinnia             JR Regis                    15.71   3
   19 Valmyr, Amiline           SO Regis                    15.71   3
   20 Frederico, Claudia        SR Regis                    16.30   3
   21 Freeman, Tiffany          SR Regis                    17.56   3
   22 Pierre-Louis, Danie       SO Regis                    19.37   3

  Women 200 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
    1 Kimbrel, Jordine             Boston Int'l TC          24.63   1
    2 Hill, Kasey                  Unattached               25.27   1
    3 Courtney, Lauren          SO Holy Cross               26.66   1
    4 Johnson, Erin             FR Northeastern             26.74   5
    5 Suchow, Kathryn           JR Dartmouth                26.76   1
    6 Pruszko, Olivia           FR Holy Cross               26.94   2
    7 Tanner, Cassandre         JR Dartmouth                27.16   1
    8 Armstrong, Brittany       JR Gordon                   27.42   2
    9 Early, Amanda             SO Bryant                   27.94   2
   10 Tallon, Lauren            SO Holy Cross               28.16   1
   11 Mearn, Kaitlyn            SR Holy Cross               28.19   1
   12 Douvadjian, Justine       SO Bryant                   28.23   2
   13 Williams, Megan           SR Holy Cross               28.48   2
   14 Clare, Tessa                 G B T C                  28.52   3
   15 Johnson, Savanna          SO Wellesley                28.70   1
   16 Spinelli, Katie           JR Holy Cross               28.88   3
   17 Wheeler, Tenisha             Roxbury Communit         28.97   2
   18 Kobbe, Kathleen           FR Dartmouth                29.05   2
   19 Lonczak, Nicole           FR Holy Cross               29.11   3
   20 Lanctot, Kristen          SR Regis                    29.50   3
   21 Barowski, Lynn            JR Holy Cross               29.52   4
   22 Lange, Rebecca            JR Bryant                   29.86   4
   23 Remy, Nadine              SO Regis                    30.22   4
   24 Clark, Deanna                G B T C                  30.40   4
   25 Stockwell, Sarah          FR Gordon                   30.56   3
   26 Hrenko, Chrissy           SR Bridgewater St.          30.66   3
   27 Ballah, Konique              G B T C                  30.74   2
   28 Watson, Katie             SO Wellesley                31.35   3
   29 Haslam, Kate              FR Regis                    31.59   4
   30 Anzuoni, Kristen          SO Holy Cross               32.08   3
   31 Benzan, Vanessa           SO Regis                    32.09   5
   32 Johnson, Jessica          FR Regis                    32.11   4
   33 Zheng, Zinnia             JR Regis                    32.36   5
   34 Valmyr, Amiline           SO Regis                    32.50   4
   35 Myer, Leigh               SO Babson                   32.90   4
   36 Frederico, Claudia        SR Regis                    35.35   5
   37 Freeman, Tiffany          SR Regis                    36.56   5

  Women 400 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
    1 Courtney, Lauren          SO Holy Cross               58.62   1
    2 Weber, Audrey             SO Dartmouth                59.35   1
    3 Stoll, Natalie            FR Dartmouth                59.78   1
    4 O'Brien, Sara                G B T C                1:00.36   1
    5 Montagano, Stephanie      FR Bryant                 1:00.50   1
    6 Holder, Celeste           FR Northeastern           1:01.11   1
    7 Tallon, Lauren            SO Holy Cross             1:01.32   1
    8 Grammenos, Sophia         SO Holy Cross             1:01.71   2
    9 Ramirez, Megan            SO Dartmouth              1:02.11   2
   10 Lonczak, Nicole           FR Holy Cross             1:02.78   2
   11 Moriarty, Brittany        SO Northeastern           1:03.18   2
   12 Spinelli, Katie           JR Holy Cross             1:03.35   2
   13 Winer, Marcia             FR Dartmouth              1:04.53   2
   14 Hill, Colleen             SO Northeastern           1:04.70   2
   15 Williams, Megan           SR Holy Cross             1:05.00   2
   16 Shaw, Kelly               SO Holy Cross             1:06.52   3
   17 Lanctot, Kristen          SR Regis                  1:06.82   3
   18 Wheeler, Tenisha             Roxbury Communit       1:07.05   3
   19 Fitzgerald, Carey         SO Bryant                 1:09.78   3
   20 Freeman, Tia              SR Bryant                 1:10.11   3
   21 Benzan, Vanessa           SO Regis                  1:11.94   4
   22 Haslam, Kate              FR Regis                  1:13.13   4
   23 Dottin, Tatjana           FR Regis                  1:21.04   4

  Women 800 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Minty, Jess                  New Balance Boston     2:20.61
    2 Swiatocha, Alexandra      SO Holy Cross             2:24.80
    3 Carifio, Chrissy          JR Holy Cross             2:24.93
    4 Eiseman, Elizabeth        SR Wellesley              2:26.18
    5 Bankert, Robin            JR Dartmouth              2:27.74
    6 Johnson, Erin             FR Northeastern           2:29.15
    7 Bordwell, Ashleigh        SR Northeastern           2:31.17
    8 Fladseth, Kristin         SO Dartmouth              2:34.04
    9 Malone, Kathleen          SO Northeastern           2:35.11
   10 Tucker, Maura             FR Wellesley              2:40.20
   11 Scanlon, Chrissy          SO Gordon                 2:45.24
   12 Campanga, Lena               Emerson College        2:46.34
   13 Evans, Meagan             FR Bryant                 2:48.63
   14 Rosen, Stephanie          SR Bryant                 2:51.33
   15 Armstrong, Shelby         FR Gordon                 2:57.90
   16 Lane, Voni                JR Regis                  3:11.14

  Women 1500 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Sherman, Melissa             B A A                  4:42.43
    2 Minty, Jess                  New Balance Boston     4:43.33
    3 Smrcina, Alexandra        FR Dartmouth              4:50.20
    4 Hernandez, Monica         FR Dartmouth              4:50.24
    5 Tabor, Laura              FR Dartmouth              4:51.06
    6 Occean, Caroline             G B T C                4:54.71
    7 Meagher, Maureen          FR Holy Cross             4:57.50
    8 Eiseman, Elizabeth        SR Wellesley              4:58.77
    9 Gruneisen, Aryn           SO Dartmouth              5:02.89
   10 Van Arnam, Marcy          SO Dartmouth              5:06.29
   11 Radzik, Nicole            JR Bryant                 5:06.78
   12 Watson, Katie             SO Wellesley              5:11.68
   13 Paluilus, Caitlin         SO Holy Cross             5:14.00
   14 Campbell, Jen                Unattached             5:14.98
   15 Scanlon, Chrissy          SO Gordon                 5:16.48
   16 Fenwick, Casey            SO Bryant                 5:18.63
   17 Tucker, Maura             FR Wellesley              5:20.10
   18 Warner, Emma              FR Gordon                 5:28.77
   19 Carrazza, Alisha          FR Holy Cross             5:31.28
   20 Bloomer, Elizabeth        SR Holy Cross             5:32.94
   21 Rosen, Stephanie          SR Bryant                 5:42.03
   22 Coates, Jenna             SO Bryant                 5:42.61
   23 Staples, Amanda           SO Bryant                 5:49.71
   24 Davidson, Kendra             Emerson College        5:50.94
   25 Lyle, Kimberly            FR Bridgewater St.        5:59.65
   26 Austin, Liana             JR Unattached             6:20.49
   27 Lane, Voni                JR Regis                  6:30.37

  Women 5000 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Holbrook, Mariko Tansey      B A A                 17:13.96
    2 McCabe, Allison              G B T C               17:42.91
    3 Cunningham, Caitlin       SO Dartmouth             17:48.46
    4 Mok, Yvonne                  New Balance Boston    19:16.21
    5 Goodwin, Jennifer         SR Bryant                19:46.70
    6 Damon, Amy                SO Wellesley             19:53.69
    7 Lang, Kristen             FR Babson                20:01.70
    8 Carten, Maura             SO Unat-Northeastern     20:02.82
    9 Mallick, Emily               Westchester Trac      20:15.05
   10 Grab, Joanna              SO Unat-Northeastern     20:32.16
   11 Salomons, Jessica         SR Babson                21:00.34
   12 Tunak, Lindsey            SO Bryant                21:06.52
   13 Tranquillo, Kara          SR Bryant                21:42.12
   14 Greco, Jeana              SO Holy Cross            22:06.33
   15 Rooke, Kerri              FR Bridgewater St.       23:43.25
   16 Gonzalez, Sherrie            Emerson College       24:45.22

  Women 10000 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Mauro, Nicole             JR Bridgewater St.       39:38.41
    2 Fox, Margaret             FR Holy Cross            40:08.64
    3 Gosling, Katie            FR Wellesley             41:32.56
    4 Harms, Madeline           JR Wellesley             42:51.14

  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
    1 Hill, Kasey                  Unattached               14.61   1
    2 Meder, Dannielle          SO Holy Cross               15.14   1
    3 Woolley, Karen            SO Dartmouth                15.65   1
    4 Shaw, Tramaine            JR Northeastern             15.94   1
    5 Michelotti, Victoria      JR Dartmouth                16.24   1
    6 Kern, Kristin             FR Dartmouth                16.59   2
    7 Swiatocha, Alexandra      SO Holy Cross               16.97   2
    8 Anderson, Kerilyn         SR Holy Cross               17.06   2
    9 Blackburn, Lauren         FR Babson                   17.16   2
   10 Dupuis, Amanda            JR Holy Cross               17.17   2
   11 Clarkin, Ruth             FR Gordon                   17.27   2
   12 Weisman, Leah             FR Dartmouth                17.39   3
   13 Ireland, Colleen          JR Gordon                   17.71   4
   14 Ferolito, Clarice         SO Holy Cross               17.76   3
   15 Shaw, Kelly               SO Holy Cross               17.86   4
   16 kirk, Stephanie           FR Bryant                   18.28   2
   17 Pruszko, Olivia           FR Holy Cross               18.36   1
   18 Carwell, Micaela          JR Dartmouth                18.62   3
   19 Angilly, Mary             FR Unattached               18.77   3
   20 Chan, Tricia              SO Gordon                   18.90   4
   21 Wilson, Ashley            SR Northeastern             19.08   3
   22 Myer, Leigh               SO Babson                   19.13   4
   23 Frazer, Claire            FR Dartmouth                19.44   3
   24 Johnson, Savanna          SO Wellesley                19.69   3
   25 Bearfield, Gillian        JR Holy Cross               20.41   4

  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
    1 Woolley, Karen            SO Dartmouth              1:03.71   1
    2 Brown, Davianne           SR Northeastern           1:06.08   1
    3 Meder, Dannielle          SO Holy Cross             1:06.46   1
    4 Blackburn, Lauren         FR Babson                 1:07.73   1
    5 Michelotti, Victoria      JR Dartmouth              1:08.62   1
    6 Grieg, Liane                 Bryant                 1:10.87   1
    7 Lawrie, Meghan            SO Dartmouth              1:10.99   2
    8 Ireland, Colleen          JR Gordon                 1:13.99   2
    9 Clarkin, Ruth             FR Gordon                 1:14.38   2
   10 Moore, Caitlin            JR Holy Cross             1:15.18   2
   11 Angilly, Mary             FR Unattached             1:16.98   2
   12 Chan, Tricia              SO Gordon                 1:17.45   2

  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Luke, Claire              FR Holy Cross            11:58.43
    2 Blanchard, Rachael        SR Wellesley             12:32.63
    3 O'Gorman, Kathleen        JR Holy Cross            13:02.33

  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
  ================================================================
      School                                               Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Bryant  'A'                                           52.59
       1) Douvadjian, Justine SO          2) Early, Amanda SO
       3) Montagano, Stephanie FR         4) Stevenson, Natasha SR
    2 Dartmouth  'A'                                        54.10
       1) Carwell, Micaela JR             2) Dai, Melody SR
       3) Chatterton-Richmond, Jadah SR   4) Lee, Z-Hye FR
    3 G B T C  'A'                                          56.38
       1) Ballah, Konique                 2) Clark, Deanna
       3) Clare, Tessa                    4) O'Brien, Sara
   -- Holy Cross  'A'                                          DQ
       1) Bautista, Lesley SO             2) Reid, Tiffany FR
       3) Meder, Dannielle SO             4) Mearn, Kaitlyn SR

  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
  ================================================================
      School                                               Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Holy Cross  'A'                                     4:03.15
       1) Tallon, Lauren SO               2) Courtney, Lauren SO
       3) Pruszko, Olivia FR              4) Grammenos, Sophia SO
    2 G B T C  'A'                                        4:10.21
       1) McCabe, Allison                 2) Occean, Caroline
       3) O'Brien, Sara                   4) Clare, Tessa
    3 Bryant  'A'                                         4:16.78
       1) Douvadjian, Justine SO          2) Montagano, Stephanie FR
       3) Stevenson, Natasha SR           4) Williams, Rachel FR
    4 Holy Cross  'B'                                    x4:24.11
       1) Spinelli, Katie JR              2) Lonczak, Nicole FR
       3) Anderson, Kerilyn SR            4) Shaw, Kelly SO
    5 Dartmouth  'B'                                     x4:30.36
       1) Kern, Kristin FR                2) LaDolcetta, Lauren FR
       3) Carwell, Micaela JR             4) LaBombard, Nicole SO
    6 Babson  'A'                                         4:36.18
       1) Trant, Katie FR                 2) Salomons, Jessica SR
       3) Wilsnack, Alisha FR             4) Blackburn, Lauren FR
   -- Dartmouth  'A'                                          DNF

  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
  ================================================================
      School                                               Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Dartmouth  'B'                                     x9:56.05
       1) Gruneisen, Aryn SO              2) Hernandez, Monica FR
       3) Smrcina, Alexandra FR           4) Fladseth, Kristin SO
    2 Dartmouth  'A'                                      9:59.31
       1) Tabor, Laura FR                 2) Van Arnam, Marcy SO
       3) Ramirez, Megan SO               4) Weber, Audrey SO
    3 Bryant  'A'                                        11:16.75
       1) Fenwick, Casey SO               2) Freeman, Tia SR
       3) Evans, Meagan FR                4) Goodwin, Jennifer SR

  Women High Jump
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Dupuis, Amanda            JR Holy Cross               1.57m    5-01.75
    2 LaBombard, Nicole         SO Dartmouth               J1.57m    5-01.75
    3 Ripple, Kristen           SO Northeastern            J1.57m    5-01.75
    4 Hawkes, Jennifer             G B T C                 J1.57m    5-01.75
    5 Kern, Kristin             FR Dartmouth                1.52m    4-11.75
    5 Pruszko, Olivia           FR Holy Cross               1.52m    4-11.75
    7 Rowe, Nancy               SO Northeastern            J1.52m    4-11.75
    8 Woolley, Karen            SO Dartmouth               J1.52m    4-11.75
    9 Trant, Katie              FR Babson                   1.47m    4-09.75
   -- giffard, Sarah            FR Bryant                      NH
   -- Farbotko, Melanie         FR Bryant                      NH
   -- Anderson, Kerilyn         SR Holy Cross                  NH
   -- Lange, Rebecca            JR Bryant                      NH
   -- Wilson, Ashley            SR Northeastern                NH
   -- Richmond, Katherine       FR Northeastern                NH
   -- Swiatocha, Alexandra      SO Holy Cross                  NH
   -- Govatsos, Andrea          FR Northeastern                NH

  Women Pole Vault
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Bertz, Lilly              SR Dartmouth                3.51m   11-06.25
    2 Bautista, Lesley          SO Holy Cross               3.35m   10-11.75
    3 Graham, Erika             JR Dartmouth                3.13m   10-03.25
    3 Samuels, Dara             SO Northeastern             3.13m   10-03.25
    5 Borso, Brooke             FR Northeastern            J3.13m   10-03.25
    6 Hafford, Kristen          FR Northeastern            J3.13m   10-03.25
    7 Raila, Hannah             FR Dartmouth                2.90m    9-06.25
    8 Fitzgerald, Carey         SO Bryant                   2.44m    8-00.00
   -- Demers, Whitney           SO Bridgewater St.             NH
   -- Sanker, Mary              JR Bryant                      NH
   -- Todd-Zebell, Natalie      SO Dartmouth                   NH
   -- Ireland, Colleen          JR Gordon                      NH
   -- Kalinowska, Olivia        SO Northeastern                NH

  Women Long Jump
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Chatterton-Richmond, Jad  SR Dartmouth                5.21m   17-01.25
    2 Tanner, Cassandre         JR Dartmouth                5.17m   16-11.50
    3 Rybalko, Alice            JR Northeastern             5.14m   16-10.50
    4 Carwell, Micaela          JR Dartmouth                5.10m   16-08.75
    5 Wilson, Ashley            SR Northeastern             5.06m   16-07.25
    6 Barowski, Lynn            JR Holy Cross               5.00m   16-05.00
    7 Pruszko, Olivia           FR Holy Cross               4.99m   16-04.50
    8 Kern, Kristin             FR Dartmouth                4.93m   16-02.25
    9 Lee, Z-Hye                FR Dartmouth                4.87m   15-11.75
   10 Meder, Dannielle          SO Holy Cross               4.85m   15-11.00
   11 Swiatocha, Alexandra      SO Holy Cross               4.83m   15-10.25
   12 Pydynkowski, Kara         JR Dartmouth                4.82m   15-09.75
   13 Dai, Melody               SR Dartmouth                4.80m   15-09.00
   14 Hrenko, Chrissy           SR Bridgewater St.          4.65m   15-03.25
   15 Montagano, Stephanie      FR Bryant                  J4.65m   15-03.25
   16 Genatossio, Samantha      JR Bryant                   4.63m   15-02.25
   17 Anderson, Kerilyn         SR Holy Cross               4.61m   15-01.50
   18 LaDolcetta, Lauren        FR Dartmouth                4.55m   14-11.25
   19 Angilly, Mary             FR Unattached               4.39m   14-05.00
   20 Govatsos, Andrea          FR Northeastern             4.36m   14-03.75
   21 Richmond, Katherine       FR Northeastern             4.22m   13-10.25
   22 Suttmeier, Emily          FR Gordon                   4.20m   13-09.50
   23 Cegarra, Jessica          SR Bryant                   4.17m   13-08.25
   24 Farbotko, Melanie         FR Bryant                   3.95m   12-11.50
   25 Early, Amanda             SO Bryant                   3.63m   11-11.00

  Women Triple Jump
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Carwell, Micaela          JR Dartmouth               10.70m   35-01.25
    2 LaDolcetta, Lauren        FR Dartmouth               10.40m   34-01.50
    3 Roscus, Lauren            FR Northeastern            10.28m   33-08.75
    4 Rybalko, Alice            JR Northeastern            10.23m   33-06.75
    5 Genatossio, Samantha      JR Bryant                  10.10m   33-01.75
    6 Lee, Z-Hye                FR Dartmouth               10.00m   32-09.75
    7 giffard, Sarah            FR Bryant                   9.95m   32-07.75
    8 Dupuis, Amanda            JR Holy Cross               9.72m   31-10.75
    9 Lanctot, Kristen          SR Regis                    9.42m   30-11.00
   10 Suttmeier, Emily          FR Gordon                   9.20m   30-02.25

  Women Shot Put
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Northover, Zara           SR Northeastern            15.19m   49-10.00
    2 Long, Jessica             JR Dartmouth               12.63m   41-05.25
    3 Daly, Emily               SO Dartmouth               12.32m   40-05.00
    4 Smith, Jamila             SR Dartmouth               12.26m   40-02.75
    5 Cegarra, Jessica          SR Bryant                  11.45m   37-06.75
    6 Amaral, Rachel            FR Holy Cross              11.02m   36-02.00
    7 Torrey, Amber             JR Bryant                  11.00m   36-01.25
    8 Couture, Chantal          FR Holy Cross               9.96m   32-08.25
    9 Fegan, Anna               SR Bridgewater St.          9.23m   30-03.50
   10 Lange, Rebecca            JR Bryant                   8.94m   29-04.00
   11 Hrenko, Chrissy           SR Bridgewater St.          8.61m   28-03.00

  Women Discus Throw
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Long, Jessica             JR Dartmouth               42.63m     139-10
    2 Daly, Emily               SO Dartmouth               42.39m     139-01
    3 Connor, Stacey               G B T C                 40.37m     132-05
    4 Machaj, Melissa           SR Dartmouth               39.11m     128-04
    5 Smith, Jamila             SR Dartmouth               37.67m     123-07
    6 Amaral, Rachel            FR Holy Cross              37.43m     122-10
    7 Cegarra, Jessica          SR Bryant                  37.30m     122-04
    8 Clifford, Katherine       SO Holy Cross              36.00m     118-01
    9 Sorensen, Colleen         FR Northeastern            34.79m     114-02
   10 D'Aquila, Theresa         JR Holy Cross              31.08m     102-00
   11 Northover, Zara           SR Northeastern            30.21m      99-01
   12 Torrey, Amber             JR Bryant                  29.24m      95-11
   13 Driscoll, Megan           SR Holy Cross              27.06m      88-09
   14 McCoy, Megan                 Northeastern            26.14m      85-09
   15 Suttmeier, Emily          FR Gordon                  25.62m      84-01
   16 Conlon, Carolyn           FR Gordon                  21.85m      71-08
   -- Fegan, Anna               SR Bridgewater St.           FOUL

  Women Hammer Throw
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Smith, Jamila             SR Dartmouth               50.50m     165-08
    2 Long, Jessica             JR Dartmouth               49.49m     162-04
    3 Daly, Emily               SO Dartmouth               49.04m     160-11
    4 Baker, Anne                  G B T C                 48.06m     157-08
    5 Northover, Zara           SR Northeastern            45.53m     149-04
    6 Machaj, Melissa           SR Dartmouth               44.97m     147-06
    7 Murphy, Sarah             SO Holy Cross              41.30m     135-06
    8 Clifford, Katherine       SO Holy Cross              41.25m     135-04
    9 Sorensen, Colleen         FR Northeastern            40.67m     133-05
   10 Torrey, Amber             JR Bryant                  38.74m     127-01
   11 LeTarte, Christie         JR Holy Cross              38.33m     125-09
   12 Geoghegan, Eileen         SR Holy Cross              37.87m     124-03
   13 Fegan, Anna               SR Bridgewater St.         37.75m     123-10
   14 McCoy, Megan                 Northeastern            36.44m     119-07
   15 Amaral, Rachel            FR Holy Cross              34.07m     111-09
   16 Rauner, Stephanie         JR Dartmouth               33.72m     110-07
   17 Couture, Chantal          FR Holy Cross              30.29m      99-04
   18 Finigan, Sarah            SR Bridgewater St.         26.21m      86-00
   -- Driscoll, Megan           SR Holy Cross                FOUL

  Women Javelin Throw
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Long, Jessica             JR Dartmouth               40.17m     131-09
    2 Rowe, Nancy               SO Northeastern            40.07m     131-05
    3 Sorensen, Colleen         FR Northeastern            36.91m     121-01
    4 Hrenko, Chrissy           SR Bridgewater St.         36.85m     120-11
    5 Hinchey, Jenna            SO Holy Cross              36.20m     118-09
    6 Geoghegan, Eileen         SR Holy Cross              34.99m     114-09
    7 Chatterton-Richmond, Jad  SR Dartmouth               34.23m     112-04
    8 Couture, Chantal          FR Holy Cross              33.10m     108-07
    9 Swiatocha, Alexandra      SO Holy Cross              32.68m     107-03
   10 LeTarte, Christie         JR Holy Cross              31.27m     102-07
   11 D'Aquila, Theresa         JR Holy Cross              31.12m     102-01
   12 Lussier, Nadine           JR Babson                  31.05m     101-10
   13 Hinchey, Chelsea          SO Holy Cross              27.85m      91-04
   14 Wilson, Ashley            SR Northeastern            27.10m      88-11
   15 Woolley, Karen            SO Dartmouth               26.62m      87-04
   16 Murphy, Caitlin           FR Holy Cross              23.45m      76-11
   -- Martinich, Rachel         SO Bryant                    FOUL
   -- Richmond, Katherine       FR Northeastern              FOUL
   -- Anderson, Kerilyn         SR Holy Cross                FOUL
   -- Gilbert, Elizabeth        FR Northeastern              FOUL
   -- Govatsos, Andrea          FR Northeastern              FOUL