April 12, 2008

Bernard Solomon Invitational

April 12, 2008

Recap

  Women 100 Meter Dash
  ========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
  ========================================================================
    1 Walker, Consandria        SO Northeastern             12.15   NWI  1
    2 White, Caitlin            FR Holy Cross               12.88   NWI  1
    3 Bento, Asia               FR Conn College             13.15   NWI  1
    4 Armstrong, Brittany       SR Gordon                   13.39   NWI  2
    5 Nielsen, Cindy            FR Conn College             13.39   NWI  1
    6 Rybalko, Alice            SR Northeastern             13.40   NWI  1
    7 Steinitz, Erica           SR Tufts                    13.41   NWI  2
    8 Bauder, Emily             SO Gordon                   13.47   NWI  3
    9 Kelleher, Kristen         FR Holy Cross               13.48   NWI  2
   10 Hill, Colleen             JR Northeastern             13.53   NWI  1
   11 Johnson, Jessica          SO Regis                    13.53   NWI  3
   12 Wasser, Aubrey            JR Tufts                    13.60   NWI  2
   13 Stebbins, Halsey          JR Tufts                    13.64   NWI  2
   14 Henry, Emily              FR Holy Cross               13.83   NWI  2
   15 Johnson, Savanna          JR Wellesley                13.89   NWI  3
   16 Xia, Rosanna              FR Tufts                    14.08   NWI  2
   17 Curley, Jamie             SR Holy Cross               14.08   NWI  3
   18 Cipriano, Ani             SO Conn College             14.11   NWI  3
   19 Spinelli, Katie           SR Holy Cross               14.12   NWI  3
   20 Remy, Nadine              JR Regis                    14.19   NWI  3
   21 Saul, Priscilla           SR Regis                    14.31   NWI  4
   22 Anzuoni, Kristen          JR Holy Cross               14.36   NWI  3
   23 Deschene, Katlyn          FR Bridgewater St.          14.77   NWI  4
   24 Bearfield, Gillian        SR Holy Cross               15.10   NWI  4
   25 Jean, Ester               FR Roxbury CC               15.21   NWI  4
   26 Burns, Colleen               Clark University         15.47   NWI  4
   27 DuFrend, Alysia           SO Regis                    15.56   NWI  4
   28 Hsiao, Hsiu-Yun           JR Regis                    15.63   NWI  4

  Women 200 Meter Dash
  ========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
  ========================================================================
    1 Crane, Logan              SO Tufts                    25.92   NWI  1
    2 White, Caitlin            FR Holy Cross               26.87   NWI  1
    3 Monnye, Amanda            SR Conn College             27.42   NWI  1
    4 Hill, Colleen             JR Northeastern             27.54   NWI  1
    5 Wasser, Aubrey            JR Tufts                    27.60   NWI  1
    6 Bauder, Emily             SO Gordon                   27.62   NWI  2
    7 Steinitz, Erica           SR Tufts                    27.81   NWI  2
    8 Stebbins, Halsey          JR Tufts                    27.89   NWI  2
    9 Kelleher, Kristen         FR Holy Cross               27.93   NWI  1
   10 Armstrong, Brittany       SR Gordon                   27.93   NWI  2
   11 Jamiel, Morgan            JR Wheaton (Mass.)          28.03   NWI  1
   12 Jennett, Meagan           FR Wheaton (Mass.)          28.28   NWI  2
   13 Johnson, Jessica          SO Regis                    28.41   NWI  3
   14 Curley, Jamie             SR Holy Cross               28.49   NWI  2
   15 Spinelli, Katie           SR Holy Cross               28.62   NWI  2
   16 Johnson, Savanna          JR Wellesley                28.70   NWI  2
   17 Frangipane, Rebekah       FR Gordon                   28.82   NWI  3
   18 Buckley, Ashley           FR Holy Cross               29.57   NWI  3
   19 Haslam, Kate              SO Regis                    29.95   NWI  4
   20 Saul, Priscilla           SR Regis                    30.18   NWI  3
   21 Anzuoni, Kristen          JR Holy Cross               30.27   NWI  4
   22 Deschene, Katlyn          FR Bridgewater St.          30.63   NWI  3
   23 Small, Tenisha            FR Roxbury CC               30.69   NWI  3
   24 Benzan, Vanessa           JR Regis                    30.78   NWI  4
   25 Jean, Ester               FR Roxbury CC               32.68   NWI  3
   26 Hsiao, Hsiu-Yun           JR Regis                    33.34   NWI  4

  Women 400 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
    1 Courtney, Lauren          JR Holy Cross               58.92   1
    2 Fitzpatrick, Kaleigh      SR Tufts                    58.97   1
    3 Caruth, Andrea            FR Tufts                  1:00.28   1
    4 Sease, Molly              SR Conn College           1:02.54   2
    5 Ferri, Andrea             SO Tufts                  1:02.63   1
    6 O'Brien, Joann            FR Conn College           1:02.71   2
    7 Muller, Ashley            SO Wellesley              1:03.98   2
    8 Goodwill, Haley           FR Conn College           1:05.94   2
    9 Benzan, Vanessa           JR Regis                  1:08.20   2
   10 Haslam, Kate              SO Regis                  1:09.19   2
   11 Comerford, Louise         FR Bridgewater St.        1:10.42   2

  Women 800 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Beck, Catherine           SR Tufts                  2:11.52
    2 O'Brien, Katy             SR Tufts                  2:15.08
    3 Egan, Clare               SO Wellesley              2:20.49
    4 Carifio, Chrissy          SR Holy Cross             2:24.19
    5 Ricketson, Emily          SR Conn College           2:25.96
    6 Ochse, Abigail            FR Unat-Northeastern      2:29.38
    7 Pratt, Katie              SO Wheaton (Mass.)        2:30.54
    8 Yih, Jennifer             FR Tufts                  2:31.86
    9 Perkins, Stephany         FR Wheaton (Mass.)        2:32.12
   10 Watson, Katie             JR Wellesley              2:32.78
   11 Hirsch, Isabel            FR Tufts                  2:33.62
   12 Malone, Kathleen          JR Northeastern           2:33.78
   13 Quick, Janneke            SR Conn College           2:35.20
   14 Wallace, Suzanne          FR Holy Cross             2:35.30
   15 Pandolfi, Chiara          FR Conn College           2:35.52
   16 Ledley, Miriam            JR Wheaton (Mass.)        2:35.75
   17 Imse, Jacqueline          FR Holy Cross             2:37.18
   18 Dunne, Meghan             SO Holy Cross             2:39.80
   19 Tucker, Maura             SO Wellesley              2:40.14
   20 Kasper, Kathleen          FR Holy Cross             2:43.29
   21 Coniglio, Ariana          SO Holy Cross             2:47.04
   22 Nelson, Christina         FR Wheaton (Mass.)        2:48.33
   23 Silverberg, Dana          FR Conn College           2:48.96
   24 Lobell, Ashley            SR Conn College           2:50.37
   25 Fimognari, Alison         FR Holy Cross             2:51.18
   26 Solorzano, Deborah        FR Bridgewater St.        2:52.28
   27 Sullivan, Kathryn            Olin College of        2:52.57
   28 Gestal, Shay              FR Gordon                 2:54.81
   29 Rooke, Kerri              SO Bridgewater St.        2:55.85
   30 Everest, Megan            FR Gordon                 2:59.04
   31 Nassetta, Emily           FR Holy Cross             3:00.59
   32 O'Sadnick, Megan          SO Wheaton (Mass.)        3:05.46
   33 Bubier, Courtney          SR Bridgewater St.        3:09.55

  Women 1500 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Bohlke, Joan                 New Balance Boston     4:31.22
    2 Sherman, Melissa             Nike Central Par       4:44.59
    3 Egan, Clare               SO Wellesley              4:52.38
    4 Gaskins, Ronnesia            Greater Boston         4:56.12
    5 Allegretti, Susan         JR Tufts                  4:56.27
    6 Taylor, Kelsey            FR Conn College           4:59.29
    7 Mazzio, Courtney          JR Holy Cross             5:00.91
    8 Hauswirth, Amanda         FR Bridgewater St.        5:09.19
    9 Wallace, Suzanne          FR Holy Cross             5:13.84
   10 Eidinger, Jessica         FR Bridgewater St.        5:13.88
   11 Hand, Kerry               JR Conn College           5:14.84
   12 Tucker, Maura             SO Wellesley              5:15.40
   13 Perkins, Stephany         FR Wheaton (Mass.)        5:16.32
   14 MacPhee, Colleen          SO Conn College           5:17.96
   15 Imse, Jacqueline          FR Holy Cross             5:18.54
   16 Penney, Carissa           FR Bridgewater St.        5:19.01
   17 Dunne, Meghan             SO Holy Cross             5:20.29
   18 Hylton, Erica             SO Tufts                  5:22.25
   19 Kasper, Kathleen          FR Holy Cross             5:26.18
   20 Dyess, Jenny              SR Gordon                 5:27.36
   21 Nelson, Christina         FR Wheaton (Mass.)        5:27.65
   22 Fimognari, Alison         FR Holy Cross             5:33.44
   23 Monahan, Casey            JR Holy Cross             5:34.11
   24 Johnston, Leslie          SO Tufts                  5:34.50
   25 Thayer, Farrell           JR Conn College           5:35.39
   26 Coniglio, Ariana          SO Holy Cross             5:41.06
   27 Gestal, Shay              FR Gordon                 5:42.73
   28 Solorzano, Deborah        FR Bridgewater St.        5:46.50
   29 O'Sadnick, Megan          SO Wheaton (Mass.)        5:46.99
   30 Nassetta, Emily           FR Holy Cross             5:49.09
   31 Rahman, Janan             SO Regis                  6:06.96
   32 Bubier, Courtney          SR Bridgewater St.        6:09.00
   33 Conrad, Emily             FR Conn College           6:19.44
   34 Zimmerer, Rebekah         SO Gordon                 6:21.43

  Women 5000 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 McCabe, Allison              Greater Boston        17:54.58
    2 McNamara, Stephanie       FR Tufts                 18:04.82
    3 Kelly, Elizabeth             Greater Boston        18:27.06
    4 Calvo, Rose               FR Holy Cross            18:35.07
    5 Stanish, Heather          SR Conn College          18:35.62
    6 Harms, Madeline           SR Wellesley             18:51.99
    7 Crowley, Liz                 New Balance Boston    18:53.78
    8 Spratt, Lilly             FR Conn College          18:59.22
    9 Buck, Jillian             FR Unat-Northeastern     19:33.11
   10 Hopkins, Amy              JR Tufts                 19:44.68
   11 Mallick, Emily               Unattached            20:19.56
   12 Loftus, Christine         FR Tufts                 20:30.83
   13 Milburn, Tina             FR Tufts                 20:45.58
   14 Kosinski, Lindsay         FR Unat-Northeastern     20:51.62
   15 Brown, Kirsten            FR Tufts                 21:10.57
   -- Weng, Jessica             JR Wellesley                  DNF

  Women 10000 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Marecki, Madeleine           Westchester Trac      37:37.75
    2 Mauro, Nicole             SR Bridgewater St.       37:57.54
    3 Loy, Sarah                JR Gordon                42:09.59
    4 Gosling, Katie            SO Wellesley             42:16.00
    5 Rizzolo, Katherine        JR Tufts                 42:23.16

  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
  ========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
  ========================================================================
    1 Sherman, Katherine        JR Northeastern             14.69   NWI  1
    2 Stoffman, Zaria           JR Vancouver OC             15.56   NWI  1
    3 Jamiel, Morgan            JR Wheaton (Mass.)          16.39   NWI  1
    4 Brokaw, Alyson            FR Conn College             16.42   NWI  1
    5 Clarkin, Ruth             SO Gordon                   16.94   NWI  1
    6 Moul, Melissa             FR Gordon                   17.11   NWI  1
    7 McCormick, Megan          FR Holy Cross               17.42   NWI  2
    8 Ferri, Andrea             SO Tufts                    17.76   NWI  2
    9 Ireland, Colleen          SR Gordon                   17.92   NWI  2
   10 Furlong, Ashley           FR Northeastern             18.00   NWI  3
   11 Buckley, Ashley           FR Holy Cross               18.27   NWI  2
   12 Nadelberg, Katherine      FR Conn College             18.67   NWI  2
   13 Frangipane, Rebekah       FR Gordon                   18.68   NWI  2
   14 Jennett, Meagan           FR Wheaton (Mass.)          19.17   NWI  3
   15 Chan, Tricia              JR Gordon                   19.37   NWI  2
   16 Bearfield, Gillian        SR Holy Cross               19.70   NWI  2
   17 Nolet, Sarah              FR Tufts                    19.72   NWI  1

  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
    1 Moreau, Christine         JR Wheaton (Mass.)        1:07.75   1
    2 Nolet, Sarah              FR Tufts                  1:11.33   1
    3 Moul, Melissa             FR Gordon                 1:11.40   1
    4 Virgien, Kerry            SO Tufts                  1:12.74   1
    5 Clarkin, Ruth             SO Gordon                 1:12.89   1
    6 Kissel, Bianca            SR Conn College           1:14.97   2
    7 Moore, Caitlin            SR Holy Cross             1:15.52   1
    8 Ireland, Colleen          SR Gordon                 1:17.52   1
    9 Frangipane, Rebekah       FR Gordon                 1:19.43   2
   10 Chan, Tricia              JR Gordon                 1:20.20   2

  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Graves, Sara                 Sandbagger TC         11:30.74
    2 Ballard, Erin                New Balance Boston    11:41.87
    3 Barnaby, Victoria            Greater Boston        11:42.32
    4 Luke, Claire              SO Holy Cross            11:46.30
    5 Jackson, Veronica         JR Tufts                 12:31.60
    6 Molloy, Margaret          FR Holy Cross            12:42.40
    7 Picascia, Lisa            SO Tufts                 12:45.32
    8 Damon, Amy                JR Wellesley             12:50.36
    9 Clark, Deanna                Greater Boston        13:00.25
   10 Sullivan, Kathryn            Olin College of       13:32.77
   11 Ireland, Colleen          SR Gordon                14:27.58
   -- Charyk, Kathryn           JR Tufts                      DNF

  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
  ================================================================
      School                                               Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Tufts  'A'                                            49.77
    2 Holy Cross  'A'                                       52.31
    3 Gordon  'A'                                           52.54

  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
  ================================================================
      School                                               Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Tufts  'A'                                          4:08.00
    2 Holy Cross  'A'                                     4:19.50
    3 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                                4:21.62
    4 Conn College  'A'                                   4:23.03
    5 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                4:35.73
    6 Conn College  'B'                                  x4:40.59

  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
  ================================================================
      School                                               Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Tufts  'A'                                         10:09.31

  Women High Jump
  ==========================================================================
   Opening Height - 4'10"
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Sherman, Katherine        JR Northeastern             1.68m    5-06.00
    2 Ripple, Kirsten           JR Northeastern             1.58m    5-02.25
    3 Govatsos, Andrea          SO Northeastern             1.48m    4-10.25
   -- Rowe, Nancy               JR Northeastern                NH
   -- Jennett, Meagan           FR Wheaton (Mass.)             NH
   -- Feighery, Orna            FR Wheaton (Mass.)             NH
   -- Stoffman, Zaria           JR Vancouver OC                NH
   -- Weir, Jenna               SR Tufts                       NH
   -- Chan, Tricia              JR Gordon                      NH
   -- Peterson, Danica          JR Wheaton (Mass.)             NH
   -- Furlong, Ashley           FR Northeastern                NH
   -- Jamiel, Morgan            JR Wheaton (Mass.)             NH

  Women Pole Vault
  ==========================================================================
   8'-8'9"-9'6"-10'3"-11'-11'6"-12'+
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Kalinowska, Olivia        JR Northeastern          11-00.00      3.35m
    2 Hafford, Kristen          SO Northeastern          10-03.00      3.12m
    3 Furlong, Ashley           FR Northeastern         J10-03.00      3.12m
    4 Samuel, Dara              JR Northeastern           9-06.00      2.89m
    5 Fechter, Allison          FR Tufts                 J9-06.00      2.89m
    6 Engelking, Kelly          FR Tufts                 J9-06.00      2.89m
    7 Tang, Emma                SR Conn College          J9-06.00      2.89m
    8 Lam, Sandra                  Olin College of        8-09.00      2.66m
    9 Harada, Dana              FR Tufts                  8-00.00      2.43m
   -- Jacobsen, Rachel          FR Conn College                NH

  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 8 to Final Flight
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Crane, Logan              SO Tufts                    5.18m   NWI  17-00.00
  2 Roscus, Lauren            SO Northeastern             4.86m   NWI  15-11.50
  3 Weir, Jenna               SR Tufts                    4.78m   NWI  15-08.25
  4 Thayer, Margaret          SO Conn College             4.50m   NWI  14-09.25
  5 Henry, Emily              FR Holy Cross               4.43m   NWI  14-06.50
  6 Buckley, Ashley           FR Holy Cross               4.29m   NWI  14-01.00
  7 Brokaw, Alyson            FR Conn College             4.20m   NWI  13-09.50
  8 Virgien, Kerry            SO Tufts                    4.10m   NWI  13-05.50
  9 McCormick, Megan          FR Holy Cross               3.85m   NWI  12-07.75
 10 Burns, Colleen               Clark University         3.30m   NWI  10-10.00
 -- Rybalko, Alice            SR Northeastern              FOUL   NWI
 -- Jacobsen, Rachel          FR Conn College              FOUL   NWI

  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 8 to Final Flight
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, Consandria        SO Northeastern            12.00m   NWI  39-04.50
  2 Roscus, Lauren            SO Northeastern            10.42m   NWI  34-02.25
  3 Henry, Emily              FR Holy Cross              10.34m   NWI  33-11.25
  4 Weir, Jenna               SR Tufts                   10.26m   NWI  33-08.00
  5 Fitzpatrick, Kaleigh      SR Tufts                   10.13m   NWI  33-03.00
  6 Xia, Rosanna              FR Tufts                   10.04m   NWI  32-11.25
  7 Brokaw, Alyson            FR Conn College            10.00m   NWI  32-09.75
 -- Kabongo, Kanku            FR Tufts                     FOUL   NWI

  Women Shot Put
  ==========================================================================
   Top 8 to Final Flight
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Harrison, Patricia        SR Northeastern            13.23m   43-05.00
    2 Charles, Althea           FR Northeastern            12.38m   40-07.50
    3 Dorman, Paula             JR Tufts                   11.31m   37-01.25
    4 Nolet, Sarah              FR Tufts                    9.30m   30-06.25
    5 Paige, Brittany           FR Bridgewater St.          9.17m   30-01.00
    6 Dibble, Stephanie         FR Gordon                   8.57m   28-01.50
    7 Granara, Michelle         SO Holy Cross               8.09m   26-06.50

  Women Discus Throw
  ==========================================================================
   Top 8 to Final Flight
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Lehmann, Jessica          JR Unat-Rhode Island       40.04m     131-04
    2 Harrison, Patricia        SR Northeastern            38.31m     125-08
    3 Charles, Althea           FR Northeastern            34.56m     113-05
    4 Nolet, Sarah              FR Tufts                   32.77m     107-06
    5 Sorenson, Colleen         SO Northeastern            31.19m     102-04
    6 Dorman, Paula             JR Tufts                   29.89m      98-01
    7 D'Aquila, Theresa         SR Holy Cross              29.39m      96-05
    8 Roux, Heather             FR Bridgewater St.         28.16m      92-05
    9 Feltus, Julia             SO Tufts                   27.73m      91-00
   10 McCoy, Megan              JR Northeastern            27.15m      89-01
   -- Smith, Kelly              FR Tufts                     FOUL

  Women Hammer Throw
  ==========================================================================
   Top 8 to Final Flight
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Godsey, Keelin               Unattached              66.09m     216-10
    2 Parkosewich, Amy             ShoreAC                 57.26m     187-10
    3 Charles, Althea           FR Northeastern            44.52m     146-01
    4 Sorenson, Colleen         SO Northeastern            40.98m     134-05
    5 Greenwell, Caleigh        FR Wheaton (Mass.)         37.34m     122-06
    6 McCoy, Megan              JR Northeastern            36.17m     118-08
    7 Paige, Brittany           FR Bridgewater St.         36.14m     118-07
    8 Feltus, Julia             SO Tufts                   34.17m     112-01
    9 Nadelberg, Laura          SR Conn College            30.65m     100-07
   -- Raper, Rachel                Unattached                FOUL
   -- Smith, Kelly              FR Tufts                     FOUL
   -- Dorman, Paula             JR Tufts                     FOUL

  Women Javelin Throw
  ==========================================================================
   Top 8 to Final Flight
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Rowe, Nancy               JR Northeastern            39.24m     128-09
    2 hrenko, chrissy           SR Unattached              38.37m     125-11
    3 LeTarte, Christie         SR Holy Cross              35.21m     115-06
    4 Crocker, Heather          FR Northeastern            34.48m     113-01
    5 Sorenson, Colleen         SO Northeastern            34.31m     112-07
    6 Lehmann, Jessica          JR Unat-Rhode Island       30.88m     101-04
    7 Nadelberg, Laura          SR Conn College            30.39m      99-08
    8 D'Aquila, Theresa         SR Holy Cross              30.01m      98-05
    9 Murphy, Caitlin           SO Holy Cross              29.93m      98-02
   10 Hinchey, Chelsea          JR Holy Cross              29.42m      96-06
   11 Engelking, Kelly          FR Tufts                   28.99m      95-01
   12 Cavanaugh, Ellen          SO Conn College            27.17m      89-02
   13 Ferri, Andrea             SO Tufts                   27.15m      89-01
   14 Dibble, Stephanie         FR Gordon                  25.46m      83-06
   15 Jamiel, Morgan            JR Wheaton (Mass.)         25.08m      82-03
   16 Butler, Devon             SO Conn College            22.87m      75-00
   17 Smith, Kelly              FR Tufts                   22.49m      73-09
   18 Feltus, Julia             SO Tufts                   22.15m      72-08
   19 Furlong, Ashley           FR Northeastern            22.11m      72-06
   20 Nadelberg, Katherine      FR Conn College            21.42m      70-03
   21 Feighery, Orna            FR Wheaton (Mass.)         19.78m      64-11
   22 Virgien, Kerry            SO Tufts                   19.24m      63-01
   23 Jennett, Meagan           FR Wheaton (Mass.)         12.72m      41-09