Recap | Recap | Results
Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/10/2010 05:16 PM
              University of Massachusetts Spring Meet - 4/10/2010              
                            U of Mass - Amherst, MA                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 17  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    Facility: # 40.95  2009        Wheaton, Wheaton                            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Yale  'A'                                             42.23   1 
  2 Albany  'A'                                           42.96   1 
     1) Rachiele, Jake FR               2) Santana, Jonathan FR           
     3) Waters, Earnest SO              4) Akong, Tristan FR              
  3 UMass Amherst  'A'                                    43.84   1 
     1) Koncki, Zachary SO              2) Megee, Conor FR                
     3) Miller, Brian SR                4) Weltman, Philip SO             
  4 Williams  'A'                                         45.01   1 
  5 Albany  'B'                                          x45.10   1 
     1) Smith, Germain SO               2) Chaney, Taylor FR              
     3) Sligh, Brandon FR               4) Petit-Frere, Alex FR           
  6 Albany  'D'                                          x45.17   2 
     1) Howell, Kadeem SO               2) Graham, Valete SR              
     3) Casimo, Frederick JR            4) Nadler, Kyle SR                
  7 Trinity  'A'                                          45.43   1 
  8 Trinity  'B'                                         x46.59   2 
 -- Albany  'C'                                             DNF   2 
     1) Askew Jr., Garrett SR           2) Kanu, Mohamed JR               
     3) Nilsson, Jared SO               4) Assini, Nicholas SR            
 -- Hartford  'A'                                           DNF   1 
 -- Central Connecticut  'A'                                DNF   1 
     1) Mason, Myles SO                 2) Paul, Josue JR                 
     3) Lewis, Harry JR                 4) Boyd-Carter, Keith FR          
 -- Boston College  'A'                                      DQ   1  Leg 3-4 out of zone
     1) Domaracki, Mark JR              2) Foley, Kellen SO               
     3) Smith, Brian SO                 4) Smith, Jeff SR                 
 
Event 18  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Facility: # 45.67  2008        Charlotte, Charlotte                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Holy Cross  'A'                                       49.08  
  2 Albany  'A'                                           49.29  
     1) Rogers, Allison FR              2) Griffin, Christen JR           
     3) Harris, Quante SR               4) Richardson, Nyree SO           
  3 UMass Amherst  'A'                                    50.61  
     1) Murphy, Rosalind SR             2) Finnegan, Katherine FR         
     3) Riedel, Emma FR                 4) Heinricher, Holly SR           
  4 Hartford  'A'                                         50.86  
  5 Central Connecticut  'A'                              51.27  
     1) Binette, Samantha SR            2) Dombroski, Rachel FR           
     3) Edge, Dara FR                   4) Sanjurjo, Amy SO               
  6 Albany  'B'                                          x51.48  
     1) Johnson, Patrice FR             2) Fargnoli, Katie FR             
     3) Hunter, Jessica JR              4) Roberts, Tenica SO             
 
Event 19  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Facility: # 8:46.94  2008        Tom Slosky, Duquesne                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Raduazo, Anthony          SO Williams               9:24.65  
  2 Gamble, Sonny             SR UMass Amhers           9:34.06  
  3 Clary, Ethan              SO Albany                 9:39.11  
  4 Weiss, Craig              FR Albany                 9:48.93  
  5 Buckley, Dillon           FR Amherst                9:49.92  
  6 Blackshear, Sam           SR Williams               9:58.95  
  7 Manico, Christopher       SO Albany                 9:59.96  
  8 Abasolo, Brandon          FR Williams              10:04.94  
  9 Gonsalves, Anthony        SO Central Conn          10:12.79  
 
Event 20  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Facility: # 10:24.12  2007        Shauneen Garrahan, Amherst               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Galleher, Sophia          SR Amherst               11:20.45  
  2 Tory, Sarah               JR Williams              11:31.87  
  3 Luke, Claire              SR Holy Cross            11:33.70  
  4 Shea, Meghan              JR Williams              12:08.92  
  5 Andree, Katie             SO Holy Cross            12:19.91  
  6 Reed, Elodie              FR Amherst               12:20.17  
  7 Richmond, Jamie           JR UMass Amhers          12:56.55  
  8 Woykovsky, Larisa         SO Hartford              13:46.61  
  9 Mihaylova, Biliana        JR Hartford              14:12.35  
 
Event 21  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: # 3:50.26  2009        Riley Masters, Maine                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Santos, Nicolas           SO Albany                 3:55.66  
  2 Yochum, Will              JR Amherst                3:55.85  
  3 MacIsaac, Andrew          JR Boston Colle           3:56.62  
  4 Woerner, Philip           JR Boston Colle           3:59.93  
  5 Kosgey, Edgar             SR Williams               4:00.78  
  6 Sniffen, Richard          SO Albany                 4:01.19  
  7 Medeiros, Brendan         JR Holy Cross             4:03.72  
  8 VanderMolen, Scott        JR UMass Amhers           4:04.00  
  9 Florkiewicz, Ryan         SO Albany                 4:04.53  
 10 Gordon, Zachary           JR UMass Amhers           4:05.97  
 11 Duncan, Sean              JR UMass Amhers           4:06.32  
 12 McCann, Andrew            SR UMass Amhers           4:06.33  
 13 Perlis, Jeff              SR Williams               4:07.09  
 14 Keebler, Michael          JR Boston Colle           4:07.29  
 15 Richard, Timothy          SR Holy Cross             4:07.31  
 16 Altenau, Daniel           SO Holy Cross             4:07.91  
 17 Kane, Daniel              FR Boston Colle           4:08.31  
 18 DuPaul, Mike              SR Hartford               4:08.34  
 19 Juleus, Jon               SO Fairfield              4:08.75  
 20 Grimes, Patrick           FR Amherst                4:08.92  
 21 Shepard, Kyle             FR Holy Cross             4:09.75  
 22 Ellis-Jones, Ian          SO Albany                 4:09.84  
 23 Ainslee, Geoff            SO Amherst                4:10.29  
 24 Madsen, Stephen           SO Holy Cross             4:10.86  
 25 Silver, Daniel            FR Williams               4:11.27  
 26 Gaidus, Tommy             FR Williams               4:11.32  
 27 Swanson, Jimmy            SR Amherst                4:11.33  
 28 Palmer, Will              JR Williams               4:12.05  
 29 Flanagan, Stephen         SO Fairfield              4:12.18  
 30 Greczyn, Cory             SO Albany                 4:12.60  
 31 Linehan, Jack             FR Boston Colle           4:12.64  
 32 Powers, Brendan           JR Trinity                4:13.21  
 33 McGrail, John             JR Amherst                4:13.47  
 34 Franck, Dan               JR Williams               4:13.51  
 35 Chase, Gregory            FR Fairfield              4:14.36  
 36 Pitmon, Adron             FR Amherst                4:14.54  
 37 Short, Kyle               FR Fairfield              4:14.76  
 38 Lane, Ryan                SR Trinity                4:16.07  
 39 Moore, Johnathan          JR Albany                 4:16.10  
 40 Fletcher, James           JR Holy Cross             4:16.29  
 41 Klein, Ben                SR Amherst                4:16.35  
 42 Rosenberg, Chris          FR Central Conn           4:18.17  
 43 Melnik, Weston            SR Hartford               4:18.70  
 44 Lustenring, Ernest        FR Fairfield              4:18.71  
 45 Wheatley, Ben             JR Trinity                4:20.41  
 46 Brandon, Kevin            SO Hartford               4:20.54  
 47 Hummel, Josh              JR Hartford               4:20.68  
 48 Lozier, Aaron             SR Albany                 4:23.71  
 49 Howe, Eli                 FR Amherst                4:29.85  
 50 Boley, Matthew            FR Fairfield              4:31.48  
 51 Holaday, Eric             SR Amherst                4:31.79  
 52 Flaman, Eric              SO Hartford               4:34.37  
 53 Paul, Cherian             JR Fairfield              4:41.33  
 -- Leazes, Dylan             FR Holy Cross                 DNF  
 
Event 22  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: # 4:27.40  2009        Samantha Gawrych, Boston College          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Garcia, Heather           SO Boston Colle           4:41.16  
  2 Dahlberg, Bridget         FR Boston Colle           4:42.64  
  3 Baldwin, Courtney         FR UMass Amhers           4:44.11  
  4 Sullivan, Christine       SR Boston Colle           4:44.90  
  5 Sutherland, Paige         SO Holy Cross             4:47.46  
  6 Fisk, Elizabeth           JR UMass Amhers           4:49.57  
  7 Dear, Annie               FR Williams               4:50.08  
  8 Hartnett, Katelyn         SO Holy Cross             4:50.15  
  9 Stocker, Lauren           JR UMass Amhers           4:52.83  
 10 Stasiuk, Allison          FR Boston Colle           4:53.85  
 10 Zan, Shiyi                JR UMass Amhers           4:53.85  
 12 Scofield, Bret            SR Williams               4:54.03  
 13 McConnell, Miranda        FR Albany                 4:55.96  
 14 Almeida, Lauren           FR Amherst                4:55.99  
 15 Anderson, Cassandra       JR Holy Cross             4:57.64  
 16 Finnegan, Emily           FR Albany                 4:58.17  
 17 Christensen, Jean         FR Boston Colle           4:59.94  
 18 Davis-Hayes, Ceci         JR Williams               5:00.23  
 19 Asaro, Amanda             SO Central Conn           5:00.24  
 20 Bernier, Amy              SR Boston Colle           5:00.37  
 21 Berg, Celeste             FR Williams               5:00.96  
 22 McNiff, Danielle          FR UMass Amhers           5:01.32  
 23 Chase, Monica             JR Boston Colle           5:02.69  
 24 Nweke, Maureen            SO Albany                 5:03.38  
 25 Mock, Katlin              SO Trinity                5:03.63  
 26 Kramer, Kelly             SO Fairfield              5:04.81  
 27 Schalch, Eliza            SO Amherst                5:07.16  
 28 Mellea, Sarah             SO Holy Cross             5:08.42  
 29 Brownell, Kara            SO Holy Cross             5:09.07  
 30 Allocco, Danielle         FR UMass Amhers           5:10.21  
 31 Londregan, Lauren         SO Fairfield              5:12.20  
 32 Bossardet, Katherine      JR Central Conn           5:12.26  
 33 Koonz, Kayla              FR Hartford               5:13.75  
 34 Richmond, Ellen           SO Amherst                5:14.86  
 35 Smith, Lauren             SO Fairfield              5:15.30  
 36 Mastrorio, Jaime          SO UMass Amhers           5:15.52  
 37 Lombardi, Stefanie        SR Hartford               5:16.23  
 38 Varble, Laura             SO Albany                 5:17.56  
 39 Zanardi, Nicole           SO Boston Colle           5:18.11  
 40 Goodnow, Samantha         FR Fairfield              5:19.79  
 41 Dunne, Meghan             SR Holy Cross             5:19.83  
 42 Pritchard, Melissa        JR Amherst                5:21.28  
 43 Hopper, Abby              FR Amherst                5:22.55  
 44 Aylmer, Reagan            SO Trinity                5:23.41  
 45 Harkey, Jen               SO UMass Amhers           5:27.63  
 46 Fimognari, Alison         JR Holy Cross             5:29.37  
 47 Knuff, Catherine          SR Amherst                5:29.73  
 48 Barton, Katherine         SR Trinity                5:29.89  
 49 Pipes, Emily              SO UMass Amhers           5:33.76  
 50 Wysocki, Rachel           FR Albany                 5:35.70  
 51 Hager, Anna               SO Amherst                5:37.45  
 52 Quinn, Martha             JR Holy Cross             5:44.74  
 53 Coniglio, Ariana          SR Holy Cross             5:57.78  
 54 Odeh, Jamila              FR Amherst                6:08.80  
 -- Burgess, Courtney         JR Holy Cross                 DNF  
 -- Sacchetti, Samantha       JR UMass Amhers               DNF  
 
Event 23  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: # 47.78  2009        Joel Senick, Boston U.                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Santana, Jonathan         FR Albany                   49.28   1 
  2 Emerole, Anderson         SO Hartford                 49.80   1 
  3 Lane, Warren              JR Hartford                 50.09   1 
  4 Soiles, David             SR Yale                     50.60   1 
  5 Radden, Aaron             FR Central Conn             50.70   1 
  6 Chaney, Taylor            FR Albany                   51.33   1 
  7 Reed, Andrew              SO Amherst                  51.58   1 
  8 Mason, Myles              SO Central Conn             51.78   1 
  9 Grafov, Paul              FR UMass Amhers             51.81   2 
 10 Drost, Ryan               JR Amherst                  52.01   2 
 11 Moore, Tommy              JR Amherst                  52.25   1 
 12 Lynn, Ricky               JR Trinity                  52.95   2 
 13 Tsatsimpe, Thebe          JR Amherst                  52.99   2 
 14 Mason, John               SO Trinity                  53.04   2 
 15 Kennedy, Chase            SR Holy Cross               53.32   3 
 16 Creane, Stephen           SO Trinity                  53.37   3 
 17 LaClair, Connor           JR Holy Cross               53.50   2 
 18 Ciccone, Eric             JR Hartford                 53.65   2 
 19 Shapiro, Zach             FR Williams                 53.87   4 
 20 Thompson, Larry           SR Amherst                  54.12   3 
 21 Perkins, Taylor           JR Amherst                  54.20   3 
 22 Pendergrass, Keith        SR Amherst                  54.22   3 
 23 Cunningham, Charles       FR Holy Cross               54.36   4 
 24 Gary, Andre               JR Amherst                  54.38   3 
 25 Schaller, Christopher     FR Holy Cross               55.05   4 
 26 Graham, Valete            SR Albany                   55.29   2 
 27 Skurman, Peter            SO Amherst                  55.71   4 
 28 Waldmann, Richard         JR Holy Cross               56.01   3 
 29 Treadway, Brian           FR Holy Cross               56.33   4 
 
Event 24  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: # 54.10  2009        Vicki Tolton, Maine                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mohamed, Sherez           FR Albany                   58.62   1 
  2 Appiagyei, Priscilla      FR Hartford                 58.75   1 
  3 Clarkson, Octavia         SR Albany                   59.76   1 
  4 Higgs, Hillary            SO Williams                 59.81   1 
  5 Hsiung, Casey             SO Boston Colle           1:00.94   1 
  6 Dombroski, Rachel         FR Central Conn           1:01.42   2 
  7 Wasserman, Susan          JR Amherst                1:02.26   2 
  8 Finley, Michelle          SR UMass Amhers           1:02.37   2 
  9 Maniscalco, Leigh         SO Boston Colle           1:02.45   2 
 10 Danhakl, Elizabeth        JR Williams               1:02.54   2 
 11 Sylvia, Rachelle          FR Holy Cross             1:02.90   3 
 12 McKnight, Jade            FR Amherst                1:02.94   3 
 13 Nadeau, Alison            SO Holy Cross             1:03.27   4 
 14 McGuire, Kate             SO Central Conn           1:03.29   1 
 15 Pytel, Aneta              SO Central Conn           1:03.34   2 
 16 Stocking, Ashley          SO Central Conn           1:04.42   2 
 17 Mueller, Jess             FR Amherst                1:04.77   3 
 18 Gardner, Kelsey           FR Holy Cross             1:05.66   3 
 19 Khawaja, Mahrukh          JR Hartford               1:06.03   3 
 20 Derenze, Caiti            FR Holy Cross             1:06.45   4 
 21 Palmer, Rebecca           FR Central Conn           1:06.58   4 
 22 Dennis, Maya              FR Williams               1:14.22   4 
 
Event 25  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Facility: # 10.39  2009        Steve Headley, Springfield                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Smith, Jeff               SR Boston Colle             10.85   2.4  1 
  2 Rachiele, Jake            FR Albany                   11.04   2.4  1 
  3 Smith, Germain            SO Albany                   11.05   2.4  1 
  4 Akong, Tristan            FR Albany                   11.22   2.4  1 
  5 Holmes, Reynolds          SR Yale                     11.28   2.4  1 
  6 Molina, Nathan            JR Yale                     11.30   2.4  1 
  7 Miller, Brian             SR UMass Amhers             11.39   1.3  2 
  8 Howell, Kadeem            SO Albany                   11.40   1.3  2 
  9 Matthew, Thomas           FR Amherst                  11.56   1.3  2 
 10 McManama, Samuel          SO Williams                 11.59   2.2  3 
 11 Brown, Royce              FR Trinity                  11.62   1.3  2 
 12 Carr, Chris               JR Hartford                 11.64   2.2  3 
 13 Johnson, Robert           FR Amherst                  11.66   1.3  2 
 14 Callahan, Robert          FR UMass Amhers             11.70   1.3  2 
 15 Sligh, Brandon            FR Albany                   11.80   1.3  2 
 16 Polite Jr., Don Sidney    FR Williams                 11.80   2.2  3 
 17 Grube, AJ                 FR UMass Amhers             11.81   2.2  3 
 18 Alvarez, Mario            FR Holy Cross               11.85   0.1  4 
 19 Schwartz, Daniel          JR UMass Amhers             11.85   2.2  3 
 20 Tengatenga, Ngoni         SO Trinity                  11.86   2.2  3 
 21 Berning, Walker           FR Trinity                  11.98   2.2  3 
 22 Brown, Jordan             SO Hartford                 11.99   0.1  4 
 23 Dolmatch, Michael         JR Amherst                  12.00   0.1  4 
 24 Malloy, Andrew            SR Holy Cross               12.12   0.1  4 
 25 Dzidek, Christopher       JR UMass Amhers             12.35   0.1  4 
 26 Wall, Kevin               FR Holy Cross               12.38   0.1  4 
 27 Foster, Nicholas          FR Holy Cross               12.80   0.1  4 
 -- McKenna, David            SO UMass Amhers                FS   2.2  3 
 -- Dickey, Will              FR Trinity                     FS   0.1  4 
 
Event 26  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Facility: # 11.83  2009        P. Giddings / S. Gagne, Northeastern / New H
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Reid, Tiffany             SR Holy Cross               12.09   0.2  1 
  2 Rogers, Allison           FR Albany                   12.23   0.2  1 
  3 Forte, Melanie            FR Holy Cross               12.62   4.2  2 
  4 Straub, Margaret          JR Holy Cross               12.73   0.2  1 
  5 Riedel, Emma              FR UMass Amhers             12.81   0.2  1 
  6 Sanjurjo, Amy             SO Central Conn             12.85   0.2  1 
  7 Cellucci, Rory            SO Boston Colle             12.86   4.2  2 
  8 Greene, Paige             FR Trinity                  12.93   4.2  2 
  9 Fargnoli, Katie           FR Albany                   13.03   4.2  2 
 10 Allien, Shamone           SO Central Conn             13.04   4.6  3 
 11 Boone, Teyahnie           SR Boston Colle             13.08   0.2  1 
 12 Selby, Allision           SO Trinity                  13.13   4.6  3 
 13 Richardson, Kenterra      SO Hartford                 13.14   4.2  2 
 14 Binette, Samantha         SR Central Conn             13.18   4.2  2 
 15 Johnson, Patrice          FR Albany                   13.18   0.2  1 
 16 Linnehan, Erin            SO Holy Cross               13.40   4.2  2 
 17 White, Caitlin            JR Holy Cross               13.67   4.6  3 
 18 VanOcker, Dana            FR UMass Amhers             13.77   4.6  3 
 19 Hauswirth, Caitlyn        SO Hartford                 14.46   4.6  3 
 20 McCormick, Megan          JR Holy Cross               14.50   4.6  3 
 
Event 27  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Facility: # 14.34  2008        Daniel Avery, Albany                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Askew Jr., Garrett        SR Albany                   14.85  +0.0  1 
  2 Wills III, Freddie        SR Albany                   15.15  +0.0  1 
  3 Kanu, Mohamed             JR Albany                   15.30  +0.0  1 
  4 Wagner, Shane             FR Albany                   15.30  +0.0  1 
  5 Blyden, Jabulani          FR Williams                 15.36  +0.0  1 
  6 Russell, Spencer          SO Amherst                  15.54  +0.0  1 
  7 Donadt, Evan              SO UMass Amhers             15.76   2.1  2 
  8 Koncki, Zachary           SO UMass Amhers             15.79  +0.0  1 
  9 DePaolo, Clinton          SR Central Conn             15.80   2.1  2 
 10 Megee, Conor              FR UMass Amhers             15.93   2.1  2 
 11 Adams, Ryan               FR Trinity                  16.23   2.1  3 
 12 Cooper, Sean              FR Albany                   16.40  +0.0  1 
 13 Nilsson, Jared            SO Albany                   16.41  +0.0  1 
 14 Goodwin, Jason            FR Trinity                  16.66   2.1  2 
 15 Schwartz, Daniel          JR UMass Amhers             16.91   2.1  3 
 16 Dzidek, Christopher       JR UMass Amhers             16.97   2.1  2 
 17 Chen, Tony                FR Trinity                  17.07   2.1  3 
 18 Adamson, Cody             SO Hartford                 17.13   2.1  3 
 -- O'Riley, Kevin            JR Albany                     DNF   2.1  3 
 
Event 28  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Facility: # 14.09  2008        Kamilah McShine, Albany                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Elise            SR Williams                 14.22   2.0  1 
  2 Griffin, Christen         JR Albany                   14.23   2.0  1 
  3 Linnehan, Erin            SO Holy Cross               14.88   2.0  1 
  4 Martinez, Kaycee          SR Hartford                 15.58   2.0  1 
  5 Edge, Dara                FR Central Conn             15.92   2.0  1 
  6 Haller, Alexandra         SR UMass Amhers             16.25   2.0  1 
  6 Bonham, Natalie           FR Hartford                 16.25   2.8  2 
  8 Archer, Renee             SR Central Conn             16.66   2.8  2 
  9 Pitino, Brianna           FR Central Conn             16.77   2.8  2 
 10 Hanson, Stephanie         FR Hartford                 17.07   2.0  1 
 11 Chapman, Christina        FR UMass Amhers             17.33   2.0  1 
 12 McCormick, Megan          JR Holy Cross               17.35   2.8  2 
 13 Curry, Emily              SO Albany                   18.25   2.8  2 
 
Event 29  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: # 1:48.77  2009        Charles Dewey, Providence                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fogarty, Tyler            JR Albany                 1:53.06  
  2 Hrezi, Mohamed            FR Central Conn           1:54.17  
  3 Thomas, Ian               JR Boston Colle           1:54.21  
  4 Barry, Daniel             JR UMass Amhers           1:55.07  
  5 Doyle, Joseph             FR UMass Amhers           1:55.27  
  6 Ray, Remi                 SR Yale                   1:55.57  
  7 Baillargeon, Alex         SR Trinity                1:55.81  
  8 Corsello, Steven          JR Amherst                1:55.82  
  9 Serafini, Louis           FR Boston Colle           1:57.34  
 10 Blyden, Jabulani          FR Williams               1:57.70  
 11 DiOrio, Ryan              SR UMass Amhers           1:58.06  
 12 Bell, William             SR Amherst                1:58.10  
 13 Reynolds, Quentin         SR Trinity                1:58.74  
 14 Halpin, Sean              FR Albany                 1:58.86  
 15 Young, Peter              FR Williams               1:59.29  
 16 Masse, Michael            FR Boston Colle           1:59.31  
 17 Juleus, Jon               SO Fairfield              1:59.94  
 18 Medeiros, Brendan         JR Holy Cross             1:59.99  
 19 Scully, Dan               SO Trinity                2:00.26  
 20 Pitmon, Adron             FR Amherst                2:01.20  
 21 Lawrence, Wayne           SO Hartford               2:01.35  
 22 DiOrio, Ryan              SR Boston Colle           2:01.61  
 23 Grimes, Patrick           FR Amherst                2:01.77  
 24 Shapiro, Zach             FR Williams               2:02.09  
 24 Waterbury, Mike           FR Central Conn           2:02.09  
 26 Swanson, Jimmy            SR Amherst                2:02.19  
 27 Waters, Daniel            JR Williams               2:02.71  
 28 Rodriguez, Chris          FR Hartford               2:02.72  
 29 Cha, Will                 FR Trinity                2:02.76  
 30 Dennis, Matt              SR Trinity                2:02.97  
 31 Rich, Alex                FR Williams               2:02.97  
 32 Greaney, Colin            SO Trinity                2:03.06  
 33 Franck, Dan               JR Williams               2:03.18  
 34 Gaidus, Tommy             FR Williams               2:03.60  
 35 Short, Kyle               FR Fairfield              2:03.78  
 36 Poles, Nicholas           FR Holy Cross             2:03.80  
 37 Silver, Daniel            FR Williams               2:03.93  
 38 Fusco, Richard            SO Williams               2:04.71  
 39 Morgosh, Andrew           SO Williams               2:04.78  
 40 Greczyn, Cory             SO Albany                 2:04.97  
 41 Hewitt, Mark              SO UMass Amhers           2:05.64  
 42 Hall, James               FR Hartford               2:05.64  
 43 Richard, Timothy          SR Holy Cross             2:06.32  
 44 Mitchell, Hayden          FR Holy Cross             2:06.85  
 45 Lustenring, Ernest        FR Fairfield              2:07.26  
 46 Turner, Kevin             FR Holy Cross             2:07.96  
 47 Erickson, Chris           SO Amherst                2:08.16  
 48 Melnik, Weston            SR Hartford               2:09.59  
 49 Brandon, Kevin            SO Hartford               2:14.85  
 50 Boley, Matthew            FR Fairfield              2:16.32  
 51 Flaman, Eric              SO Hartford               2:16.94  
 52 Drago, Mark               SO Holy Cross             2:19.70  
 
Event 30  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: # 2:11.40  2009        Siobhan Breagy, Boston College            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Perno, Gina               JR UMass Amhers           2:16.61  
  2 Cioffredi, Anna           SO Boston Colle           2:18.38  
  3 Sullivan, Melissa         SO Amherst                2:19.62  
  4 Brekka, Kathleen          FR Holy Cross             2:20.14  
  5 Callahan, Meaghan         SR Boston Colle           2:21.00  
  6 Williams, Ariel           SR Williams               2:21.33  
  7 Reggie, Mary Doris        SR Amherst                2:21.59  
  8 Kelley, Sarah             SO UMass Amhers           2:22.02  
  9 Nally, Madeline           JR UMass Amhers           2:22.29  
 10 Hartnett, Katelyn         SO Holy Cross             2:22.43  
 11 Garcia, Heather           SO Boston Colle           2:23.03  
 12 Cheung, Hoiwan            SR Amherst                2:23.11  
 13 Conena, Caroline          FR UMass Amhers           2:23.30  
 14 Fine, Rebecca             FR Williams               2:23.32  
 15 Anderson, Cassandra       JR Holy Cross             2:23.75  
 16 Wilson, Melanie           SR Hartford               2:24.57  
 17 Unger, Erika              FR UMass Amhers           2:24.63  
 18 Johnson, Renee            SO Albany                 2:25.16  
 19 Dahlberg, Bridget         FR Boston Colle           2:25.87  
 20 Davis-Hayes, Ceci         JR Williams               2:26.94  
 21 Harkins, Elizabeth        FR Holy Cross             2:27.31  
 22 Dow, Nicole               JR Hartford               2:27.47  
 23 Savino, Kim               SR Central Conn           2:27.76  
 24 Asaro, Amanda             SO Central Conn           2:28.60  
 25 Finnegan, Emily           FR Albany                 2:29.09  
 26 Berg, Celeste             FR Williams               2:29.80  
 27 Brownell, Kara            SO Holy Cross             2:30.10  
 28 Mellea, Sarah             SO Holy Cross             2:30.37  
 29 Shields, Anna             FR Central Conn           2:30.43  
 30 Kramer, Kelly             SO Fairfield              2:30.43  
 31 Christensen, Jean         FR Boston Colle           2:31.70  
 32 Panos, Jessica            JR Albany                 2:32.67  
 33 Pfister, Brooke           FR Williams               2:33.15  
 34 Rochford, Katherine       FR Holy Cross             2:33.66  
 35 McElroy, Alysha           JR Williams               2:35.16  
 36 Koonz, Kayla              FR Hartford               2:35.77  
 37 Londregan, Lauren         SO Fairfield              2:38.19  
 38 Goodnow, Samantha         FR Fairfield              2:38.54  
 39 Frantz, Nicole            FR Central Conn           2:39.00  
 40 Smith, Lauren             SO Fairfield              2:39.10  
 41 Vamathevan, Archi         SO Trinity                2:39.17  
 42 Lesinski, Julianne        FR Central Conn           2:40.12  
 43 Kinsella, Carrie          SO Holy Cross             2:40.30  
 44 Butrick, Elizabeth        FR Fairfield              2:40.98  
 45 Gnirke, Marlis            SO Amherst                2:41.18  
 46 Ficht, Cathleen           JR Hartford               2:41.99  
 47 Belk, Katherine           FR Williams               2:42.18  
 48 Alvarez, Victoria         FR Central Conn           2:42.30  
 49 Murphy, Caitlin           SR Holy Cross             2:55.16  
 50 Grindy, Anna              SO Trinity                3:02.58  
 -- Nweke, Maureen            SO Albany                     DNF  
 
Event 31  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Facility: # 52.71  2009        Jonathan Hall, Northeastern                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Abara, Oluebube           FR Albany                   54.61   1 
  2 Wagner, Shane             FR Albany                   54.62   1 
  3 Galligan, Ted             SR Yale                     54.82   1 
  4 Nimblette, Alan           SR Albany                   54.95   1 
  5 Rowell, Peter             JR Albany                   55.14   1 
  6 Donadt, Evan              SO UMass Amhers             57.03   1 
  7 Dwyer, Jason              SR UMass Amhers             57.22   2 
  8 Monahan, Bill             SR Trinity                  57.24   2 
  9 Otis, Nick                FR UMass Amhers             57.92   1 
 10 Kanu, Mohamed             JR Albany                   58.09   1 
 11 Drost, Ryan               JR Amherst                  58.61   2 
 12 McDonough, Michael        SO UMass Amhers             58.65   1 
 13 Lindblom, Nick            FR Central Conn             59.04   2 
 14 Johnson, Alex             JR Holy Cross               59.06   2 
 15 Russell, Spencer          SO Amherst                1:00.17   2 
 16 Cameron, Chris            FR Williams               1:00.28   2 
 17 Moringiello, Douglas      JR Holy Cross             1:01.93   2 
 18 Adams, Ryan               FR Trinity                1:02.19   2 
 
Event 32  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Facility: # 1:00.57  2009        Kaycee Martinez, Hartford                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Eveleth, Brittany         SO Albany                 1:03.55   1 
  2 Bakanowski, Brittany      SR UMass Amhers           1:04.65   1 
  3 Martinez, Kaycee          SR Hartford               1:04.97   1 
  4 Griffin, Christen         JR Albany                 1:05.48   1 
  5 Pruszko, Olivia           SR Holy Cross             1:06.01   1 
  6 Gorski, Brittany          FR Holy Cross             1:06.52   1 
  7 Mitchell, Nora            SR Williams               1:06.92   2 
  8 Jenssen, Michelle         FR UMass Amhers           1:07.66   1 
  9 Adams, Kendra             FR Albany                 1:07.90   2 
 10 Bass, Ariana              SR Hartford               1:08.01   1 
 11 Pfau, Lindsey             JR UMass Amhers           1:08.21   2 
 12 Johnson, Elise            SR Williams               1:08.54   2 
 13 Haller, Alexandra         SR UMass Amhers           1:09.17   2 
 14 Harakawa, Maya            SO Williams               1:09.49   2 
 15 Ainsworth, Katrina        SO Central Conn           1:10.69   2 
 16 Wasserman, Susan          JR Amherst                1:10.94   3 
 17 Guillot, Sarah            FR Williams               1:11.35   3 
 18 Decker, Courtney          SO UMass Amhers           1:11.43   3 
 19 Marascia, Maria           FR UMass Amhers           1:11.74   2 
 20 Chapman, Christina        FR UMass Amhers           1:13.80   2 
 21 DuPre, Katherine          SR Williams               1:14.52   3 
 22 Curcio, Stephanie         FR Hartford               1:16.59   3 
 23 Richmond, Ellen           SO Amherst                1:18.63   3 
 24 Pagonis, Zoe              JR Amherst                1:19.34   3 
 25 Dennis, Maya              FR Williams               1:25.68   3 
 26 Pritchard, Melissa        JR Amherst                1:27.54   3 
 
Event 33  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Facility: # 21.46  2009        Torrey Price, Stonehill                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Smith, Jeff               SR Boston Colle             21.68   1.2  1 
  2 Bieszard, Matt            SO Yale                     21.76   1.2  1 
  3 Evans, Marty              JR Yale                     21.98   1.2  1 
  4 Santana, Jonathan         FR Albany                   22.25   1.2  1 
  5 Petit-Frere, Alex         FR Albany                   22.38   3.8  2 
  6 Weltman, Philip           SO UMass Amhers             22.57   3.8  2 
  7 Molina, Nathan            JR Yale                     22.69   1.2  1 
  8 Lewis, Harry              JR Central Conn             22.77   3.8  2 
  9 Stanley, Chris            JR Yale                     22.83   1.2  1 
 10 Wills III, Freddie        SR Albany                   23.04   3.8  2 
 11 Akong, Tristan            FR Albany                   23.11   1.2  1 
 12 Nilsson, Jared            SO Albany                   23.15   1.2  4 
 13 Sligh, Brandon            FR Albany                   23.25   3.8  2 
 14 Askew Jr., Garrett        SR Albany                   23.34  -4.8  3 
 15 Hopper, Dan               FR Central Conn             23.42  -4.8  3 
 16 Kennedy, Chase            SR Holy Cross               23.52   1.2  4 
 16 Ciccone, Eric             JR Hartford                 23.52   1.2  4 
 18 Pollock, Jordan           SO Albany                   23.58   3.8  2 
 19 LaClair, Connor           JR Holy Cross               23.64  -4.8  3 
 20 McManama, Samuel          SO Williams                 23.70  -4.8  3 
 21 Cooper, Sean              FR Albany                   23.74  -4.8  3 
 22 Megee, Conor              FR UMass Amhers             23.82   1.2  4 
 23 Carr, Chris               JR Hartford                 23.85  -4.8  3 
 24 Malloy, Andrew            SR Holy Cross               23.94   1.2  4 
 25 Cunningham, Charles       FR Holy Cross               23.95   1.2  4 
 26 Matthew, Thomas           FR Amherst                  24.19   1.2  4 
 27 Polite Jr., Don Sidney    FR Williams                 24.63  -4.8  3 
 28 Dolmatch, Michael         JR Amherst                  24.68   1.2  4 
 29 Tengatenga, Ngoni         SO Trinity                  24.68   0.8  5 
 30 Berning, Walker           FR Trinity                  24.86   0.8  5 
 31 Wall, Kevin               FR Holy Cross               25.07   0.8  5 
 32 Chen, Tony                FR Trinity                  25.21   0.8  5 
 33 Alvarez, Mario            FR Holy Cross               25.28   1.2  4 
 34 Foster, Nicholas          FR Holy Cross               25.96   0.8  5 
 
Event 34  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Facility: # 24.11  2008        Lamarra Currie, Charlotte                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Higgs, Hillary            SO Williams                 25.79  -3.7  1 
  2 Hunter, Jessica           JR Albany                   26.38  -3.7  1 
  3 Straub, Margaret          JR Holy Cross               26.44  -2.8  2 
  4 Roberts, Tenica           SO Albany                   26.54  -3.7  1 
  5 Murphy, Rosalind          SR UMass Amhers             26.61  -3.7  1 
  6 Boone, Teyahnie           SR Boston Colle             26.70  -2.8  2 
  7 Forte, Melanie            FR Holy Cross               26.87  -2.8  2 
  8 Riedel, Emma              FR UMass Amhers             27.01  -2.8  2 
  9 Sanjurjo, Amy             SO Central Conn             27.13  -3.7  1 
 10 Selby, Allision           SO Trinity                  27.13  -2.8  2 
 11 Hanson, Stephanie         FR Hartford                 27.34   1.1  3 
 12 Greene, Paige             FR Trinity                  27.35   1.1  3 
 13 Allien, Shamone           SO Central Conn             27.43  -2.8  2 
 14 Edge, Dara                FR Central Conn             27.45  -2.8  2 
 15 Fargnoli, Katie           FR Albany                   27.53  -3.7  1 
 16 Johnson, Patrice          FR Albany                   27.80  -3.7  1 
 17 Pytel, Aneta              SO Central Conn             27.86   1.1  3 
 18 Sylvia, Rachelle          FR Holy Cross               27.94   1.1  3 
 19 Mueller, Jess             FR Amherst                  28.20   1.1  3 
 20 Curry, Emily              SO Albany                   28.94  -0.1  4 
 21 White, Caitlin            JR Holy Cross               28.94   1.1  3 
 22 Gardner, Kelsey           FR Holy Cross               29.40  -0.1  4 
 23 Utterback, Aleksandra     SO Boston Colle             29.52  -0.1  4 
 24 Darmody, Caroline         SR Amherst                  30.60  -0.1  4 
 
Event 35  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: # 14:16.60  2008        Sean Quigley, La Salle                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Murner, Daniel            SR Amherst               14:55.19  
  2 Lagno, Paul               SO Albany                15:19.71  
  3 Heslin, Benjamin          JR Fairfield             15:47.58  
  4 Bergan, Christopher       JR Holy Cross            15:50.79  
  5 Filippell, Davis          SO Williams              15:52.86  
  6 Ferrer, Vincent           SO Fairfield             16:04.31  
  7 Halstead, Wesley          JR Trinity               16:06.66  
  8 Chougule, Akash           FR Boston Colle          16:09.48  
  9 Hanley, Kevin             JR Amherst               16:14.35  
 10 Seaver, Jack              JR Amherst               16:15.91  
 11 Harrington, Ed            JR Trinity               16:19.13  
 12 Jackson, Sam              SR Williams              16:19.61  
 13 McGovern, Phineas         FR Boston Colle          16:36.97  
 
Event 36  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: # 16:27.84  2008        Rachel Papin, La Salle                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roa, Karen                SO UMass Amhers          17:55.60  
  2 Croteau, Sarah            SR Holy Cross            18:13.57  
  3 Gross, Kelly              SR Boston Colle          18:18.32  
  4 Meade, Tina               JR Williams              18:18.99  
  5 Chabot, Brielle           SR Boston Colle          18:29.41  
  6 Rogers, Jessica           SR Boston Colle          18:33.49  
  7 Service, Brianna          FR Albany                18:36.81  
  8 Robinson, Blair           FR Williams              18:37.62  
  9 Teitsworth, Elly          SR Williams              18:49.87  
 10 Golen, Kristen            SO Fairfield             18:55.90  
 11 Christian, Madeline       FR Boston Colle          18:56.25  
 12 Zaccagnino, Laura         SO Amherst               18:57.22  
 13 Goldstein-Kral, Lauren    SO Williams              18:58.52  
 14 Darling, Kristin          JR UMass Amhers          19:07.52  
 15 Babula, Grace             SO Williams              19:15.64  
 16 Imse, Jacqueline          JR Holy Cross            19:23.22  
 17 Del Rosario, Melissa      FR Albany                19:28.51  
 18 Yarmosky, Elyse           SO UMass Amhers          19:30.78  
 19 Davis, Emily              SO Fairfield             19:31.20  
 20 Riley, Caroline           SO Fairfield             19:34.62  
 21 Livesey, Nicole           SO Fairfield             19:50.14  
 22 Blackney, Anne            FR UMass Amhers          20:30.51  
 23 Merrick, Tessa            FR UMass Amhers          20:38.05  
 24 Quinn, Genevieve          SO Trinity               21:25.70  
 
Event 37  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    Facility: # 3:10.90  2009        UMass Lowell, UMass Lowell                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Albany  'A'                                         3:19.66   1 
     1) Nimblette, Alan SR              2) Chaney, Taylor FR              
     3) Rowell, Peter JR                4) Santana, Jonathan FR           
  2 Hartford  'A'                                       3:22.10   1 
  3 Albany  'B'                                        x3:24.99   2 
     1) Petit-Frere, Alex FR            2) Rachiele, Jake FR              
     3) Abara, Oluebube FR              4) Wagner, Shane FR               
  4 UMass Amherst  'A'                                  3:25.08   1 
     1) Grafov, Paul FR                 2) Gulino, Matthew JR             
     3) Otis, Nick FR                   4) Schwartz, Daniel JR            
  5 UMass Amherst  'B'                                 x3:26.52   2 
     1) DiOrio, Ryan SR                 2) Dwyer, Jason SR                
     3) Dzidek, Christopher JR          4) McDonough, Michael SO          
  6 Central Connecticut  'A'                            3:26.73   1 
     1) Hrezi, Mohamed FR               2) Hopper, Dan FR                 
     3) Lindblom, Nick FR               4) Radden, Aaron FR               
  7 Amherst  'A'                                        3:27.77   1 
  8 Williams  'A'                                       3:27.78   1 
  9 Hartford  'B'                                      x3:33.27   3 
 10 Amherst  'B'                                       x3:38.36   3 
 11 Trinity  'B'                                       x3:39.08   3 
 12 Trinity  'A'                                        3:39.18   1 
 13 Holy Cross  'B'                                    x3:40.07   3 
 14 Williams  'B'                                      x3:46.00   2 
 
Event 38  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    Facility: # 3:41.88  2008        Charlotte, Charlotte                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Albany  'A'                                         3:53.36   1 
     1) Chavis, Tierra JR               2) Roberts, Tenica SO             
     3) Eveleth, Brittany SO            4) Mohamed, Sherez FR             
  2 Boston College  'A'                                 3:56.91   1 
  3 UMass Amherst  'A'                                  3:57.53   1 
     1) Kelley, Sarah SO                2) Perno, Gina JR                 
     3) Jenssen, Michelle FR            4)                                
  4 Holy Cross  'A'                                     4:02.04   1 
  5 Albany  'B'                                        x4:02.68   1 
     1) Rogers, Allison FR              2) Clarkson, Octavia SR           
     3) Kelly, Rebecca JR               4) Hunter, Jessica JR             
  6 Williams  'A'                                       4:03.81   1 
  7 Hartford  'A'                                       4:06.67   1 
  8 Central Connecticut  'A'                            4:10.90   1 
     1) Ainsworth, Katrina SO           2) Dombroski, Rachel FR           
     3) McGuire, Kate SO                4) Sanjurjo, Amy SO               
  9 Amherst  'A'                                        4:11.69   1 
 10 UMass Amherst  'B'                                 x4:15.35   2 
     1) Bakanowski, Brittany SR         2) Unger, Erika FR                
     3) Murphy, Rosalind SR             4) Heinricher, Holly SR           
 11 UMass Amherst  'C'                                 x4:21.83   2 
     1) Conena, Caroline FR             2) Nally, Madeline JR             
     3) Baldwin, Courtney FR            4) Finley, Michelle SR            
 12 Amherst  'B'                                       x4:23.03   2 
 13 Williams  'B'                                      x4:25.98   2 
 14 UMass Amherst  'D'                                 x4:33.96   2 
     1) Marascia, Maria FR              2) Pfau, Lindsey JR               
     3) Allocco, Danielle FR            4) Haller, Alexandra SR           
 
Event 39  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: # 30:04.87  2008        Andrew McCann, UMass                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pierce, Jonathan          SR UMass Amhers          30:43.79  
  2 Naranjo, Nicolai          SR UMass Amhers          30:49.50  
  3 Ayr, Jason                SR UMass Amhers          31:39.47  
  4 Watts, Corey              SR Williams              32:02.04  
  5 Krell, John               FR Central Conn          32:24.29  
  6 Hampton, Jonas            JR Hartford              32:34.47  
  7 Tiernan, Kevin            SO Central Conn          32:45.36  
  8 Erskine, Andrew           FR Amherst               32:50.01  
  9 Erwin, Andrew             SO UMass Amhers          32:56.72  
 10 Rothman, David            JR Albany                33:06.29  
 11 Springel, Mark            SO Williams              33:10.11  
 12 Davis, Wade               FR Williams              33:11.66  
 13 Smith, Vernon             SO Williams              33:27.03  
 14 Rodilitz, Scott           FR Williams              33:28.10  
 15 Rapaport, Jason           JR Williams              33:29.65  
 16 Eubank, Carlyle           SR Amherst               33:39.67  
 17 Mendoza, Steve            FR Williams              33:40.77  
 18 Bliska, Thomas            SO Williams              34:33.04  
 19 Smith, Corey              JR Hartford              36:12.21  
 
Event 40  Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: # 35:40.68  2008        Christina DeRosa, UMass                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Simeone, Ali              FR Amherst               38:18.34  
  2 Daly, Sarah               FR Amherst               38:27.08  
  3 Cole, Alyssa              SR Central Conn          39:44.81  
  4 Coiteux, Nicole           JR Central Conn          40:08.12  
  5 Wegman, Roxanne           SR Albany                40:10.99  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) UMass Amherst              167.50     2) Albany                    153   
    3) Boston College             120        4) Holy Cross                 98   
    5) Williams                    76        6) Central Connecticut        54   
    7) Amherst                     47        8) Hartford                   44.50
    9) Trinity                      4                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Albany                     201.50     2) UMass Amherst             135.50
    3) Yale                       101        4) Williams                   87   
    5) Boston College              56        6) Central Connecticut        54   
    7) Amherst                     43        8) Trinity                    29   
    9) Hartford                    27       10) Holy Cross                 26