April 10, 2005

Tufts Hillside Relays

Recap

Licensed to Tufts University Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/9/2005 07:54 PM Hillside Relays - 4/7/2005 to 4/9/2005 Tufts University Results

Event 1 Men Decathlon ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Danen, Tyler New Hampshire 5765 2 Ossinger, Jeff Williams 5729 3 Scott, Nathan Tufts University 5468 4 Doiron, David New Hampshire 5127 5 Berry, Steven Fitchburg State 4210 6 O'Hara, Dan New Hampshire 4183

Event 2 Women Heptathlon ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Hill, Kasey Boston College 4852 2 Hassan, Liz Boston College 4647 3 Tanzella, Jacqueline Boston College 4392 4 Miczek, Bethany Holy Cross 3791 5 Dupuis, Amanda Holy Cross 3630 6 Clary, Margaret Tufts University 3476 7 Rawcliffe, Kenzie Tufts University 3357 8 Anderson, Kerilyn Holy Cross 3246

Event 3 Men 100 Meter Dash ======================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 Egbor, Stanley Greater Boston T 10.68 -2.7 4 2 Frimpong-Boateng, Kwesi Greater Boston T 10.73 -2.7 4 3 Weinstein, David Brandeis 11.39 -2.7 4 4 Jones, Fred Tufts University 11.51 -2.7 4 5 Boggis, Marcus Tufts University 11.52 -2.7 4 6 Baez, Pedro Fitchburg State 11.60 -0.8 3 7 Ferri, Mickey Tufts University 11.61 -0.8 3 8 Hirko, John Fitchburg State 11.76 -1.4 1 9 Onwukwe, Kingsley Worcester State 11.77 -2.7 4 10 Swett, Matt Worcester State 11.94 -0.8 3 11 Salas, Steve Brandeis 11.96 -2.7 4 12 Bashaw, Chris Colby College 12.01 -0.8 3 13 Kang, Kenny Tufts University 12.16 -0.8 3 14 Cohen, Jason Brandeis 12.22 -0.3 2 15 Vallot, Casey Emmanuel 12.23 -0.3 2 16 Robinson, Steve Fitchburg State 12.84 -0.3 2 17 Kajopaye, Biodun Tufts University 13.50 -1.4 1 18 Kelley, Ben Emmanuel 13.55 -1.4 1 19 Adell, Brett Emmanuel 13.58 -1.4 1 20 Bringhurst, Ryan Emmanuel 14.12 -1.4 1 21 Subru, Jacob Brandeis 15.61 -0.3 2

Event 4 Women 100 Meter Dash ======================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 Bloom, Rachel Tufts University 12.67 -2.1 6 2 Fitzpatrick, Kaleigh Tufts University 12.70 -2.1 6 3 Carrette, Meghan Holy Cross 12.95 -2.1 6 4 Canuta, Sandra Brandeis 13.18 -2.1 6 5 Sawanobori, Ayako Tufts University 13.30 -2.1 6 6 Mearn, Kaitlyn Holy Cross 13.39 -2.1 6 7 Gouge, Nora Colby College 13.42 -1.1 5 8 Ghelli, Katie Colby College 13.44 -1.1 5 9 Casado, Glenny Fitchburg State 13.51 -2.4 4 10 Quimby, Kristine Worcester State 13.53 -1.1 5 11 Exilus, Jamara Worcester State 13.57 0.5 3 12 Zeigler, Grace Mount Holyoke 13.65 -1.1 5 13 Barksdale, Katherine Tufts University 13.69 -1.1 5 14 Lawson, Samantha Colby College 13.70 -1.1 5 15 Putnam, Lauren Greater Boston T 13.75 -1.1 5 16 Curley, Jamie Holy Cross 13.78 -2.1 6 17 Walls, Courtney Holy Cross 13.92 -3.2 2 18 Barowski, Lynn Holy Cross 13.94 -2.1 6 19 Steinitz, Erica Tufts University 13.98 -2.4 4 20 Anderson, Meredith Bates 13.99 -2.4 4 21 Bruno, Anna Colby College 14.03 -2.4 4 22 Pickrom, Charisse Mount Holyoke 14.17 -3.2 2 23 Nigro, Ashley Emmanuel 14.22 -2.4 4 24 Lahar, Colleen Holy Cross 14.27 -3.2 2 25 Dobbs, Meredith Tufts University 14.30 -2.4 4 26 Mauer, Cynthia Bates 14.32 0.5 3 27 Westlake, Rebecca Bates 14.37 -1.1 1 28 Palmer, Kaitlin Holy Cross 14.42 0.5 3 29 Albero, Stephanie Mount Holyoke 14.47 -1.1 1 30 Andy, Crystal Fitchburg State 14.49 0.5 3 31 Mackay, Julie Tufts University 14.50 -2.4 4 32 Fallon, Jessica Holy Cross 14.56 0.5 3 33 Grant, Elise Emmanuel 14.75 -3.2 2 34 Grass, Christina Holy Cross 14.86 -3.2 2 35 Elysee, Ricki Regis 14.99 -1.1 1 36 Bearfield, Gillian Holy Cross 15.20 0.5 3 37 Ryan, Meagan Bates 15.26 -1.1 1 38 Zheng, Zinnia Regis 15.46 -1.1 1 39 Nickle, Tamara Emmanuel 15.58 0.5 3 40 Murray, Edaine Mount Holyoke 15.68 -1.1 1 41 Saul, Priscilla Regis 16.00 -1.1 1

Event 5 Men 200 Meter Dash ======================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 Egbor, Stanley Greater Boston T 21.62 NWI 5 2 Leader, Robert Holy Cross 22.57 NWI 5 3 Flood, Sean Holy Cross 23.10 NWI 5 4 Ricotta, Michael Holy Cross 23.31 NWI 4 5 Oxenhorn, Nick Colby College 23.46 NWI 3 6 Chery, Ralph Brandeis 23.54 NWI 5 7 Morris, Christopher Holy Cross 23.56 NWI 4 8 Ferri, Mickey Tufts University 23.57 NWI 4 9 Glidden, Corey Holy Cross 23.63 NWI 5 10 Ludd, Jamil Tufts University 23.71 NWI 3 11 LeMaire, Mat Greater Boston T 23.77 NWI 4 12 Monette, Jason Worcester State 23.78 NWI 4 13 Salas, Steve Brandeis 24.01 NWI 5 14 Baez, Pedro Fitchburg State 24.05 NWI 2 15 Hirko, John Fitchburg State 24.06 NWI 1 16 Onwukwe, Kingsley Worcester State 24.08 NWI 2 17 Darrach, Jason Worcester State 24.26 NWI 2 18 Virgilio, Dustin Tufts University 24.32 NWI 3 19 Flannagan, Jon Fitchburg State 24.45 NWI 2 20 Cohen, Jason Brandeis 24.46 NWI 3 21 Gordetsky, Andrew Tufts University 24.55 NWI 3 22 Bennatti, Joe Fitchburg State 25.02 NWI 2 23 Osakwe, Ani Worcester State 25.51 NWI 1 24 Obisui, Manfred Emmanuel 26.25 NWI 1 25 Trotman, Derrick Emmanuel 26.72 NWI 1 26 Kelley, Ben Emmanuel 27.47 NWI 1 27 Bringhurst, Ryan Emmanuel 29.51 NWI 1

Event 6 Women 200 Meter Dash ======================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 Bloom, Rachel Tufts University 26.54 NWI 7 2 Carrette, Meghan Holy Cross 26.87 NWI 7 3 Farrell, Jane Brandeis 27.05 NWI 7 4 Petrikova, Ivica Colby College 27.41 NWI 7 5 Mearn, Kaitlyn Holy Cross 27.48 NWI 5 6 Gouge, Nora Colby College 27.53 NWI 6 7 Mactas, Jessica Tufts University 27.67 NWI 6 8 Sawanobori, Ayako Tufts University 27.70 NWI 7 9 Nugent, Kathleen Bates 27.76 NWI 5 10 Uang, Joyce Tufts University 27.88 NWI 7 11 Putnam, Lauren Greater Boston T 27.96 NWI 6 12 Winacoo, Emily Holy Cross 28.10 NWI 6 13 Ghelli, Katie Colby College 28.21 NWI 5 14 Exilus, Jamara Worcester State 28.24 NWI 4 15 Simeone, Sara Holy Cross 28.29 NWI 6 16 Johnson, Maggie Colby College 28.32 NWI 3 17 Barksdale, Katherine Tufts University 28.39 NWI 5 18 Lawson, Samantha Colby College 28.46 NWI 5 19 Weir, Jenna Tufts University 28.58 NWI 6 20 Curley, Jamie Holy Cross 28.59 NWI 6 21 Lanctot, Tiffani Regis 28.64 NWI 3 22 Quimby, Kristine Worcester State 28.75 NWI 4 23 Touhey, Danielle Bates 28.86 NWI 3 24 Brassil, Kerry Holy Cross 28.95 NWI 4 25 Bruno, Anna Colby College 29.06 NWI 4 26 Tervo, Kristen Worcester State 29.18 NWI 2 27 Carroll, Christine Holy Cross 29.36 NWI 5 28 Nigro, Ashley Emmanuel 29.57 NWI 3 29 Mauer, Cynthia Bates 29.83 NWI 3 30 Pomponi, Laura Colby College 29.84 NWI 4 31 Coulson, Emilie Colby College 29.94 NWI 3 32 Dobbs, Meredith Tufts University 30.00 NWI 4 33 Davie, Emily Bates 30.23 NWI 2 34 O'Connell, Jamie Colby College 30.39 NWI 2 35 Cody, Carolyn Holy Cross 30.51 NWI 4 36 Brown, Alison Regis 30.93 NWI 1 37 Clay, Natalie Colby College 30.97 NWI 2 38 Sutcliffe, Meghan Holy Cross 31.77 NWI 2 39 Zheng, Zinnia Regis 32.84 NWI 1 40 Davis, Nicole Emmanuel 33.06 NWI 1 41 Vassar, Holly Emmanuel 33.16 NWI 1 42 Gonsalves, Kay Bates 33.29 NWI 1 43 Diciccio, Angie Mount Holyoke 33.65 NWI 1

Event 7 Men 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Leader, Robert Holy Cross 49.90 4 2 Ricotta, Michael Holy Cross 51.78 4 3 Charles, Machel Brandeis 51.86 4 4 Morris, Christopher Holy Cross 52.06 4 5 Baird, Justin Boston Universit 52.39 3 6 Virgilio, Dustin Tufts University 52.65 3 7 Rene, Serghino Emmanuel 53.02 2 8 McDowell, Shane Fitchburg State 53.41 3 9 Keegan, Chris Fitchburg State 53.65 3 10 Parslow, Adam Fitchburg State 53.66 3 11 Gordetsky, Andrew Tufts University 54.01 4 12 Darrach, Jason Worcester State 54.09 2 13 Zephir, Sam Boston Universit 54.18 3 14 Flannagan, Jon Fitchburg State 54.24 1 15 Bennatti, Joe Fitchburg State 55.34 2 16 Smith, Kyle Colby College 55.83 2 17 Hamilton, Jonathon Brandeis 55.84 3 18 Mullhollan, Toney Greater Boston T 56.07 2 19 Fill, Richard Fitchburg State 56.86 1 20 DoRosario, Andrew Holy Cross 56.92 1 21 Jacques, Rony Tufts University 58.01 2 22 Obisui, Manfred Emmanuel 58.94 1 23 Trotman, Derrick Emmanuel 59.64 1 24 Osakwe, Ani Worcester State 1:01.92 1

Event 8 Women 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 O'Brien, Sara Greater Boston T 59.33 4 2 Spinelli, Katie Holy Cross 1:01.63 4 3 Winacoo, Emily Holy Cross 1:01.93 4 4 Simeone, Sara Holy Cross 1:02.53 4 5 Agrimanakis, Stephanie Colby College 1:03.14 4 6 Touhey, Danielle Bates 1:03.82 3 7 Lanctot, Kristen Regis 1:03.99 3 8 Terry, Kirsten Bates 1:04.17 3 9 Brassil, Kerry Holy Cross 1:04.32 3 10 Williams, Megan Holy Cross 1:04.71 4 11 Caban, Jen Bates 1:04.91 3 12 Carroll, Christine Holy Cross 1:05.44 3 13 Anderson, Rebecca Colby College 1:05.64 2 14 Tervo, Kristen Worcester State 1:08.32 1 15 Davie, Emily Bates 1:08.48 2 16 Cody, Carolyn Holy Cross 1:08.89 2 17 Sutcliffe, Meghan Holy Cross 1:09.26 2 18 Paison, Michelle Tufts University 1:09.84 2 19 St. Juste, Geralda Regis 1:09.91 1 20 Balesdent, Chantal Colby College 1:10.38 1 21 Vassar, Holly Emmanuel 1:13.88 1 22 Gonsalves, Kay Bates 1:14.70 1

Event 9 Men 800 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Fortin, Matt Tufts University 1:57.36 2 Parker, Ryan Brandeis 1:57.74 3 Faucet, Geff Brandeis 1:58.20 4 London, Ian Colby College 1:58.72 5 Lacey, Matt Tufts University 1:59.31 6 Mahoney, Patrick Tufts University 1:59.40 7 McNamara, Brian Tufts University 1:59.83 8 Kearney, Brendan Holy Cross 1:59.98 9 Sullivan, Dan Tufts University 2:00.41 10 Alden, Jeff Colby College 2:02.19 11 Severo, Thomas Holy Cross 2:02.57 12 Waller, John Colby College 2:03.47 13 Bonventre, Andrew Tufts University 2:03.77 14 Moss, Dan Colby College 2:04.00 15 Clifford, James Holy Cross 2:04.48 16 Kennedy, Josh Tufts University 2:04.87 17 Clifford, Patrick Holy Cross 2:05.15 18 Goth, Tom Colby College 2:05.33 19 Yatco, Michael Holy Cross 2:05.64 20 Cote, Louis Worcester State 2:06.94 21 Aigler, Brent Colby College 2:07.08 22 Doran, Kyle Tufts University 2:13.88 23 Obrien, Andrew Worcester State 2:17.97 24 Bennett, Brad Worcester State 2:19.19 25 Fill, Richard Fitchburg State 2:20.93 26 Chviruk, Patrick Emmanuel 2:28.39

Event 10 Women 800 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Crispin, Sarah Tufts University 2:19.47 2 Sheedy, Kaitlin Tufts University 2:22.65 3 Wentworth, Ashley Bates 2:23.56 4 Makai, Kate Tufts University 2:23.85 5 Bomar, Lindsey Holy Cross 2:24.30 6 Pomponi, Laura Colby College 2:24.91 7 Plunkett, Kara Holy Cross 2:24.96 8 Petit, Elizabeth Colby College 2:24.99 9 Robsky, Katherine Boston Universit 2:26.13 10 Caban, Jen Bates 2:26.39 11 Carifio, Chrissy Holy Cross 2:27.61 12 Bachelder, Julia Colby College 2:29.17 13 Manzi, Jaclyne Holy Cross 2:33.88 14 Rosania, Amy Bates 2:34.07 15 O'Connell, Jamie Colby College 2:34.73 16 Lynch, Meghan Mount Holyoke 2:35.10 17 Marder, Lane Colby College 2:35.37 18 Schillinger, Mary Brandeis 2:35.54 19 Brennan, Julie Holy Cross 2:36.24 20 Switchenko, Sarah Colby College 2:36.65 21 Corridan, Elizabeth Holy Cross 2:37.19 22 Clay, Natalie Colby College 2:37.64 23 Flynn, Brenna Holy Cross 2:38.94 24 Bloomer, Elizabeth Holy Cross 2:39.58 25 Charpentier, Catherine Holy Cross 2:40.55 26 Hamilton, Megan Bates 2:41.05 27 Devitt, Sara Holy Cross 2:41.43 28 Yalouris, Isabel Bates 2:41.82 29 Keefrider, Kristin Colby College 2:42.56 30 Kotowski, Katie Fitchburg State 2:42.99 31 Anastopoulos, Stephanie Tufts University 2:43.01 32 Helliesen, Meghan Bates 2:43.30 33 Godin, Tess Fitchburg State 2:44.35 34 Boutilier, Jenna Emmanuel 2:48.75 35 Cunnningham, Jenelle Worcester State 2:49.17 36 Lane, Voni Regis 2:56.11 37 Impastato, Kristen Emmanuel 2:57.32 38 Cowen, Rebecca Emmanuel 3:08.33 39 Merritt, Elizabeth Emmanuel 3:14.00 40 Scola, Samantha Emmanuel 3:27.62

Event 11 Men 1500 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Alden, Jeff Colby College 4:04.65 2 Sunshine, Joel Brandeis 4:04.74 3 Kaye, Aaron Tufts University 4:05.42 4 Skolnik, Aaron Brandeis 4:06.21 5 Condon, Tim Brandeis 4:10.62 6 Doran, Kyle Tufts University 4:10.97 7 Hoye, Patrick Boston Universit 4:11.45 8 Don, Michael Tufts University 4:14.62 9 O'Donovan, Ciaran Tufts University 4:14.86 10 Inyagwa, Anyenda Tufts University 4:15.87 11 Sinnot, Greg Boston Universit 4:18.64 12 Cote, Louis Worcester State 4:20.09 13 Umapathy, Kiran Boston Universit 4:20.38 14 Chung, Justin Tufts University 4:21.20 15 Alander, Matt Tufts University 4:22.05 16 Murphy, Timothy Holy Cross 4:22.50 17 Cleveland, Nate Tufts University 4:24.54 18 Isard, Skye Tufts University 4:25.85 19 Obrien, Andrew Worcester State 4:26.23 20 Churella, Tim Tufts University 4:27.85 21 Bloom, Alex Tufts University 4:30.80 22 Escobar, Carlos Emmanuel 4:31.42 23 Goransson, Peter Tufts University 4:32.17 24 Hickey, Matt Emmanuel 4:33.31 25 Dougherty, Sean Holy Cross 4:33.34 26 Wolchonok, Dan Tufts University 4:36.53 27 Foster, Brian Fitchburg State 4:45.95 28 Parslow, Adam Fitchburg State 4:46.35 29 Davis, Charles Worcester State 5:14.54

Event 12 Women 1500 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Minty, Jessica Colby College 4:43.07 2 Occean, Caroline Greater Boston T 4:47.94 3 Bomar, Lindsey Holy Cross 4:51.85 4 Easter, Hillary Colby College 4:55.97 5 Plunkett, Kara Holy Cross 5:03.78 6 Cullina, Jane Greater Boston T 5:04.34 7 Tufts, Brianna Colby College 5:06.87 8 Malenovsky, Jenn Boston Universit 5:07.61 9 Fuller, Sharon Colby College 5:09.21 10 Hamilton, Megan Bates 5:09.48 11 Manzi, Jaclyne Holy Cross 5:11.34 12 Corridan, Elizabeth Holy Cross 5:12.52 13 Flynn, Brenna Holy Cross 5:13.04 14 Hoyos, Ana Tufts University 5:14.74 15 Avena, Christina Colby College 5:15.87 16 Demba, Halaina Mount Holyoke 5:20.05 17 Bloomer, Elizabeth Holy Cross 5:20.44 18 Lytle, Meghan Holy Cross 5:22.18 19 Hickey, Marie Holy Cross 5:22.47 20 Denny, Catherine Colby College 5:24.00 21 Burnham, Shannon Colby College 5:24.05 22 Charpentier, Catherine Holy Cross 5:28.53 23 Henry, Melissa Tufts University 5:33.21 24 Godin, Tess Fitchburg State 5:34.70 25 Cunnningham, Jenelle Worcester State 5:38.29 26 Landry, Katie Holy Cross 5:39.04 27 Kotowski, Katie Fitchburg State 5:39.27 28 Dunn, Cindy Mount Holyoke 5:39.41 29 Anderson, Jennifer Colby College 5:47.02 30 Parish, Heidi Tufts University 5:48.35 31 Shanahan, Dorothy Emmanuel 5:49.73 32 Riffin, Catherine Mount Holyoke 5:52.37 33 Lane, Voni Regis 6:03.33 34 Rosa, Holly Emmanuel 6:08.50 35 Aguiar, Susan Emmanuel 6:32.30

Event 13 Men 5000 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Brigham, Nate Tufts University 14:31.39 2 Lacey, Matt Tufts University 14:34.04 3 Bridgewater, Dave Keene State 14:40.71 4 Miller, Mark Unattached 14:56.06 5 Fortin, Matt Tufts University 15:00.20 6 Fitzgerald, Adam Unattached 15:01.37 7 Cake, Judson Unattached 15:14.71 8 Don, Michael Tufts University 15:15.05 9 Hegarty, Joe Keene State 15:19.97 10 Griego, Matt Brandeis 15:21.99 11 Buchholz, Matt Unattached 15:26.49 12 Hunt, Ian Umass Lowell 15:40.07 13 Plouffe, Steve Umass Lowell 15:48.22 14 Chung, Justin Tufts University 15:50.60 15 Orfield, Neil Tufts University 15:57.08 16 McNeish, Brendan Tufts University 16:05.17 17 Collins, Michael Colby College 16:15.23 18 McElyea, Peyton Colby College 16:16.30 19 Swain, John Colby College 16:18.57 20 Van Cott, Chris Athletics East 16:23.18 21 Bailey, Fred Colby College 16:26.66 22 Rhoades, Jim Athletics East 16:29.09 23 Walsh, Mike Colby College 16:38.37 24 Ortolani, John Holy Cross 16:40.72 25 Shaw, Michael Holy Cross 16:42.79 26 Woodworth, Brad Colby College 17:01.73 -- Morasse, Patrick Umass Lowell DNF -- Kapfer, Christopher Umass Lowell DNF

Event 14 Women 5000 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 King, Anna Colby College 17:58.35 2 Ackerman, Rachel Brandeis 19:04.64 3 Creswell, Katherine Bates 19:10.25 4 Torpy, Jennifer Tufts University 19:10.40 5 Goldstein, Aviva Bates 19:16.52 6 Landon, Erin Keene State 19:20.23 7 Balentine, Molly Bates 19:20.79 8 Moland, Samantha Tufts University 19:32.85 9 Kapothanasis, Christie Holy Cross 20:01.42 10 Coogan, Elizabeth Colby College 20:10.98 11 Hyland, Megan Holy Cross 20:18.76 12 Littlefield, Elizabeth Colby College 20:34.35 13 Davies, Morgan Colby College 20:35.53 14 Ginseberg, Caroline Bates 20:38.37 15 LaRosa, Jillian Mount Holyoke 20:41.79 16 Cogbill, Allison Colby College 20:48.91 17 Williams, Emily Bates 20:50.28 18 Duggan, Erin Holy Cross 20:53.83 19 Byrne, Michela Holy Cross 20:57.79 20 Hulbert, Jessica Colby College 21:14.50 21 Lefebvre, Adrienne Umass Lowell 21:15.73 22 Capurso, Emily Holy Cross 21:30.67 23 Wagner, Julia Mount Holyoke 22:05.73 24 Martin, Natalie Mount Holyoke 22:08.27

Event 15 Men 10000 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Nieskens, John Holy Cross 31:23.49 2 Beausoleil, Jason Umass Lowell 32:26.30 3 Miller, Ryan Fitchburg State 32:39.11 4 Vassallo, Dan Colby College 32:55.04 5 Navoroli, Dan Fitchburg State 33:25.18 6 Tuohey, Dan Keene State 33:36.02 7 McKeon, James Holy Cross 34:15.60

Event 16 Women 10000 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Seremetis, Christina Unattached 36:57.19 2 Johnson, Karina Colby College 37:08.85 3 Desmond, Libby Holy Cross 38:42.80 4 Morgan, Raquel Tufts University 39:59.00 5 Goldberg, Julia Tufts University 43:56.50 6 Mallory, Rachel Mount Holyoke 44:21.14 7 Flachs, Katie Mount Holyoke 44:49.66

Event 17 Men 110 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 Monette, Jason Worcester State 15.28 0.6 2 2 Ludd, Jamil Tufts University 15.53 0.6 2 3 Swett, Matt Worcester State 15.73 0.6 2 4 Conti, Dan Greater Boston T 15.79 0.6 2 5 Shen, Francis Greater Boston T 15.97 0.6 2 6 LeMaire, Mat Greater Boston T 16.44 0.6 2 7 Longo, Frank Brandeis 16.53 0.6 2 8 Gouzie, Madison Colby College 16.53 0.6 1 9 Allen, Robert Emmanuel 17.04 0.6 1 10 Bercy, Mark Brandeis 17.13 0.6 2 11 Arak, Jeremy Tufts University 17.75 0.6 1 12 Zompa, Matt Worcester State 18.23 0.6 1 13 Wittemen, Nick Fitchburg State 20.01 0.6 1 14 McCleary, Dave Tufts University 20.76 0.6 1

Event 18 Women 100 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 Jackson, Lindsey Boston Universit 17.25 -1.1 2 2 Davis, Kirsten Colby College 17.50 -1.1 2 3 Sprague, Adie Brandeis 17.76 -1.1 2 4 Wessen, McKenzie Colby College 17.79 -1.1 1 5 Moore, Caitlin Holy Cross 18.96 -1.1 2 6 Jendzejec, Cassandra Colby College 19.22 -1.1 1 7 Nugent, Kathleen Bates 19.30 -1.1 1 8 Bearfield, Gillian Holy Cross 19.66 -1.1 1 9 Gorecki, Elyssa Fitchburg State 21.01 -1.1 2 10 Sech, Stephanie Worcester State 21.28 -1.1 1

Event 19 Men 400 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Collins, Matt Greater Boston T 55.50 2 2 Shen, Francis Greater Boston T 55.91 2 3 Williams, Trevor Tufts University 56.77 2 4 Cahill, Dave Greater Boston T 58.21 2 5 Swett, Matt Worcester State 59.22 2 6 McCleary, Dave Tufts University 1:00.62 1 7 Sorenson, Dave Tufts University 1:00.63 1 8 Thurnauer, Michael Emmanuel 1:03.58 1 9 Zompa, Matt Worcester State 1:04.39 2 10 Uy, Chad Tufts University 1:06.18 1

Event 20 Women 400 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Tananone, Malai Mount Holyoke 1:08.48 2 Davis, Kirsten Colby College 1:08.71 3 Edmunds, Jillian Holy Cross 1:09.54 4 Moore, Caitlin Holy Cross 1:12.35 5 Mann, Marisa Tufts University 1:14.07 6 Westlake, Rebecca Bates 1:18.98 7 Gorecki, Elyssa Fitchburg State 1:19.15

Event 21 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Gough, Ryan Keene State 9:38.84 2 Kennedy, Josh Tufts University 9:41.50 3 McNamara, Brian Tufts University 10:02.76 4 Haley, Matt Keene State 10:04.94 5 Uy, Chad Tufts University 10:14.65 6 Hoffman, Jared Umass Lowell 10:17.30 7 Siegel, Sam Brandeis 10:25.13 8 Sorenson, Dave Tufts University 10:27.12 9 Glotfelty, Bob Colby College 10:42.35 10 Bennett, Scott Unattached 11:22.77 11 Meserve, Jonathan Fitchburg State 11:34.04 12 Maguire, Tim Colby College 12:38.50

Event 22 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Moore, Kathryn Bates 11:28.17 2 O'Brien, Kaitlyn Tufts University 11:45.66 3 Walsh, Amanda Colby College 11:49.03 4 Beck, Catherine Tufts University 11:52.16 5 Lynch, Meaghan Bates 11:57.81 6 O'Brien, Shannon Keene State 12:02.65 7 Stevens-Rumann, Camille Brandeis 12:16.21 8 O'Gorman, Kathleen Holy Cross 13:23.47 9 Bougie, Erin Bates 13:32.28 10 Bloomhardt, Elizabeth Tufts University 13:53.44 -- Walls, Laura Tufts University DNF

Event 23 Men High Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Arak, Jeremy Tufts University 1.83m 6-00.00 2 Gouzie, Madison Colby College J1.83m 6-00.00 3 Gonzalez, Nelson ` Worcester State J1.83m 6-00.00 3 Ko, Kyung Colby College J1.83m 6-00.00 5 Zompa, Matt Worcester State 1.78m 5-10.00 6 Wittemen, Nick Fitchburg State 1.73m 5-08.00 6 Marcy, Dan Tufts University 1.73m 5-08.00 8 Price, Brian Brandeis 1.68m 5-06.00 -- Ruger, David Boston Universit NH -- Longo, Frank Brandeis NH -- guisto, Mark Fitchburg State NH -- Hickey, Matt Emmanuel NH

Event 24 Women High Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Baldwin, Dallas Worcester State 1.62m 5-03.75 2 Hawkes, Jennifer Mount Holyoke 1.57m 5-01.75 2 Johnson, Maggie Colby College 1.57m 5-01.75 4 Henry, Sika Tufts University J1.57m 5-01.75 5 Coulson, Emilie Colby College 1.52m 4-11.75 5 Donoghue, Bridget Worcester State 1.52m 4-11.75 7 Campbell, Sade Tufts University J1.52m 4-11.75 7 Dion, Ashley Emmanuel J1.52m 4-11.75 9 Winacoo, Emily Holy Cross 1.47m 4-09.75 10 Davis, Kirsten Colby College J1.47m 4-09.75 10 Carrette, Meghan Holy Cross J1.47m 4-09.75 10 Nugent, Kathleen Bates J1.47m 4-09.75 13 Bianco, Bessie Brandeis J1.47m 4-09.75 14 Gillaspie, Caroline Mount Holyoke J1.47m 4-09.75 14 Mullaney, Meghan Holy Cross J1.47m 4-09.75 14 Murphy, Elizabeth Bates J1.47m 4-09.75 17 Uang, Joyce Tufts University 1.42m 4-07.75 17 McHenry, Shannon Emmanuel 1.42m 4-07.75 19 Gorecki, Elyssa Fitchburg State 1.37m 4-06.00 20 Diciccio, Angie Mount Holyoke 1.32m 4-04.00 21 Kinney, Meg Bates 1.27m 4-02.00

Event 25 Men Pole Vault ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Hutchinson, Brandon Fitchburg State 12-06.25 3.81m 2 Aquino, Mike Colby College J12-06.25 3.81m 3 Henneman, Justin Tufts University 11-00.75 3.37m 4 Montague, Josh Colby College 10-06.75 3.21m 5 Kang, Kenny Tufts University 10-00.75 3.06m -- Pearson, Peter Fitchburg State NH -- Westfield, Chris Greater Boston T NH

Event 26 Women Pole Vault ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Fallon, Jessica Holy Cross 3.21m 10-06.25 2 Farrell, Jane Brandeis 3.06m 10-00.50 3 Palmer, Kaitlin Holy Cross J3.06m 10-00.50 4 Walls, Courtney Holy Cross 2.76m 9-00.50 5 Pierce, Marissa Tufts University 2.61m 8-06.75 6 Shelky, Julie Bates J2.61m 8-06.75 7 Bruno, Anna Colby College 2.46m 8-00.75 8 Freese, Stephanie Colby College J2.46m 8-00.75 -- O'Dowd, Meghan Bates NH

Event 27 Men Long Jump =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== 1 Jones, Fred Tufts University 7.15m NWI 23-05.50 2 Allen, Robert Emmanuel 6.37m NWI 20-10.75 3 Boursiquot, Steven Boston Universit 6.23m NWI 20-05.25 4 Kang, Kenny Tufts University 6.05m NWI 19-10.25 5 Bercy, Mark Brandeis 5.87m NWI 19-03.25 6 Daggett, Greg Boston Universit 5.85m NWI 19-02.50 7 Onwukwe, Kingsley Worcester State 5.78m NWI 18-11.75 8 Dowd, Kevin Holy Cross 5.77m NWI 18-11.25 9 Zompa, Matt Worcester State 5.75m NWI 18-10.50 10 Robinson, Steve Fitchburg State 5.54m NWI 18-02.25 11 Ryan, Daniel Holy Cross 5.53m NWI 18-01.75 12 Longo, Frank Brandeis 5.52m NWI 18-01.50 13 Baez, Pedro Fitchburg State 5.45m NWI 17-10.75 13 Oxenhorn, Nick Colby College 5.45m NWI 17-10.75 15 Gonzalez, Nelson ` Worcester State 5.37m NWI 17-07.50 16 McGuire, Patrick Holy Cross 5.34m NWI 17-06.25 17 Vallot, Casey Emmanuel 5.06m NWI 16-07.25

Event 28 Women Long Jump =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== 1 Weir, Jenna Tufts University 5.11m NWI 16-09.25 2 Barowski, Lynn Holy Cross 5.07m NWI 16-07.75 3 Lowe, Ashley Tufts University 4.78m NWI 15-08.25 4 Zeigler, Grace Mount Holyoke 4.77m NWI 15-07.75 5 Mactas, Jessica Tufts University J4.77m NWI 15-07.75 6 Donoghue, Bridget Worcester State 4.64m NWI 15-02.75 7 Jendzejec, Cassandra Colby College 4.59m NWI 15-00.75 8 Grass, Christina Holy Cross 4.58m NWI 15-00.50 9 Lanctot, Tiffani Regis 4.38m NWI 14-04.50 10 Lahar, Colleen Holy Cross 4.33m NWI 14-02.50 10 Razinski, Xenia Boston Universit 4.33m NWI 14-02.50 12 Nickle, Tamara Emmanuel 4.26m NWI 13-11.75 13 Ryan, Meagan Bates 4.19m NWI 13-09.00 14 Brown, Alison Regis 4.13m NWI 13-06.75 15 Diciccio, Angie Mount Holyoke 3.84m NWI 12-07.25 16 Davis, Nicole Emmanuel 3.82m NWI 12-06.50 17 Sech, Stephanie Worcester State 3.31m NWI 10-10.50

Event 29 Men Triple Jump =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== 1 Jones, Fred Tufts University 13.97m NWI 45-10.00 2 Marcy, Dan Tufts University 12.96m NWI 42-06.25 3 Kang, Kenny Tufts University 12.71m NWI 41-08.50 4 McGuire, Patrick Holy Cross 12.61m NWI 41-04.50 5 Ryan, Daniel Holy Cross 12.44m NWI 40-09.75 6 Boursiquot, Steven Boston Universit 12.28m NWI 40-03.50 7 Daggett, Greg Boston Universit 12.14m NWI 39-10.00 8 Dowd, Kevin Holy Cross 12.02m NWI 39-05.25 9 Thurnauer, Michael Emmanuel 11.38m NWI 37-04.00

Event 30 Women Triple Jump =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== 1 Fitzpatrick, Kaleigh Tufts University 11.06m NWI 36-03.50 2 Johnson, Maggie Colby College 10.83m NWI 35-06.50 3 Casado, Glenny Fitchburg State 10.33m NWI 33-10.75 4 Razinski, Xenia Boston Universit 9.93m NWI 32-07.00 5 Grass, Christina Holy Cross 9.91m NWI 32-06.25 6 Gorecki, Elyssa Fitchburg State 9.87m NWI 32-04.75 7 Young, Jessica Colby College 9.84m NWI 32-03.50 8 Coulson, Emilie Colby College 9.77m NWI 32-00.75 9 Jendzejec, Cassandra Colby College 9.71m NWI 31-10.25 10 Lanctot, Kristen Regis 9.67m NWI 31-08.75 11 Touhey, Danielle Bates 9.54m NWI 31-03.75 12 Kinney, Meg Bates 9.09m NWI 29-10.00 -- Lahar, Colleen Holy Cross FOUL NWI

Event 31 Men Discus Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Foster, Jason Colby College 44.37m 145-07 2 Civitello, Dave Colby College 42.96m 140-11 3 Udelhofen, Brandon Tufts University 41.10m 134-10 4 Fujah, Olaseni Worcester State 38.14m 125-01 5 Mills, Stephen Unattached 35.80m 117-05 6 Brown, Joe Tufts University 34.93m 114-07 7 Byrne, Ryan Tufts University 34.91m 114-06 8 Laney, Stephen Holy Cross 33.72m 110-07 9 Ignachuck, Alex Holy Cross 33.42m 109-08 10 Galvin, Jason Tufts University 32.98m 108-02 11 Galatro, Vincent Tufts University 32.20m 105-08 12 Sabbag, Brett Colby College 31.70m 104-00 13 Davidian, Joe Worcester State 30.41m 99-09 14 Barrett, Thomas Holy Cross 29.85m 97-11 15 Remkus, Jonathan Worcester State 29.80m 97-09 16 Swett, Matt Worcester State 28.74m 94-03 17 Gillespie, Brian Fitchburg State 27.74m 91-00 18 Nezivar, Christopher Emmanuel 26.40m 86-07 19 Rivard, Robert Fitchburg State 25.66m 84-02 20 Johnson, Joe Fitchburg State 23.78m 78-00 21 Gay, David Brandeis 23.26m 76-04 22 Gomez, Christian Emmanuel 22.93m 75-03 23 Shavell, Lou Fitchburg State 21.10m 69-03 24 Cherry, Chris Worcester State 20.86m 68-05 25 Griffis, TJ Emmanuel 14.64m 48-00 -- Virgilio, Stephen Holy Cross FOUL

Event 32 Women Discus Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Antle, Kathryn Tufts University 35.42m 116-02 2 Sminkey, Gretchen Mount Holyoke 34.69m 113-10 3 Gauthier, Jessica Tufts University 33.63m 110-04 4 Mason, Laura Emmanuel 31.91m 104-08 5 Oliff, Lauren Colby College 31.81m 104-04 6 Miller, Sarah Boston Universit 31.01m 101-09 7 Waldman, Devin Mount Holyoke 28.61m 93-10 8 Driscoll, Megan Holy Cross 28.33m 92-11 9 Allende, Cecilia Tufts University 27.92m 91-07 10 Villasenor, Andi Mount Holyoke 27.43m 90-00 11 Utoh, Johanna Tufts University 27.00m 88-07 12 Young, Jessica Colby College 26.95m 88-05 13 McKeon, Nicole Worcester State 26.90m 88-03 14 Martin, Sarah Tufts University 26.85m 88-01 15 Ward, Jacqueline Boston Universit 26.56m 87-02 16 Voyles, Caroline Colby College 25.67m 84-03 17 McCabe, Kara Colby College 24.99m 82-00 18 D'Aquila, Theresa Holy Cross 24.72m 81-01 19 Cianciolo, Melissa Colby College 23.61m 77-05 20 Rolleri, Jackie Colby College 23.31m 76-06 21 Colby, Jessica Tufts University 22.04m 72-04 22 Grant, Elise Emmanuel 20.06m 65-10 23 Brice, Kathleen Emmanuel 18.47m 60-07 24 Mayfield, Amy Brandeis 18.08m 59-04 25 Fallon, Ashley Worcester State 15.62m 51-03 -- Gonsalves, Stacy Worcester State FOUL -- Myrthil, Ezechaelle Regis FOUL -- Godsey, Kelly Bates FOUL

Event 33 Men Hammer Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Foster, Jason Colby College 52.96m 173-09 2 Galvin, Jason Tufts University 50.48m 165-07 3 Carr, Nicholas Holy Cross 48.81m 160-02 4 Fujah, Olaseni Worcester State 45.36m 148-10 5 Byrne, Ryan Tufts University 40.64m 133-04 6 Laney, Stephen Holy Cross 39.84m 130-08 7 Udelhofen, Brandon Tufts University 37.85m 124-02 8 Brown, Joe Tufts University 37.40m 122-08 9 Galatro, Vincent Tufts University 36.54m 119-10 10 Ignachuck, Alex Holy Cross 34.04m 111-08 11 Poplaski, Mike Colby College 33.50m 109-11 12 Hutchings, Samuel Holy Cross 32.82m 107-08 13 Groff, Tyler Tufts University 32.44m 106-05 14 Barrett, Thomas Holy Cross 31.71m 104-00 15 Sliwinski, Mike Worcester State 26.77m 87-10 16 Cherry, Chris Worcester State 26.68m 87-06 17 Gillespie, Brian Fitchburg State 26.67m 87-06 18 Remkus, Jonathan Worcester State 26.16m 85-10 19 Davidian, Joe Worcester State 25.62m 84-01 20 Rivard, Robert Fitchburg State 23.78m 78-00 21 Shavell, Lou Fitchburg State 22.18m 72-09

Event 34 Women Hammer Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Godsey, Kelly Bates 56.88m 186-07 2 Carey, Karissa Bates 45.65m 149-09 3 Cole, Rebecca Holy Cross 42.14m 138-03 4 Conway, Rebekah Boston Universit 41.44m 135-11 5 Martin, Sarah Tufts University 41.40m 135-10 6 Colby, Jessica Tufts University 40.86m 134-01 7 McCabe, Kara Colby College 38.92m 127-08 8 Rolleri, Jackie Colby College 38.56m 126-06 9 Gauthier, Jessica Tufts University 36.92m 121-01 10 Kirkland, Cassandra Bates 36.83m 120-10 11 Oliff, Lauren Colby College 36.50m 119-09 12 McKeon, Nicole Worcester State 34.84m 114-04 13 Young, Jessica Colby College 34.00m 111-06 14 Fortier, Renee Worcester State 31.18m 102-03 15 Antle, Kathryn Tufts University 30.04m 98-07 16 Driscoll, Megan Holy Cross 29.86m 97-11 17 Fallon, Ashley Worcester State 29.18m 95-09 18 Lavoie, Janelle Worcester State 28.60m 93-10 19 LeTarte, Christie Holy Cross 28.50m 93-06 20 Voyles, Caroline Colby College 27.86m 91-05 21 Fries, Kristen Bates 26.10m 85-07

Event 35 Men Javelin Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Heany, Andrew Colby College 57.56m 188-10 2 Couture, Nathaniel Holy Cross 52.95m 173-09 3 McCleary, Dave Tufts University 48.23m 158-03 4 Markesich, Steve Colby College 47.47m 155-09 5 Beatman, Andy Boston Universit 46.41m 152-03 6 Chapin, Dan Worcester State 46.04m 151-00 7 Monette, Jason Worcester State 45.40m 148-11 8 Gillespie, Brian Fitchburg State 45.01m 147-08 9 Byrne, Ryan Tufts University 43.78m 143-08 10 Bassell, Tim Unattached 42.70m 140-01 11 Bashaw, Chris Colby College 41.40m 135-10 12 Gentilli, Nick Tufts University 41.23m 135-03 13 Swett, Matt Worcester State 39.58m 129-10 14 Pearson, Peter Fitchburg State 37.14m 121-10 15 Thurnauer, Michael Emmanuel 36.12m 118-06 16 Daggett, Greg Boston Universit 36.03m 118-02 17 Davidian, Joe Worcester State 35.72m 117-02 18 Zompa, Matt Worcester State 35.58m 116-09 19 Remkus, Jonathan Worcester State 34.86m 114-04 20 Miller, Elek Colby College 32.80m 107-07 21 Wilson, Roy Colby College 31.10m 102-00 22 Bloom, Alex Tufts University 29.88m 98-00 23 Chviruk, Patrick Emmanuel 28.61m 93-10 24 Griffis, TJ Emmanuel 23.98m 78-08 25 Groff, Tyler Tufts University 20.25m 66-05

Event 36 Women Javelin Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Lavoie, Janelle Worcester State 35.82m 117-06 2 LeTarte, Christie Holy Cross 35.57m 116-08 3 Cianciolo, Melissa Colby College 29.98m 98-04 4 Allende, Cecilia Tufts University 29.27m 96-00 5 Mason, Laura Emmanuel 29.23m 95-11 6 D'Aquila, Theresa Holy Cross 27.43m 90-00 7 Cavalier, Lauren Regis 27.17m 89-02 8 Gonsalves, Stacy Worcester State 26.71m 87-07 9 Clay, Natalie Colby College 23.55m 77-03 10 Bloomhardt, Elizabeth Tufts University 22.90m 75-01 11 Fries, Kristen Bates 22.89m 75-01 12 Wessen, McKenzie Colby College 22.49m 73-09 13 Bleakley, Jess Fitchburg State 21.35m 70-00 14 Nugent, Kathleen Bates 21.09m 69-02 15 Ryan, Meagan Bates 18.92m 62-01 16 Grant, Elise Emmanuel 18.04m 59-02 17 Mayfield, Amy Brandeis 16.25m 53-04 -- Magnesson, Clare Bates ND -- Davie, Emily Bates ND

Event 37 Men Shot Put ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Byrne, Ryan Tufts University 12.96m 42-06.25 2 Galvin, Jason Tufts University 12.85m 42-02.00 3 Galatro, Vincent Tufts University 12.84m 42-01.50 4 Fujah, Olaseni Worcester State 12.70m 41-08.00 5 Remkus, Jonathan Worcester State 11.89m 39-00.25 6 Sabbag, Brett Colby College 11.70m 38-04.75 7 Davidian, Joe Worcester State 11.34m 37-02.50 8 Chapin, Dan Worcester State 11.25m 36-11.00 9 Udelhofen, Brandon Tufts University 11.22m 36-09.75 10 Mills, Stephen Unattached 10.95m 35-11.25 11 Gillespie, Brian Fitchburg State 10.66m 34-11.75 12 Johnson, Joe Fitchburg State 10.23m 33-06.75 13 Brown, Joe Tufts University 9.91m 32-06.25 14 Shavell, Lou Fitchburg State 9.38m 30-09.25 15 Robinson, Steve Fitchburg State 9.29m 30-05.75 16 Swett, Matt Worcester State 9.25m 30-04.25 17 Gay, David Brandeis 9.22m 30-03.00 18 Sliwinski, Mike Worcester State 9.21m 30-02.75 19 Gomez, Christian Emmanuel 8.54m 28-00.25 20 Rivard, Robert Fitchburg State 8.35m 27-04.75 21 Burke, Ryan Fitchburg State 8.18m 26-10.00 22 Wittemen, Nick Fitchburg State 8.13m 26-08.25 23 Zompa, Matt Worcester State 8.12m 26-07.75 24 Cherry, Chris Worcester State 8.00m 26-03.00 25 Obisui, Manfred Emmanuel 7.93m 26-00.25 26 Nezivar, Christopher Emmanuel 7.79m 25-06.75

Event 38 Women Shot Put ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Godsey, Kelly Bates 12.52m 41-01.00 2 Gauthier, Jessica Tufts University 10.85m 35-07.25 3 Myrthil, Ezechaelle Regis 10.49m 34-05.00 4 Villasenor, Andi Mount Holyoke 10.42m 34-02.25 5 Antle, Kathryn Tufts University 10.23m 33-06.75 6 Colby, Jessica Tufts University 10.17m 33-04.50 7 Martin, Sarah Tufts University 10.07m 33-00.50 8 McKeon, Nicole Worcester State 9.58m 31-05.25 9 Voyles, Caroline Colby College 9.27m 30-05.00 10 Lavoie, Janelle Worcester State 9.23m 30-03.50 11 Sminkey, Gretchen Mount Holyoke 8.74m 28-08.25 12 Waldman, Devin Mount Holyoke 8.61m 28-03.00 13 Kirkland, Cassandra Bates 8.30m 27-02.75 14 Young, Jessica Colby College 7.97m 26-01.75 15 Cavalier, Lauren Regis 7.91m 25-11.50 16 Brice, Kathleen Emmanuel 7.90m 25-11.00 17 Driscoll, Megan Holy Cross 7.87m 25-10.00 18 Grant, Elise Emmanuel 7.84m 25-08.75 19 Utoh, Johanna Tufts University 7.64m 25-00.75 20 Fortier, Renee Worcester State 7.49m 24-07.00 21 Pickrom, Charisse Mount Holyoke 7.38m 24-02.50 22 Davis, Nicole Emmanuel 7.20m 23-07.50 23 Aguiar, Susan Emmanuel 5.85m 19-02.50 -- Mason, Laura Emmanuel FOUL

Event 39 Men Distance Medley ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 College of the Holy Cross 'A' 10:45.61 2 Tufts University 'A' 10:49.52

Event 41 Men 4x400 Meter Relay =================================================================== School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Greater Boston Track Club 'A' 3:27.19 2 2 Tufts University 'A' 3:27.24 2 3 Brandeis 'A' 3:27.67 2 4 Colby College 'A' 3:37.21 1 5 Emmanuel College 'A' 3:39.90 1 6 Tufts University 'B' 3:41.14 2 7 Worcester State College 'A' 3:43.12 2 8 Emmanuel College 'B' 3:59.66 1

Event 42 Women 4x400 Meter Relay =================================================================== School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Greater Boston Track Club 'A' 4:06.95 2 2 Tufts University 'A' 4:11.19 2 3 College of the Holy Cross 'A' 4:11.46 2 4 Colby College 'A' 4:12.51 2 5 Bates College 'A' 4:16.04 2 6 Colby College 'B' 4:22.18 1 7 College of the Holy Cross 'B' 4:25.12 2 8 Colby College 'C' 4:40.34 1 9 Emmanuel College 'A' 4:57.56 1

Event 43 Men 4x100 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Greater Boston Track Club 'A' 42.53 2 Brandeis 'A' 44.36 3 College of the Holy Cross 'A' 45.17 4 Emmanuel College 'A' 46.11 5 Tufts University 'A' 47.54 -- Worcester State College 'A' DQ -- Fitchburg State College 'A' DQ

Event 44 Women 4x100 Meter Relay =================================================================== School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Tufts University 'A' 50.31 2 2 College of the Holy Cross 'A' 50.97 2 3 Colby College 'A' 51.06 2 4 Brandeis 'A' 52.81 2 5 Worcester State College 'A' 53.30 2 6 Bates College 'A' 53.60 1 7 Tufts University 'B' 54.80 1 8 Regis College 'A' 55.15 2 9 Fitchburg State College 'A' 55.84 1 10 Emmanuel College 'A' 57.40 1