April 4, 2009

2009 Wildcat Invitational

April 4, 2009

Recap

Lancer Timing Services 		                    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                  2009 UNH Wildcat Invitational I - 4/4/2009
                   University of New Hampshire  -  Durham NH
                                 Final Results

Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Reid, Tifffany            JR Holy Cross               12.27   1.6  1
  2 Hall, Sarah               SR New Hampshire            12.46   1.6  1
  3 Straub, Siobhan           SO Holy Cross               12.72   1.6  1
  4 White, Caitlin            SO Holy Cross              x12.73   1.6  1
  5 McGrath, Megan            SO New Hampshire            13.15   1.6  1
  6 Brennan, Kristina         FR New Hampshire           x13.24   1.6  1
  7 Adejuyigbe, Elizabeth     FR New Hampshire           x13.36   1.6  1
  8 Linnehan, Erin            FR Holy Cross              x13.45   0.4  2
  9 Quarles, Camille          SO New Hampshire           x13.46   0.4  2
 10 Bautista, Jenny           FR Holy Cross              x13.76   0.4  2
 11 Bessolo, Jenna            SR New Hampshire           x13.83   2.3  3
 12 Davis, Christina          JR New Hampshire           x13.84   0.4  2
 13 McCormick, Megan          SO Holy Cross              x14.15   2.3  3
 14 Anzuoni, Kristen          SR Holy Cross              x14.85   2.3  3
 15 Steese, Julia             SR Colby-Sawyer             14.94   2.3  3
 -- Burgess, Shaniqua         FR Maine                       FS   1.6  1
 

Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Reid, Tifffany            JR Holy Cross               25.37   1.5  1
  2 Burlock, Lindsay          SR Maine                    25.77   1.5  1
  3 Hall, Sarah               SR New Hampshire            26.01   1.5  1
  4 Burgess, Shaniqua         FR Maine                    26.27   1.5  1
  5 White, Caitlin            SO Holy Cross               26.52   1.5  1
  6 Straub, Siobhan           SO Holy Cross              x26.61   1.5  1
  7 O'Brien, Jillian          FR Maine                   x26.85   0.8  2
  8 Mendes, Jacky             FR New Hampshire            27.27   0.8  2
  9 Tallon, Lauren            SR Holy Cross              x27.41   1.5  1
 10 Thomas, Kelly             JR New Hampshire           x27.46   0.8  2
 11 Pruszko, Olivia           JR Holy Cross              x27.66   0.8  2
 12 Dugan, Kaitlyn            SO New Hampshire           x27.74   0.8  2
 13 McGrath, Megan            SO New Hampshire           x27.77   0.8  2
 14 Brennan, Kristina         FR New Hampshire           x27.97   0.5  3
 15 Early, Kathryn            SO New Hampshire           x28.21   0.8  2
 16 Stakus, Angela            FR Maine                   x28.27   0.5  3
 17 Hutchins, Amanda          JR New Hampshire           x28.48   0.8  2
 18 Quarles, Camille          SO New Hampshire           x28.62   0.5  3
 19 Darmody, Lindsay          FR New Hampshire           x28.63   1.0  5
 20 Bradford, Eva             JR Maine                   x28.69   2.1  4
 21 Verville, Brittany        SO New Hampshire           x28.72   0.5  3
 22 Bautista, Jenny           FR Holy Cross              x28.74   2.1  4
 23 Pilosof, Lital            SO Maine                   x28.79   2.1  4
 24 Goodheart, Danica         FR New Hampshire           x28.89   0.5  3
 25 Bessolo, Jenna            SR New Hampshire           x29.63   1.0  5
 26 Pond, Caitlin             JR Colby-Sawyer             29.66   1.0  5
 27 Swiatocha, Alexandra      SR Holy Cross              x30.18   2.1  4
 28 Allen, Kimberley          FR New Hampshire           x30.19   1.0  5
 29 Anzuoni, Kristen          SR Holy Cross              x31.58   1.0  5
 

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Howatt, Allyson           JR Maine                    57.65   1
  2 Courtney, Lauren          SR Holy Cross               58.53   1
  3 Canavan, Chelsey          SO New Hampshire            59.19   1
  4 Tallon, Lauren            SR Holy Cross               59.40   1
  5 Pruszko, Olivia           JR Holy Cross            x1:00.23   1
  6 Howell, Tracy             JR New Hampshire          1:00.73   1
  7 Prescott, Courtney        FR New Hampshire         x1:01.35   1
  8 Pierpont, Jennifer        JR Maine                  1:02.61   1
  9 Verville, Brittany        SO New Hampshire         x1:03.02   2
 10 Biliouris, Kelsey         JR Maine                 x1:03.94   2
 11 Crowley, Jillian          FR Holy Cross            x1:04.53   2
 12 Darmody, Lindsay          FR New Hampshire         x1:04.80   2
 13 Mason, Elsie              FR Maine                 x1:05.56   2
 14 Cronin, Amber             SO Colby-Sawyer           1:05.96   2
 15 Nardone, Emily            SO New Hampshire         x1:06.71   2
 

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Letourneau, Allison       SO New Hampshire          2:18.23
  2 Hartnett, Katelyn         FR Holy Cross             2:18.31
  3 Jette, Stephanie          SR Maine                  2:18.68
  4 Conner, Corey             FR Maine                  2:18.90
  5 Perella, Catherine        SO New Hampshire          2:20.28
  6 Ciabotti, Claire          SO New Hampshire         x2:21.44
  7 Anderson, Cassandra       SO Holy Cross             2:24.04
  8 Meagher, Maureen          JR Holy Cross            x2:24.76
  9 Clarke, Jasmine           SO Maine                 x2:25.44
 10 Grammenos, Sophia         SR Holy Cross            x2:29.68
 11 Brownell, Kara            FR Holy Cross            x2:30.17
 12 Mazzio, Courtney          SR Holy Cross            x2:31.32
 13 Andree, Katie             FR Holy Cross            x2:34.32
 14 Clay, Katie               SR Holy Cross            x2:34.55
 15 Marcum, Julie             JR New Hampshire         x2:34.81
 16 Spilka, Colleen           SR Holy Cross            x2:35.90
 17 Murphy, Caitlin           JR Holy Cross            x2:40.35
 18 Monahan, Casey            SR Holy Cross            x2:50.31
 

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Letourneau, Vanessa       JR Maine                  4:48.44
  2 Lucy, Jennifer            FR Maine                  4:54.64
  3 Swiatocha, Alexandra      SR Holy Cross             4:55.72
  4 Spilka, Colleen           SR Holy Cross             4:57.06
  5 Maxim, Hilary             FR Maine                 x4:58.96
  6 Petri, Sabrina            JR Maine                 x5:02.35
  7 Maguire, Keely            FR New Hampshire          5:03.41
  8 Rose, Kaitlin             SO New Hampshire          5:03.82
  9 Chwasciak, Katherine      SO New Hampshire         x5:05.39
 10 Ferreira, Mackenzie       SO New Hampshire         x5:08.71
 11 Wrobel, Nicole            JR New Hampshire         x5:11.12
 12 Clay, Katie               SR Holy Cross            x5:18.20
 13 Duggan, Caitlin           JR New Hampshire         x5:18.56
 14 Jeltes, Lindsay           SO New Hampshire         x5:21.78
 15 Kasper, Kathleen          SO Holy Cross            x5:22.58
 16 Murnane, Megan            FR New Hampshire         x5:25.89
 17 Warren, Shira             FR New Hampshire         x5:38.33
 18 Quirk, Megan              FR Holy Cross            x5:39.11
 19 Nassetta, Emily           JR Holy Cross            x6:10.26
 

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Croteau, Sarah            JR Holy Cross            18:05.00
  2 Daniel, Jordan            JR Maine                 18:13.02
  3 Conner, Allison           SO Maine                 18:14.27
  4 Walsh, Brenna             JR Maine                x18:19.53
  5 Jesseman, Erica           SO New Hampshire         18:24.41
  6 Hamer, Courtney           JR New Hampshire         18:32.85
  7 Humphries, Elizabeth      FR Holy Cross            18:35.22
  8 Imse, Jackie              SO Holy Cross           x18:50.41
  9 Mellea, Sarah             FR Holy Cross           x18:58.99
 10 Hunter, Cynthia           SO Maine                x20:11.65
 11 Kelson, Marybeth          SO Maine                x20:19.91
 12 Bonsey, Kourtney          FR Maine                x20:25.56
 13 Eaton, Kasey              FR Maine                x21:12.75
 14 Jackson, Ashleigh         SR Colby-Sawyer          22:17.26
 

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Ryan, Tayla               JR New Hampshire            15.50   1.7  1  15.494
  2 Linnehan, Erin            FR Holy Cross               15.50   1.7  1  15.497
  3 Early, Kathryn            SO New Hampshire            15.56   1.7  1
  4 McGeoghan, Katherine      FR Maine                    16.19   1.7  1
  5 Bradford, Eva             JR Maine                    16.37   1.7  1
  6 Stakus, Angela            FR Maine                   x16.51   1.7  1
  7 Dugan, Kaitlyn            SO New Hampshire           x16.53  -0.4  2
  8 McCormick, Megan          SO Holy Cross               17.46  -0.4  2
  9 Thomas, Kelly             JR New Hampshire           x17.85   1.7  1
 10 Buckley, Ashley           SO Holy Cross              x17.88  -0.4  2
 11 Pilosof, Lital            SO Maine                   x18.16  -0.4  2
 12 Weis, Chelsea             JR New Hampshire           x18.89  -0.4  2
 13 Pond, Caitlin             JR Colby-Sawyer             19.19  -0.4  2
 

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Tolton, Vicki             SR Maine                  1:02.24
  2 Donohue, Megan            SO New Hampshire          1:07.63
  3 Ryan, Tayla               JR New Hampshire          1:11.21
  4 Buckley, Ashley           SO Holy Cross             1:15.95
  5 Weis, Chelsea             JR New Hampshire         x1:27.14
 

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Morrissey, Elizabeth      SR New Hampshire         11:37.56
  2 Alizzi, Beth              SR Holy Cross            12:01.66
  3 Fitzpatrick, Sydney       SO New Hampshire         12:11.27
  4 Durfee, Carolyn           SR New Hampshire        x12:12.26
  5 Rusilas, Amanda           JR New Hampshire        x12:17.02
  6 Molloy, Margaret          SO Holy Cross            12:19.61
 

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 University of Maine  'A'                              47.54
  2 College of the Holy Cross  'A'                        49.47
  3 University of New Hampshire  'A'                      49.99
  4 University of New Hampshire  'B'                     x52.24
  5 Colby-Sawyer College  'A'                             56.92
 

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 University of Maine  'A'                            4:04.92
  2 College of the Holy Cross  'A'                      4:10.17
  3 University of New Hampshire  'A'                    4:13.09
  4 University of New Hampshire  'B'                   x4:20.04
  5 College of the Holy Cross  'B'                     x4:30.05
 -- College of the Holy Cross  'C'                          DNF
 

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Labreck, Jesse            FR Maine                    1.67m    5-05.75
  2 Early, Kathryn            SO New Hampshire           J1.67m    5-05.75
  3 McGeoghan, Katherine      FR Maine                    1.62m    5-03.75
  4 Allen, Kimberley          FR New Hampshire            1.57m    5-01.75
  5 Dugan, Kaitlyn            SO New Hampshire           x1.52m    4-11.75
  6 Thomas, Kelly             JR New Hampshire           x1.47m    4-09.75
  6 Cronin, Amber             SO Colby-Sawyer             1.47m    4-09.75
  8 Linnehan, Erin            FR Holy Cross               1.42m    4-07.75
  9 Lockhart, Sarah           FR Maine                  xJ1.42m    4-07.75
 10 Buckley, Ashley           SO Holy Cross              J1.42m    4-07.75
 11 Pilosof, Lital            SO Maine                   x1.37m    4-06.00
 12 Pond, Caitlin             JR Colby-Sawyer             1.32m    4-04.00
 -- Stakus, Angela            FR Maine                       NH
 

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Bautista, Lesley          SR Holy Cross               3.35m   10-11.75
  2 Jackson, Heather          SO Maine                    2.75m    9-00.25
  3 Caragian, Christen        FR Holy Cross              J2.75m    9-00.25
  4 Lockhart, Sarah           FR Maine                    2.45m    8-00.50
  5 Ronan, Meghann            FR New Hampshire            2.30m    7-06.50
 

Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Donohue, Megan            SO New Hampshire            5.49m   NWI  18-00.25
  2 McGrath, Megan            SO New Hampshire            5.28m   NWI  17-04.00
  3 Simard, Tanya             JR Maine                    5.11m   NWI  16-09.25
  4 Thomas, Kelly             JR New Hampshire           x5.04m   NWI  16-06.50
  5 Goodheart, Danica         FR New Hampshire           x4.98m   NWI  16-04.25
  6 Davis, Christina          JR New Hampshire           x4.92m   NWI  16-01.75
  7 Moran, Caleigh            JR New Hampshire           x4.81m   NWI  15-09.50
  8 Shaw, Kelly               SR Holy Cross               4.62m   NWI  15-02.00
  9 Bradford, Eva             JR Maine                    4.48m   NWI  14-08.50
 10 McCormick, Megan          SO Holy Cross               4.25m   NWI  13-11.50
 -- Buckley, Ashley           SO Holy Cross                FOUL
 

Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Labreck, Jesse            FR Maine                   11.96m   NWI  39-03.00
  2 Washington, Jasmin        SO New Hampshire           11.06m   NWI  36-03.50
  3 Hutchins, Amanda          JR New Hampshire           10.99m   NWI  36-00.75
  4 Simard, Tanya             JR Maine                   10.85m   NWI  35-07.25
  5 Moran, Caleigh            JR New Hampshire          x10.04m   NWI  32-11.25
 

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Burke, Maegan             SR Maine                   12.40m   40-08.25
  2 Culkeen, Alexandria       FR Holy Cross              11.82m   38-09.50
  3 DesRoches, Erica          SR New Hampshire           11.44m   37-06.50
  4 Canastra, Cassie          FR Holy Cross              10.97m   36-00.00
  5 Amaral, Rachel            JR Holy Cross             x10.83m   35-06.50
  6 Couture, Chantal          JR Holy Cross             x10.66m   34-11.75
  7 Even, Rebecca             SO Maine                   10.38m   34-00.75
  8 Rawcliffe, Rylee          FR Maine                  x10.19m   33-05.25
  9 Murkidjanian, Danielle    FR New Hampshire            9.94m   32-07.50
 10 Pothier, Melody           FR New Hampshire           x9.09m   29-10.00
 11 Pond, Caitlin             JR Colby-Sawyer             8.86m   29-01.00
 12 Jones, Bethany            FR New Hampshire           x8.58m   28-01.75
 13 Valentine, Kellie         FR Colby-Sawyer             8.07m   26-05.75
 14 Finethy, Ashley           JR Colby-Sawyer            x8.02m   26-03.75
 15 Steese, Julia             SR Colby-Sawyer            x6.45m   21-02.00
 16 Monahan, Casie            SO Colby-Sawyer            x5.88m   19-03.50
 

Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Culkeen, Alexandria       FR Holy Cross              35.87m     117-08
  2 Amaral, Rachel            JR Holy Cross              35.56m     116-08
  3 Clifford, Katherine       SR Holy Cross             x34.94m     114-07
  4 Burke, Maegan             SR Maine                   34.64m     113-08
  5 DesRoches, Erica          SR New Hampshire           34.23m     112-04
  6 Crane, Sarah              SR New Hampshire           33.47m     109-10
  7 Lathrop, Ashlee           JR New Hampshire          x31.79m     104-03
  8 Canastra, Cassie          FR Holy Cross             x30.78m     101-00
  9 Skwirz, Megan             FR Holy Cross             x30.48m     100-00
 10 Malsbenden, Amy           SR New Hampshire          x30.19m      99-00
 11 Straw, Katelyn            FR Maine                   27.92m      91-07
 12 Grime, Katy               FR Maine                  x27.61m      90-07
 13 Finethy, Ashley           JR Colby-Sawyer            26.63m      87-04
 14 Steese, Julia             SR Colby-Sawyer            26.41m      86-08
 15 Murkidjanian, Danielle    FR New Hampshire          x26.22m      86-00
 16 Rawcliffe, Rylee          FR Maine                  x26.11m      85-08
 17 Pothier, Melody           FR New Hampshire          x24.25m      79-07
 18 Jones, Bethany            FR New Hampshire          x23.20m      76-01
 -- Valentine, Kellie         FR Colby-Sawyer              FOUL
 

Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Even, Rebecca             SO Maine                   48.74m     159-11
  2 Clifford, Katherine       SR Holy Cross              46.55m     152-09
  3 Malsbenden, Amy           SR New Hampshire           41.94m     137-07
  4 Hodgins, Sarah            SR Maine                   41.72m     136-10
  5 Amaral, Rachel            JR Holy Cross              41.62m     136-06
  6 Flannery, Laura           SR Holy Cross             x41.30m     135-06
  7 DesRoches, Erica          SR New Hampshire           40.44m     132-08
  8 Crane, Sarah              SR New Hampshire          x39.93m     131-00
  9 Ouhrabka, Kate            JR New Hampshire          x37.68m     123-07
 10 Culkeen, Alexandria       FR Holy Cross             x37.58m     123-03
 11 Canastra, Cassie          FR Holy Cross             x37.36m     122-07
 12 Couture, Chantal          JR Holy Cross             x36.67m     120-04
 13 Murphy, Sarah             SR Holy Cross             x36.25m     118-11
 14 Burke, Maegan             SR Maine                  x34.48m     113-01
 15 LeValley, Sydni           FR Maine                  x34.42m     112-11
 16 Pothier, Melody           FR New Hampshire          x30.95m     101-06
 17 Valentine, Kellie         FR Colby-Sawyer            28.76m      94-04
 18 Skwirz, Megan             FR Holy Cross             x27.05m      88-09
 19 Finethy, Ashley           JR Colby-Sawyer            25.87m      84-10
 -- Lathrop, Ashlee           JR New Hampshire             FOUL
 

Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Stern, Laura              FR New Hampshire           41.95m     137-07
  2 Couture, Chantal          JR Holy Cross              34.41m     112-11
  3 Clifford, Katherine       SR Holy Cross              34.20m     112-02
  4 Swiatocha, Alexandra      SR Holy Cross             x30.93m     101-06
  5 Hinchey, Chelsea          SR Holy Cross             x30.28m      99-04
  6 Brown, Rossi              SR Maine                   30.22m      99-02
  7 Skwirz, Megan             FR Holy Cross             x30.11m      98-09
  8 Rawcliffe, Rylee          FR Maine                   30.00m      98-05
  9 Mendes, Jacky             FR New Hampshire           26.83m      88-00
 10 Murphy, Caitlin           JR Holy Cross             x26.74m      87-09
 11 Cronin, Amber             SO Colby-Sawyer            24.22m      79-05
 12 Grime, Katy               FR Maine                  x22.52m      73-11
 13 Pond, Caitlin             JR Colby-Sawyer            16.84m      55-03
 -- Monahan, Casie            SO Colby-Sawyer              FOUL

Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Brehm, William            JR New Hampshire            10.86   0.7  1
  2 Shaw, Spencer             SR New Hampshire            11.11   0.7  1
  3 Mushaweh, Kyle            SR Holy Cross               11.18   0.7  1
  4 Maggio, Andrew            SR Holy Cross               11.22   0.7  1
  5 Horner, Andrew            JR Maine                    11.27   0.7  1
  6 Radlof, Frank             JR New Hampshire           x11.36   0.7  1
  7 Boggis, Marcus            PG New Hampshire           x11.43   0.8  2
  8 Laperle, Ryan             SR Colby-Sawyer             11.50   0.7  1
  9 Cotnoir, Wesley           SO New Hampshire           x11.51   0.8  2
 10 Commey, Joshua            SO Colby-Sawyer             11.58   0.7  1
 11 Malloy, Andrew            JR Holy Cross              x11.92   0.8  2
 12 Meleshuk, Kevin           FR Colby-Sawyer            x12.00   0.8  2
 13 Coyle, Kevin              FR Colby-Sawyer            x12.15   0.8  2
 14 Cole, Matt                JR Colby-Sawyer            x12.31   0.8  2
 15 Tabiri, Ernest            FR Colby-Sawyer            x12.37   0.8  2
 

Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Brehm, William            JR New Hampshire            22.16   2.2  1
  2 Maggio, Andrew            SR Holy Cross               22.71   2.2  1
  3 Mushaweh, Kyle            SR Holy Cross               22.84   2.2  1
  4 Shaw, Spencer             SR New Hampshire            22.91   2.2  1
  5 Cotnoir, Wesley           SO New Hampshire           x23.46   1.9  2
  6 Kennedy, Chase            JR Holy Cross              x23.47   2.2  1
  7 Commey, Joshua            SO Colby-Sawyer             23.93   1.9  2
  8 Malloy, Andrew            JR Holy Cross              x24.36   1.9  2
  9 Meleshuk, Kevin           FR Colby-Sawyer             24.56   1.9  2
 10 Cole, Matt                JR Colby-Sawyer            x24.57   1.9  2
 11 Tabiri, Ernest            FR Colby-Sawyer            x25.62   1.9  2
 

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Sean            FR New Hampshire            49.63   1
  2 Cook, Travis              SO Maine                    50.34   1
  3 Griffin, Tyler            FR Colby-Sawyer             52.49   2
  4 Thibeault, Kurt           JR Maine                    52.57   1
  5 McMahon, Patrick          SO Maine                   x53.05   1
  6 Cole, Matt                JR Colby-Sawyer             53.29   2
  7 LaClair, Connor           SO Holy Cross               53.44   1
  8 Storey, Kyle              SR New Hampshire            53.58   2
  9 Jordan, Zach              FR Maine                   x54.17   1
 10 Moran, Conor              FR Holy Cross               54.29   1
 11 Rebstock, Ryan            JR New Hampshire           x54.65   2
 12 Connolly, James           SR New Hampshire           x55.24   2

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 McDougal, Jake            SO New Hampshire          1:57.77
  2 Voner, Daniel             SR Maine                  1:59.24
  3 Dubay, Cale               SR New Hampshire          1:59.55
  4 Dinnan, Wesley            JR New Hampshire         x2:01.08
  5 Martel, Brian             FR Maine                  2:04.64
  6 Richard, Timothy          JR Holy Cross             2:06.42
  7 Mish, Bradley             SR Holy Cross             2:07.53
  8 O'Leary, Ian              SR Colby-Sawyer           2:08.58
  9 Carignan, Peter           FR New Hampshire         x2:09.07
 10 Morissette, Stephen       FR Maine                 x2:09.99
 11 Grogan, Patrick           SO Holy Cross            x2:10.11
 12 Miller, Brian             SR Holy Cross            x2:10.51
 13 Llanes, Jan               FR Holy Cross            x2:13.36
 14 Trumper, Paul             SO Colby-Sawyer           2:15.94

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Edgerton, Robert          SR New Hampshire          3:53.91
  2 Kearns, Josahu            JR New Hampshire          4:04.20
  3 Powers, Brent             SR New Hampshire         x4:07.30
  4 Richard, Timothy          JR Holy Cross             4:09.21
  5 Mish, Bradley             SR Holy Cross             4:10.56
  6 Beaulieu, Alex            FR New Hampshire         x4:10.95
  7 Madsen, Stephen           FR Holy Cross            x4:18.52
  8 Brink, Benjamin           FR Holy Cross            x4:19.00
  9 Peabody, Mike             SO New Hampshire         x4:21.65
 10 Schoenberger, Stephen     FR Holy Cross            x4:22.90
 11 Bauer, Jack               JR New Hampshire         x4:26.83
 12 Grogan, Patrick           SO Holy Cross            x4:28.51
 13 Dobens, Alexander         FR Holy Cross            x4:29.07
 14 Bensley, Gage             FR Colby-Sawyer           4:30.67
 15 Bergan, Christopher       SO Holy Cross            x4:42.36
 16 Murdoch, Tyler            SO Colby-Sawyer           4:45.24
 17 Drago, Mark               FR Holy Cross            x4:46.66
 -- Rougeot, Kyle             JR Holy Cross                 DNF
 

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Ouellette, Marc           SR New Hampshire         15:36.86
  2 Loftis, Cory              FR Holy Cross            15:40.96
  3 Bean, Corey               JR Maine                 15:43.59
  4 Harmon, Christopher       JR Maine                 15:51.39
  5 Currier, David            FR Maine                x15:55.21
  6 Schoneberg, Noah          FR Maine                x15:59.60
  7 Decrscenzo, Daniel        FR New Hampshire         16:14.03
  8 Fletcher, James           SO Holy Cross            16:16.78
  9 Halverson, Marc           SO Maine                x16:31.85
 10 McElwain, Spencer         FR Maine                x16:37.40
 11 Fitzsimons, Daniel        FR Maine                x16:41.91
 12 Stilling, Matthew         FR New Hampshire        x17:22.48
 

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Pesce, Renrick            FR New Hampshire            16.66   0.3
  2 Didrichsen, Stefan        SO Colby-Sawyer             18.69   0.3
  3 Nordquist, Anders         JR New Hampshire            19.08   0.3
  4 Ahern, Sean               SR Colby-Sawyer             20.50   0.3
 

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Macleod, Alex             SO New Hampshire            54.77
  2 Wood, Jeremy              SR Maine                    59.18
  3 Didrichsen, Stefan        SO Colby-Sawyer           1:03.56
  4 Moringiello, Douglas      SO Holy Cross             1:04.15
 

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Bartlett, Miles           JR Maine                  9:45.92
  2 Altenau, Daniel           FR Holy Cross            10:15.31
  3 McGary, Christopher       FR Maine                 10:38.48
  4 Talbot, Matthew           SR Holy Cross            10:48.20
  5 Farrelly, Robert          SR Holy Cross           x11:05.33
  6 Carr, Brendan             JR Maine                x11:23.49
  7 Cote, Jeff                SO Colby-Sawyer          11:41.37
 

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 University of New Hampshire  'A'                      43.70
  2 Colby-Sawyer College  'A'                             45.76
  3 Colby-Sawyer College  'B'                            x47.07
 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 University of New Hampshire  'A'                    3:28.68
  2 University of Maine  'A'                            3:34.13
  3 University of New Hampshire  'B'                   x3:42.35
  4 Colby-Sawyer College  'A'                           3:42.88
  5 College of the Holy Cross  'A'                      3:47.59
 

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Casey, Patrick            SR New Hampshire            1.85m    6-00.75
  2 Nordquist, Anders         JR New Hampshire            1.80m    5-10.75
  3 Griffin, Tyler            FR Colby-Sawyer             1.75m    5-08.75
  4 Murdoch, Tyler            SO Colby-Sawyer            J1.75m    5-08.75
  5 Pesce, Renrick            FR New Hampshire          xJ1.75m    5-08.75
 -- Liguori, Gregory          SO Holy Cross                  NH

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Liimakka, Mark            JR Maine                    4.55m   14-11.00
  2 Berry, James              SO Maine                    4.40m   14-05.25
  3 Dreyer, David             SR New Hampshire           J4.40m   14-05.25
  4 Donaghy, John             SO New Hampshire            3.65m   11-11.75
  5 Sherwood, Andrew          SR Holy Cross               3.05m   10-00.00
  6 Martel, Brian             FR Maine                   x2.90m    9-06.25
 -- Regan, Terrence           SR Holy Cross                  NH
 -- Millard, Mike             FR Holy Cross                  NH
 

Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Shaw, Spencer             SR New Hampshire            6.89m   NWI  22-07.25
  2 Radlof, Frank             JR New Hampshire            6.72m   NWI  22-00.75
  3 Coyle, Kevin              FR Colby-Sawyer             6.66m   NWI  21-10.25
  4 England, Trevor           FR Maine                    6.33m   NWI  20-09.25
  5 Varrell, Cory                New Hampshire          xJ6.33m   NWI  20-09.25
  6 Horner, Andrew            JR Maine                    5.90m   NWI  19-04.25
  7 Clark, Brett              JR New Hampshire           x5.81m   NWI  19-00.75
  8 Ahern, Sean               SR Colby-Sawyer             5.73m   NWI  18-09.75
  9 Martin, Thomas            FR Holy Cross               5.70m   NWI  18-08.50
 10 Didrichsen, Stefan        SO Colby-Sawyer            x5.36m   NWI  17-07.00
 11 Cole, Matt                JR Colby-Sawyer            x5.21m   NWI  17-01.25
 

Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 England, Trevor           FR Maine                   13.72m   NWI  45-00.25
  2 Coyle, Kevin              FR Colby-Sawyer            13.67m   NWI  44-10.25
  3 Clark, Brett              JR New Hampshire           12.55m   NWI  41-02.25
  4 Martin, Thomas            FR Holy Cross              12.36m   NWI  40-06.75
 -- Ahern, Sean               SR Colby-Sawyer              FOUL
 

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Paey, Brice               SO New Hampshire           17.21m   56-05.75
  2 Kaste, Jeffrey            SR New Hampshire           15.37m   50-05.25
  3 Martin, Jason             SR New Hampshire          x13.49m   44-03.25
  4 Randall, John             SO New Hampshire          x13.47m   44-02.50
  5 Clark, Donald             FR Maine                   13.19m   43-03.25
  6 Medeiros, Jonathan        SR Holy Cross              12.71m   41-08.50
  7 Foley, Daniel             FR New Hampshire          x12.35m   40-06.25
  8 McKenna, Kenneth          SO Holy Cross              12.28m   40-03.50
  9 Pesce, Renrick            FR New Hampshire          x10.81m   35-05.75
 10 Espinal-Cabrera, Jonatha  JR Colby-Sawyer             6.89m   22-07.25
 

Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Liset, Reed               SR New Hampshire           45.92m     150-08
  2 Kaste, Jeffrey            SR New Hampshire           40.63m     133-04
  3 Medeiros, Jonathan        SR Holy Cross              38.83m     127-05
  4 McKenna, Kenneth          SO Holy Cross              37.12m     121-09
  5 Donlan, Sean              SO New Hampshire          x35.05m     115-00
  6 Payson, Daniel            FR New Hampshire          x34.85m     114-04
  7 Tarr, Connor              SO Maine                   34.77m     114-01
  8 Randall, John             SO New Hampshire          x34.44m     113-00
  9 Mandravelis, Stephen      SR Holy Cross             x33.14m     108-09
 10 Espinal-Cabrera, Jonatha  JR Colby-Sawyer            24.11m      79-01
 -- Foley, Daniel             FR New Hampshire             FOUL
 

Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Liset, Reed               SR New Hampshire           57.72m     189-04
  2 DeTurk, Paul              JR New Hampshire           56.16m     184-03
  3 Kaste, Jeffrey            SR New Hampshire          x55.05m     180-07
  4 Powers, Matthew           SO New Hampshire          x50.70m     166-04
  5 Randall, John             SO New Hampshire          x46.04m     151-00
  6 Tarr, Connor              SO Maine                   43.44m     142-06
  7 Martin, Jason             SR New Hampshire          x42.33m     138-10
  8 Donlan, Sean              SO New Hampshire          x38.56m     126-06
  9 Paey, Brice               SO New Hampshire          x38.08m     124-11
 10 Foley, Daniel             FR New Hampshire          x32.63m     107-01
 -- McKenna, Kenneth          SO Holy Cross                FOUL
 -- Mandravelis, Stephen      SR Holy Cross                FOUL
 

Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Bradford, Henry           FR Holy Cross              50.59m     166-00
  2 Nordquist, Anders         JR New Hampshire           48.63m     159-06
  3 Veale, Andrew             JR Holy Cross              47.59m     156-02
  4 Martel, Brian             FR Maine                   47.31m     155-02
  5 Murdoch, Tyler            SO Colby-Sawyer            46.20m     151-07
  6 Messineo, Trevor          SR New Hampshire           46.01m     150-11
  7 Casey, Patrick            SR New Hampshire          x41.96m     137-08
  8 Wells, Dave                  Unattached              38.69m     126-11
  9 Vargo, Andrew                Unattached              38.05m     124-10
 10 O'Leary, Ian              SR Colby-Sawyer            36.71m     120-05
 11 Cote, Jeff                SO Colby-Sawyer           x34.37m     112-09