Snowflake Classic
March 26, 2005
Solomon Track (Dedham, MA)

Women 100 Meter Dash

     Name                         School                       Finals          H#

 

   1 Henry, Shanae                Northeastern University       12.50           1

   2 Vives, Ashley                Northeastern University       12.98           1

   3 Skorupa, dana                Rhode Island College          13.12           1

   4 Piccolo, Melanie             Boston University             13.15           1

   5 Carrette, Meghan             College of the Holy Cross     13.16           1

   6 Briggs, Charity              Northeastern University       13.19           1

   7 Wilson, Ashley               Northeastern University       13.21           1

   8 Mearn, Kaitlyn               College of the Holy Cross     13.64           2

   9 Quimby, Kristine             Worcester State College       13.65           2

  10 Burbank, Colleen             Stonehill College             13.69           2

  11 Ibraheem, Tina               Northeastern University       13.70           2

  12 Ennamorah, Alaina            Northeastern University       13.93           1

  13 Lawson, Sarah                Greater Boston Track Club     14.03           4

  14 Curley, Jamie                College of the Holy Cross     14.17           2

  15 Barowski, Lynn               College of the Holy Cross     14.23           2

  16 Walls, Courtney              College of the Holy Cross     14.27           3

  17 Moore, Caitlin               College of the Holy Cross     14.33           2

  18 Lanctot, Tiffani             Regis College                 14.44           3

  19 St. Juste, Geralda           Regis College                 14.72           3

  20 Lahar, Colleen               College of the Holy Cross     15.00           3

  21 Tozeski, Melissa             Stonehill College             15.06           2

  22 Brown, Alison                Regis College                 15.10           3

  23 Fallon, Jessica              College of the Holy Cross     15.17           3

  24 Lore, Rebecca                Bridgewater State College     15.18           4

  25 Crowley, Allannah            Bridgewater State College     15.40           4

  26 Bearfield, Gillian           College of the Holy Cross     15.51           3

  27 Elysee, Ricki                Regis College                 15.60           3

  28 Frank, Nicole                State University of New Y     15.97           4

  29 Zheng, Zinnia                Regis College                 16.08           4

  30 Saul, Priscilla              Regis College                 16.30           4

 

Women 200 Meter Dash

     Name                         School                       Finals          H#

   1 Briggs, Charity              Northeastern University       26.21           1

   2 Wilson, Ashley               Northeastern University       26.76           1

   3 Piccolo, Melanie             Boston University             26.94           1

   4 Wilson, Sashoye              State University of New Y     27.39           1

   5 Rybalko, Alice               Northeastern University       28.03           1

   6 Mearn, Kaitlyn               College of the Holy Cross     28.05           2

   7 Putnam, Lauren               Greater Boston Track Club     28.09           2

   8 Ibraheem, Tina               Northeastern University       28.30           2

   9 Simeone, Sara                College of the Holy Cross     28.48           3

  10 Winacoo, Emily               College of the Holy Cross     28.62           1

  11 Lawson, Sarah                Greater Boston Track Club     28.77           1

  12 Jackson, Lindsey             Boston University             29.16           4

  13 Edmunds, Jillian             College of the Holy Cross     29.18           2

  14 Curley, Jamie                College of the Holy Cross     29.24           2

  15 Quimby, Kristine             Worcester State College       29.36           3

  16 Evans, Kelly                 Rhode Island College          29.45           2

  17 Lanctot, Tiffani             Regis College                 29.62           3

  18 Barowski, Lynn               College of the Holy Cross     29.72           2

  19 Justason, Amy                Bridgewater State College     29.82           4

  20 Tervo, Kristen               Worcester State College       29.83           3

  21 Hrenko, Chrissy              Bridgewater State College     29.88           3

  22 Lahar, Colleen               College of the Holy Cross     30.67           3

  23 Crowley, Allannah            Bridgewater State College     31.62           4

  24 Brown, Alison                Regis College                 32.02           4

  25 Frank, Nicole                State University of New Y     33.21           4

 

Women 400 Meter Dash

     Name                         School                       Finals          H#

   1 Kimbrel, Jordine             Northeastern University       58.54           1

   2 Holder, Apryl                Boston University             59.23           1

   3 Bynoe, Monique               Northeastern University       59.68           1

   4 O'Brien, Sara                Greater Boston Track Club   1:00.10           2

   5 Pennicooke, Natalee          Unattached                  1:00.83           2

   6 Winacoo, Emily               College of the Holy Cross   1:01.61           1

   7 Simeone, Sara                College of the Holy Cross   1:03.06           1

   8 Edmunds, Jillian             College of the Holy Cross   1:03.06           1

   9 White, Whitney               Bridgewater State College   1:04.62           2

  10 Bohne, Meredith              Northeastern University     1:05.78           1

  11 Lanctot, Kristen             Regis College               1:05.84           2

  12 Donahue, Bridget             Worcester State College     1:06.86           2

  13 Tervo, Kristen               Worcester State College     1:11.11           2

  14 Zeigler, Jen                 Fitchburg State College     1:11.33           2

 

Women 800 Meter Run

     Name                         School                       Finals

   1 Allen, Ahndraea              Northeastern University     2:23.40

   2 Bordwell, Ashleigh           Northeastern University     2:24.62

   3 Robsky, Katherine            Boston University           2:26.08

   4 Kingston, Mary               Boston University           2:26.60

   5 Carifio, Chrissy             College of the Holy Cross   2:27.48

   6 Carnevale, Amanda            Stonehill College           2:28.40

   7 Holcombe, Lucinda            University of New Haven     2:31.89

   8 Donnovan, Mary               Stonehill College           2:32.24

   9 Shapiro, Sarah               Umass Boston                2:39.80

  10 Callahan, Caitlin            Stonehill College           2:42.24

  11 Gerhart, Ashley              University of New Haven     2:43.07

  12 Souza, Tammy                 Bridgewater State College   2:43.65

  13 Vaughn, Melanie              Northeastern University     2:49.13

  14 Dietz, Jill                  University of New Haven     2:50.68

  15 Cummings, Christina          Bridgewater State College   2:59.28

  16 Cunnningham, Jenelle         Worcester State College     3:01.67

  17 Mutter, Ashley               Bridgewater State College   3:11.92

  18 Bubler, Courtney             Bridgewater State College   3:20.34

 

Women 1500 Meter Run

     Name                         School                       Finals

   1 Dannwolf, Amy                Unattached                  4:51.98

   2 Bomar, Lindsey               College of the Holy Cross   4:55.43

   3 Chaisson, Kelly              Stonehill College           4:58.71

   4 DeIngenis, Dana              Stonehill College           4:58.74

   5 Plunkett, Kara               College of the Holy Cross   4:59.81

   6 McCloskey, Laura             Northeastern University     5:02.04

   7 Shapiro, Sarah               Umass Boston                5:05.16

   8 Cullina, Jane                Greater Boston Track Club   5:06.88

   9 Barrett, Meghan              Stonehill College           5:11.63

  10 Manzi, Jaclyne               College of the Holy Cross   5:12.29

  11 Shea, Erica                  Boston University           5:13.26

  12 Warner, Hannah               Boston University           5:15.35

  13 Corridan, Elizabeth          College of the Holy Cross   5:15.52

  14 Flynn, Brenna                College of the Holy Cross   5:17.61

  15 Bloomer, Elizabeth           College of the Holy Cross   5:25.72

  16 Invernizzi, Kaitlin          Salem State College         5:29.85

  17 O'Gorman, Kathleen           College of the Holy Cross   5:31.26

  18 Souza, Tammy                 Bridgewater State College   5:34.56

  19 Motta, Jennifer              Babson                      5:37.87

  20 Geary, Sally                 Worcester State College     5:41.56

  21 Kotowski, Katie              Fitchburg State College     5:42.42

  22 Snebold, Laura               College of the Holy Cross   5:53.32

  23 Cummings, Christina          Bridgewater State College   5:55.82

  24 Cunnningham, Jenelle         Worcester State College     6:01.40

  25 Dimon, Christi               University of New Haven     6:05.59

  26 Bubler, Courtney             Bridgewater State College   6:27.98

 

Women 5000 Meter Run

     Name                         School                       Finals

   1 Watson, Emily                Northeastern University    18:22.53

   2 Alissa, Von schmidt          University of New Haven    18:40.16

   3 Buckley, Kaitlin             Stonehill College          18:47.98

   4 Shanahan, Meghann            Stonehill College          18:48.03

   5 Riecke, Erica                Northeastern University    19:16.49

   6 Eynatian, Lauren             Stonehill College          19:23.23

   7 Byrne, Michela               College of the Holy Cross  19:46.83

   8 Leedham, Amy                 Northeastern University    19:50.77

   9 Bertier, Emily               State University of New Y  20:01.62

  10 Kapothanasis, Christie       College of the Holy Cross  20:06.52

  11 Adams, Heather               Northeastern University    20:24.21

  12 Zamperetti, Kiernan          Northeastern University    20:24.57

  13 Balaschi, Nicole             Bridgewater State College  20:29.83

  14 Capurso, Emily               College of the Holy Cross  21:48.99

  15 Mauro, Nicole                Bridgewater State College  22:56.08

 

Women 10000 Meter Run

     Name                         School                       Finals

   1 Robin, Carolyn               Unattached                 38:17.32

   2 Hayden, Laura                Greater Boston Track Club  38:22.96

   3 Desmond, Libby               College of the Holy Cross  38:58.56

   4 Halloran, Lydia              Babson                     40:27.77

   5 Geddes, Carol                Greater Boston Track Club  40:53.98

   6 Famous, Katie                Greater Boston Track Club  41:19.30

 

Women 100 Meter Hurdles

     Name                         School                       Finals          H#

   1 Hill, Nikki                  Clark Atlanta University      15.05           1

   2 Newsome, Nubia               Northeastern University       15.43           1

   3 Cadden, Erin                 Boston University             15.52           1

   4 Nicholas, Melanie            Northeastern University       16.01           1

   5 Dupuis, Amanda               College of the Holy Cross     17.33           1

   6 Miczek, Bethany              College of the Holy Cross     18.03           2

   7 Hrenko, Chrissy              Bridgewater State College     18.34           2

   8 Moore, Caitlin               College of the Holy Cross     18.55           2

   9 Blunda, Michelle             Salem State College           18.68           2

  10 Bearfield, Gillian           College of the Holy Cross     19.65           2

  11 Sech, Stephanie              Worcester State College       20.73           2

 

Women 400 Meter Hurdles

     Name                         School                       Finals

   1 Lopez, Victoria              Boston University           1:04.25

   2 Shaw, Tramaine               Northeastern University     1:04.36

   3 Sederholt, Kristin           Boston University           1:06.04

   4 Warren, Alison               Northeastern University     1:09.58

   5 Morris-Mitchell, Meghan      Northeastern University     1:10.85

   6 Thompson, Kara-Kadesha       State University of New Y   1:11.42

   7 Sech, Stephanie              Worcester State College     1:27.76

 

Women 4x100 Meter Relay

     Team                         Relay                        Finals

   1 Northeastern University          A                         49.25

   2 College of the Holy Cro          A                         51.26

   3 College of the Holy Cro          B                         53.16

   4 Stonehill College                A                         53.69

   5 Worcester State College          A                         54.62

   6 Bridgewater State Colle          A                         55.86

 

Women 4x400 Meter Relay

     Team                         Relay                        Finals

   1 College of the Holy Cro          A                       4:14.24

   2 College of the Holy Cro          B                       4:25.55

   3 College of the Holy Cro          C                       4:42.88

   4 Regis College                    A                       4:44.79

   5 Worcester State College          A                       4:56.64

 --- State University of New          A                            DQ

 

Women High Jump

     Name                       School                   Finals

   1 Hill, Nikki                Clark Atlanta Universit   1.72m    5-07.75

   2 Warren, Alison             Northeastern University   1.57m    5-01.75

   3 Nicholas, Melanie          Northeastern University   1.52m    4-11.75

   4 Dupuis, Amanda             College of the Holy Cro  J1.52m    4-11.75

   5 Donahue, Bridget           Worcester State College  J1.52m    4-11.75

   6 Correia, Ashley            Bridgewater State Colle  J1.52m    4-11.75

   6 Baldwin, Dallas            Worcester State College  J1.52m    4-11.75

   8 Madden, Kaitlin            Northeastern University   1.47m    4-09.75

   9 Mullaney, Meghan           College of the Holy Cro  J1.47m    4-09.75

  10 Miczek, Bethany            College of the Holy Cro  J1.47m    4-09.75

 --- Carrette, Meghan           College of the Holy Cro      NH

 --- Lantry, Sarah              Bridgewater State Colle      NH

 

Women Pole Vault

     Name                       School                   Finals

   1 Walls, Courtney            College of the Holy Cro10-03.00      3.12m

   2 Palmer, Kaitlin            College of the Holy Cro 9-06.00      2.89m

   2 Fallon, Jessica            College of the Holy Cro 9-06.00      2.89m

   4 Blunda, Michelle           Salem State College     7-06.00      2.28m

   4 MacLaren, Courtney         Northeastern University 7-06.00      2.28m

 --- Sandness, Heather          Northeastern University      NH

 --- Sosik, Elisabeth           Northeastern University      NH

 

Women Long Jump

     Name                       School                   Finals

   1 Rybalko, Alice             Northeastern University   5.16m   16-11.25

   2 Newsome, Nubia             Northeastern University   4.96m   16-03.25

   3 Henry, Shanae              Northeastern University  J4.96m   16-03.25

   4 Evans, Kelly               Rhode Island College      4.90m   16-01.00

   5 Ibraheem, Tina             Northeastern University   4.83m   15-10.25

   6 Donahue, Bridget           Worcester State College   4.82m   15-09.75

   7 Skorupa, dana              Rhode Island College      4.75m   15-07.00

   8 Barowski, Lynn             College of the Holy Cro   4.74m   15-06.75

   9 Justason, Amy              Bridgewater State Colle   4.41m   14-05.75

  10 White, Whitney             Bridgewater State Colle   4.40m   14-05.25

  11 Miczek, Bethany            College of the Holy Cro   4.26m   13-11.75

  12 Razinski, Xenia            Boston University         4.19m   13-09.00

  13 Lahar, Colleen             College of the Holy Cro   4.04m   13-03.25

  14 Gorecki, Elissa            Fitchburg State College   3.87m   12-08.50

  15 Brown, Alison              Regis College             3.79m   12-05.25

  16 Sech, Stephanie            Worcester State College   3.39m   11-01.50

 

Women Triple Jump

     Name                       School                   Finals

   1 Ennamorah, Alaina          Northeastern University  10.25m   33-07.50

   2 Lore, Rebecca              Bridgewater State Colle   9.57m   31-04.75

   3 Razinski, Xenia            Boston University         9.38m   30-09.25

   4 Lanctot, Kristen           Regis College             9.36m   30-08.50

   5 Gorecki, Elissa            Fitchburg State College   9.15m   30-00.25

 --- Dupuis, Amanda             College of the Holy Cro    FOUL

 

Women Shot Put

     Name                       School                   Finals

   1 Northover, Zara            Unattached               15.62m   51-03.00

   2 O'Connor, Meredith         Northeastern University  12.70m   41-08.00

   3 Harrison, Patricia         Northeastern University  11.38m   37-04.00

   4 Valdes, Krystina           Northeastern University  10.17m   33-04.50

   5 Cuddihy, Kiely             Bridgewater State Colle  10.11m   33-02.00

   6 Fegan, Anna                Bridgewater State Colle   9.48m   31-01.25

   7 Lavoie, Janelle            Worcester State College   9.29m   30-05.75

   8 Miczek, Bethany            College of the Holy Cro   9.25m   30-04.25

   9 Mannone, Flora             Salem State College       8.68m   28-05.75

  10 Hanley, Eileen             Salem State College       8.61m   28-03.00

  11 McKeon, Nicole             Worcester State College   8.60m   28-02.75

  12 Cavalier, Lauren           Regis College             8.56m   28-01.00

  13 Coles, Ashley              State University of New   8.36m   27-05.25

  14 Finigan, Sarah             Bridgewater State Colle   8.20m   26-11.00

  15 Rafuse, Stephanie          Bridgewater State Colle   7.92m   26-00.00

  16 Gomes, Jen                 Salem State College       7.37m   24-02.25

 

Women Javelin Throw

     Name                       School                   Finals

   1 Lavoie, Janelle            Worcester State College  38.10m     125-00

   2 Chen, Kathleen             Boston University        37.41m     122-09

   3 Hrenko, Chrissy            Bridgewater State Colle  33.17m     108-10

   4 LeTarte, Christie          College of the Holy Cro  31.50m     103-04

   5 D'Aquila, Theresa          College of the Holy Cro  27.47m      90-01

   6 Gonsalves, Stacy           Worcester State College  24.88m      81-07

   7 Blakley, Jessica           Fitchburg State College  24.32m      79-09

   8 Fallon, Ashley             Worcester State College  21.21m      69-07