March 6, 2010

2010 ECAC Indoor Championship Day 1 Results

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/6/2010 05:33 PM
          2010 ECAC Division I Women's Indoor - 3/6/2010 to 3/7/2010           
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                        Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
        Meet: @  4108  1995        Rebecca Grube, Virginia                     
   NCAA Auto: *  4075                                                          
   NCAA Prov: %  3725                                                          
2009  Winner:    3748              Uhunoma Osazuwa, Syracuse                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Shayna Daugherty          10 Rhode Island              3814% 
  2 Uhunoma Osazuwa           Sr Syracuse Uni              3609  
  3 Rachael McIntosh          13 Pittsburgh U              3546  
  4 Kelly McCabe              13 Rhode Island              3532  
  5 Allison Barwise           13 Boston Unive              3500  
  6 Lindsey Walsh             SO Monmouth                  3416  
  7 Kelly Thomas              10 New Hampshir              3350  
  8 Kaitlyn Flynn             11 Pittsburgh U              3304  
  8 Christiana Taylor         SR Temple Unive              3304  
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Uhunoma Osazuwa           Sr Syracuse Uni              8.95   2    920
  2 Shayna Daugherty          10 Rhode Island              9.05   3    900
  3 Christiana Taylor         SR Temple Unive              9.11   1    887
  4 Allison Barwise           13 Boston Unive              9.31   2    846
  5 Kelly McCabe              13 Rhode Island              9.50   2    808
  6 Rachael McIntosh          13 Pittsburgh U              9.54   1    800
  7 Lindsey Walsh             SO Monmouth                  9.57   3    794
  8 Kaitlyn Flynn             11 Pittsburgh U              9.67   1    775
  9 Kelly Thomas              10 New Hampshir             10.06   3    701
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Shayna Daugherty          10 Rhode Island             1.77m    5-09.75    941
  2 Rachael McIntosh          13 Pittsburgh U             1.71m    5-07.25    867
  3 Uhunoma Osazuwa           Sr Syracuse Uni             1.68m    5-06.00    830
  3 Allison Barwise           13 Boston Unive             1.68m    5-06.00    830
  5 Kelly McCabe              13 Rhode Island             1.65m    5-05.00    795
  5 Lindsey Walsh             SO Monmouth                 1.65m    5-05.00    795
  7 Kelly Thomas              10 New Hampshir             1.56m    5-01.25    689
  8 Kaitlyn Flynn             11 Pittsburgh U             1.53m    5-00.25    655
  9 Christiana Taylor         SR Temple Unive             1.47m    4-09.75    588
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kelly McCabe              13 Rhode Island            11.89m   39-00.25    654
      11.89m  11.29m  11.34m            
  2 Uhunoma Osazuwa           Sr Syracuse Uni            10.65m   34-11.25    572
      FOUL  10.65m  10.19m            
  3 Kaitlyn Flynn             11 Pittsburgh U            10.34m   33-11.25    552
      9.46m  9.75m  10.34m            
  4 Rachael McIntosh          13 Pittsburgh U             9.98m   32-09.00    528
      9.90m  FOUL  9.98m            
  5 Allison Barwise           13 Boston Unive             9.56m   31-04.50    501
      9.56m  9.33m  9.45m            
  6 Lindsey Walsh             SO Monmouth                 9.39m   30-09.75    490
      8.76m  9.39m  8.86m            
  7 Shayna Daugherty          10 Rhode Island             9.32m   30-07.00    485
      9.23m  9.26m  9.32m            
  8 Kelly Thomas              10 New Hampshir             9.24m   30-03.75    480
      9.24m  8.83m  9.17m            
  9 Christiana Taylor         SR Temple Unive             7.92m   26-00.00    394
      7.92m  FOUL  7.77m            
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Allison Barwise           13 Boston Unive             5.54m   18-02.25    712
      5.38m  5.49m  5.54m            
  2 Christiana Taylor         SR Temple Unive             5.48m   17-11.75    694
      5.05m  5.48m  5.40m            
  3 Shayna Daugherty          10 Rhode Island             5.43m   17-09.75    680
      5.34m  5.43m  5.35m            
  4 Uhunoma Osazuwa           Sr Syracuse Uni             5.33m   17-06.00    651
      5.07m  5.31m  5.33m            
  5 Kelly Thomas              10 New Hampshir             5.27m   17-03.50    634
      5.18m  5.27m  FOUL            
  6 Rachael McIntosh          13 Pittsburgh U             5.26m   17-03.25    631
      4.75m  4.96m  5.26m            
  7 Kaitlyn Flynn             11 Pittsburgh U             5.14m   16-10.50    598
      5.14m  5.06m  5.01m            
  8 Kelly McCabe              13 Rhode Island             5.09m   16-08.50    584
      4.89m  5.09m  FOUL            
  9 Lindsey Walsh             SO Monmouth                 5.07m   16-07.75    578
      4.96m  5.07m  5.00m            
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kelly Thomas              10 New Hampshir           2:18.36     846
  2 Shayna Daugherty          10 Rhode Island           2:21.11     808
  3 Lindsey Walsh             SO Monmouth               2:24.86     759
  4 Christiana Taylor         SR Temple Unive           2:26.22     741
  5 Kaitlyn Flynn             11 Pittsburgh U           2:27.51     724
  6 Rachael McIntosh          13 Pittsburgh U           2:27.88     720
  7 Kelly McCabe              13 Rhode Island           2:30.13     691
  8 Uhunoma Osazuwa           Sr Syracuse Uni           2:34.60     636
  9 Allison Barwise           13 Boston Unive           2:36.76     611
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
 Semi - top 4 to finals.
        Meet: @  8.19  2000        Charmaine Walker, Villanova                 
   NCAA Auto: *  8.14                                                          
   NCAA Prov: %  8.43                                                          
2009  Winner:    8.41              Mycaiah Clemons, Pittsburgh                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Phylicia George           10 Connecticut             % 8.38Q  3 
  2 Shericka Ward             12 Villanova Un            % 8.42Q  4 
  3 Jesse Labreck             12 Maine Univer              8.54Q  2 
  4 Jessie Gaines             SO Long Island               8.55Q  1 
  5 Ashley Adams              11 Towson Unive              8.58Q  3 
  6 Ivanique Kemp             FR Seton Hall                8.59Q  2 
  7 Nikko Brady               13 Boston Unive              8.66Q  4 
  8 Ashtynn Baltimore         13 Harvard Univ              8.71Q  1  .702
  9 Brianna Broyles           10 Pittsburgh U              8.70q  4 
 10 Lara-Jane Que             11 Rhode Island              8.71q  1  .709
 11 Imani Colbert             12 Maryland  Ba              8.74q  4 
 12 Torrie Saunders           SO Long Island               8.76q  1 
 13 Brittany Carroll          13 Pittsburgh U              8.82q  1 
 14 Olivia Charnuski          12 Liberty                   8.83q  3 
 15 Ariana Forbes             10 Maryland Eas              8.85q  2 
 16 Jazmin Hunt               11 Pittsburgh U              8.88q  3 
 17 Brittney McRae            SR Temple Unive              8.89   3 
 18 Charisse Bryant           SO Seton Hall                8.96   2  .957
 19 Susan Scavone             12 Brown Univer              8.96   2  .960
 19 Sonya Sullivan            SR Monmouth                  8.96   4 
 21 Jazmin Waller             SO Long Island               8.98   3 
 22 Siri Fagerlund            JR Manhattan                 8.99   4 
 23 Christen Griffin          11 Albany Unive              9.00   2 
 24 Ashley Mahlmeister        13 Albany Unive              9.01   1 
 25 Catherine Milledge        13 Boston Unive              9.09   3 
 26 Brittany Clybourn         JR Temple Unive              9.15   4 
 27 Tonya Stallard            11 Army                      9.33   1 
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
 Semi - top 4 to finals.
        Meet: @  8.19  2000        Charmaine Walker, Villanova                 
   NCAA Auto: *  8.14                                                          
   NCAA Prov: %  8.43                                                          
2009  Winner:    8.41              Mycaiah Clemons, Pittsburgh                 
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Shericka Ward             12 Villanova Un            % 8.30Q  1 
  2 Phylicia George           10 Connecticut             % 8.35Q  2 
  3 Jesse Labreck             12 Maine Univer              8.49Q  1 
  4 Jessie Gaines             SO Long Island               8.52Q  2 
  5 Ashley Adams              11 Towson Unive              8.58Q  2 
  6 Ivanique Kemp             FR Seton Hall                8.60Q  1 
  7 Nikko Brady               13 Boston Unive              8.63Q  1 
  8 Brianna Broyles           10 Pittsburgh U              8.69Q  2 
  9 Lara-Jane Que             11 Rhode Island              8.64   1 
 10 Olivia Charnuski          12 Liberty                   8.67   1 
 11 Torrie Saunders           SO Long Island               8.70   2 
 12 Ashtynn Baltimore         13 Harvard Univ              8.77   2 
 13 Ariana Forbes             10 Maryland Eas              8.82   1 
 14 Brittany Carroll          13 Pittsburgh U              8.85   2  .841
 15 Jazmin Hunt               11 Pittsburgh U              8.85   2  .844
 16 Imani Colbert             12 Maryland  Ba              8.88   1 
 
Event 4  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
 Semis top 4 to finals.
        Meet: @  7.35  2000        Erica Bloomfield, Seton Hall                
   NCAA Auto: *  7.26                                                          
   NCAA Prov: %  7.44                                                          
2009  Winner:    7.44              Flings Owusu-Agyapong, Syracuse             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Feyisara Adaramola        10 Albany Unive              7.59Q  3 
  2 Cambrya Jones             12 Pittsburgh U              7.65Q  1  .647
  3 Jamie Walker              11 Rutgers                   7.65Q  2  .648
  4 Michelle Gomes            10 Rutgers                   7.65Q  3  .649
  5 Brittni Rodriguez         12 Rutgers                   7.66Q  1 
  6 Da'lynn Mills             11 Pittsburgh U              7.67Q  2 
  7 Danielle Lyte             12 Connecticut               7.68Q  1 
  8 Dionna Hayes              13 Virginia Com              7.70Q  2 
  9 Britney Foreman           10 Maryland  Ba              7.71Q  3 
 10 Leah Brown                SO U Penn                    7.72q  3  .713
 11 Cearha Miller             13 Maine Univer              7.72q  1  .716
 12 Janay Mitchell            FR Seton Hall                7.74q  3 
 13 Rikka Lovely              FR St. John's U              7.76q  1 
 14 Ashley Woodford           13 Pittsburgh U              7.79q  1 
 15 Tiffany Reid              10 Holy Cross                7.80q  2  .796
 16 Eileen Moran              12 Princeton Un              7.80q  3  .799
 17 Marissa McDonald          13 James Madiso              7.82   2 
 18 Crystal Clark             13 George Mason              7.86   2 
 19 Kewanna Donaldson         13 Connecticut               7.94   2 
 20 Consandria Walker         SR Northeastern              8.03   1 
 
Event 4  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
 Semis top 4 to finals.
        Meet: @  7.35  2000        Erica Bloomfield, Seton Hall                
   NCAA Auto: *  7.26                                                          
   NCAA Prov: %  7.44                                                          
2009  Winner:    7.44              Flings Owusu-Agyapong, Syracuse             
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Feyisara Adaramola        10 Albany Unive              7.56Q  2 
  2 Danielle Lyte             12 Connecticut               7.62Q  1 
  3 Leah Brown                SO U Penn                    7.63Q  1 
  4 Janay Mitchell            FR Seton Hall                7.66Q  2 
  5 Cambrya Jones             12 Pittsburgh U              7.67Q  1  .665
  6 Michelle Gomes            10 Rutgers                   7.69Q  2 
  7 Da'lynn Mills             11 Pittsburgh U              7.67Q  1  .670
  8 Eileen Moran              12 Princeton Un              7.71Q  2 
  9 Britney Foreman           10 Maryland  Ba              7.72   2 
 10 Rikka Lovely              FR St. John's U              7.73   2  .726
 11 Cearha Miller             13 Maine Univer              7.73   1  .730
 12 Jamie Walker              11 Rutgers                   7.74   1 
 13 Dionna Hayes              13 Virginia Com              7.75   2 
 14 Brittni Rodriguez         12 Rutgers                   7.76   2 
 15 Tiffany Reid              10 Holy Cross                7.80   1 
 16 Ashley Woodford           13 Pittsburgh U              7.83   1 
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 9 to finals.
        Meet: @ 6.55m  1995        Diane Guthrie, George Mason                 
   NCAA Auto: * 6.38m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: % 6.13m                                                          
2009  Winner:   5.97m              Whitney Ford, Boston U.                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kristen Brown             13 Connecticut              5.98m   19-07.50 
      5.61m  5.58m  5.66m  5.85m  5.98m  5.66m
  2 Malin Marmbrandt          SR Manhattan                5.92m   19-05.25 
      FOUL  5.52m  5.71m  5.64m  5.86m  5.92m
  3 Nwamaka Okobi             11 Rutgers                  5.84m   19-02.00 
      5.44m  FOUL  5.84m  5.56m  5.42m  5.73m
  4 Nikko Brady               13 Boston Unive             5.83m   19-01.50 
      5.83m  5.46m  5.58m  5.64m  5.82m  5.70m
  5 Louise Faye               SR Seton Hall               5.82m   19-01.25 
      FOUL  5.79m  FOUL  FOUL  5.81m  5.82m
  6 Chia Hudson               11 George Mason             5.79m   19-00.00 
      5.52m  5.58m  5.62m  5.56m  5.79m  5.46m
  7 Jazlynn Finney            12 Virginia Com             5.78m   18-11.75 
      5.41m  5.45m  5.78m  5.75m  5.64m  FOUL
  8 Dominique Burrus          11 St. Francis (NY)         5.70m   18-08.50 
      5.69m  5.53m  5.70m  5.13m  5.57m  5.57m
  9 Whitney Ford              10 Boston Unive             5.67m   18-07.25 
      5.47m  5.51m  5.67m  FOUL  FOUL  5.33m
 10 Brittney McRae            SR Temple Unive             5.61m   18-05.00 
      5.55m  5.55m  5.61m            
 11 Kathryn Gevitz            SR U Penn                   5.58m   18-03.75 
      5.40m  5.29m  5.58m            
 12 Whitney Holder            13 Connecticut              5.57m   18-03.25 
      5.36m  5.57m  5.22m            
 13 Melissa Hewitt            SO Cornell Univ             5.50m   18-00.50 
      5.00m  5.43m  5.50m            
 14 Patricia McNish           13 Albany Unive             5.47m   17-11.50 
      5.35m  5.25m  5.47m            
 15 Marissa McDonald          13 James Madiso             5.43m   17-09.75 
      5.43m  5.21m  FOUL            
 16 Wunmi Fapohunda           11 Pittsburgh U             5.29m   17-04.25 
      5.29m  5.16m  5.21m            
 17 Erin Guty                 13 Princeton Un             5.21m   17-01.25 
      5.21m  5.18m  4.96m            
 18 Lily Otu                  11 Mount St. Ma             5.13m   16-10.00 
      4.30m  5.13m  FOUL            
 
Event 6  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 9 to finals.
        Meet: @ 16.78m  2002        Cleopatra Borel, Maryland                  
   NCAA Auto: * 16.90m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: % 15.20m                                                         
2009  Winner:   14.92m              Leitawsha Bronson, Morgan State            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tynisha McMillian         10 Connecticut             15.83m%  51-11.25 
      15.55m  15.83m  14.75m  14.77m  14.82m  15.07m
  2 Christin Bridge           11 St. Francis (PA)        14.39m   47-02.50 
      14.39m  13.29m  13.60m  12.94m  FOUL  14.29m
  3 Thanithia Billings        10 Princeton Un            14.37m   47-01.75 
      13.07m  14.04m  13.76m  13.93m  13.96m  14.37m
  4 Ashley Williams           10 William & Ma            14.32m   46-11.75 
      13.55m  14.32m  12.39m  13.45m  13.12m  13.62m
  5 Natalie Clickett          11 Rutgers                 14.19m   46-06.75 
      13.77m  14.19m  13.82m  13.88m  13.83m  FOUL
  6 Amanda Deller             13 Maryland  Ba            14.01m   45-11.75 
      14.01m  13.20m  FOUL  12.91m  FOUL  13.33m
  7 Lisa Wilson               10 Massachusett            13.86m   45-05.75 
      13.24m  13.86m  13.74m  12.94m  13.76m  13.73m
  8 Emmaline Berg             13 Dartmouth Co            13.72m   45-00.25 
      13.21m  13.72m  13.69m  12.90m  13.70m  13.00m
  9 Chelsey Musante           10 Bucknell Uni            13.66m   44-09.75 
      FOUL  13.66m  13.35m  13.20m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Jaleesa Williams          13 Virginia Com            13.64m   44-09.00 
      13.29m  12.47m  13.64m            
 11 Alicia Price              10 Rider                   13.60m   44-07.50 
      11.70m  13.60m  13.49m            
 12 Sarah Bella               12 Bucknell Uni            13.45m   44-01.50 
      13.27m  12.79m  13.45m            
 12 Carly Morse               10 William & Ma            13.45m   44-01.50 
      12.18m  13.45m  12.92m            
 14 Athalia Smith             12 Sacred Heart            13.29m   43-07.25 
      12.38m  13.29m  12.21m            
 14 Clare Fitzgerald          FR Manhattan               13.29m   43-07.25 
      FOUL  13.29m  13.01m            
 16 Alanna Owens              SO Temple Unive            13.13m   43-01.00 
      13.13m  FOUL  FOUL            
 17 Sandra Jean-Romain        FR Monmouth                13.11m   43-00.25 
      12.51m  12.44m  13.11m            
 18 Allison Randall           10 Morgan State            12.92m   42-04.75 
      11.82m  12.92m  FOUL            
 19 Taryn O'Connor            11 Fairleigh Di            12.86m   42-02.25 
      12.67m  12.86m  12.84m            
 20 Vanessa Henry             12 Maryland Eas            12.72m   41-08.75 
      FOUL  12.72m  FOUL            
 21 Nalis Mbianda             13 Massachusett            12.61m   41-04.50 
      12.03m  12.61m  12.48m            
 22 Ashley Adams              13 Duquesne Uni            12.19m   40-00.00 
      FOUL  12.19m  FOUL            
 
Event 7  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
        Meet: @ 4:32.30  1983        Darlene Beckford, Harvard                 
   NCAA Auto: * 4:37.00                                                        
   NCAA Prov: % 4:47.00                                                        
2009  Winner:   4:47.75              Anna Farias-Eisner, Duke                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maegan Krifchin           Sr Syracuse Uni           4:51.72Q 
  2 Rebekah Ricksecker        10 Liberty                4:52.82Q 
  3 Jennifer Klugh            12 Liberty                4:54.13Q 
  4 Nana Sang Bender          Sr Syracuse Uni           4:53.91Q 
  5 Alyson Millett            10 Vermont Univ           4:54.03Q 
  6 Nicole Cochran            12 Harvard Univ           4:55.09Q 
  7 Lisa Voltaire             10 Stony Brook            4:54.16q 
  8 Gretchen Andrus           10 Boston Colle           4:54.59q 
  9 Jess Palacio              12 Navy                   4:54.82q 
 10 Kaylin Gilmartin-Donohue  12 Towson Unive           4:54.98q 
 11 Emma Perron               11 Providence             4:55.26  
 12 Christine Vogel           12 Connecticut            4:55.53  
 13 Heather Stephens          So Syracuse Uni           4:55.59  
 14 Heather Beichner          12 William & Ma           4:56.32  
 15 Laura Cummings            10 Albany Unive           4:57.79  
 16 Kelly Flannigan           12 Rutgers                4:58.14  
 17 Laura Tabor               10 Dartmouth Co           4:58.37  
 18 Elizabeth Hynes           13 Boston Colle           4:59.31  
 19 Cailin Lynam              SR Monmouth               5:02.16  
 20 Paige Sutherland          12 Holy Cross             5:04.92  
 21 Shauna McNiff             13 Connecticut            5:05.57  
 22 Samantha Gallagher        So La Salle               5:07.82  
 
Event 8  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
 Two heat finals 4 then 5 slow to fast..
        Meet: @ 52.99  1983        Lori McCauley, Rutgers                      
   NCAA Auto: * 52.40                                                          
   NCAA Prov: % 54.40                                                          
2009  Winner:   54.49              Vicki Tolton, Maine                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jernail Hayes             SR Seton Hall               54.45q  5 
  2 Krista Simkins            SR Seton Hall               54.60q  4 
  3 Cristine Marquez          10 Delaware Uni             54.91q  3 
  4 Victoria Caruso           13 Delaware Uni             55.42q  2 
  5 Toneisha Friday           SR Seton Hall               55.59q  1 
  6 Tiara Swindell            10 George Mason             55.65q  2 
  7 Tanisha Kendrick          11 Morgan State             55.68   2 
  8 Jessica Weyman            SR Cornell Univ             55.74   1 
  9 Chenoa Freeman            10 Liberty                  56.08   3 
 10 Jackie Dim                12 Boston Unive             56.57   4 
 11 Jasmine Chukwueke         11 Brown Univer             56.59   1 
 12 Kate Backel               SR Cornell Univ             56.95   4 
 13 Chelsey Canavan           11 New Hampshir             57.11   2 
 14 Paris Williams            JR Temple Unive             57.13   5 
 15 Megan Williams            SR Cornell Univ             57.24   5 
 16 Kaetlyn Brown             10 Pittsburgh U             57.28   3 
 17 Dani Glaeser              12 Princeton Un             57.40   3 
 18 Chandale Willaims         10 Virginia Mil             57.55   4 
 19 Sheina Roberts            FR Temple Unive             57.70   4 
 20 Chanell Smith             10 Connecticut              57.73   5 
 21 Allyson Howatt            10 Maine Univer             58.02   3 
 22 Esha Wanamaker            12 Lincoln                  58.03   5 
 23 Melina Gallas             13 Maryland Eas             58.54   1 
 24 Linday Appel              10 Bucknell Uni             58.80   2 
 
Event 9  Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
 Finals two heats 4 then 5 - slow to fast.
        Meet: @ 1:09.23  2000        Aliann Pompey, Manhattan                  
2009  Winner:   1:12.62              Brittany OgunMokun, Temple                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jamie Massarelli          SR U Penn                 1:13.18q  3 
  2 Latoshia Bost             11 Rutgers                1:14.14q  2 
  3 Claudia Duncan            10 Yale                   1:14.31q  1 
  4 Natalie Stoll             10 Dartmouth Co           1:14.42q  1 
  5 Sheena Simpkins           11 Albany Unive           1:14.54q  2 
  6 Ana Groff                 13 Connecticut            1:14.73q  1 
  7 Avionne Sloan             11 Morgan State           1:14.85   2 
  8 Heidy Palacios            SO Manhattan              1:15.11   3 
  9 Emilie Ducados            13 Maryland Eas           1:15.39   1 
 10 Kim Piard                 SR St. John's U           1:15.97   5 
 11 Kari Hedderick            10 Pittsburgh U           1:16.26   3 
 12 Tessa West                FR Temple Unive           1:16.36   2 
 13 Danai Lendor              12 Rutgers                1:16.44   5 
 14 Emmy Koskinen             FR Manhattan              1:16.50   3 
 15 Melissa Bellin            13 Harvard Univ           1:16.55   4 
 16 Shadaya Bennett           JR Temple Unive           1:16.65   5 
 17 Megan Donohue             11 New Hampshir           1:16.70   2 
 18 Mansfield Murph           12 Navy                   1:16.77   3 
 19 Samantha Willis           11 Connecticut            1:16.84   4 
 20 Crystal Stein             SR Monmouth               1:17.10   4 
 21 Lucy Higgins              11 Brown Univer           1:17.13   5 
 22 Tonney Smith              FR Temple Unive           1:17.33   4 
 23 Caitlin Wright            SR Binghamton             1:17.90   4 
 24 Coleen Hepburn            11 Connecticut            1:18.08   1 
 
Event 10  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Starting height 1.65 then 1.69, 1.73, 1.77, 1.80 1.83
 Five alive until 9 competitors.
        Meet: @ 1.88m  1987        Flicia Hodges, Temple                       
   NCAA Auto: * 1.85m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: % 1.78m                                                          
2009  Winner:   1.85m              Becky Christensen, Harvard                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Priscilla Frederick       JR St. John's U             1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.65 1.69 1.73 1.77 1.80 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Carin Knight              10 Connecticut             J1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.65 1.69 1.73 1.77 1.80 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Shayna Daugherty          10 Rhode Island             1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.65 1.69 1.73 1.77 1.80 
        O    O   XO  PPP  XXX 
  4 Brittany Dexter           10 Sacred Heart             1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.65 1.69 1.73 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Kristen Smith             13 Navy                    J1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.65 1.69 1.73 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Karly Neveu               11 Boston Unive            J1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.65 1.69 1.73 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Jasmine Cribb             13 Connecticut              1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.69 
        O  XXX 
  7 Amy Mantush               10 Bucknell Uni             1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.69 
        O  XXX 
  9 Lindsey Walsh             SO Monmouth                J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.69 
      XXO  XXX 
  9 Dina Emde                 11 Harvard Univ            J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.69 
      XXO  XXX 
  9 Allison Day               FR Monmouth                J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.69 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- McKenzie Majchrzak        13 Army                        NH            
     1.65 
      XXX 
 -- Megan Tice                JR Manhattan                   NH            
     1.65 
      XXX 
 -- Rachael McIntosh          13 Pittsburgh U                NH            
     1.65 
      XXX 
 -- Kathleen Wade             11 Princeton Un                NH            
     1.65 
      XXX 
 
Event 11  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
        Meet: @ 2:04.42  2006        Morgan Uceny, Cornell                     
   NCAA Auto: * 2:05.00                                                        
   NCAA Prov: % 2:09.00                                                        
2009  Winner:   2:04.66              Caitlin Bailey, Boston College            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jaime Watson              10 Liberty              % 2:05.42Q 
  2 Kim Standridge            JR Cornell Univ         % 2:08.17Q 
  3 Melissa Miller            10 Duquesne Uni         % 2:08.54Q 
  4 Nijgia Snapp              FR Seton Hall           % 2:08.80Q 
  5 Eunice Jones              12 Maryland Eas           2:10.14Q 
  6 Victoria Gocht            FR Temple Unive           2:11.86Q 
  7 Kate Grace                11 Yale                   2:09.23q 
  8 Cynthia Anais             12 Maryland Eas           2:10.63q 
  9 Brigitte Mania            13 Connecticut            2:11.91q 
 10 Allison Letourneau        11 New Hampshir           2:11.96  
 11 Heather Wilson            12 Connecticut            2:13.04  
 12 Ke'Aira Dickerson         JR Seton Hall             2:13.08  
 13 Bienna Freeman            13 Lincoln                2:13.13  
 14 Meghan Looney             12 Harvard Univ           2:13.68  
 15 Lesney Elgin              10 Rutgers                2:14.09  
 16 Tashima Stephens          JR Temple Unive           2:15.36  
 17 Monica Akello             FR Long Island            2:15.46  
 18 Kellilyn Fierras          Sr La Salle               2:15.66  
 19 Wendy Hutchinson          Fr La Salle               2:15.91  
 20 Megan Patterson           11 Fairleigh Di           2:16.33  
 21 Ashley Niness             10 Colgate Univ           2:16.77  
 -- Jamie Massarelli          SR U Penn                     DNF  
 
Event 12  Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        Meet: @ 2:43.01  1999        Kate Vermeulen, West Virginia             
2009  Winner:   2:47.38              Samantha Gawrych, Boston College          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Kerri Gallagher           11 Fordham                2:50.97Q 
  2 Leah Andrianos            11 Connecticut            2:53.79Q 
  3 Julie McGilpin            13 Vermont Univ           2:51.16Q 
  4 Meghan Cunningham         12 Connecticut            2:54.10Q 
  5 Maria Jangsten            SO Manhattan              2:51.38q 
  6 Grace Rodriguez           13 Boston Colle           2:52.49q 
  7 Nicole Walters            12 Virginia Com           2:54.07q 
  8 Christina Supino          12 Dartmouth Co           2:54.15q 
  9 Vanessa Letourneau        10 Maine Univer           2:54.22q 
 10 Kelly McElroy             10 William & Ma           2:54.22  
 11 Kerri Lyons               SR Cornell Univ           2:54.41  
 12 Christine Sullivan        10 Boston Colle           2:54.84  
 13 Caitlin Storbeck          So La Salle               2:56.32  
 14 Hughnique Rolle           FR Seton Hall             2:56.81  
 15 Erin McKenna              13 Boston Colle           2:56.83  
 16 Alexandra Hehn            JR Seton Hall             2:58.23  
 17 Katelyn Hartnett          12 Holy Cross             2:58.76  
 18 Avery Mattingly           12 William & Ma           3:01.99  
 
Event 13  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
 No lane 1 or 2 in trials Top 9 times to finals.
 Two heat final  4  &  5 slow to fast.
        Meet: @ 23.37  1999        Cydonie Mothersill, George Mason            
   NCAA Auto: * 23.20                                                          
   NCAA Prov: % 23.90                                                          
2009  Winner:   23.86              Racquel Vassell, Hampton                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tricia-Ann Hawthorne      11 Connecticut            % 23.90q  3 
  2 Quina Fortune             11 Virginia Com             24.26q  6 
  3 Michelle Gomes            10 Rutgers                  24.34q  5 
  4 Janay Mitchell            FR Seton Hall               24.39q  4 
  5 Cierra McGee              12 George Mason             24.42q  5  .411
  6 Victoria Caruso           13 Delaware Uni             24.42q  6  .414
  7 Feyisara Adaramola        10 Albany Unive             24.58   4  .572
  8 Cristine Marquez          10 Delaware Uni             24.58   7  .575
  9 Cearha Miller             13 Maine Univer             24.68   7 
 10 Lareea Chisholm           Jr Syracuse Uni             24.83   6 
 11 Shaniqua Burgess          12 Maine Univer             24.89   2 
 12 Cambrya Jones             12 Pittsburgh U             24.91   1 
 13 Laura Martin              11 Boston Unive             24.95   2 
 14 Ashley Bowman             FR Manhattan                24.96   7 
 15 Tiara Swindell            10 George Mason             24.97   2 
 16 Danielle Lyte             12 Connecticut              24.98   3 
 17 Ivanique Kemp             FR Seton Hall               24.99   1  .981
 18 Marie Fields              10 George Mason             24.99   4  .989
 19 Ashlyn DeCruise           11 Mount St. Ma             25.11   1 
 20 Allison Rogers            13 Albany Unive             25.26   5 
 21 Kim Williams              SR Binghamton               25.32   3 
 22 Da'lynn Mills             11 Pittsburgh U             25.40   2 
 23 Tiffany Reid              10 Holy Cross               25.41   5 
 24 Dionna Hayes              13 Virginia Com             25.52   6 
 25 Eileen Moran              12 Princeton Un             25.53   1 
 26 Rikka Lovely              FR St. John's U             25.90   3 
 27 Jessie Gaines             SO Long Island              26.14   7 
 
Event 14  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 2 heats - slow to fast
        Meet: @ 15:53.50  1985        Paula Renzi, Penn State                  
   NCAA Auto: * 16:07.50                                                       
   NCAA Prov: % 16:44.50                                                       
2009  Winner:   16:18.28              Amanda Marino, Villanova                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Megan Hogan               10 George Washi          16:18.10% 
  2 Ariel Wright              10 Brown Univer          16:32.80% 
  3 Rochelle Sceats           13 George Mason          16:34.40% 
  4 Stephanie Pancoast        SR Cornell Univ          16:41.69% 
  5 Breffini Twohig           10 Providence            16:49.06  
  6 Erica Jesseman            11 New Hampshir          16:49.61  
  7 Catherine DeSarle         Jr Syracuse Uni          16:52.67  
  8 Katie DiCamillo           GR Providence            16:53.01  
  9 Natalie Busby             So Syracuse Uni          16:54.51  
 10 Kathleen Hursey           Jr Syracuse Uni          16:56.59  
 11 Sandy Castro              12 George Mason          16:58.16  
 12 Anna Jorgensen            JR Iona College          16:58.20  
 13 Stefanie Slekis           Sr Syracuse Uni          16:59.05  
 14 Brittany Moriarty         SR Northeastern          17:01.13  
 15 Allison Conner            11 Maine Univer          17:11.38  
 16 Brigit Moriarty           10 Fordham               17:14.28  
 17 Sara Parkinson            11 Maryland  Ba          17:19.64  
 18 Kayley Byrne              10 William & Ma          17:20.56  
 19 Rebecca White             13 Quinnipiac            17:29.42  
 20 Megan Lutz                Fr La Salle              17:31.65  
 21 Jessica DiCicco           JR St. Joseph's (Pa      17:34.68  
 22 Sallie Ford               10 William & Ma          18:00.29  
 23 Danielle Matteo           10 Adelphi               18:00.65  
 -- Elizabeth Short           12 Dartmouth Co               DNF  
 
Event 15  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
 Top 9 times to finals - two heats 4 & 5 slow to fast.
        Meet: @ 3:37.08  1998        Georgetown                                
   NCAA Auto: * 3:33.00                                                        
   NCAA Prov: % 3:40.00                                                        
2009  Winner:   3:43.39              , Temple                                  
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 George Mason University                             3:44.02q  5 
  2 Seton Hall University                               3:46.31q  4 
  3 Delaware University of                              3:46.47q  3 
  4 Maryland Eastern Shores                             3:47.59q  4 
  5 Pittsburgh University of                            3:48.18q  4 
  6 Manhattan College                                   3:48.36q  3 
  7 St. John's University                               3:48.52   5 
  8 Binghamton University                               3:48.88   4 
  9 Temple University                                   3:49.09   3 
 10 Pennsylvania University of                          3:49.61   1 
 11 James Madison University                            3:49.80   3 
 12 Albany University at                                3:50.03   2 
 13 Princeton University                                3:50.09   2 
 14 Duquesne University                                 3:50.19   1  .184
 15 Rutgers University                                  3:50.19   5  .187
 16 Virginia Commonwealth U.                            3:50.72   5 
 17 Cornell University                                  3:50.82   1 
 18 Lincoln University                                  3:51.32   5 
 19 Long Island University                              3:51.42   1 
 20 Dartmouth College                                   3:51.84   2 
 21 Rider University                                    4:00.19   2 
 22 Monmouth University                                 4:00.87   4 
 
Event 16  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
        Meet: @ 8:41.73  1988        Villanova                                 
2009  Winner:   8:58.33              , Boston College                          
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Seton Hall University                               9:03.01Q 
  2 New Hampshire University of                         9:07.06Q 
  3 St. John's University                               9:12.01Q 
  4 La Salle University                                 9:05.96q 
  5 Cornell University                                  9:07.37q 
  6 George Mason University                             9:08.96q 
  7 St. Joseph's (Pa.)                                  9:09.06q 
  8 Bucknell University                                 9:12.06q 
  9 Pennsylvania University of                          9:12.27q 
 10 Syracuse University                                 9:12.79  
 11 Temple University                                   9:13.53  
 12 Massachusetts University of                         9:15.10  
 13 Naval Academy                                       9:16.46  
 14 Holy Cross                                          9:18.63  
 15 Yale                                                9:19.53  
 16 Rutgers University                                  9:20.42  
 17 Vermont University of                               9:21.96  
 18 James Madison University                            9:22.57  
 19 Towson University                                   9:22.73  
 20 Rider University                                    9:23.19  
 21 Lehigh University                                   9:24.56  
 22 Marist College                                      9:26.93  
 23 Sacred Heart University                             9:27.34  
 24 Albany University at                                9:28.53  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Connecticut University of   29.50     2) Rhode Island University o  21   
    3) Boston University           12        4) Rutgers University         10   
    4) Syracuse University         10        4) George Washington Univers  10   
    4) St. John's University       10        8) George Mason University     9   
    9) Brown University             8        9) Manhattan College           8   
    9) St. Francis University (PA   8       12) Pittsburgh University of    6.50
   13) Princeton University         6       14) Providence College          5   
   14) Cornell University           5       14) New Hampshire University    5   
   14) Sacred Heart University      5       14) William & Mary College of   5   
   19) Seton Hall University        4       19) Naval Academy               4   
   21) Monmouth University          3       21) Maryland  Baltimore Count   3   
   23) Virginia Commonwealth U.     2       23) Massachusetts University    2   
   25) Bucknell University          1.50    26) St. Francis College (NY)    1   
   26) Dartmouth College            1       28) Temple University           0.50