New England Indoor Championship

42nd  New England - NEICAAA - 2/26/2010 to 2/27/2010
                                          Indoor Track & Field Championship
                                                  Boston University
                                               Results - Friday Events
  Event 5  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kaste, Jeffrey               New Hampshire           18.30m   60-00.50
  2 Keeling, Jacob               Rhode Island            18.05m   59-02.75
  3 Kolacz, Bryan                Keene State             18.00m   59-00.75
  4 Faboyede, Joshua             Connecticut             17.75m   58-03.00
  5 Peterson, Derek              Rhode Island            17.44m   57-02.75
  6 McNeil, Richard              Bates                   17.42m   57-02.00
  7 Sampson, Patrick             Connecticut             16.59m   54-05.25
  8 Gambardella, Frank           So. Conn. St.           16.28m   53-05.00
  9 Powers, Matthew              New Hampshire           15.97m   52-04.75
 10 Umachi, Chinedum             Mit                     15.91m   52-02.50
 11 McDonald, Anthony            Mit                     15.89m   52-01.75
 11 Arredondo, Jarrett           Wpi                     15.89m   52-01.75
 13 Macera, James                Worcester State         15.73m   51-07.25
 14 DeTurk, Paul                 New Hampshire           15.58m   51-01.50
 15 Randall, John                New Hampshire           15.41m   50-06.75
 16 Liu, Mark                    Bates                   15.36m   50-04.75
 17 Fedor, Nicholas              So. Conn. St.           15.27m   50-01.25
 18 Spieler, Kevin               Umass Amherst           15.02m   49-03.50
 19 Moulo, Matt                  Fitchburg St.           14.87m   48-09.50
 20 Cooper, Kenneth              Mit                     14.79m   48-06.25
 20 Murtagh, Christopher         Bates                   14.79m   48-06.25
 22 Lyle, Cameron                New Hampshire           14.71m   48-03.25
 23 Adams, Devin                 Coast Guard             14.12m   46-04.00
 -- Collins, Fran                Wpi                       FOUL
  Event 6  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Flowers, Victoria            Connecticut             18.63m   61-01.50
  2 Charles, Althea              Northeastern            18.20m   59-08.50
  3 Lathrop, Ashlee              New Hampshire           17.78m   58-04.00
  4 Balogun, Bidemi              American Int'l          17.63m   57-10.25
  5 Duncan, Vantiel Elizabet     Bates                   17.00m   55-09.25
  6 McMillian, Tynisha           Connecticut             16.95m   55-07.50
  7 Sawtelle, Tayla              Rhode Island            16.59m   54-05.25
  8 Rose, Fatima                 Springfield             16.42m   53-10.50
  9 Wilson, Lisa                 Umass Amherst           16.20m   53-01.75
 10 Bourque, Crystal             Rhode Island            16.10m   52-10.00
 11 Smith, Athalia               Sacred Heart            15.92m   52-02.75
 12 Godek, Sara Ellen            Bates                   15.72m   51-07.00
 13 Westover, Julia              Northeastern            15.52m   50-11.00
 14 Kelley, Amanda               Central Connecticut     15.50m   50-10.25
 15 Culkeen, Alexandria          Holy Cross              15.28m   50-01.75
 16 Manick, Shraya               New Haven               15.08m   49-05.75
 17 Rybicki, Genevieve           Rhode Island            15.03m   49-03.75
 18 Lawson, Brittney             Hartford                14.83m   48-08.00
 19 Smith, Chantaul              Sacred Heart            14.38m   47-02.25
 20 Reynolds, Katherine          So. Conn. St.           14.36m   47-01.50
 21 Smith, Laura                 Bates                   14.35m   47-01.00
 22 Amaral, Rachel               Holy Cross              14.30m   46-11.00
 23 Baker, Krista                Wpi                     13.76m   45-01.75
 24 Read, Rosemary               New Hampshire           13.70m   44-11.50
  Event 7  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Augustine, Diwani            So. Conn. St.            7.11m   23-04.00
  2 Staples, Andrew              Northeastern             7.07m   23-02.50
  3 Koncki, Zachary              Umass Amherst            7.04m   23-01.25
  4 Joseph, Alex                 American Int'l           6.80m   22-03.75
  5 Nguidjoi, William            Umass Lowell            J6.80m   22-03.75
  6 Woodley, Ronald              Rhode Island             6.73m   22-01.00
  7 Ciabattoni, Dan              Vermont                  6.66m   21-10.25
  8 Miranda, Kaylin              Umass Dartmouth          6.60m   21-08.00
  8 Berube, Matt                 Central Connecticut      6.60m   21-08.00
 10 Reigstad, Andrew             Rhode Island             6.58m   21-07.25
 11 Robinson, Cailean            Wheaton (Mass.)          6.55m   21-06.00
 12 Mullinix, John               American Int'l           6.46m   21-02.50
 13 Leeds, Matt                  Worcester State          6.42m   21-00.75
 14 Wu, Daniel                   Umass Amherst            6.39m   20-11.75
 15 Fallo, Russell               So. Conn. St.            6.34m   20-09.75
 16 Elliott, Akeem               So. Conn. St.            6.33m   20-09.25
 17 Bergson, Brendan             Northeastern             6.32m   20-09.00
 18 Davis, Tejorn                Northeastern             6.27m   20-07.00
 19 DeShields, Alex              Conn College             6.20m   20-04.25
 20 Cremeans, Jesse              Coast Guard              6.17m   20-03.00
 21 Adams, Joshua                Umass Lowell             5.92m   19-05.25
  Event 8  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Walker, Consandria           Northeastern             5.85m   19-02.50
  2 Brown, Kristen               Connecticut              5.76m   18-10.75
  3 Holder, Whitney              Connecticut              5.74m   18-10.00
  4 Fraser, Ananda               Rhode Island             5.66m   18-07.00
  5 Holder, Celeste              Northeastern             5.61m   18-05.00
  6 Ford, Whitney                Boston U.                5.42m   17-09.50
  7 Quarles, Camille             New Hampshire            5.39m   17-08.25
  8 Arnold, Mercedes             Worcester State          5.36m   17-07.00
  9 Okkonen, Ida                 Umass Amherst            5.32m   17-05.50
 10 McGrath, Meghan              New Hampshire            5.31m   17-05.25
 11 Hay, Nikki                   Springfield              5.28m   17-04.00
 12 Peterson, Laura              Bowdoin                  5.21m   17-01.25
 13 Adams, Nicolle               Hartford                 5.16m   16-11.25
 14 Simard, Tanya                Maine                    5.15m   16-10.75
 14 Kabongo, Kanku               Tufts                    5.15m   16-10.75
 16 Frazier, Melanie             New Hampshire            5.10m   16-08.75
 17 Aguguo, Stephanie            Umass Amherst            5.06m   16-07.25
 18 Lamore, Kristalena           Hartford                 5.03m   16-06.00
 19 Matakevich, Ashley           Sacred Heart             5.02m   16-05.75
 20 Walker, Courtni              So. Conn. St.            4.96m   16-03.25
 21 Claflin, Amanda              Wheaton (Mass.)          4.85m   15-11.00
 22 Nathan, Starr                American Int'l           4.78m   15-08.25
 23 Chesson, Cachet              Umass Lowell             4.63m   15-02.25
  Event 13  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Whitehead, Ryan              So. Conn. St.            4.95m   16-02.75
  2 Alexander, Matthew           Connecticut             J4.95m   16-02.75
  3 Waszczak, Patrick            So. Conn. St.            4.80m   15-09.00
  4 Morette, Kyle                Wpi                     J4.80m   15-09.00
  4 Meverden, Zachary            Connecticut             J4.80m   15-09.00
  6 Busch, Sean                  Umass Amherst            4.65m   15-03.00
  7 Peterson, Nathan             Mit                     J4.65m   15-03.00
  8 Winkler, Orion               Southern Maine          J4.65m   15-03.00
  9 Tao, Greg                    Mit                     J4.65m   15-03.00
 10 Berry, James                 Maine                    4.50m   14-09.00
 11 Hoffman, Greg                Connecticut             J4.50m   14-09.00
 12 Wiseman, Trent               Colby                   J4.50m   14-09.00
 13 Goldstein, Sam               Bates                    4.35m   14-03.25
 13 Galli, Jonathan              So. Conn. St.            4.35m   14-03.25
 13 Moore, Logan                 Boston U.                4.35m   14-03.25
 13 Vafadari, Cyrus              Mit                      4.35m   14-03.25
 17 Dombrowski, Dylan            Connecticut             J4.35m   14-03.25
 18 Dede, Adam                   Middlebury              J4.35m   14-03.25
 -- Rodriguez, Rafael            Northeastern                NH
 -- Read, Sam                    Tufts                       NH
 -- Daly, Brian                  Northeastern                NH
 -- Donaghy, John                New Hampshire               NH
 -- Gauger, Thomas               Westfield State             NH
  Event 14  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Fisher, Karin                Mit                      3.76m   12-04.00
  2 Grover-Silva, Etta           Smith College           J3.76m   12-04.00
  3 Decarteret, Jillena          Northeastern             3.65m   11-11.75
  4 Briner, Hazel                Mit                     J3.65m   11-11.75
  5 Gregory, Stephanie           Rhode Island             3.50m   11-05.75
  6 Pompei, Nicole               Umass Amherst           J3.50m   11-05.75
  7 Pearce, Emily                Wpi                      3.35m   10-11.75
  8 Sudbey, Lauren               Sacred Heart            J3.35m   10-11.75
  8 Head, Christine              Bowdoin                 J3.35m   10-11.75
 10 Silvar, Chrissy              Umass Lowell             3.20m   10-06.00
 10 Chapin, Molly                Umass Amherst            3.20m   10-06.00
 10 Theiss, Heather              Tufts                    3.20m   10-06.00
 13 Hafford, Kristen             Northeastern            J3.20m   10-06.00
 14 Gray, Alicia                 So. Conn. St.           J3.20m   10-06.00
 15 Denehy, Jenelle              Umass Amherst            3.05m   10-00.00
 15 Romeri, Fiona                Boston U.                3.05m   10-00.00
 15 Duggan, Rhian                Springfield              3.05m   10-00.00
 18 Jepsen, Lynn                 Mit                     J3.05m   10-00.00
 18 Goodheart, Victoria          New Hampshire           J3.05m   10-00.00
 18 Kuntz, Lauren                Mit                     J3.05m   10-00.00
 21 Furlong, Ashley              Northeastern            J3.05m   10-00.00
 -- Pizzo, Jillian               Rhode Island                NH
  Event 15  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jean-Louis, Bertony          Sacred Heart              7.49Q  5
  2 Cotto, Tyler                 Umass Amherst             7.54Q  3
  3 Thomas, Corey                Stonehill                 7.57Q  4
  4 Reed, James                  Maine                     7.59Q  1
  5 Conway, Chris                Northeastern              7.70Q  2
  6 Powell, Howard               Wheaton (Mass.)           7.66q  3
  7 Whyte, Chris                 Connecticut               7.77q  2
  8 Hatwood, Anthony             American Int'l            7.78q  1
  9 Alexander, Brian             Rhode Island              7.79q  3
 10 Conti, Peter                 Sacred Heart              7.82q  4
 11 Hanss, David                 Vermont                   7.82q  4
 12 Wilcox, Ibifiri              Boston U.                 7.86q  2
 13 Engelking, Jared             Tufts                     7.88q  1
 14 Blazon, Matthew              Umass Lowell              7.90q  3
 15 Soule, Jason                 Sacred Heart              7.93q  1
 16 Starling, Nate               Worcester State           7.96q  5
 17 Koncki, Zachary              Umass Amherst             7.99   5
 18 Boyer, Eric                  Mit                       8.02   2
 19 Davis, Evan                  Southern Maine            8.03   5
 19 Monteiro, Anthony            Bryant                    8.03   2
 21 Von Marschall, Arthur        Maine                     8.03   5
 22 Allen, Sheldon               Wheaton (Mass.)           8.04   1
 23 Shepard, Mason               Southern Maine            8.10   1
 24 O'Connor, Jim                Bentley                   8.11   4
 25 Djaja, Brian                 Mit                       8.13   4
 26 White, Kevin                 Bridgewater St.           8.17   3
 27 Canada, Casey                So. Conn. St.             8.19   2
 28 Goins, Chris                 American Int'l            8.29   5
 29 Switzer, Mitchell            Vermont                   8.38   4
 30 Deininger, Nicholas          Umass Dartmouth           8.50   4
 -- Edwardsen, Tyler             Eastern Conn. St.           FS   3
  Event 16  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 George, Phylicia             Connecticut               7.69Q  4
  2 Abdur-Rashed, Saleena        Northeastern              8.08Q  2
  3 Que, Lara-Jane               Rhode Island              8.13Q  1
  4 Milledge, Catherine          Boston U.                 8.27Q  3
  5 Sheehan, Kalyn               Rhode Island              8.22q  1
  6 Zielinski, Ashley            Umass Lowell              8.23q  4
  7 Linnehan, Erin               Holy Cross                8.31q  2
  8 Stewart, Sashauna            Connecticut               8.32q  1
  9 Taylor, Letecia              So. Conn. St.             8.33q  2
 10 Johnson, Elise               Williams                  8.35q  4
 11 Fourie, Mari                 Vermont                   8.37q  2
 12 Raimondi, Lauren             Umass Lowell              8.42q  1
 13 Ryan, Tayla                  New Hampshire             8.50q  3
 14 Kaufman, Michele             Bowdoin                   8.54q  3
 15 Bernazani, Katie             Stonehill                 8.56q  2
 16 McGeoghan, Katherine         Maine                     8.58q  4
 17 Tuttle, Shelby               Maine                     8.64   3
 18 Jusme, Didi                  Wheaton (Mass.)           8.70   4
 19 Tobin, Kristina              Bates                     8.71   1
 20 Mello-Frost, Linee           Umass Dartmouth           8.73   1
 21 Stakus, Angela               Maine                     8.81   2
 22 Adams, Nicolle               Hartford                  8.85   3
 23 Ciali, Lana                  New Hampshire             8.92   3
 24 Ameye, Justine               Sacred Heart              8.95   2
 25 Bell, Jennifer               Providence                8.97   2
 26 Diblasi, Kayla               Ric                       9.03   3
 26 Burke, Sarah                 Stonehill                 9.03   1
 28 Chapman, Christina           Umass Amherst             9.05   1
 29 Chude, Cathy                 Worcester State           9.05   4
 30 Aupont, Ashley               American Int'l            9.16   4
 31 McElroy, Kayle               Worcester State           9.37   4
 -- Brady, Nikko                 Boston U.                  DNF   3
  Event 17  Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Headley, Steve               Springfield               6.38Q  4
  2 Robinson, Cailean            Wheaton (Mass.)           6.40Q  2
  3 Steinberg, Kevin             Connecticut               6.42Q  3
  4 Radden, Aaron                Central Connecticut       6.54Q  1
  5 Guscott, Nicholas            Rhode Island              6.42q  4
  6 Scott, Bernard               Assumption                6.47q  2
  7 Banaji, Raiyan               Wheaton (Mass.)           6.49q  2
  8 Campbell, Aaron              Vermont                   6.50q  2
  9 Augustine, Diwani            So. Conn. St.             6.51q  3
 10 Killen, Sam                  Rhode Island              6.52q  3
 11 Drinks, Jesse                Connecticut               6.56q  1
 12 Gomes, Marc                  Westfield State           6.59q  1
 13 Paul, Josue                  Central Connecticut       6.60q  4
 14 Mensah, Felix                Bridgewater St.           6.62q  1
 15 Cimino, Mark                 Wheaton (Mass.)           6.63q  4
 16 Lamisere, Hymlaire           Umass Dartmouth           6.64q  3
 17 Rosado, Jeremy               Sacred Heart              6.64   2
 18 Adejuyigbe, Victor           New Hampshire             6.64   1
 19 Mock, Geoffrey               Assumption                6.67   2
 20 Starling, Nate               Worcester State           6.68   3
 21 Jiang, Mike                  Bates                     6.68   1
 22 Amendola, Matt               Springfield               6.68   4
 23 Joseph, Alex                 American Int'l            6.71   4
 24 Jennings, Devon              Fitchburg St.             6.72   3
 25 Whitman, Matt                Wpi                       6.79   1
 26 Lowe, Brian                  Eastern Conn. St.         6.80   2
 27 Goins, Chris                 American Int'l            6.84   4
 28 Soskin, Marc                 Tufts                     6.87   3
  Event 18  Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Walker, Consandria           Northeastern              7.04Q  4
  2 Brown, Kristen               Connecticut               7.10Q  3
  3 Walton, Shelby               Boston U.                 7.20Q  1
  4 Donaldson, Kewanna           Connecticut               7.23Q  2
  5 Lyte, Danielle               Connecticut               7.08q  4
  6 Miller, Cearha               Maine                     7.12q  4
  7 O'Brien, Jillian             Maine                     7.23q  3
  8 Ford, Whitney                Boston U.                 7.24q  2
  9 Hutchins, Danielle           Maine                     7.24q  2
 10 Allen, Serena                Northeastern              7.27q  1
 11 Smith, Laurenmaria           Wheaton (Mass.)           7.33q  1
 12 Hay, Nikki                   Springfield               7.35q  3
 13 Crane, Logan                 Tufts                     7.37q  2
 14 Brehm, Allison               New Hampshire             7.40q  3
 15 Finley-Moise, Sharikka       Umass Lowell              7.40q  4
 16 Cappadona, Julianne          Sacred Heart              7.44q  2
 17 Riedel, Emma                 Umass Amherst             7.45   1
 18 Adejuyigbe, Elizabeth        New Hampshire             7.45   2
 19 Barr, Emily                  Bowdoin                   7.46   3
 20 Chesson, Cachet              Umass Lowell              7.46   1
 21 Straub, Margaret             Holy Cross                7.50   3
 22 Lutkus, Katrina              Umass Lowell              7.50   4
 23 Wise, Brianna                Worcester State           7.50   3
 24 Dyson, Olivia                Stonehill                 7.55   1
 25 Forte, Melanie               Holy Cross                7.55   4
 26 Merchant, Madaline           Fitchburg St.             7.59   4
 27 Marks, Erica                 Springfield               7.65   1
 28 Richard, Noelle              Wpi                       7.76   2
 29 Rauseo, Toni                 Providence                7.98   2
  Event 19  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Radden, Aaron                Central Connecticut      21.61Q  6
  2 Kennedy, David               Rhode Island             21.71Q  3
  3 Banaji, Raiyan               Wheaton (Mass.)          21.82Q  5
  4 Ibric, Merzudin              Wheaton (Mass.)          21.90Q  1
  5 Morton, Stephen              Mit                      21.92Q  4
  6 Wildman, Carlton             American Int'l           21.94Q  2
  7 Steinberg, Kevin             Connecticut              21.78q  3
  8 Campbell, Aaron              Vermont                  21.92q  6
  9 Smith, Dominic               American Int'l           21.98q  1
 10 Brehm, William               New Hampshire            21.99q  2
 11 White, Evan                  Umass Lowell             22.05   5
 12 O'Connor, Thomas             Bryant                   22.14   5
 13 Gomes, Marc                  Westfield State          22.22   3
 14 Cormier, Cameron             Rhode Island             22.33   1
 15 Mullinix, John               American Int'l           22.37   6
 16 Cimino, Mark                 Wheaton (Mass.)          22.44   4
 17 Manlaviti, Thomas            Providence               22.48   4
 18 Worilds, Terrance            American Int'l           22.50   4
 19 Jeffrey, Cecil               Wheaton (Mass.)          22.53   2
 20 Hebert, Kyle                 Bowdoin                  22.58   2
 21 Duncavage, Joshua            Mit                      22.59   5
 22 Amendola, Matt               Springfield              22.65   4
 23 Roman, Joshua                Sacred Heart             22.80   2
 24 Roukey, Daniel               Maine                    22.80   3
 25 DeLaRosa, Carlos             Fitchburg St.            22.92   5
 26 Adejuyigbe, Victor           New Hampshire            22.93   1
 27 Mushaweh, Kyle               Providence               22.97   2
 28 Adams, Joshua                Umass Lowell             23.02   6
 29 Begansky, Michael            American Int'l           23.34   1
 -- Guscott, Nicholas            Rhode Island               DNF   3
 -- Rosado, Jeremy               Sacred Heart                DQ   6 Lane Violation
  Event 20  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hawthorne, Trisha-Ann        Connecticut              23.70Q  6
  2 Gagne, Shannon               New Haven                24.78Q  5
  3 Lyte, Danielle               Connecticut              24.87Q  3
  4 Abdur-Rashed, Saleena        Northeastern             25.26Q  2
  5 Heinricher, Holly            Umass Amherst            25.51Q  1
  6 Trotman, Sarah               Northeastern             25.53Q  4
  7 Singleton, Najla             Rhode Island             25.11q  5
  8 Sheehan, Kalyn               Rhode Island             25.35q  2
  9 Zielinski, Ashley            Umass Lowell             25.46q  6
 10 Allen, Serena                Northeastern             25.63q  4
 11 Cappadona, Julianne          Sacred Heart             25.66   3
 12 Fourie, Mari                 Vermont                  25.69   3
 13 Nathan, Starr                American Int'l           25.92   6
 14 Wise, Brianna                Worcester State          26.00   4
 15 Lutkus, Katrina              Umass Lowell             26.05   5
 16 Barr, Emily                  Bowdoin                  26.10   4
 17 Finley-Moise, Sharikka       Umass Lowell             26.14   2
 18 Adejuyigbe, Elizabeth        New Hampshire            26.29   6
 19 Petrizzo, Amber              Eastern Conn. St.        26.39   2
 20 Chesson, Cachet              Umass Lowell             26.48   5
 21 McGrath, Meghan              New Hampshire            26.56   2
 22 McCarthy, Heather            Umass Lowell             26.62   5
 23 Richard, Noelle              Wpi                      26.64   1
 24 Murphy, Rosalind             Umass Amherst            26.65   1
 25 Forte, Melanie               Holy Cross               26.67   3
 26 Straub, Margaret             Holy Cross               26.81   6
 27 Wolf, Julie                  Providence               27.10   1
  Event 21  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kennedy, David               Rhode Island             47.79Q  5
  2 Engel, Alexander             Bryant                   48.55Q  4
  3 Brown, Donte                 Umass Lowell             48.61Q  6
  4 Burris, Anthony              Connecticut              48.70Q  2
  5 Jean, Emmanuel               American Int'l           48.83Q  3
  6 Edwards, Khabir              Maine                    49.14Q  1
  7 Williamson, Mark             Wheaton (Mass.)          48.51q  5
  8 Rochester, Steven            Connecticut              48.58q  4
  9 Lul, Pak                     Stonehill                48.95q  5
 10 Cormier, Cameron             Rhode Island             49.02q  4
 11 Jackson, Richard             So. Conn. St.            49.05   3
 12 Hay, Nickel                  Springfield              49.15   2
 13 Emerole, Anderson            Hartford                 49.25   1
 14 Liekweg, Robert              Umass Lowell             49.25   1
 15 Stephens, David              Connecticut              49.47   5
 16 Moore, Jake                  Southern Maine           49.54   2
 17 Wofford, Josh                Coast Guard              49.74   6
 18 Chierici, Anthony            Rhode Island             49.79   3
 19 Blyden, Jabulani             Williams                 49.81   6
 20 Hebert, Kyle                 Bowdoin                  49.85   6
 21 Bush, Raheen                 Vermont                  49.87   3
 22 Chipman, Parker              Southern Maine           49.91   4
 23 Macleod, Alexander           New Hampshire            49.97   1
 24 Rich, Codey                  Southern Maine           49.97   4
 25 Weltman, Philip              Umass Amherst            50.07   6
 26 Gentles, Anthony             Northeastern             50.22   1
 27 Coleman, Kyle                Coast Guard              50.31   5
 28 Jean-Baptiste, Stenson       So. Conn. St.            50.40   3
 29 Crastnopol, Ben              Tufts                    50.58   1
 -- N'Tow, George                Ric                        DNF   2
 -- Martel, Brian                Maine                       DQ   2 Lane Violation
  Event 22  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Singleton, Najla             Rhode Island             56.02Q  2
  2 Simmons, Jamie               Mit                      56.70Q  6
  3 Gagne, Shannon               New Haven                57.01Q  4
  4 Cunha, Nikki                 Northeastern             57.06Q  1
  5 Howatt, Allyson              Maine                    57.54Q  3
  6 Gross, Martha                Mit                      59.46Q  5
  7 Jones, Portia                Mit                      56.72q  6
  8 Cunningham, Shannon          Umass Lowell             57.17q  1
  9 Millett, Elsa                Bowdoin                  58.07q  3
 10 Giaquinto, Nicole            Umass Lowell             58.14q  4
 11 Cigolini, Erica              Vermont                  58.24   2
 12 Appiagyei, Priscilla         Hartford                 58.24   2
 13 Caruth, Andrea               Tufts                    58.58   4
 14 Jenssen, Michelle            Umass Amherst            58.81   6
 15 Petrizzo, Amber              Eastern Conn. St.        59.57   4
 16 Lindauer, Dana               Bates                    59.61   1
 17 Cardarelli, Lauren           Wheaton (Mass.)          59.67   5
 18 McCarthy, Heather            Umass Lowell             59.98   6
 19 Brekka, Kathleen             Holy Cross             1:00.52   6
 20 McClintock, Nicole           Hartford               1:00.87   3
 21 Gorski, Brittany             Holy Cross             1:01.18   2
 22 Jennifer, Joy                Springfield            1:01.25   4
 23 Kiskaddon, Alaina            Coast Guard            1:01.28   1
 24 Iby, Brooke                  Ric                    1:01.58   5
 24 Finley, Michelle             Umass Amherst          1:01.58   2
 26 Sawyer, Ashley               Keene State            1:02.38   1
 27 Wolf, Julie                  Providence             1:02.93   1
  Event 23  Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sanborn, Nicholas            Rhode Island           1:04.08Q  2
  2 Godfrey, Wiiliam             New Hampshire          1:04.13Q  6
  3 Mitchell, Sean               New Hampshire          1:04.51Q  5
  4 Lane, Warren                 Hartford               1:04.95Q  3
  5 Whyte, Chris                 Connecticut            1:05.07Q  4
  6 Marx, Patrick                Mit                    1:05.20Q  1
  7 Richards, Manuel             Rhode Island           1:04.13q  2
  8 Corcoran, Brendan            Westfield State        1:04.58q  2
  9 Laorenza, Samuel             Umass Amherst          1:04.74q  6
 10 Fusco, Richard               Williams               1:05.09q  5
 11 Pandiani, Alan               Providence             1:05.38   1
 12 Otis, Nick                   Umass Amherst          1:05.46   5
 13 Sharpe, Logan                So. Conn. St.          1:05.66   1
 14 delGuidice, Nicholas         Umass Lowell           1:05.77   3
 15 DiBella, Michael             Bryant                 1:05.77   6
 16 Paquette, Mark               Umass Lowell           1:05.85   4
 17 Oliver, Justin               Umass Lowell           1:06.03   4
 18 Kelley, Paul                 Maine                  1:06.19   2
 19 McDonough, Michael           Umass Amherst          1:06.39   5
 20 Tomori, Chris                Connecticut            1:06.44   3
 21 Morse, Nate                  Stonehill              1:06.49   1
 22 Archer, Nick                 Vermont                1:06.59   1
 23 Rose, Connor                 Tufts                  1:06.60   2
 24 Torres, Jared                American Int'l         1:06.61   6
 25 Rebovich, Nikolas            Providence             1:06.74   6
 26 McLoughlin, Justin           Sacred Heart           1:06.75   3
 27 Janczyk, Christopher         New Hampshire          1:06.88   3
 28 Soule, Jason                 Sacred Heart           1:07.40   1
 29 Ketchum, Miles               Wheaton (Mass.)        1:07.76   2
 30 Shea, Andrew                 Rhode Island           1:08.84   4
  Event 24  Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Catarius, Haley              Umass Lowell           1:15.60Q  5
  2 Pruszko, Olivia              Holy Cross             1:16.07Q  3
  3 Wheeler, Eryn                Northeastern           1:16.35Q  4
  4 Bakanowski, Brittany         Umass Amherst          1:16.69Q  1
  5 Groff, Ana                   Connecticut            1:16.86Q  6
  6 Willis, Samantha             Connecticut            1:16.91Q  2
  7 Hepburn, Coleen              Connecticut            1:16.61q  3
  8 Jasper, Kailey               Vermont                1:16.70q  4
  9 Julian, Deanna               Umass Amherst          1:17.26q  1
 10 Bass, Ariana                 Hartford               1:17.65q  5
 11 Kelley, Sarah                Umass Amherst          1:17.77   6
 12 Carrier, Christen            Stonehill              1:17.83   4
 13 O'Leary, Kathryn             Stonehill              1:18.15   3
 14 Langone, Michele             Vermont                1:18.16   5
 15 Gallagher, Christiana        Northeastern           1:18.40   1
 16 MacDougal, Julie             Rhode Island           1:18.51   1
 17 Varsell, Amy                 Bentley                1:18.69   6
 18 Anderson, Cassandra          Holy Cross             1:18.98   2
 19 Jennett, Meagan              Wheaton (Mass.)        1:19.34   1
 20 Davis, colleen               Bridgewater St.        1:19.37   5
 21 Kimball, Melissa             Bentley                1:19.94   6
 22 Kanner, Stephanie            Sacred Heart           1:20.01   2
 23 Fagan, Mary                  Maine                  1:20.06   2
 24 Lawrence, Caitlin            Providence             1:20.50   3
 25 Favat, Jeana                 Quinnipiac             1:20.67   4
 26 McDonnell, Maddy             Bentley                1:20.92   1
 27 Goodwill, Haley              Conn College           1:21.71   4
 28 Grove, Caileigh              Providence             1:21.90   2
 29 Wright, Jayson-Ann           Umass Lowell           1:21.95   6
 30 Payne, Nicole                Quinnipiac             1:22.61   2
  Event 25  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims
================================================================
  1 Lumax, Selasi                So. Conn. St.          1:52.71Q
  2 Horvath, Balint              Boston U.              1:53.45Q
  3 DiOrio, Ryan                 Umass Amherst          1:53.50Q
  4 Bennatan, Tim                Connecticut            1:54.76Q
  5 Moreau, Jeff                 Boston U.              1:53.08Q
  6 Holst, Dan                   Connecticut            1:53.50Q
  7 DuPaul, Mike                 Hartford               1:53.89Q
  8 Robbins, Brian               So. Conn. St.          1:55.00Q
  9 Bennatan, Alex               Connecticut            1:53.53q
 10 Barnett, Emile               American Int'l         1:54.05q
 11 Trueb, Curtis                Bentley                1:54.24
 12 Whetsell, Evan               Northeastern           1:54.35
 13 McLean, Adam                 So. Conn. St.          1:55.23
 14 Hanlon, Sean                 Stonehill              1:55.43
 15 Marvel, Jeff                 Tufts                  1:55.57
 16 Hale, Billy                  Tufts                  1:55.58
 17 Stein, Brett                 Bowdoin                1:55.64
 18 Clyne, Lucas                 Connecticut            1:56.08
 19 Foster, George               Southern Maine         1:56.21
 20 Fahey, Colin                 Wheaton (Mass.)        1:56.43
 21 Stillman, Andrew             Vermont                1:56.46
 22 Udel, Aaron                  Brandeis               1:56.63
 23 Callahan, Kit                Amherst                1:56.90
 24 Estrella, Christopher        Umass Lowell           1:57.36
 25 Pitmon, Adron                Amherst                1:57.39
 26 Hanley, Adam                 Umass Lowell           1:57.55
 27 Best, Alaric                 New Haven              1:57.97
 28 Doherty Munro, Luke          Colby                  1:58.73
 29 Wigton, Nate                 Rhode Island           1:59.09
 30 Whelan, Billy                Boston U.              1:59.37
 31 Kirschner, Dan               Tufts                  1:59.57
 32 Katz, Harrison               Central Connecticut    2:06.88
  Event 26  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims
================================================================
  1 Chamberlain, Allison         Keene State            2:09.99Q
  2 Takahashi, Mariko            Boston U.              2:14.56Q
  3 Mania, Brigitte              Connecticut            2:16.14Q
  4 Wilson, Heather              Connecticut            2:16.24Q
  5 Perno, Gina                  Umass Amherst          2:15.94Q
  6 Fitter, Maggie               Keene State            2:16.28Q
  7 Madsen, Hayley               Rhode Island           2:16.34Q
  8 Ryan-Davies, Juliet          Middlebury             2:16.99Q
  9 Marcus, Angelique            Northeastern           2:16.82q
 10 Pelsue, Brittany             Rhode Island           2:17.09q
 11 Owen, Emily                  Brandeis               2:17.41
 12 Bennett, Samantha            Wheaton (Mass.)        2:17.48
 13 Mortimer, Courtney           Northeastern           2:17.69
 14 Kessler, Molly               Assumption             2:18.42
 15 Burgess, Courtney            Holy Cross             2:18.59
 16 Cartier, Lacey               Springfield            2:18.65
 17 Pinkham, Lindsay             Stonehill              2:19.14
 18 Radis, Molly                 Bates                  2:19.25
 19 Brennan, Ceili               Wesleyan               2:20.23
 20 Cristobal, Christine         Quinnipiac             2:20.43
 21 Donadio, Hannah              Quinnipiac             2:20.56
 22 Petri, Sabrina               Maine                  2:20.76
 23 Magoon, Jen                  Vermont                2:20.96
 24 Wilson, Melanie              Hartford               2:21.18
 25 Blatt, Sarah                 Coast Guard            2:21.27
 26 Almeida, Lauren              Amherst                2:21.58
 27 Sullivan, Jaclyn             So. Conn. St.          2:22.15
 27 Powell, Barbara              Bentley                2:22.15
 29 Brownell, Kara               Holy Cross             2:23.24
 30 Knoblock, Amy                Keene State            2:28.62
 31 Flament, Lauren              Tufts                  2:28.72
  Event 27  Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims
================================================================
  1 French, Troy                 Springfield            2:29.92Q
  2 Frissora, Anthony            Westfield State        2:30.78Q
  3 Hillard, Matthew             Bowdoin                2:31.37Q
  4 Johnson, Scott               Connecticut            2:31.45Q
  5 Pietras, Zach                Springfield            2:30.92Q
  6 Fava, Dan                    Bentley                2:31.38Q
  7 Waterbury, Mike              Central Connecticut    2:31.80Q
  8 Esponnette, Thomas           Bates                  2:32.13Q
  9 Tirrell, Matt                Tufts                  2:30.92q
 10 Dapice, Michael              Connecticut            2:31.39q
 11 Schaefer, Charlie            Vermont                2:31.42
 12 Grimes, Patrick              Amherst                2:31.78
 13 Putzeys, Sebastian           Northeastern           2:32.00
 14 Nygaard, Eric                Umass Dartmouth        2:32.32
 15 Creamer, Stephen             Springfield            2:34.05
 16 Donaghy, Andrew              Vermont                2:34.17
 17 Reynolds, Quentin            Trinity                2:34.60
 18 Brosh, Adam                  Tufts                  2:35.11
 19 Arena, Nicholas              Sacred Heart           2:35.46
 20 Pontbriand, Dan              Southern Maine         2:35.61
 21 Gladysz, James               Sacred Heart           2:35.98
 22 Lemanski, Matthew            Umass Dartmouth        2:36.81
 23 Jennings, Edward             Providence             2:37.90
 24 Huminski, Austin             Bryant                 2:38.39
 25 Rosenberg, Chris             Central Connecticut    2:38.55
 26 Nichols, Scott               Coast Guard            2:39.48
 27 McGarvey, Casey              Eastern Conn. St.      2:39.91
 28 Bezner, Ryan                 Sacred Heart           2:41.04
  Event 28  Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims
================================================================
  1 Millett, Alyson              Vermont                2:54.27Q
  2 Letourneau, Vanessa          Maine                  2:54.96Q
  3 Vogel, Christine             Connecticut            2:57.21Q
  4 Hartnett, Katelyn            Holy Cross             2:54.98Q
  5 Gordon, Seri                 Northeastern           2:55.05Q
  6 Cunningham, Meghan           Connecticut            2:57.45Q
  7 Alves, Jill                  Stonehill              2:56.94q
  8 Cooper, Allison              Connecticut            2:57.29q
  9 Weberg, Kirsten              Vermont                2:57.43q
 10 Baldwin, Courtney            Umass Amherst          2:57.82q
 11 Schumacher, Amie             Providence             2:57.86
 12 Mazur, Alexa                 Vermont                2:58.75
 13 Fahey, Caitlin               Bentley                2:59.18
 14 McGilpin, Julie              Vermont                2:59.23
 15 Powers, Morgan               Vermont                2:59.42
 16 Chamberlain, Whitney         Maine                  2:59.93
 17 Tencza, Sarah                Sacred Heart           3:00.20
 18 Lucy, Jennifer               Maine                  3:00.29
 19 Guerette, Marisa             Vermont                3:02.25
 20 O'Brien, Sarah               Middlebury             3:03.80
 21 Walton, Kelly                Umass Lowell           3:03.88
 22 Bash, Katie                  Bates                  3:04.56
 23 Hodge, Lindsay               Bowdoin                3:05.51
 24 Titus, Sarah                 Keene State            3:06.68
 25 Morrell, Katelyn             So. Conn. St.          3:07.51
 26 Keesler, Virginia            Colby                  3:08.48
 27 Kaestli, Alicia              Mit                    3:08.95
 28 Lydstone, Haley              Keene State            3:14.52
 29 Booth, Lindsey               Stonehill              3:15.56
 30 Mathewson, Haley             Rhode Island           3:20.24
  Event 33  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kosgey, Edgar                Williams              14:40.76
  2 Richard, Timothy             Holy Cross            14:47.18
  3 Alexander, Sam               Central Connecticut   14:48.13
  4 Hatton, Colman               Bowdoin               14:48.56
  5 Eubank, Carlyle              Amherst               14:49.22
  6 Norton, Paul                 Brandeis              14:49.56
  7 Vrountas, Teddy              Northeastern          14:50.52
  8 Rand, Matt                   Tufts                 14:52.70
  9 Altenau, Daniel              Holy Cross            14:55.46
 10 Raduazo, Anthony             Williams              14:58.99
 11 DeSabato, Patrick            Providence            15:01.83
 12 Gomes, Alex                  Southern Maine        15:04.36
 13 Wortham, Andrew              Bates                 15:05.47
 14 Brecher, Doug                Bates                 15:06.97
 15 Erskine, Andrew              Amherst               15:10.87
 16 Berkow, Stan                 Bowdoin               15:11.50
 17 Macknight, Eric              Keene State           15:14.63
 18 Dilts, Devin                 Bates                 15:15.43
 19 Fidler, Dan                  Stonehill             15:16.60
 20 Harper, Daniel               Mit                   15:18.50
 21 Gilmore, Kevin               Umass Dartmouth       15:20.98
 22 Fisher, Blake                Trinity               15:31.78
 23 Polito, Steve                Stonehill             15:31.85
 24 Murdoch, Ryan                Sacred Heart          15:33.92
 25 Currier, David               Maine                 15:34.20
 26 Duffty, Dan                  Wpi                   15:35.41
 27 Rickert, Brendan             Sacred Heart          15:38.46
 28 Bergantino, Steve            Bentley               15:48.77
 29 Drago, John                  Bentley               15:58.29
 30 Chalmers, Andrew             Hartford              16:01.57
 31 Chorney, Matthew             Sacred Heart          16:11.43
 -- Samuel, Jared                Keene State                DNF
  Event 34  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Brustolon, Laura             So. Conn. St.         16:52.79
  2 Arouca, Kerry                Westfield State       17:00.11
  3 Scully, Annie                Northeastern          17:31.58
  4 Knight, Cassandra            Colby                 17:38.55
  5 Gravel, Katrina              Colby                 17:41.67
  6 Galleher, Sophia             Amherst               17:46.77
  7 Barton, Jess                 Northeastern          17:56.58
  8 Jarrard, Jess                Stonehill             18:08.21
  9 Meade, Tina                  Williams              18:13.12
 10 Croteau, Sarah               Holy Cross            18:17.69
 11 Daly, Sarah                  Amherst               18:18.24
 12 Isen, Debbie                 Vermont               18:24.84
 13 Morimoto, Tania              Mit                   18:29.35
 14 Gatowski, Alina              Mit                   18:29.71
 15 Pierret, Lindsey             Quinnipiac            18:29.98
 16 Argueta, Christina           Bowdoin               18:30.50
 17 McBride, Caroline            Stonehill             18:33.69
 18 Mahoney, Kristen             Stonehill             18:35.20
 19 Lesniak, Lauren              Bentley               18:38.64
 20 Proctor, Kelsey              So. Conn. St.         18:39.62
 21 Norton, Jacqui               Vermont               18:50.84
 22 Hunter, Cynthia              Maine                 18:51.56
 23 Troy, Dana                   Sacred Heart          18:54.85
 24 Selmquist, Alyssa            Sacred Heart          19:09.99
 25 Fisher, Lilly                Tufts                 19:15.89
 26 Pollock, Sara                Sacred Heart          19:40.16
 27 Campbell, Theresa            Sacred Heart          20:01.02
 -- Bonomo, Sarah                Umass Lowell               DNF
  Event 39  Men Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Umass Lowell  'A'                                   9:53.97
  2 Connecticut  'A'                                    9:56.13
  3 Amherst  'A'                                        9:56.73
  4 American Int'l  'A'                                10:00.37
  5 Trinity  'A'                                       10:00.86
  6 Southern Maine  'A'                                10:01.93
  7 Middlebury  'A'                                    10:03.25
  8 New Hampshire  'A'                                 10:04.79
  9 Tufts  'A'                                         10:11.40
 10 Central Connecticut  'A'                           10:17.96
 11 Sacred Heart  'A'                                  10:19.59
 12 Northeastern  'A'                                  10:20.29
 13 Wesleyan  'A'                                      10:20.42
 14 Bates  'A'                                         10:20.73
 15 Holy Cross  'A'                                    10:21.20
 16 Bridgewater St.  'A'                               10:23.71
 17 Rhode Island  'A'                                  10:26.65
 18 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                 10:27.27
 19 Stonehill  'A'                                     10:38.27
 20 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                             11:17.64
  Event 40  Women Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Connecticut  'A'                                   11:54.13
  2 Providence  'A'                                    11:56.59
  3 Williams  'A'                                      11:56.86
  4 Colby  'A'                                         11:59.73
  5 Amherst  'A'                                       12:00.83
  6 New Hampshire  'A'                                 12:05.34
  7 Middlebury  'A'                                    12:10.03
  8 Quinnipiac  'A'                                    12:17.63
  9 Sacred Heart  'A'                                  12:20.59
 10 Wellesley  'A'                                     12:28.01
 11 Bates  'A'                                         12:33.20
 12 Northeastern  'A'                                  12:35.95
 13 Tufts  'A'                                         12:41.76
 14 Umass Amherst  'A'                                 12:53.14
 15 Springfield  'A'                                   12:55.94
 16 New Haven  'A'                                     12:57.97
 17 Smith College  'A'                                 12:58.32
=========================================================================================
                         Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
    1) Connecticut                 37        2) Northeastern               36
    3) New Hampshire               35        4) Rhode Island               15
    4) MIT                         15        6) Colby                      14
    7) So. Conn. St.               10        8) Westfield State             8
    8) Smith College                8        8) Providence                  8
   11) Amherst                      7       12) Williams                    6
   13) Vermont                      5       13) American Int'l              5
   15) Tufts                        4       15) Bates                       4
   17) UMass Amherst                3       17) Boston U.                   3
   19) Holy Cross                   2       19) WPI                         2
   19) Middlebury                   2       22) Springfield                 1
   22) Quinnipiac                   1       22) Worcester State             1
   22) Stonehill                    1       26) Sacred Heart                0.50
   26) Bowdoin                      0.50
=========================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
    1) Connecticut                 27.50     2) So. Conn. St.              27
    3) Rhode Island                15        4) UMass Lowell               14
    5) New Hampshire               11        6) Williams                   10
    6) Northeastern                10        6) Amherst                    10
    6) American Int'l              10       10) UMass Amherst               9
   11) Holy Cross                   8       12) Central Connecticut         6.50
   13) Keene State                  6       14) Bowdoin                     5
   15) WPI                          4.50    16) Trinity                     4
   16) Southern Maine               4       18) Brandeis                    3
   18) Bates                        3       20) Middlebury                  2
   20) MIT                          2       20) Vermont                     2
   23) Tufts                        1       24) UMass Dartmouth             0.50