Lancer Timing Services                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager

          2005 BU St Valentine Invitational - 2/11/2005 to 2/12/2005           

                         BU Track and Tennis Pavillion                         

                                  Boston, MA                                   

                                    Results                                    

 

Women 55 m Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Adrienne Power               Dalhousie                 6.93q  1 

  2 Ward Ashley                  South Florida             7.01q  1 

  3 Kerrian Stewart              St. John's                7.15q  1 

  4 April Garner                 Connecticut               7.25q  1 

  5 Drew Houston                 Adams State               7.26q  1 

  6 Jurlene Francis              Florida Internat          7.26q  1 

  7 Val Morris                   South Florida             7.29q  3 

  8 Jaylon White                 Brown                     7.30q  2 

  9 Chantelle Ringgold           MD East Shore             7.32q  2 

 10 Christina Huff               Umass - Amherst           7.33q  2 

 11 Emerald Holmes               Adams State               7.35   2 

 12 Musu Jackson-Buckner         Oneonta St                7.36   2 

 13 Janicia Charles              Coppin State              7.42   2 

 14 Nicole Goosby                Adams State               7.44   3 

 15 Daphne Desrosiers            Connecticut               7.45   2 

 16 McKane Sharff                Smith                     7.46   3 

 17 Melanie Piccolo              Boston U                  7.47   3 

 18 Maryse Dubreuil              McGill                    7.51   6 

 19 Heather Owney                Army                      7.52   3 

 20 Yasmin Goris                 Springfield               7.53   3 

 21 Lauren Hale                  Brown                     7.54   3 

 22 Katie Fulton                 Williams                  7.56   1 

 23 Vanessa Horobjowsky          McGill                    7.57   7 

 24 Latoya Wilmot                St. John's                7.58   4 

 25 Marieva Bastien              Florida Internat          7.60   4 

 26 Yasha Ibikunle               Air Time                  7.61   4 

 27 Camille Hazelwood            Boston U                  7.62   4 

 28 Jennifer Glover              Army                      7.64   5 

 29 Erin Lichti                  Elizabethtown             7.66   5 

 30 Kaitlyn Fitzpatrick          Colgate                   7.66   5 

 31 Lisa Germain                 Colgate                   7.68   4 

 32 Shannon Williams             Umass - Amherst           7.68   6 

 33 Vanessa Sessa                St. John's                7.70   4 

 34 Kim Henn                     Ithaca                    7.71   4 

 35 Gabrielle Charles            Coppin State              7.76   5 

 36 Jennifer Lewis               St. John's                7.77   6 

 37 India Higgins                Coppin State              7.79   5 

 38 Chelsea Thibeault            Maine                     7.81   3 

 39 Katie Suchow                 Dartmouth                 7.84   6 

 40 Erin York                    Air Time                  7.85   5 

 41 Halley Smith                 Williams                  7.87   4 

 42 Nicole Newman                Dartmouth                 7.93   6 

 43 Michelle Andrews             Rochester                 7.93   6 

 44 Leigh Klumpp                 Ithaca                    7.96   5 

 45 Denise Eures                 Brown                     8.00   6 

 46 Sarah Lawson                 Greater Boston            8.04   7 

 47 Effuah Alleyne               Rochester                 8.06   6 

 48 Deena Zotto                  Marist                    8.14   7 

 49 Toya Fewell                  MD East Shore             8.15   2 

 50 Shannon Kozibroda            Marist                    8.15   7 

 51 Tiffani Lanctot              Regis                     8.25   7 

 52 Alison Brown                 Regis                     8.44   7 

 53 Geralda St. Juste            Regis                     8.55   7 

 -- Jenna Martin                 Athletics Ea Can            FS   3 

 

Women 55 m Dash

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Kerrian Stewart              St. John's                7.11  

  2 Ward Ashley                  South Florida             7.18  

  3 Jurlene Francis              Florida Internat          7.23  

  4 April Garner                 Connecticut               7.24  

  5 Drew Houston                 Adams State               7.29  

  6 Jaylon White                 Brown                     7.38  

  7 Val Morris                   South Florida             7.38  

  8 Chantelle Ringgold           MD East Shore             7.40  

 

Women 200 m Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Adrienne Power               Dalhousie                24.04   1 

  2 Kerrian Stewart              St. John's               24.21   1 

  3 Dominique McLeggan           Army                     24.76   2 

  4 Chizoba Ezeigwe              Air Time                 24.97   1 

  5 Genevieve Thibault           Laval                    25.04   3 

  6 TiaNiecia Mosley             Adams State              25.19   3 

  7 Ashley Parker                Delaware St              25.36   5 

  8 Kay-Dian Reid                St. John's               25.39   1 

  9 Amica Chen                   Delaware St              25.40   6 

 10 Chantelle Ringgold           MD East Shore            25.41   1 

 11 Lauren Hale                  Brown                    25.43   5 

 12 Christina Huff               Umass - Amherst          25.48   5 

 13 Esia Johnson                 Lowell                   25.49   3 

 14 Katie Fulton                 Williams                 25.50   4 

 15 Nicole Goosby                Adams State              25.51   3 

 16 Jenna Martin                 Athletics Ea Can         25.54   4 

 17 Val Morris                   South Florida            25.55   6 

 18 Emerald Holmes               Adams State              25.59   2 

 19 Tiffany Martin               Army                     25.63   2 

 20 Saphrona McLennon            C.T.S. TC                25.66   5 

 21 Meghan Venable-Thomas        Army                     25.70   3 

 22 Laurelie Harvey              Laval                    25.77   5 

 23 Thalene King                 St. John's               25.78   1 

 24 Jill Thibodeau               Lowell                   25.82   8 

 25 Maryse Dubreuil              McGill                   25.83   8 

 26 Carrie Plitt                 Williams                 25.87   4 

 27 Drew Houston                 Adams State              25.88   2 

 28 Vanessa Sessa                St. John's               25.92   4 

 29 Kristen Bakanowski           Umass - Amherst          26.03   6 

 30 Julie Handy                  Lowell                   26.04   7 

 31 Maurelhena Walles            Shore AC                 26.05   6 

 32 Gabrielle Charles            Coppin State             26.09   7 

 33 Daphne Desrosiers            Connecticut              26.09   9 

 34 Erin Cadden                  Boston U                 26.11   9 

 35 Tessa Clare                  Dartmouth                26.16   6 

 36 Vanessa Horobjowsky          McGill                   26.17   8 

 37 Kendra Leighton              Umass - Amherst          26.32   7 

 38 Sylvia Amegashie             Army                     26.33   9 

 39 Edwina Clark                 Connecticut              26.41   4 

 40 Jennifer Harlow              Wheaton                  26.46  13 

 41 Valerie Capullo              Marist                   26.48  18 

 42 Nicole Mckenzie              MD East Shore            26.50   7 

 43 Erin Lichti                  Elizabethtown            26.56   9 

 44 Marieva Bastien              Florida Internat         26.60   5 

 45 Fara Kitton                  Brown                    26.60   3 

 46 Jessica Allegra              Wheaton                  26.60  13 

 47 Tanya Nesbitt                Smith                    26.60   9 

 48 Heather Bourgault            Iona                     26.63  10 

 49 Troyanah Evans               Umass - Amherst          26.70  10 

 50 Chelsea Nader                Wheaton                  26.73  13 

 51 Alison Keller                Marist                   26.79  12 

 52 Latoya Wilmot                St. John's               26.80  10 

 53 Lisa Germain                 Colgate                  26.81  15 

 54 Apryl Holder                 Boston U                 26.83  15 

 55 Shayla Livingston            Smith                    26.83  11 

 56 Jennifer Lewis               St. John's               26.84  14 

 57 Michelle Carrancho           Unattached               26.87  11 

 58 Katie Bieganousky            Connecticut              26.91  11 

 59 McKane Sharff                Smith                    26.91   8 

 60 Maureen Verdier              Oneonta St               26.93  15 

 61 Kaitlyn Fitzpatrick          Colgate                  27.04  12 

 62 Brittani Goldsby             Lowell                   27.08  13 

 63 Kim Henn                     Ithaca                   27.12   9 

 64 Natasha Smith                Waring School            27.13  13 

 65 Lyndsey Scott                Amherst                  27.18  11 

 66 Margaret Redpath             McGill                   27.18  14 

 67 Shannon Williams             Umass - Amherst          27.24  16 

 68 Dannelle Bellamy             Cent FL Sprint           27.29   7 

 69 Halley Smith                 Williams                 27.30   8 

 70 Chelsea Thibeault            Maine                    27.34  12 

 71 Nicole Newman                Dartmouth                27.52  16 

 72 Rachel Smith                 Connecticut              27.54  10 

 73 Kaitlin Guenette             Boston College           27.55  14 

 74 Katie Suchow                 Dartmouth                27.55  15 

 75 Corilynn Smith               Lowell                   27.56   8 

 76 Liz Kulis                    Lowell                   27.65  15 

 77 Meaghan Malloy               NH Tracksters            27.70  17 

 78 Sarah Lawson                 Greater Boston           27.81  18 

 79 Sarah Boucher                Ithaca                   27.84  14 

 80 Jadah Chatterton-Richmon     Dartmouth                27.86  14 

 81 Lashanda Jackson             Connecticut              27.94  16 

 82 Kara Pydynkowski             Dartmouth                28.00  19 

 83 Marie Swieta                 Wheaton                  28.01  15 

 84 Toya Fewell                  MD East Shore            28.02  11 

 85 Leigh Klumpp                 Ithaca                   28.16  12 

 86 Tiffani Lanctot              Regis                    28.28  19 

 87 Effuah Alleyne               Rochester                28.31  16 

 88 Stephanie Donahue            Ithaca                   28.33  17 

 89 Alexandra Thomas             Brown                    28.35  16 

 90 Kate Viera                   Bentley                  28.50  17 

 91 Carrie Williams              Ithaca                   28.63  17 

 92 Lori Kessel                  Unattached               28.65  12 

 93 Julie Gregg                  Bentley                  28.66  18 

 94 Liz Jones                    Cent FL Sprint           28.78  16 

 95 Deena Zotto                  Marist                   29.01  18 

 96 Ayana Myers                  Air Time                 29.30  19 

 97 Kelly Sisti                  Ithaca                   29.61  18 

 98 Xenia Razinski               Boston U                 29.62  20 

 99 Carla Bissi                  Marist                   29.78  20 

100 Kate Gannon                  Wheaton                  30.11  19 

101 Alison Brown                 Regis                    30.36  20 

102 Geralda St. Juste            Regis                    30.41  20 

103 Zinnia Zheng                 Regis                    32.92  20 

 -- Danielle Lattimore           Connecticut                DNF  13 

 

Women 400 m Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Sonnii McBride               Florida Internat         55.27   1 

  2 Janicia Charles              Coppin State             56.00   4 

  3 Kay-Dian Reid                St. John's               56.51   1 

  4 Dominique McLeggan           Army                     56.55   1 

  5 Ashlee Robertson             Oneonta St               56.94   2 

  6 Jen Rogers                   Connecticut              56.99   2 

  7 Jenna Martin                 Athletics Ea Can         57.10   1 

  8 Natasha Barrett              Brown                    57.53   4 

  9 Angela Watkins               Delaware St              57.85   5 

 10 Amica Chen                   Delaware St              57.91   3 

 11 Naim Yisrael                 Florida Internat         57.93   3 

 12 Vicki Lopez                  Boston U                 58.13   5 

 13 Ashley Parker                Delaware St              58.18   6 

 14 Sloan Tiffany                South Florida            58.18   4 

 15 Katie Howard                 Williams                 58.20   4 

 16 Claire Ragot                 South Florida            58.21   6 

 17 Heather Bourgault            Iona                     58.27   3 

 18 Maurelhena Walles            Shore AC                 58.29   1 

 19 Allison Fogarty              Boston College           58.38   3 

 20 Heather Owney                Army                     58.52   5 

 21 Robin Bankert                Dartmouth                58.65   5 

 22 Lindsay Burlock              Maine                    58.78   5 

 23 Kristin Sederhold            Boston U                 58.83   8 

 24 Tamara Highsmith             Connecticut              59.02   3 

 25 Jamanh Freeman               Delaware St              59.07   7 

 26 Laura Snizek                 Brown                    59.18   9 

 27 Leslie Wright                Dartmouth                59.24   4 

 28 Andrea White                 McGill                   59.34   6 

 29 Emily Lewis-LaMonica         Brown                    59.37   7 

 30 Akilah King                  Brown                    59.61   4 

 31 Kendra Leighton              Umass - Amherst          59.63   7 

 32 Tanya Nesbitt                Smith                    59.75   7 

 33 Rachel Smith                 Connecticut              59.81  13 

 34 Camille Costa                McGill                   59.87   9 

 35 Margaret Smith               Dartmouth                59.96   7 

 36 Veronica Ivey                Williams                 59.98   5 

 37 Sonia Jean-Philippe          McGill                 1:00.03   9 

 38 Chelsea Nader                Wheaton                1:00.15   8 

 39 Jessica Allegra              Wheaton                1:00.25   8 

 40 Victoria Michelotti          Dartmouth              1:00.29   8 

 41 Alisha Miner                 Springfield            1:00.32  11 

 42 Katie Bieganousky            Connecticut            1:00.35  11 

 43 Cheryl Scott                 Brown                  1:00.38  12 

 44 Corilynn Smith               Lowell                 1:00.41   9 

 45 Katie Spinelli               Holy Cross             1:00.44   9 

 46 Afton Johnson                Williams               1:00.59  10 

 47 Jamie Bemis                  Unattached             1:00.59  12 

 48 Kathrine Wallace             Wheaton                1:00.63   6 

 49 Julie McLane                 Wheaton                1:00.87  10 

 50 Melanie Piccolo              Boston U               1:00.90   6 

 51 Shayla Livingston            Smith                  1:00.93  10 

 52 Caitlin Sherry               Dartmouth              1:01.06  12 

 53 Dannelle Bellamy             Cent FL Sprint         1:01.10   8 

 54 Michelle Gomes               Cent FL Sprint         1:01.17   2 

 55 Nicole Koenig                McGill                 1:01.41  11 

 56 Colleen Karoliszyn           Brown                  1:01.46  11 

 57 Betsy Burroughs              Elizabethtown          1:01.46   9 

 58 Sara Simeone                 Holy Cross             1:01.59  11 

 59 Danielle Lattimore           Connecticut            1:01.64  14 

 60 Kristen Kelley               Dartmouth              1:01.69  12 

 61 Elizabeth Gardner            Swarthmore             1:01.70  10 

 62 Martine Loewensteiner        Ithaca                 1:01.88  11 

 63 Lisa D'Aniello               Marist                 1:01.91  10 

 64 Amanda White                 Ithaca                 1:02.05  13 

 65 Serina Rochester             Dartmouth              1:02.33  12 

 66 Megan Williams               Holy Cross             1:02.44  13 

 67 Heather Groder               Maine                  1:02.88  14 

 68 Lorelei von Tagen            Maine                  1:02.90  14 

 69 Solange Ealy                 Florida Internat       1:02.98   6 

 70 Maddy Outman                 Williams               1:03.34  13 

 71 Brenda Philips               Lowell                 1:03.38  14 

 72 Kerry Brassil                Holy Cross             1:04.00  13 

 73 Christine Carroll            Holy Cross             1:04.15  14 

 74 Lashanda Jackson             Connecticut            1:04.43  13 

 75 Kristen Lanctot              Regis                  1:04.72  14 

 76 Frances Fontaine             Boston College         1:05.35  12 

 77 Chrissy McDevitt             Marist                 1:06.80  10 

 -- Lori Kessel                  Unattached                  DQ   7 

 

Women 1 Mile

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Amy Rudolph                  adidas                 4:31.92  

  2 Roisin McGettigan            New Balance            4:32.35  

  3 Heather Beresford            Colorado Mines         4:48.37  

  4 Sascha Scott                 Runner's High          4:50.72  

  5 Fiona Crombie                Providence             4:51.92  

  6 Salome Kosgei                Iona                   4:53.64  

  7 Eva Slovikova                MD East Shore          4:53.65  

  8 Kristen Coon                 Boston College         4:54.12  

  9 Laurel Burdick               Boston College         4:55.26  

 10 Caroline Cretti              Williams               4:55.41  

 11 Jessica Minty                Colby                  4:55.54  

 12 Jessica Manzer               Baa                    4:56.34  

 13 Shauneen Garrahan            Amherst                4:57.41  

 14 Chantelle Dron               Unattached             4:57.54  

 15 Stephanie Bylander           Adams State            4:57.89  

 16 Tanya Gaurmer                Adams State            4:59.05  

 17 Ashley Urick                 Army                   5:00.08  

 18 Michelle Gallagher           Iona                   5:00.45  

 19 Laura Hayden                 Greater Boston         5:00.56  

 20 Kristen Meyer                Connecticut            5:01.93  

 21 Carter Hamill                Amherst                5:02.21  

 22 Virginia Coindreau           Adams State            5:02.39  

 23 Dianna Chivakos              Stonehill              5:04.12  

 24 Lily Peacock-Villada         Dartmouth              5:04.34  

 25 Brittany Somers              Adams State            5:05.18  

 26 Meg Brousseau                Wheaton                5:05.52  

 27 Emily Mortensen              Adams State            5:06.12  

 28 Christina Kane               Trinity                5:06.58  

 29 Alex Brown                   Brown                  5:06.88  

 30 Michol Monaghan              Brown                  5:07.37  

 31 Jillian Sullivan             Connecticut            5:07.67  

 32 Jodey Johnson                St. John's             5:07.68  

 33 Melissa Sherman              Boston College         5:07.92  

 34 Lindsey Bomar                Holy Cross             5:08.30  

 35 Jill Hajec                   Army                   5:08.39  

 36 Julie Komosinski             Brown                  5:09.17  

 37 Becky Crossin                Brown                  5:09.27  

 38 Myra Markey                  Army                   5:09.29  

 39 Smita Gupta                  Brown                  5:09.69  

 40 Kathryn Moore                Bates                  5:09.91  

 41 Allison Croft                Connecticut            5:10.98  

 42 Gretchen Andrus              Unattached             5:13.31  

 43 Chris Wahl                   Marist                 5:13.59  

 44 Kathryn Marvel               Colgate                5:14.09  

 45 Maxine Davila                Connecticut            5:15.54  

 46 Megan Olds                   Dartmouth              5:15.89  

 47 Alexis Lake                  Boston College         5:16.44  

 48 Michaeline Nelson            Unattached             5:16.51  

 49 Sarah Hobbs                  Swarthmore             5:16.67  

 50 Kathleen Loughlin            Brown                  5:17.22  

 51 Beth Merrick                 Adams State            5:18.31  

 52 Kellie Hasselwander          Rochester              5:19.00  

 53 Mallory Harlin               Williams               5:20.30  

 54 Melissa Leedle               Bryn Mawr              5:20.32  

 55 Annie Hatch                  Brown                  5:20.83  

 56 Allison Kline                Marist                 5:21.74  

 57 Emma Sarro                   Brown                  5:23.13  

 58 Rosanna Kirkendall           Athletics East         5:24.14  

 59 Kathern Walker               Army                   5:24.28  

 60 Elisa Payne                  Colgate                5:25.26  

 61 Audrey Harkness              Ithaca                 5:26.44  

 62 Samantha Robbins             Bentley                5:26.49  

 63 Megan Wise                   Wesleyan               5:26.60  

 64 Macrina Seals                Colgate                5:27.71  

 65 Chantal Croteau              NH Tracksters          5:28.53  

 66 Pavla Zavoralova             MD East Shore          5:28.62  

 67 Katherine Robsky             Boston U               5:28.75  

 68 Meaghan McAnaney             Colgate                5:28.92  

 69 Rochelle Billingslea         Delaware St            5:29.47  

 70 Lisa Davenport               Williams               5:29.89  

 71 Marge Bellisle               Unattached             5:29.91  

 72 Elizabeth Corridan           Holy Cross             5:31.17  

 73 Robin Bauer                  Army                   5:31.63  

 74 Shelby Howe                  Maine                  5:32.65  

 75 Laura Snebold                Holy Cross             5:33.85  

 76 Jenny Farrell                Bentley                5:34.59  

 77 Marlis Gnirke                Needham TC             5:37.33  

 78 Christie Kapothanasis        Holy Cross             5:38.52  

 79 Anna Lukes                   Needham TC             5:38.62  

 80 Brenna Flynn                 Holy Cross             5:39.91  

 81 Andrea DiTrani               Marist                 5:40.22  

 82 Jasmine Barreto              St. John's             5:41.14  

 83 Elizabeth Bloomer            Holy Cross             5:41.21  

 84 Meghan Lytle                 Holy Cross             5:42.58  

 85 Lydia Halloran               Unattached             5:42.72  

 86 Louisa Slocum                Rochester              5:45.50  

 87 Emma Hiza                    Phillips Exeter        5:47.00  

 88 Tricia Wiseman               Unattached             6:06.64  

 89 Sarah Kirane                 Lowell                 6:21.68  

 -- Naja Ferjan                  Brown                      DNF  

 

Women 500 m Run

===================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Nicole Christoforo           Colgate                1:16.57   2 

  2 Dalia Clarke                 Florida Internat       1:17.69   1 

  3 Lizzy Wild                   Dartmouth              1:18.01   1 

  4 Lydia Blancy                 Dartmouth              1:18.50   1 

  5 Emily Winacoo                Holy Cross             1:18.63   3 

  6 Thamara Cherisme             St. John's             1:18.86   1 

  7 Kaitlyn Whitlock             Connecticut            1:19.36   5 

  8 Caitlin Hanley               Williams               1:19.46   4 

  9 Alissa Apa                   McGill                 1:19.53   2 

 10 Jillian Edmunds              Holy Cross             1:19.60   3 

 11 Erin Sales                   Connecticut            1:19.75   2 

 12 Tarashon Broomes             St. John's             1:19.99   1 

 13 Stacie Woods                 Rochester              1:20.07   6 

 14 Emily Lewek                  Connecticut            1:20.39   3 

 15 Latoya Hall                  Army                   1:20.53   4 

 16 Kathleen Noonan              Boston College         1:20.64   4 

 17 Amanda Carnevale             Stonehill              1:21.20   4 

 18 Sarah Tyman                  Springfield            1:21.74   2 

 19 Sylvie Parent                Laval                  1:22.05   6 

 20 Chrissy Carifio              Holy Cross             1:22.19   6 

 21 Kara Plunkett                Holy Cross             1:22.37   5 

 22 Maura Williams               Stonehill              1:23.02   5 

 23 Camille Guyot-Bender         Ithaca                 1:23.36   7 

 24 Courtney Alexander           Stony Brook            1:23.57   6 

 25 Beth Miczek                  Holy Cross             1:24.33   5 

 26 Katrina Nowak                Rochester TC           1:24.75   7 

 27 Maude Redmond                Laval                  1:26.58   7 

 28 Lara Stone                   Williams               1:26.83   6 

 

Women 800 m Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Joan Bohlke                  Reebok Boston          2:08.01  

  2 Victoria Martinez            Adams State            2:09.30  

  3 Leanna MacLean               Dalhousie              2:09.89  

  4 Kathleen Smyth               Boston College         2:10.13  

  5 Emer O'Shea                  Baa                    2:11.39  

  6 Roisin Quinn                 Providence             2:12.28  

  7 Elizabeth Bayne              Unattached             2:12.34  

  8 Kelly Powell                 Brown                  2:12.46  

  9 Bente General                South Florida          2:12.47  

 10 Kali Moody                   Williams               2:12.75  

 11 Catherine Regan              Reebok Boston          2:14.68  

 12 Sarah Herbert                Stony Brook            2:14.79  

 13 Evelynn Mendoza              MD East Shore          2:14.90  

 14 Kristina Miner               Trinity                2:15.62  

 15 Ann Lee Cole                 Army                   2:15.77  

 16 Hana Pelletier               Maine                  2:16.24  

 17 Joanna Simonis               Bryn Mawr              2:16.49  

 18 Cuquie Melville              Delaware St            2:16.87  

 19 Katherine O'Brien            Rochester              2:16.98  

 20 Maressa Pinzini              South Florida          2:17.43  

 21 Mary Velan                   Oneonta St             2:17.56  

 22 Anne Hessberg                Boston College         2:17.67  

 23 Ginger Polich                Amherst                2:17.72  

 24 Caroline Occean              Greater Boston         2:17.82  

 25 Lissy Robie                  Williams               2:18.59  

 26 Kafi Pollard                 Delaware St            2:18.60  

 27 Jennifer Heyde               Boston College         2:18.69  

 28 Lisa D'Aniello               Marist                 2:19.80  

 29 Abby Chapman                 Colgate                2:19.93  

 30 Erica Shea                   Boston U               2:19.97  

 31 Dana DeIngennis              Stonehill              2:20.10  

 32 Oriana Farley                Brown                  2:20.25  

 33 Megan Bisceglia              Brandeis               2:21.02  

 34 Jane Cullina                 Greater Boston         2:21.29  

 35 Hannah Nichos                Brown                  2:21.50  

 36 Laura Ellison                Williams               2:22.12  

 37 Shannon Seidel               Lowell                 2:22.15  

 38 Mary Kingston                Boston U               2:23.33  

 39 Alyse Rocco                  Needham TC             2:23.66  

 40 Jenna Elznic                 Umass - Amherst        2:23.76  

 41 Annie Bourgeois              Laval                  2:24.04  

 42 Sarah Hildebrand             Colgate                2:24.25  

 43 Lindsay Rappleyea            Marist                 2:24.59  

 44 Julie Torchia                Elizabethtown          2:24.82  

 45 Danielle Hobson              Unattached             2:25.00  

 46 Kristyn Meade                Springfield            2:25.15  

 47 Jennifer Woods               Army                   2:25.17  

 48 Ashley Farnesworth           Phillips Exeter        2:25.72  

 49 Sarah Fisher                 Connecticut            2:25.96  

 50 Lauren Barrett               Umass - Amherst        2:26.14  

 51 Candace Sonberg              Brockport St           2:26.50  

 52 Teri Wilson                  Brockport St           2:26.52  

 53 Teig Choroszy                Maine                  2:26.55  

 54 Joy Racowski                 Bryn Mawr              2:26.61  

 55 Kirsten Stokes               NH Tracksters          2:26.64  

 56 Elizabeth Crowley            Colgate                2:26.69  

 57 Jess Zacarro                 Springfield            2:26.82  

 58 Julie Brennan                Holy Cross             2:26.83  

 59 Lucinda Holcombe             New Haven              2:27.25  

 60 Irena McQuarrie              Ithaca                 2:27.32  

 61 Vanessa Martell              Brockport St           2:27.40  

 62 Cara Giaimo                  Needham TC             2:28.92  

 63 Erin Lawler                  Maine                  2:29.19  

 64 Andrea Burke                 Williams               2:30.41  

 65 Lindsay Whalen               Wheaton                2:30.52  

 66 Courtney Gallagher           Ithaca                 2:30.58  

 67 Angela Stauble               NH Tracksters          2:31.18  

 68 Geraldine Napoleone          Connecticut            2:32.09  

 69 Meghan Krueger               Needham TC             2:32.29  

 70 Pia Flores                   Bentley                2:32.81  

 71 Lauren Wahl                  Maine                  2:33.14  

 72 Meg Munroe                   Bentley                2:33.45  

 73 Jos??e Picard                 Laval                  2:33.94  

 74 Kathare Mundit               MD East Shore          2:34.04  

 75 Ashley Dawkins               Bryn Mawr              2:34.59  

 76 Ashley Gerhart               New Haven              2:39.48  

 77 Kyra Kasprzyk                Florida Internat       2:40.08  

 78 Jill Dietz                   New Haven              2:41.13  

 

Women 1000 m Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Mary Heitkamp                Boston College         2:55.11  

  2 Maggie Clark                 Army                   2:56.85  

  3 Jasmine Barreto              St. John's             2:58.75  

  4 Theresa Kett                 Boston U               2:59.03  

  5 Kellie Faircloth             Boston College         3:01.03  

  6 Megan Vuksic                 McGill                 3:01.85  

  7 Julia Hincman                Boston U               3:02.65  

  8 Vanessa Duquette             Laval                  3:02.94  

  9 Natalie Cahill               Army                   3:03.10  

 10 Danner Hickman               Williams               3:05.17  

 11 Rachel Rome                  Connecticut            3:06.01  

 12 Marianne Boivin              Laval                  3:06.23  

 13 Lauren Gengo                 Stony Brook            3:06.44  

 14 Lindsay Whalen               Wheaton                3:07.00  

 15 Jess Cickay                  Boston U               3:07.59  

 16 Ashley Davidson              Umass - Amherst        3:08.00  

 17 Meg Bouchard                 Bentley                3:08.01  

 18 Melanie Murphy               Connecticut            3:08.72  

 19 Holly Johnson                Lowell                 3:09.44  

 20 Teri Wilson                  Brockport St           3:09.66  

 21 Katie Twarog                 Providence             3:09.90  

 22 Elizabeth Crowley            Colgate                3:11.67  

 23 Jaclyne Manzi                Holy Cross             3:13.24  

 24 Macrina Seals                Colgate                3:14.19  

 25 Melissa Grondines            Laval                  3:14.43  

 26 Angie Washburn               Stony Brook            3:17.34  

 27 Ally Holmes                  Williams               3:19.71  

 28 Gem Tolve                    Athletics East         3:33.11  

 

Women 3000 m Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Megan Metcalfe               Unattached             9:14.00  

  2 Rebecca Stallwood            Saucony                9:31.45  

  3 Maria Cicero                 Boston College         9:50.98  

  4 Dana Hastie                  Stony Brook            9:56.27  

  5 Sloan Siegrist               Greater Boston        10:00.54  

  5 Alexis Lake                  Boston College        10:00.54  

  7 Jessica Hellender            South Florida         10:01.02  

  8 Michol Monaghan              Brown                 10:02.40  

  9 Kristen Ettenshon            Dartmouth             10:02.55  

 10 Michelle Childs              Providence            10:02.82  

 11 Sarah Beresford              Stony Brook           10:13.02  

 12 Yarrow Moench                Greater Boston        10:19.86  

 13 Emily Logan                  Reebok Boston         10:20.13  

 14 Kathleen Loughlin            Brown                 10:20.71  

 15 Julie Komosinski             Brown                 10:23.49  

 16 Heather Cappello             Baa                   10:24.00  

 17 Nicola Tufts                 Boston College        10:25.55  

 18 Courtney Quirin              Wesleyan              10:25.91  

 19 Meg Brousseau                Wheaton               10:26.92  

 20 Orlaith Cunningham           Connecticut           10:29.80  

 21 Kelly Chaisson               Stonehill             10:30.09  

 22 Jane Cullis                  McGill                10:30.31  

 23 Jen Hegarty                  Reebok Boston         10:30.43  

 24 Laura Wilson                 McGill                10:31.31  

 25 Liz Carlson                  Stony Brook           10:32.49  

 26 Carol Geddes                 Greater Boston        10:32.94  

 27 Raquel Morgan                Tufts                 10:33.80  

 28 Kaitlin Buckley              Stonehill             10:33.99  

 29 Kristen Ricci                Dartmouth             10:34.61  

 30 Betsy Burke                  Dartmouth             10:34.70  

 31 Amanda Howard                Florida Internat      10:35.04  

 32 Sarah Domermuth              Marist                10:37.06  

 33 Meaghan Shaw                 Hfc Striders          10:40.27  

 34 Kathryn Walker               Army                  10:41.96  

 35 Julie LaFrano                Connecticut           10:42.10  

 36 Jessica VanBinsbergen        Rochester             10:42.50  

 37 Emma Sarro                   Brown                 10:44.25  

 38 Meredith Curtis              Dartmouth             10:45.32  

 39 Maya Kessler                 Williams              10:47.97  

 40 Deenie Quinn                 McGill                10:49.79  

 41 Kerry Salzano                Stony Brook           10:53.35  

 42 Lauren Eynatian              Stonehill             10:53.60  

 43 Miranda Szewc                Maine                 10:54.72  

 44 Marie-Christine Cot??         Laval                 10:56.97  

 45 Alexis Anzelone              Umass - Amherst       10:57.86  

 46 Katherine Mueller            Providence            10:58.68  

 47 Lauren Whyte                 McGill                10:59.37  

 48 Molly Balentine              Bates                 11:00.84  

 49 Vanessa Martell              Brockport St          11:02.13  

 50 Delia Springstubb            Wesleyan              11:02.59  

 51 Elisa McCarthy               Dartmouth             11:04.07  

 52 Katherine Creswell           Bates                 11:05.15  

 53 Caitlin Garrity              Marist                11:05.35  

 54 Rachel Watson                Marist                11:12.85  

 55 Robin Bauer                  Army                  11:15.01  

 56 Anne Hird                    Unattached            11:22.51  

 57 Marisa Daly                  Boston-North          11:23.65  

 58 Rachel Pettengill            Colgate               11:25.82  

 59 Bernadette Boyle             Providence            11:26.31  

 60 Kerri Mannino                Marist                11:28.04  

 61 Jessica Hudec                Maine                 11:34.96  

 62 Kristin Creighton            Marist                11:47.33  

 63 Heidi Richards               Marist                11:59.73  

 64 Katelyn Invernizzi           Unattached            12:05.53  

 65 Christina Langevin           Wheaton               12:28.60  

 66 Kathrine Rozakis             Wheaton               12:29.71  

 67 Jesse Buonaccorsi            Wheaton               13:20.39  

 

Women 5000 m Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Kim Smith                    Reebok                14:50.46  

  2 Stephanie Bylander           Adams State           16:42.36  

  3 Sarah Scholl                 Colgate               16:47.18  

  4 Beth Merrick                 Adams State           16:50.86  

  5 Hilary Dionne                Dartmouth             17:06.35  

  6 Emily Mortensen              Adams State           17:13.51  

  7 Nicole Plante                Lowell                17:31.87  

  8 Erin Smith                   Stonehill             17:34.15  

  9 Ellen Davis                  Wesleyan              17:34.69  

 10 Jillian Mastroianni          Dartmouth             17:36.14  

 11 Jill Hajec                   Army                  17:36.25  

 12 Melanie Schorr               Dartmouth             17:36.79  

 13 Catherine Beck               Tufts                 17:54.08  

 14 Christina DeRosa             Umass - Amherst       18:02.33  

 15 Maegan Chaggaris             Greater Boston        18:08.05  

 16 Libby Desmond                Holy Cross            18:10.09  

 17 Allison Smith                Dartmouth             18:10.21  

 18 Hannah Davey                 Colorado Mines        18:13.84  

 19 Kathryn Marvel               Colgate               18:14.08  

 20 Laura Feeney                 Unattached            18:15.19  

 21 Liz Colville                 Wesleyan              18:18.36  

 22 Amanda Dahlberg              Umass - Amherst       18:20.74  

 23 Allison Kline                Marist                18:23.37  

 24 Cara Valeri                  Boston College        18:31.49  

 25 Katie Famous                 Greater Boston        18:39.82  

 26 Candace Sonberg              Brockport St          18:45.04  

 27 Lynn Johnson                 Greater Boston        18:51.13  

 28 Meghann Shanahan             Stonehill             18:52.18  

 29 Cuisle Kierans               Umass - Amherst       18:55.17  

 30 Erin Moseley                 Holy Cross            19:00.83  

 31 Lindsay Hankins              Army                  19:03.40  

 32 Denise Tumulty               Marist                19:14.38  

 33 Erin O'Donnell               Umass - Amherst       19:30.79  

 34 Tricia Silva                 Umass - Amherst       19:34.70  

 35 Stephanie Holowacz           Rochester             19:46.87  

 36 Amanda Bodette               Umass - Amherst       20:07.98  

 37 Chrissy Snyder               Marist                20:13.96  

 38 Rebecca Hayes                Rochester             20:19.71  

 39 Sheila Driscoll              Marist                20:22.77  

 40 Julianne Gadoury             Marist                21:28.61  

 

Women 55 m Hurdles

===================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 April Garner                 Connecticut               7.89q  1 

  2 TiaNiecia Mosley             Adams State               8.00q  1 

  3 Saphrona McLennon            C.T.S. TC                 8.03q  1 

  4 Joyce Thomas                 Coppin State              8.17q  2 

  5 Bridgette Ingram             LeMans TC                 8.19q  1 

  6 Tamara Highsmith             Connecticut               8.22q  1 

  7 Kasey Hill                   Boston College            8.27q  3 

  8 Elizabeth Hassan             Boston College            8.29q  2 

  9 Fara Kitton                  Brown                     8.35q  1 

 10 Kathryn Souviney             Maine                     8.38q  2 

 11 Julie Handy                  Lowell                    8.40   1 

 12 Tara Di Luca                 Unattached                8.43   2 

 13 Erin Cadden                  Boston U                  8.45   2 

 14 Sylvia Amegashie             Army                      8.58   3 

 15 Victoria Michelotti          Dartmouth                 8.64   3 

 16 Manda White                  Trinity                   8.64   4 

 17 Chrissy McDevitt             Marist                    8.69   2 

 18 Jennifer Glover              Army                      8.71   2 

 19 Brooke Wolf                  Brown                     8.71   3 

 20 Jacqueline Tanzella          Boston College            8.71   5 

 21 Marieva Bastien              Florida Internat          8.72   3 

 22 Alison Keller                Marist                    8.73   3 

 23 Andrea White                 McGill                    8.81   4 

 24 Kristin Moss                 Williams                  8.83   4 

 25 Brittani Goldsby             Lowell                    8.87   4 

 26 Jadah Chatterton-Richmon     Dartmouth                 8.88   7 

 27 Julie McLane                 Wheaton                   8.88   5 

 28 Erin Hatch                   Maine                     8.89   5 

 29 Matthan Chatterton-Richm     Dartmouth                 8.89   5 

 30 Jennifer Harlow              Wheaton                   8.92   6 

 31 Shayla Livingston            Smith                     8.92   3 

 32 Shannon Seidel               Lowell                    8.93   4 

 33 Kelsey Weigmann              Dartmouth                 8.96   6 

 34 Maureen Verdier              Oneonta St                9.05   6 

 35 Val Morris                   South Florida             9.10   3 

 36 Renee DeLellis               Dartmouth                 9.11   6 

 37 Cassandre Tanner             Dartmouth                 9.13   5 

 38 Natasha Smith                Waring School             9.13   3 

 39 Kelly Sisti                  Ithaca                    9.21   4 

 40 Carrie Williams              Ithaca                    9.24   4 

 41 Courtney Francis             Maine                     9.25   4 

 42 Liz Kulis                    Lowell                    9.30   5 

 43 Michelle Andrews             Rochester                 9.30   6 

 44 Marissa Callahan             Umass - Amherst           9.32   7 

 45 Celeste Pizza                Army                      9.37   8 

 46 Laura Plummer                Dartmouth                 9.38   7 

 47 Ashley Creel                 Umass - Amherst           9.39   8 

 48 Andrea Chynowetrh            McGill                    9.44   6 

 49 Kim Maxwell                  Army                      9.53   8 

 50 Micaela Carwell              Dartmouth                 9.54   7 

 51 Lindsey Jackson              Boston U                  9.60   6 

 52 Emily Thomson                Colgate                   9.71   7 

 53 Liz Jones                    Cent FL Sprint            9.77   7 

 54 Kyra Kasprzyk                Florida Internat          9.81   7 

 55 Erica Marcus                 Boston College            9.86   8 

 56 Elizabeth Doherty            Holy Cross                9.87   8 

 57 Emily Capehart               Brown                    10.30   6 

 58 Stephanie Donahue            Ithaca                   10.43   8 

 

Women 55 m Hurdles

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 April Garner                 Connecticut               7.92  

  2 Saphrona McLennon            C.T.S. TC                 8.08  

  3 Tamara Highsmith             Connecticut               8.27  

  4 Bridgette Ingram             LeMans TC                 8.27  

  5 Kasey Hill                   Boston College            8.35  

  6 Joyce Thomas                 Coppin State              8.35  

  7 Elizabeth Hassan             Boston College            8.39  

  8 Fara Kitton                  Brown                     8.43  

  9 TiaNiecia Mosley             Adams State               8.46  

 

Women 4x400 m Relay

===================================================================

    Team                                                 Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 University of Massachusetts Lo  'A'                 3:47.25   1 

  2 Florida International Universi  'A'                 3:50.04   1 

  3 Brown University  'A'                               3:50.31   1 

  4 Delaware State  University  'A'                     3:50.40   2 

  5 Boston U  'A'                                       3:50.41   2 

  6 St. John's University  'A'                          3:51.02   1 

  7 Adams State College  'A'                            3:51.12   1 

  8 Williams College  'A'                               3:52.07   2 

  9 University of Connecticut  'A'                      3:52.95   2 

 10 Oneonta State  'A'                                  3:54.76   3 

 11 Coppin State University  'A'                        3:55.50   3 

 12 Wheaton College  'A'                                3:59.87   4 

 13 Dartmouth College  'A'                              4:00.37   2 

 14 Tufts University  'A'                               4:00.60   3 

 15 McGill University  'A'                              4:04.34   3 

 16 Greater Boston Track Club  'A'                      4:05.69   4 

 17 Springfield College  'A'                            4:07.22   4 

 18 Colgate University  'A'                             4:11.53   4 

 19 Ithaca College  'A'                                 4:12.87   4 

 20 University of New Haven  'A'                        4:27.23   4 

 

Women DMR

================================================================

    Team                                                 Finals 

================================================================

  1 Amherst College  'A'                               11:53.03  

  2 Colgate University  'A'                            12:04.91  

  3 Tufts University  'A'                              12:09.99  

  4 University of Massachusetts Lo  'A'                12:17.19  

  5 Keene State  'A'                                   12:17.77  

  6 Elizabethtown College  'A'                         12:25.98  

  7 Bryn Mawr College  'A'                             12:26.01  

  8 University of Rochester  'A'                       12:58.76  

  9 Merrimack Valley  'A'                              13:10.33  

 

Women High Jump

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Deirdre Mullen               Colgate                  1.78m    5-10.00 

  2 Beth Castagno                Unattached               1.73m    5-08.00 

  2 Kristy Kerin                 Mid Vermont TC           1.73m    5-08.00 

  4 Nicole Parker                Unattached               1.68m    5-06.00 

  5 Kelsey Weigmann              Dartmouth                1.63m    5-04.25 

  6 Ashley Wall                  Brown                   J1.63m    5-04.25 

  7 Kathrine Wallace             Wheaton                 J1.63m    5-04.25 

  7 Olga Ponomarenko             Pti                     J1.63m    5-04.25 

  7 Kristin Moss                 Williams                J1.63m    5-04.25 

  7 Julie Regan                  Boston College          J1.63m    5-04.25 

 11 Chelsea Halbmaier            Boston College          J1.63m    5-04.25 

 11 Erin Hatch                   Maine                   J1.63m    5-04.25 

 11 Jennifer Harlow              Wheaton                 J1.63m    5-04.25 

 14 Crystal Blamy                Wheaton                 J1.63m    5-04.25 

 15 Joanna Willms                McGill                   1.58m    5-02.25 

 15 Erin Meschter                Brown                    1.58m    5-02.25 

 15 Janel Kozlowski              Unattached               1.58m    5-02.25 

 15 Derin Kozlowski              Army                     1.58m    5-02.25 

 15 Celeste Pizza                Army                     1.58m    5-02.25 

 15 Katelyn O'Toole              Umass - Amherst          1.58m    5-02.25 

 15 Rebecca Rufo                 Umass - Amherst          1.58m    5-02.25 

 15 Tessa Clare                  Dartmouth                1.58m    5-02.25 

 15 Tamara Highsmith             Connecticut              1.58m    5-02.25 

 15 Beth Chambers                Dartmouth                1.58m    5-02.25 

 25 Natasha Smith                Waring School            1.53m    5-00.25 

 25 Marie Swieta                 Wheaton                  1.53m    5-00.25 

 25 Kim Maxwell                  Army                     1.53m    5-00.25 

 25 Teri Silva                   Brown                    1.53m    5-00.25 

 25 Tahari James                 Boston U                 1.53m    5-00.25 

 25 Megan La Bella               Boston U                 1.53m    5-00.25 

 31 Beth Ritchie                 Marist                   1.48m    4-10.25 

 31 Sarah Bengston               Trinity                  1.48m    4-10.25 

 31 Catie Fargione               Marist                   1.48m    4-10.25 

 31 Maddy Outman                 Williams                 1.48m    4-10.25 

 31 Sharon Golanckiwecz          Stonehill                1.48m    4-10.25 

 31 Ashley Creel                 Umass - Amherst          1.48m    4-10.25 

 31 Shanna Kornachuk             Lowell                   1.48m    4-10.25 

 -- Kate Gannon                  Wheaton                     NH            

 -- Aleks Strub                  Boston U                    NH            

 -- Emily Thomson                Colgate                     NH            

 -- Nicole Donadio               Marist                      NH            

 -- Anna Boisture                Boston College              NH            

 

Women Pole Vault

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Saki Sugano                  Boston College           3.66m   12-00.00 

  2 Kristen Bakanowski           Umass - Amherst         J3.66m   12-00.00 

  3 Lilly Bertz                  Dartmouth                3.51m   11-06.25 

  3 Megan Mara                   Boston College           3.51m   11-06.25 

  5 Carolyn Rayburn Hwang        Boston College          J3.51m   11-06.25 

  6 Jane Farrell                 Brandeis                J3.51m   11-06.25 

  7 Tiffany Chang                Brown                    3.36m   11-00.25 

  8 Leah Williams                Connecticut             J3.36m   11-00.25 

  9 Kaitlin Palmer               Holy Cross              J3.36m   11-00.25 

 10 Natasha Landon               Springfield              3.20m   10-06.00 

 10 Lisa Kachmarsky              Connecticut              3.20m   10-06.00 

 10 Jennifer Schwartz            Boston U                 3.20m   10-06.00 

 10 Courtney Walls               Holy Cross               3.20m   10-06.00 

 10 Amy Cebulski                 Boston College           3.20m   10-06.00 

 15 Keely Marsh                  Brown                   J3.20m   10-06.00 

 16 Jenn Curato                  Northeastern            J3.20m   10-06.00 

 17 Erika Graham                 Dartmouth                3.05m   10-00.00 

 18 Hannah Raila                 Air Time                 2.90m    9-06.25 

 18 Allyson Thomas               Maine                    2.90m    9-06.25 

 18 Melina Lee                   Army                     2.90m    9-06.25 

 18 Caitlyn Densing              Rhode Island             2.90m    9-06.25 

 22 Esther Usborne               McGill                  J2.90m    9-06.25 

 23 Jennifer Shogren             Army                    J2.90m    9-06.25 

 24 Sophie Browne                Umass - Amherst          2.74m    8-11.75 

 25 Candice Ringgold             MD East Shore           J2.74m    8-11.75 

 -- Hannah Moffatt               McGill                      NH            

 -- Marcie Howard                Wheaton                     NH            

 -- Jeana Russ                   Brown                       NH            

 -- Jessica Fallon               Holy Cross                  NH            

 

Women Long Jump

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Nolle Graham                 LeMans TC                6.14m   20-01.75 

  2 Bridgette Ingram             LeMans TC                5.97m   19-07.00 

  3 Elisa Dieme-Erlich           Florida Internat         5.95m   19-06.25 

  4 Tahari James                 Boston U                 5.85m   19-02.50 

  5 Esia Johnson                 Lowell                   5.73m   18-09.75 

  6 Edwina Clark                 Connecticut              5.61m   18-05.00 

  7 Olga Ponomarenko             Pti                      5.53m   18-01.75 

  8 Matthan Chatterton-Richm     Dartmouth                5.48m   17-11.75 

  9 Yasha Ibikunle               Air Time                 5.36m   17-07.00 

 10 India George                 Florida Internat         5.35m   17-06.75 

 11 Ashley Wall                  Brown                    5.33m   17-06.00 

 12 Kaleigh Fitzpatrick          Tufts                    5.28m   17-04.00 

 13 Jen Rogers                   Connecticut              5.17m   16-11.50 

 14 Troyanah Evans               Umass - Amherst          5.14m   16-10.50 

 15 Alison Keller                Marist                   5.12m   16-09.75 

 15 Camille Hazelwood            Boston U                 5.12m   16-09.75 

 17 Kasey Hill                   Boston College           5.09m   16-08.50 

 18 Reny Colton                  Phillips Exeter          5.06m   16-07.25 

 19 Jacqueline Tanzella          Boston College           5.05m   16-07.00 

 20 Micaela Carwell              Dartmouth                5.03m   16-06.00 

 21 Stephanie McCusker           Maine                    5.02m   16-05.75 

 22 Jadah Chatterton-Richmon     Dartmouth                5.01m   16-05.25 

 23 Elizabeth Hassan             Boston College           5.00m   16-05.00 

 24 Chrissy McDevitt             Marist                   4.98m   16-04.25 

 25 Brooke Wolf                  Brown                    4.94m   16-02.50 

 25 Jasmine Walker               Army                     4.94m   16-02.50 

 27 Lisa Germain                 Colgate                  4.93m   16-02.25 

 28 Julia Miller                 Army                     4.92m   16-01.75 

 28 Amanda Fisher-Rose           Umass - Amherst          4.92m   16-01.75 

 30 Lauren Rees                  Pti                      4.89m   16-00.50 

 31 Kyra Kasprzyk                Florida Internat         4.87m   15-11.75 

 32 Dawn Soares                  Umass - Amherst          4.86m   15-11.50 

 33 Kathryn Souviney             Maine                    4.81m   15-09.50 

 33 Caroline Doctor              Williams                 4.81m   15-09.50 

 35 Anne Walsh                   Boston College           4.77m   15-07.75 

 35 Valerie Capullo              Marist                   4.77m   15-07.75 

 37 Nicole Mckenzie              MD East Shore            4.75m   15-07.00 

 38 Janelle Jones                Army                     4.74m   15-06.75 

 39 India Higgins                Coppin State             4.72m   15-06.00 

 40 Kelly Sisti                  Ithaca                   4.69m   15-04.75 

 41 Pascale Delisle              Laval                    4.67m   15-04.00 

 42 Megan La Bella               Boston U                 4.66m   15-03.50 

 43 Nicole Newman                Dartmouth                4.61m   15-01.50 

 44 Ashley Thompson              Boston College           4.55m   14-11.25 

 45 Kara Pydynkowski             Dartmouth                4.47m   14-08.00 

 46 Xenia Razinski               Boston U                 4.34m   14-03.00 

 47 Stephanie Donahue            Ithaca                   4.29m   14-01.00 

 48 Emily Capehart               Brown                    3.04m    9-11.75 

 -- Aleks Strub                  Boston U                  FOUL            

 

Women Triple Jump

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Brittany Grovey              Brown                   12.21m   40-00.75 

  2 Tilita Lutterloh             LeMans TC               12.11m   39-08.75 

  3 Elisa Dieme-Erlich           Florida Internat        12.06m   39-07.00 

  4 Tahari James                 Boston U                11.79m   38-08.25 

  5 India George                 Florida Internat        11.73m   38-06.00 

  6 Pascale Delaunay             Unattached              11.54m   37-10.50 

  7 Caroline Doctor              Williams                11.44m   37-06.50 

  8 Stephanie McCusker           Maine                   11.39m   37-04.50 

  9 Joyce Thomas                 Coppin State            11.33m   37-02.25 

 10 Dominique Bosa-Edwards       Brown                   11.25m   36-11.00 

 11 Tamara Highsmith             Connecticut             11.23m   36-10.25 

 12 Kristin Moss                 Williams                11.08m   36-04.25 

 12 Janelle Jones                Army                    11.08m   36-04.25 

 14 Cassandre Tanner             Dartmouth               10.99m   36-00.75 

 15 Marissa Callahan             Umass - Amherst         10.88m   35-08.50 

 16 Lauren Reliford              Boston College          10.84m   35-06.75 

 17 Jen Rogers                   Connecticut             10.80m   35-05.25 

 18 Reny Colton                  Phillips Exeter         10.76m   35-03.75 

 19 Camille Hazelwood            Boston U                10.69m   35-01.00 

 20 Lisa Germain                 Colgate                 10.57m   34-08.25 

 21 Carly Bunyan                 Maine                   10.51m   34-05.75 

 22 Ashley Thompson              Boston College          10.34m   33-11.25 

 23 Shannon Seidel               Lowell                  10.31m   33-10.00 

 24 Anne Walsh                   Boston College          10.28m   33-08.75 

 25 Amanda Griffin               Umass - Amherst         10.25m   33-07.50 

 26 Courtney Francis             Maine                   10.10m   33-01.75 

 27 Dawn Soares                  Umass - Amherst          9.89m   32-05.50 

 28 Nicole Stoddart              Army                     9.84m   32-03.50 

 29 Shannon Kozibroda            Marist                   9.76m   32-00.25 

 30 Xenia Razinski               Boston U                 9.47m   31-01.00 

 31 Julia Miller                 Army                     9.45m   31-00.00 

 -- Nicole Donadio               Marist                    FOUL            

 -- Kristen Lanctot              Regis                     FOUL            

 

Women Shot Put

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Zara Northover               Unattached              15.00m   49-02.50 

  2 Daisy VanRavenswaay          Connecticut             14.44m   47-04.50 

  3 Oneithea Lewis               Unattached              13.66m   44-09.75 

  4 Jill Lynch                   Brown                   13.43m   44-00.75 

  5 Godsey Kelly                 Bates                   13.15m   43-01.75 

  6 Jessica Fazekas              Boston College          13.13m   43-01.00 

  7 Amanda Alpert                Springfield             12.44m   40-09.75 

  8 Gabriella Blanchard-Mann     Army                    12.32m   40-05.00 

  9 Carmen Springer              Dartmouth               12.24m   40-02.00 

 10 Katie Walters-Krohn          Smith                   12.17m   39-11.25 

 11 Anna Swisher                 Williams                12.04m   39-06.00 

 12 Laura Dudek                  Brown                   11.84m   38-10.25 

 13 Nicole Brechue               Army                    11.80m   38-08.75 

 14 Katie Brodeur                Lowell                  11.71m   38-05.00 

 14 Nicole Staiti                Lowell                  11.71m   38-05.00 

 16 Christine Matteis            Connecticut             11.70m   38-04.75 

 17 Tenesha Davis                MD East Shore           11.68m   38-04.00 

 18 Tiwana Smith                 MD East Shore           11.57m   37-11.50 

 19 Mary McDonagh                Maine                   11.49m   37-08.50 

 20 Jenn Clark                   Lowell                  11.41m   37-05.25 

 21 Cassie Buckwalter            Connecticut             11.37m   37-03.75 

 22 Jessica Long                 Dartmouth               11.36m   37-03.25 

 23 Reynolds Kate                Unattached              11.20m   36-09.00 

 24 Grace Kraay                  Rochester               11.09m   36-04.75 

 25 Joeane Jadotte               Florida Internat        10.88m   35-08.50 

 26 Stephanie Ho                 Boston College          10.65m   34-11.25 

 27 Anna Morrison                Williams                10.61m   34-09.75 

 28 Chelsea Jones                Boston College          10.46m   34-04.00 

 29 Andrea Chynowetrh            McGill                  10.29m   33-09.25 

 30 Brittany Greene              Army                    10.09m   33-01.25 

 31 Rachel Disaia                Springfield              9.99m   32-09.50 

 32 Ashley Friedman              Springfield              9.96m   32-08.25 

 33 Sarah Miller                 Boston U                 9.89m   32-05.50 

 34 Clarissa Michalak            Maine                    9.68m   31-09.25 

 35 Lauren Cavalier              Regis                    8.40m   27-06.75 

 36 Pascale Delisle              Laval                    8.22m   26-11.75 

 37 Kelly Sisti                  Ithaca                   6.24m   20-05.75 

 -- Micralyn Wiechman            Maine                     FOUL            

 -- Sarah Thornton               Rhode Island              FOUL            

 -- Stephanie Donahue            Ithaca                    FOUL            

 

Women Weight Throw

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Godsey Kelly                 Bates                   18.88m   61-11.50 

  2 Amy Parkosewich              Unattached              17.92m   58-09.50 

  3 Daisy VanRavenswaay          Connecticut             17.30m   56-09.25 

  4 Oneithea Lewis               Unattached              16.39m   53-09.25 

  5 Cassie Buckwalter            Connecticut             16.31m   53-06.25 

  6 Jennifer Donahue             Brown                   15.83m   51-11.25 

  7 Anne Baker                   Rochester               15.32m   50-03.25 

  8 Alaina Ramsey                Boston U                15.11m   49-07.00 

  9 Erin Donnelly                Connecticut             14.88m   48-10.00 

 10 Sarah Thornton               Rhode Island            14.86m   48-09.00 

 11 Abelee Esparza               Williams                14.73m   48-04.00 

 12 Dominique Eason              St. John's              14.59m   47-10.50 

 13 Kirsten Rowe                 Army                    14.49m   47-06.50 

 14 Jennifer Iasiello            Umass - Amherst         14.45m   47-05.00 

 15 Danielle Howard              LeMans TC               14.41m   47-03.50 

 16 Chrissy Bizon                Rhode Island            14.29m   46-10.75 

 17 Kristen Hinz                 Rhode Island            14.25m   46-09.00 

 18 Jessica Fazekas              Boston College          13.64m   44-09.00 

 19 Clarissa Michalak            Maine                   13.35m   43-09.75 

 20 Tiffany Dirico               McGill                  13.18m   43-03.00 

 21 Christine Matteis            Connecticut             13.05m   42-09.75 

 22 Stephanie Zollman            St. John's              12.95m   42-06.00 

 23 Cynthea Tossie               Army                    12.94m   42-05.50 

 24 Katie Walters-Krohn          Smith                   12.75m   41-10.00 

 25 Rachel Disaia                Springfield             12.74m   41-09.75 

 26 Rebekah Conway               Boston U                12.41m   40-08.75 

 27 Melissa Machaj               Dartmouth               12.38m   40-07.50 

 28 Erica Hill                   Army                    12.36m   40-06.75 

 29 Joeane Jadotte               Florida Internat        12.30m   40-04.25 

 30 Amanda Alpert                Springfield             12.09m   39-08.00 

 31 Jessica Long                 Dartmouth               12.08m   39-07.75 

 31 Micralyn Wiechman            Maine                   12.08m   39-07.75 

 33 Mary McDonagh                Maine                   12.06m   39-07.00 

 34 Chelsea Jones                Boston College          11.78m   38-07.75 

 35 Stephanie Ho                 Boston College          11.68m   38-04.00 

 36 Ashley Friedman              Springfield             10.06m   33-00.25 

 37 Sarah Miller                 Boston U                10.05m   32-11.75 

 38 Samantha deBruyn             McGill                   9.82m   32-02.75 

 39 Laurel Twombly               Maine                    9.37m   30-09.00 

 40 Liz Lima                     Boston U                 9.35m   30-08.25 

 

Men 55 m Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Kwesi Frimpong-Boateng       Greater Boston            6.38q  1 

  2 Kevon Pierre                 Florida Internat          6.39q  1 

  3 Lawrence Aidoo               Lowell                    6.44q  1 

  4 Stanley Egbor                Greater Boston            6.46q  2 

  5 Lee Barnes                   Delaware St               6.47q  2 

  6 Kendall Stevens              Findley                   6.49q  1 

  7 Dominique Worsley            Unattached                6.49q  2 

  8 Dakel Vicks                  Findley                   6.50q  1 

  9 Patrick Horne                Athletics East            6.51q  5 

 10 Michael Peck                 Army                      6.56   4 

 11 Jerod Wims                   Florida Internat          6.56   3 

 12 Paul Johnson                 Findley                   6.57   2 

 13 Brian Evans                  Dartmouth                 6.61   3 

 14 John Symanski                Williams                  6.62   3 

 15 Tom O'Neill                  Oneonta St                6.62   3 

 16 Ashley Jefferson             Boston College            6.64   4 

 17 Curtis Ford                  Connecticut               6.65   7 

 18 Ryan Collins                 Army                      6.65   6 

 19 Joseph Ndiaye                Unattached                6.66   2 

 20 Max Ehrmann                  Rochester                 6.67   5 

 21 Markeith Eldridge-Scott      MD East Shore             6.68   1 

 22 Andrew Arons                 Williams                  6.68   5 

 22 Sydney Harrison              Maine                     6.68   4 

 24 Sotirios Pintzopolous        Stonehill                 6.69   4 

 25 Robert DeAngelo              Marist                    6.69   3 

 26 Terrance Dilworth            Colgate                   6.70   3 

 27 Geoffrey Bean                Colgate                   6.70   3 

 28 Mike Bauer                   Elizabethtown             6.73   4 

 29 Maxime Sanou                 Laval                     6.73   7 

 30 Tak Kojo                     Bentley                   6.74   6 

 31 Steve Bernardi               Brown                     6.74   4 

 32 Ajay Sisodia                 Wheaton                   6.75   4 

 33 David Blau                   Mit                       6.80   6 

 34 Victor Parsley               New Haven                 6.80   8 

 35 Ronald Forbes                Florida Internat          6.80   4 

 36 Max Mogosi                   Williams                  6.81   5 

 37 David Libert                 Army                      6.81   3 

 38 Erik Hamilton                Lowell                    6.84   7 

 39 Gareth Burrowes              MD East Shore             6.85   1 

 40 Nathan Holmes                Maine                     6.87   7 

 41 Garry Harvey                 Emerging Elite            6.88   9 

 42 Bryan Koenig                 Lowell                    6.90   7 

 43 Troy Irvine                  Maine                     6.90   5 

 44 Jason Myszka                 Rochester                 6.91   6 

 45 Dan Ellis                    Colgate                   6.91   5 

 46 Justin Papariella            Rochester                 6.93   6 

 47 Deshaun Mars                 Brown                     6.96   7 

 48 Marc Gomes                   Cent FL Sprint            6.96   7 

 49 Matthew Williams             Marist                    6.98   5 

 50 Darren Stineman              Bentley                   6.99   6 

 51 Zach Mayer                   Dartmouth                 7.01   7 

 52 Matt McKeon                  Dartmouth                 7.02   8 

 53 Craig Hosang                 New York Univ             7.04   8 

 54 David Ryer                   Maine                     7.08   8 

 55 Greg Daggett                 Boston U                  7.11   8 

 56 Steve Boursiquot             Boston U                  7.14   9 

 57 Todd Bivona                  Marist                    7.17   8 

 58 Peter Tsickritzis            Boston-North              7.24   8 

 59 Gha-is Abduljaami            Greater Boston            7.27   1 

 60 Kevin Davie                  Marist                    7.32   8 

 61 Peter Maitland               Boston U                  7.41   8 

 62 Andy Beatman                 Boston U                  7.71   9 

 -- Charles Allgood              Adams State                 FS   2 

 

Men 55 m Dash

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Kevon Pierre                 Florida Internat          6.34  

  2 Kendall Stevens              Findley                   6.38  

  3 Stanley Egbor                Greater Boston            6.39  

  4 Kwesi Frimpong-Boateng       Greater Boston            6.41  

  5 Lee Barnes                   Delaware St               6.48  

  6 Dominique Worsley            Unattached                6.52  

  7 Lawrence Aidoo               Lowell                    6.54  

  8 Patrick Horne                Athletics East            6.54  

  9 Dakel Vicks                  Findley                   6.55  

 10 Andre' Shreeves              Inner City                6.70  

 

Men 400 m Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Dewayne Barrett              Emerging Elite           46.58   1 

  2 Ashton Collins               Emerging Elite           46.62   1 

  3 Tyrone Ross                  New York Elite           47.02   1 

  4 Nahoor Green                 Israel                   47.48   1 

  5 Joshwyn Abrams               New York Elite           47.90   1 

  6 Edwin Campbell               Connecticut              48.08   2 

  7 Michael Robinson             Long Island TC           48.52   2 

  8 Michael Brown                Unattached               48.61   2 

  9 Hugh Reid                    Liu TC                   48.68   2 

 10 Bryan Stenquist              Lowell                   48.76   3 

 11 Ryan Leger                   Lowell                   49.00   4 

 12 John Drinkwater              Lowell                   49.32   5 

 13 Chris Moulinet               Adams State              49.37   4 

 14 Thomas Dunn                  Delaware St              49.40   5 

 15 Geoff Harris                 Tiger TC                 49.42   5 

 16 Clayton James                MD East Shore            49.43   4 

 17 Jeffery Meyers               MD East Shore            49.47   4 

 18 Jason Paige                  Lowell                   49.51   4 

 19 Christopher Dawkins          MD East Shore            49.68   3 

 20 Aaron White                  McGill                   49.72   4 

 21 Gareth Burrowes              MD East Shore            49.73   3 

 22 Jake Streeter                Adams State              49.74   3 

 23 Garvey Camilien              Haverford                49.81   5 

 24 Jerod Wims                   Florida Internat         49.89   3 

 25 Gregory Lambert              Coppin State             49.92   5 

 26 Jeremy Alvarez               So Conn St               49.93   5 

 27 Justin Head                  MD East Shore            50.38   2 

 

Men 1 Mile

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Erik Nedeau                  New Balance            4:03.50  

  2 Richard Kiplagat             Iona                   4:03.86  

  3 Matt DeBole                  Unattached             4:04.60  

  4 Mohamed Aden                 Adams State            4:05.78  

  5 Patrick Morasse              Lowell                 4:06.54  

  6 Max Smith                    Providence             4:07.11  

  7 Harry Norton                 Dartmouth              4:07.92  

  8 Rob Connolly                 Iona                   4:08.42  

  9 Stephen Chemlany             Iona                   4:08.49  

 10 Jon Korhonen                 Umass - Amherst        4:08.50  

 11 Art Siemers                  adidas - Brc           4:08.85  

 12 Kevin Alliette               Baa                    4:09.26  

 13 Philip Sakala                Army                   4:09.27  

 14 Aaron Davis                  Adams State            4:10.29  

 15 Eamon Quick                  Brown                  4:10.79  

 16 Ramon Laboy                  Iona                   4:11.67  

 17 Paul Strozier                Army                   4:11.92  

 18 Josh Merrick                 Adams State            4:11.94  

 19 Patrick Mellea               Boston College         4:13.49  

 20 Mathew Almond                Stony Brook            4:14.00  

 21 Reid Ellis                   Adams State            4:14.01  

 22 Cory Wroblewski              Army                   4:14.26  

 23 Greg Bielecki                Unattached             4:14.34  

 24 Matt Deshane                 Plattsburgh St         4:14.45  

 25 Joe Francisco                Widener                4:14.72  

 26 Matt Levassiur               Adams State            4:14.76  

 27 Bart van Veghel              Dartmouth              4:15.13  

 28 Brian Farrell                Stony Brook            4:15.29  

 29 Brad Regan                   Adams State            4:15.52  

 30 Joel Sunshine                Brandeis               4:15.54  

 31 Paul Rupprecht               Maine                  4:15.91  

 32 Ahmed Haji                   Providence             4:16.32  

 33 Bill Ference                 Williams               4:16.39  

 34 Mike Hanlon                  Colgate                4:16.39  

 35 Ryan Williams                New York Univ          4:16.55  

 36 William Melofchik            Connecticut            4:16.90  

 37 John Mickowski               Army                   4:17.08  

 38 Steve Sanko                  Elizabethtown          4:17.58  

 39 Ian Ramsey-North             Haverford              4:17.59  

 40 Fivos Constantinou           Mit                    4:17.60  

 41 Steve Plouffe                Lowell                 4:17.99  

 42 Pat Blake                    Connecticut            4:18.07  

 43 Colin Meyers                 Connecticut            4:18.29  

 44 Robert Cannon                Haverford              4:18.66  

 45 Jeff Englehutt               Dartmouth              4:18.89  

 46 Andrew Sinnott               Stony Brook            4:19.50  

 47 Dan Coval                    Boston U               4:19.96  

 48 Justin Scheid                Unattached             4:20.30  

 49 Mark Stevens                 Rochester              4:20.49  

 50 Anthony Vitale               Bentley                4:21.04  

 51 Joey DeWitt                  Lowell                 4:21.15  

 52 Paul Durfee                  Connecticut            4:21.64  

 53 Travis Keany                 New York Univ          4:22.02  

 54 Bryan Quinn                  Marist                 4:22.71  

 55 Nate Rosenthal               Colgate                4:22.78  

 56 Brandon Carballo             Dartmouth              4:22.86  

 57 Frank Corrigan               Iona                   4:23.04  

 58 Scott Richnavsky             So Conn St             4:23.79  

 59 Ryan Wells                   Oneonta St             4:24.34  

 60 Ross Tucker                  Dartmouth              4:25.05  

 61 John Corbit                  Dalhousie              4:27.52  

 62 Owen Marcotte                Dartmouth              4:28.24  

 

Men 500 m Run

===================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Lucjan Zaborowski            Boston U               1:02.77   1 

  2 James Godinho                Umass - Amherst        1:03.31   3 

  3 Chris Schaumberg             Colorado Mines         1:04.34   1 

  4 Andre Nacaxe                 Boston U               1:04.46   1 

  5 Donald Boyajian              Colgate                1:04.61   3 

  6 Owen Marcotte                Dartmouth              1:04.70   1 

  7 Brian DeMarco                Marist                 1:05.12   2 

  8 Orville Bernard              So Conn St             1:05.21   3 

  9 Barney Brown                 Delaware St            1:05.27   1 

 10 Johannsy Joseph              Connecticut            1:05.40   2 

 11 Rick Cedrone                 Dartmouth              1:05.41   2 

 12 Joel Whipple                 Bentley                1:05.57   2 

 13 John Braconnier              Connecticut            1:05.66   3 

 14 Brian Watrous                Connecticut            1:05.67   3 

 15 Aaron Weber                  Findley                1:05.83   2 

 16 Charlie Stoebe               Dartmouth              1:06.13   2 

 17 Tyler Gray                   Williams               1:06.30   6 

 18 David Cahill                 Greater Boston         1:06.44   4 

 19 George Rodriguez             Williams               1:06.51   4 

 20 Jacob Pylman                 Rochester              1:06.75   5 

 21 Jeff Destino                 Lowell                 1:07.28   3 

 22 Jesse Collins                Mit                    1:07.34   5 

 23 Thomas Brett                 Army                   1:07.51   4 

 24 Drew Graybeal                Elizabethtown          1:07.89   6 

 25 Matt Desir                   Williams               1:08.21   6 

 26 Matt Lee                     Dartmouth              1:08.40   5 

 27 Steve Katz                   Stony Brook            1:08.60   5 

 28 Francis Shen                 Greater Boston         1:09.55   4 

 29 Quincy Jackson               So Conn St             1:14.07   4 

 

Men 1000 m Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Joel Legare                  Unattached             2:21.35  

  2 Sean Connolly                Iona                   2:22.47  

  3 Richard Jones                Providence             2:22.66  

  4 Matt LoPiccolo               Syracuse Charge        2:26.86  

  5 Eric Heely                   Army                   2:27.23  

  6 Max Feldman                  Connecticut            2:27.26  

  7 Frank DiVittorio             Boston College         2:27.58  

  8 Collin Walsh                 So Conn St             2:27.66  

  9 Christopher Haag             Army                   2:27.73  

 10 Jeremy Zagorski              Boston College         2:27.87  

 11 Jeff McCabe                  McGill                 2:28.06  

 12 Trevor Rozier-Byrd           Boston College         2:28.08  

 13 Corey Elias                  Iona                   2:28.11  

 14 Scott Weeks                  Syracuse Charge        2:28.33  

 15 Jean-Philippe Morency        Sherbrooke             2:28.90  

 16 Connor Farrell               Boston College         2:29.17  

 17 Mathieu Gingras              Laval                  2:29.77  

 18 Mike Banks                   Georgetown             2:30.22  

 19 Ozzie Myers                  Brown                  2:30.34  

 19 John Gillespie               Colgate                2:30.34  

 21 Mike Blanchard               Providence             2:30.63  

 22 Dave Hughson                 Connecticut            2:30.73  

 23 Nick Sarro                   Brown                  2:30.83  

 24 Jordan Kinley                Brown                  2:30.93  

 25 Stephen Douglas              McGill                 2:30.97  

 26 Matt Moss                    Wesleyan               2:31.12  

 27 Keith Gill                   Stonehill              2:31.16  

 28 Chris Iten                   Army                   2:31.25  

 29 Liam Butler                  Dartmouth              2:31.30  

 30 Jake Laroe                   Boston U               2:32.18  

 31 Mark Tompkins                Greater Boston         2:32.59  

 32 Alex Genest                  Energie                2:33.07  

 33 Ruben Sanca                  Unattached             2:33.10  

 34 Darren DeAngelis             Elizabethtown          2:33.70  

 35 Marty Fox                    McGill                 2:33.75  

 36 Sean Curran                  Colgate                2:34.21  

 37 Kevin Dugan                  Boston U               2:34.36  

 38 Philippe Sylvestre           Laval                  2:34.42  

 39 Paul Jarboe                  Trinity                2:34.85  

 40 Matt Rodems                  Rochester              2:34.99  

 41 Matt Kubiak                  Athletics East         2:35.18  

 42 Nils Fischer                 Umass - Amherst        2:35.33  

 43 Carlos Renjifo               Mit                    2:35.33  

 44 Stephen Kraus                Army                   2:35.36  

 45 Tom Geer                     Providence             2:35.46  

 46 Matt Sikora                  Brockport St           2:35.71  

 47 Matthew White                Lowell                 2:35.85  

 48 Ronnell Ingram               Unattached             2:36.35  

 49 Greg Kalinka                 So Conn St             2:36.36  

 50 Nic Hansen                   Bates                  2:36.38  

 51 Paul Thibodeau               Swarthmore             2:37.00  

 52 Chris Greene                 Wesleyan               2:37.18  

 53 Duncan Gromko                Swarthmore             2:37.98  

 54 Patrick Guerette             Maine                  2:38.29  

 55 Tim Catoggio                 Stonehill              2:38.56  

 56 Dan Seitz                    Unattached             2:39.05  

 57 Dan Sieckiewicz              Boston U               2:39.64  

 58 Mathieu Bilodeau             Laval                  2:41.71  

 59 Francois Th??riault           Laval                  2:42.03  

 60 Eric Khatchadourian          Mit                    2:42.40  

 61 Daniel Gurdak                Lehman                 2:44.68  

 62 James Barracca               Stony Brook            2:45.39  

 63 Pierre Redmont               Laval                  2:45.98  

 

Men 3000 m Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Martin Fagan                 Unattached             8:04.62  

  2 Matt DeBole                  Unattached             8:08.97  

  3 Joe McAlister                Baa                    8:10.86  

  4 Pat Tarpy                    Brown                  8:12.58  

  5 Steve Muchetti               Dartmouth              8:12.71  

  6 Fleet Hower                  Georgetown             8:13.87  

  7 Pat Moulton                  Providence             8:16.02  

  8 Tyler Koskenoja              Dartmouth              8:18.94  

  9 Zack Strong                  Dartmouth              8:23.18  

 10 Nick Conway                  Willow Street          8:25.12  

 11 Chris Esselborn              Georgetown             8:25.34  

 12 Jeffrey Caron                Maine                  8:27.68  

 13 Brian Dalpiaz                Georgetown             8:28.70  

 14 Phil Shaw                    Boston U               8:28.87  

 15 Alex Genest                  Energie                8:28.99  

 16 Michael Lansing              Maine                  8:29.54  

 17 Mike Hanlon                  Colgate                8:29.66  

 18 Francois Menard-Kilrane      Sherbrooke             8:29.74  

 19 Noah Kaufman                 Dartmouth              8:30.20  

 20 Neil Hamel                   Brown                  8:30.46  

 21 Timothy Perry                New Hampshire          8:31.02  

 22 Ryan Williams                New York Univ          8:31.73  

 23 Kip Bitok                    Baa                    8:32.97  

 24 Justin Scheid                Unattached             8:34.20  

 25 Mark Mayall                  Reebok Boston          8:35.60  

 26 Nick Weidman                 Providence             8:35.71  

 27 Daniel Blouin                Laval                  8:36.11  

 28 Pat Guidera                  Providence             8:37.49  

 29 Lou Dinuzzo                  Willow Street          8:38.04  

 30 Ian Marcus                   Dartmouth              8:39.33  

 31 Kirby Davis                  Maine                  8:40.30  

 32 Ryan Corbett                 Umass - Amherst        8:40.93  

 33 Pat McAuliffe                McGill                 8:41.30  

 34 Ted Breen                    Greater Boston         8:43.12  

 35 Geoffrey Decker              Marist                 8:43.34  

 36 Matt Kubiak                  Athletics East         8:44.04  

 37 Hany Abdallah                New York Univ          8:44.61  

 38 Thomas Davis                 Unattached             8:46.18  

 39 Justin Miller                Stony Brook            8:46.55  

 40 Mathieu Gingras              Laval                  8:46.65  

 41 John Lofranco                Montreal-Olympic       8:46.83  

 42 Daniel Springer              Boston College         8:47.78  

 43 Jacob Nettleton              Brown                  8:48.07  

 44 Antony Orth                  McGill                 8:48.49  

 45 James Young                  McGill                 8:49.80  

 46 Lang Reynolds                Swarthmore             8:53.80  

 47 Kevin Cunningham             Widener                8:53.96  

 48 Adrian Walton                McGill                 8:54.30  

 49 Grant Allen                  Dartmouth              8:54.58  

 50 Nick Gooding                 McGill                 8:55.50  

 51 Brandon Cartica              Marist                 8:55.90  

 52 Joe Ryan                     Stonehill              8:57.21  

 53 Garrett Ash                  Swarthmore             8:57.84  

 54 Nate Rosenthal               Colgate                8:57.97  

 55 Jake Ruzevick                Unattached             8:58.29  

 56 Mike Rolek                   Marist                 8:58.46  

 57 Mike Piche                   Brown                  8:59.56  

 58 Mike Lynch                   Dartmouth              9:00.61  

 59 Pat Hayburn                  Widener                9:01.96  

 60 Eric Richardson              Wheaton                9:02.83  

 61 Daren Stockard               McGill                 9:04.19  

 62 Mike Killam                  Bentley                9:04.34  

 63 Edward Hughes                Holy Cross             9:06.19  

 64 Ian Driver                   Mit                    9:07.46  

 65 Jared Hoffman                Lowell                 9:08.89  

 66 Matt Buchholz                Unattached             9:10.02  

 67 Matt Syzmaszek               Marist                 9:13.90  

 68 Andy Beringer                Brockport St           9:14.98  

 69 Mike Schab                   Marist                 9:15.55  

 70 Matt Mills                   Stonehill              9:16.54  

 71 Joshua Vance                 Lowell                 9:20.09  

 72 Mike Fuld                    New York Univ          9:20.72  

 73 Luke Gliganic                Stony Brook            9:25.13  

 74 Jon Volpi                    Widener                9:35.13  

 75 Harris Hardy                 Athletics East         9:44.13  

 76 Ross Pierce                  Wheaton                9:49.33  

 77 Chris Forti                  Hfc Striders          10:37.22  

 

Men 5000 m Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Celedonio Rodriquez          Adams State           13:49.14  

  2 Rod Koborsi                  Georgetown            13:53.35  

  3 Matt Levassiur               Adams State           13:57.44  

  4 Adam Sutton                  Baa                   14:04.11  

  5 Jeff Gaudette                Brown                 14:07.60  

  6 Lucas Meyer                  Yale                  14:09.98  

  7 Paul Ryan                    Reebok Boston         14:15.27  

  8 Art Siemers                  adidas - Brc          14:19.63  

  9 Josh Merrick                 Adams State           14:23.32  

 10 Chris Kapfer                 Lowell                14:23.77  

 11 Vinny Mulvey                 Saucony/NYRC          14:28.71  

 12 Macharia Yuot                Widener               14:30.52  

 13 Andrew Tonniges              New York Univ         14:30.90  

 14 Carl Blackhurst              Boulder Run Co        14:35.31  

 15 Nathan Brigham               Tufts                 14:36.59  

 16 Jesus Solis                  Adams State           14:37.61  

 17 Mark Alizzi                  Boston College        14:38.74  

 18 Ben Schmeckpeper             Mit                   14:40.66  

 19 Owen Washburn                Brown                 14:41.29  

 20 Matthew Lacey                Tufts                 14:43.43  

 21 Chris Burke                  Brown                 14:46.44  

 22 Pat Ward                     Dartmouth             14:46.62  

 23 Joel Anderson                Bates                 14:46.95  

 24 Ryan Agnew                   Bentley               14:51.88  

 25 William McGuire              Haverford             14:53.36  

 26 Owen Kiely                   Wesleyan              14:54.63  

 27 Dave Burnham                 Dartmouth             14:54.77  

 28 Grant Scott                  Haverford             14:56.25  

 29 Ian Hunt                     Lowell                14:56.96  

 30 Derek Holland                Baa                   14:58.52  

 31 Doug Pelletier               Army                  14:59.50  

 32 David Weart                  Army                  15:00.54  

 33 Jose Miranda                 Elizabethtown         15:01.52  

 34 Mike Page                    Amherst               15:01.83  

 35 Eirc Lavigne                 Unattached            15:06.13  

 36 Sean McKeon                  Stonehill             15:08.14  

 37 Patrick Dooley               Army                  15:10.05  

 38 Adam Fitzgerald              Unattached            15:10.45  

 39 David Metzger                Stonehill             15:12.08  

 40 Michael Rooney               Colorado Mines        15:15.48  

 41 Jason Beausoleil             Lowell                15:19.92  

 42 Sean Barrett                 Harvard               15:22.72  

 43 Zachary Vaslow               Haverford             15:22.98  

 44 Jon King                     Wesleyan              15:26.68  

 45 Chris Wong                   Mit                   15:30.97  

 46 Alex Battaglino              Wesleyan              15:35.99  

 47 Matt Biggart                 Bates                 15:36.58  

 48 Josh Herod                   Brockport St          15:39.73  

 49 Christopher Blackistone      New Haven             15:43.07  

 50 James Davenport              Brockport St          15:47.27  

 51 Joshua Trevino               Maine                 15:51.65  

 52 Matt Daly                    Bates                 16:04.80  

 53 Mike Brady                   Wesleyan              16:12.07  

 

Men 55 m Hurdles

===================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Colin Aina                   Unattached                7.33q  1 

  2 Sanchaze Ross                Findley                   7.46q  1 

  3 Dwayne Robinson              MD East Shore             7.47q  1 

  4 Mustafa Abdur-Rahim          Unattached                7.50q  1 

  5 Basil Campbell               Connecticut               7.54q  2 

  6 Jemel Balkman                Unattached                7.54q  1 

  7 Verrol Jackson               Connecticut               7.57q  1 

  8 Mark Jellison                Unattached                7.61q  1 

  9 Michael Delgado              Connecticut               7.63q  2 

 10 Ricky Gross                  Zenith Velocity           7.66   2 

 11 Ronnie Beard                 MD East Shore             7.67   1 

 12 Te-rah Dardy                 Florida Internat          7.82   2 

 13 Nathan Holmes                Maine                     7.86   2 

 14 Jamil McClintock             Brown                     7.90   2 

 15 Maxwell Ludwig               Maine                     7.93   4 

 16 Darren DeAngelis             Elizabethtown             7.94   3 

 17 Francis Shen                 Greater Boston            7.96   3 

 18 Christopher Warren           Maine                     7.97   3 

 19 Jamaal Rawls-Payton          Wheaton                   7.98   3 

 20 Andre Reid                   Florida Internat          8.00   3 

 21 William Thomas               Unattached                8.03   4 

 22 Sean Berg                    Connecticut               8.04   2 

 23 Greg Booker                  Army                      8.07   5 

 24 Dana Burbank                 Stonehill                 8.07   4 

 25 Matt Collins                 Greater Boston            8.10   3 

 26 Dan Frtiz                    Army                      8.11   4 

 27 Robert DeAngelo              Marist                    8.13   2 

 28 Andrew Hall                  Dartmouth                 8.15   5 

 29 Chris Dupre                  Dartmouth                 8.20   5 

 30 Chris Theriau                Annapolis Valley          8.21   5 

 31 Dan McLoed                   Army                      8.22   5 

 32 Miler Stoll                  Army                      8.31   5 

 33 Troy Irvine                  Maine                     8.36   4 

 34 Will Bernitsky               Brown                     8.37   4 

 35 Alex Ramirez                 Brown                     8.41   4 

 36 Greg Daggett                 Boston U                  8.42   6 

 37 Jeff Ossinger                Williams                  8.48   5 

 38 Stephane Cerqueria           Laval                     8.54   6 

 39 Nick Giacomo                 Marist                    8.60   4 

 40 John Brennan                 Brockport St              8.68   4 

 41 Andrew Boyajian              Boston Inter TC           8.79   6 

 42 Steve Boursiquot             Boston U                  9.22   7 

 43 Geoff Ong                    Boston U                  9.99   7 

 44 Brandon Lewis                Army                     10.25   5 

 45 Peter Maitland               Boston U                 10.38   7 

 46 Andy Beatman                 Boston U                 10.39   7 

 47 Peter Blickhahn              Army                     10.45   6 

 

Men 55 m Hurdles

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Justin Lindsey               Unattached                7.33  

  2 Dwayne Robinson              MD East Shore             7.46  

  3 Mustafa Abdur-Rahim          Unattached                7.49  

  4 Sanchaze Ross                Findley                   7.51  

  5 Basil Campbell               Connecticut               7.58  

  6 Ricky Gross                  Zenith Velocity           7.62  

  7 Michael Delgado              Connecticut               7.63  

  8 Verrol Jackson               Connecticut               7.64  

  9 Mark Jellison                Unattached                7.76  

 10 Jemel Balkman                Unattached                7.78  

 

Men DMR

================================================================

    Team                                                 Finals 

================================================================

  1 Adams State College  'A'                            9:53.08  

  2 University of New Hampshire  'A'                    9:58.25  

  3 Elizabethtown College  'A'                          9:58.76  

  4 Bowdoin College  'A'                               10:00.58  

  5 Tufts University  'A'                              10:01.33  

  6 Stonehill College  'A'                             10:03.90  

  7 Colorado School of Mines  'A'                      10:04.57  

  8 Brandeis University  'A'                           10:06.86  

  9 University of Rochester  'A'                       10:08.04  

 10 New York University  'A'                           10:09.36  

 11 Mit  'A'                                           10:18.30  

 12 Brockport State  'A'                               10:21.50  

 13 Wesleyan University  'A'                           10:24.50  

 14 Holy Cross  'A'                                    10:32.51  

 15 Bryant University  'A'                             10:34.45  

 16 Hcf Striders  'A'                                  10:35.83  

 17 University of New Haven  'A'                       10:37.26  

 18 Wheaton College  'A'                               10:40.03  

 19 Greater Boston Track Club  'A'                     10:41.15  

 20 Marist College  'A'                                10:56.45  

 

Men High Jump

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Ivan Schmidt                 So Conn St               2.13m    6-11.75 

  2 Nick Ponomarenko             Pti                      2.08m    6-09.75 

  3 Evan Lima                    Rhode Island            J2.08m    6-09.75 

  4 Louis Canelli                Boston College           2.03m    6-08.00 

  5 William Thomas               Unattached              J2.03m    6-08.00 

  6 Brian McCarthy               Dartmouth               J2.03m    6-08.00 

  6 Christopher Morrison         MD East Shore           J2.03m    6-08.00 

  6 Ray Bobrownicki              Brown                   J2.03m    6-08.00 

  9 Yandiel Muniz                Florida Internat         1.93m    6-04.00 

 10 Michael Carr                 Unattached              J1.93m    6-04.00 

 10 Mark Jellison                Unattached              J1.93m    6-04.00 

 12 Markus Burns                 Williams                J1.93m    6-04.00 

 12 Museveni Akanno              Connecticut             J1.93m    6-04.00 

 14 John Wade                    Brown                   J1.93m    6-04.00 

 15 Carson Pickens               Haverford                1.88m    6-02.00 

 15 Christopher Warren           Maine                    1.88m    6-02.00 

 15 Justin Welch                 Springfield              1.88m    6-02.00 

 15 Dan St. Michael              McGill                   1.88m    6-02.00 

 15 Rudy Mejia                   Army                     1.88m    6-02.00 

 15 Adam Cole                    Florida Internat         1.88m    6-02.00 

 15 Richard Nellhaus             Florida Internat         1.88m    6-02.00 

 22 Dana Burbank                 Stonehill                1.83m    6-00.00 

 23 Greg Giordino                Providence               1.78m    5-10.00 

 23 David Delude                 Rhode Island             1.78m    5-10.00 

 23 Steve Langton                Northeastern             1.78m    5-10.00 

 -- Rick Derwantz                McGill                      NH            

 -- Adrian Shears                Greater Boston              NH            

 -- Jacob Eanniello              Connecticut                 NH            

 

Men Weight Throw

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Chris Bryce                  Unattached              20.30m   66-07.25 

  2 Uzoma Orji                   Mit                     19.07m   62-06.75 

  3 Andrew Wunder                Rochester               18.35m   60-02.50 

  4 Dan Godin                    Rhode Island            18.34m   60-02.00 

  5 Mike Mozer                   Dartmouth               17.28m   56-08.50 

  6 Matt Schmitt                 Army                    17.18m   56-04.50 

  7 David Saylor                 Mit                     16.28m   53-05.00 

  8 Anthony Morgan               Maine                   16.11m   52-10.25 

  9 Jason Smartt                 Army                    15.63m   51-03.50 

 10 Marcus Gregg                 Dartmouth               15.61m   51-02.75 

 11 Paul Chobanian               Rhode Island            15.52m   50-11.00 

 12 Nicholas Carr                Holy Cross              15.37m   50-05.25 

 13 Steven Jussaume              New Haven               15.10m   49-06.50 

 14 Bamidele Faboyede            Northeastern            15.00m   49-02.50 

 15 Michael Letterlough          Florida Internat        14.80m   48-06.75 

 16 David Roy                    Connecticut             14.60m   47-11.00 

 17 Kent Walls                   Brown                   14.42m   47-03.75 

 18 John Moran                   Dartmouth               14.16m   46-05.50 

 19 Brendon McNichol             Army                    14.05m   46-01.25 

 20 David Lucia                  Boston College          13.88m   45-06.50 

 21 Rob Kerris                   Dartmouth               13.80m   45-03.50 

 22 J.J. O'Brien                 Williams                13.76m   45-01.75 

 23 Mark Malatesta               Connecticut             13.74m   45-01.00 

 24 Stephen Laney                Holy Cross              12.53m   41-01.50 

 25 D'Almeida Dominic            Laval                   12.48m   40-11.50 

 26 Joseph Kwiatek               Boston College          12.20m   40-00.50 

 -- Aaron Isaacs                 Unattached                FOUL            

 -- Nicholas Adams               Maine                     FOUL