Maine Open Indoor Track & Field Meet - 2/7/2009               

                             at UMaine Field House                            

                                 Orono, Maine                                 

                                    Results                                   

 

Event 2  Women Weight Throw

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

Finals

  1 Rachel Amaral                Holy Cross              15.86m   52-00.50   5  

  2 Rebecca Even                 Maine                   15.42m   50-07.25   3  

  3 Katherine Clifford           Holy Cross              14.93m   48-11.75   2  

  4 Chantal Couture              Holy Cross             x13.79m   45-03.00

  5 Alexandria Culkeen           Holy Cross             x13.59m   44-07.00

  6 Sarah Hodgins                Maine                   13.40m   43-11.75   1  

  7 Sarah Murphy                 Holy Cross             x13.18m   43-03.00

  8 Cassie Canastra              Holy Cross             x13.09m   42-11.50

  9 Laura Flannery               Holy Cross             x12.61m   41-04.50

 10 Caroline Curtis              Maine                  x12.00m   39-04.50

 11 Rylee Rawcliffe              Maine                  x11.92m   39-01.25

 12 Megan Skwirz                 Holy Cross             x11.26m   36-11.50

 13 Chelsea Hinchey              Holy Cross             x11.17m   36-07.75

 14 Sydni LeValley               Maine                  x10.43m   34-02.75

 15 Jenna Hinchey                Holy Cross              x8.82m   28-11.25

 

Event 3  Women Pole Vault

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Lesley Bautista              Holy Cross            11-06.00      3.50m   5  

  2 Angel Nelligan-Smith         Maine                  9-06.00      2.89m   3  

  3 Christen Caragian            Holy Cross             8-06.00      2.59m   2  

  4 Sarah Lockhart               Maine                  7-06.00      2.28m   1  

 

Event 6  Women Long Jump

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Lesley Bautista              Holy Cross               5.28m   17-04.00   5  

  2 Tanya Simard                 Maine                    5.17m   16-11.50   3  

  3 Olivia Pruszko               Holy Cross               4.81m   15-09.50   2  

  4 Kelly Shaw                   Holy Cross              x4.75m   15-07.00

  5 Megan McCormick              Holy Cross              x4.45m   14-07.25

  6 Angie Stakus                 Maine                    4.43m   14-06.50   1  

 -- D. Latham                    Unattached              X5.71m   18-09.00

 

Event 7  Women High Jump

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Katherine McGeoghan          Maine                  5-02.00      1.57m   5  

  2 Olivia Pruszko               Holy Cross             5-00.00      1.52m   3  

  3 Sarah Lockhart               Maine                  4-10.00      1.47m   2  

  4 Eva Bradford                 Maine                xJ4-10.00      1.47m

  5 Erin Linnehan                Holy Cross            x4-08.00      1.42m

  6 Alexandra Swiatocha          Holy Cross            J4-08.00      1.42m   1   

 

Event 10  Women Shot Put

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Alexandria Culkeen           Holy Cross            40-02.00     12.24m   5  

  2 Caroline Curtis              Maine                 38-00.00     11.58m   3  

  3 Cassie Canastra              Holy Cross            36-06.00     11.12m   2  

  4 Rachel Amaral                Holy Cross           x36-05.00     11.09m

  5 Rylee Rawcliffe              Maine                 33-10.50     10.32m   1  

  6 Katy Grime                   Maine                x33-05.50     10.19m

  7 Sarah Hodgins                Maine                x32-08.00      9.95m

  8 Chantal Couture              Holy Cross           x31-05.50      9.58m

 -- Maegan Burke                 Unattached           X41-01.00     12.52m

 

Event 12  Women Triple Jump

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Tanya Simard                 Maine                   11.01m   36-01.50   5  

  2 Kelly Shaw                   Holy Cross               9.65m   31-08.00   3  

  3 Christen Caragian            Holy Cross               9.28m   30-05.50   2  

  4 Eva Bradford                 Maine                    9.27m   30-05.00   1  

 

Event 14  Women 1 Mile Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Maureen Meagher              Holy Cross             5:00.66    5  

  2 Corey Connor                 Maine                  5:07.28    3  

  3 Paige Sutherland             Holy Cross             5:22.11    2  

  4 Sarah Mellea                 Holy Cross            x5:24.53 

  5 Jacqueline Imse              Holy Cross            x5:29.63 

  6 Courtney Mazzio              Holy Cross            x5:52.15 

  7 Meghan Dunne                 Holy Cross            x5:55.31 

  8 Casey Monahan                Holy Cross            x6:16.17 

 

Event 16  Women 55 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Dannielle Meder              Holy Cross                8.64   2   5  

  2 Erin Linnehan                Holy Cross                8.68   2   3  

  3 Angie Stakus                 Maine                     9.04   2   2  

  4 Eva Bradford                 Maine                     9.29   1   1  

  5 Megan McCormick              Holy Cross               x9.48   2

  6 Alexandra Swiatocha          Holy Cross               x9.67   2

  7 Kelly Shaw                   Holy Cross               x9.73   1

 -- Katie Souviney               Unattached               X8.73   2

 -- D. Latham                    Unattached               X9.60   1

 

Event 18  Women 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Vicki Tolton                 Maine                    56.47   3   5  

  2 Lauren Courtney              Holy Cross               59.19   3   3  

  3 Jennifer Pierpont            Maine                  1:00.81   2   2  

  4 Lauren Tallon                Holy Cross             1:01.18   3   1  

  5 Kelsey Biliouris             Maine                 x1:02.20   2

  6 Jillian Crowley              Holy Cross            x1:03.96   1

  7 Chelsea Thibeault            Maine                 x1:06.93   1

 -- Lindsey Burlock              Unattached              X58.38   2

 

Event 20  Women 500 Meter Run

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Olivia Pruszko               Holy Cross             1:19.23   2   5  

  2 Elsie Mason                  Maine                  1:22.62   1   3  

  3 Sophia Grammenos             Holy Cross             1:22.82   1   2  

  4 Jasmine Clark                Maine                  1:23.58   2   1  

 

Event 22  Women 55 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Allyson Howatt               Maine                     7.17   2   5  

  2 Shaniqua Burgess             Maine                     7.24   2   3  

  3 Jillian O'Brien              Maine                    x7.44   2

  4 Tiffany Reid                 Holy Cross                7.49   2   2  

  5 Lesley Bautista              Holy Cross                7.49   2   1  

  6 Caitlin White                Holy Cross               x7.65   2

  7 Rachel Salemme               Holy Cross               x7.97   1

  8 Jennifer Bautista            Holy Cross               x8.19   1

  9 Megan McCormick              Holy Cross               x8.37   1

 10 Kristen Anzuoni              Holy Cross               x8.55   1

 

Event 24  Women 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Vanessa Letourneau           Maine                  2:17.25    5  

  2 Katelyn Hartnett             Holy Cross             2:17.68    3  

  3 Alison Nadeau                Holy Cross             2:18.62    2  

  4 Katie Andree                 Holy Cross            x2:30.06 

  5 Kara Brownell                Holy Cross            x2:30.49 

  6 Caitlin Murphy               Holy Cross            x2:34.23 

 -- Natalie Walsh                Unattached            X2:32.71 

 

Event 26  Women 1000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Stephanie Jette              Maine                  2:58.91    5  

  2 Alexandra Swiatocha          Holy Cross             3:01.18    3  

  3 Jennifer Lucy                Maine                  3:06.00    2  

  4 Sabrina Petri                Maine                 x3:10.52 

 -- Courtney Burgess             Holy Cross                 DNF 

 

Event 28  Women 200 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Shaniqua Burgess             Maine                    25.78   4   5  

  2 Jennifer Pierpont            Maine                    26.10   4   3  

  3 Lauren Courtney              Holy Cross               26.35   4   2  

  4 Tiffany Reid                 Holy Cross               26.89   3   1  

  5 Caitlin White                Holy Cross              x27.33   3

  6 Eva Bradford                 Maine                   x28.49   1

  7 Rachel Salemme               Holy Cross              x28.54   2

  8 Jennifer Bautista            Holy Cross              x28.72   2

  9 Angie Stakus                 Maine                   x29.36   3

 10 Kristen Anzuoni              Holy Cross              x31.47   1

 -- Lindsey Burlock              Unattached              X26.44   2

 

Event 30  Women 3000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Colleen Spika                Holy Cross            10:28.37    5  

  2 Sarah Croteau                Holy Cross            10:30.28    3  

  3 Jordan Daniel                Maine                 10:30.71    2  

  4 Allison Connor               Maine                 10:33.59    1  

  5 Brenna Walsh                 Maine                x10:38.26 

  6 Elizabeth Alizzi             Holy Cross           x10:43.55 

  7 Elizabeth Humphries          Holy Cross           x10:44.48 

  8 Margaret Molloy              Holy Cross           x11:07.92 

  9 Courtney Bonsey              Maine                x11:12.54 

 10 Rose Calvo                   Holy Cross           x11:23.68 

 11 Cynthia Hunter               Maine                x11:50.33 

 12 Emily Nassetta               Holy Cross           x12:41.62 

 -- Sarah Currie                 Unattached           X10:46.53 

 

Event 32  Women 4x440 Yard Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 University of Maine  'A'                            3:59.54    5  

     1) Vicki Tolton                    2) Kelsey Biliouris              

     3) Jillian O'Brien                 4) Allyson Howatt                 

  2 Holy Cross  'A'                                     4:05.58    3  

     1) Lauren Courtney                 2) Lauren Tallon                 

     3) Sophia Grammenos                4) Olivia Pruszko                

 

Event 34  Women 4x880 Yard Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 University of Maine  'A'                            9:35.75    5  

     1) Corey Connor                    2) Vanessa Letourneau            

     3) Jennifer Lucy                   4) Stephanie Jette               

  2 Holy Cross  'A'                                     9:42.09    3  

     1) Katelyn Hartnett                2) Alexandra Swiatocha           

     3) Paige Sutherland                4) Maureen Meagher               

 -- Holy Cross  'B'                                   X10:39.45 

     1) Courtney Mazzio                 2) Kara Brownell                 

     3) Katie Andree                    4) Caitlin Murphy                

 

                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Holy Cross                  91        2) University of Maine        87