Holy Cross vs University of Maine - 2/5/2005                  

                         UMaine Field House, Orono, ME                         

                                    Results                                    

 

Women 60 Yard Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Silvia Scaldaferri           UMaine                    7.43   2    5  

  2 Meghan Carrette              HC                        7.68   2    3  

  3 Chelsea Thibeault            UMaine                    7.77   2    2  

  4 Sara Simeone                 HC                        7.84   2    1  

  5 Jamie Curley                 HC                       x8.02   2 

  6 Kaitlyn Mearn                HC                       x8.15   1 

  7 Lynn Barowski                HC                       x8.27   2 

  8 Caitlin Moore                HC                       x8.28   1 

  9 Gillian Bearfield            HC                       x8.73   1 

 10 Kate Durost                  UMaine                   x9.08   1 

 

Women 200 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Silvia Scaldaferri           UMaine                   26.12   3    5  

  2 Meghan Carrette              HC                       27.62   3    3  

  3 Chelsea Thibeault            UMaine                   27.68   1    2  

  4 Sara Simeone                 HC                       28.20   3    1  

  5 Jamie Curley                 HC                      x28.27   2 

  6 Megan Williams               HC                      x28.39   2 

  7 Kaitlyn Mearn                HC                      x28.57   2 

  8 Kate Durost                  UMaine                  x33.05   1 

 

Women 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Lindsay Burlock              UMaine                   58.89   3    5  

  2 Katie Spinelli               HC                     1:02.32   3    3  

  3 Heather Groder               UMaine                 1:04.30   3    2  

  4 Megan Williams               HC                     1:04.39   2    1  

  5 Kerry Brassil                HC                    x1:05.17   2 

  6 Christine Carroll            HC                    x1:06.80   1 

  7 Megan Sutcliffe             HC                    x1:08.89   1 

 

Women 1 Mile Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Hana Pelletier               UMaine                 5:10.41     5  

  2 Lindsey Bomar                HC                     5:17.45     3  

  3 Elizabeth Corridan           HC                     5:34.04     2  

  4 Shelby Howe                  UMaine                 5:37.63     1  

  5 Laura Snebold                HC                    x5:45.16  

  6 Meghan Lytle                 HC                    x5:45.54  

  7 Brenna Flynn                 HC                    x5:46.13  

  8 Katie O'Gorman               HC                    x5:54.50  

  9 Elizabeth Bloomer            HC                    x5:59.45  

 10 Catherine Landry             HC                    x6:03.58  

 11 Ann Whalen                   HC                    x6:06.71  

 

Women 500 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Emily Winacoo                HC                     1:20.31     5  

  2 Jillian Edmunds              HC                     1:21.03     3  

  3 Lorelei von Tagen            UMaine                 1:25.53     2  

 

Women 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Teig Choroszy                UMaine                 2:24.35     5  

  2 Julie Brennan                HC                     2:31.05     3  

  3 Christine Carifio            HC                     2:33.05     2  

  4 Lauren Wahl                  UMaine                 2:35.01     1  

  5 Christie Kapothanasis        HC                    x2:36.01  

 

Women 1000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Hana Pelletier               UMaine                 3:04.05     5  

  2 Kara Plunkett                HC                     3:11.83     3  

  3 Erin Lawler                  UMaine                 3:12.10     2  

  4 Jaclyne Manzi                HC                     3:12.99     1  

 

Women 3000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Elizabeth Desmond            HC                    10:40.55     5  

  2 Miranda Szewc                UMaine                10:48.03     3  

  3 Erin Moseley                 HC                    10:48.63     2  

  4 Michela Byrne                HC                   x11:40.09  

  5 Jessica Hudec                UMaine                11:51.14     1  

  6 Emily Carpuso                HC                   x12:22.85  

 

Women 60 Yard Hurdles

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Kathryn Souviney             UMaine                    8.35   2    5  

  2 Erin Hatch                   UMaine                    8.88   1    3  

  3 Courtney Francis             UMaine                   x9.22   2 

  4 Heather Groder               UMaine                   x9.33   2 

  5 Amanda Dupuis                HC                        9.36   2    2  

  6 Elizabeth Doherty            HC                        9.66   1    1  

  7 Lorelei von Tagen            UMaine                   x9.78   2 

  8 Kerilyn Anderson             HC                       x9.86   2 

  9 Caitlin Moore                HC                       x9.88   1 

 10 Gillian Bearfield            HC                      x10.65   1 

 

Women 4x440 Yard Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Holy Cross  'A'                                     4:14.42     5  

     1) Sara Simeone                    2) Jillian Edmunds                

     3) Katie Spinelli                  4) Emily Winacoo                  

  2 University of Maine  'A'                            4:24.24     3  

     1) Heather Groder                  2) Chelsea Thibeault              

     3) Lorelei von Tagen               4) Erin Lawler                    

 -- Holy Cross  'B'                                    X4:32.40  

     1) Christine Carroll               2) Megan Williams                 

     3) Kerry Brassil                   4) Megan Sutcliffe               

 

Women 4x880 Yard Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Holy Cross  'A'                                    10:10.24     5  

     1) Kara Plunkett                   2) Jaclyne Manzi                  

     3) Lindsey Bomar                   4) Christine Carifio                

  2 University of Maine  'A'                           10:27.62     3  

     1) Shelby Howe                     2) Lindsay Burlock                

     3) Teig Choroszy                   4) Kathryn Souviney               

 -- Holy Cross  'B'                                   X10:49.05  

     1) Julie Brennan                   2) Christie Kapothanasis          

     3) Elizabeth Corridan              4) Laura Snebold                  

 

Women High Jump

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Erin Hatch                   UMaine                   1.57m    5-01.75    5  

  2 Bethany Miczek               HC                       1.57m    5-01.75    3  

  3 Kathryn Souviney             UMaine                   1.52m    4-11.75    2  

  4 Amanda Dupuis                HC                       1.47m    4-09.75    1  

  5 Meghan Carrette              HC                      x1.47m    4-09.75 

  6 Meghan Mullaney              HC                      x1.42m    4-07.75 

  7 Kerilyn Anderson             HC                      x1.37m    4-06.00 

 

Women Pole Vault

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Kaitlin Palmer               HC                       3.20m   10-06.00    5  

  2 Courtney Walls               HC                      J3.20m   10-06.00    3  

  3 Jessica Fallon               HC                      x3.05m   10-00.00 

  4 Allyson Thomas               UMaine                   2.74m    8-11.75    2  

 

Women Long Jump

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Silvia Scaldaferri           UMaine                   5.43m   17-09.75    5  

  2 Lynn Barowski                HC                       4.95m   16-03.00    3  

  3 Colleen Lahar                HC                       4.51m   14-09.75    2  

  4 Christina Grass              HC                      x4.47m   14-08.00 

 -- Kerilyn Anderson             HC                        FOUL            

 -- Stephanie McCusker           UMaine                    FOUL            

 

Women Triple Jump

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Stephanie McCusker           UMaine                  11.72m   38-05.50    5  

  2 Carly Bunyan                 UMaine                  10.84m   35-06.75    3  

  3 Amanda Dupuis                HC                      10.11m   33-02.00    2  

  4 Courtney Francis             UMaine                  x9.96m   32-08.25 

  5 Christina Grass              HC                       9.51m   31-02.50    1  

  6 Colleen Lahar                HC                      x9.32m   30-07.00 

 

Women Shot Put

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Micralyn Wiechman            UMaine                  12.12m   39-09.25    5  

  2 Mary McDonagh                UMaine                  11.68m   38-04.00    3  

  3 Maegan Burke                 UMaine                 x11.54m   37-10.50 

  4 Kathryn Souviney             UMaine                 x11.24m   36-10.50 

  5 Clarissa Michalak            UMaine                 x10.90m   35-09.25 

  6 Bethany Miczek               HC                       9.90m   32-05.75    2  

  7 Christie LeTarte             HC                       9.27m   30-05.00    1  

  8 Megan Driscoll               HC                      x8.60m   28-02.75 

  9 Emily Kimball                UMaine                  x8.36m   27-05.25 

 

Women Weight Throw

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Clarissa Michalak            UMaine                  13.29m   43-07.25    5  

  2 Micralyn Wiechman            UMaine                  13.07m   42-10.75    3  

  3 Rebecca Cole                 HC                      12.65m   41-06.00    2  

  4 Laurel Twombly               UMaine                 x10.98m   36-00.25 

  5 Christie LeTarte             HC                      10.82m   35-06.00    1  

  6 Mary McDonagh                UMaine                 x10.11m   33-02.00 

  7 Megan Driscoll               HC                      x9.28m   30-05.50 

  8 Theresa D'Aquila             HC                      x7.86m   25-09.50 

 

                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) University of Maine         98        2) Holy Cross                 80