University of Maine vs College of Holy Cross - 2/4/2006                        
                         UMaine Field House, Orono, ME                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Yard Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rachel McCaslin              UMaine                    7.47   2    5  
  2 Lesley Bautista              Holy Cross                7.55   2    3  
  3 Kathryn Souviney             UMaine                    7.63   2    2  
  4 Meghan Carrette              Holy Cross                7.75   2    1  
  5 Kaitlyn Mearn                Holy Cross               x7.95   1 
  6 Chelsea Thibeault            UMaine                   x7.96   2 
  7 Christine Carroll            Holy Cross               x8.06   1 
  8 Jamie Curley                 Holy Cross               x8.14   1 
  9 Kristen Auzuoni              Holy Cross               x8.27   1 
 10 Tina-Marie Rosenberger       Holy Cross               x8.71   1 
 11 Kate Durost                  UMaine                   x8.96   1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Vicki Tolton                 UMaine                   25.97   4    5  
  2 Samantha Homer               UMaine                   27.44   3    3  
  3 Dannielle Meder              Holy Cross               27.55   4    2  
  4 Meghan Carrette              Holy Cross               27.72   4    1  
  5 Kaitlyn Mearn                Holy Cross              x27.89   2 
  6 Chelsea Thibeault            UMaine                  x28.00   3 
  7 Heather Groder               UMaine                  x28.52   3 
  8 Jamie Curley                 Holy Cross              x28.81   1 
  9 Christine Carroll            Holy Cross              x29.08   2 
 10 Tina-Marie Rosenberger       Holy Cross              x31.92   1 
 11 Kate Durost                  UMaine                  x32.41   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lindsay Burlock              UMaine                 1:00.61   3    5  
  2 Katie Spinelli               Holy Cross             1:00.68   3    3  
  3 Lauren Courtney              Holy Cross             1:01.15   3    2  
  4 Lauren Tallon                Holy Cross            x1:01.76   2 
  5 Katelyn Andrle               UMaine                 1:02.17   1    1  
  6 Megan Williams               Holy Cross            x1:03.78   2 
  7 Kelsey Harmer                Holy Cross            x1:04.45   1 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Katie Clay                   Holy Cross             5:24.51     5  
  2 Shelby Howe                  UMaine                 5:25.63     3  
  3 Heather Henningsen           UMaine                 5:44.21     2  
  4 Meghan Lytle                 Holy Cross             5:46.24     1  
  5 Erin Duggan                  Holy Cross            x5:57.37  
  6 Emma Pace                    Holy Cross            x6:05.45  
  7 Catherine Charpentier        Holy Cross            x6:07.55  
  8 Casey Monahan                Holy Cross            x6:18.31  
  9 Jeana Greco                  Holy Cross            x6:38.93  
 
Women 500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Amanda Virgets               UMaine                 1:18.01   2    5  
  2 Emily Winacoo                Holy Cross             1:19.65   2    3  
  3 Carolyn Cody                 Holy Cross             1:23.10   1    2  
  4 Sophia Grammenos             Holy Cross            x1:23.36   2 
  5 Lorelei von Tagen            UMaine                 1:27.97   1    1  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kristen Vidlak               UMaine                 2:17.06     5  
  2 Teig Choroszy                UMaine                 2:23.67     3  
  3 Megan Hyland                 Holy Cross             2:27.41     2  
  4 Marie Hickey                 Holy Cross             2:30.05     1  
  5 Colleen Spilka               Holy Cross            x2:30.39  
  6 Courtney Mazzio              Holy Cross            x2:34.08  
  7 Kristin Burke                Holy Cross            x2:40.03  
  8 Lauren Wahl                  UMaine                x2:46.76  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Heather Jovanelli            UMaine                 3:03.27     5  
  2 Chrissy Carifio              Holy Cross             3:07.16     3  
  3 Alexandra Swiatocha          Holy Cross             3:07.87     2  
  4 Lauren LarRoche              UMaine                 3:10.87     1  
  5 Katie Glynn                  Holy Cross            x3:28.65  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Krista Ricupero              UMaine                11:16.44     5  
  2 Elizabeth Alizzi             Holy Cross            11:19.91     3  
  3 Jessica Hudec                UMaine                11:26.08     2  
  4 Maureen McCarty              Holy Cross            11:27.70     1  
  5 Nerissa Gross                UMaine               x11:33.00  
  6 Kelly Woll                   UMaine               x11:34.34  
  7 Erin Lawler                  UMaine               x12:14.60  
  8 Sarah Arruda                 Holy Cross           x13:12.55  
 
Women 60 Yard Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Erin Hatch                   UMaine                    8.71   3    5  
  2 Dannielle Meder              Holy Cross                8.81   3    3  
  3 Courtney Francis             UMaine                    8.96   3    2  
  4 Amanda Virgets               UMaine                   x8.98   3 
  5 Kerilyn Anderson             Holy Cross                9.18   3    1  
  6 Meredith Johnson             Holy Cross               x9.18   3 
  7 Clarice Ferotito             Holy Cross               x9.29   2 
  8 Samantha Homer               UMaine                   x9.37   2 
  9 Amanda Dupuis                Holy Cross               x9.44   2 
 10 Heather Groder               UMaine                   x9.82   2 
 11 Elizabeth Doherty            Holy Cross               x9.94   2 
 12 Caitlin Moore                Holy Cross              x10.03   1 
 13 Eileen Geoghegan             Holy Cross              x10.21   1 
 14 Gillian Bearfield            Holy Cross              x10.33   1 
 15 Christina Newell             Holy Cross              x10.98   1 
 16 Kelly Shaw                   Holy Cross              x11.04   2 
 
Women 4x440 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 University of Maine  'A'                            4:06.41   1    5  
     1) Courtney Francis                2) Kathryn Souviney               
     3) Amanda Virgets                  4) Lindsay Burlock                
  2 Holy Cross  'A'                                     4:12.24   1    3  
     1) Katie Spinelli                  2) Lauren Tallon                  
     3) Lauren Courtney                 4) Emily Winacoo                  
 -- Holy Cross  'B'                                    X4:20.93   2 
     1) Megan Williams                  2) Carolyn Cody                   
     3) Kelsey Harmer                   4) Meredith Johnson               
 -- University of Maine  'B'                           X4:21.96   2 
     1) Chelsea Thibeault               2) Katelyn Andrle                 
     3) Lindsey Coyne                   4) Lorelei von Tagen              
 
Women 4x880 Yard Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 University of Maine  'A'                           10:02.14     5  
     1) Shelby Howe                     2) Kristen Vidlak                 
     3) Teig Choroszy                   4) Heather Jovanelli              
  2 Holy Cross  'A'                                    10:03.53     3  
     1) Chrissy Carifio                 2) Megan Hyland                   
     3) Marie Hickey                    4) Colleen Spilka                 
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Erin Hatch                   UMaine                   1.59m    5-02.50    5  
  2 Amanda Dupuis                Holy Cross               1.54m    5-00.50    3  
  3 Amanda Virgets               UMaine                  J1.54m    5-00.50    2  
  4 Meghan Mullaney              Holy Cross              J1.54m    5-00.50    1  
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Heather Zavaduk              UMaine                11-00.00      3.35m    5  
  2 Jessica Fallon               Holy Cross           J11-00.00      3.35m    3  
  3 Courtney Walls               Holy Cross           J11-00.00      3.35m    2  
  4 Shira Panelli                UMaine                10-06.00      3.20m    1  
  5 Lesley Bautista              Holy Cross           x10-03.00      3.12m 
  6 Allyson Thomas               UMaine               x10-00.00      3.04m 
  7 Julianne Hug                 Holy Cross            x8-06.00      2.59m 
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rachel McCaslin              UMaine                   5.27m   17-03.50    5  
      5.27m  5.27m  5.26m  FOUL  PASS  FOUL
  2 Stephanie McCusker           UMaine                   5.23m   17-02.00    3  
      5.09m  5.12m  5.23m  FOUL  5.12m  PASS
  3 Kathryn Souviney             UMaine                  x5.19m   17-00.50 
      4.99m  4.96m  5.19m  5.07m  4.95m  5.09m
  4 Kerilyn Anderson             Holy Cross               4.98m   16-04.25    2  
      4.97m  4.84m  FOUL  4.96m  4.89m  4.98m
  5 Lesley Bautista              Holy Cross               4.69m   15-04.75    1  
      4.69m  4.65m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  4.59m
  6 Lynn Barowski                Holy Cross              x4.66m   15-03.50 
      4.59m  FOUL  4.54m  4.66m  4.57m  4.62m
  7 Eileen Geoghegan             Holy Cross              x4.41m   14-05.75 
      4.15m  4.37m  4.41m            
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stephanie McCusker           UMaine                  11.25m   36-11.00    5  
      10.68m  11.02m  11.17m  11.25m  10.90m  11.13m
  2 Carly Bunyan                 UMaine                  10.32m   33-10.25    3  
      FOUL  9.96m  FOUL  10.28m  FOUL  10.32m
  3 Dannielle Meder              Holy Cross              10.25m   33-07.50    2  
      FOUL  10.25m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Samantha Homer               UMaine                 x10.13m   33-03.00 
      FOUL  9.98m  9.88m  FOUL  10.01m  10.13m
  5 Janna Pendleton              UMaine                  x9.58m   31-05.25 
      9.58m  FOUL  FOUL  9.37m  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Amanda Dupuis                Holy Cross                FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS            
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kathryn Souviney             UMaine                  12.05m   39-06.50    5  
  2 Maegan Burke                 UMaine                  11.84m   38-10.25    3  
  3 Micralyn Wiechman            UMaine                 x11.50m   37-08.75 
  4 Mary McDonagh                UMaine                 x10.59m   34-09.00 
  5 Eileen Geoghegan             Holy Cross              10.26m   33-08.00    2  
  6 Christie LeTarte             Holy Cross              10.06m   33-00.25    1  
  7 Sarah Hodgins                UMaine                  x9.62m   31-06.75 
  8 Marissa Steppacher           Holy Cross              x9.24m   30-03.75 
  9 Emily Kimball                UMaine                  x9.13m   29-11.50 
 10 Megan Driscoll               Holy Cross              x8.92m   29-03.25 
 11 Rossi Kinney                 UMaine                  x7.96m   26-01.50 
 12 Meredith Vasquez             Holy Cross              x7.26m   23-10.00 
 
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Clarissa Michalak            UMaine                  15.28m   50-01.75    5  
  2 Micralyn Wiechman            UMaine                  14.71m   48-03.25    3  
  3 Rebecca Cole                 Holy Cross              13.04m   42-09.50    2  
  4 Christie LeTarte             Holy Cross              12.23m   40-01.50    1  
  5 Megan Driscoll               Holy Cross             x11.90m   39-00.50 
  6 Marissa Steppacher           Holy Cross             x11.69m   38-04.25 
  7 Katherine Clifford           Holy Cross             x11.52m   37-09.50 
  8 Laura Flannery               Holy Cross             x11.22m   36-09.75 
  9 Sarah Murphy                 Holy Cross             x10.72m   35-02.00 
 10 Sarah Hodgins                UMaine                 x10.67m   35-00.25 
 11 Theresa D'Aquila             Holy Cross              x9.49m   31-01.75 
 12 Chelsea Hinchey              Holy Cross              x9.22m   30-03.00 
 13 Meredith Vasquez             Holy Cross              x7.57m   24-10.00 
 14 Jenna Hinchey                Holy Cross              x6.59m   21-07.50 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) University of Maine        115        2) Holy Cross                 65