TechTrack Indoor Classic

                     TechTrack Indoor Classic - 1/29/2005                      

                             M.I.T., Cambridge MA                              

                                    Results                                    

 

Women 55 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Section  1  

  1 Jackie Quntal                New York Univers          8.78  

  2 Lauren Delong                Emmerson                  9.00  

  3 Elena Glassman               M.I.T.                    9.16  

Section  2  

  1 Charisse Pickron             Mount Holyoke Co          8.20  

  2 Amy Ludlum                   M.I.T.                    8.27  

  3 Caitlin Moore                Holy Cross                8.33  

  4 Allison Brown                M.I.T.                    8.40  

  5 Alison Brown                 Regis College             8.57  

  6 Edaine Murray                Mount Holyoke Co          8.79  

  7 Gillian Bearfield            Holy Cross                8.81  

  8 Lindsay Goodale              Mount Holyoke Co          9.08  

Section  3  

  1 Meri Silberstein             M.I.T.                    7.78     5  

  2 Grace Zeigler                Mount Holyoke Co          7.81     4  

  3 Katie Ghelli                 Colby                     7.83     3  

  4 Christine Fanchiang          M.I.T.                    8.01     2  

  5 Annie Boisselle              New York Univers          8.12     1  

  6 Jamie Curley                 Holy Cross                8.18  

  7 Alisha Olson                 New York Univers          8.32  

  8 Tilona Moore                 New York Univers          9.00  

Section  4  

  1 Meghan Carrette              Holy Cross                7.64    10  

  2 Crystal Winter               New York Univers          7.66     8  

  3 Nora Gouge                   Colby                     7.75     6  

  4 Lynn Barowski                Holy Cross                8.16  

  5 Kaitlyn Meam                 Holy Cross                8.17  

  6 Sara Simeone                 Holy Cross                8.29  

  7 Christine Carroll            Holy Cross                8.50  

 

Women 200 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Section  1  

  1 Karen Davie                  M.I.T.                   30.05  

  2 Steph Bibeau                 Emmerson                 31.55  

  3 Lauren Delong                Emmerson                 33.18  

  4 Zinnia Zheng                 Regis College            34.08  

  5 Elena Glassman               M.I.T.                   34.38  

Section  2  

  1 Anna Bruno                   Colby                    29.46  

  2 Kristen Lanctot              Regis College            29.73  

  3 Kamara Patterson             New York Univers         30.46  

  4 Natalie Clay                 Colby                    30.51  

  5 Jubilee Po                   New York Univers         31.61  

Section  3  

  1 Tiffani Lanctot              Regis College            29.30  

  2 Lynn Barowski                Holy Cross               29.44  

  3 Allison Brown                M.I.T.                   29.47  

  4 Sarah Giblin                 New York Univers         30.22  

  5 Amy Ludlum                   M.I.T.                   30.47  

Section  4  

  1 Meri Silberstein             M.I.T.                   28.29     5.5

  2 Nora Gouge                   Colby                    28.38     3  

  3 Leanne Veldhuis              M.I.T.                   28.63     2  

  4 Cassie Gibbs                 M.I.T.                   28.69     1  

  5 Shanna Komachuk              U.Mass.Lowell            28.99  

  6 Christine Fanchiang          M.I.T.                   29.39  

Section  5  

  1 Meghan Carrette              Holy Cross               27.45    10  

  2 Brittani Goldsby             U.Mass.Lowell            28.18     8  

  3 Liz Kulis                    U.Mass.Lowell            28.29     5.5

  4 Kaitlin Mearn                Holy Cross               28.33     4  

  5 Jamie Curley                 Holy Cross               28.74  

  6 Annie Boisselle              New York Univers         29.90  

 

 

 

Women 400 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Section  1  

  1 Natalie Clay                 Colby                  1:07.07  

  2 Jubilee Po                   New York Univers       1:10.66  

  3 Steph Bibeau                 Emmerson               1:13.08  

Section  2  

  1 Brita Mittal                 M.I.T.                 1:06.12     3  

  2 Sarah Giblin                 New York Univers       1:06.50     2  

  3 Rebecca Anderson             Colby                  1:07.52  

  4 Lauren Smith                 New York Univers       1:07.57  

  5 Meghan Sutcliffe             Holy Cross             1:08.30  

Section  3  

  1 Josette Pierre-Louis         U.Mass.Lowell          1:01.41    10  

  2 Leanne Veldhuis              M.I.T.                 1:01.68     8  

  3 Katie Spinelli               Holy Cross             1:03.58     6  

  4 Sara Simeone                 Holy Cross             1:03.64     5  

  5 Brenda Philips               U.Mass.Lowell          1:06.02     4  

  6 Christine Carroll            Holy Cross             1:06.60     1  

 

 

 

Women 1 Mile Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Section  1  

  1 Stephanie Flavin             M.I.T.                 5:42.82     4  

  2 Laura Snebold                Holy Cross             5:48.74     2  

  3 Christine Bilich             New York Univers       5:53.74  

  4 Katie O'Gorman               Holy Cross             5:54.63  

  5 Brenna Flynn                 Holy Cross             5:58.75  

  6 Ann Whalen                   Holy Cross             6:06.75  

  7 Catherinee Charpentier       Holy Cross             6:07.81  

  8 Kristy Fortier               Emmerson               6:16.73  

  9 Sarah Kirane                 U.Mass.Lowell          6:18.75  

 10 Carina Sorenson              New York Univers       6:29.73  

 11 Jackie Orlando               New York Univers       7:00.17  

Section  2  

  1 Anna King                    Colby                  5:09.48    10  

  2 Erin Moseley                 Holy Cross             5:23.98     8  

  3 Lane Marder                  Colby                  5:31.34     6  

  4 Elizabeth Corridan           Holy Cross             5:38.88     5  

  5 Danielle Levoit              New York Univers       5:42.94     3  

  6 Liz Bloomer                  Holy Cross             5:49.93     1  

  7 Caroline Gorman              M.I.T.                 5:50.67  

  8 Allison Cogbill              Colby                  5:51.52  

  9 Sarah Switchenko             Colby                  5:51.74  

 10 Amanda Ghanie                New York Univers       5:52.74  

 11 Alison Maringo               New York Univers       6:11.58  

 12 Natalie Wilson               New York Univers       6:12.34  

 

Women 600 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Section  1  

  1 Malai Tananone               Mount Holyoke Co       1:44.86     5  

  2 Laura Pomponi                Colby                  1:45.77     4  

  3 Rachel Niehuus               M.I.T.                 1:46.61     2  

  4 Cassie Gibbs                 M.I.T.                 1:48.69     1  

  5 Jamie O'Connell              Colby                  1:53.32  

 -- Kery Brassil                 Holy Cross                 DNF  

Section  2  

  1 Alexis Heimann               Colby                  1:40.92    10  

  2 Emily Winacoo                Holy Cross             1:41.31     8  

  3 Jillian Edmunds              Holy Cross             1:42.28     6  

  4 Teagan Andres                M.I.T.                 1:46.18     3  

  5 Julie Brennan                Holy Cross             1:49.91  

  6 Megan Williams               Holy Cross             1:50.17  

 

Women 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Section  1  

  1 Jackie Greene                M.I.T.                 2:39.94  

  2 Kristen Keefrider            Colby                  2:44.96  

  3 Gillian Mundry               U.Mass.Lowell          2:46.74  

  4 Elisa Smilovitz              Emmerson               3:21.24  

Section  2  

  1 Jessica Minty                Colby                  2:17.20    10  

  2 Kara Plunkett                Holy Cross             2:27.61     8  

  3 Chrissy Carifio              Holy Cross             2:27.85     6  

  4 Diana Dancewiz               U.Mass.Lowell          2:30.18     5  

  5 Robin Kloc                   New York Univers       2:33.88     4  

  6 Andrea Staid                 M.I.T.                 2:34.85     3  

  7 Naomi Wilson                 Colby                  2:37.10     2  

  8 Kirsten Davis                Colby                  2:38.48     1  

  9 Stephanie Flavin             M.I.T.                 2:39.29  

 

Women 1000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Section  1  

  1 Meghan Lytle                 Holy Cross             3:25.84  

  2 Becky Idell                  M.I.T.                 3:45.46  

  3 Carina Sorenson              New York Univers       3:54.77  

  4 Voni Lane                    Regis College          3:59.95  

Section  2  

  1 Lindsey Bomar                Holy Cross             3:05.30    10  

  2 Elizabeth Petit              Colby                  3:06.96     8  

  3 Halaina Demba                Mount Holyoke Co       3:14.04     6  

  4 Erin Moseley                 Holy Cross             3:14.37     5  

  5 Nancy Benedetti              M.I.T.                 3:14.94     4  

  6 Brianna Tufts                Colby                  3:15.10     3  

  7 Meghan Lynch                 Mount Holyoke Co       3:15.33     2  

  8 Jaclyne Manzi                Holy Cross             3:15.85     1  

  9 Alisa Lehman                 M.I.T.                 3:24.32  

 10 Christine Bilich             New York Univers       3:29.73  

 11 Natalie Wilson               New York Univers       3:44.95  

 

Women 3000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Section  1  

  1 Libby Desmond                Holy Cross            10:44.43    10  

  2 Karina Johnson               Colby                 10:49.71     8  

  3 Elizabeth Turner             Colby                 11:08.84     6  

  4 Vicky Hsu                    M.I.T.                11:28.17     5  

  5 Jen Gaugler                  M.I.T.                11:28.74     4  

  6 Michela Byrne                Holy Cross            11:29.50     3  

  7 Shiri Leventhal              New York Univers      11:32.27     2  

  8 Rachel Mallory               Mount Holyoke Co      11:32.87     1  

  9 Gwen Johnson                 M.I.T.                11:33.07  

 10 Erin Duggan                  Holy Cross            11:56.21  

 11 Jillian LaRosa               Mount Holyoke Co      11:57.17  

 12 Adrienne Lefebvre            U.Mass.Lowell         12:09.31  

 13 Sofia Frank                  New York Univers      12:18.76  

Section  2  

  1 Betsy Eames                  M.I.T.                11:56.92  

  2 Emily Capurso                Holy Cross            12:08.92  

  3 Angela Diciccio              Mount Holyoke Co      12:24.92  

  4 Katie Flachs                 Mount Holyoke Co      12:24.96  

  5 Catherine Riffin             Mount Holyoke Co      12:28.10  

  6 Jessica Hulbert              Colby                 12:34.07  

  7 Julia Wagner                 Mount Holyoke Co      13:00.41  

  8 Natalie Martin               Mount Holyoke Co      13:03.34  

  9 Katie Matzell                Emmerson              13:46.30  

 10 Jessica Croll                Mount Holyoke Co      14:19.96  

 11 Jada Preta Catta             Emmerson              14:26.32  

 

Women 55 Meter Hurdles

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Section  1  

  1 Christine Fanchiang          M.I.T.                    9.36     5  

  2 Amy Ludlum                   M.I.T.                    9.77     0.5

  3 Sharon Fuller                Colby                    10.12  

  4 Caitlin Moore                Holy Cross               10.38  

  5 Cassandra Jendzejec          Colby                    10.43  

  6 Gillian Bearfield            Holy Cross               11.07  

  7 Jackie Quntal                New York Univers         11.31  

Section  2  

  1 Brittani Goldsby             U.Mass.Lowell             9.05    10  

  2 Liz Kulis                    U.Mass.Lowell             9.21     8  

  3 Lauren Pringle               New York Univers          9.22     6  

  4 Amanda Dupuis                Holy Cross                9.47     4  

  5 Leanne Veldhuis              M.I.T.                    9.58     3  

  6 Kirsten Davis                Colby                     9.63     2  

  7 Bethany Miczek               Holy Cross                9.77     0.5

  8 Kerilyn Anderson             Holy Cross                9.95  

 

Women 4x200 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Section  1  

  1 Holy Cross  'A'                                     1:51.59    10  

  2 New York University  'A'                            1:52.15     8  

  3 Colby College  'A'                                  1:52.85     6  

  4 Mass. Inst. of Technology  'A'                      1:58.26     4  

     1) Allison Brown                   2) Brita Mittal                   

     3) Rachel Niehuus                  4) Teagan Andres                  

 -- Holy Cross  'B'                                    X1:59.74  

 

Women 4x400 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Colby College  'A'                                  4:16.59    10  

  2 New York University  'A'                            4:17.17     8  

  3 Holy Cross  'A'                                     4:23.71     6  

  4 Mass. Inst. of Technology  'A'                      4:24.35     4  

     1) Andrea Staid                    2) Teagan Andres                  

     3) Rachel Niehuus                  4) Meri Silberstein               

 -- Holy Cross  'B'                                    X4:22.66  

 -- M.I.T. 'B'                                         X4:45.38 

 

Women 4x800 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Colby College  'A'                                 10:05.45    10  

  2 Mass. Inst. of Technology  'A'                     10:25.74     8  

     1) Leanne Veldhuis                 2) Cassie Gibbs                   

     3) Nancy Benedetti                 4) Alisa Lehman                   

  3 Holy Cross  'A'                                    10:32.50     6  

  4 New York University  'A'                           10:36.06     4  

 -- Holy Cross  'B'                                   X10:44.34  

 -- Colby College  'B'                                X10:58.54  

 

 

Women High Jump

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

Flight  1  

  1 Jennifer Hawkes              Mount Holyoke Co       5-04.00      1.62m   10  

  2 Meghan Carrette              Holy Cross             5-02.00      1.57m    8  

  2 Maggie Johnson               Colby                  5-02.00      1.57m    6  

  4 Lauren Pringle               New York Univers       5-00.00      1.52m    4  

  4 Caroline Gillaspie           Mount Holyoke Co       5-00.00      1.52m    5  

  6 Bethany Miczek               Holy Cross             4-10.00      1.47m    0.5

  6 Meghan Mullaney              Holy Cross             4-10.00      1.47m    2.5

  6 Kirsten Davis                Colby                  4-10.00      1.47m    0.5

  6 Shanna Komachuk              U.Mass.Lowell          4-10.00      1.47m    2.5

 10 Nyasha Bralock               New York Univers       4-08.00      1.42m 

 11 Cassie Gibbs                 M.I.T.                 4-04.00      1.32m 

 11 Karen Davie                  M.I.T.                 4-04.00      1.32m 

 11 Leanne Veldhuis              M.I.T.                 4-04.00      1.32m 

 11 Angela Diciccio              Mount Holyoke Co       4-04.00      1.32m 

 11 Sharon Fuller                Colby                  4-04.00      1.32m 

 -- Kamara Patterson             New York Univers            NH            

 

Women Pole Vault

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Courtney Walls               Holy Cross            10-01.00      3.07m   10  

  1 Jessica Fallon               Holy Cross            10-01.00      3.07m    8  

  3 Christine Fanchiang          M.I.T.                 9-07.00      2.92m    6  

  4 Allison Brown                M.I.T.                 9-01.00      2.76m    4.5

  4 Katie Ghelli                 Colby                  9-01.00      2.76m    3  

  4 Bethany Miczek               Holy Cross             9-01.00      2.76m    4.5

  7 Melinda Dooley               M.I.T.                 8-01.00      2.46m    2  

  8 Anna Bruno                   Colby                  7-01.00      2.15m    1  

 

Women Long Jump

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            

Points

=================================================================================

  1 Cassie Gibbs                 M.I.T.                13-07.00      4.14m 

  2 Naomi Wilson                 Colby                 13-01.00      3.98m 

  3 Tilona Moore                 New York Univers      12-06.00      3.81m 

  4 Sharon Fuller                Colby                 12-04.00      3.75m 

  5 Edaine Murray                Mount Holyoke Co      11-08.00      3.55m 

  6 Lindsay Goodale              Mount Holyoke Co       9-05.00      2.87m 

Flight  2  

  1 Nyasha Bralock               New York Univers      16-01.00      4.90m    6  

  2 Christina Grass              Holy Cross            14-05.00      4.39m 

  3 Kirsten Davis                Colby                 14-01.00      4.29m 

  4 Tiffani Lanctot              Regis College         13-11.00      4.24m 

  4 Colleen Lahar                Holy Cross            13-11.00      4.24m 

  6 Karen Davie                  M.I.T.                13-10.00      4.21m 

  7 Beatrix Jackson              New York Univers      13-07.00      4.14m 

  8 Michelle Ulrich              New York Univers      12-11.00      3.93m 

  9 Allison Brown                M.I.T.                11-11.00      3.63m 

 10 Alison Brown                 Regis College         11-05.00      3.47m 

Flight  3  

  1 Gillian Mundry               U.Mass.Lowell         16-08.00      5.08m   10  

  2 Kerilyn Anderson             Holy Cross            16-06.00      5.02m    8  

  3 Meri Silberstein             M.I.T.                15-11.00      4.85m    5  

  4 Lynn Barowski                Holy Cross            15-09.00      4.80m    3.5

  4 Alisha Olson                 New York Univers      15-09.00      4.80m    3.5

  6 Grace Zeigler                Mount Holyoke Co      15-07.00      4.74m    2  

  7 Leanne Veldhuis              M.I.T.                15-00.00      4.57m    1  

  8 Christine Fanchiang          M.I.T.                14-09.00      4.49m 

  9 Cassandra Jendzejec          Colby                 14-07.00      4.44m 

 -- Jessica Gaffney              Holy Cross                FOUL            

 

Women Triple Jump

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

Flight  1  

  1 Amanda Dupuis                Holy Cross            32-10.00     10.00m   10  

  2 Jessica Young                Colby                 32-03.00      9.82m    8  

  3 Karen Davie                  M.I.T.                32-01.00      9.77m    6  

  4 Kerilyn Anderson             Holy Cross            31-05.00      9.57m    5  

  5 Christina Grass              Holy Cross            31-01.00      9.47m    4  

  6 Alisha Olson                 New York Univers      30-09.00      9.37m    3  

  7 Kristen Lanctot              Regis College         30-07.00      9.32m    2  

  8 Colleen Lahar                Holy Cross            30-04.00      9.24m    1  

  9 Maggie Johnson               Colby                 29-10.00      9.09m 

  9 Cassandra Jendzejec          Colby                 29-10.00      9.09m 

 11 Tilona Moore                 New York Univers      28-05.00      8.66m 

 -- Michelle Ulrich              New York Univers          FOUL            

 

Women Shot Put

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Kay Furman                   M.I.T.                27-05.00      8.35m 

  2 Cynthia Bossard              M.I.T.                27-03.25      8.31m 

  3 Leanne Veldhuis              M.I.T.                26-10.75      8.19m 

  4 Mandy Holmes                 M.I.T.                25-01.50      7.65m 

  5 Laura Chidozie               M.I.T.                24-04.00      7.41m 

  6 Melinda Dooley               M.I.T.                22-02.00      6.75m 

  7 Sarah Rich                   M.I.T.                22-00.50      6.71m 

  8 Natalie Whittingham          New York Univers      17-10.50      5.44m 

  9 Stephanie Albero             Mount Holyoke Co      16-03.25      4.95m 

Flight  2  

  1 Katie Brodeur                U.Mass.Lowell         39-06.00     12.03m   10  

  2 Evita Louissant              New York Univers      28-05.00      8.66m 

  3 Devin Waldman                Mount Holyoke Co      28-01.50      8.57m 

  4 Jessica Young                Colby                 27-10.75      8.50m 

  5 Lauren Cavalier              Regis College         27-09.00      8.45m 

  6 Rebecca Cole                 Holy Cross            27-08.50      8.44m 

  7 Charisse Pickron             Mount Holyoke Co      25-08.75      7.84m 

  8 Gillian Mundry               U.Mass.Lowell         24-05.50      7.45m 

  9 Sharon Fuller                Colby                 19-07.50      5.98m 

Flight  3  

  1 Nyasha Bralock               New York Univers      37-02.75     11.34m    8  

  2 Nicole Staiti                U.Mass.Lowell         36-09.25     11.20m    6  

  3 Jen Clark                    U.Mass.Lowell         36-09.00     11.20m    5  

  4 Katie Banfielld              U.Mass.Lowell         35-02.25     10.72m    4  

  5 Bethany Miczek               Holy Cross            34-06.25     10.52m    3  

  6 Aline Thomas                 M.I.T.                33-00.25     10.06m    2  

  7 Christie etarte              Holy Cross            30-04.75      9.26m    1  

  8 Gretchen Sminkey             Mount Holyoke Co      29-05.50      8.97m 

  9 Brooke Girley                New York Univers      28-10.75      8.80m 

 10 Megan Driscoll               Holy Cross            27-06.25      8.38m 

 

Women Weight Throw

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

Flight  1  

  1 Jackie Rolleri               Colby                 36-08.00     11.17m    4  

  2 Cynthia Bossard              M.I.T.                35-10.50     10.93m    3  

  3 Kay Furman                   M.I.T.                33-10.75     10.33m    1  

  4 Sarah Rich                   M.I.T.                31-06.25      9.60m 

  5 Mandy Holmes                 M.I.T.                31-01.50      9.48m 

  6 Melinda Dooley               M.I.T.                28-04.00      8.63m 

  7 Natalie Whittingham          New York Univers      19-09.25      6.02m 

 -- Laura Chidozie               M.I.T.                    FOUL            

Flight  2  

  1 Nyasha Bralock               New York Univers      42-02.50     12.86m   10  

  2 Melissa Cianciolo            Colby                 39-07.00     12.06m    8  

  3 Aline Thomas                 M.I.T.                39-02.50     11.95m    6  

  4 Rebecca Cole                 Holy Cross            38-01.25     11.61m    5  

  5 Jessica Young                Colby                 35-01.00     10.69m    2  

  6 Brooke Girley                New York Univers      33-02.00     10.10m 

  7 Christie etarte              Holy Cross            30-01.25      9.17m 

  8 Evita Louissant              New York Univers      28-06.50      8.69m 

  9 Gretchen Sminkey             Mount Holyoke Co      27-10.50      8.49m 

 10 Theresa D'Aquila             Holy Cross            24-11.50      7.60m 

 -- Megan Driscoll               Holy Cross                FOUL            

 

                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Holy Cross                 209.50     2) Colby College             140.50

    3) Mass. Inst. of Technology  113.50     4) U.Mass.Lowell              88   

    5) New York University         80.50     6) Mount Holyoke College      35   

    7) Regis College                2        8) Emerson                     0