January 18, 2005

New England Challegne Cup

Jan. 16, 2005

Recap

Licensed to Brown University                    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/16/2005
                             Women's Challenge Cup
                               Brown University
                                    Results
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jaylon White                 BROWN                     7.47Q  2
  2 Caitlin Hurley               URI                       7.54Q  1
  3 Rachel Oakes                 URI                       7.59Q  3
  4 Lauren Hale                  BROWN                     7.55Q  1
  5 Kristen Mc Gill              URI                       7.61Q  3
  6 Sara Simeone                 HC                        7.76Q  2
  7 Silvia Scaldaferri           MAINE                     7.59q  1
  8 Holly Bubier                 URI                       7.67q  3
  9 Meghan Carrette              HC                        7.67   3
 10 Chelsea Thibeault            MAINE                     7.81   2
 11 Lynn Barowski                HC                        7.98   1
 12 Jamie Curley                 HC                        8.00   2
 13 Fallon Jean-Gilles           URI                       8.02   3
 14 Christine Carroll            HC                        8.04   1
 15 Denise Evers                 BROWN                     8.21   2
 16 Gillian Bearfield            HC                        8.83   1
 17 Christina Newell             HC                        9.15   3
Women 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jaylon White                 BROWN                     7.41    10
  2 Silvia Scaldaferri           MAINE                     7.47     8
  3 Rachel Oakes                 URI                       7.54     6
  4 Lauren Hale                  BROWN                     7.56     5
  5 Caitlin Hurley               URI                       7.57     4
  6 Holly Bubier                 URI                       7.63     3
  7 Kristen Mc Gill              URI                       7.66     2
  8 Sara Simeone                 HC                        8.13     1
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rachel Oakes                 URI                      26.19   1   10
  2 Amber Price                  URI                      26.33   1    8
  3 Lauren Hale                  BROWN                    26.49   1    6
  4 Kristen Mc Gill              URI                      26.86   1    5
  5 Jaylon White                 BROWN                    27.16   1    4
  6 Rama Ly                      URI                      27.48   2    3
  7 Holly Bubier                 URI                      27.69   2    2
  8 Jamie Curley                 HC                       28.46   2    1
  9 Megan Williams               HC                       28.54   3
 10 Heather Groder               MAINE                    28.80   3
 11 Katie Spinelli               HC                       28.93   3
 12 Emily Winacoo                HC                       28.97   2
 13 Fallon Jean-Gilles           URI                      29.02   3
 14 Laura Sweeney                PROV                     30.81   3
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Amber Price                  URI                      58.47   1   10
  2 Lindsay Burlock              MAINE                    59.61   1    8
  3 Akilah King                  BROWN                    59.71   1    6
  4 Laura Snizek                 BROWN                  1:01.01   1    5
  5 Rama Ly                      URI                    1:02.11   3    4
  6 Colleen Karoliszyn           BROWN                  1:02.66   2    3
  7 Joanne Petrarca              URI                    1:02.74   3    2
  8 Sara Simeone                 HC                     1:02.85   2    1
  9 Katie Spinelli               HC                     1:02.96   2
 10 Cheryl Scott                 BROWN                  1:03.69   2
 11 Lorelei von Tagen            MAINE                  1:05.72   3
Women 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Destiny Woodbury             URI                    1:17.92   1   10
  2 Amanda Virgets               MAINE                  1:18.90   2    8
  3 Emily Lewis La Monica        BROWN                  1:19.39   1    6
  4 Janet Pailes                 URI                    1:19.92   1    5
  5 Emily Winacoo                HC                     1:22.70   1    4
  6 Jillian Edmunds              HC                     1:22.87   2    3
  7 Erin DiVincenzo              URI                    1:23.03   1    2
  8 Jenn Strysko                 URI                    1:23.81   2    1
  9 Christine Carroll            HC                     1:26.43   3
 10 Megan Williams               HC                     1:28.34   2
 11 Anne Kirwin                  PROV                   1:28.64   3
 12 Kerry Brassil                HC                     1:28.67   2
 13 Meghan Sutcliffe             HC                     1:33.05   3
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Deidre Byrne                 PROV                   4:51.27    10
  2 Mikie Monaghan               BROWN                  5:12.83     8
  3 Lindsay Bomar                HC                     5:16.44     6
  4 Kathleen Loughlin            BROWN                  5:18.22     5
  5 Megan O'Shea                 URI                    5:29.54     4
  6 Erica Sweitzer               URI                    5:33.86     3
  7 Lindsay Post                 URI                    5:36.66     2
  8 Meghan Lytle                 HC                     5:55.11     1
  9 Katie Landry                 HC                     5:59.00
 10 Laura Snebold                HC                     6:05.56
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hana Pelletier               MAINE                  2:15.99    10
  2 Roisin Quinn                 PROV                   2:16.76     8
  3 Emily Anderson               URI                    2:18.02     6
  4 Kelly Powell                 BROWN                  2:19.70     5
  5 Jamie Sweeney                URI                    2:25.16     4
  6 Teig Choroszy                MAINE                  2:27.54     3
  7 Ashley Bibo                  URI                    2:28.51     2
  8 Megan O'Shea                 URI                    2:31.56     1
  9 Lindsay Post                 URI                    2:31.75
 10 Jennifer Jarvis              PROV                   2:33.29
 11 Allison Cleary               PROV                   2:35.45
 12 Lauren Wahl                  MAINE                  2:37.30
 13 Chrissy Carifio              HC                     2:41.21
Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smita Gupta                  BROWN                  3:04.16    10
  2 Kathy Guilfoyle              URI                    3:05.27     8
  3 Cindy Smith                  URI                    3:05.29     6
  4 Kolleen Mc Cauley            URI                    3:09.64     5
  5 Kara Plunkett                HC                     3:10.05     4
  6 Ori Farley                   BROWN                  3:10.37     3
  7 Heather Clark                MAINE                  3:16.47     2
  8 Christie Kapothanasis        HC                     3:20.21     1
  9 Julie Brennan                HC                     3:20.31
 10 Bridget Black                PROV                   3:20.91
 11 Jaclyne Manzi                HC                     3:21.16
 12 Katherine Mc Gill            PROV                   3:22.50
 13 Liz Bloomer                  HC                     3:33.34
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Julie Komosinski             BROWN                 10:18.95    10
  2 Michelle Childs              PROV                  10:29.88     8
  3 Libby Desmond                HC                    10:51.82     6
  4 Erin Moseley                 HC                    10:53.36     5
  5 Emma Sarro                   BROWN                 11:07.32     4
  6 Bernadette Boyle             PROV                  11:20.93     3
  7 Melissa Mueller              PROV                  11:24.03     2
  8 Jessica Hudec                MAINE                 11:45.33     1
  9 Kristin Burke                HC                    12:02.70
 10 Katie O'Gorman               HC                    12:02.97
 11 Erin Duggan                  HC                    12:05.12
 12 Emily Capurso                HC                    12:58.40
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fara Kitton                  BROWN                     8.40Q  1
  2 Kathryn Souviney             MAINE                     8.51Q  2
  3 Brooke Wolfe                 BROWN                     8.71Q  2
  4 Amanda Virgets               MAINE                     9.47Q  1
  5 Jenn Strysko                 URI                       9.13q  2
  6 Courtney Francis             MAINE                     9.35q  2
  7 Amanda Dupuis                HC                        9.73q  2
  8 Elizabeth Doherty            HC                        9.80   1
  9 Katelyn Vasquez              URI                      10.44   1
 10 Gillian Bearfield            HC                       10.97   1
 11 Christina Newell             HC                       11.51   1
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kathryn Souviney             MAINE                     8.31    10
  2 Fara Kitton                  BROWN                     8.32     8
  3 Brooke Wolfe                 BROWN                     8.61     6
  4 Jenn Strysko                 URI                       8.67     5
  5 Amanda Virgets               MAINE                     9.02     4
  6 Courtney Francis             MAINE                     9.53     3
  7 Amanda Dupuis                HC                        9.72     2
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 RHODE ISLAND                                        1:42.19    10
     1) Rachel Oakes                    2) Amber Price
     3) Destiny Woodbury                4) Jenn Strysko
  2 HOLY CROSS                                          1:53.07     8
  3 MAINE                                               1:54.29     6
 -- BROWN                                                    DQ
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 BROWN                                               3:59.77    10
     1) Kelly Powell                    2) Laura Snizek
     3) Fara Kitton                     4) Natasha Barrett
  2 MAINE                                               4:02.23     8
  3 RHODE ISLAND                                        4:08.32     6
  4 HOLY CROSS                                          4:17.46     5
Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 PROVIDENCE                                         12:22.17    10
     1) Roisin Quinn                    2) Katie Boyle
     3) Megan Fanning                   4) Deidre Byrne
  2 BROWN                                              12:33.68     8
  3 RHODE ISLAND                                       12:35.93     6
  4 HOLY CROSS                                         13:15.94     5
  5 MAINE                                              13:37.80     4
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ashley Wall                  BROWN                  5-04.25      1.63m   10
  2 Erin Meschter                BROWN                  5-04.25      1.63m    8
  3 Kathryn Souviney             MAINE                  5-00.25      1.53m    5
  3 Brooke Wolfe                 BROWN                  5-00.25      1.53m    5
  3 Teri Silva                   BROWN                  5-00.25      1.53m    5
  6 Meghan Mullaney              HC                     4-10.25      1.47m    3
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Janea Russ                   BROWN                    3.55m   11-07.75   10
  2 Tiffany Chang                BROWN                    3.40m   11-01.75    8
  3 Keely March                  BROWN                    3.10m   10-02.00    5.5
  3 Jessica Fallon               HC                       3.10m   10-02.00    5.5
  5 Courtney Walls               HC                       3.10m   10-02.00    3.5
  5 Allison Brager               BROWN                    3.10m   10-02.00    3.5
  7 Caitlyn Densing              URI                      2.95m    9-08.00    2
  8 Kaitlin Palmer               HC                       2.95m    9-08.00    1
  9 Shira Panelli                MAINE                    2.95m    9-08.00
 10 Allyson Thomas               MAINE                    2.80m    9-02.25
 -- Erin Lynn                    MAINE                       NH
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Silvia Scaldaferri           MAINE                    5.28m   17-04.00   10
  2 Stephanie Mc Cusker          MAINE                    5.28m   17-04.00    8
  3 Lynn Barowski                HC                       4.82m   15-09.75    6
  4 Emily Capehart               BROWN                    4.87m   15-11.75    5
  5 Kerilyn Anderson             HC                       4.77m   15-07.75    4
  6 Katelyn Vasquez              URI                      4.67m   15-04.00    3
  7 Jessica Gaffney              HC                       4.42m   14-06.00    2
  8 Colleen Lahar                HC                       4.10m   13-05.50    1
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brittany Grovey              BROWN                   12.04m   39-06.00   10
  2 Stephanie Mc Cusker          MAINE                   11.64m   38-02.25    8
  3 Dominique Bosa-Edwards       BROWN                   10.71m   35-01.75    6
  4 Amanda Dupuis                HC                       9.98m   32-09.00    5
  5 Kerilyn Anderson             HC                       9.88m   32-05.00    4
 -- Carly Bunyan                 MAINE                       ND
 -- Katelyn Vasquez              URI                         ND
 -- Colleen Lahar                HC                          ND
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jill Lynch                   BROWN                   13.06m   42-10.25   10
  2 Sarah Thornton               URI                     11.90m   39-00.50    8
  3 Micralyn Wiechman            MAINE                   11.87m   38-11.50    6
  4 Meghan Burke                 MAINE                   11.31m   37-01.25    5
  5 Mary Mc Donagh               MAINE                   10.74m   35-03.00    4
  6 Jessica Sico                 URI                     10.31m   33-10.00    3
  7 Kristen Hinz                 URI                     10.28m   33-08.75    2
  8 Emily Capehart               BROWN                    9.90m   32-05.75    1
  9 Emily Foster                 PROV                     9.57m   31-04.75
 10 Christie Letarte             HC                       9.40m   30-10.25
 11 Kathleen Batchler            PROV                     9.23m   30-03.50
 12 Megan Driscoll               HC                       8.80m   28-10.50
 13 Amanda Virgets               MAINE                    8.39m   27-06.50
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jen Donahue                  BROWN                   15.73m   51-07.25   10
  2 Kristen Hinz                 URI                     14.26m   46-09.50    8
  3 Diana Lucek                  URI                     13.97m   45-10.00    6
  4 Chrissy Bizon                URI                     13.96m   45-09.75    5
  5 Sarah Thornton               URI                     12.68m   41-07.25    4
  6 Micralyn Wiechman            MAINE                   12.47m   40-11.00    3
  7 Clarissa Michalak            MAINE                   12.16m   39-10.75    2
  8 Meghan Burke                 MAINE                   10.70m   35-01.25    1
  9 Laurel Twombly               MAINE                   10.59m   34-09.00
 10 Kayla Rubin                  MAINE                   10.44m   34-03.00
 11 Christie Letarte             HC                       9.91m   32-06.25
 12 Megan Driscoll               HC                       9.70m   31-10.00
 13 Mary Mc Donagh               MAINE                    9.06m   29-08.75
 14 Theresa D'Aquila             HC                       7.63m   25-00.50
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) BROWN                      219        2) RHODE ISLAND              186
    3) MAINE                      127        4) HOLY CROSS                 88
    5) PROVIDENCE                  41