January 15, 2011

2011 Yale Collegiate Invitational Results

Women 60m Dash

Finals:                 
Place   Overall Name                    Year    Team            Time    
1       1       Gagne, Shannon          SR-4    New Haven       7.62    
2       2       Howard, Nia             JR-3    Northeastern    7.75    
3       3       Udaya, Ada              FR-1    New Haven       7.78    
4       4       Jackson-Gibson, Adele   SO-2    Yale            7.81    
5       5       Johnson, Angelica       SR-4    Sacred Heart    7.81    
6       6       Beckles, Kanika         SO      Essex CC        7.89    
7       7       Denny, Seanne           FR-1    Sacred Heart    8.09    
 
Preliminaries: Heat #1          
Place   Overall Name                    Year    Team            Time   
1       2       Howard, Nia             JR-3    Northeastern    7.79     
2       3       Udaya, Ada              FR-1    New Haven       7.83     
3       9       Sanjurjo, Amy           JR-3    Central Conn.   8.02     
4       15      Pitts, Ashlee           FR-1    Northeastern    8.15     
5       25      Hutchinson, Calista     JR-3    New Haven       8.62     
6       28      White, Caitlin          SR-4    Holy Cross      8.69     
7       31      Geitz, Jaclynn          SO-2    St. Rose        9.04     
 
Preliminaries: Heat #2          
Place   Overall Name                    Year    Team            Time    
1       10      Bonga, Sandra           SO      Essex CC        8.03     
2       11      Wheaton, Alexandra      FR-1    American Int'l  8.06     
3       13      Simmons, Nia            SO      Essex CC        8.14     
4       19      Howell, Alissa          SO-2    New Haven       8.25     
5       21      Scicolone, Nicole       FR-1    Sacred Heart    8.37     
6       32      Channer, Tiffany        FR-1    New Haven       9.06     
7       34      Brennick, Dorothy       SO-2    New Haven       9.16     
 
Preliminaries: Heat #3          
Place   Overall Name                    Year    Team            Time   
1       4       Johnson, Angelica       SR-4    Sacred Heart    7.85     
2       8       Denny, Seanne           FR-1    Sacred Heart    8.01     
3       14      Razy, Jessica           FR-1    St. Rose        8.15     
4       17      Cunha, Nikki            JR-3    Northeastern    8.20     
5       24      Patterson, Jasmine      FR-1    American Int'l  8.60     
6       29      Chu Foo, Alesha         JR-3    New Haven       8.85     
 
Preliminaries: Heat #4          
Place   Overall Name                    Year    Team            Time    
1       5       Beckles, Kanika         SO      Essex CC        7.95     
2       6       Jackson-Gibson, Adele   SO-2    Yale            7.98     
3       16      Padrah-Vajdy, Sepanta   JR-3    Northeastern    8.16     
4       18      Cappadona, Julianne     SO-2    Sacred Heart    8.21     
5       22      Dombroski, Rachel       SO-2    Central Conn.   8.38     
6       30      Pierre-Louis, Cassandra SO-2    Holy Cross      8.99     
7       33      Muirhead, Janiece       FR-1    New Haven       9.13     
8       35      Gurley, Jonelle         SR-4    American Int'l  10.04    
 
Preliminaries: Heat #5          
Place   Overall Name                    Year    Team            Time    
1       1       Gagne, Shannon          SR-4    New Haven       7.77     
2       7       Staple, Shanakaye       FR-1    Central Conn.   8.00     
3       12      Groeninger, Sherilyn    SR-4    Fordham         8.07     
4       20      Monti, Alexa            JR-3    Yale            8.30     
5       23      Henry, Joselyn          FR-1    Sacred Heart    8.48     
6       26      Smalls, Natasha         FR      Monroe College  8.63     
7       27      Parent, Teresa          FR-1    Yale            8.64 

Women 400m Dash

Finals: Heat #1                 
Place   Overall Name                    Year    Team            Time    
1       1       Gagne, Shannon          SR-4    New Haven       57.53  
2       2       Smallwood, Adrian       FR      Essex CC        59.00  
3       16      Burnside, Deshana       FR      Essex CC        1:02.28        
 
Finals: Heat #2                 
Place   Overall Name                    Year    Team            Time    
1       3       Racanelli, Katelyn      FR-1    Sacred Heart    59.53   
2       4       Connolly, Kelly         JR-3    Fordham         59.69   
3               Florentino, Raysa               Unattached      1:00.78         
4       12      Dean, Karlie            SO-2    Sacred Heart    1:01.28         
 
Finals: Heat #3                 
Place   Overall Name                    Year    Team            Time    
1       8       Warren, Elisabeth       JR-3    Fordham         1:01.03         
2       14      Trotman, Sarah          JR-3    Northeastern    1:01.72         
3       17      McGuire, Kate           JR-3    Central Conn.   1:02.28         
4       26      Colon, Katherine        JR-3    Queens (N.Y.)   1:04.67         
 
Finals: Heat #4                 
Place   Overall Name                    Year    Team            Time    
1       9       Okpoebo, Stephanie      FR-1    Holy Cross      1:01.13         
2       11      Kilis, Bonnie           SR-4    Sacred Heart    1:01.27         
3       21      Dombroski, Rachel       SO-2    Central Conn.   1:03.24         
4       23      Veloz, Dairha           JR-3    So. Conn. St.   1:03.69         
 
Finals: Heat #5                 
Place   Overall Name                    Year    Team            Time    
1       5       Henry, Camille          FR-1    Northeastern    1:00.85         
2       7       Hudson, Chelsea         FR-1    Northeastern    1:00.95         
3       18      Dash, Shavonne          FR-1    Central Conn.   1:02.33         
4       29      Marichal, Ana           SR-4    Yale            1:05.61         
 
Finals: Heat #6                 
Place   Overall Name                    Year    Team            Time    
1       6       Edwards, Amber          JR-3    Sacred Heart    1:00.85         
2       13      Chockley, Katie         FR-1    Yale            1:01.61         
3       15      Cafaro, Catherine       FR-1    Holy Cross      1:02.02         
4       19      Jackman, Ashley         JR-3    St. Rose        1:02.38         
 
Finals: Heat #7                 
Place   Overall Name                    Year    Team            Time    
1       22      Davis, Ashley           SO-2    Fordham         1:03.37         
2       25      Ross, Alicia            FR      Essex CC        1:04.19         
3       28      Nunez, Yulissa          FR-1    Holy Cross      1:05.45         
4       31      Ainsworth, Katrina      JR-3    Central Conn.   1:06.10         
 
Finals: Heat #8                 
Place   Overall Name                    Year    Team            Time    
1       27      Flood, Mariel           FR-1    Holy Cross      1:05.29         
2       33      Joseph, Rosenal         FR      Monroe College  1:07.65         
3       34      Manning, Ramona         FR      Monroe College  1:07.69         
4       35      Brennick, Dorothy       SO-2    New Haven       1:07.70         
 
Finals: Heat #9                 
Place   Overall Name                    Year    Team            Time    
1       37      Pytel, Aneta            JR-3    Central Conn.   1:08.42         
2       42      Dempsey, Janet          FR-1    Quinnipiac      1:12.27         
 
Finals: Heat #10                
Place   Overall Name                    Year    Team            Time    
1       24      Norris, Bethany         JR-3    St. Rose        1:03.69         
2       38      Harvey, Grace           SO-2    Quinnipiac      1:08.76         
3       41      Smalls, Natasha         FR      Monroe College  1:11.41         
4       43      Lapierre, Renee         FR-1    Quinnipiac      1:12.72         
 
Finals: Heat #11                
Place   Overall Name                    Year    Team            Time    
1       36      Papuzza, Brittany       FR-1    St. Rose        1:08.16         
2       40      Rocha, Angela           SR-4    American Int'l  1:10.66         
3       44      Martens, Michelle       FR-1    Queens (N.Y.)   1:12.84         
4               Lafortune, Myrlanda     SO-2    American Int'l  NT      
 
Finals: Heat #12                
Place   Overall Name                    Year    Team            Time    
1       30      Noble, Shantel          FR-1    American Int'l  1:05.76         
2       39      Esposito, Lauren        SO-2    Queens (N.Y.)   1:09.33         
3       46      Channer, Tiffany        FR-1    New Haven       1:15.09         
 
Finals: Heat #13                
Place   Overall Name                    Year    Team            Time    
1       10      Ross, Angelique         FR-1    American Int'l  1:01.18         
2       20      Wheaton, Alexandra      FR-1    American Int'l  1:02.41         
3       32      Miller, Jenna           FR-1    American Int'l  1:07.44         
4       45      Missiedjan, Whitney     FR      Queensborough   1:14.32 

Women 1 Mile Run

Finals: Heat #1                 
Place   Overall Name                    Year    Team            Time    
1               Peters, Bevin                   Unattached      5:09.40         
2       1       Arsenault, Anisa        FR-1    Fordham         5:13.41         
3       2       Cherutich, Jeptui       FR-1    American Int'l  5:17.07         
4       3       Eberhardt, Elizabeth    FR-1    Central Conn.   5:19.06         
5       4       Bossardet, Katherine    SR-4    Central Conn.   5:19.51         
6       5       Ohoueu, MJ              FR-1    American Int'l  5:21.52         
7       7       Lanning, Julie          JR-3    Quinnipiac      5:22.18         
8       8       Lane, Brittney          FR-1    Sacred Heart    5:22.34         
9       10      Donnelly, Jennifer      SO-2    Yale            5:24.06         
10      13      Papp, Megan             SO-2    Sacred Heart    5:30.28         
 
Finals: Heat #2                 
Place   Overall Name                    Year    Team            Time    
1       6       Mellea, Sarah           JR-3    Holy Cross      5:21.99         
2       9       Gagliostro, Teresa      FR-1    Sacred Heart    5:22.95         
3       11      Faust, Christina        FR-1    Quinnipiac      5:26.97         
4       12      Pallotto, Paige         SO-2    Quinnipiac      5:30.23         
5       14      Navarro, Michelle       SO-2    Sacred Heart    5:30.92         
6       15      Kelly, Kaitlyn          JR-3    Quinnipiac      5:31.42         
7       16      Selmquist, Alyssa       SO-2    Sacred Heart    5:31.73         
8       21      Malloy, Kelly           FR-1    Quinnipiac      5:42.28         
9       22      Gruchala, Lauren        SO-2    Sacred Heart    5:43.72         
10      23      Coiteux, Nicole         JR-3    Central Conn.   5:45.55         
11      24      Larkin, Sara            JR-3    Central Conn.   5:45.77         
12      28      Massa, Patty            SO-2    Quinnipiac      5:58.55         
 
Finals: Heat #3                 
Place   Overall Name                    Year    Team            Time    
1               Llobell, Brittany               Unattached      5:28.63         
2       17      Johnson, Kristin        JR-3    Yale            5:32.15         
3       18      Santandreu, Martha      JR-3    Quinnipiac      5:36.34         
4       19      Hilt, Moira             FR-1    Sacred Heart    5:41.29         
5       20      DiMitruck, Lauren       SR-4    New Haven       5:41.74         
6       25      Avila, Indira           JR-3    Queens (N.Y.)   5:45.91         
7       26      Dearborn, Krisztina     FR-1    Central Conn.   5:46.84         
8       27      Smith, Alexandra        JR-3    Sacred Heart    5:50.62         
9       29      Bredice, Melissa        SR-4    St. Rose        5:59.30         
10              Donnelly, Christine     SO-2    Quinnipiac      NT      

Women 3000m Run

Finals:                 
Place   Overall Name                    Year    Team            Time    
1       1       Barton, Jess            JR-3    Northeastern    10:20.89        
2       2       Gordon, Seri            SR-4    Northeastern    10:24.53        
3       3       Faust, Brianna          FR-1    Quinnipiac      10:29.51        
4       4       Giampaglia, Grace       SO-2    St. Rose        10:32.69        
5               Roche, Morgan                   Unattached      10:40.33        
6       5       Troy, Dana              SR-4    Sacred Heart    11:10.80        
7       6       Krause, Mekenzie        SO-2    Sacred Heart    11:27.28        
8       7       Troy, Samantha          SR-4    Sacred Heart    11:31.41        
9       8       Kasper, Kathleen        SR-4    Holy Cross      11:31.67        
10      9       Martin, Renata          FR      Essex CC        11:32.90        
11      10      McPherson, Erin         SR-4    Sacred Heart    11:35.40        
12      11      Clark, Caitlin          JR-3    Sacred Heart    11:44.68        
13      12      Brombacker, Elizabeth   SR-4    Sacred Heart    12:03.40        
14      13      Fimognari, Alison       SR-4    Holy Cross      12:19.23        
15      14      John, Stephanie         SR-4    Holy Cross      12:45.83        
16      15      Nassetta, Emily         SR-4    Holy Cross      12:46.57        
17              Avila, Indira           JR-3    Queens (N.Y.)   NT