2011 Sorlein Memorial Invitational Results

            URI Sorlein Memorial T&F Invitational
    URI Mackal Field House - Kingston, RI || Friday jan 14, 2011
   Finish Lynx Timing & Results by Platt Timing - ken@plattsys.com
    
    **************************************************
                    Women's Meet Results
    **************************************************   
 
Event 21  Women 55 Meter Dash
*******************************************************************
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
*******************************************************************
Preliminaries
  1 Janeczak, Hannah          FR Rhode Island              7.19q  1 
  2 Jubrey, Chelsea           NA Unat-Rhode I              7.38q  3 
  3 Christian, Jennifer       FR Rhode Island              7.43q  2 
  3 Banks, Ezra               FR Umass Dartmo              7.43q  1 
  5 Hutchins, Danielle        SO Southern Mai              7.45q  3 
  5 Forte, Melanie            SO Holy Cross                7.45q  2 
  7 Fitzpatrick, Tatiana      FR Umass Amhers              7.53q  4 
  8 VanNess, Jillian          SO Umass Dartmo              7.58q  2 
  9 Riedel, Emma              SO Umass Amhers              7.59   3 
 10 Scavone, Susan            JR Brown                     7.60   1 
 11 Biblo, Rachel             SR Brown                     7.80   4 
 12 Hamilton, Christina       FR Umass Amhers              7.87   4 
 12 Lomasney, Stephanie       FR Southern Mai              7.87   3 
 14 Kelly, Jackie             FR Southern Mai              7.92   1 
 15 Philippe, Carmelle        FR Umass Dartmo              7.94   4 
 16 Gardiner, Katlyn          JR Southern Mai              7.99   1 
 17 Mello-Frost, Linee        SR Umass Dartmo              8.13   3 
 18 Devereux, Liann           FR Holy Cross                8.29   1 
 19 McCormick, Megan          SR Holy Cross                8.38   4 
 20 Pierre, Isabelle          FR Umass Dartmo              8.39   2 
 21 Pok, Sosanya              SO Southern Mai              9.15   1 
 22 Keating-Ehlers, Hannah    FR Southern Mai              9.16   2 
 23 Okkonen, Ida              SR Umass Amhers              9.29   2 
 
Event 21  Women 55 Meter Dash
***********************************************************************
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
***********************************************************************
Finals
  1 Janeczak, Hannah          FR Rhode Island              7.15  
  2 Jubrey, Chelsea           NA Unat-Rhode I              7.37  
  3 Christian, Jennifer       FR Rhode Island              7.38  
  4 Banks, Ezra               FR Umass Dartmo              7.48  
  4 Forte, Melanie            SO Holy Cross                7.48  
  6 Hutchins, Danielle        SO Southern Mai              7.52  
  7 VanNess, Jillian          SO Umass Dartmo              7.72  
 
Event 22  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
*******************************************************************
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
*******************************************************************
Preliminaries
  1 Que, Lara-Jane            SR Rhode Island              8.40q  1 
  2 Scavone, Susan            JR Brown                     8.57q  2 
  3 Carey, Kylene             FR Holy Cross                8.81q  3 
  4 Warren, Caroline          SO Rhode Island              8.83q  1 
  5 Williams, Nealy           FR Brown                     8.92q  3 
  6 Meehan, Shannon           SO Rhode Island              8.94q  1 
  7 Norman, Marissa           JR Rhode Island              9.06q  3 
  8 Chapman, Christina        SO Umass Amhers              9.24q  1 
  9 Dumas, Bethany            JR Southern Mai              9.25   1 
 10 Fleming, Lynn             FR Southern Mai              9.30   2 
 11 Pfau, Lindsey             SR Umass Amhers              9.37   2 
 12 Smith, Natasha            SR Brown                     9.45   2 
 13 Plesh, Sarah              FR Umass Amhers              9.49   2 
 14 McCormick, Megan          SR Holy Cross                9.53   1 
 15 Gardiner, Katlyn          JR Southern Mai              9.56   1 
 16 Howes, Ariel              SO Southern Mai              9.57   3 
 17 Murphy, Sara              FR Umass Amhers              9.61   3 
 18 Lomasney, Stephanie       FR Southern Mai              9.64   3 
 19 Finnegan, Katherine       SO Umass Amhers              9.83   3 
 20 Hall, Hillary             SR Southern Mai              9.85   3 
 21 Lessard, Amanda           FR Southern Mai              9.88   2 
 22 DeCoste, Samantha         FR Holy Cross               10.06   1 
 23 Denehy, Jenelle           SR Umass Amhers             10.08   2 
 24 Keating-Ehlers, Hannah    FR Southern Mai             10.69   2 
 
Event 22  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
***********************************************************************
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
***********************************************************************
Finals
  1 Que, Lara-Jane            SR Rhode Island              8.23  
  2 Scavone, Susan            JR Brown                     8.51  
  3 Norman, Marissa           JR Rhode Island              8.91  
  4 Carey, Kylene             FR Holy Cross                8.98  
  5 Meehan, Shannon           SO Rhode Island              9.13  
  6 Williams, Nealy           FR Brown                     9.40  
  7 Chapman, Christina        SO Umass Amhers             10.35  
 
Event 23  Women 200 Meter Dash
**************************************************************************
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
**************************************************************************
  1 Christian, Jennifer       FR Rhode Island             26.61   6 
  2 Jubrey, Chelsea           NA Unat-Rhode I             26.89   6 
  3 Forte, Melanie            SO Holy Cross               26.94   5 
  4 Que, Lara-Jane            SR Rhode Island             27.18   6 
  5 Banks, Ezra               FR Umass Dartmo             27.46   4 
  6 VanNess, Jillian          SO Umass Dartmo             27.48   4 
  7 Carey, Kylene             FR Holy Cross               27.56   5 
  8 Finnegan, Katherine       SO Umass Amhers             27.60   6 
  9 Robbins, Nikole           SO Southern Mai             27.70   1 
 10 Smith, Natasha            SR Brown                    27.73   5 
 11 Lessard, Amanda           FR Southern Mai             28.36   3 
 12 Lomasney, Stephanie       FR Southern Mai             28.98   1 
 13 Roche, Lauren             FR Umass Dartmo             29.37   4 
 14 Chapman, Christina        SO Umass Amhers             29.46   5 
 15 Sylvia, Rachelle          SO Holy Cross               29.71   4 
 16 DeCoste, Samantha         FR Holy Cross               29.81   4 
 17 Wilkes, Tanya             FR Southern Mai             30.10   2 
 18 Philippe, Carmelle        FR Umass Dartmo             30.58   3 
 19 Pierre, Isabelle          FR Umass Dartmo             30.68   3 
 20 Zizza, Jamie              SO Umass Dartmo             30.76   2 
 21 Dorr, Caitlin             FR Umass Dartmo             32.17   2 
 22 Drake, Meredith           SO Umass Dartmo             32.47   2 
 23 Pok, Sosanya              SO Southern Mai             33.49   2 
 
Event 24  Women 400 Meter Dash
***********************************************************************
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
***********************************************************************
  1 Jenssen, Michelle         SO Umass Amhers             59.63  
  2 Capozzi, Alexis           JR Rhode Island           1:00.42  
  3 Hutchins, Danielle        SO Southern Mai           1:02.79  
  4 Saccardo, Andrea          FR Umass Amhers           1:03.33  
  5 Sylvia, Rachelle          SO Holy Cross             1:06.02  
 
Event 25  Women 500 Meter Run
**************************************************************************
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
**************************************************************************
  1 Singleton, Najla          SR Rhode Island           1:16.31   3 
  2 Bitterman, Sarah          FR Umass Amhers           1:19.05   2 
  3 Brillante, Frances        FR Rhode Island           1:19.45   2 
  4 Anderson, Cassandra       SR Holy Cross             1:19.77   3 
  5 Beaudette, Brielle        SR Brown                  1:20.23   3 
  6 Gorski, Brittany          SO Holy Cross             1:20.62   3 
  7 Unger, Erika              SO Umass Amhers           1:21.60   3 
  8 Hessenkemper, Amber       JR Rhode Island           1:22.14   3 
  9 Galante, Juliana          FR Rhode Island           1:22.92   1 
 10 Dehaan, Heidi             SR Southern Mai           1:26.34   1 
 11 Williams, Nealy           FR Brown                  1:26.37   2 
 12 Marascia, Maria           SO Umass Amhers           1:29.31   2 
 13 Palicte, Kaley            SO Southern Mai           1:34.44   1 
 
Event 26  Women 800 Meter Run
***********************************************************************
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
***********************************************************************
  1 Pelsue, Brittany          SR Rhode Island           2:17.21  
  2 Pettit, Claire            JR Umass Amhers           2:19.64  
  3 Ryan, Niamh               FR Rhode Island           2:24.58  
  4 Meinelt, Sarah            SO Holy Cross             2:26.19  
  5 Lam, Melody               FR Umass Amhers           2:27.78  
  6 Lyons, Brittney           FR Umass Dartmo           2:42.58  
  7 Parsons, Robyn            SR Southern Mai           2:49.20  
 
Event 27  Women 1000 Meter Run
***********************************************************************
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
***********************************************************************
  1 Perno, Gina               SR Umass Amhers           2:54.79  
  2 Hartnett, Katelyn         JR Holy Cross             2:58.84  
  3 Burgess, Courtney         SR Holy Cross             3:03.36  
  4 Baldwin, Courtney         SO Umass Amhers           3:05.09  
  5 Brownell, Kara            JR Holy Cross             3:11.76  
  6 Garvey, Erin              SR Southern Mai           3:13.75  
  7 Madden, Brooke            SO Southern Mai           3:14.40  
  8 McCormick, Hannah         FR Holy Cross             3:16.51  
  9 Wright, Rebecca           SO Rhode Island           3:20.07  
 10 Mathewson, Haley          NA Unat-Rhode I           3:24.92  
 11 Binette, Tiffany          SR Southern Mai           3:34.08  
 
Event 28  Women 1 Mile Run
***********************************************************************
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
***********************************************************************
  1 Demchko, Caitrin          SR Rhode Island           5:00.98  
  2 Roa, Karen                JR Umass Amhers           5:02.93  
  3 Brekka, Kathleen          SO Holy Cross             5:11.69  
  4 Fisk, Elizabeth           SR Umass Amhers           5:14.22  
  5 Wetherbee, Colleen        JR Umass Amhers           5:22.58  
  6 Westcott, Jordan          FR Rhode Island           5:22.61  
  7 Olson, Cassandra          FR Rhode Island           5:23.86  
  8 Dion, Carly               SR Southern Mai           5:27.09  
  9 Martyn, Katrina           FR Umass Amhers           5:31.31  
 10 Beede, Morgan             FR Southern Mai           5:34.57  
 11 Bohigian, Meaghan         JR Umass Dartmo           5:36.72  
 12 Najarian, Mary            SR Rhode Island           5:37.48  
 13 Harkey, Jen               JR Umass Amhers           5:39.57  
 14 Testa, Courtney           JR Umass Dartmo           5:51.39  
 15 Binette, Tiffany          SR Southern Mai           5:57.62  
 16 Knausenberger, Ann        SO Southern Mai           6:02.78  
 17 Carbone, Brittany         SR Umass Dartmo           6:04.65  
 18 McWilliams, Katherine     SO Southern Mai           6:04.94  
 19 Haywood, Laura            FR Southern Mai           6:14.74  
 
Event 29  Women 3000 Meter Run
***********************************************************************
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
***********************************************************************
  1 Stocker, Lauren           SR Umass Amhers          10:46.79  
  2 Mastrorio, Jaime          JR Umass Amhers          10:52.24  
  3 Darling, Kristin          SR Umass Amhers          11:00.01  
  4 Dzialo, Christine         SR Umass Amhers          11:02.46  
  5 Najarian, Mary            SR Rhode Island          11:02.47  
 
Event 31  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
***********************************************************************
    School                                               Finals  Points
***********************************************************************
  1 Rhode Island  'A'                                   4:00.26  
     1) Pelsue, Brittany SR             2) Christian, Jennifer FR         
     3) Norman, Marissa JR              4) Singleton, Najla SR            
  2 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  4:05.25  
     1)                                 2) Unger, Erika SO                
     3) Saccardo, Andrea FR             4) Jenssen, Michelle SO           
  3 Holy Cross  'A'                                     4:07.40  
     1) Gorski, Brittany SO             2) Hartnett, Katelyn JR           
     3) Forte, Melanie SO               4) Anderson, Cassandra SR         
  4 Rhode Island  'B'                                  x4:14.68  
     1) Brillante, Frances FR           2) Hessenkemper, Amber JR         
     3)                                 4) Meehan, Shannon SO             
  5 Holy Cross  'B'                                    x4:15.95  
     1) Brownell, Kara JR               2) Meinelt, Sarah SO              
     3) McCormick, Hannah FR            4) Burgess, Courtney SR           
  6 Umass Amherst  'B'                                 x4:17.02  
     1) Finnegan, Katherine SO          2) Murphy, Sara FR                
     3) Pfau, Lindsey SR                4) Plesh, Sarah FR                
 
Event 32  Women Long Jump
*********************************************************************************
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
*********************************************************************************
  1 Norman, Marissa           JR Rhode Island             5.30m   17-04.75 
  2 Fraser, Ananda            JR Rhode Island             5.29m   17-04.25 
  3 Ezeama, Kim               NA Unat-Rhode I             5.11m   16-09.25 
  4 Biblo, Rachel             SR Brown                    5.10m   16-08.75 
  5 Robbins, Nikole           SO Southern Mai             5.02m   16-05.75 
  6 Janeczak, Hannah          FR Rhode Island             4.94m   16-02.50 
  7 Carey, Kylene             FR Holy Cross               4.81m   15-09.50 
  8 Massey, Christina         SO Southern Mai             4.68m   15-04.25 
  9 Banker, Rebecca           SO Umass Amhers             4.59m   15-00.75 
 10 Warren, Caroline          SO Rhode Island             4.54m   14-10.75 
 11 Smith, Natasha            SR Brown                    4.38m   14-04.50 
 12 Fleming, Lynn             FR Southern Mai             4.35m   14-03.25 
 13 Howes, Ariel              SO Southern Mai             4.27m   14-00.25 
 
Event 33  Women Weight Throw
*********************************************************************************
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
*********************************************************************************
  1 Bourque, Crystal          SR Rhode Island            17.19m   56-04.75 
  2 Smith, Brynn              SR Brown                   17.13m   56-02.50 
  3 Rybicki, Genevieve        SO Rhode Island            15.47m   50-09.25 
  4 Sawtelle, Tayla           SR Rhode Island            15.30m   50-02.50 
  5 Culkeen, Alexandria       JR Holy Cross              15.06m   49-05.00 
  6 Patterson, Hannah         JR Southern Mai            14.64m   48-00.50 
  7 Moorehead, Emily          SO Rhode Island            14.63m   48-00.00 
  8 Germain, Kelcey           SO Holy Cross              14.60m   47-11.00 
  9 Craker, Lacey             SO Brown                   14.55m   47-09.00 
 10 Fisk, Rachel              SR Southern Mai            12.69m   41-07.75 
 11 Bourque, Rachelle         SO Umass Amhers            12.24m   40-02.00 
 12 DeVincent, Kaylee         SO Umass Amhers            12.19m   40-00.00 
 13 Baird, Vanessa            SR Southern Mai            12.11m   39-08.75 
 14 Durham, Jennifer          SO Southern Mai            11.81m   38-09.00 
 15 Canastra, Cassie          JR Holy Cross              11.18m   36-08.25 
 16 Mbianda, Nalis            SO Umass Amhers            10.40m   34-01.50 
 17 Cole, Brittany            JR Umass Dartmo             9.97m   32-08.50 
 18 Baum, Morgan              FR Southern Mai             9.90m   32-05.75 
 19 Lyford, Laura             FR Southern Mai             9.68m   31-09.25 
 
Event 34  Women Triple Jump
*********************************************************************************
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
*********************************************************************************
  1 Aguguo, Stephanie         SR Umass Amhers            11.86m   38-11.00 
  2 Fraser, Ananda            JR Rhode Island            11.70m   38-04.75 
  3 Ezeama, Kim               NA Unat-Rhode I            11.54m   37-10.50 
  4 Banks, Ezra               FR Umass Dartmo            11.00m   36-01.25 
  5 Fleming, Lynn             FR Southern Mai            10.55m   34-07.50 
  6 Robbins, Nikole           SO Southern Mai            10.50m   34-05.50 
  7 Meinelt, Sarah            SO Holy Cross              10.42m   34-02.25 
  8 Kappleman, Lauren         FR Umass Amhers            10.37m   34-00.25 
  9 Devereux, Liann           FR Holy Cross               9.99m   32-09.50 
 10 Hamilton, Christina       FR Umass Amhers             9.87m   32-04.75 
 
Event 35  Women High Jump
*********************************************************************************
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
*********************************************************************************
  1 Banker, Rebecca           SO Umass Amhers             1.60m    5-03.00 
  2 Meehan, Shannon           SO Rhode Island            J1.60m    5-03.00 
  3 Plesh, Sarah              FR Umass Amhers             1.55m    5-01.00 
  4 Hall, Hillary             SR Southern Mai            J1.55m    5-01.00 
  5 Stockwell, Stefani        SO Southern Mai            J1.55m    5-01.00 
  6 Finnegan, Katherine       SO Umass Amhers             1.50m    4-11.00 
  7 Massey, Christina         SO Southern Mai             1.45m    4-09.00 
  7 Warren, Caroline          SO Rhode Island             1.45m    4-09.00 
  9 Dorr, Caitlin             FR Umass Dartmo            J1.45m    4-09.00 
 -- Zizza, Jamie              SO Umass Dartmo                NH            
 -- Murphy, Sara              FR Umass Amhers                NH            
 
Event 36  Women Shot Put
*********************************************************************************
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
*********************************************************************************
  1 Smith, Brynn              SR Brown                   14.54m   47-08.50 
  2 Mbianda, Nalis            SO Umass Amhers            13.34m   43-09.25 
  3 Buhr, Victoria            SO Brown                   13.16m   43-02.25 
  4 Bourque, Crystal          SR Rhode Island            12.74m   41-09.75 
  5 Rybicki, Genevieve        SO Rhode Island            12.68m   41-07.25 
  6 Bourque, Rachelle         SO Umass Amhers            12.30m   40-04.25 
  7 Eason, Jessica            FR Brown                   12.28m   40-03.50 
  8 Culkeen, Alexandria       JR Holy Cross              11.85m   38-10.50 
  9 McCabe, Kelly             SO Rhode Island            11.80m   38-08.75 
 10 DeVincent, Kaylee         SO Umass Amhers            11.45m   37-06.75 
 11 Cloinger, Sommer          SR Rhode Island            11.23m   36-10.25 
 12 Patterson, Hannah         JR Southern Mai            10.76m   35-03.75 
 13 Canastra, Cassie          JR Holy Cross              10.72m   35-02.00 
 14 Cole, Brittany            JR Umass Dartmo            10.52m   34-06.25 
 15 Baird, Vanessa            SR Southern Mai            10.41m   34-02.00 
 16 Moorehead, Emily          SO Rhode Island            10.31m   33-10.00 
 17 Fisk, Rachel              SR Southern Mai            10.18m   33-04.75 
 18 Howes, Ariel              SO Southern Mai            10.03m   32-11.00 
 19 Lyford, Laura             FR Southern Mai            10.01m   32-10.25 
 20 Durham, Jennifer          SO Southern Mai             9.94m   32-07.50 
 21 Germain, Kelcey           SO Holy Cross               9.88m   32-05.00 
 22 Baum, Morgan              FR Southern Mai             9.33m   30-07.50 
 23 Norman, Marissa           JR Rhode Island             8.78m   28-09.75 
 24 Finnegan, Katherine       SO Umass Amhers             7.44m   24-05.00 
 25 Murphy, Sara              FR Umass Amhers             7.42m   24-04.25 
 26 Meehan, Shannon           SO Rhode Island             6.84m   22-05.25 
 27 Plesh, Sarah              FR Umass Amhers             6.70m   21-11.75 
 
Event 37  Women Pole Vault
*********************************************************************************
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
*********************************************************************************
  1 Pickford, Kaylan          FR Rhode Island             3.35m   10-11.75 
  2 Silvar, Christine         JR Umass Amhers            J3.35m   10-11.75 
  3 Dumas, Bethany            JR Southern Mai            J3.35m   10-11.75 
  4 Denehy, Jenelle           SR Umass Amhers             3.05m   10-00.00 
  5 Pfau, Lindsey             SR Umass Amhers            J3.05m   10-00.00 
  6 Harrington, Lexi-Taylor   SO Rhode Island            J3.05m   10-00.00 
  7 Pizzo, Jillian            JR Rhode Island             2.90m    9-06.25 
  8 Cummings, Alyssa          FR Umass Amhers            J2.90m    9-06.25 
 -- Drake, Meredith           SO Umass Dartmo                NH            
 -- Stockwell, Stefani        SO Southern Mai                NH            
 
Event 39  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
***********************************************************************
    School                                               Finals  Points
***********************************************************************
  1 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  9:38.13  
     1) Pettit, Claire JR               2) Baldwin, Courtney SO           
     3) Roa, Karen JR                   4) Perno, Gina SR                 
  2 Rhode Island  'A'                                   9:50.11  
     1) Demchko, Caitrin SR             2) Galante, Juliana FR            
     3) Westcott, Jordan FR             4) Olson, Cassandra FR            
  3 Umass Amherst  'B'                                x10:32.42  
     1) Allocco, Danielle SO            2) Wetherbee, Colleen JR          
     3) Martyn, Katrina FR              4) Harkey, Jen JR