Fordham Invitational

Jan. 11, 2008

Recap

Licensed to Armory HS Sports Foundation - Site License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/11/2008 08:45 PM
                       Fordham Invitational - 1/11/2008
                          Armory Track & Field Center
                                    Results

Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Vega, Pavielli               Rutgers                 7.78       7.93q
  2 Smith, Nickelle              Fairleigh Dickin        7.79       8.08q
  3 Veney, Ashley                Long Island             8.00       8.10q
  4 Aycock, Shatima              Nassau CC               8.10       8.19
  5 Straub, Margaret             Holy Cross              7.49       8.25
  6 Testa, Tia                   Monmouth                8.69       9.41
 -- McNamara, Jen                Marist                  8.20        DNS
 -- Alston, Shannon              Monmouth                8.20        DNS
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Gomes, Michelle              Rutgers                 7.75       7.83q
  2 Torsell, Diane               Manhattan               7.80       7.95q
  3 Brown, Ruth                  La Salle                8.00       8.16
  4 Grahan, Jalessa              La Salle                8.20       8.17
  5 Kearney, Aundeah             Princeton               8.23       8.25
  6 White, Caitlin               Holy Cross              7.52       8.37
  7 Chavis, Tierra               St. Francis (N.Y        8.12       8.40
  8 Kerridge, Jordhan            St. Francis (N.Y        8.55       9.36
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Atagwe, Joyce                Long Island             7.80       7.91q
  2 Brown, Sherie                Maryland-Eastern        7.70       8.07q
  3 groeninger, sherilynn        Fordham                 8.00       8.16q
  4 Colantuano, Amy              Manhattan               8.12       8.19
  5 Kelly, Lindsay               Marist                  8.30       8.76
 -- Reid, Tiffany                Holy Cross              7.71        DNS
 -- Cuvilly, Ashley              Monmouth                8.12        DNS

Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Vega, Pavielli               Rutgers                 7.93       7.81    10
  2 Gomes, Michelle              Rutgers                 7.83       7.84     8
  3 Atagwe, Joyce                Long Island             7.91       7.86     6
  4 Torsell, Diane               Manhattan               7.95       7.93     5
  5 Brown, Sherie                Maryland-Eastern        8.07       8.01     4
  6 Veney, Ashley                Long Island             8.10       8.12     3
  7 groeninger, sherilynn        Fordham                 8.16       8.14     2
  8 Smith, Nickelle              Fairleigh Dickin        8.08       8.17     1
Preliminaries
  9 Brown, Ruth                  La Salle                8.16
 10 Grahan, Jalessa              La Salle                8.17
 11 Colantuano, Amy              Manhattan               8.19
 11 Aycock, Shatima              Nassau CC               8.19
 13 Straub, Margaret             Holy Cross              8.25
 14 Kearney, Aundeah             Princeton               8.25
 15 White, Caitlin               Holy Cross              8.37
 16 Chavis, Tierra               St. Francis (N.Y        8.40
 17 Kelly, Lindsay               Marist                  8.76
 18 Kerridge, Jordhan            St. Francis (N.Y        9.36
 19 Testa, Tia                   Monmouth                9.41
 -- Alston, Shannon              Monmouth                DNS
 -- Reid, Tiffany                Holy Cross              DNS
 -- McNamara, Jen                Marist                  DNS
 -- Cuvilly, Ashley              Monmouth                DNS
 

Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
 -- Alston, Shannon              Monmouth               27.59        SCR
 -- Murdock, Jasmine             St. Francis (N.Y       28.03        SCR
 -- Willeford, Christine         Fordham                26.53        SCR
 -- Cuvilly, Ashley              Monmouth               26.12        SCR
Section  1 Finals
  1 Wisdom, Tanisha              Maryland-Eastern       23.91      24.57    10
  2 Offorjebe, Agatha            Princeton              24.60      25.31     8
  3 Gomes, Michelle              Rutgers                24.78      25.49     6
  4 Brown, Sherie                Maryland-Eastern       25.18      25.86     3
  5 Chavis, Tierra               St. Francis (N.Y       24.02      25.99     2
Section  2 Finals
  1 Torsell, Diane               Manhattan              25.30      25.64     5
  2 Jones, Dara                  Fairleigh Dickin       25.89      26.00     1
  3 Wallace, Sophia              Rutgers                25.28      26.16
  4 Smith, Nickelle              Fairleigh Dickin       26.00      26.95
  5 Straub, Margaret             Holy Cross             26.01      27.15
Section  3 Finals
  1 Veney, Ashley                Long Island            26.19      25.79     4
  2 Brown, Ruth                  La Salle               26.20      26.65
  3 Grahan, Jalessa              La Salle               26.20      26.68
  4 Burns, Holly                 Marist                 26.19      26.75
  5 Savage, Katelyn              Manhattan              26.40      26.81
Section  4 Finals
  1 Parham, Ronnah               St. Peter's            26.68      26.24
  2 groeninger, sherilynn        Fordham                26.70      27.56
  3 Ladouceur, Kim               Marist                 27.30      27.67
  4 White, Caitlin               Holy Cross             26.83      27.68
  5 Hoyte, Vanecia               St. Francis (N.Y       27.00      28.09
Section  5 Finals
  1 Mathabane, Bianca            Princeton                         26.35
  2 Aycock, Shatima              Nassau CC              28.50      27.24
  3 Atkinson, Sharnice           Long Island            28.50      30.22
 

Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
 -- Aycock, Shatima              Nassau CC            1:05.00        SCR
 -- Murdock, Jasmine             St. Francis (N.Y     1:02.98        SCR
Section  1 Finals
  1 Wisdom, Tanisha              Maryland-Eastern       53.61      55.55    10
  2 Bost, Latoshia               Rutgers                57.23      56.81     8
  3 Bellar, Leanne               Princeton              57.00      58.38     6
  4 Elgin, Lesney                Rutgers                57.35      58.59     4
  5 Lendor, Danai	               Maryland-Eastern       57.18      59.10     3
  6 McKnight, Courtney           La Salle               58.00    1:00.33
Section  2 Finals
  1 Sirico, Katherine            Princeton              58.00      58.43     5
  2 Binns, KerryAnn              St. Peter's            58.90      59.96     2
  3 Jones, Dara                  Fairleigh Dickin       58.90    1:00.09     1
  4 Burns, Holly                 Marist                 59.34    1:00.87
  5 Groene, Catherine            Fordham                58.86    1:01.98
 -- Strachan, Crista             Long Island            58.00        DNS
Section  3 Finals
  1 Jones, Asha                  Fairleigh Dickin       59.80    1:01.36
  2 Gallo, Ondrea                Fordham              1:01.30    1:02.69
  3 Downing, Tara                Manhattan            1:03.00    1:03.55
  4 Mohammed, Ritchlyn           Manhattan            1:02.60    1:03.85
  5 Mullane, Kelly               La Salle             1:02.00    1:04.18
 -- Collins, Nicole              Long Island          1:01.00        DNS
Section  4 Finals
  1 Marks, Eunice                St. Francis (N.Y                1:02.67
  2 Brown, Jasmine               St. Francis (N.Y     1:04.60    1:06.73
  3 Testa, Tia                   Monmouth             1:05.50    1:08.06
 

Women 500 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
 -- Marks, Eunice                St. Francis (N.Y     1:25.85        SCR
 -- Anderson, Candice            Maryland-Eastern     1:18.67        SCR
Section  1 Finals
  1 DeVerteuil, Denele           Long Island          1:14.05    1:15.74    10
  2 Strachan, Crystal            Long Island          1:16.00    1:15.83     8
  3 Hargrove, Jackie             Manhattan            1:16.45    1:16.41     6
  4 Bergold, Liz                 Princeton            1:15.72    1:17.75     5
 -- Sanders, Jessica             Fairleigh Dickin     1:16.00        DNS
Section  2 Finals
  1 Aherne, Karen                Princeton            1:17.56    1:19.67     4
  2 Spencer, Danielle            Maryland-Eastern     1:18.23    1:21.99     1
  3 Kipp, Jenna                  La Salle             1:19.00    1:25.96
 -- Peluso, Kristen              Iona                 1:18.00        DNS
Section  3 Finals
  1 Gregorek, Erin               Manhattan            1:19.63    1:21.00     3
  2 Green, Deann                 Rutgers              1:19.40    1:21.55     2
  3 Tor-Agbidye, Erdoo           Rutgers              1:21.00    1:22.02
  4 Reilly, Kathleen             Fordham              1:19.53    1:22.14
  5 Paffett, Emily               La Salle             1:20.00    1:22.34
 -- English, Brianna             Iona                 1:19.00        DNS
Section  4 Finals
  1 Jajoute, Fachara             St. Francis (N.Y     1:24.20    1:22.75
  2 Berry, Jessica               Fordham              1:25.00    1:24.38
  3 Spivey, Tiffany              St. Francis (N.Y     1:23.80    1:24.93
  4 Wang, Mindy                  St. Peter's          1:23.00    1:33.53
 -- Rogers, Shannon              Monmouth             1:23.00        DNS
 

Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
 -- LaChac, Corinne              Monmouth             5:40.00        SCR
 -- Athan, Carly                 Monmouth             5:33.00        SCR
 -- Hansen, Susanne              Fordham              5:35.00        SCR
Section  1 Finals
  1 James, Merrecia              Maryland-Eastern     4:54.18    5:05.19    10
  2 Salerno, Melissa             Fordham              5:07.00    5:05.29     8
  3 Singh, Asha                  Rutgers              5:08.00    5:05.75     6
  4 D'Aniello, Lisa              Marist               5:06.00    5:10.82     5
  5 Rankovic, Jelena             Manhattan            5:05.00    5:11.01     4
  6 Gray, Alexis                 Rutgers              5:10.00    5:18.11     3
  7 Russell, Brooke              Princeton            5:08.00    5:20.00     2
  8 Perreault, Eryka             Manhattan            5:08.00    5:31.09
  9 Boland, Collen               La Salle             5:16.00    5:33.56
Section  2 Finals
  1 Dwyer, Siobhan               Iona                 5:19.00    5:28.58     1
  2 McKenna, Tiffany             Monmouth             5:30.00    5:34.97
  3 Luke, Claire                 Holy Cross           5:29.00    5:37.05
  4 Corley, Jillian              Marist               5:25.00    5:41.91
  5 Webb, Atoya                  St. Francis (N.Y     5:25.30    5:42.44
  6 McFadden, Margaret           La Salle             5:22.00    5:43.73
  7 Marcando, Jill               Long Island          5:30.55    5:54.47
 

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
 -- Bynoe, Brittnee              Rutgers              2:23.00        SCR
 -- Pezzuti, Kristin             Fordham              2:31.10        SCR
 -- Arnett, Mawusi               Princeton            2:17.56        SCR
 -- Frenette, Sarah              Monmouth             2:27.20        SCR
Section  1 Finals
  1 Whyte, Celia                 Maryland-Eastern     2:09.18    2:16.21    10
  2 Swigert, Melissa             Princeton            2:20.67    2:18.98     8
  3 Wilson, Karen                Rutgers              2:17.05    2:19.92     6
  4 Hobson, Meaghan              La Salle             2:16.00    2:22.27     5
  5 Hudak, Julie                 Marist               2:22.00    2:26.12     2
  6 Patterson, Megan             Fairleigh Dickin     2:19.89    2:31.97
  7 Osahon, Joy                  Southern Conn. S     2:18.30    2:34.02
 -- Smith, Alexe                 Princeton            2:20.56        DNS
Section  2 Finals
  1 Fierras, Kellilyn            La Salle             2:24.00    2:24.51     4
  2 Berg, Erin                   Rutgers              2:22.21    2:24.59     3
  3 Benner, Maureen              La Salle             2:24.00    2:27.42     1
  4 Swiatocha, Alexandra         Holy Cross           2:26.00    2:27.51
  5 Ryan, Colleen                Marist               2:25.00    2:28.72
  6 Mazzio, Courtney             Holy Cross           2:25.00    2:29.30
  7 Simic, Svetlana              Long Island          2:25.70    2:34.39
  8 Bernarde, Angela             Manhattan            2:25.00    2:35.72
 -- Sanders, Jessica             Fairleigh Dickin               X2:25.34
Section  3 Finals
  1 Mitchell, Dana               Fordham              2:33.00    2:31.00
  2 Oprysko, Jennifer            Monmouth             2:28.00    2:31.51
  3 Nally, Madeline              Manhattan            2:28.00    2:34.16
  4 Murdock, Jasmine             St. Francis (N.Y                2:37.44
  5 Barima, Asante               Long Island          2:58.70    2:53.79
  6 Conley, Michelle             St. Francis (N.Y     2:38.00    2:58.63
 -- Wreh, Jalessa                St. Peter's          2:55.00        DNS
 -- Powers, Dierdre              St. Peter's          2:45.00        DNS
 -- Szulewski, Erin              Monmouth             2:31.00        DNS
 

Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
 -- McKenna, Tiffany             Monmouth             3:08.80        SCR
 -- Szulewski, Erin              Monmouth             3:11.00        SCR
 -- Benton, Amanda               Marist               3:15.00        SCR
 -- Dennison, Katheryn           Princeton            2:57.67        SCR
Section  1 Finals
  1 Ogletree, Cheyenne           Rutgers              2:57.00    2:55.07    10
  2 Bliss, Libby                 Princeton            2:56.56    3:01.00     8
  3 Consiglio, Mary              Manhattan            3:05.00    3:05.22     5
  4 Dunbar, Whitney              Southern Conn. S     3:00.10    3:11.59
  5 Sullivan, Kasey              Southern Conn. S     3:03.40    3:22.36
  6 Chelangat, Janeth            Maryland-Eastern     3:05.06    3:28.52
Section  2 Finals
  1 Williams, Aniecia            Long Island          3:10.00    3:04.13     6
  2 Wahl, Chris                  Marist               3:06.82    3:05.86     4
  3 Gallagher, Kerri             Fordham              3:06.00    3:07.94     3
  4 Boland, Kathleen             La Salle             3:07.00    3:08.44     2
  5 Clay, Katie                  Holy Cross           3:06.00    3:10.68
  6 Rappleyea, Lindsay           Marist               3:12.00    3:16.03
  7 McFadden, Shelia             La Salle             3:12.00    3:24.78
Section  3 Finals
  1 Carroll, Bridget             Fordham              3:13.00    3:10.21     1
  2 Conley, Desiree              Long Island          3:14.00    3:15.02
  3 Webb, Atoya                  St. Francis (N.Y     3:12.50    3:17.26
  4 Conley, Leslie               Long Island          3:14.00    3:25.79
  5 Miscia, Dana                 Manhattan            3:25.00    3:29.41
  6 Schultz, Jaymie              St. Peter's          3:20.00    3:32.01
  7 Harnisher, Kerri             St. Francis (N.Y     3:27.80    3:40.89
  8 Webb	, Tiffany               Maryland-Eastern     3:20.18    3:42.01
 

Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
 -- Athan, Carly                 Monmouth            11:15.00        SCR
 -- Shanoski, Veronica           La Salle            10:28.00        SCR
Section  1 Finals
  1 Glencer, Alexa               Princeton            9:56.67   10:04.13    10
  2 Iatauro, Heather             Princeton            9:50.56   10:09.00     8
  3 Burns, Brittany              Marist              10:40.00   10:39.70     6
  4 Kubala, Kristina             La Salle            10:20.00   10:40.89     5
  5 Thomas, Tamica               Maryland-Eastern    10:18.28   10:44.88     4
  6 Croteau, Sarah               Holy Cross          10:59.00   10:45.43     3
  7 Prevete, Jacqueline          Fordham             10:15.06   10:45.57     2
  8 Alizzi, Elizabeth            Holy Cross          10:42.00   10:46.22     1
  9 Munoz, Selina                Long Island         10:50.00   10:58.45
 10 Brockett, Samone             Iona                10:40.00   10:58.68
 11 Ramos, Julia                 Southern Conn. S    10:51.12   11:16.27
 12 Rogers, Sarah                Manhattan           10:45.00   11:19.93
 13 Bernarde, Kathryn            Marist              11:05.00   11:23.87
 14 Komich, Kelsey               Fordham             11:10.00   11:55.16
 15 LaChac, Corinne              Monmouth            11:14.00   12:08.73
 16 Howard, Kelly                Southern Conn. S    11:20.25   12:32.41
 17 Renahan, Robin               Long Island         11:55.00   12:32.66
 -- Chumbe, Betty                Maryland-Eastern    10:10.57         DQ
 -- Spratford, Courtney          Monmouth            11:06.00        DNS
 

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
 -- Nolan, Katy                  Rutgers             19:00.00        SCR
 -- Green, Meagan                La Salle            19:30.00        SCR
Section  1 Finals
  1 Caruana, Alison              Rutgers             17:42.01   17:34.97    10
  2 Moriarty, Brigid             Fordham             18:45.00   18:33.65     8
  3 Dunne, Meghan                Holy Cross          19:52.93   19:29.62     6
  4 Spratford, Courtney          Monmouth            19:58.00   19:32.57     5
  5 Suech, Colleen               Southern Conn. S    20:10.55   20:27.90     4
  6 Parsloe, Sarah               Marist              19:50.00   20:40.02     3
  7 Rutter, Lindsey              Monmouth            20:32.00   20:49.49     2
  8 Faltus, Kathleen             Southern Conn. S    21:20.50   21:44.73     1
 -- Garrity, Caitlin             Marist              18:45.87        DNF
 

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Mathabane, Bianca            Princeton               8.80       9.03q
  2 McIntosh, Kimberly           La Salle                9.10       9.42q
  3 Doyle, Sharifa               St. Peter's             9.92       9.87
  4 Gallo, Ondrea                Fordham                 9.85      10.41
  5 Kilson, Lauren               Fairleigh Dickin                  10.56
 -- Hessels, Cara                Manhattan               9.23        DNS
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Barber, Lauren               Princeton               8.84       9.07q
  2 Parchment, Avonie            Rutgers                 9.30       9.35q
  3 Parham, Ronnah               St. Peter's             9.56       9.60q
  4 Massaquoi, Hawa              Fairleigh Dickin                  10.08
  5 smith, emily                 Unattached             10.00      10.71
  6 Lendor, Danai	               Maryland-Eastern        9.00      10.86
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Bryanna             Rutgers                 8.93       9.01q
  2 Medea, Dannielle             Holy Cross              9.47       9.67q
  3 Pomo, Arianna                Rutgers                 9.40       9.81q
  4 Olszewski, Tracey            La Salle                9.40      10.32
  5 Testa, Tia                   Monmouth               10.10      11.28
  6 Romero, Cindy                St. Peter's            10.20      11.97
 -- Fagerlund, Siri              Manhattan               8.88        DNS
 

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Mathabane, Bianca            Princeton               9.03       8.84    10
  2 Johnson, Bryanna             Rutgers                 9.01       8.97     8
  3 Barber, Lauren               Princeton               9.07       9.08     6
  4 McIntosh, Kimberly           La Salle                9.42       9.38     5
  5 Parham, Ronnah               St. Peter's             9.60       9.39     4
  6 Pomo, Arianna                Rutgers                 9.81       9.55     3
  7 Parchment, Avonie            Rutgers                 9.35       9.66     2
  8 Medea, Dannielle             Holy Cross              9.67       9.69     1
Preliminaries
  9 Doyle, Sharifa               St. Peter's             9.87
 10 Massaquoi, Hawa              Fairleigh Dickin       10.08
 11 Olszewski, Tracey            La Salle               10.32
 12 Gallo, Ondrea                Fordham                10.41
 13 Kilson, Lauren               Fairleigh Dickin       10.56
 14 smith, emily                 Unattached             10.71
 15 Lendor, Danai	               Maryland-Eastern       10.86
 16 Testa, Tia                   Monmouth               11.28
 17 Romero, Cindy                St. Peter's            11.97
 -- Fagerlund, Siri              Manhattan               DNS
 -- Hessels, Cara                Manhattan               DNS
 

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
 -- Monmouth  'A'                                     4:21.00        SCR
     1) Alston, Shannon                 2) Athan, Carly
     3) Rogers, Shannon                 4) Testa, Tia
Section  1 Finals
  1 Maryland-Eastern Shore  'A'                       3:48.25    3:50.34    10
     1) Brown, Sherie                   2) James, Merrecia
     3) Whyte, Celia                    4) Wisdom, Tanisha
  2 Princeton  'A'                                    3:47.56    3:55.87     8
     1) Bellar, Leanne                  2) Bliss, Libby
     3) Sirico, Katherine               4) Offorjebe, Agatha
  3 Long Island  'A'                                  3:50.00    4:02.31     5
     1) Atagwe, Joyce                   2) Conley, Leslie
     3) DeVerteuil, Denele              4) Strachan, Crista
  4 Fairleigh Dickinson  'A'                          3:58.99    4:03.27     4
     1) Jones, Asha                     2) Jones, Dara
     3) Sanders, Jessica                4) Massaquoi, Hawa
  5 Rutgers  'A'                                      3:53.94    4:03.40     3
     1) Parchment, Avonie               2) Walker, Jamie
     3) Vega, Pavielli                  4) Wallace, Sophia
  6 St. Peter's  'A'                                  4:10.00    4:16.92
     1) Binns, KerryAnn                 2) Parham, Ronnah
     3) Doyle, Sharifa                  4) Wang, Mindy
Section  2 Finals
  1 Manhattan  'A'                                    4:00.00    4:01.94     6
     1) Cervino, Lauren                 2) Colantuano, Amy
     3) Downing, Tara                   4) Gregorek, Erin
  2 Fordham  'A'                                      4:08.00    4:12.23     2
     1) Berry, Jessica                  2) groeninger, sherilynn
     3) Gallagher, Kerri                4) Fletcher, Jeana
  3 St. Francis (N.Y.)  'A'                           4:10.00    4:13.80     1
     1) Dobosz, Jeannette               2) Marks, Eunice
     3) Carrion, Sylvia                 4) Manning, Melissa
  4 La Salle  'B'                                                4:16.29
  5 Marist  'A'                                       4:20.00    4:16.57
     1) D'Aniello, Lisa                 2) Wahl, Chris
     3) Ryan, Colleen                   4) Hudak, Julie
 -- La Salle  'A'                                     4:04.00   X4:02.89
     1) Paffett, Emily                  2) Hobson, Meaghan
     3) Boyle, Adriana                  4) McKnight, Courtney
 -- Princeton  'B'                                              X4:12.39
 

Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
 -- Maryland-Eastern Shore  'A'                       9:23.18        SCR
     1) Whyte, Celia                    2) Thomas, Tamica
     3) Chumbe, Betty                   4) Chelangat, Janeth
 -- Manhattan  'A'                                    9:30.00        SCR
     1) Consiglio, Mary                 2) Bernarde, Angela
     3) Nally, Madeline                 4) Rankovic, Jelena
Section  1 Finals
  1 Long Island  'A'                                  9:17.00    9:32.87    10
     1) Conley, Desiree                 2) Conley, Leslie
     3) DeVerteuil, Denele              4) Munoz, Selina
  2 Princeton  'A'                                    8:48.09    9:35.37     8
     1) Kifer, Avigail                  2) Swaminathan, Aparna
     3) Smith, Alexe                    4) Hudson, Amanda
  3 Fordham  'A'                                      9:30.00    9:39.00     6
     1) Reilly, Kathleen                2) Gallagher, Kerri
     3) Hansen, Susanne                 4) Salerno, Melissa
  4 Marist  'A'                                       9:35.00   10:01.36     5
     1) Keating, Sarah                  2) Reilly, Laura
     3) Burke, Christina                4) Moreau, Lindsay
  5 Rutgers  'A'                                      9:24.00   10:12.37     4
     1) Wilson, Karen                   2) Berg, Erin
     3) Tor-Agbidye, Erdoo              4) Green, Deann
  6 La Salle  'A'                                     9:20.00   10:13.95     3
     1) Boland, Collen                  2) Boland, Kathleen
     3) Benner, Maureen                 4) McFadden, Shelia
  7 Monmouth  'A'                                     9:50.00   10:43.38     2
     1) Frenette, Sarah                 2) Oprysko, Jennifer
     3) McKenna, Tiffany                4) Szulewski, Erin
  8 St. Peter's  'A'                                 11:25.00   12:35.65     1
     1) Powers, Dierdre                 2) Hornik, Paulina
     3) Jurado, Tamara                  4) Mercurius, Monique
 

Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Kjolhede, Caitlyn            Manhattan              1.60m      1.65m    5-05.00   10
  2 Tice, Megan                  Manhattan              1.60m      1.60m    5-03.00    7
  2 Beckford, Rashida            Maryland-Eastern       1.70m     J1.60m    5-03.00    4.5
  2 Hall, Courtney               Rutgers                1.65m      1.60m    5-03.00    7
  2 Fletcher, Jeana              Fordham              5-04.00     J1.60m    5-03.00    4.5
  6 McDonald-Ortiz, Viveca       Rutgers                1.65m      1.55m    5-01.00    2.5
  6 Patton, Heather              Long Island          5-04.00      1.55m    5-01.00    2.5
  8 Rogers, Shannon              Monmouth             5-02.00      1.50m    4-11.00    0.5
  8 Collins, Nicole              Long Island          5-02.00      1.50m    4-11.00    0.5
 -- Kilson, Lauren               Fairleigh Dickin     5-02.00         NH
 -- Owen, Kerry                  Marist                 1.50m         NH
 -- Massaquoi, Hawa              Fairleigh Dickin                     NH
 -- Colabraro, Justine           Marist                              DNS
 -- Flaherty, Megan              Marist                 1.50m        DNS
 

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
 -- Delgado, Lisette             La Salle               3.05m        SCR
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Regan, Courtney              Princeton              3.30m     J3.50m   11-05.75    8
  1 Kloss, Jessica               Princeton              3.50m      3.50m   11-05.75   10
  3 MacDougall, Alexandra        Manhattan              3.05m      3.20m   10-06.00    6
  4 Colabraro, Justine           Marist                            2.90m    9-06.25    5
 -- Langner, Karen               Rutgers                3.35m         NH
 -- Panepinto, Victoria          La Salle               2.90m         NH
 -- Fatale, Christine            Monmouth               3.15m        DNS
 -- Myers, Laura                 Monmouth               3.15m        DNS
 -- Craig, Chelsea               Manhattan              3.00m        DNS
 -- Zwartjes, Nikki              Monmouth               3.15m        DNS
 

Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Fletcher, Jeana              Fordham                4.79m      4.96m   16-03.25    6
  2 Swan, Jennifer               Monmouth               4.60m      4.85m   15-11.00    4
  3 Nally, Madeline              Manhattan              5.00m      4.72m   15-06.00    2
  4 Hessels, Cara                Manhattan              5.00m      4.70m   15-05.00    1
  5 McIntosh, Kimberly           La Salle               4.86m      4.27m   14-00.25
  6 Elysee, Georgia              Long Island         16-00.00      4.17m   13-08.25
  7 Colon, Diana                 St. Francis (N.Y       4.12m      3.95m   12-11.50
  8 Ladouceur, Kim               Marist                            3.83m   12-06.75
 -- Richardson, Makela           Maryland-Eastern       5.02m       FOUL
 -- Mandaleheva, Petya           St. Peter's            4.60m        DNS
Flight  2 Finals
  1 Kearney, Aundeah             Princeton              5.28m      5.43m   17-09.75   10
  2 Okobi, Nwamaka               Rutgers                5.25m      5.27m   17-03.50    8
  3 Brown, Jasmine               St. Francis (N.Y       5.06m      4.91m   16-01.50    5
  4 Otey, Cori                   Maryland-Eastern       5.40m      4.76m   15-07.50    3
  5 Kilson, Lauren               Fairleigh Dickin       5.45m      4.65m   15-03.25
  6 Massaquoi, Hawa              Fairleigh Dickin       5.15m      4.63m   15-02.25
  7 Jones, Asha                  Fairleigh Dickin       5.09m      4.49m   14-08.75
 -- Medea, Dannielle             Holy Cross              5.25       FOUL
 -- Walker, Jamie                Rutgers                5.50m       FOUL
 -- Pardo, Marta                 Princeton              5.46m        DNS
 

Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
 -- Pardo, Marta                 Princeton             11.50m        SCR
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Groene, Catherine            Fordham               10.46m     11.06m   36-03.50    5
  1 Lawrence, Shanelle           Manhattan             11.00m    J11.06m   36-03.50    4
  3 Massaquoi, Hawa              Fairleigh Dickin      11.00m     10.49m   34-05.00    2
  4 Kless, Jenna                 Manhattan             10.05m      9.75m   32-00.00
 -- Campbell, Mallory            La Salle            32-00.00       FOUL
 -- Ladouceur, Kim               Marist                              DNS
 -- Mandaleheva, Petya           St. Peter's           11.21m        DNS
Flight  2 Finals
  1 Okobi, Nwamaka               Rutgers               11.50m     11.77m   38-07.50   10
  2 Spencer, Danay               Long Island         39-00.00     11.32m   37-01.75    8
  3 Patton, Heather              Long Island         40-00.00     11.18m   36-08.25    6
  4 Barber, Lauren               Princeton                        10.88m   35-08.50    3
  5 Swan, Jennifer               Monmouth              11.26m     10.28m   33-08.75    1
 -- Kilson, Lauren               Fairleigh Dickin      11.40m       FOUL
 

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Couture, Chantal             Holy Cross            10.10m     10.60m   34-09.50    1
  2 Lew, Jillian                 Nassau CC             10.00m     10.53m   34-06.75
  3 Bailey, Nicole               Iona                  10.21m      9.03m   29-07.50
  4 Theriault, Marisa            La Salle            30-00.00      8.90m   29-02.50
  5 Hamilton, Melissa            St. Peter's            9.80m      8.53m   28-00.00
  6 Weingart, Madelyn            Fordham             30-00.00      8.46m   27-09.25
  7 Tredennick, Kate             Monmouth               9.50m      4.68m   15-04.25
 -- Wheeler, Joycelyn            Unattached                      X12.20m   40-00.50
 -- Statw, Dametria              Unattached                       X9.98m   32-09.00
 -- Jones, Christine             Long Island                         DNS
 -- Ankrom, Laura                Monmouth              10.00m        DNS
 -- Rowe, Francine               St. Francis (N.Y    31-05.00        DNS
Flight  2 Finals
  1 Vojinovic, Marina            Manhattan             14.00m     13.76m   45-01.75   10
  2 Woodward, Saisha             Maryland-Eastern      13.68m     13.33m   43-09.00    8
  3 O'Conner, Taryn              Fairleigh Dickin      14.30m     12.97m   42-06.75    6
  4 Maurice, Soledad             Maryland-Eastern      12.67m     12.19m   40-00.00    5
  5 Long, Tiona                  Maryland-Eastern      13.50m     12.02m   39-05.25    4
  6 Fletcher, Jeana              Fordham             37-00.00     11.59m   38-00.25    3
  7 Amaral, Rachel               Holy Cross            11.21m     11.27m   36-11.75    2
  8 Hutcherson, Lauren           Fairleigh Dickin      11.65m      9.84m   32-03.50
 -- Ugarkovic, Ana               Manhattan             11.60m        DNS
 -- Galarza, Sylvia              Rutgers               14.41m        DNS
 

Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Amaral, Rachel               Holy Cross            13.41m     14.21m   46-07.50   10
  2 Clifford, Katherine          Holy Cross            13.10m     13.55m   44-05.50    8
  3 Murphy, Sarah                Holy Cross            12.43m     13.16m   43-02.25    6
  4 McGuire, Lauren              La Salle               9.01m     11.33m   37-02.25    5
  5 Morrison, Erin               Manhattan             11.00m     11.12m   36-05.75    4
  6 Johnson, Melissa             Rutgers               13.40m     10.91m   35-09.50    3
  7 Hutcherson, Lauren           Fairleigh Dickin    40-00.00     10.66m   34-11.75    2
  8 Tredennick, Kate             Monmouth               8.51m      9.74m   31-11.50    1
  9 Johannes, Kristen            Manhattan             10.00m      8.96m   29-04.75
 -- Ankrom, Laura                Monmouth              10.44m        DNS
 

Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Clarke, Shavar               Long Island             6.75       7.03q
  2 Maggio, Andrew               Holy Cross              7.10       7.18q
  3 Smith, Walter                St. Francis (N.Y        7.31       7.48
  4 Wertz, Fred                  Fordham                 7.53       7.50
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Marcano, Andre               Long Island             6.75       7.03q
  2 George, Michael              La Salle                7.15       7.16q
  3 Krupka, Zachary              Monmouth                7.36       7.33
  4 Miller, Dexter               Maryland-Eastern        7.00       7.40
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Antenor, Louis               St. Peter's             7.15       7.09q
  2 Thomas, James                La Salle                7.16       7.10q
  3 Donoghue, Patrick            St. Francis (N.Y        6.80       7.21q
  4 Casimer, Kervin              Nassau CC               7.50       7.32
  5 Keane-Dawes, Thomas          Maryland-Eastern        7.00       7.37
  6 Kammerer, Greg               Monmouth                7.39       7.64
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Corbett, Kyle                Long Island             6.95       7.19q
  2 Wigfall, Salic               St. Peter's             7.16       7.22
  3 Hyland, Martin               Holy Cross              7.39       7.37
 

Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Marcano, Andre               Long Island             7.03       6.94    10
  2 Antenor, Louis               St. Peter's             7.09       7.08     8
  3 Corbett, Kyle                Long Island             7.19       7.12     6
  4 Thomas, James                La Salle                7.10       7.13     5
  5 Donoghue, Patrick            St. Francis (N.Y        7.21       7.19     3.5
  5 Maggio, Andrew               Holy Cross              7.18       7.19     3.5
  7 George, Michael              La Salle                7.16       7.25     2
 -- Clarke, Shavar               Long Island             7.03         FS
Preliminaries
  9 Wigfall, Salic               St. Peter's             7.22
 10 Casimer, Kervin              Nassau CC               7.32
 11 Krupka, Zachary              Monmouth                7.33
 12 Hyland, Martin               Holy Cross              7.37
 13 Keane-Dawes, Thomas          Maryland-Eastern        7.37
 14 Miller, Dexter               Maryland-Eastern        7.40
 15 Smith, Walter                St. Francis (N.Y        7.48
 16 Wertz, Fred                  Fordham                 7.50
 17 Kammerer, Greg               Monmouth                7.64
 

Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
 -- Tishelman, Dave              NYU                    24.00        SCR
 -- John, Reyon                  Fairleigh Dickin       21.90        SCR
 -- Lota, Joe                    NYU                    23.40        SCR
 -- Antoine, Kendall             St. Francis (N.Y       23.20        SCR
 -- Whyte, Matthew               Marist                 24.45        SCR
 -- Cocca, Michael               Marist                 23.34        SCR
Section  1 Finals
  1 Simms, Norman                Long Island            22.00      22.30    10
  2 Smith, Walter                St. Francis (N.Y       21.89      22.83     5
  3 Keane-Dawes, Thomas          Maryland-Eastern       21.87      22.99     3
  4 McManious, Brian             Long Island            22.60      23.01     2
  5 Ryan, Brandon                Fordham                22.66      23.37
Section  2 Finals
  1 Estis, Nick                  Manhattan              22.73      22.31     8
  2 Tchabo, James                La Salle               22.80      22.77     6
  3 Maggio, Andrew               Holy Cross             22.75      22.90     4
  4 George, Michael              La Salle               23.00      23.13
  5 Hyland, Martin               Holy Cross             23.15      23.94
Section  3 Finals
  1 Donoghue, Patrick            St. Francis (N.Y       23.20      23.11     1
  2 Nelson, Ralph                St. Peter's            23.23      23.34
  3 Wertz, Fred                  Fordham                23.34      23.69
  4 Kammerer, Greg               Monmouth               23.95      24.44
  5 You, Dan                     St. Peter's            23.38      25.30
Section  4 Finals
  1 Paul, Terry                  Monmouth               24.00      23.62
  2 Chiaravelle, Justin          Manhattan              23.75      23.80
  3 Casimer, Kervin              Nassau CC              24.00      24.00
  4 Leger, Hedrick               St. Peter's            24.00      24.66
  5 Quiroz, Joseph               Fairleigh Dickin       24.90      26.79
 

Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
 -- Antoine, Kendall             St. Francis (N.Y       53.30        SCR
 -- Andrews, Anthony             St. Francis (N.Y       51.00        SCR
Section  1 Finals
  1 Zhmurenka, Roman             St. Peter's            48.77      49.29    10
  2 Jones-Burden, Paul           Maryland-Eastern       48.56      49.33     8
  3 Miller, Dexter               Maryland-Eastern       48.67      49.89     5
  4 Maxwell, Andrew              La Salle               49.00      50.08     4
  5 Kearney, Michael             Fordham                48.86      50.56     1
Section  2 Finals
  1 McFarlene, Xaiver            Fairleigh Dickin       49.45      49.60     6
  2 Alexander, Corey             Maryland-Eastern       49.50      50.43     2
  3 Tyler, Eric                  Long Island            49.00      51.10
  4 Ricotta, Michael             Holy Cross             49.80      51.32
  5 Waiswa, Ian                  Long Island            49.05      52.38
Section  3 Finals
  1 Estis, Nick                  Manhattan              49.86      50.21     3
  2 Morton, Derrick              Fairleigh Dickin       49.90      50.71
  3 O'Donnell, Stephen           La Salle               50.50      51.78
  4 Waldmann, Richard            Holy Cross             50.66      51.89
 -- Cumberbatch, Kelton          Manhattan              50.86        DNS
Section  4 Finals
  1 Lyons, Christopher           Fordham                51.90      51.18
  2 Howard, Rashon               La Salle               51.00      52.10
  3 Buford, Chris                NYU                    50.98      54.24
  4 Burnett, Josh                Monmouth               52.20      56.34
 -- Carabetta, John              Marist                 51.24        DNS
Section  5 Finals
  1 Gangemi, Vincent             St. Francis (N.Y                  52.47
  2 Fay, Eric                    Monmouth               53.99      53.30
  3 Liota, Peter                 St. Francis (N.Y       52.41      53.59
  4 Barzcsz, Mike                Marist                 52.60      54.07
  5 Smith, Aaron                 Nassau CC              54.73      54.85
 -- Thomassey, Dan               St. Peter's            53.88        DNS
 

Men 500 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
 -- Lipford, David               Long Island          1:05.50        SCR
 -- Pio, Michael                 La Salle             1:06.00        SCR
 -- Gangemi, Vincent             St. Francis (N.Y     1:07.25        SCR
 -- Quintano, Joseph             Monmouth             1:09.33        SCR
Section  1 Finals
  1 Henry, Roman                 Southern Conn. S     1:04.10    1:04.52    10
  2 McCollough, William          Maryland-Eastern     1:04.18    1:04.92     8
  3 Coerbell, Tyri               St. Francis (N.Y     1:04.93    1:05.97     3
  4 Davis, Jared                 La Salle             1:05.00    1:06.49
 -- Alvarez, Jeremy              Long Island          1:04.00        DNF
Section  2 Finals
  1 Schmidt, Brian               Fordham              1:05.50    1:05.18     6
  2 Cumberbatch, Kelton          Manhattan            1:06.00    1:05.26     5
  3 Massey, Daquan               St. Francis (N.Y     1:05.10    1:06.28     2
  4 Hilario, Clifton             Fordham              1:05.36    1:06.35     1
  5 Murphy, Sean                 Holy Cross           1:06.88    1:08.83
Section  3 Finals
  1 Anderson, Mark               St. Peter's          1:06.89    1:05.73     4
  2 Baillio, Jason               Holy Cross           1:07.50    1:09.42
  3 Szelazek, Maciej             NYU                  1:08.20    1:10.34
  4 Tolliver, Anthony            Maryland-Eastern     1:08.15    1:12.78
  5 Johnson, Colin               Marist               1:08.20    1:15.17
 -- Pickel, George               Manhattan            1:08.00        DNS
Section  4 Finals
  1 Kristie, John                Marist               1:08.20    1:11.13
  2 Raditch, Jonathan            St. Peter's          1:10.00    1:11.40
  3 McDonnell, Ken               NYU                  1:09.00    1:11.72
  4 Zapata, Miguel               Fairleigh Dickin                1:13.44
  5 Blount, Jason                Fairleigh Dickin                1:13.64
 

Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
 -- Cleary, Tom                  St. Peter's          4:57.00        SCR
 -- McKenney, Joe                NYU                  4:24.00        SCR
 -- Sang, Peter                  Maryland-Eastern     4:19.05        SCR
 -- Garber, Evan                 Iona                 4:14.00        SCR
 -- Masto, Greg                  Marist               4:42.86        SCR
 -- Platz, Shawn                 Monmouth             4:38.00        SCR
Section  1 Finals
  1 Wallace-Periac, Dan          Iona                 4:11.00    4:12.80    10
  2 Fullerton, Patrick           Iona                 4:13.00    4:14.85     8
  3 Raucci, David                Marist               4:18.93    4:22.65     6
  4 Lowenthal, Matthew           Fordham              4:18.00    4:23.32     5
  5 Kiprotich, Amon              Maryland-Eastern     4:20.05    4:29.05     4
  6 Kaftanski, Matt              Manhattan            4:22.00    4:30.96     2
  7 Barrett, Colin               La Salle             4:25.00    4:31.82     1
  8 Petrouka, Mike               NYU                  4:23.71    4:31.99
Section  2 Finals
  1 Hadzor, Randall              Monmouth             4:31.00    4:30.18     3
  2 Paredes, Rafael              Long Island          4:25.90    4:31.92
  3 Ranalli, Tom                 La Salle             4:25.00    4:33.56
  4 Campi, Ryan                  Fordham              4:27.49    4:39.47
  5 Geist, Kris                  Marist               4:29.23    4:40.01
  5 Montes, John Paul            St. Francis (N.Y     4:25.56    4:40.01
  7 Dowd, Billy                  Monmouth             4:35.00    4:48.59
  8 Lynch, Sean                  St. Francis (N.Y     4:32.34    5:03.74
  9 Bernadino, Brian             St. Peter's          4:56.73    5:28.98
 

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
 -- Smith, Kiechen               St. Francis (N.Y     2:10.40        SCR
 -- Smith, Aaron                 Nassau CC            2:07.00        SCR
 -- Dixon, Bryan                 Marist               1:59.99        SCR
 -- Ceriello, William            La Salle             1:56.00        SCR
 -- D'Ambrosio, Stephen          Fordham              1:59.54        SCR
Section  1 Finals
  1 James, Clayton               Maryland-Eastern     1:53.35    1:55.54    10
  2 Badolato, John               Iona                 1:56.00    1:55.92     8
  3 Adams, Cortez                Fairleigh Dickin     1:55.00    1:57.25     6
  4 Renahan, Dan                 Long Island          1:58.46    1:59.77     3
  5 Slater, Mike                 Monmouth             1:58.00    1:59.84     2
  6 Reid, Nicholas               Fairleigh Dickin     1:55.00    2:00.73     1
  7 Barr, Yasser                 Monmouth             1:58.00    2:02.17
  8 Doyle, Sean                  La Salle             1:58.00    2:05.03
Section  2 Finals
  1 McCarney, Patrick            Monmouth             2:00.00    1:59.13     5
  2 Horowitz, Brian              Fordham              1:58.61    1:59.20     4
  3 Maher, Zach                  NYU                  2:00.00    2:01.43
  4 Pyuzza, Jerome               Maryland-Eastern     1:59.16    2:01.69
  5 Meehan, Matthew              Manhattan            2:03.00    2:03.14
  6 St. Louis, Akil              Long Island          1:58.68    2:03.35
  7 McDevitt, James              NYU                  2:01.78    2:13.99
Section  3 Finals
  1 Sacca, Michael               St. Peter's          2:07.00    2:02.88
  2 Dubois, Greg                 Marist               2:03.10    2:04.89
  3 Lundy, James                 Holy Cross           2:04.01    2:06.56
  4 Andrews, Anthony             St. Francis (N.Y     2:04.20    2:07.37
  5 Thompson, Andrew             St. Peter's          2:09.00    2:09.43
  6 Pineiro, Frank               St. Francis (N.Y     2:06.34    2:10.16
  7 Burke, Nathaniel             Manhattan            2:05.00    2:16.98
 

Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
 -- Geist, Kris                  Marist               2:38.24        SCR
 -- McMullen, Sam                Marist               2:42.20        SCR
 -- Lundy, James                 Holy Cross           2:45.55        SCR
 -- Madrid, Ryan                 Monmouth             2:29.56        SCR
 -- Doherty, William             Monmouth             2:29.88        SCR
 -- Mosley, Corey                Southern Conn. S     2:29.40        SCR
Section  1 Finals
  1 Weller, Jason                Iona                 2:27.90    2:31.27     8
  2 Vuckovic, Milos              Manhattan            2:28.00    2:31.29     6
  3 Grange, David                Iona                 2:28.00    2:31.82     5
  4 McLean, Adam                 Southern Conn. S     2:30.10    2:35.63     1
  5 Holzwarth, James             La Salle             2:30.00    2:35.83
  6 Goffe, Sheldon               Long Island          2:25.50    2:36.98
  7 Paredes, Rafael              Long Island          2:25.00    2:45.22
  8 Platz, Shawn                 Monmouth                        2:59.33
Section  2 Finals
  1 Lauredan, Bernier            NYU                  2:31.20    2:31.24    10
  2 Leonard, Tim                 Iona                 2:32.00    2:33.00     3
  3 Popeson, Spenser             NYU                  2:32.00    2:33.94     2
  4 Serkes, Ryan                 Fordham              2:31.50    2:35.71
  5 Hutchinson, Tim              Fordham              2:35.00    2:35.75
  6 Deas, Rollin                 La Salle             2:32.00    2:37.25
  7 Masto, Greg                  Marist               2:40.24    2:45.60
  8 Ferrara, Douglas             Manhattan            2:40.00    2:49.80
Section  3 Finals
  1 Fidelus, Sebastian           Holy Cross           2:40.86    2:32.09     4
  2 Chelimo, Johnathan           Fairleigh Dickin     2:41.00    2:39.68
  3 Miller, Brian                Holy Cross           2:45.22    2:46.06
  4 Yavuz, Inanli                Fairleigh Dickin                2:46.33
  5 Mendes, Albert               St. Peter's          2:45.00    2:48.71
  6 Bravo, Michael               St. Peter's          2:44.00    2:51.19
 -- Seaver, Andrew               Monmouth             2:43.00        DNS
 

Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
 -- Vizcaino, Chris              Iona                 8:25.00        SCR
 -- Hibbs, Josh                  Iona                 8:25.00        SCR
 -- Calixto, Gerardo             Long Island          9:16.76        SCR
 -- Roman, Scott                 Manhattan            9:01.19        SCR
 -- Giaccone, Andrew             Monmouth             9:21.00        SCR
 -- Caceres, Juan                Manhattan                           SCR
 -- Lee, Calvin                  NYU                  9:00.00        SCR
 -- Finnerty, Thomas             Fordham              8:51.13        SCR
 -- Hartnett, Tim                Fordham              8:57.09        SCR
Section  1 Finals
  1 Dare, Joseph                 La Salle             8:25.00    8:38.76    10
  2 Brethel, Brendan             Manhattan            9:00.00    8:52.49     8
  3 Joynt, Robert                NYU                  8:59.00    8:53.62     6
  4 Kiprotich, Amon              Maryland-Eastern     8:40.89    8:59.89     5
  5 Rickettes, Robert            La Salle             9:00.00    9:02.18     4
  6 McMullen, Sam                Marist               9:10.00    9:12.86     3
  7 MacNeil, Noah                NYU                  9:00.00    9:13.71     2
  8 Smetana, Zak                 Marist               9:05.00    9:21.88     1
  9 Cody, Jeff                   Monmouth             9:16.00    9:23.44
 10 Janczyk, Matthew             Marist               9:00.00    9:36.97
 11 Cheung, Yee                  NYU                             9:38.02
 12 McGoldrick, Brendan          Monmouth             9:36.00   10:04.43
 

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
 -- Wagoner, Andrew              La Salle            15:10.00        SCR
 -- Emerel, Alex                 Marist              15:57.00        SCR
 -- grabowski, steve             La Salle            16:00.00        SCR
 -- Desselet, Jason              NYU                 16:30.00        SCR
 -- ryan, colin                  NYU                 15:45.00        SCR
Section  1 Finals
  1 Richard, Timothy             Holy Cross          15:15.00   15:26.25    10
  2 Rougeot, Kyle                Holy Cross          15:10.00   15:26.69     8
  3 Sang, Peter                  Maryland-Eastern    15:03.00   15:33.38     6
  4 Keegan, Tim                  Marist              15:45.00   15:34.57     5
  5 Forgach, Peter               Monmouth            15:12.00   15:39.45     4
  6 Keenan, John                 Marist              15:30.00   15:40.68     3
  7 Renahan, Dan                 Long Island         15:47.50   15:41.03     2
  8 Mish, Brad                   Holy Cross          15:14.00   15:43.37     1
  9 Flynn, Matthew               Fordham             15:10.00   15:48.12
 10 Shail, Mike                  Southern Conn. S    15:20.00   15:51.87
 11 Cocchio, Craig               Long Island         15:47.75   15:54.58
 12 Barrett, Casey               Fordham             16:30.00   15:54.73
 13 Kirongo, Solomon             Maryland-Eastern    15:35.18   16:03.80
 14 Luke, Kyle                   La Salle            15:45.00   16:29.77
 15 Coleman, Dustin              Monmouth            15:54.00   16:30.59
 -- Price, Zack                  Manhattan           15:30.00        DNF
 -- Edwards, Jacob               Southern Conn. S    15:00.00        DNF
 -- Parks, Joe                   Iona                14:45.00        DNS
 

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Morton, Derrick              Fairleigh Dickin        8.32       8.54q
  2 Woodford, Adam               La Salle                7.60       8.86q
  3 McCabe, Francis              Holy Cross              9.31       9.33q
  4 McKinney, Davion             St. Peter's             8.80       9.55q
  5 Strachan, Jamahl             Maryland-Eastern        8.75       9.72
  6 Stewart, Clarence            St. Peter's             9.00       9.84
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Rendall, Steven              La Salle                8.22       8.30q
  2 Sheppard, Eric               Fairleigh Dickin        8.25       8.47q
  3 Chiaravelle, Justin          Manhattan               8.70       8.78q
  4 Brown, Dan                   St. Peter's             8.99       9.59q
  5 Moringiello, Douglas         Holy Cross              9.77      10.21
 -- Fitzpatrick, Dan             Monmouth                8.80        DNS
 -- Tanzola, Chris               Monmouth                8.74        DNS
 

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Rendall, Steven              La Salle                8.30       8.20    10
  2 Morton, Derrick              Fairleigh Dickin        8.54       8.48     8
  3 Chiaravelle, Justin          Manhattan               8.78       8.62     6
  4 Woodford, Adam               La Salle                8.86       8.65     5
  5 McKinney, Davion             St. Peter's             9.55       9.40     4
  6 McCabe, Francis              Holy Cross              9.33       9.48     3
  7 Brown, Dan                   St. Peter's             9.59       9.56     2
  8 Sheppard, Eric               Fairleigh Dickin        8.47      11.05     1
Preliminaries
  9 Strachan, Jamahl             Maryland-Eastern        9.72
 10 Stewart, Clarence            St. Peter's             9.84
 11 Moringiello, Douglas         Holy Cross             10.21
 -- Fitzpatrick, Dan             Monmouth                DNS
 -- Tanzola, Chris               Monmouth                DNS
 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
 -- Marist  'A'                                       3:29.24        SCR
     1) Kippins, Shaun                  2) Johnson, Colin
     3) Carow, Max                      4) Brenner, Russell
Section  1 Finals
  1 Maryland-Eastern Shore  'A'                       3:13.00    3:17.88    10
     1) Miller, Dexter                  2) Jones-Burden, Paul
     3) Alexander, Corey                4) James, Clayton
  2 Fairleigh Dickinson  'A'                          3:15.00    3:18.21     8
     1) Adams, Cortez                   2) McFarlene, Xaiver
     3) Morton, Derrick                 4) Reid, Nicholas
  3 Long Island  'A'                                  3:16.87    3:19.68     6
     1) Alvarez, Jeremy                 2) Goffe, Sheldon
     3) Boyd, Corryl                    4) Lipford, David
  4 Fordham  'A'                                      3:20.19    3:20.75     5
     1) Lowenthal, Matthew              2) Chudzik, Colin
     3) Ryan, Brandon                   4) Lyons, Christopher
  5 St. Peter's  'A'                                  3:20.00    3:26.65     4
     1) Antenor, Louis                  2) Zhmurenka, Roman
     3) Wigfall, Salic                  4)
Section  2 Finals
  1 La Salle  'A'                                     3:24.00    3:27.74     3
     1) Maxwell, Andrew                 2) Tchabo, James
     3) Rendall, Steven                 4) George, Michael
  2 St. Francis (N.Y.)  'A'                                      3:35.50     2
     1) Andrews, Anthony                2) Antoine, Kendall
     3) Pineiro, Frank                  4) Smith, Kiechen
  3 Nyu  'A'                                          3:30.00    3:36.11     1
     1) Szelazek, Maciej                2) Lauredan, Bernier
     3) McDonnell, Ken                  4) Buford, Chris
  4 Monmouth  'A'                                     3:27.02    3:51.83
     1) Burnett, Josh                   2) Fay, Eric
     3) Paul, Terry                     4) Krupka, Zachary
 -- Manhattan  'A'                                    3:25.00        DNS
     1) Cumberbatch, Kelton             2) Estis, Nick
     3) Pickel, George                  4) Durney, John
 

Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
 -- Marist  'A'                                       7:57.24        SCR
     1) Geist, Kris                     2) Raucci, David
     3) Maynes, Matt                    4) Dixon, Bryan
 -- Manhattan  'A'                                    8:00.00        SCR
     1) Burke, Nathaniel                2) Caceres, Juan
     3) Ferrara, Douglas                4) Meehan, Matthew
Section  1 Finals
  1 Iona  'A'                                         7:49.00    7:52.25    10
     1) Badolato, John                  2) Fullerton, Patrick
     3) Khadraoui, Mohamed              4) Garber, Evan
  2 Fordham  'A'                                      7:50.00    8:07.81     8
     1) Hilario, Clifton                2) Serkes, Ryan
     3) Campi, Ryan                     4) Kearney, Michael
  3 St. Francis (N.Y.)  'A'                           8:04.40    8:13.22     6
     1) Gangemi, Vincent                2) Montes, John Paul
     3) Lynch, Sean                     4) Liota, Peter
  4 Nyu  'A'                                          8:00.67    8:15.64     5
     1) Popeson, Spenser                2) Fouratt, Andrew
     3) McKenney, Joe                   4) Petrouka, Mike
  5 La Salle  'A'                                     8:00.00    8:15.96     4
     1) Holzwarth, James                2) Doyle, Sean
     3) Barrett, Colin                  4) Ceriello, William
  6 St. Peter's  'A'                                  8:14.00    8:33.82     3
     1) Anderson, Mark                  2) Bravo, Michael
     3) Mendes, Albert                  4) Kindell, Jaleel
  7 Monmouth  'A'                                     7:50.00    8:36.99     2
     1) Doherty, William                2) Madrid, Ryan
     3) Slater, Mike                    4) McCarney, Patrick
 

Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
 -- Elrose, Louis                St. Francis (N.Y       1.92m        SCR
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Sole, Chris                  Manhattan              2.06m      2.04m    6-08.25   10
  2 Moore, James                 Maryland-Eastern       2.09m      1.99m    6-06.25    8
  2 Strachan, Jamahl             Maryland-Eastern       2.03m     J1.99m    6-06.25    6
  4 Rodriguez, Julio             Monmouth               1.86m      1.89m    6-02.25    4.5
  4 Grant, Jason                 Manhattan              1.99m      1.89m    6-02.25    4.5
  6 Medina, Orestes              La Salle             6-00.00      1.84m    6-00.50    3
 -- Brown, Dan                   St. Peter's            1.85m         NH
 -- Appezzato, Anthony           Monmouth               1.90m         NH
 -- Gleason, Gus                 Unattached                           NH
 -- Blackburne, Nkosi            St. Peter's            1.90m         NH
 -- Reevey, Kollon               Monmouth               1.72m        DNS
 -- Sheppard, Eric               Fairleigh Dickin                    DNS
 -- McKay, Thomas                Fairleigh Dickin                    DNS
 -- Liguori, Gregory             Holy Cross             1.78m        DNS
 

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Tkachenko, Nikolay           Manhattan              4.45m      4.40m   14-05.25   10
  2 Meikle, Conor                Holy Cross             4.30m      4.25m   13-11.25    8
  2 HooShing, DeSean             Manhattan              4.35m     J4.25m   13-11.25    6
  4 Woodford, Adam               La Salle            13-00.00      4.10m   13-05.25    5
  5 Holler, Jake                 La Salle            13-00.00      3.80m   12-05.50    4
  6 Blake, Robert                Manhattan              3.66m      3.50m   11-05.75    3
 -- Sheppard, Eric               Fairleigh Dickin    14-00.00        DNS
 -- Carow, Max                   Marist                 3.85m        DNS
 

Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Reevey, Kollon               Monmouth               5.97m      6.67m   21-10.75    5
  2 Kippins, Shaun               Marist                 6.05m      6.47m   21-02.75    3
  3 Heinold, Christopher         La Salle               6.00m      6.37m   20-10.75    1
  4 St Simon, Jeff               St. Peter's            6.20m      6.03m   19-09.50
  5 Houseton, Darell             Fairleigh Dickin                  5.84m   19-02.00
  6 Appezzato, Anthony           Monmouth               5.64m      5.75m   18-10.50
  7 Thomassey, Dan               St. Peter's            6.20m      5.72m   18-09.25
Flight  2 Finals
  1 Boyd, Corryl                 Long Island         23-10.00      7.36m   24-01.75   10
  2 Street, Denis                Manhattan              7.00m      6.93m   22-09.00    8
  3 Spataro, Jamie               Manhattan              6.73m      6.74m   22-01.50    6
  4 Woodford, Adam               La Salle            22-00.00      6.57m   21-06.75    4
  5 Strachan, Jamahl             Maryland-Eastern       6.80m      6.41m   21-00.50    2
 -- Elmer, Charles               Maryland-Eastern       7.25m       FOUL
 -- McKay, Thomas                Fairleigh Dickin       6.99m        DNS
 

Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
 -- Donaldson, Andre             St. Francis (N.Y      13.42m        SCR
Flight  1 Finals
  1 St Simon, Jeff               St. Peter's           12.85m     13.41m   44-00.00   10
  2 Boyd, Corryl                 Long Island         47-00.00     13.25m   43-05.75    8
  3 Medina, Orestes              La Salle              12.97m     13.10m   42-11.75    6
  4 Dowd, Kevin                  Holy Cross            13.32m     12.71m   41-08.50    5
  5 Kippins, Shaun               Marist                12.78m     12.62m   41-05.00    4
  6 McGuire, Patrick             Holy Cross            12.53m     12.34m   40-06.00    3
  7 Rodriguez, Julio             Monmouth              11.46m     12.25m   40-02.25    2
  8 Thomassey, Dan               St. Peter's           12.23m     11.46m   37-07.25    1
 -- Lota, Joe                    NYU                 40-05.00        DNS
 -- Jules, Dexter                Manhattan             15.00m        DNS
 -- Randjic, Kosta               Manhattan             15.00m        DNS
 

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Gordet, Jeremy               Monmouth              12.52m     12.17m   39-11.25    3
  2 Bravato, Dan                 NYU                              11.60m   38-00.75    1
  3 Fitzgerald, James            Marist                11.12m     11.33m   37-02.25
  4 Hinck, John                  La Salle            40-00.00     11.21m   36-09.50
  5 Saintil, Jean Pierre         St. Peter's           10.00m      9.02m   29-07.25
  6 Egharevba, Owuen             St. Peter's           11.22m      8.53m   28-00.00
 -- Dulauney, Sharon             Fairleigh Dickin       8.15m        DNS
 -- Brenner, Russell             Marist                12.56m        DNS
Flight  2 Finals
  1 Jotanovic, Milan             Manhattan             19.00m     19.11m   62-08.50   10
  2 Berisha, Nik                 Fairleigh Dickin      14.62m     13.91m   45-07.75    8
  3 LeBlanc, Nicholas            Holy Cross            14.42m     13.85m   45-05.25    6
  4 DiBuono, Matthew             Fordham             47-08.00     13.58m   44-06.75    5
  5 Fill, Brian                  Monmouth              13.68m     13.55m   44-05.50    4
  6 Kozlowski, Chris             Fordham             47-08.00     11.89m   39-00.25    2
 -- Medeiros, Jonathan           Holy Cross            13.92m       FOUL
 

Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Mujanovic, Seid              Manhattan             18.00m     17.88m   58-08.00   10
  2 DiBuono, Matthew             Fordham             61-02.00     17.60m   57-09.00    8
  3 Megerdichian, Matthew        St. Francis (N.Y      14.94m     15.44m   50-08.00    6
  4 Mandravelis, Stephen         Holy Cross            14.31m     14.52m   47-07.75    5
  5 Scalia, Vito                 Fordham               15.08m     14.02m   46-00.00    4
  6 Ignachuck, Alex              Holy Cross            13.46m     13.65m   44-09.50    3
  7 Hutchings, Samuel            Holy Cross            14.48m     13.30m   43-07.75    2
  8 Fill, Brian                  Monmouth              11.77m     10.79m   35-05.00    1
  9 Gordet, Jeremy               Monmouth              11.00m      9.71m   31-10.25
 -- Dulauney, Sharon             Fairleigh Dickin      10.26m        DNS
 -- Mulkeen, Brian               Fordham             53-06.00        DNS
 

                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Princeton                  127        2) Rutgers                   126.50
    3) Maryland-Eastern Shore      89.50     4) Manhattan                  78
    5) Long Island                 69        6) Fordham                    50.50
    7) Holy Cross                  38        8) La Salle                   30
    8) Marist                      30       10) Fairleigh Dickinson        17
   11) Monmouth                    15.50    12) St. Francis (N.Y.)          8
   13) St. Peter's                  7       14) Southern Conn. St.          5
   15) Iona                         1
 

                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Manhattan                  105.50     2) Maryland-Eastern Shore     77
    2) La Salle                    77        4) Holy Cross                 65.50
    5) Long Island                 57        6) Iona                       52
    7) Fordham                     49        8) St. Peter's                46
    9) Fairleigh Dickinson         38       10) Monmouth                   35.50
   11) St. Francis (N.Y.)          28.50    12) NYU                        27
   13) Marist                      25       14) Southern Conn. St.         11