2014-2015 Holy Cross Women's Track & Field Roster

Name Events Cl. Hometown/High School
Erin Ahearn Distance Fr. Ringwood, N.J. / Immaculate Heart Academy
Mackenzie Arndt Pole Vault/Hurdles Sr. Merrimack, Mass. / Central Catholic
Alexandria Benoit Mid Distance Fr. Chester, N.J. / Gill-St. Bernards
Katie Bobinski Sprints Sr. Torrington, Conn. / Holy Cross
Jamison Briggs Pole Vault Fr. Keene, N.H. / Keene
MaryGrace Brogioli Jumps Sr. Wareham, Mass. / Wareham
Emily Cafaro Sprints Fr. Garden City, N.Y. / Garden City
Hannah Carey Mid Distance Jr. Windham, N.H. / Central Catholic
Caroline Carley Mid Distance Jr. Barrington, Ill. / Barrington
Caroline Carr Mid Distance So. Ridgefield, Conn. / Ridgefield
Erin Cunningham Long Sprints Jr. Reading, Mass. / Reading
Sarah Dahlstrom Multi-Events Sr. Southborough, Mass. / Algonquin Regional
Cailee Dean Jumps Sr. Southampton, Mass. / Hampshire Regional
Meghan Dietter Long Sprints Fr. Sherman, Conn. / New Milford
Alex Eckert Vault/Triple Jr. Bergenfield, N.J. / Academy of the Holy Angels
Alexa Eldracher Jumps/Multi-Events So. Woodbridge, Conn. / Amity Regional
Victoria Engvold Long Sprints Jr. Niskayuna, N.Y. / Niskayuna
Kirsten Gargiulo Mid Distance/Steeple So. Summit, N.J. / Summit
Andrea Gendron Mid Distance Sr. Hopkinton, Mass. / Hopkinton
Catherine Gildea Mid Distance/Steeple Jr. Milford, Conn. / Lauralton Hall
Annie Grimmke Hurdles So. Greenwich, N.Y. / Greenwich
Katie Heenan Hurdles Fr. Longmeadow, Mass. / Longmeadow
Alanna Hitscherich Hurdles/Jumps Fr. Sussex, N.J. / Pope John XXIII Regional
Katie Holdridge Distance Jr. Preston, Conn. / Norwich Free Academy
Emily Iannaconi Distance So. Long Valley, N.J. / Gill St. Bernard's
Hannah Jeter Distance Fr. Eden Prairie, N.J. / Eden Prairie
Fiorella Johnson Long Sprints Sr. Redding, Conn. / Joel Barlow
Jennifer Kimball Multi-Events So. South Weymouth, Mass. / Weymouth
Cassie Kobelski Sprints/Throws So. Andover, Mass. / Andover
Melissa LaCoste High Jump/Triple Jr. Amherst, N.H. / Bishop Guertin
Elizabeth Lombardo Distance Fr. Wakefield, Mass. / Austin Prep
Nicole Lorinsky Pole Vault Jr. Norwich, Conn. / Norwich Free Academy
Allison Maier Sprints/Multi-Events So. Orange, Conn. / Amity Regional
Zoe Matherne Mid Distance Fr. Camp Hill, Pa. / Camp Hill
Stefanie McArdle Long Sprints Fr. South Glastonbury, Conn. / Glastonbury
Kara McCormack Mid Distance So. Bolton, Mass. / Nashoba Regional
Michelle McGahan Pole Vault Sr. Acton, Mass. / Acton-Boxborough
Dana McManus Jumps/Sprints Jr. North Andover, Mass. / North Andover
Abigail Mitchell Mid Distance/Steeple Sr. Manchester, N.H. / Trinity
Mary Kate Moran Long Sprints So. Niskayuna, N.Y. / Niskayuna
Caroline Morano Mid Distance So. Ridgefield, N.J. / Immaculate Heart Academy
Anne Mullican Distance So. Terre Haute, Ind. / Terre Haute North
Kelly O'Halloran Long Sprints Fr. Litchfield, Conn. / Litchfield
Xanthi Pantazelos Sprints/High Jump So. Danvers, Mass. / Danvers
Alexandra Parise Multi-events/Pole Vault Sr. Pine Bush, N.Y. / Pine Bush
Liv Paulo Distance Fr. Tyngsboro, Mass. / Tyngsboro
Jordan Poindexter Long Sprints Fr. Cambridge, Mass. / Cambridge Rindge and Latin
Elizabeth Provost Throws Jr. Adams, Mass. / Hoosac Valley
Brittany Reeves Distance So. Reading, Mass. / Reading Memorial
Marissa Romano Jumps Sr. Hasbrouck Heights, N.J. / Hasbrouck Heights
Emilia Sainato Hurdles Sr. Albany, N.Y. / Colonie Central
Payton Shubrick Sprints Sr. Springfield, Mass. / Springfield Central
Rachel Sowinski Mid Distance So. Mountain Top, Pa. / Holy Redeemer
Samantha Speroni Pole Vault So. Palos Verdes Peninsula, Calif. / Chadwick
Kate Spitler Mid Distance Fr. Marshfield, Mass / Marshfield
Victoria Stephens Mid Distance So. Cranston, R.I. / La Salle Academy
Jessica Stietzel Jumps Fr. Stamford, Conn. / Stamford
Annie Sullivan Distance Fr. Southborough, Mass. / Algonquin Regional
Kate Sullivan Mid Distance Sr. Southborough, Mass. / Algonquin Regional
Brianna Tabin Short Sprints Sr. South Hadley, Mass. / South Hadley
Lena Tran Long Sprints Jr. Whitman, Mass. / Cardinal Spellman
Claire Turner Mid Distance Fr. Norwalk, Conn. / Norwalk
Alliyah Veilleux Sprints/Throws So. Winslow, Maine / Winslow
Mary Welsh Distance So. Manhasset, N.Y. / Manhasset
Gabriela West Long Sprints So. Chester, N.J. / Villa Walsh Academy
Oona Wood Long Sprints Jr. Williamstown, Mass. / Mount Greylock
Tori Zamarra Hurdles Fr. Manalapan, N.J. / Colts Neck
Morgan Zurlo Multi-Events/Throws Jr. Glen Falls, N.Y. / Glen Falls