2012-2013 Holy Cross Women's Track & Field Roster

Name Events Cl. Hometown/High School
Mackenzie Arndt Pole Vault So. Merrimack, Mass. / Central Catholic
Lauren Bellerose Long Sprints Jr. Shrewsbury, Mass. / Notre Dame Academy
Katie Bobinski Long Sprints So. Torrington, Conn. / Holy Cross
Kathleen Brekka Mid Distance/Steeple Sr. Hubbardston, Mass. / Quabbin Regional
MaryGrace Brogioli Jumps So. Wareham, Mass. / Wareham
Hannah Carey Mid Distance Fr. Windham, N.H. / Central Catholic
Kylene Carey Hurdles/Sprints/Jumps Jr. East Bridgewater, Mass. / East Bridgewater
Caroline Carley Mid Distance/Jumps Fr. Barrington, Ill. / Barrington
Sarah Dahlstrom Multi-Events So. Southborough, Mass. / Algonquin Regional
Cailee Dean Jumps So. Southampton, Mass. / Hampshire Regional
Sammy DeCoste High Jump/Hurdles Jr. Hingham, Mass. / Thayer Academy
Liann Devereux Jumps Jr. Dedham, Mass. / Ursuline Academy
Maddie Dodge Short Sprints So. Rumford, R.I. / Bishop Feehan
Kerry Dunne Distance Jr. Mendham, N.J. / Academy of St. Elizabeth
Alex Eckert Vault/Triple Fr. Bergenfield, N.J. / Academy of the Holy Angels
Victoria Engvold Long Sprints Fr. Niskayuna, N.Y. / Niskayuna
Mariel Flood Long Sprints/Hurdles Jr. Kinnelon, N.J. / Kinnelon
Melanie Forte Sprints Sr. Milford, N.H. / Milford
Andrea Gendron Mid Distance So. Hopkinton, Mass. / Hopkinton
Kelcey Germain Throws Sr. Auburn, Mass. / Auburn
Cassie Gildea Steeple/Distance Fr. Milford, Conn. / Academy of Our Lady of Mercy
Olivia Gjesteby Mid Distance So. Winchester, Mass. / Winchester
Brittany Gorski Mid Distance/Hurdles Sr. Tewksbury, Mass. / Central Catholic
Lizzie Harkins Distance Sr. Latrobe, Pa. / Greater Latrobe
Katie Holdridge Distance Fr. Preston, Conn. / Norwich Free Academy
Emily Hughes Distance Jr. Milton, Mass. / Milton
Fiorella Johnson Long Sprints So. Redding, Conn. / Joel Barlow
Shannon Kay Long Sprints Fr. New City, N.Y. / Clarkstown North
Melissa LaCoste High Jump/Triple Fr. Amherst, N.H. / Bishop Guertin
Julia Levesque Hurdles/Sprints So. West Simsbury, Conn. / Simsbury
Allison Longo Distance Fr. Havertown, Pa. / Haverford
Nicole Lorinsky Pole Vault Fr. Norwich, Conn. / Norwich Free Academy
Emily Loy Short Sprints Fr. Gales Ferry, Conn. / Ledyard
Christy Manning Throws Jr. Scarborough, Maine / Scarborough
Laura McBride Distance So. North Reading, Mass. / North Reading
Hannah McCormick Mid Distance Jr. Newburyport, Mass. / Newburyport
Michelle McGahan Pole Vault So. Acton, Mass. / Acton-Boxborough
Dana McManus Jumps/Sprints Fr. North Andover, Mass. / North Andover
Sarah Meinelt Mid Distance Sr. Topsfield, Mass. / Masconomet Regional
Abigail Mitchell Distance So. Manchester, N.H. / Trinity
Stephanie Okpoebo Sprints/High Jump Jr. Chelmsford, Mass. / Chelmsford
Alexandra Parise Multi-events/Pole Vault So. Pine Bush, N.Y. / Pine Bush
Cassandra Pierre-Louis Sprints Sr. Worcester, Mass. / Bancroft
Elizabeth Provost Throws Fr. Adams, Mass. / Hoosac Valley
Marissa Romano Jumps So. Hasbrouck Heights, N.J. / Hasbrouck Heights
Emilia Sainato Hurdles So. Albany, N.Y. / Colonie Central
Melissa Sheridan Mid Distance So. Loudonville, N.Y. / Shaker
Payton Shubrick Long Sprints So. Springfield, Mass. / Springfield Central
Bridget Straub Long Jump/Long Sprints Sr. Mattituck, N.Y. / Mercy
Kate Sullivan Mid Distance So. Southborough, Mass. / Algonquin Regional
Rachelle Sylvia Long Sprints Sr. Westerly, R.I. / Westerly
Brianna Tabin Short Sprints So. South Hadley, Mass. / South Hadley
Lena Tran Long Sprints Fr. Whitman, Mass. / Cardinal Spellman
Sandra van den Heuvel Distance Jr. Nashua, N.H. / Nashua
Amanda Waldron Distance Jr. Walpole, Mass. / Walpole
Oona Wood Long Sprints Fr. Williamstown, Mass. / Mount Greylock
Morgan Zurlo Multi-Events/Throws Fr. Glen Falls, N.Y. / Glen Falls