New Hampshire With Maine Results

Lancer Timing Services                             HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                   2012 UNH v Maine v Holy Cross - 4/7/2012                    
                   University of New Hampshire  -  Durham NH                   
                          
                          FINAL RESULTS                                             
 
Women 100 M Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Perrodin, Lauren          FR New Hampshir             11.99   6.1  1 
  2 Helander, Joya            FR New Hampshir             12.20   6.1  1 
  3 Bilynsky, Natalie         FR New Hampshir             12.50   6.1  1 
  4 Kay, Sydney               FR New Hampshir             12.59   6.1  1 
  5 McCarthy, Jessica         JR Maine                    12.70   6.1  1 
  6 Dodge, Madeline           SO Holy Cross               13.14   6.1  1 
  7 Joseph, Kaitlin           SR New Hampshir             13.20   6.1  1 
  8 Guilmette, Katelyn        FR Maine                    13.22   1.0  2 
  9 Clark, Molly              FR New Hampshir             13.34   1.0  2 
 10 Smith, Abbey              FR New Hampshir             13.37   1.0  2 
 11 Boruta-Howard, Tess       FR Maine                    13.42   6.1  1 
 12 Hickey, Katherine         FR New Hampshir             13.44   2.7  3 
 13 Fries, Randi              FR New Hampshir             13.87   2.7  3 
 14 Pierre-Louis, Cassandra   SR Holy Cross               13.92   1.0  2 
 15 Devereux, Liann           JR Holy Cross               14.05   1.0  2 
 16 McManus, Dana             FR Holy Cross               14.08   1.0  2 
 17 Straub, Bridget           SR Holy Cross               14.27   1.0  2 
 18 Anson, Kelly              FR New Hampshir             14.39   2.7  3 
 19 Estes, Bryn               JR New Hampshir             14.62   2.7  3 
 20 Rafuse, Katherine         SO New Hampshir             14.65   2.7  3 
 21 Jenssen, Molly            FR New Hampshir             15.79   2.7  3 
 
Women 200 M Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Helander, Joya            FR New Hampshir             25.50   2.9  1 
  2 Frazier, Melanie          SR New Hampshir             27.03   2.9  1 
  3 Kay, Sydney               FR New Hampshir             27.20   2.9  1 
  4 Perrodin, Lauren          FR New Hampshir             27.43   2.9  1 
  5 Engvold, Victoria         FR Holy Cross               27.57   3.7  2 
  6 Ordway, Taylor            FR New Hampshir             27.66   3.7  2 
  7 Guilmette, Katelyn        FR Maine                    27.73   2.9  1 
  8 Manna, Colleen            SR New Hampshir             27.80   3.8  4 
  9 Smith, Abbey              FR New Hampshir             28.08   2.9  3 
 10 Joseph, Kaitlin           SR New Hampshir             28.18   3.7  2 
 11 Dodge, Madeline           SO Holy Cross               28.31   2.9  1 
 12 Clark, Molly              FR New Hampshir             28.35   3.7  2 
 13 Boruta-Howard, Tess       FR Maine                    28.35   2.9  1 
 14 Hickey, Katherine         FR New Hampshir             28.66   2.9  3 
 15 Zurlo, Morgan             FR Holy Cross               28.88   2.9  3 
 16 Bellerose, Lauren         JR Holy Cross               28.99   3.7  2 
 17 Fries, Randi              FR New Hampshir             29.01   2.9  3 
 18 Salley, Jessica           SO New Hampshir             29.18   2.9  3 
 19 Straub, Bridget           SR Holy Cross               29.29   3.7  2 
 20 Anson, Kelly              FR New Hampshir             29.36   2.9  3 
 21 Pierre-Louis, Cassandra   SR Holy Cross               29.38   3.7  2 
 22 Jenssen, Molly            FR New Hampshir             30.54   3.8  4 
 23 Rafuse, Katherine         SO New Hampshir             31.77   3.8  4 
 
Women 400 M Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Roush, Lauren             JR Maine                  1:01.71   1 
  2 Costa, Morgan             SO New Hampshir           1:02.40   1 
  3 DePalma, Rachael          SO New Hampshir           1:02.52   1 
  4 Engvold, Victoria         FR Holy Cross             1:03.60   1 
  5 Kruse, Cassandra          FR New Hampshir           1:03.88   1 
  6 Manna, Colleen            SR New Hampshir           1:03.91   1 
  7 Bellerose, Lauren         JR Holy Cross             1:04.99   1 
  8 Tran, Lena                FR Holy Cross             1:06.75   1 
  9 Brown, Lauren             FR New Hampshir           1:07.75   2 
 10 Gile, Miranda             FR Maine                  1:07.99   2 
 11 Carey, Hannah             FR Holy Cross             1:09.25   2 
 12 Parhiala, Kristy          FR New Hampshir           1:11.31   2 
 13 Kay, Shannon              FR Holy Cross             1:11.37   2 
 14 Campbell, Kaleigh         SO New Hampshir           1:17.60   2 
 
Women 800 M Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Twombly, Anne             SO New Hampshir           2:20.19  
  2 Allen, Madeline           SO New Hampshir           2:23.80  
  3 Scanlan, Mary             SO Maine                  2:26.06  
  4 O'Neil, Shannon           FR Maine                  2:29.27  
  5 Hunt, Brittany            FR New Hampshir           2:29.52  
  6 Cunningham, Taylor        FR Maine                  2:32.45  
  7 McNett, Ariel             JR Maine                  2:33.92  
  8 Weiler, Ashton            JR Maine                  2:33.93  
  9 Lewis, Darien             JR Maine                  2:35.11  
 10 Shubrick, Payton          SO Holy Cross             2:41.50  
 11 Sylvia, Rachelle          SR Holy Cross             2:42.58  
 12 Sullivan, Katherine       SO Holy Cross             2:43.18  
 13 McVicar, Alexandria       SR Maine                  2:47.84  
 14 Courtney, Alexandra       FR Maine                  3:01.27  
 15 Ryan, Anne                FR Maine                  3:05.83  
 
Women 1500 M Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Credendino, Julia         JR New Hampshir           5:04.34  
  2 Wilkinson, Rachel         JR Maine                  5:08.53  
  3 Wilson, Annabelle         FR Maine                  5:13.85  
  4 Boden, Brianna            FR New Hampshir           5:13.86  
  5 Walker, Kellie            SO New Hampshir           5:16.46  
  6 Sheridan, Melissa         SO Holy Cross             5:17.13  
  7 Short, Amber              FR New Hampshir           5:17.15  
  8 Gildea, Catherine         FR Holy Cross             5:19.31  
  9 Ruff, Claire              JR New Hampshir           5:21.05  
 10 Conner, Lauren            FR Maine                  5:25.49  
 11 Holdridge, Katherine      FR Holy Cross             5:28.98  
 12 Donohue, Kiley            SO New Hampshir           5:31.04  
 13 Longo, Allison            FR Holy Cross             5:41.49  
 14 Margareci, Haley          FR New Hampshir           5:43.33  
 15 Wessels, Abigail          FR Maine                  5:43.88  
 
Women 5000 M Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Donegan, Laura Rose       FR New Hampshir          18:17.24  
  2 Blaise, Samantha          FR New Hampshir          18:54.26  
  3 Bonsey, Kourtney          SR Maine                 19:38.27  
  4 Trow, Megan               JR New Hampshir          20:14.47  
  5 Mann, Marina              FR Maine                 20:15.79  
  6 Spies, Kate               SO Maine                 20:41.32  
 
Women 100 M Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lavallee, Virginia        SO New Hampshir             14.50   2.0 
  2 Fereshetian, Allison      JR Maine                    14.53   2.0 
  3 Hackett, Ashten           JR Maine                    15.10   2.0 
  4 Sainato, Emilia           SO Holy Cross               15.29   2.0 
  5 Bonsaint, Caroline        JR New Hampshir             16.48   2.0 
  6 Eckert, Alexandra         FR Holy Cross               17.31   2.0 
  7 Zurlo, Morgan             FR Holy Cross               17.79   2.0 
  8 Smith, Kayla              JR New Hampshir             18.18   2.0 
 
Women 400 M Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lavallee, Virginia        SO New Hampshir           1:10.83  
  2 Fagan, Mary               SR Maine                  1:11.02  
 
Women 4x100 M Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maine  'A'                                            50.75  
     1) Fereshetian, Allison JR         2) Masters, Jaclyn FR             
     3) Labreck, Jesse SR               4) McCarthy, Jessica JR           
  2 New Hampshire  'A'                                    50.91  
     1) Perrodin, Lauren FR             2) Helander, Joya FR              
     3) Kay, Sydney FR                  4) Bilynsky, Natalie FR           
  3 New Hampshire  'B'                                    53.26  
     1) Bonsaint, Caroline JR           2) Costa, Morgan SO               
     3) Hickey, Katherine FR            4) Smith, Abbey FR                
 
Women 4x400 M Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maine  'A'                                          4:13.15  
     1) Fagan, Mary SR                  2) O'Neil, Shannon FR             
     3) Roush, Lauren JR                4) Scanlan, Mary SO               
  2 New Hampshire  'A'                                  4:15.77  
     1) Allen, Madeline SO              2) Kruse, Cassandra FR            
     3) Twombly, Anne SO                4) Credendino, Julia JR           
  3 New Hampshire  'B'                                  4:28.64  
     1) Manna, Colleen SR               2) Hunt, Brittany FR              
     3) Ordway, Taylor FR               4) Ruff, Claire JR                
  4 Maine  'B'                                          4:34.38  
     1) Cunningham, Taylor FR           2) Lewis, Darien JR               
     3) McNett, Ariel JR                4) Weiler, Ashton JR              
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McGeoghan, Katherine      SR Maine                    1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Salley, Jessica           SO New Hampshir            J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Smith, Kayla              JR New Hampshir             1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O   XO  XXO    P    P  XXX 
  4 Collins, Marie            SR New Hampshir             1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.45 1.50 
        O  XXX 
  5 Parise, Alexandra         SO Holy Cross              J1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Zurlo, Morgan             FR Holy Cross              J1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Appleton, Janine          SO New Hampshir            J1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Manning, Helen            FR Maine                    1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Labreck, Jesse            SR Maine                    5.93m   3.7  19-05.50 
     5.61m(3.8) 5.59m(4.6) 5.93m(3.7) 5.75m(5.5) PASS      PASS     
  2 Bonsaint, Caroline        JR New Hampshir             5.02m   3.6  16-05.75 
     FOUL(3.8) 5.01m(5.1) 5.02m(3.6) 4.94m(5.7) 4.99m(4.7) FOUL(5.6)
  3 Fries, Randi              FR New Hampshir             4.92m   5.2  16-01.75 
     4.66m(5.1) 4.92m(5.2) FOUL(5.3) 4.64m(6.0) FOUL(6.0) FOUL(8.1)
  4 Hackett, Ashten           JR Maine                    4.89m   5.5  16-00.50 
     4.33m(3.8) FOUL(4.7) 4.89m(5.5) FOUL(5.8) PASS      PASS     
  5 Brogiolo, MaryGrace       SO Holy Cross               4.86m   5.5  15-11.50 
     FOUL(3.6) 4.86m(5.5) FOUL(5.5) FOUL(5.6) FOUL(5.8) FOUL(7.3)
  6 Devereux, Liann           JR Holy Cross               4.77m   6.0  15-07.75 
     FOUL(4.7) 4.68m(5.2) 4.71m(8.1) 4.36m(6.9) 4.77m(6.0) 4.63m(6.6)
  7 Appleton, Janine          SO New Hampshir             4.55m   7.5  14-11.25 
     4.30m(3.9) 3.11m(5.7) 4.55m(7.5) 4.51m(5.5) 4.55m(7.8) 3.50m(7.3)
  8 Straub, Bridget           SR Holy Cross               4.54m   5.0  14-10.75 
     4.51m(1.8) FOUL(6.3) 4.54m(5.0) FOUL(5.1) FOUL(8.4) 4.47m(7.1)
  9 Parise, Alexandra         SO Holy Cross               4.38m   4.9  14-04.50 
     FOUL(4.5) 4.38m(4.9) FOUL(3.1) FOUL(5.3) FOUL(6.6) 3.16m(7.4)
 10 McManus, Dana             FR Holy Cross               4.24m   7.4  13-11.00 
     4.04m(5.2) 4.24m(7.4) 3.99m(5.7)           
 11 Zurlo, Morgan             FR Holy Cross               4.01m   4.0  13-02.00 
     FOUL(1.7) 4.01m(4.0) FOUL(3.7)         
 12 Kay, Shannon              FR Holy Cross               4.00m   4.7  13-01.50 
     4.00m(4.7) 3.79m(4.5) 3.63m(5.3)         
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Brogiolo, MaryGrace       SO Holy Cross              10.58m   7.4  34-08.50 
     9.68m(5.9) 10.29m(4.0) 10.58m(7.4) 9.28m(3.1) 10.29m(4.8) 9.89m(4.2)
  2 Eckert, Alexandra         FR Holy Cross              10.01m   3.0  32-10.25 
     FOUL(6.2) 9.62m(4.5) 10.01m(3.0) 9.51m(4.1) 9.72m(3.0) 9.78m(4.0)
  3 Devereux, Liann           JR Holy Cross               9.92m   6.2  32-06.50 
     FOUL(4.7) FOUL(4.6) 9.92m(6.2) 9.58m(2.9) FOUL(4.4) 9.64m(4.5)
  4 Smith, Kayla              JR New Hampshir             9.61m   5.2  31-06.50 
     9.47m(5.6) 9.38m(5.2) 9.61m(5.2) 9.54m(3.6) 9.47m(3.4) FOUL(5.3)
  5 McManus, Dana             FR Holy Cross               9.35m   4.4  30-08.25 
     FOUL(3.9) FOUL(4.6) 9.35m(4.4) FOUL(3.5) 9.22m(4.2) FOUL(6.5)
  6 Kay, Shannon              FR Holy Cross               8.90m   4.0  29-02.50 
     8.86m(4.5) FOUL(5.2) FOUL(3.9) 8.90m(4.0) FOUL(3.2) FOUL(3.6)
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Huntress, Abigail         SO New Hampshir            11.59m   38-00.25 
      11.48m  11.59m  11.48m  11.27m  11.38m  10.96m
  2 Provost, Elizabeth        FR Holy Cross              11.57m   37-11.50 
      10.47m  10.91m  11.57m  10.43m  10.79m  11.12m
  3 Kaplan, Abigail           FR New Hampshir            10.78m   35-04.50 
      10.46m  10.67m  10.67m  10.57m  10.37m  10.78m
  4 Fellows, Catherine        SO Maine                   10.13m   33-03.00 
      9.75m  9.79m  10.13m  9.98m  9.91m  9.89m
  5 Labreck, Jesse            SR Maine                    9.88m   32-05.00 
      9.88m  9.48m  9.78m  9.64m  9.73m  9.54m
  6 Wessels, Alexis           SO Maine                    9.83m   32-03.00 
      8.67m  9.18m  9.50m  9.22m  9.62m  9.83m
  7 Williams, Darci           SO Maine                    9.34m   30-07.75 
      8.76m  9.28m  9.34m  8.75m  FOUL  8.36m
  8 Grigware, Keila           SO New Hampshir             9.10m   29-10.25 
      9.10m  8.98m  FOUL  FOUL  8.63m  8.90m
  9 Harrington, Katherine     FR Maine                    8.91m   29-02.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  8.74m  FOUL  8.91m  FOUL
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Walsh, Stephanie          JR New Hampshir            39.27m     128-10 
      FOUL  37.29m  35.98m  37.93m  39.27m  39.16m
  2 Manning, Christy          JR Holy Cross              37.26m     122-03 
      FOUL  36.18m  FOUL  37.26m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Harrington, Katherine     FR Maine                   35.54m     116-07 
      30.80m  35.54m  33.57m  34.61m  32.93m  FOUL
  4 Provost, Elizabeth        FR Holy Cross              35.32m     115-10 
      32.75m  32.74m  33.51m  34.01m  35.32m  31.42m
  5 Liset, Bacall             JR New Hampshir            31.96m     104-10 
      FOUL  30.81m  FOUL  28.24m  FOUL  31.96m
  6 Huntress, Abigail         SO New Hampshir            29.93m      98-02 
      29.87m  29.93m  PASS           
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McFetters, Robyn          SO Maine                   52.04m     170-09 
      FOUL  44.74m  FOUL  FOUL  52.04m  50.99m
  2 Salazar, Keyla            SR New Hampshir            42.76m     140-03 
      42.76m  42.47m  FOUL  FOUL  42.44m  FOUL
  3 Boardman, Emily           FR Maine                   41.44m     135-11 
      39.67m  36.16m  41.44m  37.55m  38.63m  41.38m
  4 Liset, Bacall             JR New Hampshir            40.96m     134-04 
      39.33m  FOUL  40.96m  FOUL  40.74m  38.62m
  5 Manning, Christy          JR Holy Cross              38.17m     125-03 
      FOUL  36.44m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  38.17m
  6 Farrell, Kelsey           SO New Hampshir            34.82m     114-03 
      33.73m  34.82m  33.25m  33.69m  FOUL  32.43m
  7 Grigware, Keila           SO New Hampshir            32.66m     107-02 
      31.67m  29.84m  32.17m  32.66m  FOUL  29.33m
  8 Griffin, Ashley           JR Maine                   31.63m     103-09 
      31.63m  27.50m  31.46m  FOUL  28.28m  FOUL
  9 Kaplan, Abigail           FR New Hampshir            30.07m      98-08 
      28.16m  FOUL  30.07m         
 10 Provost, Elizabeth        FR Holy Cross              29.92m      98-02 
      29.92m  FOUL  29.51m         
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gearin, Michelle          JR New Hampshir            39.15m     128-05 
      39.15m  35.57m  FOUL  PASS  32.21m  FOUL
  2 Turteltaub, Andrea        FR New Hampshir            34.25m     112-04 
      32.08m  34.25m  32.70m  29.05m  31.94m  FOUL
  3 Griffin, Ashley           JR Maine                   32.90m     107-11 
      29.68m  FOUL  25.26m  30.52m  32.90m  29.05m
  4 Manning, Christy          JR Holy Cross              31.32m     102-09 
      27.94m  29.77m  28.42m  31.11m  27.89m  31.32m
  5 Salazar, Keyla            SR New Hampshir            29.40m      96-05 
      29.40m  21.96m  23.08m  22.74m  23.05m  FOUL
  6 Ordway, Taylor            FR New Hampshir            29.31m      96-02 
      29.31m  27.43m  28.77m  27.32m  28.72m  25.01m
  7 Allison, Nicole           SO Maine                   28.47m      93-05 
      28.47m  28.34m  28.45m  27.33m  24.93m  23.79m
  8 McCarthy, Jessica         JR Maine                   28.04m      92-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  21.70m  23.54m  16.96m  28.04m
  9 Appleton, Janine          SO New Hampshir            25.36m      83-02 
      24.73m  25.36m  21.90m           
 10 Fereshetian, Allison      JR Maine                   19.85m      65-01 
      17.16m  19.59m  19.85m  16.04m  FOUL  16.43m