January 19, 2013

Women's Indoor Track And Field Versus New Hampshire Results

Lancer Timing Services                             HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                    New Hampshire vs Holy Cross - 1/19/2013                    
                                  Durham, NH                                   

                                FINAL RESULTS 

                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Holy Cross                  94        2) New Hampshire              87   
                               
 
Women 55 M Dash
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bilynsky, Natalie         FR New Hampshir              7.26Q  2 
  2 Perrodin, Lauren          FR New Hampshir              7.34Q  3 
  3 Okpoebo, Stephanie        JR Holy Cross                7.36Q  4 
  4 Forte, Melanie            SR Holy Cross                7.43Q  1 
  5 Kay, Sydney               FR New Hampshir              7.52q  1 
  6 Tabin, Brianna            SO Holy Cross                7.57q  2 
  7 Clark, Molly              FR New Hampshir              7.85   3 
  8 Romano, Marissa           SO Holy Cross                7.89   4 
  9 Loy, Emily                FR Holy Cross                7.90   4 
 10 Tondre, Victoria          FR New Hampshir              8.01   3 
 11 Devereux, Liann           JR Holy Cross                8.04   1 
 12 Straub, Bridget           SR Holy Cross                8.05   3 
 13 DePalma, Rachael          SO New Hampshir              8.09   2 
 14 Fries, Randi              FR New Hampshir              8.15   1 
 15 McManus, Dana             FR Holy Cross                8.16   2 
 16 Rafuse, Katherine         SO New Hampshir              8.50   4 
 
Women 55 M Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Okpoebo, Stephanie        JR Holy Cross                7.18    5   
  2 Perrodin, Lauren          FR New Hampshir              7.23    3   
  3 Bilynsky, Natalie         FR New Hampshir              7.24    2   
  4 Forte, Melanie            SR Holy Cross                7.43    1   
  5 Kay, Sydney               FR New Hampshir             x7.49  
  6 Tabin, Brianna            SO Holy Cross               x7.54  
 
Women 200 M Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Okpoebo, Stephanie        JR Holy Cross               26.15   1   5   
  2 Helander, Joya            FR New Hampshir             26.81   1   3   
  3 Forte, Melanie            SR Holy Cross               27.43   2   2   
  4 Perrodin, Lauren          FR New Hampshir             27.47   1   1   
  5 Tabin, Brianna            SO Holy Cross              x27.86   2 
  6 Flood, Mariel             JR Holy Cross              x28.65   3 
  7 Clark, Molly              FR New Hampshir            x28.68   2 
  8 Straub, Bridget           SR Holy Cross              x29.13   4 
  9 Sylvia, Rachelle          SR Holy Cross              x29.74   4 
 10 Allen, Madeline           JR New Hampshir            x29.86   4 
 11 Levesque, Julia           SO Holy Cross              x30.05   3 
 12 McManus, Dana             FR Holy Cross              x30.14   4 
 13 Kay, Shannon              FR Holy Cross              x30.61   5 
 14 Collins, Marie            SR New Hampshir            x31.41   5 
 15 Rafuse, Katherine         SO New Hampshir            x32.22   5 
 
Women 400 M Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Helander, Joya            FR New Hampshir           1:02.51   1   5   
  2 Shubrick, Payton          SO Holy Cross             1:03.34   1   3   
  3 Costa, Morgan             SO New Hampshir           1:03.93   1   2   
  4 Allen, Madeline           JR New Hampshir          x1:04.84   2 
  5 Engvold, Victoria         FR Holy Cross             1:05.01   2   1   
  6 Schanlaber, Kelsie        FR New Hampshir          x1:05.34   3 
  7 Sylvia, Rachelle          SR Holy Cross            x1:06.99   2 
  8 Hickey, Katherine         FR New Hampshir          x1:08.20   3 
  9 McCann, Catey             FR New Hampshir          x1:13.88   3 
 
Women 500 M Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wood, Oona                FR Holy Cross             1:17.84   1   5   
  2 Manna, Colleen            JR New Hampshir           1:20.14   1   3   
  3 Boucher, Meagan           JR New Hampshir           1:21.98   1   2   
  4 Ordway, Taylor            FR New Hampshir          x1:24.55   2 
  5 Johnson, Fiorella         SO Holy Cross             1:25.53   1   1   
  6 Carey, Hannah             FR Holy Cross            x1:27.92   2 
  7 Tran, Lena                FR Holy Cross            x1:28.18   2 
 
Women 800 M Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gorski, Brittany          SR Holy Cross             2:17.55    5   
  2 Twombly, Anne             FR New Hampshir           2:17.98    3   
  3 Meinelt, Sarah            SR Holy Cross             2:25.48    2   
  4 Ruff, Claire              JR New Hampshir           2:30.24    1   
  5 Ouellette, Grace          SO New Hampshir          x2:33.58  
  6 Sullivan, Katherine       SO Holy Cross            x2:49.11  
 
Women 1000 M Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 James, Darcy              JR New Hampshir           3:03.34    5   
  2 Brekka, Kathleen          SR Holy Cross             3:05.38    3   
  3 Credendino, Julia         JR New Hampshir           3:05.53    2   
  4 Carley, Caroline          FR Holy Cross             3:07.41    1   
  5 Hammond, Caroline         SO New Hampshir          x3:15.06  
  6 Hunt, Brittany            SO New Hampshir          x3:15.28  
  7 Riendeau, Jaden           JR New Hampshir          x3:15.35  
  8 Hodgdon, Carissa          FR New Hampshir          x3:29.04  
  9 Campbell, Kaleigh         SO New Hampshir          x3:45.21  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pellegrini, Cayla         JR New Hampshir           5:08.87    5   
  2 Brekka, Kathleen          SR Holy Cross             5:11.46    3   
  3 Serrano, Chelsey          SO New Hampshir           5:14.16    2   
  4 Mitchell, Abigail         SO Holy Cross             5:21.88    1   
  5 Phillips, Erin            JR New Hampshir          x5:26.14  
  6 Blaise, Samantha          FR New Hampshir          x5:31.92  
  7 Boden, Brianna            FR New Hampshir          x5:32.67  
  8 Kruse, Cassandra          FR New Hampshir          x5:34.35  
  9 Donohue, Kiley            FR New Hampshir          x5:40.84  
 10 McLaughlin, Brenna        JR New Hampshir          x5:41.48  
 11 Holdridge, Katherine      FR Holy Cross            x5:45.97  
 12 Gendron, Andrea           SO Holy Cross            x6:08.83  
 
Women 3000 M Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maguire, Keely            SR New Hampshir           9:55.18    5   
  2 Beattie, Elise            JR New Hampshir          10:06.01    3   
  3 Waldron, Amanda           JR Holy Cross            10:36.11    2   
  4 van den Heuvel, Sandra    JR Holy Cross            10:43.79    1   
  5 Hughes, Emily             JR Holy Cross           x10:46.49  
  6 Gildea, Catherine         FR Holy Cross           x11:13.48  
  7 Dunne, Kerry              JR Holy Cross           x11:39.52  
 
Women 55 M Hurdles
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lavallee, Virginia        SO New Hampshir              8.52Q  2 
  2 Bonsaint, Caroline        JR New Hampshir              8.85Q  3 
  3 Arndt, Mackenzie          SO Holy Cross                8.88Q  1 
  4 Carey, Kylene             JR Holy Cross                8.91q  3 
  5 Eckert, Alexandra         FR Holy Cross                9.27q  1 
  6 Levesque, Julia           SO Holy Cross                9.36q  3 
  7 Dahlstrom, Sarah          SO Holy Cross                9.59   2 
  8 Nash, Andrea              FR New Hampshir              9.68   2 
  9 Smith, Kayla              JR New Hampshir              9.69   1 
 10 Ordway, Taylor            FR New Hampshir              9.93   2 
 11 Salley, Jessica           SO New Hampshir              9.95   3 
 12 Zurlo, Morgan             FR Holy Cross               13.08   1 
 
Women 55 M Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lavallee, Virginia        SO New Hampshir              8.61    5   
  2 Carey, Kylene             JR Holy Cross                8.75    3   
  3 Bonsaint, Caroline        JR New Hampshir              8.86    2   
  4 Eckert, Alexandra         FR Holy Cross                9.34    1   
  5 Levesque, Julia           SO Holy Cross               x9.53  
  6 Arndt, Mackenzie          SO Holy Cross              x15.90  
 
Women 4x400 M Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Holy Cross  'A'                                     4:14.26    5   
     1) Wood, Oona FR                   2) Shubrick, Payton SO            
     3) Gorski, Brittany SR             4) Dahlstrom, Sarah SO            
  2 New Hampshire  'A'                                  4:19.06    3   
     1) Frazier, Melanie SR             2) Lavallee, Virginia SO          
     3) Perrodin, Lauren FR             4) Kay, Sydney FR                 
  3 Holy Cross  'B'                                    x4:23.21  
     1) Carey, Hannah FR                2) Tran, Lena FR                  
     3) Sylvia, Rachelle SR             4) Engvold, Victoria FR           
  4 New Hampshire  'B'                                 x4:31.59  
     1) Darmody, Kathryn JR             2) Clark, Molly FR                
     3) Hickey, Katherine FR            4) Joseph, Kaitlin SR             
 
Women 4x800 M Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Holy Cross  'A'                                     9:44.42    5   
     1) Carley, Caroline FR             2) Mitchell, Abigail SO           
     3) Meinelt, Sarah SR               4) Gorski, Brittany SR            
  2 New Hampshire  'A'                                  9:45.91    3   
     1) Boucher, Meagan JR              2) Credendino, Julia JR           
     3) Hammond, Caroline SO            4) Serrano, Chelsey SO            
  3 New Hampshire  'B'                                x10:17.48  
     1) Pellegrini, Cayla JR            2) Phillips, Erin JR              
     3) Riendeau, Jaden JR              4) Ruff, Claire JR                
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Zurlo, Morgan             FR Holy Cross               1.55m    5-01.00   5   
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Salley, Jessica           SO New Hampshir            J1.55m    5-01.00   3   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Smith, Kayla              JR New Hampshir            J1.55m    5-01.00   2   
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 LaCoste, Melissa          FR Holy Cross              J1.55m    5-01.00   1   
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Hourican, Megan           FR New Hampshir            x1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Collins, Marie            SR New Hampshir           xJ1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Appleton, Janine          SO New Hampshir           xJ1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
      XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Dahlstrom, Sarah          SO Holy Cross              x1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Arndt, Mackenzie          SO Holy Cross               3.60m   11-09.75   5   
     2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.60 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO 
  2 Parise, Alexandra         SO Holy Cross               3.04m    9-11.75   3   
     2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Lorinsky, Nicole          FR Holy Cross              x2.89m    9-05.75 
     2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Eckert, Alexandra         FR Holy Cross             xJ2.89m    9-05.75 
     2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 
        P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 DePalma, Rachael          SO New Hampshir             2.74m    8-11.75   2   
     2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Estes, Bryn               JR New Hampshir             2.59m    8-06.00   1   
     2.44 2.59 2.74 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Jacobs, Rhiannon          FR New Hampshir            x2.44m    8-00.00 
     2.44 2.59 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Carey, Kylene             JR Holy Cross               5.24m   17-02.25   5   
      5.03m  5.20m  5.24m  4.95m  4.88m  5.13m
  2 Frazier, Melanie          SR New Hampshir             5.23m   17-02.00   3   
      5.23m  5.05m  3.74m  PASS  4.93m  5.07m
  3 Flood, Mariel             JR Holy Cross               4.97m   16-03.75   2   
      4.76m  4.64m  4.82m  4.80m  4.82m  4.97m
  4 Romano, Marissa           SO Holy Cross              x4.95m   16-03.00 
      4.95m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  4.65m  4.31m
  5 Dean, Cailee              SO Holy Cross              x4.89m   16-00.50 
      4.53m  4.89m  4.77m  4.73m  4.49m  4.70m
  6 Bonsaint, Caroline        JR New Hampshir             4.82m   15-09.75   1   
      4.59m  4.82m  4.78m  4.82m  4.82m  FOUL
  7 Lavallee, Virginia        SO New Hampshir            x4.69m   15-04.75 
      4.69m  4.46m  FOUL  PASS  4.28m  4.68m
  8 Devereux, Liann           JR Holy Cross             xJ4.69m   15-04.75 
      4.58m  4.55m  4.69m  FOUL  4.61m  4.57m
  9 Brogiolo, MaryGrace       SO Holy Cross              x4.67m   15-04.00 
      4.13m  4.61m  4.67m         
 10 Straub, Bridget           SR Holy Cross              x4.63m   15-02.25 
      4.63m  4.49m  4.59m         
 11 Fries, Randi              FR New Hampshir           xJ4.63m   15-02.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.63m         
 12 Zurlo, Morgan             FR Holy Cross              x4.44m   14-07.00 
      FOUL  4.44m  FOUL         
 13 McManus, Dana             FR Holy Cross              x4.31m   14-01.75 
      FOUL  4.31m  4.19m         
 14 Kay, Shannon              FR Holy Cross              x4.29m   14-01.00 
      4.01m  4.29m  4.26m           
 15 Appleton, Janine          SO New Hampshir            x3.72m   12-02.50 
      FOUL  3.72m  FOUL         
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Eckert, Alexandra         FR Holy Cross              10.52m   34-06.25   5   
      FOUL  9.67m  10.37m  10.52m  10.50m  9.15m
  2 Romano, Marissa           SO Holy Cross              10.45m   34-03.50   3   
      10.35m  10.44m  FOUL  9.98m  10.43m  10.45m
  3 Devereux, Liann           JR Holy Cross              x9.96m   32-08.25 
      9.76m  9.77m  9.84m  FOUL  9.96m  9.71m
  4 Tondre, Victoria          FR New Hampshir             9.90m   32-05.75   2   
      FOUL  9.90m  FOUL  FOUL  9.63m  9.61m
  5 Dean, Cailee              SO Holy Cross              x9.86m   32-04.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.21m  9.86m  9.85m  FOUL
  6 Kay, Shannon              FR Holy Cross              x9.80m   32-02.00 
      9.75m  FOUL  FOUL  9.40m  9.80m  FOUL
  7 Bonsaint, Caroline        JR New Hampshir             9.43m   30-11.25   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  9.43m  9.36m  9.41m  9.27m
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dahlstrom, Sarah          SO Holy Cross              11.76m   38-07.00   5   
      11.58m  FOUL  10.87m  FOUL  11.31m  11.76m
  2 Huntress, Abigail         SO New Hampshir            11.40m   37-05.00   3   
      10.93m  11.15m  11.39m  11.10m  11.40m  11.40m
  3 Provost, Elizabeth        FR Holy Cross              11.30m   37-01.00   2   
      10.12m  11.16m  11.21m  11.30m  10.89m  10.59m
  4 Kaplan, Abigail           FR New Hampshir            10.96m   35-11.50   1   
      FOUL  10.94m  10.96m  10.67m  10.21m  10.00m
  5 Walsh, Stephanie          JR New Hampshir           x10.81m   35-05.75 
      10.81m  10.46m  10.27m  10.64m  10.34m  FOUL
  6 Manning, Christy          JR Holy Cross             x10.34m   33-11.25 
      10.20m  10.19m  10.32m  10.10m  10.34m  10.25m
  7 Gearin, Michelle          JR New Hampshir           x10.30m   33-09.50 
      9.81m  9.95m  10.25m  9.89m  9.82m  10.30m
  8 Bonsaint, Caroline        JR New Hampshir            x9.89m   32-05.50 
      9.49m  9.45m  9.13m  9.66m  9.38m  9.89m
  9 Smith, Kayla              JR New Hampshir            x8.85m   29-00.50 
      8.40m  7.56m  ND  8.85m  8.42m  8.69m
 
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Read, Rosemary            SR New Hampshir            16.08m   52-09.25   5   
      15.00m  FOUL  15.23m  15.21m  15.33m  16.08m
  2 Salazar, Keyla            SR New Hampshir            14.93m   48-11.75   3   
      FOUL  14.02m  13.63m  FOUL  14.29m  14.93m
  3 Germain, Kelcey           SR Holy Cross              14.53m   47-08.00   2   
      14.53m  13.85m  FOUL  FOUL  14.08m  FOUL
  4 Manning, Christy          JR Holy Cross              13.11m   43-00.25   1   
      13.11m  12.43m  12.49m  12.41m  12.58m  FOUL
  5 Farrell, Kelsey           SO New Hampshir           x13.06m   42-10.25 
      12.81m  12.76m  12.24m  12.36m  12.61m  13.06m
  6 Provost, Elizabeth        FR Holy Cross             x12.60m   41-04.25 
      12.50m  12.60m  12.13m  12.50m  11.45m  FOUL
  7 Walsh, Stephanie          JR New Hampshir           x12.43m   40-09.50 
      11.87m  12.36m  12.06m  12.05m  12.08m  12.43m
  8 Huntress, Abigail         SO New Hampshir           x11.12m   36-05.75 
      10.33m  11.12m  10.93m  10.05m  PASS  PASS
  9 Kaplan, Abigail           FR New Hampshir           x10.67m   35-00.25 
      10.64m  10.46m  10.38m  10.67m  9.63m  9.77m
 10 Grigware, Keila           SO New Hampshir           x10.60m   34-09.50 
      FOUL  9.35m  10.60m  10.26m  10.60m  10.53m