RCC Tiger Invitational Results

  RCC Tiger All-Comers
                           Roxbury Community College
                  Reggie Lewis Center, Boston, MA  - 1/5/2013
                                    Results

Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Top 8 times advance to finals
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Figuereo, Noelia          SO Merrimac Valley           7.19q  1
  2 Okpoebo, Stephanie        JR Holy Cross                7.27q  3
  3 Jones, Diamond            JR Umass Lowell              7.27q  2
  4 Murphy, Taelour           SO Umass Lowell              7.43q  4
  5 Forte, Melanie            SR Holy Cross                7.45q  1
  6 Giaquinto, Nicole         SR Umass Lowell              7.46q  4
  7 Moore, Brianna            FR Naval Academ              7.48q  2
  8 Walker, Courtni              True Start A              7.50q  3
  9 Monty, Elisabeth          JR Umass Lowell              7.55   2
 10 Lemelin, Nichole          SR Unattached                7.61   3
 11 Kitsakos, Alexis          SO Umass Lowell              7.62   4
 11 Cunningham, Shannon       SR Umass Lowell              7.62   1
 13 Trappier, Anisha          FR Umass Boston              7.69   3
 14 Trappier, Shannel         FR Umass Boston              7.75   2
 15 Murphy, Mary              SO Merrimac Valley           7.75   1
 16 Cola, Shaniece            SO Umass Lowell              7.76   2
 17 Kroll, Samantha           FR Umass Lowell              7.77   3
 18 Fanciullo, Andrea         FR Umass Lowell              7.77   4
 19 Surette, Rachel           SO Umass Lowell              7.85   1
 20 Walker, Stephanie         SO Umass Lowell              7.90   4
 21 Devereux, Liann           JR Holy Cross                8.03   3
 22 Palmer, Liz                  Unattached                8.08   1
 23 Fiallos, Alessandra       SR Umass Boston              8.40   1
 24 Butler-Smith, Tiara       SO Umass Boston              8.41   2
 25 Akande, Boluwatife        FR CC Rhode Isl              8.92   2

Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Top 8 times advance to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Okpoebo, Stephanie        JR Holy Cross                7.15
  2 Figuereo, Noelia          SO Merrimac Valley           7.21
  3 Jones, Diamond            JR Umass Lowell              7.31
  4 Giaquinto, Nicole         SR Umass Lowell              7.41
  5 Murphy, Taelour           SO Umass Lowell              7.43
  6 Forte, Melanie            SR Holy Cross                7.45
  7 Walker, Courtni              True Start A              7.53
  8 Moore, Brianna            FR Naval Academ              7.55

Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Giaquinto, Nicole         SR Umass Lowell             25.31   1
  2 Okpoebo, Stephanie        JR Holy Cross               25.33   1
  3 Murphy, Taelour           SO Umass Lowell             25.65   1
  4 Over, Sydnee              SR Unattached               26.02   1
  5 Cunningham, Shannon       SR Umass Lowell             26.03   2
  6 Jones, Diamond            JR Umass Lowell             26.30   1
  7 Monty, Elisabeth          JR Umass Lowell             26.32   2
  8 Moore, Brianna            FR Naval Academ             26.76   3
  9 McGuffie, Hulerie         FR Umass Boston             26.89   3
 10 Faustin, Samara           SR Umass Boston             26.89   3
 11 Kitsakos, Alexis          SO Umass Lowell             26.94   1
 12 Taintor, Amy              JR Unattached               27.06   6
 13 Kroll, Samantha           FR Umass Lowell             27.29   2
 14 Lemelin, Nichole          SR Unattached               27.32   4
 15 Wood, Oona                FR Holy Cross               27.38   3
 16 Trappier, Anisha          FR Umass Boston             27.39   3
 17 Fanciullo, Andrea         FR Umass Lowell             27.41   3
 18 Forte, Melanie            SR Holy Cross               27.67   2
 19 Gorski, Brittany          SR Holy Cross               27.86   4
 20 Obrien, Renee             JR Umass Lowell             28.06   4
 21 Walker, Stephanie         SO Umass Lowell             28.28   5
 22 Anderson, Brianna         FR Umass Boston             28.39   5
 23 Chambers, Nikki           SO Unattached               28.42   5
 24 Adley, Sheridan           SO Umass Lowell             28.78   5
 25 Leao, Ariana              JR Umass Boston             28.80   4
 26 Pasko, Amanda             JR Waltham Trac             29.06   6
 27 Klett, Jessica               Gbtc                     29.44   4
 28 Silva, Teondra               Eagle Speed              29.52   5
 29 Lawson, Sarah                Gbtc                     29.55   6
 30 Emerick, Olivia           FR CC Rhode Isl             29.87   6
 31 Ringler, Danielle         FR Umass Lowell             29.92   5
 32 Butler-Smith, Tiara       SO Umass Boston             30.15   6
 33 Akande, Boluwatife        FR CC Rhode Isl             34.40   6

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Figuereo, Noelia          SO Merrimac Valley          58.94   1
  2 Gorski, Brittany          SR Holy Cross               59.76   1
  3 Smith, Nell                  Unattached               59.86   1
  4 Taintor, Amy              JR Unattached             1:00.40   1
  5 Klett, Jessica               Gbtc                   1:01.61   1
  6 Lyons, Jaime              SO Unattached             1:06.49   2
  7 Silva, Teondra               Eagle Speed            1:06.63   2
  8 Lawson, Sarah                Gbtc                   1:07.17   2

Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Lynch, Allison               Gbtc                   5:20.59
  2 Blondin, Amy                 Unat-Umass Lowel       6:12.47
  3 Delaney, Kaitlin             Unattached             6:18.80
  4 Will, Joy                    Gbtc                   6:20.27

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Over, Sydnee              SR Unattached             2:21.06
  2 Chambers, Nikki           SO Unattached             2:22.36
  3 Meinelt, Sarah            SR Holy Cross             2:22.71
  4 Pomeroy, Diane               Unattached             2:25.91
  5 Alvarez-Backus, Mahal     SO Middlesex Tr           2:27.58
  6 Connolly, Theresa            Unattached             2:33.46
  7 Boutin, Katie             FR Unattached             2:38.61
  8 Kelleher, Michelle           Unattached             2:40.82
  9 Sullivan, Katherine       SO Holy Cross             2:40.88
 10 Moreau, Elizabeth            Unattached             2:41.78
 11 Gendron, Andrea           SO Holy Cross             2:41.88
 12 Emerick, Olivia           FR CC Rhode Isl           2:47.67
 13 Shanley, Meaghan          FR CC Rhode Isl           3:31.28

Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Waldron, Amanda           JR Holy Cross            10:52.01
  2 Judge, Karie              FR Umass Lowell          11:24.06
  3 Cole, Deepti                 Gbtc                  11:25.68

Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Top 8 times advance to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Monty, Elisabeth          JR Umass Lowell              8.20
  2 Comeau, Courtney             Unattached                8.91
  3 Walker, Stephanie         SO Umass Lowell              9.00
  4 Gonsalves-Lamontaghe, Re  FR Umass Lowell              9.20
  5 Krevosky, Ariele          FR Unattached                9.30
  6 Pasko, Amanda             JR Waltham Trac              9.35
  7 Palmer, Liz                  Unattached                9.56
  8 Barron, Samantha             Unattached               10.37

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Starting height; 4'08"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Toussaint, Antoinette     SO Umass Lowell             1.60m    5-03.00
  2 Pasko, Amanda             JR Waltham Trac             1.55m    5-01.00
  3 Obrien, Renee             JR Umass Lowell            J1.55m    5-01.00
  3 Ringler, Danielle         FR Umass Lowell            J1.55m    5-01.00
  5 Gonsalves-Lamontaghe, Re  FR Umass Lowell             1.45m    4-09.00

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Reese, Megan              JR Unattached             9-00.00      2.74m
  2 Kitsakos, Alexis          SO Umass Lowell           8-06.00      2.59m

Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Taintor, Amy              JR Unattached               5.36m   17-07.00
  2 Taylor -samuels, Dacia    SR Unattached               5.32m   17-05.50
  3 Walker, Courtni              True Start A             5.12m   16-09.75
  4 Fanciullo, Andrea         FR Umass Lowell             5.06m   16-07.25
  5 Adley, Sheridan           SO Umass Lowell             5.00m   16-05.00
  6 Kabongo, Kanku               Unattached               4.93m   16-02.25
  7 Trappier, Shannel         FR Umass Boston             4.76m   15-07.50
  8 Anderson, Brianna         FR Umass Boston             4.74m   15-06.75
  9 Devereux, Liann           JR Holy Cross               4.44m   14-07.00
 10 Silva, Teondra               Eagle Speed              4.35m   14-03.25

Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jones, Diamond            JR Umass Lowell            11.58m   38-00.00
  2 Surette, Rachel           SO Umass Lowell            10.58m   34-08.50
  3 Haut, Catherine           JR Unattached              10.13m   33-03.00
  4 Devereux, Liann           JR Holy Cross              10.10m   33-01.75

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Greene, Candace           JR Umass Lowell            13.41m   44-00.00
  2 Bray, Elizabeth           FR Roxbury CC              11.95m   39-02.50
  3 Provost, Elizabeth        FR Holy Cross              11.71m   38-05.00
  4 Ciriello, Robyn           SR Umass Lowell            11.34m   37-02.50
  5 Murray, Emily                No.Reading              11.16m   36-07.50
  6 Higgins, Kyla             SO Umass Lowell            10.72m   35-02.00
  7 Manning, Christy          JR Holy Cross              10.06m   33-00.25
  8 Aube', Nicole             SO Umass Boston             8.86m   29-01.00
  9 Gustafson, Cassandra      FR CC Rhode Isl             8.45m   27-08.75
 10 Worden, Kate                 Unattached               8.17m   26-09.75
 11 Pasko, Amanda             JR Waltham Trac             7.81m   25-07.50
 12 Kloczewiak, Anitra        JR Umass Boston             7.18m   23-06.75
 -- Fiallos, Alessandra       SR Umass Boston                  FOUL

Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Thornton, Adrienne           Unattached              14.99m   49-02.25
  2 Germain, Kelcey           SR Holy Cross              14.74m   48-04.50
  3 Manning, Christy          JR Holy Cross              12.50m   41-00.25
  4 Worden, Kate                 Unattached              11.61m   38-01.25
  5 Lepley, Maggie               Fenwick                 11.50m   37-08.75
  6 Puckett, Samantha            Unattached              11.31m   37-01.25
  7 Tevnan, Elizabeth            Unattached              11.12m   36-05.75
  8 Aube', Nicole             SO Umass Boston            10.45m   34-03.50
  9 Provost, Elizabeth        FR Holy Cross               9.96m   32-08.25
 10 Higgins, Kyla             SO Umass Lowell             9.70m   31-10.00
 11 Kloczewiak, Anitra        JR Umass Boston             9.55m   31-04.00
 12 DeCamillis, Janelle       SO Umass Lowell             9.35m   30-08.25
 13 Claveau, Carolyn             Fenwick                  8.87m   29-01.25
 14 Thornton, Antiah             Boston United            4.32m   14-02.25

Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Top 8 times advance to finals
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hewett, Fredrick          JR Unattached                6.58q  2
  2 Kostadinov, Ivan          JR Unattached                6.71q  4
  3 Bernardo, Patrick            Unattached                6.72q  4
  4 harris, michael           JR Unattached                6.74q  1
  5 Arcari, Anthony           SO Merrimac Valley           6.76q  5
  6 Livingston, Denzel        FR Merrimac Valley           6.78q  4
  7 Tran, Vuong               SO Holy Cross                6.79q  4
  8 Mitchell, Cameron         SO Umass Lowell              6.85q  3
  9 Marcucci, Tomas           SR True Start A              6.85   1
 10 Arons, Josh                  Unattached                6.86   5
 11 Gustave, Fritz            FR Umass Boston              6.87   3
 12 Lowe, Brian                  Black Roses Inte          6.89   2
 13 Murphy, John                 Unattached                6.92   3
 14 Seamans, Shawn            FR Unattached                6.93   4
 15 Rotondo, Ryan             FR CC Rhode Isl              6.94   1
 16 Houldsworth, Tyler        SO Umass Lowell              6.96   1
 17 Dawson, Darion            SR Western Mass              6.97   5
 18 Simon, Nobert             SO Umass Boston              6.97   2
 19 Conteh, Fuad                 Unattached                6.98   3
 20 Braga, John                  No.Reading                6.98   5
 21 Onikeku, Oluwatoni        FR Umass Lowell              6.99   3
 22 Techiera, Michael         SO Holy Cross                7.00   4
 23 Ravix, Diego              JR Unattached                7.06   5
 24 Burwell, Wayne               Gbtc                      7.06   1
 25 Diaz, Carlos              FR CC Rhode Isl              7.06   3
 26 Trafford, Justin             Unattached                7.08   2
 27 Donahue, Adrian           SO Unattached                7.11   1
 28 Tiera, Larode                Roxbury CC                7.16   4
 29 Stewart, Shakeen             Roxbury CC                7.17   4
 30 Doan, Duy                    Unattached                7.20   5
 31 Sumrell, Joseph              Unattached                7.21   2
 32 Chhean, Chanra            JR Umass Lowell              7.21   1
 33 Coy-Gooding, Jabari       FR Umass Boston              7.22   3
 34 Morris, Jarrame           FR CC Rhode Isl              7.31   2
 35 Fdal, Mohamed             FR Umass Boston              7.52   3
 36 Fischetti, Nick           FR Nitehawks SC              7.56   2
 37 Limage, Emmanuel             Roxbury CC                7.59   6
 38 Miranda, Eric                Unattached                7.70   2
 39 Chamberr, Dronte             Unattached                7.99   1
 40 Gillen, Tom                  Mass Velocity Tr          8.01   6
 41 Horn, Jeffrey                Unattached                8.24   6
 -- Clements, Brendon         FR Naval Academ                FS   5
 -- Wing, Bryant              SR Unattached                  FS   5

Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Top 8 times advance to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hewett, Fredrick          JR Unattached                6.57
  2 Tran, Vuong               SO Holy Cross                6.68
  3 Arcari, Anthony           SO Merrimac Valley           6.75
  4 harris, michael           JR Unattached                6.75
  5 Livingston, Denzel        FR Merrimac Valley           6.75
  6 Bernardo, Patrick            Unattached                6.77
  7 Kostadinov, Ivan          JR Unattached                6.79
  8 Mitchell, Cameron         SO Umass Lowell              6.86

Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bennett, Craig            SR Umass Lowell             22.73   1
  2 Morales, Henry            SR Umass Boston             22.91   3
  3 Danner-Hicks, Joshua      JR Unattached               23.00   3
  4 Gustave, Fritz            FR Umass Boston             23.25   3
  5 Marcucci, Tomas           SR True Start A             23.60   5
  6 Kostadinov, Ivan          JR Unattached               23.62   2
  7 Arons, Josh                  Unattached               23.63   3
  8 Danner-Hicks, Joseph      JR Unattached               23.67   1
  9 Simon, Nobert             SO Umass Boston             23.68   4
 10 Parrella, Jon             SR Unattached               23.83   3
 11 Trafford, Justin             Unattached               23.94   1
 11 Tran, Vuong               SO Holy Cross               23.94   2
 13 Diaz, Carlos              FR CC Rhode Isl             24.13   9
 14 Lowe, Brian                  Black Roses Inte         24.27   4
 15 Silva, Nickolas           FR Umass Boston             24.36   5
 16 Dussault, Ben             FR Unattached               24.37   2
 17 Greene, Christopher          Unattached               24.39   5
 18 Rotondo, Ryan             FR CC Rhode Isl             24.39   8
 19 Techiera, Michael         SO Holy Cross               24.40   5
 20 Sliwoski, Joseph          SR Unattached               24.45   4
 21 Christie, Anthony            Western Mass             24.69   7
 22 Dawson, Darion            SR Western Mass             24.71   6
 23 Stewart, Shakeen             Roxbury CC               24.86   1
 24 Beal, Kiernan                Unattached               24.97   6
 25 Donahue, Adrian           SO Unattached               25.00   6
 26 Dada, Oluwadam            SO Umass Lowell             25.05   5
 27 Mazeika, Tim                 Unattached               25.12   7
 28 Coy-Gooding, Jabari       FR Umass Boston             25.30   6
 29 Burwell, Wayne               Gbtc                     25.35   3
 30 Nash, Edwin                  Unattached               25.74   5
 31 Fdal, Mohamed             FR Umass Boston             25.75   7
 32 Tiera, Larode                Roxbury CC               25.88   6
 33 Morris, Jarrame           FR CC Rhode Isl             25.91   8
 34 Limage, Emmanuel             Roxbury CC               26.08   9
 35 Coote, Lenford            JR Umass Boston             26.32   8
 36 Ly, Chhenlee              SO Umass Boston             27.00   7
 37 Blake, Carroll               Mass Velocity Tr         27.23   8
 38 Gillen, Tom                  Mass Velocity Tr         28.18   8
 39 Creeden, Zach                Unattached               28.78   7

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lewis, Keith              JR Umass Lowell             49.86   1
  2 Galasso, Michael          SO Holy Cross               50.01   1
  3 Greene, Ted               JR Unattached               50.82   1
  4 Hewett, Fredrick          JR Unattached               51.17   1
  5 Parrella, Jon             SR Unattached               51.22   2
  6 Judge, Tim                JR Unattached               51.26   3
  7 Deterding, Nick           FR Naval Academ             52.17   1
  8 Prior, Colin                 Unattached               52.43   3
  9 Francois, Vladimir        JR Umass Lowell             52.75   2
 10 Grisamer, Kent            JR Unattached               52.76   1
 11 Mazeika, Tim                 Unattached               52.77   4
 12 Bryant, John              FR Naval Academ             53.00   2
 13 Abacherli, Dominic        FR Holy Cross               53.12   2
 14 Kirby, Richard            SO Umass Lowell             53.25   3
 15 Alston, Henry                Western Mass             53.50   2
 16 Whitney, Skylar              Unattached               53.68   3
 17 Sawyer, Kevin             FR Unattached               53.73   3
 18 Abdul, Hamza              SR Umass Boston             53.82   4
 19 Dussault, Ben             FR Unattached               54.01   4
 20 Mitchell, Cameron         SO Umass Lowell             54.82   2
 21 Houldsworth, Tyler        SO Umass Lowell             54.84   3
 22 Beal, Kiernan                Unattached               54.88   5
 23 McDermott, Mark              Hfc Striders             55.54   4
 24 Creeden, Zach                Unattached               55.72   5
 25 Bitto, Michael               No.Reading               55.87   4
 26 Santa Maria, Thomas       JR Holy Cross               56.53   5
 27 Wing, Bryant              SR Unattached               56.71   6
 28 Nash, Edwin                  Unattached               56.80   4
 29 Neumann, Dave                Mass Velocity Tr         57.51   5
 30 Rayner, Kenny                Hfc Striders             57.84   6
 31 haggerty, bradlee            Eagle Speed              58.94   6
 32 Greenspan, Eric              Hfc Striders           1:00.11   6
 33 Vadenais, Evan            FR Merrimac Valley        1:00.60   5
 34 Hickey, Christopher          Unattached             1:03.29   6

Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Allen, Robert             SO CC Rhode Isl           4:13.76
  2 Macknight, Eric              Unattached             4:23.29
  3 Vinci, Brian                 Ekg                    4:24.18
  4 Christ, Nikos                Unattached             4:27.18
  5 Wahome, Stephen           SR Unattached             4:28.37
  6 Richardson, Alec          FR Naval Academ           4:28.38
  7 Rayner, Kenny                Hfc Striders           4:29.65
  8 McDermott, Mark              Hfc Striders           4:30.39
  9 Maurais, Paul                Unattached             4:35.08
 10 Maurais, Aaron            FR Merrimac Valley        4:38.14
 11 Lowe, Chris                  Gbtc                   4:39.67
 12 Mutinda, Titus               Team Run               4:44.74
 13 Mitchell, Chas               Gbtc                   4:45.23
 14 Moussamih, Matthew        FR Unattached             4:46.10
 15 Doran, Matt                  Unattached             4:46.88
 16 Jurek, Samuel                Gbtc                   4:46.99
 17 Foley, Connor                Unattached             4:47.08
 18 Goupil, Jeff                 Unattached             4:47.58
 19 Greenspan, Eric              Hfc Striders           4:47.74
 20 Wihbey, Joseph            FR Holy Cross             4:50.41
 21 Kivior, Chris                Unattached             4:53.16
 22 Canning, Chris               Hfc Striders           4:53.28
 23 Bonilla, Ernesto             Gbtc                   4:55.19
 24 Cendrajaya, Fandy            Gbtc                   4:55.81
 25 Palkovic, David           FR CC Rhode Isl           4:57.19
 26 Breault, John                Unattached             4:58.20
 27 Delaney, Travis           SO Umass Boston           4:59.60
 28 Brown, Darin               5 Mass Velocity Tr       4:59.95
 29 Forti, Christopher           Hfc Striders           5:00.74
 30 Mutira, Samuel               Team Run               5:02.80
 31 Simmons, Todd                Unattached             5:05.13
 32 Hawes, Nick               SO Unattached             5:07.30
 33 Laundry, Andrew              Unattached             5:16.65
 34 silva, Victor                Unattached             5:21.27
 35 McNamara, Sean               Wampanoag Ro           5:22.43
 36 Utah, Johnny                 Unattached             5:23.15
 37 Bernier, Mitchell            Unattached             5:25.11
 38 Cook, Benjamin               Unattached             5:42.86
 39 Speichel, Chip               Unattached             5:52.62

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Sukeforth, Andrew            Unattached             1:56.35
  2 Dutton, Trevor            SO Holy Cross             1:56.78
  3 Ibrahim, Abdi             SR Emmanuel               1:57.46
  4 Keefer, Lucas             FR Holy Cross             1:57.84
  5 McGrath, Samuel           JR Holy Cross             1:58.52
  6 Swersky, Roberto          FR Naval Academ           1:59.17
  7 Kerin, John               SR Umass Boston           1:59.80
  8 Petsky, Nicholas          JR Holy Cross             2:00.34
  9 Evanter, Caleb               Gbtc                   2:01.27
 10 Kates, Sunil                 Boston United          2:01.29
 11 Griffin, John             SO Holy Cross             2:01.99
 12 Bosworth, Ben                Gbtc                   2:02.26
 13 Athanasidy, Nicholas      JR Holy Cross             2:02.28
 14 Simpson, Christopher       4 Eliot TC               2:02.79
 15 Luizzi, Mattew            FR Holy Cross             2:02.98
 16 Moussamih, Matthew        FR Unattached             2:03.18
 17 Cirnigliaro, Joe          FR Umass Lowell           2:03.25
 18 Blondin, Chris               Gbtc                   2:03.86
 19 Cahill, David              7 Gbtc                   2:04.20
 20 Darien, Andrew            SR Eliot TC               2:04.77
 21 Rojas, Jorge              FR Holy Cross             2:06.91
 22 Duquette, Daniel          FR CC Rhode Isl           2:06.99
 23 Macknight, Eric              Unattached             2:09.41
 24 Butler, Brendan           FR Holy Cross             2:09.76
 25 Strong, Bleu              FR Naval Academ           2:10.53
 26 Mutinda, Titus               Team Run               2:12.17
 27 Kelleher, Michael            Unattached             2:12.59
 28 McGowan, John                Unattached             2:12.66
 29 Eastman, Gerard              Umass Lowell           2:13.01
 30 Fischetti, Matthew        JR Nitehawks SC           2:13.40
 31 Ly, Chhenlee              SO Umass Boston           2:13.80
 32 Mullen, Joey                 Unattached             2:15.54
 33 Delaney, Travis           SO Umass Boston           2:16.05
 34 Koppel, Aivar                Unattached             2:20.36
 35 haggerty, bradlee            Eagle Speed            2:22.07
 36 Peckiconis, Stephen          Csu                    2:39.71
 37 Gareri, Joseph            FR CC Rhode Isl           2:39.91
 38 Berit, Jon                   Gbtc                   2:47.10

Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Allen, Robert             SO CC Rhode Isl           8:42.74
  2 Couture, Eric                Unattached             8:49.16
  3 Muldoon, Dennis           FR Holy Cross             9:01.47
  4 Pezzullo, Michael         SR Unattached             9:08.45
  5 Gill, Timothy                Unattached             9:09.70
  6 Conley, Christopher       FR Holy Cross             9:11.42
  7 Erb-Satullo, Nathaniel    SR Gbtc                   9:19.28
  8 Christ, Nikos                Unattached             9:22.61
  9 Grudev, Nicholas          SO Unattached             9:26.83
 10 Reilly, Jason                Unattached             9:38.76
 11 haggerty, bradlee            Eagle Speed            9:39.09
 12 Murdoch, Ryan                Gbtc                   9:39.78
 13 Langat, Dennis               Team Run               9:50.71
 14 Meenaghan, Anthony           Gbtc                  10:11.45
 15 Hawes, Nick               SO Unattached            10:27.07
 -- Bernier, Mitchell            Black Roses Inte           DNF

Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Top 8 times advance to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Samake, Seleke               Gbtc                      7.79   1
  2 Allen, Sheldon               Unattached                7.91   1
  3 Horan, Matt                  Unattached                8.12   2
  4 Mitchell, Cameron         SO Umass Lowell              8.13   1
  5 Lewis, Keith              JR Umass Lowell              8.15   1
  6 Murtagh, Conor            FR Unattached                8.18   2
  7 Sliwoski, Joseph          SR Unattached                8.26   2
  8 Francois, Vladimir        JR Umass Lowell              8.36   1
  9 Sliwoski, Jason           SR Unattached                8.43   2
 10 Bryant, John              FR Naval Academ              8.43   2
 11 Houldsworth, Tyler        SO Umass Lowell              8.47   1
 12 Riley, Justin                Unattached                8.86   2

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Holy Cross  'A'                                     3:27.83
     1) Galasso, Michael SO             2) Petsky, Nicholas JR
     3) McGrath, Samuel JR              4) Dutton, Trevor SO
  2 Holy Cross  'B'                                     3:29.80
     1) Abacherli, Dominic FR           2) Athanasidy, Nicholas JR
     3) Keefer, Lucas FR                4) Luizzi, Mattew FR
  3 Naval Academy Prep  'A'                             3:32.80
     1) Swersky, Roberto FR             2) Deterding, Nick FR
     3) Goodman, Brandon FR             4) Bryant, John FR
  4 Holy Cross  'C'                                     3:46.58
     1) Santa Maria, Thomas JR          2) Hagan, Sean JR
     3) Griffin, John SO                4) Rojas, Jorge FR
  5 Hopedale  'A'                                       3:52.66

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Starting height; 5'08"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Vazquez, Steven           FR CC Rhode Isl             2.03m    6-08.00  won jumpoff
  2 Hart, Tylor               SO Umass Boston             2.00m    6-06.75
  3 Onikeku, Oluwatoni        FR Umass Lowell             1.95m    6-04.75
  4 Deterding, Nick           FR Naval Academ            J1.95m    6-04.75
  5 Barboza, Jordan           FR CC Rhode Isl             1.80m    5-10.75
  6 Hubbard, Julian           FR Umass Boston             1.75m    5-08.75
  7 Sliwoski, Joseph          SR Unattached              J1.75m    5-08.75
  8 Foley, Thomas                Unattached               1.70m    5-07.00
  9 Sobel, Richard               Holy Cross               1.40m    4-07.00

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Brunoforte, Michael       FR Naval Academ          14-08.00      4.47m
  2 Drablos, Jonathan         FR Naval Academ          13-06.00      4.11m
  3 Chhean, Chanra            JR Umass Lowell          13-00.00      3.96m
 -- Beckwith, Aaron           SR Patriot Pole                NH
 -- Kirby, Richard            SO Umass Lowell                NH

Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Agama, Aklesso            FR Naval Academ             6.83m   22-05.00
  2 Braga, John                  No.Reading               6.40m   21-00.00
  3 Livingston, Denzel        FR Merrimac Valley          6.34m   20-09.75
  4 Greaney, Patrick          SO Umass Lowell             6.25m   20-06.25
  5 Baccini, Anthony          JR Merrimac Valley          6.24m   20-05.75
  6 Seamans, Shawn            FR Unattached               5.97m   19-07.00
  7 Morales, Henry            SR Umass Boston             5.96m   19-06.75
  8 Hubbard, Julian           FR Umass Boston             5.86m   19-02.75
  9 Perry, Dana               FR Unattached               5.84m   19-02.00
 10 Hart, Tylor               SO Umass Boston             5.82m   19-01.25
 10 Dolpe, Elson                 Unattached               5.82m   19-01.25
 12 Trafford, Justin             Unattached               5.80m   19-00.50
 13 Oksein, Alex                 No.Reading               5.55m   18-02.50
 14 Tamlyn-Hayden, Blake         No.Reading               5.53m   18-01.75
 15 Wood, Ryan                   Black Roses Inte         5.41m   17-09.00
 16 Fischetti, Matthew        JR Nitehawks SC             5.27m   17-03.50
 17 Bitto, Michael               No.Reading               4.65m   15-03.25
 -- Horn, Jeffrey                Unattached                FOUL

Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Woodley, Ronald              Unattached              14.76m   48-05.25
  2 Abdul, Hamza              SR Umass Boston            13.13m   43-01.00
  3 Oluwadara, David             Unattached              13.03m   42-09.00
  4 Dada, Oluwadam            SO Umass Lowell            12.77m   41-10.75
  5 Seamans, Shawn            FR Unattached              12.28m   40-03.50
  6 Perry, Dana               FR Unattached              12.20m   40-00.50
  7 Hubbard, Julian           FR Umass Boston            12.17m   39-11.25
  8 Trafford, Justin             Unattached              11.50m   37-08.75
  9 Wood, Ryan                   Black Roses Inte        11.30m   37-01.00

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Brown, Matthew               Lone Pine Tr            16.21m   53-02.25
  2 Staub, Nicholas           FR Umass Lowell            14.21m   46-07.50
  3 O'Neil, Devin             JR Umass Lowell            13.61m   44-08.00
  4 Nardone, Zachary          FR Umass Lowell            13.52m   44-04.25
  5 King, Conway                 Boston United           12.44m   40-09.75
  5 Dorothy, Matt                Unattached              12.44m   40-09.75
  7 Cabrera, Christian        FR Umass Boston            12.40m   40-08.25
  7 Stanwood, Ben                ConnQuest               12.40m   40-08.25
  9 Burgoyne, Jim                Twilight Thrower        11.97m   39-03.25
 10 Cabral, Colin             FR CC Rhode Isl            11.88m   38-11.75
 11 Redmond, Kevin            FR CC Rhode Isl            11.60m   38-00.75
 12 Kiernan, Nolan            SO Holy Cross              11.55m   37-10.75
 13 Carey, Sean               SO Holy Cross              11.45m   37-06.75
 14 Woods, Jabari             FR Umass Boston            11.09m   36-04.75
 15 Coote, Lenford            JR Umass Boston            10.77m   35-04.00
 16 Ochab, Adam               FR Merrimac Valley         10.64m   34-11.00
 17 Ladd, Andrew              SO Umass Lowell            10.60m   34-09.50
 18 McGuinness, Patrick       SO Holy Cross              10.23m   33-06.75
 19 Barrett, Lucas            SO Holy Cross              10.19m   33-05.25
 20 Worden, Kent                 Unattached               8.62m   28-03.50  Masters Weight

Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Cedrone, Bob              SR Twilight Thr            17.01m   55-09.75  Masters Weight
  2 Morse, Tim                   Twilight Thrower        16.53m   54-02.75  Masters Weight
  3 O'Neil, Devin             JR Umass Lowell            14.60m   47-11.00
  4 Nardone, Zachary          FR Umass Lowell            14.58m   47-10.00
  5 Burgoyne, Jim                Twilight Thrower        14.31m   46-11.50  Masters Weight
  6 King, Conway                 Boston United           14.18m   46-06.25
  7 Carey, Sean               SO Holy Cross              14.10m   46-03.25
  7 Farrell, Shaun               Unattached              14.10m   46-03.25
  9 Bilentschuk, Sebastian       Unattached              13.39m   43-11.25
 10 Stanwood, Ben                ConnQuest               12.91m   42-04.25
 11 Sliwoski, Jason           SR Unattached              12.35m   40-06.25
 12 Worden, Kent                 Unattached              11.81m   38-09.00  Masters Weight
 13 Staub, Nicholas           FR Umass Lowell            11.79m   38-08.25
 14 Pronovost, Brett             Unattached              11.60m   38-00.75
 15 Barrett, Lucas            SO Holy Cross              10.94m   35-10.75
 16 Cabrera, Christian        FR Umass Boston            10.92m   35-10.00
 17 Woods, Jabari             FR Umass Boston             9.71m   31-10.25
 18 Ochab, Adam               FR Merrimac Valley          7.34m   24-01.00

19 & Under 25# Weight Throw Scholastic
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Arcaro, Gabriel           JR Unattached              17.02m   55-10.25
  2 Corcoran, Patrick            Fenwick                 16.18m   53-01.00
  3 DiFrancisco, Steve           Unattached               8.88m   29-01.75

Mixed 15 & Under 200 Meter Dash YOUTH
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 King, Jovan                  Boston United            28.92   3
  2 Blake, Craig                 Unattached               29.11   5
  3 Wawrzynowicz, Blake          Unattached               29.36   3
  4 Lewerk, Margaret             Unattached               29.70   1
  5 Valentine, Janaii            Unattached               30.94   3
  6 Lewis, Allyson               Unattached               31.14   1
  7 Arpin, Christopher           Unattached               31.76   2
  8 Henry, Zari                  Unattached               32.07   2
  9 Crapsey, Peter               Unattached               33.66   4
 10 Lee, Shea                    Unattached               33.90   1
 11 Wawryzywowicz, Max           Unattached               34.29   1
 12 Allen, Nicholas              Boston United            34.41   2
 13 Decora, Shamus               Unattached               34.91   2
 14 Lancaster, Ty                Unattached               35.87   3
 15 Lancaster, Jack              Unattached               36.09   5
 16 Dorisse, Jeremy              Unattached               36.36   2
 17 Henry, Josiah                Unattached               38.29   4
 18 King, Jhalen                 Boston United            39.42   5
 19 Stevenson, Daniel            Unattached               42.88   5
 20 Henry, Johanan               Unattached               43.92   4
 21 Simmons, Isaiah              Boston United            45.40   4
 22 Henry, Ibrahim               Unattached               45.58   4
 23 Darisse, Thomas              Unattached               47.53   2
 24 Hairston, Leroyal            Boston United            47.81   3
 25 James, Missiah               Boston United            48.37   5
 26 Dantley, Jamai               Boston United            51.03   3
 27 Stevenson, Marissa           Unattached               51.51   1
 28 Henry, Zekoryah              Unattached               53.99   5

Mixed 14 & Under 400 Meter Run YOUTH
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Cormier, Bryce               Unattached             1:04.74
  2 Decora, Shamus               Unattached             1:06.32
  3 Shea, Luke                   Unattached             1:08.91
  4 Comeau, Matt                 Unattached             1:13.05
  5 Taini, Erica                 Unattached             1:14.96
  6 Simmons, Zion                Boston United          1:15.34
  7 Williams, Isis               Boston United          1:34.15
  8 Curley, Tuala                Boston United          1:43.95

Mixed 14 & Under 800 Meter Run YOUTH
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Manning, Normand             Unattached             2:25.68
  2 Mehlinger, Brendon           Unattached             2:27.55
  3 Crapsey, Peter               Unattached             2:47.01
  4 Krener, Caroline             Unattached             3:02.26
  5 Walker, Ashley               Unattached             3:02.77
  6 Dorisse, Jeremy              Unattached             3:04.39
  7 Harte, Emma                  Unattached             3:09.72
  8 Henry, Zari                  Unattached             3:53.85

Mixed 14 & Under 4x200 Meter Relay YOUTH
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Lisbon CT  'A'                                      2:08.32
  2 Lisbon CT  'B'                                      2:10.82
  3 Lisbon CT  'C'                                      2:19.11
  4 Boston United  'B'                                  2:24.37
  5 Haverhill  'A'                                      2:32.44
  6 Unattached  'A'                                     3:08.01